Sat-Wed 10AM Side Series 19.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
4.40 | 1 | Joan Anderson, West Des Moines IA; Florence Belford, Milton ON | 61.87% | ||
3.94 | 2 | 1 | 1 | Peter Harris, Milton DE; Anthony Hawks, Bethany Beach DE | 58.17% |
2.96 | 3 | 2 | Laura Lipman, Augusta ME; Roland Miller, Bowdoin ME | 58.06% | |
1.86 | 4 | Susan Kraner - Kassie Munoz, White Plains NY | 57.84% | ||
2.52 | 5 | 3 | Virginia Hoffman, Saint James NY; Marianne Fulfaro, Sayville NY | 57.63% | |
1.36 | 6 | Paul Pschesang - Nancy Sachs, Cincinnati OH | 56.97% | ||
1.94 | 4 | 2 | Kenneth Gibson - Wendy Gibson, Stow OH | 55.56% | |
1.76 | 5 | Linda Mamula, Mill Creek WA; Roger Smith, Pittsburg CA | 55.12% | ||
0.93 | 6 | Albert Wilson, Jr - Genevieve Leary, Brookings OR | 55.01% | ||
1.45 | 3 | Anthony Lee, Cambridge MA; Kevin Mayew, Brookline MA | 51.74% | ||
1.09 | 4 | Franz Delahan - Madeline Delahan, Washington DC | 49.67% | ||
0.82 | 5 | Calvin Konner, Bethesda MD; Jay Gibbons, Washington DC | 48.47% |
Sat AM 49er Pairs 6.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | Names | Score | |
1.68 | 1 | 1 | Sonja Mooradian - Art Mooradian, New York NY | 66.00% | |
1.26 | 2 | David Benson - Jill Benson, Bethesda MD | 60.00% | ||
0.95 | 3 | Richard Bindelglass, Martinsville NJ; Philip Hoch, Elizabeth NJ | 57.00% | ||
0.84 | 4 | 2 | Claire Rolin, Philadelphia PA; Michele Matice, Greenwich CT | 55.00% |
Sat AM 299er Pairs 16.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
3.67 | 1 | 1 | Douglas Snow, Paducah KY; Mary Campbell, Toronto ON | 59.66% | |
2.75 | 2 | 2 | Rachel Wubker, Cinnaminson NJ; Catharine Karsten, Moorestown NJ | 59.47% | |
1.81 | 3/4 | 3/4 | Donald Leventhal, West Palm Beach FL; Shelia Leventhal, Palm Bch Gdns FL | 56.82% | |
2.02 | 3/4 | 3/4 | 1 | Renata Wasserman, Ann Arbor MI; Aleksandr Rubinchik, Brooklyn NY | 56.82% |
1.12 | 5/6 | 5 | Linda Golm - Louis Golm, San Francisco CA | 55.68% | |
1.11 | 5/6 | Richard Kampf, Loveland CO; Jacqueline Horesh, Roslyn NY | 55.68% | ||
0.79 | 6 | Barbara Lynch - James Perks, Linwood NJ | 54.92% | ||
1.52 | 2 | Stephen Young, Chatham NJ; Stephanie Austin, West Caldwell NJ | 53.03% | ||
1.14 | 3 | Phyllis Hoover - Kenneth Hoover, Ocean City NJ | 52.46% | ||
0.85 | 4 | Sharyn Bearse, Devon PA; Lawrence Weiss, Princeton NJ | 52.08% | ||
0.64 | 5 | Robert Ross - Diane Ross, Dunkirk MD | 51.89% |
Fri-Tue Side Game Series 11.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
3.19 | 1 | 1 | 1 | Tad Krusiewicz, Rancho Mirage CA; Lucia Enica, Belmont MA | 58.71% |
2.39 | 2 | 2 | Jim Leuker, San Francisco CA; Alan Kraus, Philadelphia PA | 58.42% | |
1.79 | 3 | 3 | Pamela Hughes, Bend OR; Darlene Anderson, New Brighton MN | 57.93% | |
1.35 | 4 | Jie Li - Ji Chen, Beijing People's Republic of China | 57.55% | ||
1.37 | 5 | David Lindop, Toronto ON; A Lindop, CD | 56.51% | ||
1.18 | 6 | 4 | Stan Carol, Monroe Twp NJ; Victoria Selph, Mt Victoria MD | 55.64% | |
0.86 | 5 | Linda Gallaher, Morehead KY; Marvin Kolodzik, Cincinnati OH | 54.14% | ||
1.48 | 2 | Stephanie Frank, Parkersburg WV; Evelyn Goudy, Vienna WV | 49.28% |
Sat-Wed 2:30 Side SEries 27.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
5.61 | 1 | Diyan Danailov, Sofia 1799 Bulgaria; Edward White, Grand Blanc MI | 61.92% | ||
4.21 | 2 | Susan Kraner - Kassie Munoz, White Plains NY | 61.54% | ||
3.45 | 3 | Larry Bausher - Phyllis Bausher, West Haven CT | 60.92% | ||
2.37 | 4 | Jerry Stamatov, Sofia Bulgaria; Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK | 59.00% | ||
4.85 | 5 | 1 | Rolf Paul, Needham MA; Robert Walters, New Westminster BC | 58.92% | |
3.64 | 6 | 2 | 1 | George Mann III - George Mann Jr, Kinnelon NJ | 58.62% |
2.73 | 3 | Douglas Burke, Fremont CA; Kevin Schoenfeld, Pleasanton CA | 56.38% | ||
2.09 | 4 | Gertrude Singer, Elkins Park PA; Bonnie Glass Linsk, Huntingdon Vly PA | 55.54% | ||
1.50 | 5/6 | Rosalyn Silverstein - Philip Silverstein, Bronx NY | 55.23% | ||
1.45 | 5/6 | Jeffrey Ahrens, Springfield NJ; Gabrielle Sherman, Syosset NY | 55.23% | ||
2.27 | 2 | Michael Lattyak, Westchester IL; David Yoon, Bayside NY | 54.85% | ||
1.70 | 3 | Ellen Waldman - Jill Howard, New York NY | 52.69% | ||
1.12 | 4/5 | Angela Jones - Mervin J.H. Jones, Wilmington DE | 52.54% | ||
1.12 | 4/5 | David Sutton - George Browne, West Orange NJ | 52.54% | ||
0.72 | 6 | Philip Rosenfeld - Merle Rosenfeld, Huntingdon Vy PA | 52.46% |
Saturday A/Xswiss 40 Tables / Based on 71 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | X | Names | Score | |
11.37 | 1 | Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Huub Bertens, Tilburg 50 Netherlands; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands | 64.00 | ||
8.53 | 2 | Jeffrey Wolfson - Steve Garner - Jack Oest, Chicago IL; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL | 63.00 | ||
5.72 | 3/4 | 1/2 | Joan Butts, Queensland Australia; Maris Zilant, North Miami FL; Susan Fuller, Miami FL; Joseph Machotka, Delray Beach FL | 58.00 | |
5.72 | 3/4 | 1/2 | Igor Milman - Oleg Rubinchik, Brooklyn NY; Helen Raleigh, Suffern NY; Ala Hamilton-Day, Rose Valley PA | 58.00 | |
3.15 | 5/6 | Justine Cushing - Melih Ozdil, New York NY; Jan Jansma, Spijkenisse Netherlands; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba 44 Israel; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel | 56.00 | ||
3.15 | 5/6 | Richard Schwartz, Hawley PA; Allan Graves, Halifax NS; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland; Jon Baldursson, Reykoavik 105 Iceland | 56.00 | ||
3.67 | 7 | 3 | Lee Ohliger, Ridgewood NJ; Sandy Johnson, Ho Ho Kus NJ; Diana Tenery-Ascher - Larry Ascher, Englewood NJ | 54.00 | |
2.75 | 8 | 4 | Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; Barbara McLendon, New York NY; Samantha Nystrom, Burnaby BC; Yasuko Shrenzel, Honolulu HI | 53.00 | |
2.07 | 5 | Cynthia Smith - Marwin Smith, Fort Collins CO; Robert Sherman, Lafayette CO; Larry Matheny, Loveland CO | 52.00 | ||
1.55 | 6 | Kim Eng, Issaquah WA; Patrick White, Bothell WA; Brian Zaugg, Burien WA; Jeffrey Ford, Redmond WA | 50.00 |
Saturday B/C/D Swiss 31 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | B | C | D | Names | Score |
6.22 | 1 | Beth Armstrong, Kalamazoo MI; Eugene Kales, East Lansing MI; Robert Trenary, Mendon MI; Alan Cummings, Los Altos CA | 63.00 | ||
5.92 | 2 | 1 | Regina Sooey - Bill Page, Jacksonville FL; Linda Hait, Melbourne FL; Randall Rathjen, St Augustine FL | 58.00 | |
3.50 | 3 | Gloria Tamlyn - Ralph Tamlyn, Larchmont NY; David Feldman, New York NY; James Gleick, Key West FL | 56.00 | ||
3.42 | 4/6 | 2/4 | Patrick Thomas, St Petersburg FL; Carroll Givens, Daniels WV; Ofra Blonder - Diane Winiger, New York NY | 53.00 | |
3.42 | 4/6 | 2/4 | Mark Ambrose, Louisville KY; Ronald Francey, Corpus Christi TX; Trevor Lumb, Atlanta GA; Ted Flach, Lagrange KY | 53.00 | |
3.42 | 4/6 | 2/4 | Patricia Carrier - Kathy Falkenstern, Clinton NY; Judith Elliott, Utica NY; Betty Youmans, Whitesboro NY | 53.00 | |
4.10 | 5 | 1 | Sung Fields, Pittsburg KS; Rajeev Bansal, Overland Park KS; Dee Johnston - Joe Johnston, Kansas City MO | 51.00 | |
2.70 | 6/9 | 2/3 | Ralph Croskey, Brigantine NJ; Linda Sargent-Pizagno, Northfield NJ; Janet Johnson, Philadelphia PA; Leslie Cassoff, Sewickley PA | 48.00 | |
0.98 | 6/9 | Judith Harris - Sharon Winters, W Terre Haute IN; Flory Shaio, New York NY; Jane Silver, White Plains NY | 48.00 | ||
0.98 | 6/9 | Eric Sandberg - Janice Sandberg - Nancy Strohmer - Hans Strohmer, Houston TX | 48.00 | ||
2.70 | 6/9 | 2/3 | Adam Winsler, Centreville VA; Gary Hinson, Springfield VA; Betty Ladd - Mike Ladd, Vienna VA | 48.00 | |
1.52 | 4/5 | Ricki Kanter, McLean VA; Deborah Pirkle, Clearwater FL; Daniel Rosenblatt, Winston Salem NC; Carol Wilson, Rolla MO | 44.00 | ||
1.52 | 4/5 | Jill Hunter - Matthew Fienberg, Northborough MA; Jane Clancy, Attleboro MA; Lynda Edson, South Easton MA | 44.00 |
10 & 2:30 BCD Pairs 59.0 Tables / Based on 60 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | B | C | D | Names | Score |
22.05 | 1 | 1 | 1 | Dave Willgruber, Whitehall PA; Jack Willgruber, Devon PA | 62.39% |
16.54 | 2 | Rona Gugliemino, Berlin MA; Nancy Pecarsky, Newtown PA | 61.16% | ||
12.40 | 3 | Debra Cameron, Temecula CA; Jon King, Balboa Island CA | 61.06% | ||
9.30 | 4 | Steve Merovitz, Laval QC; Luc Tremblay, Sainte-Julie QC | 61.05% | ||
9.70 | 5 | 2 | Saeed Shah - Shahnaz Shah, Cordova TN | 59.64% | |
6.97 | 6 | Marion Robertson, San Francisco CA; Ike Golden, Westfield NJ | 59.35% | ||
5.51 | 7 | Jim Davis - Francis Tseng, Erie PA | 58.93% | ||
7.27 | 8 | 3 | Terry Lubman, Riverside CT; Barbara Rosenberger, Boca Raton FL | 58.32% | |
5.93 | 9 | 4 | 2 | David Graham - Jill Graham, Boca Raton FL | 58.25% |
4.01 | 10 | David Cohen, East Hampton NY; Edward Bauman, Verona NJ | 58.04% | ||
4.45 | 11 | 5 | 3 | Visweswaran Baradwaj, Wilmington DE; Chris Coelho, Haddonfield NJ | 57.57% |
4.99 | 12 | Benjamin Eisenberg - Susan Eisenberg, Lords Valley PA | 57.50% | ||
3.15 | 13 | Joanne Fegan - Robert Fegan, Port Richey FL | 56.76% | ||
3.51 | 14 | Michael Saltzman - Linda Saltzman, Naperville IL | 56.40% | ||
3.69 | 15 | 6 | Lillian Johannessen - Tor Johannessen, Honolulu HI | 56.18% | |
2.59 | 16 | Howard Grunin, Mc Lean VA; John Lowe III, Washington DC | 56.05% | ||
3.34 | 7 | 4 | Robert Fisk, Cincinnati OH; Neeta Mone, Livingston NJ | 55.94% | |
2.87 | 8 | Carol Ward, Arvada CO; Scott Needham, Boulder CO | 55.13% | ||
2.64 | 9 | 5 | Tony Chen, Issaquah WA; Hongqi Tian, Bellevue WA | 54.64% | |
2.35 | 10 | Amanda Jeger, Frankfurt Germany; Estera Lisker, East Quogue NY | 53.90% | ||
2.89 | 6 | Charles Harmon - Sohail Hasan, New York NY | 53.59% | ||
1.98 | 7 | William Hayes - Suresh Jain, Philadelphia PA | 52.57% |
10 & 2:30 AX Pairs 50.0 Tables / Based on 110 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | X | Names | Score | |
30.23 | 1 | 1 | Shan Huang, Toronto ON; Li Da Xiong, | 68.00% | |
22.67 | 2 | William Pettis, Silver Spring MD; David Hoffner, Galloway NJ | 58.27% | ||
17.00 | 3 | Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA; Virginia Lifton, Naples FL | 57.65% | ||
12.75 | 4 | Aaron Silverstein - Scott Levine, New York NY | 56.11% | ||
10.08 | 5 | Eugene Saxe, Briarcliff NY; Alexander Ornstein, Roslyn Heights NY | 55.97% | ||
19.30 | 6 | 2 | Meyer Kotkin, Cherry Hill NJ; Jane Ball, Doylestown PA | 55.58% | |
7.56 | 7 | Mimi Bieber, Hartsdale NY; Faye Marino, Greenwich CT | 55.55% | ||
14.47 | 8 | 3 | David Moss, New York NY; Henry Moss, Glenview IL | 55.13% | |
6.05 | 9 | Bob Jones - Ora Lourie, Hypoluxo FL | 54.93% | ||
5.50 | 10 | Sylvia Moss, Boca Raton FL; John Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns FL | 54.81% | ||
5.04 | 11 | Robert Morris, Houston TX; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA | 54.73% | ||
10.85 | 12 | 4 | Robin Taylor, Gaithersburg MD; Mickie Kivel, Potomac Falls VA | 54.70% | |
8.58 | 13 | 5 | Richard Baum, Baltimore MD; Joseph Trapani, Hydes MD | 54.57% | |
7.35 | 14 | 6 | Jin-Ming Liao, Columbus NJ; Judy Rothstein, Roseland NJ | 54.56% | |
6.43 | 15 | 7 | Mark Krusemeyer, Northfield MN; Andrew Caranicas, St Paul MN | 54.52% | |
5.72 | 16 | 8 | Miyoko Boswell, Ramsey NJ; John Kuharetz, New Milford NJ | 54.48% | |
5.15 | 17 | 9 | Stewart Cramer, Pittsford NY; Sally Hill, Webster NY | 54.44% | |
4.68 | 18 | 10 | Norman Trabulus, New York NY; Charles Bilich, Hewlett NY | 54.38% | |
4.29 | 19 | 11 | Yan Zhang - Jared Bass, Chicago IL | 54.17% | |
6.93 | 20 | Marshall Lewis, Cleveland Hgts OH; Rita Shugart, Pebble Beach CA | 54.03% | ||
3.96 | 12 | Tim Crank, Cincinnati OH; James Adams, Columbus OH | 53.15% | ||
3.68 | 13 | Robert Lavin, East Longmeadow MA; Patricia Wright, Charlotte NC | 53.07% | ||
3.43 | 14 | Michael Massimilla, Syosset NY; Louis Glasthal, Berwyn PA | 52.82% | ||
3.22 | 15 | James Olson, Charleston WV; David Olson, Owings Mills MD | 52.67% | ||
3.03 | 16 | Jack Alhale - Rozi Alhale, New York NY | 52.67% | ||
2.86 | 17 | Robert Priest, Harrisburg PA; Robert Levey, Bethesda MD | 52.61% |
1Sat Aft 49er Pairs 15.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.30 | 1/2 | Sally Vennel - Charles Vennel, Crested Butte CO | 66.11% | ||
2.30 | 1/2 | 1 | 1 | Isaac Rabi, Edison NJ; Howard Pasternaic, Monroe Township NJ | 66.11% |
1.48 | 3 | Jerry McClurg - Marcia McClurg, Dallas TX | 63.06% | ||
1.36 | 4 | 2 | Elliot Gillispie - Jack Gillispie, Elizabethtown PA | 61.94% | |
1.02 | 5 | 3 | 2 | Dameron Stoddard - Dorothea Owen, Wayne PA | 61.39% |
0.76 | 6 | 4 | Marc Oliff - Lori Oliff, Englewood Cliff NJ | 60.56% | |
0.59 | 5 | 3 | Susan Woody - Lee Woody, Baltimore MD | 59.44% | |
0.44 | 6 | 4 | Rajiv Prasad - Stan Glanzberg, Bryn Mawr PA | 56.11% | |
0.46 | 5 | Kathy Fisher - Mordecai Schwartz, Bryn Mawr PA | 54.72% |
1Sat Aft 299er Pairs 22.5 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
4.66 | 1 | Jeffrey Schapiro M.D., Needham MA; Robert Schapiro, Weston MA | 73.51% | ||
4.13 | 2 | 1 | Wayne Bardsley, McLean VA; Catherine Bardsley, Mc Lean VA | 72.02% | |
3.10 | 3 | 2 | 1 | Bruce Mann, Aledo TX; John Liaci, Oak Ridge NJ | 67.68% |
2.32 | 4 | 3 | 2 | Robert Ross - Diane Ross, Dunkirk MD | 60.42% |
1.74 | 5 | 4 | 3 | Lillian Trac, San Rafael CA; Alan Weintraub, Delray Beach FL | 57.82% |
1.11 | 6 | Yoshiko Prager - Kelly Skalicky, New York NY | 57.74% | ||
1.48 | 5 | Rachel Wubker, Cinnaminson NJ; Catharine Karsten, Moorestown NJ | 56.38% | ||
1.21 | 6 | 4 | Tamara Cansler, Downingtown PA; Eileen Sandstrom, Chester Springs PA | 55.06% | |
1.01 | 5 | Andrew Salom - Pedro Salom IV, Wallingford PA | 53.69% | ||
0.95 | 6/7 | Ida Hirsh, East Windsor NJ; Fran Grossman, Cranbury NJ | 53.57% | ||
0.78 | 6/7 | Susan DeYoung - Isabel Forrest, Philadelphia PA | 53.57% |
299'er Swiss 13 Tables / Based on 6 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | Names | Score | |
2.26 | 1 | 1 | Janine Corwin - Kevin Mayew, Brookline MA; Trella Bromley, Jacksonville FL; Jeff Jackson, White Bear Lake MN | 76.00 | |
1.70 | 2 | 2 | Nancy Garvey, New York NY; Patricia Rodilosso - Tom Rodilosso, Fair Haven NJ; Pat Guadagno, Wlb NJ | 60.00 | |
1.14 | 3 | Christine McKenna, Issaquah WA; Anthony Duthie, Clearwater FL; Fay Ennis - Henry Ennis, Tampa FL | 59.00 |
Bridge + 21.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | Names | Score | |
2.68 | 1 | 1 | Peggy Sutor - Judith Campbell, Lafayette Hill PA | 73.75% | |
1.76 | 2/3 | Janet Boys, Philadelphia PA; MaryAnne Finch, Mantoloking NJ | 71.25% | ||
1.76 | 2/3 | 2 | Michael Leonard, Haverford PA; Karen Birck, Wilton CT | 71.25% | |
1.13 | 4 | 3 | Stan Kahn - Sandra Kahn, Rockaway NJ | 66.25% | |
0.85 | 5 | Arlene Hartman, Monroe Twp NJ; Howard Pasternak, Monrow Township NJ | 62.50% | ||
0.69 | 6 | 4 | Louise Huttner - Rose Mary Poore, Moorestown NJ | 61.25% | |
0.73 | 5/6 | Carolyn Bainer, Arlington VA; Charles Mudd, Woodbridge VA | 60.00% | ||
0.73 | 5/6 | Sydney Hamburger - Vioa Latta, Pemberton NJ | 60.00% |
Collegiate Teams 4 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Names | |||||
Stanford, ; Samuel Lichtenstein - Pak-Hin Lee - Xuancheng Shao, Stanford CA; Zizhuo Wang, Palo Alto CA |
|||||
Penn, ; Colin Schloss, Montgomery AL; Nick Migliacci, Stroudsburg PA; James Sundstrom, Wyckoff NJ; Wenyang Qi, Philadelphia PA |
Sat/Sun 10 &2:30 KOI 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
61.70 | 1 | Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Bjarni Einarsson, 740 Neskaupstad Iceland; Adalsteinn Jorgensen, 220 Hafnafjordu Iceland; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV | |||
43.19 | 2 | Colby Vernay, Lacon IL; Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX; William Hall, Thousand Oaks CA; Alexander Kolesnik, Ventura CA | |||
24.68 | 3/4 | Michael Moss - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Paul Lewis - Linda Lewis, Las Vegas NV | |||
24.68 | 3/4 | Ron Gerard, White Plains NY; Daniel Gerstman, Buffalo NY; Adam Wildavsky, New York NY; Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT |
Sat/Sun 10 &2:30 KOV 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
28.88 | 1 | Jonathan Ernest, Lindale TX; David Farris, Austin TX; Bob Friz, Leonard TX; Brady Allen, Dallas TX | |||
20.22 | 2 | Walter Bell, Orefield PA; Peter Kyper, West Chester PA; David Kresge, Spinnerstown PA; Celia Austenfeld, Vestal NY | |||
11.55 | 3/4 | Barry Passer, Newfield NY; William Palmer, Brooklyn NY; John Gropp, Newburgh NY; Dennis Kaye, Rosendale NY | |||
11.55 | 3/4 | Peter Stein, Hillsborough NJ; Stephen Arshan, Jackson NJ; Cho-Wei Sit, Watchung NJ; Eric Sit, Jersey City NJ |
Sat/Sun 10 &2:30 KOIII 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
41.16 | 1 | David Walker, Salem VA; Kevin Wilson, Knoxville TN; Kevin Dwyer, Tampa FL; Irina Ladyzhensky - Alexander Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL; Jay Whipple III, Boca Grande FL | |||
28.81 | 2 | Hal Hindman, Annandale VA; Clyde Kruskal, Hyattsville MD; Kent Hartman, San Diego CA; Sumner Steinfeldt, Washington DC | |||
16.46 | 3/4 | Howard Kahlenberg, Philadelphia PA; Barry Gorski, Reading PA; Donna Morgen, Havertown PA; Bill Parks, Macungie PA | |||
16.46 | 3/4 | Stephen Shane, White Plains NY; Jane Dillenberg, New York NY; Jerry Goldberg, Yonkers NY; Eugene Davidson, Boynton Beach FL |
Sat/Sun 10 &2:30 KOIV 14 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
31.08 | 1 | Nick Wiebe, Oakland CA; Jack Scott, El Cerrito CA; Crispin Barrere, Berkeley CA; Manfred Michlmayr, Orinda CA | |||
21.76 | 2 | John Miller - Rusty Krauss, Vienna VA; Barry Falgout, Rockville MD; Stephen Drodge, McLean VA | |||
12.43 | 3/4 | Hank Meyer, Greenbelt MD; Rammohan Sarangan, Arlington VA; John Gassenheimer - Jill Fisch, Wynnewood PA | |||
12.43 | 3/4 | Vincent Messina, Wolfeboro NH; Mary Gorkin, Baldwinsville NY; Constance Sackville, Vero Beach FL; Merle Stetser, Honolulu HI |
Sat/Sun 10 &2:30 KOII 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
51.68 | 1 | Dennis Dobrin - Zigfrid Zvezdin - Anastasia Erastovd - Denis Chekarev, Moscov Russia | |||
36.18 | 2 | Marilyn Reedinger - Rich Rothwarf, Philadelphia PA; Bobbie Gomer, Willow Grove PA; Dave Smith, Walls MS | |||
20.67 | 3/4 | Ann Lindley, Alexandria VA; Bob Heller, Knoxville TN; Robert Fendrick, Marietta GA; Margot Hennings, Annandale VA | |||
20.67 | 3/4 | Peter Mosheim, Asheville NC; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Lisa Berkowitz - Sally Strul, Boca Raton FL |
Sat/Sun 10 &2:30 KOVI 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
24.83 | 1 | John Feo, Kennewick WA; Seth Cohen, Stamford CT; Bill St Clair Jr, Cypress TX; Suresh Mahajan, Del Mar CA | |||
17.38 | 2 | Riki Tulin, Highland Beach FL; Andrew Garnett, Winterpark FL; Marius Agica - Bogdan Agica, New York NY | |||
9.93 | 3/4 | Suman Agarwal, Hilliard OH; John Glynn, Bethesda MD; Boris Tenchov, Columbus OH; Ronald Susi, Windsor Mills MD | |||
9.93 | 3/4 | Bruce Lieberman, Doylestown PA; Omar Okaily, Lansdale PA; Paul Irvine - Margaret Irvine, Allentown PA |
Sat/Sun 10 &2:30 KOVII 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
21.97 | 1 | Geoff Bridges - Kendra Bridges, Carmel IN; John Cissel - Dmitriy Myedvyedyev - Douglas Bullock, Boise ID | |||
15.38 | 2 | Kevin Lane, Long Beach CA; Bruce Altshuler - Rita Levin, Los Angeles CA; Margaret Hansell, Champaign IL | |||
8.79 | 3/4 | Jane Havighurst, Allentown PA; John Schwartz, Macungie PA; R David Walker, Radnor PA; Dara Dinner, Wayne PA | |||
8.79 | 3/4 | Russell Craft, Smith's Parish Bermuda; Greg Carey, Mississauga ON; Phillip Tseng, Arlington VA; Peter Hughes, Alexandria VA |
Sat/Sun 10 &2:30 KOVIII 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
19.33 | 1 | John McAllister - Greg Humphreys, Charlottesville VA; Charlie Garrod, Pittsburgh PA; Matthew Lahut, Rockville MD | |||
13.53 | 2 | Frank Quinn, Lawrenceville NJ; Jeffrey Krader, Delray Beach FL; Judith Albert - Stephen Albert, Voorhees NJ | |||
7.73 | 3/4 | Irv Kipnis, Ellicott City MD; Otis Bricker, Wyncote PA; Terry Jones, Falls Church VA; Anita Morse, North Vancouver BC | |||
7.73 | 3/4 | Richard Wasserstrom - Neil Joseph Smyth, Santa Cruz CA; Silas Wasserstrom, Washington DC; Kevin Smyth, Cincinnati OH |
Sat Sun KO Br 9 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
14.89 | 1 | William Zhu - Kurt Pocsi - Richard Bellerose, San Francisco CA; Kendrick Chow, Philadlephia PA | |||
10.42 | 2 | B Susan Crutchfield - Jo Ann Rauch, Burnsville NC; Katherine Trubey - Edward Banta, Spruce Pine NC | |||
5.96 | 3/4 | Sandra Salasin, Fort Washington PA; Sandra Sill, Blue Bell PA; Susan Werner, Lansvale PA; Joan Bernstein, Plymouth Mtng PA | |||
5.96 | 3/4 | Jerry Nolte - Elizabeth Nolte, Oak Hill VA; Sheryl McEwan, Reston VA; Livingston Johnson, Fairfax VA |
Sat-Sun KO Br 10 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
11.97 | 1 | John Altman - John Altman, Mariemont OH; Arun Gupta, West Chester OH; Nalin Mehta, Cincinnati OH | |||
8.38 | 2 | Sandy Jean Robinson - Ellen Kuiper - Melissa Martin - Michael Farebrother - Emelie Quennell, Calgary AB | |||
4.79 | 3/4 | Nancy Narwold - Mary Ann Downes, West Hartford CT; Karen Harrison, W Hartford CT; Penny Skenderian, Farmington CT | |||
4.79 | 3/4 | Alex Dezieck, Wilbraham MA; Joshua Parks, Charlottesville VA; Shaz Taslimi, Montreal QC; Nicholas Smith, Westmount QC |
Sat-Sun KO Br 11 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
9.36 | 1 | Henry Wilson, Bel Air MD; Alvin Hamilton, Danbury CT; Neil Sandson, Timonium MD; Edgar Taylor, Middletown DE | |||
6.55 | 2 | Yinghan Ding, Clinton NY; John Gazak, Utica NY; Michael Mihevc, Little Falls NY; Joshua Snyder, Leesburg VA | |||
3.74 | 3/4 | Ben Colvard III - Marjorie Marlin, Ft Myers FL; Barbara Lum - Richard Lum, Freehold NJ | |||
3.74 | 3/4 | Bruce Rubin - Lydia Rubin, Rydal PA; Beryl Halpern, Elkins Park PA; Suzanne Fields, Meadowbrook PA |
0-5000 Life Master Prs 26.0 Tables / Based on 90 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Names | Score | ||||
1 | Andrew Stayton, Rehoboth Beach DE; Jeff Ruben, Wilmington DE | 57.40 | |||
2 | Eric Hendrickson, Minneapolis MN; Paul Gutterman, Eagan MN | 46.73 | |||
3 | George Goewey, Chicago IL; Steven Watson, Munster IN | 45.86 | |||
4 | Bill Begert - Doug Herron, New York NY | 42.46 | |||
5 | Alan Lechner, New York NY; Thomas Rozinski, Jackson Hts NY | 39.49 | |||
6 | C. Valerie Gamio, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; Nancy Kalow, New York NY | 37.35 | |||
7 | Richard Dubrovsky - Leora Dubrovsky, Howell NJ | 33.81 | |||
8 | Richard Price, Glenn Dale MD; Mark Cohen, Silver Spring MD | 30.58 | |||
9 | Allan Wolf, Ridgefield CT; Russell Friedman, Wilton CT | 30.50 | |||
10 | Tim Edwards-Davies, Ottawa ON; David Greenough, Nepean ON | 28.99 | |||
11 | William Ravreby, Merion Station PA; Steve Grossman, Elkins Park PA | 27.48 | |||
12 | Jay Kelkar, Oak Hill VA; William Young, Herndon VA | 26.98 | |||
13 | Peter Morse, North Vancouver BC; Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA | 26.54 | |||
14 | Michael Bodell - Elianna Meyerson, Santa Clara CA | 25.67 | |||
15 | Sheldon Kirsch, West Bloomfield MI; Kurt Dasher, Petersburg MI | 25.39 | |||
16 | Doug Anderson, Quincy MA; Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA | 22.09 | |||
17 | Ron Beall, Bellingham WA; Kevin Bolan, Snohomish WA | 21.46 | |||
18 | Zachary Grossack, Newton MA; Donald Caplin, Waltham MA | 21.22 | |||
19 | Nicolas Hammond - Edward Foran, Marietta GA | 21.02 | |||
20 | Richard Deyerle, Glen Allen VA; Shawn Stringer, Silver Spring MD | 19.82 | |||
21 | Jon Gustafson - Neil Petrie, Fort Collins CO | 19.21 | |||
22 | Jack Forstadt, Evanston IL; Kenneth Tatz, Highland Park IL | 17.93 | |||
23 | Mark Leibowitz, Plainview NY; Bart Cirker, Manhassett NY | 15.94 | |||
24 | Donna Dulet, Ocean NJ; Renee Dondero, Port Monmouth NJ | 15.55 | |||
25 | Estelle Ronderos, Plymouth Mtng PA; Diane Carroll, Bala Cynwyd PA | 14.89 | |||
26 | Richard Vatter - Jo Anne Thompson, Cadillac MI | 13.85 | |||
27 | A Brooks Harris - Margaret Harris, Berwyn PA | 12.66 | |||
28 | Randy Thompson, Albuquerque NM; Barry Spector, Springfield VA | 12.36 | |||
29 | Martin de Bruin - Betty Scull, Egg Harbor Twp NJ | 12.20 | |||
30 | Sarita Mathiasen, Albany CA; Edward Frymoyer, Half Moon Bay CA | 10.70 | |||
31 | Dennis Cerkvenik, Minnetonka MN; William Voedisch, Marine MN | 10.53 | |||
32 | Andrew Loh, Solana Beach CA; William Grant, San Diego CA | 9.29 | |||
33 | Frank Sensoli, St Clair Shrs MI; Michael D Alioto, Birmingham MI | 8.08 | |||
34 | Brett Kunin - Sam Borenstein, West Orange NJ | 7.99 | |||
35 | August Boehm - Lew Walter, New York NY | 7.65 | |||
36 | Allison Howard, Cookeville TN; Molly O'Neill, Ft Lauderdale FL | 7.07 | |||
37 | Allen McRae, Portland ME; Bob Lafleur, Las Vegas NV | 7.06 | |||
38 | Vincent Bartone - Adair Gellman, Ashburn VA | 6.81 | |||
39 | David Shepler - Brad Vander Zanden, Knoxville TN | 6.45 | |||
40 | Albert Shrive, Dalton PA; David Meyer, Scranton PA | 6.39 | |||
41 | Roger Johnson, Sarasota FL; Nie Lih Kalat, White Plains NY | 6.19 | |||
42 | Suanne Blair, Morehead KY; John Jensen, Maysville KY | 4.41 | |||
43 | Donald Dalpe, Baldwinsville NY; Richard Olanoff, De Witt NY | 4.36 | |||
44 | Donald Tofte - Irene Pickett, Portland OR | 4.10 | |||
45 | Marie Smerjac, Castle Rock CO; Carol Bertz, Englewood CO | 4.08 | |||
46 | Geoffrey O'Connor, Southampton NY; Fred Gillespie, Glen Mills PA | 3.61 | |||
47 | John Hrones Jr, Needham MA; Robert Lurie, Wayland MA | 3.33 | |||
48 | Joanna Chau, Arvada CO; Audrius Mizeikis, Scottsdale AZ | 3.23 | |||
49 | Estelle Margolin, Rego Park NY; Gary Helman, Syosset NY | 1.78 | |||
50 | Ronald Burt, Hooksett NH; Gabriele Nanda, Reston VA | 1.69 | |||
51 | Gloria Tsoi, Somerville MA; Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA | 1.66 | |||
52 | Dennis Thompson, Lake Hiawatha NJ; Steve Albin, Plainsboro NJ | 0.00 |
0-1500 Life Master Prs 13.0 Tables / Based on 42 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Names | Score | ||||
1 | Neil Jaffe, Belle Mead NJ; Gregory Gorshkov, Somerville NJ | 31.59 | |||
2 | Albert Lauber, Washington DC; Jay Cherlow, Arlington VA | 23.62 | |||
3 | Murthy Ayyagari, North Andover MA; R Muggia, Andover MA | 21.13 | |||
4 | Shailesh Gupta, Alison Viejo CA; Jason Rotenberg, Ridgefield CT | 21.12 | |||
5 | Ankur Rathi, Fort Worth TX; Mahesh Rathi, Austin TX | 20.81 | |||
6 | Michael Gladfelter - Mary Jane Gladfelter, Columbus OH | 16.48 | |||
7 | Brett Elliott, Houston TX; Chris Anderson, Dallas TX | 12.90 | |||
8 | Richard Jeng - Andrew Jeng, Johns Creek GA | 12.27 | |||
9 | Jess Jurkovic - Peter Clark, New York NY | 9.51 | |||
10 | William Sedlis - Gregory Kiddy, Reading PA | 8.91 | |||
11 | Jeffrey Katz - Sheila Katz, Stamford CT | 7.83 | |||
12 | Julian Wachs - Elizabeth Wachs, Chapel Hill NC | 7.35 | |||
13 | Pawel Hanus, Carrollton TX; Bogumil Knypinski, N Richland Hill TX | 6.93 | |||
14 | Polly Siegel, Los Altos CA; Randy Ryals, Menlo Park CA | 6.58 | |||
15 | Chantal Dube - Josette Levesque, Montreal QC | 6.04 | |||
16 | Trisha Fleet, Dartmouth NS; Gerardo Malazdrewicz, Buenos Aires Argentina | 4.24 | |||
17 | Jean La Traverse, Montreal QC; Sylvie Levesque, Baie-Comeau QC | 4.17 | |||
18 | Yves Decelles - Denise Leclerc, Baie-Comeau QC | 3.26 | |||
19 | Michael Atkins, Wayne NJ; John Dell'osso, Clifton NJ | 2.70 | |||
20 | Joseph Keim - William Gottschall, Dayton OH | 2.49 | |||
21 | Thomas Kriz, Breinigsville PA; John Dickenson, North Wales PA | 2.16 | |||
22 | Fred Klein - Doug Biggs, Calgary AB | 1.54 | |||
23 | Murat Berk, Potomac MD; Peter Van Zijl, Ellicott City MD | 0.95 | |||
24 | Robert Wright - Olga Wright, Calgary AB | 0.38 | |||
25 | Radu Ariton, Staten Island NY; Dorel Livescu, Marlboro NJ | 0.25 | |||
26 | Charles Kelley - Jo Anne Kelley, Pacific Plsades CA | 0.00 |
Life Master Pairs 52.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Names | Score | ||||
1 | Zia Mahmood - Martin Fleisher, New York NY | 126.82 | |||
2 | John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC | 120.15 | |||
3 | Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL; Louk Verhees, 2215 SH Voorhou Netherlands | 115.70 | |||
4 | Joe Grue, Las Vegas NV; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY | 115.33 | |||
5 | Cornelis Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands; David Bakhshi, London England | 112.55 | |||
6 | Shane Blanchard - Robert Blanchard, New York NY | 104.00 | |||
7 | Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Robert McCaw, Sudbury MA | 103.83 | |||
8 | Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Eric Greco, Wynnewood PA | 99.48 | |||
9 | Lloyd Arvedon, Natick MA; Mark Dahl, Richmond VA | 94.29 | |||
10 | Maija Romanovska - Karlis Rubins, Riga Region Latvia | 92.58 | |||
11 | Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA | 90.48 | |||
12 | John Fout - Stephannie Russo, New York NY | 86.78 | |||
13 | Xu Hou - Jing Liu, Bejing People's Republic of China | 85.50 | |||
14 | Warren Rosner, White Plains NY; Ethan Stein, Irvington NY | 83.63 | |||
15 | John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT | 82.43 | |||
16 | Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Jurek Czyzowicz, Gatineau QC | 81.85 | |||
17 | Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY; Barry Rigal, New York NY | 81.42 | |||
18 | Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ; Weishu Wu, Irvine CA | 81.27 | |||
19 | Paul Janicki, Markham ON; Bill Cook Jr, Madison MS | 79.31 | |||
20 | Dale Johannesen - Lynn Johannesen, Saratoga CA | 78.10 | |||
21 | John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL | 77.99 | |||
22 | Michael Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; Richard Zeckhauser, Cambridge MA | 76.56 | |||
23 | Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON; Darren Wolpert, Thornhill ON | 71.95 | |||
24 | Renee Mancuso, Los Angeles CA; G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, Hawley PA | 71.11 | |||
25 | Earl Glickstein, Gaithersburg MD; Robert Bell, Washington DC | 69.95 | |||
26 | Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Alan Osofsky, Palm Beach FL | 68.44 | |||
27 | Victor King, Hartford CT; Alan Applebaum, Brookline MA | 67.77 | |||
28 | Michael Wilkinson, Denistone Australia; Gordon Zind, Ottawa ON | 64.67 | |||
29 | Mauricio Figueiredo, Sau Paulo 05025 Brazil; Ernesto d'Orsi, Sao Paulo Sp 04 Brazil | 62.67 | |||
30 | Larry Kozlove, Louisville KY; Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL | 60.69 | |||
31 | Andrew Stark - Franco Baseggio, New York NY | 59.11 | |||
32 | Victoria Gromova, 119296, Moscow Russia; Tatiana Ponomareva, Moscow Russia | 58.23 | |||
33 | Rajeswaran Rajkumar, Germantown MD; Raghavendra Rajkumar, Ithaca NY | 57.67 | |||
34 | Edward Xu, Toronto ON; Yan Wang, Scarborough ON | 56.57 | |||
35 | Joshua Donn, Las Vegas NV; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX | 54.66 | |||
36 | Joao Paulo Campos, Sao Paulo 01229 Brazil; Miguel Villas-Boas, Sao Paulo Brazil | 52.62 | |||
37 | Gert Jan Paulissen, Breda Netherlands; Jay Borker, Greenwich CT | 52.52 | |||
38 | Sally Wheeler - Buddy Hanby, The Woodlands TX | 49.12 | |||
39 | Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; James Krekorian, Pensacola FL | 47.20 | |||
40 | Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Ishmael Delmonte, New South Wales Australia | 46.99 | |||
41 | Joaquin Pacareu, Santiago Chile Chile; Marcos Thoma, San Paula, Sp 0 Brazil | 46.94 | |||
42 | Connie Goldberg, Merion Station PA; Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA | 45.89 | |||
43 | Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Thomas Bessis, Paris 75015 France | 44.29 | |||
44 | Michael Schreiber, Memphis TN; Jim Munday, Southaven MS | 43.32 | |||
45 | Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina; Diego Brenner, L'Eixample Barc Spain | 42.81 | |||
46 | Corey Krantz, Drexel Hill PA; Carl Berenbaum, Elkins Park PA | 42.51 | |||
47 | Michael Huston, Joplin MO; Craig Allen, Glen Ellyn IL | 42.48 | |||
48 | Andrew Markowitz, Lahaska PA; Lou Reich, Wheaton MD | 42.12 | |||
49 | Peter Wong, Toronto ON; Jianfeng Luo, North York ON | 42.05 | |||
50 | Jim Looby, Burbank CA; Ed Ulman, Portland OR | 41.41 | |||
51 | Arnold Fisher, Clementon NJ; Lynne Tarnopol, New York NY | 39.19 | |||
52 | Jerry Helms - Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC | 35.88 | |||
53 | Karen McCallum, Exeter NH; Cenk Tuncok, Amesbury MA | 33.72 | |||
54 | Alexander Hadzhiev, Varna Bulgaria Bulgaria; Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria | 33.69 | |||
55 | Rock Shi Yan, Richmond BC; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL | 29.76 | |||
56 | Michael Prahin, Irvington NY; Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ | 29.75 | |||
57 | Uday Ivatury - Christal Henner-Welland, New York NY | 29.17 | |||
58 | George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA | 28.51 | |||
59 | Michael Gore, Brooklyn NY; Walter Schenker, Pine Brook NJ | 28.48 | |||
60 | Les Bart - Gloria Bart, Bradenton FL | 28.34 | |||
61 | Robert Katz, Ann Arbor MI; Robert Cappelli, Bloomfield MI | 27.26 | |||
62 | Ed Bissell, State College PA; Anthony Aukstikalnis, Harvey Cedars NJ | 26.99 | |||
63 | Craig Robinson, Lansdale PA; Martin Rabinowitz, Narberth PA | 26.94 | |||
64 | Jeff Hand - Cynthia Colin, New York NY | 26.76 | |||
65 | Lew Stansby - Jo Anna Stansby, Dublin CA | 26.53 | |||
66 | Alan Watson, Lexington MA; Rick Binder, Waltham MA | 25.76 | |||
67 | Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA | 25.48 | |||
68 | David Grainger, Bend OR; Robert Lebi, Toronto ON | 25.28 | |||
69 | Robert Stayman, New Rochelle NY; John Boyer, Hastings Hdsn NY | 25.27 | |||
70 | Rick Roeder, La Mesa CA; Robert Sartorius, Palm Bch Gdns FL | 25.26 | |||
71 | Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Chris Larsen, Laguna Woods CA | 25.22 | |||
72 | Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA; Zane Gary Brown, San Francisco CA | 24.92 | |||
73 | Barry Senensky - Barbara Shnier, Toronto ON | 22.22 | |||
74 | Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Richard Katz, N Versailles PA | 20.85 | |||
75 | Albert Shekhter, Brooklyn NY; George Krizel, Fstrvl Trvose PA | 20.37 | |||
76 | Richard Chan, Markham ON; Terry Du, Toronto ON | 19.79 | |||
77 | James Melville, Springfield IL; Will Engel, Freeport IL | 19.24 | |||
78 | John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ | 19.15 | |||
79 | Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Jack Zhao, Boca Raton FL | 19.02 | |||
80 | Richard Budd, Portland ME; Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA | 18.91 | |||
81 | Paul Trent - Sandra Trent, Asheville NC | 17.21 | |||
82 | Howard Piltch - Bud Hinckley, South Bend IN | 17.05 | |||
83 | John Lusky - Randy Pickett, Portland OR | 16.78 | |||
84 | Vincent Civale, Trenton NJ; Patricia Civale, Chesterfield NJ | 16.26 | |||
85 | Jon Brandon - Dom Di Felice, Denver CO | 15.76 | |||
86 | Marc Zwerling - Mark Tolliver, Portland OR | 14.96 | |||
87 | Lewis Richardson, Toronto ON; Stephen Mackay, Markham ON | 12.18 | |||
88 | Sharon Anderson, Eagan MN; Barbara Heller, Knoxville TN | 11.29 | |||
89 | Steve Lapides, Lutherville MD; Walt Walvick, Mc Lean VA | 11.16 | |||
90 | Howard Weinstein, San Diego CA; Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt | 10.12 | |||
91 | Adam Meyerson, Santa Clara CA; Samuel Ieong, Mountain View CA | 9.64 | |||
92 | Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON | 9.51 | |||
93 | Frank Cymerman, Pittsburgh PA; Kenneth Kranyak, Bay Village OH | 6.45 | |||
94 | Lee Atkinson - Mark Yaeger, Hollywood FL | 6.28 | |||
95 | Jessica Piafsky, New York NY; Jacek Jerzy Kalita, Warsaw Poland | 6.16 | |||
96 | Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT; John Rengstorff, New York NY | 5.40 | |||
97 | William Ehlers, Montclair NJ; Michael McNamara, White Plains NY | 4.45 | |||
98 | Marion Michielsen, 3024 AM Rotterd Netherlands; Johan Upmark, 115 58 Stockho Sweden | 4.32 | |||
99 | William Coren, Wynnewood PA; Robert Levin, Henderson NV | 3.45 | |||
100 | Andy Kaufman, Fort Washington PA; Michael Cassel II, Roseville MN | 3.14 | |||
101 | Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL | 1.10 | |||
102 | Joann Glasson - Bob Glasson, Pennington NJ | 0.09 | |||
103 | Howard Perlman, Franklin MI; Jeffrey Starr, Las Vegas NV | 0.08 | |||
104 | Patricia Tucker, Atlanta GA; Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA | 0.00 |
GNT Championship Flight 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
Warren Spector, Palm Beach FL; Michael Becker - David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Jeff Meckstroth - Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL |
|||||
40.00 | 3/4 | Bart Bramley - Chris Compton - Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Ira Chorush, Houston TX | |||
40.00 | 3/4 | Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Brad Moss, San Anselmo CA |
GNT Flight A 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
Barry Bragin, Silver Spring MD; Brad Theurer, Gaithersburg MD; Noble Shore, Darnestown MD; Michael Gill, Columbia MD |
|||||
30.00 | 3/4 | Richard Blumenthal, Crystal Lake IL; Edward Horton - Michael Halvorsen, Champaign IL; Hugh Williams, Carbondale IL | |||
30.00 | 3/4 | John Lewis, Fort Lauderdale FL; Michael Wolf, Coral Springs FL; Saul Gross, Miami Beach FL; Lee Bukstel, Boca Raton FL |
GNT Flight B 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
Stephen Garreffa, Randolph NJ; David Katzen, Sparta NJ; Adam Lally, Cold Spring NY; Dana Rossi, Norwalk CT |
|||||
24.00 | 3/4 | Paul Chan - Lily Chan - Mark De Garcia, Columbia MO; Gregory Barnes, Jefferson City MO | |||
24.00 | 3/4 | Steve Hirsch - Gregory Thorpe, Brea CA; Ian Wilson, Irvine CA; Atsuko Kurishima, Newport Beach CA |
GNT Flight C 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
Alexander Prairie, Washington DC; Sylvia Shi, Baltimore MD; Hakan Berk, Potomac MD; David Soukup, Arlington VA |
|||||
16.00 | 3/4 | Bo Xiao, Fremont CA; Renjun Guo, Mountain House CA; Martin Laplaca - Antony Lee - Frank Lin, Berkeley CA; Samuel Kuang, San Francisco CA | |||
16.00 | 3/4 | Frederick Upton, Van Nuys CA; Stephen Woelfer, West Hills CA; Nolan Chang - Jack Chang, San Gabriel CA |
Giovanni & Pileggi Open 11.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
7.35 | 1 | Sharon Meng-Horton, Dade City FL; Rahn Smith, Brandon FL | 62.62% | ||
5.51 | 2 | Norma Sands, Denver CO; Dan Marthaler Jr, Parker CO | 60.42% | ||
5.36 | 3 | 1 | 1 | Michael Lieberman - Alevtina Asarina, Cambridge MA | 57.87% |
3.10 | 4 | Richard Ferrin, Washington DC; Eugene Kales, Arlington VA | 56.94% | ||
4.02 | 5 | 2 | William Barnes, Union NJ; Paul Gans Jr, Redding CA | 56.02% | |
3.02 | 6 | 3 | 2 | Ranjan Bhaduri, Chicago IL; Raymond Jung, Hamilton ON | 55.79% |
2.26 | 4 | Witold Palosz, Coockeyville MD; Richard O'Keefe Jr, Edgewood MD | 53.36% | ||
2.69 | 5 | Marshall Baum, Highland Park IL; Nancy Frank, Glencoe IL | 52.43% |
Thu-Mon 7:30 Side Series 26.5 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
5.61 | 1 | 1 | Jill Marshall, Port Chester NY; John Gropp, Newburgh NY | 67.52% | |
4.21 | 2 | 2 | Jules Schoenberg - Hazel Schoenberg, Plano TX | 65.98% | |
3.16 | 3 | 3 | Jim Leuker, San Francisco CA; Alan Kraus, Philadelphia PA | 64.34% | |
2.37 | 4 | 4 | Chuck Adelman, Warren NJ; Grant Foreman, Oklahoma City OK | 60.97% | |
1.78 | 5 | Chester Johnson, Chicago IL; Michael Flader, Eagan MN | 60.16% | ||
2.42 | 6 | 5 | Bruce Altshuler, Los Angeles CA; Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX | 59.93% | |
2.73 | 6 | 1 | Stanley Amelkin - Barbara Amelkin, Garden City NY | 58.97% | |
2.05 | 2 | B J Sanders - Mark Sanders, Austin TX | 56.14% | ||
1.54 | 3 | Joanne Smith, Westmont NJ; Greg Johnson, League City TX | 55.49% | ||
1.15 | 4 | Bruce Gorman, Petersburg NJ; Stephen Horwitz, Avalon NJ | 54.32% | ||
0.86 | 5 | Ejaz Qureshi, Scarsdale NY; Waheed Din, Elmsford NY | 51.46% |
1st Sat Eve 299er Pairs 13.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
3.25 | 1 | 1 | 1 | Bernice Koplin - Judi Wexler, Philadelphia PA | 62.48% |
2.44 | 2 | 2 | 2 | John Calderbank - Nancy Calderbank, Glastonbury CT | 61.57% |
1.83 | 3 | Wayne Bardsley, McLean VA; Catherine Bardsley, Mc Lean VA | 60.06% | ||
1.37 | 4 | Jeffrey Schapiro M.D., Needham MA; Robert Schapiro, Weston MA | 58.16% | ||
1.34 | 5 | 3 | Michael Howard, Burlington MA; R Shenkin, W Chester PA | 54.75% | |
1.14 | 6 | 4 | 3 | Chris Chen - Brandon Wong, San Francisco CA | 53.77% |
0.75 | 5 | David Newcomer - Cheryl Bedgood, Macon GA | 53.62% | ||
0.67 | 6 | 4 | Gene Fazzini - Mary Fazzini, Lebanon NJ | 52.63% |
Sat-Sun Maggiano's Bkt 1 9 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
14.26 | 1 | Jesus Arias - Susan Schnelwar, New York NY; John Russell, North Barringto IL; Valentin Kovachev, Glencoe IL | |||
9.98 | 2 | Virginia Lifton, Naples FL; Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA; Danning Dong, Chicago IL; Le Yu, Evanston IL | |||
6.42 | 3 | Harley Bress, McGrath AK; Jesse Bowe, Easton MO; Tim Hays, Kansas City MO; Garth Yettick, Denver CO | |||
4.99 | 4 | Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; Barbara McLendon, New York NY; Yasuko Shrenzel, Honolulu HI; Samantha Nystrom, Burnaby BC |
Sat-Sun Maggiano'S Bkt 2 9 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
8.05 | 1 | Andrew Risman - Jan Stewart - John Cook - Ron MacDonald, Toronto ON | |||
5.64 | 2 | Edward Nield, Naples FL; Thomas Erickson, Marco Island FL; Donald Dall, Rolling Meadows IL; Charles Sweet, Barrington IL | |||
3.62 | 3 | Stephen Cooper, Belle Mead NJ; A William Schmidt, Morton PA; Patrick Thompson, New York NY; Sulaiman Ghaussy, Vienna VA | |||
2.82 | 4 | Norman Marks, Oakland CA; Norman Marks II, Jacksonville FL; Ronald Francey, Corpus Christi TX; Trevor Lumb, Atlanta GA |
Sat-Sun Maggiano's Bkt 3 12 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
5.02 | 1 | Brandon Harper, Winter Park FL; George Mansour, Scranton PA; David Yoon, Bayside NY; Randall Rubinstein, Brooklyn NY | |||
3.51 | 2 | Anant Rathi - James Andrew Pruet, Houston TX; Dennis Kriventsov - Patrick Wang, Austin TX | |||
2.26 | 3 | Edmund Wu - Samuel Kuang - Jane McLaughlin, San Francisco CA; Kendrick Chow, Philadlephia PA | |||
1.76 | 4 | Colin Schloss, Montgomery AL; Nick Migliacci, Stroudsburg PA; Wenyang Qi, Philadelphia PA; James Sundstrom, Wyckoff NJ |