2Sun Morn 299er Pairs 19.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
4.10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | Jennifer Fong - Rachel Obstler, San Francisco CA | 66.15% |
3.08 | 2 | Lawrence Campodonico, Billings MT; Douglas Snow, Paducah KY | 64.29% | ||
2.31 | 3 | 2 | Dorothy Lloyd, Discovery Bay CA; Eric Strauss, Portola Valley CA | 62.50% | |
1.73 | 4 | 3 | Kathryn Edelman - Daniel Edelman, San Francisco CA | 61.01% | |
1.30 | 5 | J Ney, Lafayette CA; Colette Johnson, Walnut Creek CA | 59.23% | ||
1.34 | 6 | 4 | Rob Jacobi, Healdsburg CA; J Sibley, Santa Rosa CA | 58.43% | |
1.17 | 5 | 2 | David Held, Miami FL; Benjamin Epstein, Berkeley CA | 58.31% | |
0.94 | 6 | Nadine Koss - Barbara Voss, San Francisco CA | 56.96% | ||
0.88 | 3 | John Verhagen, San Jose CA; Mary Driscoll, Portola Valley CA | 50.95% | ||
0.66 | 4 | Gary Oehrle, Livermore CA; Nancy Oehrle, Livermoore CA | 50.75% | ||
0.67 | 5 | Andre Fargeix - Andi Farqeix, Berkeley CA | 50.30% |
2Sun Morn 299er Swiss 10 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.83 | 1 | 1 | Tecca Blankfeld - Jackie Harris - Mary Louise Armsby - Edwin Gunn, Walnut Creek CA | 52.00 | |
2.12 | 2 | 2 | 1 | Steven Mercer, Yountville CA; Malcolm Scott, Vacaville CA; Barbara McKay, La Quinta CA; Bart Rhoades, Tiburon CA | 50.00 |
1.59 | 3 | 3 | Ralph Lipe - Lynda Lipe, Bellevue WA; Scott Dunlop - Laura Colihan, Smiths Falls ON | 48.00 | |
1.19 | 4 | Jacqueline Zayac, Lafayette CA; Anne Hollingsworth, Walnut Creek CA; Rainer Rungaldier, Orinda CA; Gregory Reichert, Alameda CA | 47.00 |
2nd Sat/Sun Side Series 11.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
3.19 | 1 | 1 | 1 | Brian Reis, Foster City CA; Tom Reis, San Francisco CA | 60.81% |
2.39 | 2 | 2 | 2 | Michael Shuster, Banff AB; Marek Foff, Canmore AB | 60.24% |
1.79 | 3 | Mark Liberman, Toronto ON; Rick Norton Jr, Vista CA | 59.82% | ||
1.96 | 4 | Harold Antonson, Olympia WA; Patti Hartley, Kirkland WA | 56.79% | ||
1.68 | 5 | 3 | Una Arnadottir, reykjavik Iceland; Johanna Sigurjonsdottir, reyjavik Iceland | 55.44% | |
1.22 | 6 | 4 | Riki Tulin, Highland Beach FL; Andrew Garnett, Winterpark FL | 54.85% | |
1.37 | 5 | 3 | Emelie Quennell - Melissa Martin, Calgary AB | 53.87% | |
1.03 | 4 | Carroll Brooks - Marjorie Russell, Walnut Creek CA | 51.53% |
2nd Sun Strat Open Pairs 46.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
19.60 | 1 | 1 | Stephen Drodge, McLean VA; Sylvia Shi, Baltimore MD | 61.67% | |
14.70 | 2 | Donald Spaulding, Mountain View CA; Dennis Newman, Scarsdale NY | 61.58% | ||
11.03 | 3 | Gail Greenberg - Jeff Hand, New York NY | 61.22% | ||
8.27 | 4 | Glenn Eisenstein - Irene Frary, New York NY | 59.58% | ||
6.53 | 5 | Bill Irvine, Quincy MA; Joseph De Gaetano, Atkinson NH | 58.30% | ||
8.98 | 6 | 2 | Olivier Chapelle, Sunnyvale CA; Marlene Pontifex, Winnipeg MB | 58.10% | |
6.73 | 7 | 3 | Peter Sun, San Jose CA; Kou-Ping Cheng, Saratoga CA | 57.83% | |
5.95 | 8/10 | Michael Rosen, New York NY; Sandrea Friedman, Flushing NY | 57.32% | ||
3.95 | 8/10 | Maritha Pottenger - Pat Chapman, San Diego CA | 57.32% | ||
3.95 | 8/10 | Corey Krantz, Drexel Hill PA; Kelley Hwang, New York NY | 57.32% | ||
3.65 | 11 | Bob Etter, Sacramento CA; William Sanford, Orangevale CA | 56.99% | ||
5.05 | 12 | 4 | Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA; Jannes van 't Oever, Berkeley CA | 56.25% | |
3.99 | 13 | 5 | Jonathan Rivet, Wheaton IL; George Klemic, Bensenville IL | 56.07% | |
4.20 | 6 | 1 | Spencer Sun, San Jose CA; Michael Lentz, Baltimore MD | 55.21% | |
2.99 | 7 | Julia Gosnell, Walnut Creek CA; Freddie Straus, Encino CA | 54.40% | ||
2.66 | 8 | Steven Kipperman - Kimberly Fanady, San Francisco CA | 53.87% | ||
4.17 | 2 | Douglas Schmickrath, Los Altos Hills CA; Francine Dais, Sacramento CA | 53.21% | ||
2.36 | 3 | Eric Byler - Anjan Ghose, Palo Alto CA | 52.44% | ||
2.32 | 4 | Prakash Karamchandani, Fremont CA; Dan Wong, Pleasanton CA | 52.32% | ||
1.40 | 5 | Max Glick, Berkeley CA; Craig Huneke, Charlottesville VA | 51.46% |
2nd Sat/Sun Side Series 11.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
3.19 | 1 | 1 | Rory Millson, Bronxville NY; Michael McNamara, White Plains NY | 64.29% | |
2.09 | 2/3 | Suzanne St Thomas, Salem OR; Darlene Shirey, Fort Worth TX | 61.01% | ||
2.27 | 2/3 | 2 | Rajan Jeyakumar, Fremont CA; Mansoor Gowani, San Jose CA | 61.01% | |
1.87 | 4/5 | 3/4 | Dean Wangsvick, Daly City CA; Joanne Allen, San Francisco CA | 58.33% | |
1.49 | 4/5 | 3/4 | Georgianna Spinazze, Saratoga CA; Ronald Baron, San Jose CA | 58.33% | |
2.28 | 6 | 5 | 1 | Daphne Bransten - Alexandra Grover, San Francisco CA | 58.04% |
1.31 | 6 | Ken Rosenfeld, San Jose CA; Joel Koransky, Saratoga CA | 54.17% | ||
1.71 | 2 | David Kendrick, Royston Herts England; Patrick Collins, Kent England | 53.87% | ||
1.28 | 3 | Carroll Brooks - Marjorie Russell, Walnut Creek CA | 51.19% | ||
0.96 | 4 | George Parkins, Vienna VA; Karin Phillips, Mission BC | 48.21% |
Sun Aft I/N Pairs 12.5 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
3.25 | 1 | Ed Yunck - Al Larson, Oakland CA | 63.29% | ||
2.44 | 2 | 1 | Dorothy Lloyd, Discovery Bay CA; Eric Strauss, Portola Valley CA | 62.06% | |
1.83 | 3 | J Ney, Lafayette CA; Colette Johnson, Walnut Creek CA | 62.06% | ||
1.37 | 4 | Kevin Burke - Peter Colman, San Francisco CA | 61.84% | ||
1.70 | 5 | 2 | Kathryn Edelman - Daniel Edelman, San Francisco CA | 59.86% | |
1.27 | 6 | 3 | Kevin Liberg - Michael Degarmo, San Francisco CA | 59.72% | |
1.13 | 4 | Linda Rocha, Saratoga CA; Rita Rubenfeld, Portola Valley CA | 56.37% | ||
0.79 | 5 | Steven Mercer, Yountville CA; Malcolm Scott, Vacaville CA | 56.15% | ||
0.94 | 1 | Roy Tsai, San Jose CA; Marge Casey, San Francisco CA | 50.09% | ||
0.71 | 2 | Mary Sue Philp, San Francisco CA; Louise Leprohon, San Jose CA | 46.47% |
2Sun Aft 299er Swiss Tms 8 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.54 | 1 | 1 | 1 | Jadwiga Zajac, Dublin CA; Andrzej Wierzbicki, San Jose CA; Mark Sulczynski - Krystzof Kurbill, Morgan Hills CA | 54.00 |
1.91 | 2 | 2 | Drew Donovan - Robert Crosby, San Mateo CA; Bob Foo, S San Francisco CA; Clifford Louie, San Francisco CA | 53.00 | |
1.43 | 3 | 3 | Anne Hollingsworth, Walnut Creek CA; Jacqueline Zayac, Lafayette CA; Rainer Rungaldier, Orinda CA; Gregory Reichert, Alameda CA | 47.00 |
2nd Sun BCD Swiss 94 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | B | C | D | Names | Score |
19.97 | 1/3 | Jack Alhale - Rozi Alhale, New York NY; Amanda Jeger, Frankfurt Germany; Estera Lisker, East Quogue NY | 105.00 | ||
19.97 | 1/3 | Ronald Karr, Sunnyvale CA; Manuela Marani, Los Gatos CA; Ove Jonsson, St-Aubin Switzerland; Sigmund Malek, Los Altos CA | 105.00 | ||
19.97 | 1/3 | Loring Harkness III, Kilauea HI; Cheryl Haines, San Carlos CA; Harjinder Ajmani, Kula HI; Eileen Eastman, Sacramento CA | 105.00 | ||
21.76 | 4 | 1 | Paul Hattis, Newton MA; Steven Fox, Kensington MD; Anne Derbes - Robert Schwab, Bethesda MD | 100.00 | |
16.32 | 5 | 2 | Mary Ose, Sacramento CA; Jim Canty, Berkeley CA; Philip Freiberger, Los Gatos CA; Steve Burnham, Sparks NV | 96.00 | |
10.71 | 6/7 | 3/4 | Claude Le Feuvre, Van Nuys CA; Ping Hu, Naperville IL; Perry Poole, Maitland FL; Stanley Weiner, Las Vegas NV | 95.00 | |
10.71 | 6/7 | 3/4 | Joo-Hee Janicki, Markham ON; Barbara Grantham, Houston TX; Martha Hawley, Carmel Valley CA; Charles Messenger, Salinas CA | 95.00 | |
11.87 | 8 | 5 | 1 | Ching Chao, Danville CA; Roland Quong, Oakland CA; Ilya Chizhov, Newark CA; Elenalani Lam, Sunnyvale CA | 94.00 |
5.18 | 9 | Paul Flanders - Andrea Kutscher, Longmont CO; Vincent Bates, Boulder CO; Katelin Yates, Erie CO | 93.00 | ||
8.90 | 10/11 | 6 | 2 | Janelle Courtright, Delaware OH; William Kraybill - Kimberly Music, Lewis Center OH; Iulian Christian, Bucharest Russia; Maria Tsoukalas, New York NY | 89.00 |
4.52 | 10/11 | Norman Marks, Oakland CA; Norman Marks II, Jacksonville FL; Marion Robertson, San Francisco CA; Caryn Villalon, Fallbrook CA | 89.00 | ||
3.71 | 12/14 | Jonathan Shute, Sackville NB; Linda Tuff, Lower Sackville NS; Frank Wharton, London Nw3 1en England; Robert Michaud, Sun City West AZ | 87.00 | ||
5.14 | 12/14 | 7/8 | Diane Henson - Larry Henson, Minnetonka MN; Leonid Fastovsky, Rockville MD; Mark Ludwig, Maryland Hts MO | 87.00 | |
6.68 | 12/14 | 7/8 | 3 | Elan Winkler, Mountain View CA; Lynn Giusti, Sunnyvale CA; Eileen Zefting - James Harris, Palo Alto CA | 87.00 |
5.01 | 15 | 9 | 4 | Sandi Park, Madison WI; Bobbi Le Feuvre, Van Nuys CA; Ivan Jen, San Francisco CA; Melanie Kakalec, Fremont CA | 86.00 |
3.96 | 16/17 | 10 | 5 | Ann Latta, Mesa AZ; David Jungblut, Ocean City NJ; Larry Legault - Lyn Legault, Coe Hill ON | 85.00 |
2.97 | 16/17 | Catherine Miller - Hugh Miller - James Bochsler, Spring TX; Michael Lunn, Sutton England | 85.00 | ||
2.73 | 18 | Richard Morris - Katherine Morris, Portland OR; Benjamin Eisenberg - Susan Eisenberg, Boca Raton FL | 84.00 | ||
3.49 | 19/20 | 11/12 | Robert Berger - Joel Teller, Berkeley CA; Sukumar Mukherji, San Ramon CA; Robert Chasse, Alameda CA | 83.00 | |
3.49 | 19/20 | 11/12 | 6 | Yu Chang, Milpitas CA; Edward So, Pleasanton CA; Winston Huang, Los Altos CA; Tsao-Tung Tsai, Cupertino CA | 83.00 |
3.11 | 13 | 7 | Shawn Cantlin, Tracy CA; Sally Craig, Port Moody BC; Beverly Nuding, San Carlos CA; Lynn Bartz, Campbell CA | 82.00 | |
2.81 | 14/15 | 8 | Barbara Olsen, Burr Ridge IL; Jill Thompson - Josee Hammill, Toronto ON; Catharine Gilmour, Charlotte NC | 81.00 | |
2.81 | 14/15 | Douglas Keller - Lynn Magnet, San Francisco CA; Richard Whittington - Michael Warchol, Venice FL | 81.00 | ||
2.49 | 16/17 | Susan Barkley, Atherton CA; Betty Liddicoat, Los Altos CA; Robert Hope, Provost AB; Bryant Town, Edmonton AB | 80.00 | ||
2.49 | 16/17 | Nic Hristea - Mark Pinkowski, Chicago IL; Lorraine Cable, New York NY; Margaret Hansell, Champaign IL | 80.00 | ||
2.37 | 18 | 9 | Danielle Tremblay - Jean-Pierre Longpre, Outremont QC; Maissa Marei, Laval QC; Paul Andre Paquin, Saint-Bruno QC | 79.00 | |
2.16 | 10 | Moises Saul - Elizabeth Saul, Bellevue WA; Lorenzo Migliorini, Seattle WA; Craig Ruden, Kirkland WA | 77.00 | ||
1.98 | 11 | Beth Todd - J F Lowenstein, New Orleans LA; Gay Yamagiwa - Judy Soong, San Francisco CA | 74.00 |
2nd Sun AX Swiss 69 Tables / Based on 163 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | X | Names | Score | |
33.81 | 1 | Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA; Samantha Nystrom, Toronto ON; Yasuko Shrenzel, Honolulu HI; David Grainger, Roseville CA; Thomas Walsh, Saskatoon SK | 111.00 | ||
25.36 | 2 | Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Larry Kozlove, Louisville KY; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY | 109.00 | ||
19.02 | 3 | Vinita Gupta, Woodside CA; Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; James Tritt, Fresno CA; Gary Soules, Elk Grove CA; Leo Bell, Long Beach CA | 101.00 | ||
14.26 | 4 | Michael Gamble, Shawnigan Lake BC; Jon Sveindal, Bergen Norway; G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, Aventura FL; Ron Ashbacher, Lead Hill AR; Bob Zeller, Kanata ON | 97.00 | ||
27.21 | 5 | 1 | Marcin Mazurkiewicz - Pawel Jassel, ; Michal Nowosadzki, Weyheriwi 84-20 Poland; Krzysztof Jassem, Puszczykoud Poland | 95.00 | |
20.41 | 6 | 2 | Jennifer Lin - Ari Greenberg, San Francisco CA; Eugene Hung, Palo Alto CA; Joshua Donn, Las Vegas NV; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Roger Lee, Pasadena CA | 92.00 | |
8.45 | 7 | Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA; Rai Osborne, Anaheim CA; Mike Cailean, Santa Clara CA; Andrew Vinock, Woodland Hills CA; Gerard Laquerriere, Clovis CA | 91.00 | ||
7.14 | 8/9 | V Jay Tipton - Linda Tipton, Irvine CA; John Kissinger - Susan Kissinger, San Clemente CA | 88.00 | ||
7.14 | 8/9 | Warren Roberts III, Flat Rock NC; Zachary Brescoll - Owen Lien, Hendersonville NC; Doug Dey, Raleigh NC | 88.00 | ||
13.40 | 10/13 | 3/4 | Brent Manley, Arlington TN; Paul Linxwiler, Memphis TN; Jim Miller, Olive Branch MS; Sam Whitten, Southaven MS | 86.00 | |
5.46 | 10/13 | Patrick Dunn - Polly Dunn, Bellevue WA; Michael Yuen, Vancouver BC; K Fung - Susan Culham - Maurice De La Salle, Edmonton AB | 86.00 | ||
13.40 | 10/13 | 3/4 | Don Friedman - Elizabeth Marcus - Vicki Lerner, San Francisco CA; Martin Hertz, Oakland CA | 86.00 | |
5.46 | 10/13 | Richard Wieland, Redding CT; Eileen Easterling, Casselberry FL; Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT; Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA; Myrna Bachiochi - John Bachiochi, San Ramon CA | 86.00 | ||
4.37 | 14/15 | Peter Lesnik, Burke VA; Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Cenk Tuncok, Amesbury MA; Karen McCallum, Exeter NH; Lloyd Arvedon, Natick MA; Sylwia McNamara, White Plains NY | 85.00 | ||
9.07 | 14/15 | 5 | Eric Robinson - Richard Friesner, New York NY; Bill Gates, Kirkland WA; Michael Kopera, Brooklyn NY | 85.00 | |
3.87 | 16/17 | Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA; Alan Watson, Lexington MA; Zane Gary Brown, San Francisco CA; Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY | 84.00 | ||
3.87 | 16/17 | Jacek Jerzy Kalita, Warsaw Poland; Jessica Piafsky, New York NY; Russell Samuel, Coram NY; Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan | 84.00 | ||
3.56 | 18 | Robert Bitterman - Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON; Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON | 83.00 | ||
3.22 | 19/21 | John Rayner, Mississauga ON; Michael Roche, Victoria BC; Brenda Keller, Palm Springs CA; Dick Yarington, Seattle WA | 81.00 | ||
3.22 | 19/21 | John Moffat, Bellingham WA; Dave Westfall, Spokane WA; Ray Miller, Seattle WA; Cristal Nell, Redmond WA | 81.00 | ||
7.77 | 19/21 | 6 | Cookie Potter, Saint Louis MO; Kimberly Whipple, Boca Grande FL; Kevin Dwyer, Tampa FL; Tim Verbeek, 3971Ma Netherlands; Danny Molenaar, 2592 Bz Netherlands | 81.00 | |
6.80 | 22 | 7 | P Drew Cannell, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC; Barbara Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA; Peter Manzon, Waltham MA | 80.00 | |
2.82 | 23 | Leslie Strong, Santa Ynez CA; Paul Wright Jr, Mount Pleasant SC; Ken Gee, Regina SK; Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Yukiko Tokunaga, 1800002 Japan; Kenji Miyakuni, Tokyo 167-004 Japan | 79.00 | ||
5.75 | 8/9 | Leonard Holtz, W Hollywood CA; Jeffrey Ferro, San Francisco CA; Alexander Ornstein, Roslyn Heights NY; Eugene Saxe, Briarcliff NY | 78.00 | ||
5.75 | 8/9 | Sumiko Sugino, ; Kazuko Takahashi, Shinjuku Ward T Japan; Kazuko Kawashima, Tokyo Japan; Junko Tsubaki, Tokyo,157-0066 Japan | 78.00 | ||
4.95 | 10 | David Abelow, la Jolla CA; Diana Marquardt, Del Mar CA; Robert Bell, Washington DC; Randall Rubinstein, Brooklyn NY | 74.00 | ||
4.21 | 11/13 | Owen Leibman, San Francisco CA; Michael Levinson, Daly City CA; Paul McDaniels, Richmond CA; Jim Wakefield, Fairfax Station VA | 73.00 | ||
4.21 | 11/13 | Christopher Cowan - Debbie Feldman - Andrew Firko, Oakville ON; Stephen Young, Mississauga ON | 73.00 | ||
4.21 | 11/13 | Jun Liu, People's Republic of China; Qun Liu, Windsor ON; Edward Xu, North York ON; Shan Huang, Toronto ON; Difan Wang, Scarborough ON | 73.00 | ||
3.52 | 14/15 | Jack Verson - Marshall Yancey - Missy Verson, San Jose CA; Larry Wagner, Cupertino CA | 69.00 | ||
3.52 | 14/15 | Hal Gloff, Bellingham WA; Peter Morse, North Vancouver BC; Brady Allen, Dallas TX; Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA | 69.00 |
2nd Sat/Sun Side Series 57.25 Tables / Based on 24 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | Score | |||
8.33 | 1/2 | Alfred Lee, Rncho Pls Vrd CA | 119.02% | ||
8.33 | 1/2 | Lutz Dohnert, Miami FL | 119.02% | ||
4.69 | 3/4 | Suzanne St Thomas, Salem OR | 115.05% | ||
4.69 | 3/4 | Darlene Shirey, Fort Worth TX | 115.05% | ||
5.76 | 5/6 | Richard Higgins, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR | 113.02% | ||
5.76 | 5/6 | Bob Dale, Pensacola FL | 113.02% | ||
2.25 | 7/8 | Ann Gillespie, Laguna Niguel CA | 108.90% | ||
2.25 | 7/8 | Eddie Rose, Laguna Niguel CA | 108.90% |
Reisinger BAM Teams 10 Tables / Based on 42 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | Score | |||
200.00 | 1 | Pierre Zimmermann - Franck Multon - Tor Helness - Geir Helgemo - Fulvio Fantoni - Claudio Nunes, Monaco | 34.75 | ||
150.00 | 2 | Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Roy Welland, New York NY; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX | 31.34 | ||
112.50 | 3 | Bob Blanchard - Shane Blanchard - John Hurd, New York NY; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Joel Wooldridge, Astoria NY; Justin Lall, Las Vegas NV | 30.67 | ||
92.31 | 4 | Marty Fleisher - Zia Mahmood - Chris Willenken, New York NY; Mike Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Michael Rosenberg, Cupertino CA | 29.94 | ||
85.71 | 5 | Doug Doub, W Hartford CT; Adam Wildavsky, New York NY; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Steve Landen, Ellicott City MD; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX | 28.97 | ||
80.00 | 6 | Sartaj Hans, Artarmon Australia; Peter Gill, Sydney Australia; Tom Hanlon, Dublin Ireland; Mike Moss, New York NY | 27.46 | ||
75.00 | 7 | Dan Zagorin, Chicago IL; Kevin Bathurst, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdam Netherlands; Louk Verhees, Voorhou Netherlands; Ricco Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands | 25.72 | ||
70.59 | 8 | Alex Kolesnik, Ventura CA; Peter , Palm Springs CA; Clem Jackson, Albuquerque NM; Josh Sher, Coral Gables FL; Alan Applebaum, Brookline MA; Frank Merblum, Bloomfield CT | 25.49 | ||
66.67 | 9 | James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Dania FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Antonio Sementa, Parma Italy | 24.83 | ||
63.16 | 10 | Rose Meltzer, Chapel Hill NC; John Mohan, Las Vegas NV; Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina; Diego Brenner, L'Eixample Barc Spain; Joao Paulo Campos - Miguel Villas-Boas, Sao Paulo Brazil | 23.00 |
Keohane NA Swiss Teams 46 Tables / Based on 193 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | Score | |||
160.00 | 1 | Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Anders Hagen - Lars Blakset, Copenhagen Denmark; Dennis Bilde, Aarhus C 8000 Denmark; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Jacek Romanski, Goscinna 7/33 Poland | 137.12 | ||
120.00 | 2 | Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL; John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk 09-230 Poland; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC | 129.48 | ||
90.00 | 3 | Mike Levine, Boca Raton FL; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Dennis Clerkin - Jerry Clerkin, Bloomington IN; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Peter Weichsel, Carlsbad CA | 123.94 | ||
73.85 | 4 | Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland; Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland | 121.00 | ||
68.57 | 5 | Mark Feldman, Austin TX; Ross Grabel - Jon Wittes, Palm Desert CA; William Pollack, New York NY; Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT; Victor King, Hartford CT | 118.67 | ||
64.00 | 6 | Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Huub Bertens, Tilburg 50 Netherlands | 114.82 | ||
60.00 | 7 | Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Leonard Melander, West Bloomfield MI; Dean Panagopoulos, Lynn MA; Robert Woodard, Dover NH; Howard Piltch, South Bend IN | 106.88 | ||
56.47 | 8 | Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA; Ron Smith, San Francsico CA; Alon Birman, Tel Aviv 62267 Israel; Dror Padon, Tel Aviv Israel | 105.57 | ||
53.33 | 9 | Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX; Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; Sylvia Caley, Montreal QC | 104.67 | ||
50.53 | 10 | Robert Lebi - David Lindop, Toronto ON; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA | 104.39 | ||
48.00 | 11 | Marc Zwerling - Mark Tolliver, Portland OR; Douglas Simson, Columbus OH; Jeff Aker, Briarcliff NY | 103.87 | ||
45.71 | 12 | Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Shannon Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL; Tatiana Ponomareva, Moscow Russia; Debbie Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; Marion Michielsen, 3024 AM Rotterd Netherlands; Victoria Gromova, 119296, Moscow Russia | 102.04 | ||
43.64 | 13 | Paul Street, Delray Beach FL; Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL; Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Dan Morse, Houston TX; Bobby Wolff - Ron Rubin, Las Vegas NV | 99.29 | ||
41.74 | 14 | Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Ira Chorush, Houston TX; Jaggy Shivdasani, Pleasantville NY; Winthrop Allegaert - Judith Bianco, New York NY; Lapt Chan, Forest Hills NY | 98.89 | ||
40.00 | 15 | John McAllister, Charlottesville VA; George Mittelman, Toronto ON; Jerry Stamatov, Sofia Bulgaria; Diyan Danailov, Sofia 1799 Bulgaria; Alexander Hadzhiev, Varna Bulgaria Bulgaria; Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria | 98.29 | ||
38.40 | 16 | Loretta Rivers, Monroe LA; Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL; Ed Ulman, Portland OR; Jim Looby, Burbank CA | 97.29 | ||
36.92 | 17 | Ron Zambonini, Nepean ON; John Valliant, Ottawa ON; Michael Polowan, New York NY; David Gold, Reading R Great Britain | 96.52 | ||
35.56 | 18 | Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA; Chris Larsen, Laguna Woods CA; Martin Scheinberg, Riviera Beach FL; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA; Richard Spitalnick, Sunnyvale CA; Tom Trachuk, Walnut Creek CA | 95.23 | ||
34.29 | 19 | Michael Creager, Brecksville OH; Ronald Kral, Reston VA; Sophie Dauvergne, France France; Bernard Dauvergne, Ramonville France | 94.41 | ||
33.10 | 20 | Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Joe Grue - Curtis Cheek - Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ | 94.15 | ||
32.00 | 21 | Monica Angus, West Vancouver BC; Rock Shi Yan, Richmond BC; Yan Wang, Scarborough ON; Nongyu Li, Sunnyvale CA | 90.64 | ||
30.97 | 22 | Eric Leong, Oakland CA; Tadashi Teramoto, Tokyo Japan; Ulf Nilsson, Dalby Sweden; Adam Sarten, Sidney 2075 Australia | 90.26 | ||
30.00 | 23 | Bryan Maksymetz, Vancouver BC; Doug Baxter, Toronto ON; Doug Fraser - Sandra Fraser, Victoria BC | 88.67 | ||
29.09 | 24 | Robert Munson, Danville CA; Bruce Tuttle - Crispin Barrere, Berkeley CA; Nick Wiebe, Oakland CA | 87.71 | ||
28.24 | 25 | Mikael Groenkvist, Orebro 70360 Sweden; Mikael Rimstedt, Halmstad 30571 Sweden; Simon Hult, Wastervik Swede Sweden; Simon Ekenberg, Kalmar 39363 Sweden | 84.96 | ||
27.43 | 26 | Marc Renson, San Mateo CA; Bob Sanner, Palo Alto CA; Ronald Powell, Santa Clara CA; Edward Barlow, Sunnyvale CA | 84.31 | ||
26.67 | 27 | Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Jack Zhao, Boca Raton FL; David Bakhshi, London England; Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany | 84.29 | ||
25.95 | 28 | William Arlinghaus, Ann Arbor MI; Ellen Kozlove, Louisville KY; Dave Swarthout - Donna Swarthout, San Antonio TX | 82.52 | ||
25.26 | 29 | Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Cecilia Rimstedt, 43335 Partille Sweden; Kamla Chawla, Longmeadow MA; Kevin Schoenfeld, Pleasanton CA; Polly Siegel, Los Altos CA | 80.24 | ||
24.62 | 30 | Harvinder Sidhu - Vic Quiros, Scottsdale AZ; Barry Gorski, Reading PA; Kenneth Chatzinoff, Cinnaminson NJ | 80.22 | ||
24.00 | 31 | Rob Meckstroth, San Mateo CA; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Sally Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL; Hiroki Yokoi, Tokyo 171-003 Japan; Hiroaki Miura, Fuchu City 183- Japan | 80.21 | ||
23.41 | 32 | Choon Chou Loo, Singapore 60027 Singapore; Hua Poon, Singapore 31022 Singapore; Kelvin Ng - Sui Sim Lian, Singapore Singapore | 78.72 | ||
22.86 | 33 | Mark Ralph - Harvey Brody, San Francisco CA; Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA; Richard Meffley, Fresno CA; James Griffin, Sausalito CA; Edward Nagy, Danville CA | 77.09 | ||
22.33 | 34 | Piotr Tuszynski - Slawek Zawislak, Warsaw Poland; Farid Assemi - Edward Wojewoda, Fresno CA; Srikanth Kodayam, Fremont CA; Nick Bykov, Stockton CA | 76.96 | ||
21.82 | 35 | Claude Vogel, Chicago IL; Jeff Schuett - Ginny Schuett, Riverwoods IL; Paul Meerschaert, Saint Paul MN; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN | 76.43 | ||
21.33 | 36 | Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; Gunnar Hallberg, Brighton United Kingdom; John Holland, Stockport England; John Schermer, Seattle WA; Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY | 76.16 | ||
20.87 | 37 | Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; David Yang, Darien IL; Valentin Kovachev, Glencoe IL; Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Kevin Fay, Saginaw MI; Jason Chiu, San Jose CA | 75.81 | ||
20.43 | 38 | Gary Macgregor, Portola Valley CA; Malcolm McLaughlin, San Jose CA; Tahir Gokcen, Mountain View CA; Metin Gokcen, Sunnyvale CA | 72.28 | ||
20.00 | 39 | Jennifer Chalfan, Bellevue WA; Aaron Mohrman, Seattle WA; William Campbell, Pacific Grove CA; Richard Reitman, Los Gatos CA | 71.32 | ||
19.59 | 40 | Robert Morris - Anthony Bianchi, Houston TX; Suzi Subeck, Glenview Nas IL; Stanton Subeck, Glenview IL | 71.27 | ||
19.20 | 41 | Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Steven Love, Laguna Niguel CA; Bo Liu, Little Rock AR; Weishu Wu, Irvine CA | 70.25 | ||
18.82 | 42 | Jeffrey Miller, Naperville IL; Brad Carmichael, Kansas City MO; Alan Popkin, St Louis MO; Nancy Popkin, Saint Louis MO; William Wickham, Los Angeles CA; John Jones, Santa Fe Sprgs CA | 67.00 | ||
18.46 | 43 | Les Bart - Gloria Bart, Bradenton FL; Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Martin Caley, Montreal QC | 62.48 | ||
18.11 | 44 | Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA; Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Sylvie Willard, Paris 75014 France; Benedicte Cronier, Paris 75018 France | 61.12 | ||
17.78 | 45 | Rebecca Clough - Roger Clough, Culver City CA; James Senter - Gale Senter, San Clemente CA; Barry Pritchard, Edmonton AB; Alex Fowlie, San Marcos CA | 46.26 | ||
17.45 | 46 | Richard Wegman, Bethesda MD; Robert Cappelli, Bloomfield MI; Michael D Alioto, Birmingham MI; Arnold Malasky, Longboat Key FL | 45.55 |