Friday Eve Zip Knockout 11 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
3.19 | 1 | David Metcalf, Newton MA; Cecilla Borras - Paul Harris, Waltham MA; Diogo Teixeira, Wellesley MA | |||
2.23 | 2 | Greg Humphreys, Charlottesvle VA; Ankur Rathi, Fort Worth TX; Theresa Venhuis, Redmond WA; McKenzie Myers, Beaverton OR | |||
1.28 | 3/4 | Kimberly Music - William Kraybill, Lewis Center OH; Maria Tsoukalas, New York NY; Iulian Christian, Bucharest Russia | |||
1.28 | 3/4 | Lorraine Cable, New York NY; Stephen Apodaca, Santa Fe NM; Blair Young, Littleton CO; Lewis Gamerman, Westwood MA |
Thur-Sat Morn Side Series 21.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
4.70 | 1 | 1 | Paul Burnham, Wilton CT; Gordon Kiernan, New Fairfield CT | 60.97% | |
3.09 | 2/3 | 2/3 | Linda Angelle - Carol Perrin, Baton Rouge LA | 57.64% | |
3.09 | 2/3 | 2/3 | Robert Law, Tigard OR; Judy Davis, Portland OR | 57.64% | |
1.98 | 4 | Richard Higgins, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Bob Dale, Pensacola FL | 57.50% | ||
2.02 | 5 | 4 | Peter Manzon, Waltham MA; Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA | 57.22% | |
2.88 | 6 | 5 | 1 | Ranjan Bhaduri, Chicago IL; Raymond Jung, Hamilton ON | 57.08% |
1.36 | 6 | Michael Flader, Eagan MN; Marsha Devine, Minneapolis MN | 56.94% | ||
2.16 | 2 | Scott Gorsuch, Oakland CA; Clinton Gorsuch, Rowland Heights CA | 56.67% | ||
1.62 | 3 | Alain Cardinal, Thousand Oaks CA; Jacques Simard, Montreal QC | 56.53% | ||
1.22 | 4 | Gary Rosenthal, Honolulu HI; Alan Kosansky, Boulder CO | 52.92% | ||
0.91 | 5 | Margaret Breeden - James Breeden, Carson City NV | 52.78% |
2nd Sat Morning Swiss 18 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
4.25 | 1 | Daniel Takahashi - Kyungwon Yoo, Las Vegas NV; Yas Takeda, Hacienda Hgts CA; Yoon Kim, San Diego CA | 70.00 | ||
3.94 | 2 | 1 | 1 | James Lopes - Bill Freeman, la Quinta CA; Garth Wilson - Margaret Wilson, Los Altos CA | 62.00 |
2.96 | 3 | 2 | Gavin McGimpsey - Randal Gentillon, Idaho Falls ID; Chuck Wong, Danville CA; Howard Montemurro, Vineland ON | 53.00 | |
2.22 | 4 | 3 | Peter Baxter, Harrogate Hg1 1 United Kingdom; Agnes Baxter, Harrogate United Kingdom; James Bochsler, Spring TX; Michael Lunn, Sutton England | 52.00 | |
1.66 | 5 | 4 | Catherine Miller - Hugh Miller, Spring TX; Kay Humphries - Hugh Humphries, Bellaire TX | 48.00 | |
1.25 | 5 | Matthew Fienberg - Jill Hunter, Northborough MA; Karen Reese - Cerona Stevens, Marquette MI | 46.00 | ||
1.94 | 2 | Margaret Rourke - Patsy Fitzpatrick, Piedmont CA; Dee Kursh, Shaker Heights OH; Linda Toland, Oakland CA | 30.00 | ||
1.45 | 3 | Martha Potter - Terry Graham, Seattle WA; Ann Stephens - Peter Stephens, Olympia WA | 27.00 |
2Sat AM 299er Pairs 31.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
5.79 | 1 | 1 | 1 | Jonathan Sloves - S Andrew Sass, Fremont CA | 67.26% |
4.34 | 2 | 2 | 2 | Bob Bauman - Anna Bauman, Castro Valley CA | 61.61% |
3.26 | 3 | 3 | 3 | David Jamison - Eve Thompson, San Francisco CA | 61.31% |
2.14 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 4/5 | Richard Herzog, Los Altos Hills CA; Buz Battle, Los Altos CA | 60.42% |
2.14 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 4/5 | Pamela Hakman, Hillsborough CA; Carole Anne Gennaro, San Mateo CA | 60.42% |
1.41 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 6 | Felicity Warner, Lafayette CA; Betty Argabright, Orinda CA | 59.82% |
1.20 | 6/7 | 6/7 | Edward Koch, Carlsbad CA; Raymond Gogolewski, Oceanside CA | 59.82% |
2Sat AM 49er Pairs 19.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
3.05 | 1 | Richard Davis - Pat McLaughlin, Petaluma CA | 66.45% | ||
2.29 | 2 | 1 | William Dalton - Margaret Dalton, Saratoga CA | 63.39% | |
1.72 | 3 | 2 | 1 | Margaret Brown - Susan Steer, San Francisco CA | 61.61% |
1.29 | 4 | Julie Greenberg - Vivian Terkel, San Diego CA | 59.61% | ||
1.16 | 5 | 3 | 2 | Elizabeth Kessler - James Kessler, San Francisco CA | 58.59% |
0.87 | 6 | 4 | Helen Bohl - Trish Rodimer, Sonoma CA | 58.16% | |
0.74 | 5 | 3 | Cindy Morris, Kentfield CA; Judy Grossman, San Francisco CA | 57.40% | |
1.00 | 6 | 4 | Ellie Green - Marilyn Nebenzahl, San Francisco CA | 57.14% | |
0.35 | 5 | Terry Ahern, Santa Clara CA; Anne Bossange, Saratoga CA | 51.49% |
2nd Sat Day Gold Rush 72.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | 7 | 3 | Names | Score | |
18.62 | 1 | William Barron, Benicia CA; Randy Corr, Alamo CA | 65.04% | ||
13.97 | 2 | Roy Woolsey, Los Altos Hills CA; Michael O'Leary, Santa Clara CA | 62.66% | ||
10.47 | 3 | Alma Farley - Robert Clarke, Richardson TX | 60.28% | ||
7.86 | 4 | Kathy Sanders, Mill Valley CA; Cindy Blum, Novato CA | 60.06% | ||
6.21 | 5 | Cassandra Mani, Novato CA; George Duncan, Greenbrae CA | 59.83% | ||
5.32 | 6 | Richard Brody, Sandy Springs GA; Bernie Fromm, Kansas City MO | 59.55% | ||
11.02 | 7 | 1 | Donna Mandel - Kenneth Jacobs, San Francisco CA | 59.24% | |
8.27 | 8 | 2 | Pat Friesen, San Rafael CA; Terry Kee, Greenbrae CA | 59.23% | |
6.20 | 9 | 3 | Splinter Smith Jr, Homer AK; Elliott Zeller, | 58.51% | |
3.39 | 10 | Mark Humphrey - Lynne Humphrey, Moraga CA | 58.23% | ||
3.10 | 11 | Dick Crocker - Richard Marchand, Novato CA | 57.98% | ||
4.65 | 12 | 4 | Katherine Moyer - Peter Moyer, San Diego CA | 57.57% | |
3.67 | 13 | 5 | Susan Hanson - Richard Hanson, Northfield IL | 57.37% | |
3.15 | 14 | 6 | Anthony Muller, Pebble Beach CA; Joyce Newell, Monterey CA | 55.81% | |
2.76 | 15 | 7 | Norma Rollins - Michael Miller, Putnam Valley NY | 55.76% | |
2.71 | 16 | 8 | Steven Mercer, Yountville CA; Malcolm Scott, Vacaville CA | 55.63% | |
2.20 | 17 | 9 | H Daniel Banks - Lewis Gibbons, San Francisco CA | 55.46% | |
2.00 | 10 | Nicholas Carlson - Edward Pyle, San Francisco CA | 54.91% | ||
1.98 | 11 | Kris Wong - Gail Gabiati, San Francisco CA | 54.42% | ||
2.48 | 12 | Mark Sorenson - D Sorenson, San Bruno CA | 54.38% |
2nd Sat AX Day Open 47.0 Tables / Based on 120 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | X | Names | Score | |
31.02 | 1 | 1 | Cordelia Menges, New York NY; Jay Baudler, Piedmont CA | 62.86% | |
23.27 | 2 | 2 | Barbara Luttrell, San Jose CA; Bonnie Janzen, Hayward CA | 60.17% | |
17.45 | 3 | Richard Logan, Diamondhead MS; Jay Segarra, Ocean Springs MS | 60.10% | ||
13.09 | 4 | Irene Frary - Glenn Eisenstein, New York NY | 58.59% | ||
11.00 | 5 | 3 | Angelo Servino, Bel Tiburon CA; Todd Werby, San Francisco CA | 58.50% | |
8.86 | 6 | 4 | Philip Kuhn - Jennifer Kuhn, San Mateo CA | 58.13% | |
7.76 | 7 | Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Tequesta FL | 57.58% | ||
6.89 | 8 | 5 | Robert Balas, San Francisco CA; Daniel Kroll, Berkeley CA | 57.46% | |
6.20 | 9 | 6 | Jeff Reynolds - Don Friedman, San Francisco CA | 57.03% | |
5.64 | 10 | Jack Scott - Carol Scott, El Cerrito CA | 56.31% | ||
5.17 | 11 | 7 | Kathie Shaw, Menlo Park CA; Merle Orelove, Palo Alto CA | 56.15% | |
4.77 | 12 | 8 | Francine Dais, Sacramento CA; Douglas Schmickrath, Los Altos Hills CA | 55.91% | |
4.43 | 13 | Christopher Cowan - Andrew Firko, Oakville ON | 55.86% | ||
4.14 | 14 | 9 | Kate Jeffus, San Francisco CA; Peter Tien, Markham ON | 55.86% | |
3.88 | 15 | 10 | Steven Towner, Salt Lake City UT; Richard Towner, Surprise AZ | 55.58% | |
3.65 | 16 | Clay Sundermeyer - Nada Sundermeyer, Bellevue WA | 55.49% | ||
3.90 | 17 | 11 | Terry Darwin, Millbrae CA; James Long, Sunnyvale CA | 55.33% | |
6.80 | 18 | 12 | Mark Ludwig, Maryland Hts MO; Leonid Fastovsky, Rockville MD | 54.79% | |
4.76 | 19 | 13 | Eugene Barrack, Washington Twp NJ; C. Buddy Carls, Huntington Bh CA | 54.75% | |
2.95 | 20 | Robert Liss, San Rafael CA; Ellen Schiller, Greenbrae CA | 54.66% | ||
2.82 | 21 | 14 | William George, Castro Valley CA; David Carmichael, Pleasanton CA | 54.62% |
2nd Sat/Sun Side Series 28.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
5.76 | 1 | Richard Higgins, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Bob Dale, Pensacola FL | 63.78% | ||
4.32 | 2 | Alfred Lee, Rncho Pls Vrd CA; Lutz Dohnert, Miami FL | 62.05% | ||
3.55 | 3 | Brenda Montague, Swampscott MA; Gail Bell, King of Prussia PA | 61.38% | ||
4.85 | 4 | 1 | Shirley Rodenborn, Oakland CA; Margaret Rourke, Piedmont CA | 61.24% | |
2.49 | 5 | Jeffrey Hack, San Jose CA; Faye Parsons, Saratoga CA | 61.06% | ||
3.64 | 6 | 2 | Jean LaTraverse, Mont-Royal QC; Serge Chevalier, Laval QC | 58.77% | |
2.88 | 3 | 1 | Mark Marty, Clayton CA; Cecilia Ip, Walnut Creek CA | 56.91% | |
2.05 | 4 | Michael Kammermayer - Darlene Scott, Oakville ON | 56.63% | ||
2.16 | 5 | 2 | Alan Chase - Paul Roth, Santa Cruz CA | 55.04% | |
1.62 | 6 | 3 | John Mattis - Linda Mattis, Sunnyvale CA | 55.00% | |
1.22 | 4 | Z Kadah, Seattle WA; Randy Field, Dallas TX | 53.87% | ||
0.91 | 5 | Moa Petersen, Palm Beach FL; Catrin Wahlestedt, Karlskrona Swaziland | 53.32% |
2Sat Aft 299er Pairs 20.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
4.24 | 1 | 1 | Lisa Brock - Craig Mills, Redmond WA | 66.67% | |
3.18 | 2 | 2 | 1 | Roy Tsai - Pat Wong, San Jose CA | 60.87% |
2.39 | 3 | 3 | 2 | Robert McEwan - Jeanne McEwan, Moraga CA | 60.50% |
1.79 | 4 | 4 | 3 | Bob Bauman - Anna Bauman, Castro Valley CA | 59.10% |
1.34 | 5 | 5 | Ethan Fingerman - S.Dion Smith, M.D., San Francisco CA | 58.63% | |
1.41 | 6 | 6 | 4 | Sheila Stuart - Susan Ruwart, San Francisco CA | 57.44% |
0.99 | 5 | Nancy Stretch - Linda Hannawalt, San Francisco CA | 55.95% | ||
0.71 | 6 | Joyce Jacobson, Emeryville CA; David Gin, Oakland CA | 54.76% |
2Sat Aft 49er Pairs 12.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.31 | 1 | 1 | Ken Pelowski - Lori Mirek, Atherton CA | 65.43% | |
1.73 | 2 | Richard Davis - Pat McLaughlin, Petaluma CA | 64.76% | ||
1.30 | 3 | Judith Brebach - Gresham Brebach, Avon CO | 58.04% | ||
1.23 | 4 | 2 | 1 | Warren Kaplan - Ed Becker, Saratoga CA | 57.40% |
0.92 | 5 | 3 | Alan Polish, Palo Alto CA; Rita Rubenfeld, Portola Valley CA | 57.14% | |
0.55 | 6 | David Glen - Katharine Esslinger, Ashland OR | 56.93% | ||
0.70 | 4 | 2 | Jill Reese, Piedmont CA; Jackie Johnson, San Francisco CA | 56.89% | |
0.58 | 5 | 3 | Sharon Haynes, San Jose CA; Susan Simpson, Los Gatos CA | 56.51% | |
0.39 | 4 | Dave Campbell - Doug Slaton, Oakland CA | 49.28% |
2 SAT COMPACT KO BKT 1 12 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
19.22 | 1 | Michael White, Atlanta GA; Kay Enfield, Santa Fe NM; Marshall Lewis, Cleveland Hgts OH; Lee De Simone, Paso Robles CA | |||
13.45 | 2 | Jeffrey Rothstein - Ira Herman, New York NY; G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, Aventura FL; Ron Ashbacher, Lead Hill AR | |||
8.65 | 3 | Michael Yuen, Vancouver BC; Patrick Dunn - Polly Dunn, Bellevue WA; Susan Culham, Edmonton AB | |||
6.73 | 4 | Diane Shannon, Saratoga CA; Lynn Yokel, Campbell CA; Frances Dickman, San Jose CA; Lynn Shannon, Los Gatos CA |
2 SAT COMPACT KO BKT 2 12 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
12.77 | 1 | James Slinger - Susan Slinger, Corralitos CA; Phillip Rodriguez, Aptos CA; Donald Seldeen, Santa Cruz CA | |||
8.94 | 2 | Liliane Kirchhoff, San Francisco CA; Rick Roeder, La Mesa CA; Robert Roman, Greenbrae CA; Lenore Cavallero, Hillsborough CA | |||
5.75 | 3 | Andrew Clements, La Vista NE; Jonathan Cohn, Gillette WY; Dan Parish - Elise Parish, Omaha NE | |||
4.47 | 4 | Don Haney, Trussville AL; James Partridge, Birmingham AL; Richard Morris - Katherine Morris, Portland OR |
2 SAT COMPACT KO BKT 3 11 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
9.61 | 1 | Larry Wagner, Cupertino CA; Dana Brown, Los Gatos CA; Missy Verson - Jack Verson, San Jose CA | |||
6.73 | 2 | Marion Robertson, San Francisco CA; Caryn Villalon, Fallbrook CA; Norman Marks, Oakland CA; Norman Marks II, Jacksonville FL | |||
4.32 | 3 | Susan Stubinski - Bruce Wick, Houston TX; Lynn Wells - Janice Wells, Oceanside CA | |||
3.36 | 4 | Carol Thompson - Peter Ineson - Mary Mackay - Adele Stewart, Halifax NS |
2 SAT COMPACT KO BKT 4 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
9.15 | 1 | Dileep Bal, Kapaa HI; Harjinder Ajmani, Kula HI; Elizabeth Noronha, San Francisco CA; Loring Harkness III, Kilauea HI | |||
6.41 | 2 | Mark Peterson, Larkspur CA; Kenneth Tishgart, Ross CA; Virginia Calhoun, Aptos CA; Margaret Wahlborg, Santa Barbara CA | |||
4.12 | 3 | Bernard Eddleston - Margaret Eddleston, Hitchin Herts England; Arnold Drill - Bev Drill, Kaneohe HI | |||
3.20 | 4 | Glenn Boyce, Piedmont CA; Kathryn Von Dohre, Concord CA; Edwin Seputis, Oakland CA; Peter Schneider, Dublin CA |
2 SAT COMPACT KO BKT 5 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
8.19 | 1 | W Oates - P Oates, Brighton MI; Charles Hirchert - Mares Hirchert, Hartland MI | |||
5.73 | 2 | Larry Spanier - Lee Grams, Santa Rosa CA; Jonathan Cohen, Rohnert Park CA; Mark Hersko, Windsor CA | |||
3.69 | 3 | Robert Kruger, Elgin IL; Randall Roberts, Chicago IL; Howard Montemurro, Vineland ON; Gwen Davey, Fresno CA | |||
2.87 | 4 | Dorothy Moore - Tom Moore, Keller TX; Sandra Boddy - Fred Boddy, Riverview NB |
2 SAT COMPACT KO BKT 6 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
6.02 | 1 | Don-Min Tsou - Tsao-Tung Tsai, Cupertino CA; Paul Li, Hayward CA; Winston Huang, Los Altos CA | |||
4.21 | 2 | Stephanie Rogers - Richard Rogers, San Francisco CA; George Beard, Larkspur CA; Suzy Doyle, Tiburon CA | |||
2.71 | 3 | Donald Robinson, Boise ID; Julia Lunn, Southampton Bermuda; Eldonna Dayton - Joyce Goodman, Concord CA | |||
2.11 | 4 | Pamela Woods - Michael Ravera - Allen Samuels - Mary Samuels, San Jose CA |
Sat-Sun Side Game Series 19.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
4.40 | 1 | Sandra Rimstedt, New York NY; Ola Rimstedt, Halmstad 30571 Sweden | 66.78% | ||
3.79 | 2 | 1 | Phyllis Harlan - Bill Harlan, Oklahoma City OK | 63.29% | |
2.48 | 3 | Constance Sackville, Vero Beach FL; Vincent Messina, Wolfeboro NH | 58.61% | ||
2.84 | 4 | 2 | Michael Smith - Susan Seitz, Des Moines IA | 57.19% | |
1.39 | 5 | Alfred Lee, Rncho Pls Vrd CA; Lutz Dohnert, Miami FL | 56.97% | ||
2.13 | 6 | 3 | Dale Sanders, Washington DC; Anne Mahoney, Moncton NB | 56.32% | |
1.60 | 4 | Gerri Soffa Carlson, Rncho Pls Vrds CA; Michael Marcucci, San Gabriel CA | 55.77% | ||
2.58 | 5 | 1 | Jane Bauer, Larkspur CA; Gwen Toso, Corte Madera CA | 55.66% | |
1.94 | 6 | 2 | Ti Davis, Little Rock AR; Richard Nelson, Surrey BC | 55.34% | |
1.45 | 3 | Ann Latta, Mesa AZ; Larry Legault, Coe Hill ON | 55.12% | ||
1.09 | 4 | George Parkins, Vienna VA; Mary Ann Kral, Reston VA | 52.83% | ||
1.32 | 5/6 | Tracey Bauer, San Rafael CA; Evan Price, Walnut Creek CA | 50.22% | ||
0.72 | 5/6 | Mary Ose, Sacramento CA; Jim Canty, Berkeley CA | 50.22% |
2Sat Eve 299er Pairs 8.5 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.68 | 1 | 1 | William Ranard - Billie Ranard, Bozeman MT | 68.27% | |
2.01 | 2 | 2 | 1 | Vicki Shepperd Chin - Sandy Silverman, San Diego CA | 60.17% |
1.51 | 3 | 3 | Kathy Juarez - Janice Hess, Santa Rosa CA | 52.38% | |
1.13 | 4 | 4 | Moises Saul - Elizabeth Saul, Bellevue WA | 52.27% | |
0.94 | 5 | Carol Holcombe, Henderson NV; William McCarron, Tallahassee FL | 51.74% | ||
1.25 | 5 | 2 | Grayson Badgley - Vrunda Rathod, San Fransisco CA | 51.45% | |
0.94 | 3 | Jennifer Fong, San Francisco CA; Harry Westmoreland, Chicago IL | 50.07% |
2nd Sat AX Side Swiss 24 Tables / Based on 67 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | X | Names | Score | |
11.14 | 1 | 1 | Eugene Hung, Palo Alto CA; Adam Meyerson, Santa Clara CA; Samuel Ieong, Mountain View CA; Ari Greenberg, San Francisco CA | 58.00 | |
7.32 | 2/3 | 2 | Richard Olson - Mary Olson, Colorado Sprgs CO; Chris Champion - Wendy Turk, Colorado Spgs CO | 54.00 | |
7.32 | 2/3 | John Kissinger - Susan Kissinger, San Clemente CA; V Jay Tipton - Linda Tipton, Irvine CA | 54.00 | ||
4.70 | 4 | Richard Oshlag - Mary Oshlag, Memphis TN; Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Robert White, Raleigh NC; Jim Reiman, Mansfield OH; William Esberg, Long Branch NJ | 53.00 | ||
3.52 | 5 | Leslie Strong, Santa Ynez CA; Andrew Vinock, Woodland Hills CA; Ken Gee, Regina SK; Kenji Miyakuni, Tokyo 167-004 Japan; Yukiko Tokunaga, 1800002 Japan; Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK | 51.00 | ||
4.75 | 6 | 3 | Jack Beers, Oakland CA; Pat Galligan - Patty Michael, San Mateo CA; Manfred Michlmayr, Orinda CA | 48.00 | |
3.12 | 7/9 | 4/5 | Brady Allen, Dallas TX; Hal Gloff, Bellingham WA; Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA; Peter Morse, North Vancouver BC | 47.00 | |
3.12 | 7/9 | 4/5 | Herbert Jordan, Miami FL; Erez Hendelman, New York NY; Juan Castillo, Fort Lauderdale FL; Jorge Barrera, Bogota Dc Colombia | 47.00 | |
1.57 | 7/9 | Yoon Kim, San Diego CA; Yas Takeda, Hacienda Hgts CA; Daniel Takahashi - Kyungwon Yoo, Las Vegas NV | 47.00 |
2nd Sat BCD Side Swiss 43 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | B | C | D | Names | Score |
8.04 | 1 | 1 | Rick Jasper - Kathy Jasper - Neal Webb, San Jose CA; Annette Powers, Los Gatos CA | 56.00 | |
6.03 | 2 | 2 | 1 | Josephine Murray - Mischel Postas, Campbell CA; Karen O'Connell, San Jose CA; Karen Kulander, Sunnyvale CA | 55.00 |
4.52 | 3 | 3 | Samuel Kuang - Richard Bellerose, San Francisco CA; Phyllis Vierra, San Jose CA; Paula Olivares, Valencia CA | 54.00 | |
3.39 | 4 | 4 | Susan Boeing - Louis Lipset - Ronald Goodman, San Francisco CA; Peter Klebofski, San Carlos CA | 52.00 | |
2.23 | 5/6 | 5/6 | Frank Concepcion, Walnut Creek CA; Lee Medeiros, Crockett CA; Carol Cottam, Concord CA; Janet Logan, Newport Beach CA | 51.00 | |
2.23 | 5/6 | 5/6 | Peter Baxter, Harrogate Hg1 1 United Kingdom; Agnes Baxter, Harrogate United Kingdom; Michael Lunn, Sutton England; James Bochsler, Spring TX | 51.00 | |
2.73 | 2 | Shirley Liss, Fairbanks AK; Rose Knutson, Lodi CA; Margie Erardi, Stockton CA; Linda Vernon, Anchorage AK | 49.00 | ||
2.05 | 3 | Betty Liddicoat, Los Altos CA; Susan Barkley, Atherton CA; Ramesh Bhambhra - Sona Bhambhra, Saratoga CA | 46.00 | ||
1.54 | 4 | Janelle Courtright, Delaware OH; Judith Auer, Dublin OH; Kimberly Music - William Kraybill, Lewis Center OH | 39.00 | ||
1.15 | 5 | Josee Hammill - Jill Thompson, Toronto ON; Catharine Gilmour, Charlotte NC; Barbara Olsen, Burr Ridge IL | 38.00 |
2nd Sat Aft/Eve Str Open 54.0 Tables / Based on 55 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
22.75 | 1 | John Hoffman, Mountain View CA; Suzanne Cook, McKinleyville CA | 60.90% | ||
17.06 | 2 | Maritha Pottenger - William Grant, San Diego CA | 59.78% | ||
12.80 | 3 | Emily Harrell, Shoal Creek AL; Petra Hamman, Dallas TX | 59.73% | ||
9.60 | 4 | David Kendrick, Royston Herts England; Patrick Collins, Kent England | 59.69% | ||
7.58 | 5 | Steve Gross, Westlake Vilg CA; Ellen Anten, Encino CA | 59.47% | ||
6.50 | 6 | John Hodges, Santa Clara CA; John Twineham, Coos Bay OR | 59.14% | ||
14.49 | 7 | 1 | Michael Hartnett, Mill Valley CA; Nancy Ferguson, Greenbrae CA | 59.03% | |
10.87 | 8 | 2 | Bruce Blakely, San Rafael CA; Terry Terzian, Castro Valley CA | 58.85% | |
4.55 | 9 | Bill Irvine, Quincy MA; Joseph De Gaetano, Atkinson NH | 58.76% | ||
4.20 | 10 | Michael Rosen, New York NY; Sandrea Friedman, Flushing NY | 57.91% | ||
8.15 | 11 | 3 | 1 | Qixiang Sun, Mountain View CA; Umesh Reghuram, Fremont CA | 57.57% |
3.50 | 12 | Hal Knilans - Gerri Knilans, Thousand Oaks CA | 57.34% | ||
3.25 | 13 | Frank Wharton, London Nw3 1en England; Steven Reuschlein, Middleton WI | 57.13% | ||
6.11 | 14 | 4 | Katherine Ewing - Edwin Ewing, Sacramento CA | 56.97% | |
4.83 | 15 | 5 | Robin Roche, San Francisco CA; Anlin Xu, Groton CT | 56.84% | |
4.14 | 6 | David Ng, Hillsborough CA; Joseph Fang, San Francisco CA | 56.34% | ||
3.62 | 7 | Jason Rosenfeld, San Mateo CA; Jennifer Gu, Sunnyvale CA | 55.81% | ||
3.22 | 8 | Marlene Pontifex - Leonard Doerksen, Winnipeg MB | 55.68% | ||
2.90 | 9 | Gary Peck, Hayward CA; Arlie Lamb, San Mateo CA | 55.64% | ||
3.89 | 10 | 2 | Maria Tsoukalas, New York NY; Iulian Christian, Bucharest Russia | 55.62% | |
2.92 | 3 | Jerry Smith, Los Angeles CA; Michael Torpey, San Francisco CA | 53.51% | ||
2.19 | 4 | Paul Hattis, Newton MA; Steven Fox, Kensington MD | 50.22% | ||
1.73 | 5 | Bruce Osterweil - David Levy, San Francisco CA | 49.60% | ||
2.22 | 6 | Christopher Rivera, Rockville Centr NY; Matthew Rudary, New York NY | 48.63% |
IT'S BEEN FUN - KO BKT 1 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
59.66 | 1 | Allan Graves, Halifax NS; Richard Schwartz, Aventura FL; Jon Baldursson, Reykoavik 105 Iceland; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland; Boye Brogeland - Frode Nybo, Norway | |||
41.76 | 2 | Tom Breed, Kingwood TX; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Ellis Feigenbaum, Laguna Woods CA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX; Janet Macchi, Statham GA | |||
23.86 | 3/4 | Allan Falk, Okemos MI; John Lusky, Portland OR; Mark Dahl, Richmond VA; Peter Friedland, Cupertino CA | |||
23.86 | 3/4 | Justine Cushing - Melih Ozdil, New York NY; Jan Jansma, Spijkenisse Netherlands; Xiaodong Shi, Naperville IL; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ |
IT'S BEEN FUN - KO BKT 2 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
34.86 | 1 | Daniel Friedman - Linda Friedman, Orinda CA; Pam Stratton, Las Vegas NV; Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA; B Horiguchi, Gardena CA; Doug Handler, Berkeley CA | |||
24.40 | 2 | Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Andrew Hoskins, Burlingame CA; Howard Liu, San Mateo CA; Drew Becker, Chicago IL | |||
13.94 | 3/4 | Rory Millson, Bronxville NY; Michael McNamara, White Plains NY; Surendra Mandava, Saratoga CA; Jo Anna Stansby, Dublin CA | |||
13.94 | 3/4 | Jill Mellstrom, Brottby Sweden; Lisa Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Dana Berkowitz, New York NY; Ida Groenkvist, Orebro 70360 Sweden; Stephen Shane, White Plains NY; Jill Levin, Henderson NV |
IT'S BEEN FUN - KO BKT 3 14 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
24.49 | 1 | Eric Pan - Baixiang Liu - Kai Zhou, Burnaby BC; Jack Lee, Richmond BC | |||
17.14 | 2 | Wallace Young - Jean Choi, Honolulu HI; Alain Schreiber, Bellevue WA; Warren Fukushima, Pearl City HI | |||
9.80 | 3/4 | Daniel Harting, Hayward CA; Chris Chung - Han-Yu Chang, Palo Alto CA; David Weinberg, Reno NV | |||
9.80 | 3/4 | Lisa Evans - Jack Fulcher, Danville CA; Mansoor Gowani, San Jose CA; Rajan Jeyakumar, Fremont CA |
IT'S BEEN FUN - KO BKT 4 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
15.07 | 1 | Art Quey, San Mateo CA; Ray Fong, Burlingame CA; David Chan, Foster City CA; Lucille Kong, San Francisco CA | |||
10.55 | 2 | Sami Naydani, Saint-Bruno QC; Chantal Dube - Marie Duval, Montreal QC; Johanne Sevigny, Bromont QC | |||
6.03 | 3/4 | Ronald Baron - Ken Rosenfeld, San Jose CA; Joel Koransky - Georgianna Spinazze, Saratoga CA | |||
6.03 | 3/4 | Randy Ryals, Menlo Park CA; Arthur Mirin, Castro Valley CA; Carol Kemper, Portola Valley CA; Stephanie Singer, Belmont CA |
Reisinger BAM Teams 10 Tables / Based on 42 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Names | Score | ||||
1 | Pierre Zimmermann - Franck Multon - Tor Helness - Geir Helgemo - Fulvio Fantoni - Claudio Nunes, Monaco | 4.25 | |||
2 | Dan Zagorin, Chicago IL; Kevin Bathurst, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdam Netherlands; Louk Verhees, Voorhou Netherlands; Ricco Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands | 2.22 | |||
3 | Sartaj Hans, Artarmon NSW 20 Australia; Peter Gill, Sydney Australia; Tom Hanlon, Dublin Ireland; Mike Moss, New York NY | 1.46 | |||
4 | Marty Fleisher - Zia Mahmood - Chris Willenken, New York NY; Mike Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Michael Rosenberg, Cupertino CA | 1.44 | |||
5 | Doug Doub, W Hartford CT; Adam Wildavsky, New York NY; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Steve Landen, Ellicott City MD; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX | 0.97 | |||
6 | Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Roy Welland, New York NY; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX | 0.84 | |||
7 | Alex Kolesnik, Ventura CA; Peter , Palm Springs CA; Clem Jackson, Albuquerque NM; Josh Sher, Coral Gables FL; Alan Applebaum, Brookline MA; Frank Merblum, Bloomfield CT | 0.49 | |||
8 | James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Dania FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Antonio Sementa, Parma Italy | 0.33 | |||
9 | Bob Blanchard - Shane Blanchard - John Hurd, New York NY; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Joel Wooldridge, Astoria NY; Justin Lall, Las Vegas NV | 0.17 | |||
10 | Rose Meltzer, Chapel Hill NC; John Mohan, Las Vegas NV; Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina; Diego Brenner, L'Eixample Barc Spain; Joao Paulo Campos - Miguel Villas-Boas, Sao Paulo Brazil | 0.00 |
North American Swiss 46 Tables / Based on 193 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Names | Score | ||||
1 | Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland; Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland | 40.00 | |||
2 | Mike Levine, Boca Raton FL; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Dennis Clerkin - Jerry Clerkin, Bloomington IN; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Peter Weichsel, Carlsbad CA | 26.94 | |||
3 | Robert Lebi - David Lindop, Toronto ON; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA | 21.39 | |||
4 | Marc Zwerling - Mark Tolliver, Portland OR; Douglas Simson, Columbus OH; Jeff Aker, Briarcliff NY | 20.87 | |||
5/6 | Bryan Maksymetz, Vancouver BC; Doug Baxter, Toronto ON; Doug Fraser - Sandra Fraser, Victoria BC | 20.67 | |||
5/6 | Mark Feldman, Austin TX; Ross Grabel - Jon Wittes, Palm Desert CA; William Pollack, New York NY; Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT; Victor King, Hartford CT | 20.67 | |||
7 | Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA; Ron Smith, San Francsico CA; Alon Birman, Tel Aviv 62267 Israel; Dror Padon, Tel Aviv Israel | 20.57 | |||
8/9 | Les Bart - Gloria Bart, Bradenton FL; Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Martin Caley, Montreal QC | 17.48 | |||
8/9 | Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL; John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk 09-230 Poland; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC | 17.48 | |||
10 | Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Steven Love, Laguna Niguel CA; Bo Liu, Little Rock AR; Weishu Wu, Irvine CA | 16.25 | |||
11 | Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Anders Hagen - Lars Blakset, Copenhagen Denmark; Dennis Bilde, Aarhus C 8000 Denmark; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Jacek Romanski, Goscinna 7/33 Poland | 15.12 | |||
12 | Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; David Yang, Darien IL; Valentin Kovachev, Glencoe IL; Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Kevin Fay, Saginaw MI; Jason Chiu, San Jose CA | 14.81 | |||
13 | Robert Munson, Danville CA; Bruce Tuttle - Crispin Barrere, Berkeley CA; Nick Wiebe, Oakland CA | 14.71 | |||
14 | Mark Ralph - Harvey Brody, San Francisco CA; Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA; Richard Meffley, Fresno CA; James Griffin, Sausalito CA; Edward Nagy, Danville CA | 14.09 | |||
15 | Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Ira Chorush, Houston TX; Jaggy Shivdasani, Pleasantville NY; Winthrop Allegaert - Judith Bianco, New York NY; Lapt Chan, Forest Hills NY | 13.89 | |||
16 | Piotr Tuszynski - Slawek Zawislak, Warsaw Poland; Farid Assemi - Edward Wojewoda, Fresno CA; Srikanth Kodayam, Fremont CA; Nick Bykov, Stockton CA | 12.96 | |||
17 | Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX; Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; Sylvia Caley, Montreal QC | 9.67 | |||
18/19 | Eric Leong, Oakland CA; Tadashi Teramoto, Tokyo Japan; Ulf Nilsson, Dalby Sweden; Adam Sarten, Sidney 2075 Australia | 9.26 | |||
18/19 | Rebecca Clough - Roger Clough, Culver City CA; James Senter - Gale Senter, San Clemente CA; Barry Pritchard, Edmonton AB; Alex Fowlie, San Marcos CA | 9.26 | |||
20 | Monica Angus, West Vancouver BC; Rock Shi Yan, Richmond BC; Yan Wang, Scarborough ON; Nongyu Li, Sunnyvale CA | 8.64 | |||
21 | Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA; Chris Larsen, Laguna Woods CA; Martin Scheinberg, Riviera Beach FL; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA; Richard Spitalnick, Sunnyvale CA; Tom Trachuk, Walnut Creek CA | 8.23 | |||
22 | Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Huub Bertens, Tilburg 50 Netherlands | 7.82 | |||
23 | Marc Renson, San Mateo CA; Bob Sanner, Palo Alto CA; Ronald Powell, Santa Clara CA; Edward Barlow, Sunnyvale CA | 7.31 | |||
24 | Gary Macgregor, Portola Valley CA; Malcolm McLaughlin, San Jose CA; Tahir Gokcen, Mountain View CA; Metin Gokcen, Sunnyvale CA | 6.28 | |||
25 | Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Joe Grue - Curtis Cheek - Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ | 5.15 | |||
26 | Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Shannon Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL; Tatiana Ponomareva, Moscow Russia; Debbie Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; Marion Michielsen, 3024 AM Rotterd Netherlands; Victoria Gromova, 119296, Moscow Russia | 5.04 | |||
27 | Claude Vogel, Chicago IL; Jeff Schuett - Ginny Schuett, Riverwoods IL; Paul Meerschaert, Saint Paul MN; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN | 4.43 | |||
28 | Jennifer Chalfan, Bellevue WA; Aaron Mohrman, Seattle WA; William Campbell, Pacific Grove CA; Richard Reitman, Los Gatos CA | 4.32 | |||
29 | Harvinder Sidhu - Vic Quiros, Scottsdale AZ; Barry Gorski, Reading PA; Kenneth Chatzinoff, Cinnaminson NJ | 4.22 | |||
30 | Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA; Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Sylvie Willard, Paris 75014 France; Benedicte Cronier, Paris 75018 France | 4.12 | |||
31/34 | John McAllister, Charlottesville VA; George Mittelman, Toronto ON; Jerry Stamatov, Sofia Bulgaria; Diyan Danailov, Sofia 1799 Bulgaria; Alexander Hadzhiev, Varna Bulgaria Bulgaria; Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria | 3.29 | |||
31/34 | Paul Street, Delray Beach FL; Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL; Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Dan Morse, Houston TX; Bobby Wolff - Ron Rubin, Las Vegas NV | 3.29 | |||
31/34 | Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Jack Zhao, Boca Raton FL; David Bakhshi, London England; Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany | 3.29 | |||
31/34 | Loretta Rivers, Monroe LA; Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL; Ed Ulman, Portland OR; Jim Looby, Burbank CA | 3.29 | |||
35 | Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Leonard Melander, West Bloomfield MI; Dean Panagopoulos, Lynn MA; Robert Woodard, Dover NH; Howard Piltch, South Bend IN | 2.88 | |||
36 | Robert Morris - Anthony Bianchi, Houston TX; Suzi Subeck, Glenview Nas IL; Stanton Subeck, Glenview IL | 2.27 | |||
37 | Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; Gunnar Hallberg, Brighton United Kingdom; John Holland, Stockport England; John Schermer, Seattle WA; Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY | 2.16 | |||
38 | Mikael Groenkvist, Orebro 70360 Sweden; Mikael Rimstedt, Halmstad 30571 Sweden; Simon Hult, Wastervik Swede Sweden; Simon Ekenberg, Kalmar 39363 Sweden | 1.96 | |||
39 | Richard Wegman, Bethesda MD; Robert Cappelli, Bloomfield MI; Michael D Alioto, Birmingham MI; Arnold Malasky, Longboat Key FL | 1.55 | |||
40 | Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Cecilia Rimstedt, 43335 Partille Sweden; Kamla Chawla, Longmeadow MA; Kevin Schoenfeld, Pleasanton CA; Polly Siegel, Los Altos CA | 1.24 | |||
41 | Choon Chou Loo, Singapore 60027 Singapore; Hua Poon, Singapore 31022 Singapore; Kelvin Ng - Sui Sim Lian, Singapore Singapore | 0.72 | |||
42/43 | Ron Zambonini, Nepean ON; John Valliant, Ottawa ON; Michael Polowan, New York NY; David Gold, Reading R Great Britain | 0.52 | |||
42/43 | William Arlinghaus, Ann Arbor MI; Ellen Kozlove, Louisville KY; Dave Swarthout - Donna Swarthout, San Antonio TX | 0.52 | |||
44 | Michael Creager, Brecksville OH; Ronald Kral, Reston VA; Sophie Dauvergne, France France; Bernard Dauvergne, Ramonville France | 0.41 | |||
45 | Rob Meckstroth, San Mateo CA; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Sally Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL; Hiroki Yokoi, Tokyo 171-003 Japan; Hiroaki Miura, Fuchu City 183- Japan | 0.21 | |||
46 | Jeffrey Miller, Naperville IL; Brad Carmichael, Kansas City MO; Alan Popkin, St Louis MO; Nancy Popkin, Saint Louis MO; William Wickham, Los Angeles CA; John Jones, Santa Fe Sprgs CA | 0.00 |