1st Fri-Sun Morn Side Ser 21.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
4.70 | 1 | Dolores Brenner, Santa Fe NM; Valentin Kovachev, Glencoe IL | 63.61% | ||
4.25 | 2 | 1 | Teresa Boyd, Lafayette CA; Grant Robinson, Orinda CA | 60.83% | |
3.19 | 3 | 2 | Gail Meyer, Green Valley AZ; Michael Keller, Kalispell MT | 58.47% | |
1.98 | 4 | James Siegel - Marilyn Nesbit, Ketchum ID | 58.33% | ||
2.02 | 5 | Amal Dasgupta, Wilmington DE; Alfred Lee, Rncho Pls Vrd CA | 58.06% | ||
2.39 | 6 | 3 | Edwin Glickman - Han Sarah Glickman, Snowmass CO | 57.78% | |
2.88 | 4 | 1 | R Kirk, Seattle WA; Curt Peterson, Shoreline WA | 57.50% | |
2.16 | 5 | 2 | Steve Graves, Olney MD; Margaret Molwitz, New Canaan CT | 55.83% | |
1.62 | 6 | 3 | Thomas Cox, Mount Juliet TN; Roman Sydorak, Los Angeles CA | 55.28% | |
1.22 | 4 | Sanford Jones, Claremont CA; Jason Jones, Diamond Bar CA | 54.44% | ||
0.91 | 5 | Clay Laughary, Renton WA; Pete Cowles, Seattle WA | 52.36% |
1st Sun 49er Pairs 9.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.00 | 1 | 1 | 1 | Ray Pinczkowski, Montrose CO; Jean Gallagher, Borrego CA | 62.80% |
1.50 | 2 | Michael Miller - Norma Rollins, Putnam Valley NY | 60.42% | ||
1.13 | 3 | 2 | Sheila Ralston - Patricia Hebner, Kirkland WA | 57.14% | |
0.84 | 4 | Jan Ellis, Bellevue WA; Melinda Kresek, Kirkland WA | 54.17% | ||
0.78 | 5 | 3 | 2 | Alicia Breyer - Steve Breyer, Medina WA | 53.87% |
0.58 | 4 | 3 | Rodger Gustafson - Victor Magruder, Federal Way WA | 52.68% | |
0.37 | 4 | Susanne Sherburne - Brady Sherburne, Woodinville WA | 51.49% |
1st Sun Morn 299er Pairs 23.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
4.08 | 1/2 | 1/2 | Mary Ann Abrams, Pensacola Beach FL; Suzanne Arnold, Gulf Breeze FL | 61.31% | |
4.08 | 1/2 | 1/2 | Alan Wilson - Lesley Wilson, Port Elgin ON | 61.31% | |
2.62 | 3 | Robert Sherman - Carol Sherman, Los Angeles CA | 58.33% | ||
2.17 | 4 | 3 | Margaret Hedrick, Portland OR; Harvey Lucas, Lake Oswego OR | 57.44% | |
1.63 | 5 | 4 | Neville Hircock, Victoria BC; Catherine Mills, Sidney BC | 57.14% | |
1.22 | 6 | 5 | Marguerite Cowles, Edina MN; Betty Salber, St Paul MN | 55.65% | |
0.92 | 6 | Bonnie Nackley, Woodacre CA; Margaret Webb, Renton WA | 55.36% | ||
2.02 | 1 | Sally Pasette, Seattle WA; Francella McKinnon, Bainbridge Isl WA | 55.06% | ||
1.52 | 2 | Clara Arnold, Central Point OR; Rosemarie Bemis, Hornbrook CA | 53.87% | ||
1.00 | 3/4 | Arlene Traub-Simon, Escondido CA; Nira Levy, Encinitas CA | 52.98% | ||
1.00 | 3/4 | Mark Rindner - Catherine Dwinnell, Anchorage AK | 52.98% | ||
0.64 | 5 | Nancy Carr - Sally Neu, Seattle WA | 52.68% |
1st SUN AM 299ER SWISS 14 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
3.39 | 1 | 1 | 1 | Craig Von Land, Bothell WA; Lisa Brock, Redmond WA; Craig Mills, Bellevue WA; Gary Marshall, Seattle WA | 59.00 |
2.54 | 2 | 2 | 2 | Andrew Purvis, Kirkland WA; LaNita Wacker, Shoreline WA; Tony Patchin, Yakima WA; Peter Montgomery, Bellview WA | 54.00 |
1.91 | 3 | 3 | Lowell Bassett, Kirkland WA; Donald Brown, Seattle WA; Marilyn Helbig, Bellevue WA; Valerie Lycette, Issaquah WA | 48.00 | |
1.43 | 4 | 4 | 3 | Paul Taylor - Gerald Schneider, Port Orchard WA; Mark Fitzmorris, St Augustine FL; Linda Garfinkel, Los Angeles CA | 47.00 |
0.94 | 5/6 | 5/6 | Moises Saul - Elizabeth Saul, Bellevue WA; William Campbell, Mercer Island WA; Judith Dubester, Seattle WA | 46.00 | |
0.94 | 5/6 | 5/6 | David Fulton, Rhododendron OR; Richard Voltz, Rock Island IL; Janneke Noort, Vancouver BC; Alice Ling, Great Falls VA | 46.00 |
1Sun Aft Bridge+ 12.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | Names | Score | |
1.90 | 1 | 1 | Rita O'Hare, Modesto CA; Yasue Scherb, Seattle WA | 66.00% | |
1.43 | 2 | 2 | Margaret Stanley, Normandy Park WA; Patricia Wagner, Seattl WA | 65.83% | |
1.07 | 3 | 3 | Carol Nielsen, Renton WA; Linda Plein, Burien WA | 65.67% | |
0.95 | 4 | Linda Longmire, Yarrow Point WA; Gloria Sauro, Issaquah WA | 60.50% | ||
0.67 | 5 | 4 | Elizabeth Smith - Betty Dugan, Davis CA | 60.00% | |
0.45 | 6 | 5 | Carmen Fitchett - Delbert Fitchett, Bethesda MD | 59.17% |
1st Sun-Tue Morn KO I 7 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
21.44 | 1 | Linda Harrison, Calgary AB; Hao Ge, Bay Village OH; Yan Wang, Scarborough ON; Shan Huang, Toronto ON; Jianfeng Luo, North York ON; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL | |||
11.36 | 2 | Ken Gee, Regina SK; Cameron Doner, Richmond BC; Yukiko Tokunaga, 1800002 Japan; Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Kenji Miyakuni, Tokyo 167-004 Japan; Kay Enfield, Santa Fe NM |
1st Sun-Tue Morn KO II 6 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
8.82 | 1 | Michael Creager, Brecksville OH; Jim Jackson, Amasa MI; Nancy Ogreenc, Wautoma WI; Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC | |||
4.67 | 2 | David Ticen, Victoria TX; Ronald Francey, Corpus Christi TX; Jim Mulbrandon, Verona WI; Douglas Jansen, Happy Valley OR |
1st Sun-Tue Morn KO III 6 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
5.95 | 1 | Kenneth Elliott, Bellingham WA; Lane Galloway, Seattle WA; John Simpson - Pat Simpson, Madera CA |
1st Sun-Tue Morn KO IV 6 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
4.18 | 1 | Brian Bleau - Ariya Ball, Gig Harbor WA; Tom Thomsen, Milton Frwtr OR; Jerry Mosher, Walla Walla WA | |||
2.22 | 2 | Irwin Rosenfeld, Laguna Hills CA; Alan Cawi, Mission Viejo CA; James George - Susan George, San Clemente CA; Gary Waldron - Carol Foster, Laguna Beach CA |
1st Sun Fast Open 40.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
17.50 | 1 | Jeff McKee, Dale TX; Greg Resz, Weatherford TX | 60.85% | ||
13.13 | 2 | Donna Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Albert Shrive, Dalton PA | 60.75% | ||
9.84 | 3 | Donald Kersey - Paddy Allan, Kingston ON | 60.69% | ||
7.38 | 4 | Bonnie Britton, Staten Island NY; Peter Latkany, Brooklyn NY | 60.11% | ||
12.92 | 5 | 1 | David Schmidt, Chilliwack BC; Ralph Cole, Anacortes WA | 58.28% | |
5.00 | 6 | Howard Piltch, South Bend IN; Howard Siegel, Chestnut Hill MA | 57.82% | ||
6.17 | 7 | Muffie Gur - Reha Gur, Leonardo NJ | 57.65% | ||
9.69 | 8 | 2 | Lillian Johannessen, Honolulu HI; Kurt Fritz, San Diego CA | 57.45% | |
3.50 | 9 | William Esberg, Long Branch NJ; Richard Budd, Portland ME | 56.43% | ||
7.27 | 10 | 3 | Harvey Bush, Klamath Falls OR; L Stuart Vance, Kailua Kona HI | 55.97% | |
2.92 | 11 | Joan Anderson, West Des Moines IA; Bud Stowe, Clive IA | 55.47% | ||
5.45 | 4 | Barbara Kallaus - Patrick Kallaus, Kailua HI | 55.47% | ||
6.18 | 5 | 1 | Will Fox, Bellevue WA; Stanley Roberts, Mercer Island WA | 55.31% | |
6.15 | 6 | 2 | Rebecca Turnbull, Chehalis WA; Kathleen Powers, Tumwater WA | 55.26% | |
3.23 | 7 | Don Glad - Donald Christensen, Seattle WA | 55.09% | ||
2.87 | 8 | Justin Beck, Sherwood OR; Mary Ruth Di Carlo, Portland OR | 54.87% | ||
4.76 | 9 | 3 | P Oates - W Oates, Brighton MI | 54.84% | |
2.92 | 4 | Maitreyi Karthik - Karthik Srinivasan, Seattle WA | 53.52% | ||
2.06 | 5 | Toby McEvoy, Henderson NV; Cindy Casson, Las Vegas NV | 53.47% | ||
1.82 | 6 | Rui Gong, Sammamish WA; Yinsheng Tu, Vancouver BC | 51.76% |
Sunday Aft 299er Swiss 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
3.67 | 1 | 1 | 1 | Marie Lamontagne, Squamish BC; Karen Wood, Victoria BC; Kay Brill - Donald Walcher, Medford OR | 56.00 |
2.75 | 2 | 2 | 2 | Pamela Gibson, Redmond WA; Kim Eno - Kevin Eno, Lynnwood WA; Patricia Forsman, Seattle WA | 54.00 |
2.06 | 3 | 3 | 3 | Craig Caldwell - Gigette Caldwell, San Diego CA; Lois Haskell, Redmond WA; Jane Mentzer, Snohomish WA | 53.00 |
1.55 | 4 | 4 | Lowell Bassett, Kirkland WA; Donald Brown, Seattle WA; Valerie Lycette, Issaquah WA; Marilyn Helbig, Bellevue WA | 48.00 | |
1.16 | 5 | 5 | 4 | Craig Von Land, Bothell WA; Lisa Brock, Redmond WA; Craig Mills, Bellevue WA; Gary Marshall, Seattle WA | 44.00 |
1Sun Aft 5/20/50 Pairs 11.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.21 | 1 | Donald Stark - Karen Hudesman, Seattle WA | 66.84% | ||
1.66 | 2 | Carrie Margolin, Olympia WA; Jeanine Graham, Tumwater WA | 58.04% | ||
1.24 | 3 | Ned Forman - Beverly Roy, Eugene OR | 57.44% | ||
1.10 | 4 | Michael Miller - Norma Rollins, Putnam Valley NY | 56.80% | ||
1.30 | 5 | 1 | 1 | Elizabeth Smith - Betty Dugan, Davis CA | 56.38% |
0.98 | 6 | 2 | Jon Kechejian - Sandy Schoolfield, Seattle WA | 54.64% | |
0.73 | 3 | 2 | Marilyn Dierickx - Sylvia Bailey, Mercer Island WA | 53.87% | |
0.55 | 4 | Rodger Gustafson - Victor Magruder, Federal Way WA | 51.79% |
1Sun Aft 299er Pairs 23.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
4.66 | 1 | Lawrence Max Frazier - Fred Brown, San Jose CA | 67.82% | ||
4.13 | 2 | 1 | Robin Beddis, Calgary AB; Susan Pattillo, Chester NS | 65.05% | |
3.10 | 3 | 2 | 1 | Stefanie Scott, Holly MI; Margaret Webb, Renton WA | 63.10% |
1.97 | 4 | Robert Sherman - Carol Sherman, Los Angeles CA | 61.01% | ||
2.32 | 5 | 3 | Harold Sawyer - Susan Snow, Sebastopol CA | 60.84% | |
2.15 | 6 | 4 | 2 | Diane Cuoio - Michael Cuoio, Sequim WA | 58.63% |
1.48 | 5 | Donald Keyes - Terry Henderson, Anchorage AK | 58.21% | ||
0.89 | 6/7 | Beverly Little - Rosemary Denbeste, Issaquah WA | 58.04% | ||
0.89 | 6/7 | Adelina Wong-Chor, Vancouver BC; Janis Eaglesham, Maple Ridge BC | 58.04% | ||
1.61 | 3 | Donald Garner - Muxin Li, So Pasadena CA | 55.44% | ||
1.21 | 4 | Lorenzo Migliorini - Steven Levy, Seattle WA | 54.51% | ||
0.95 | 5 | John Naber, Stow MA; Sandra Naber, Victoria BC | 53.87% | ||
0.93 | 6 | Henry Lipson - Marjorie Lipson, Sherman Oaks CA | 53.74% |
1st Sat-Sun Side Series 35.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
6.83 | 1 | 1 | W Chaplin, Eugene OR; Bob Lyon, Indianapolis IN | 63.62% | |
5.12 | 2 | 2 | Andrew Loh - Patricia Loh, Solana Beach CA | 63.46% | |
4.11 | 3 | 3 | Bernard Neuhart, Niskayuna NY; Robert Neuhart, Troy NY | 63.09% | |
2.88 | 4 | 4 | Grant Mackinnon, Burlington ON; Josie Mitchell, Decatur GA | 61.82% | |
2.16 | 5 | 5 | Kent White, Lincoln CA; Robert Weaver, Kansas City MO | 60.83% | |
2.88 | 6 | 6 | Sharon Erwin, Edmonds WA; Steven Lewis, Seattle WA | 59.32% | |
4.10 | 1 | Christine Greenberg, Byron MN; Margaret Lichty, Rochester MN | 55.09% | ||
3.08 | 2 | Lenore Wyatt - Martin Kuhns, Rancho Mirage CA | 54.51% | ||
2.31 | 3 | Jane Shepard, Panama City Bch FL; Jenny Shaefer, Manassas VA | 53.42% | ||
1.73 | 4 | John Anderson - Jack Real, Sequim WA | 53.17% | ||
1.56 | 5 | Matt Schafer, Seattle WA; Huang Zeng, Bothell WA | 53.15% | ||
0.97 | 6 | Ellen Trout - Barbara Garrison, Vashon WA | 52.96% |
FREMONT TROLL KO BKT 1 9 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
33.74 | 1 | Justine Cushing - Melih Ozdil, New York NY; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ; Xiaodong Shi, Naperville IL | |||
23.62 | 2 | Chad Fisher - Tim Hays - William Muir - Victoria Muir, Kansas City MO | |||
13.50 | 3/4 | Hal Stern, Rolling Meadows IL; Barbara Lehman, Glenview IL; Richard Gabriel - Ellen Gabriel, Chicago IL | |||
13.50 | 3/4 | G S Jade Barrett, Elk Point SD; Dianne Sullivan, Solana Beach CA; James La Force, Stillwater OK; Sadik Arf, Saratoga CA; Chris Moll, Raleigh NC; Serge de Muller, Fribourg Switzerland |
FREMONT TROLL KO BKT 2 9 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
20.03 | 1 | Judy Chapman - Dora Lee, Edmonton AB; Allan Sorensen - Paul Sorensen, Berwyn AB | |||
14.02 | 2 | Robert Lavin, East Longmeadow MA; Patricia Wright, Charlotte NC; Samuel Asai, Hood River OR; Joe Rottmann, Vancouver WA; Alex Lo, Gresham OR | |||
8.01 | 3/4 | Sanjeev Pathak, Roswell GA; Patricia Worthley, Andover MA; Sue Becker, Canton OH; Anthony Trebaol, Milpitas CA | |||
8.01 | 3/4 | Jonathan Cohen, Prior Lake MN; Randy Okubo, Saint Paul MN; Mark Krusemeyer, Northfield MN; Roberto Verthelyi, New York NY |
FREMONT TROLL KO BKT 3 12 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
19.08 | 1 | Linda Harrison, Calgary AB; Hao Ge, Bay Village OH; Yan Wang, Scarborough ON; Jianfeng Luo, North York ON; Shan Huang, Toronto ON | |||
13.36 | 2 | Cory Perkers - Robert Lass, Chicago IL; Jerry Miller - Nadyne Cheary, Silver Spring MD | |||
7.63 | 3/4 | Dewitt Hudson Jr - Elizabeth Hudson, Arlington TX; Jules Schoenberg - Hazel Schoenberg, Plano TX | |||
7.63 | 3/4 | Nancy Munson - Sheryl Nagy - Lisa Evans - Jack Fulcher, Danville CA |
FREMONT TROLL KO BKT 4 14 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
17.97 | 1 | Glenn Cossey - Cindy Cossey, Innisfail AB; Don McCarthy - Lisa McCarthy, West Kelowna BC | |||
12.58 | 2 | Colin Gordon - Nelly Gordon, Los Angeles CA; Nance Lodge - David Lodge, Rancho Mirage CA | |||
7.19 | 3/4 | Wilfred Motokane Jr - Richard S H Wong - Gary Rosenthal, Honolulu HI; Joseph Habeich, Portland OR | |||
7.19 | 3/4 | Ernst Staudt, Everett WA; Craig Roloff, Mountlake Ter WA; Galen Hesson, Shoreline WA; Muhunthan Sivapragasam, Kirkland WA |
FREMONT TROLL KO BKT 5 14 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
14.14 | 1 | Joan Ball - Ollie Weitz - Sheila Strode, Yakima WA; Pat Hanrahan, Zillah WA | |||
9.90 | 2 | Margaret Gibson, Port Moody BC; Mhairi Longridge - Frances Corney, Vancouver BC; Andrew Lee, Richmond BC | |||
5.66 | 3/4 | Marnie Hueston - Marguerite Watson - Gail Richardson - Danielle Goulet, Victoria BC | |||
5.66 | 3/4 | Lynda Hirst - Winston Falls, Vancouver WA; Kathleen Holahan, Portland OR; Brian Thomas, Beaverton OR |
FREMONT TROLL KO BKT 6 14 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
10.74 | 1 | Steve Estvanik - Audrey Wass, Seattle WA; Tim White - Renae Gunstone-White, Mercer Island WA | |||
7.52 | 2 | Ronald Francey, Corpus Christi TX; David Ticen, Victoria TX; Gary Dayton, Mahomet IL; Jerry Mosher, Walla Walla WA | |||
4.30 | 3/4 | Gary Waldron - Carol Foster, Laguna Beach CA; James George - Susan George, San Clemente CA; Irwin Rosenfeld - Alan Calli, Laguna Hills CA | |||
4.30 | 3/4 | Marisa Silverman, Aspen CO; Sandy Holmes, Basalt CO; Joyce Schiff - Freda Gail Stern, Dallas TX |
1st SUNDAY DAYLIGHT SWISS 40 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
17.50 | 1 | David Hildebrand, Lake Forest Par WA; Tom Hammond, Redmond WA; Ronald Tracy, Edmonds WA; Robert Hitchens, Seattle WA | 113.00 | ||
13.13 | 2 | Joan Eaton, Toronto ON; Karen Cumpstone, Nanaimo BC; Karen Turner - Karen Billett, Victoria BC | 110.00 | ||
12.41 | 3/4 | 1/2 | John Leishman - Charles Tompkins, Bellingham WA; Kenneth Llacera - Shirley Llacera, Santa Cruz CA | 109.00 | |
12.41 | 3/4 | 1/2 | Tom Edwards - J Van Keuren, Richland WA; Hubert Wallenfels, Seattle WA; Ruth Twombly, East Orleans MA | 109.00 | |
7.98 | 5 | 3 | Robert Levey, Bethesda MD; Walter Smith Jr, Washington DC; Steven Fox, Kensington MD; Ann Faget, Houston TX | 102.00 | |
6.92 | 6 | 4 | 1 | William Creech - Doug Cook, Bainbridge Is WA; W Resler, Seattle WA; George Bennett, Bellevue WA | 97.00 |
4.73 | 7 | 5 | Yong Cao, Redmond WA; William Ge, Burnaby BC; Amy Gao, Richmond BC; Dong Yan, Sammamish WA | 95.00 | |
4.05 | 8 | 6 | Andrew Hesser - Tracy Brines - Maureen Brines - Marilyn Hesser, Richland WA | 94.00 | |
3.50 | 9 | Hugh Ross - Min Ross, Oakland CA; Gerald Fox, Napa CA; Darwin Afdahl - Kay Afdahl, Oro Valley AZ; Peggy Craig, El Paso TX | 92.00 | ||
3.35 | 10/11 | 7/8 | Dinah Mc Nutt, San Jose CA; Nathaniel Thurston, Palo Alto CA; Billie Coopwood - James Hamilton, Redmond WA | 91.00 | |
3.35 | 10/11 | 7/8 | Nick Tipton - James Thompson, Seattle WA; John Bronson, Lopez Island WA; Claude Le Feuvre, Van Nuys CA | 91.00 | |
5.19 | 9 | 2 | Lynne White - John White, Lincoln CA; Allen Custer, Edmonds WA; Renee Ottersen, Seattle WA | 90.00 | |
3.89 | 10 | 3 | David Porter, Aurora CO; Nonna Lehmkuhl, Vieques PR; Dolly Monaghan, University Pl WA; Georgie Goyette, San Diego CA | 88.00 | |
2.92 | 4 | William Gronau, Edmonds WA; Yat Sing Ma, Lynnwood WA; Nat Raman - Rajam Raman, Seattle WA | 81.00 | ||
2.31 | 5 | Waldemar Jez, Surrey BC; Greg Barszcz, Coquitlam BC; Andy Dudek - Kris Iniewski, | 80.00 |
1st Sun B Swiss - Bkt 1 8 Tables / Based on 40 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | Score | |||
15.75 | 1 | Douglas Keller - Marion Robertson, San Francisco CA; Robert Ipswitch - Art Quey, San Mateo CA | 104.00 | ||
11.81 | 2 | Rand Pinsky - Kathy Swaine, Valencia CA; Leslie Pettie, Edmonton AB; Gerri Soffa Carlson, Rncho Pls Vrds CA | 82.00 | ||
8.86 | 3 | Bart Jolin, Laguna Woods CA; Atsuko Kurishima, Newport Beach CA; Jeanie Farquhar, Foothill Ranch CA; Jack Waller, Ridgecrest CA | 80.00 |
1st Sun B Swiss - Bkt 2 8 Tables / Based on 24 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | Score | |||
9.59 | 1 | Roxana Tom - Karen Fillis - George Fillis, San Antonio TX; Roxana Tom, Campbellton TX | 93.00 | ||
7.19 | 2 | Ashok Shingavi, Houston TX; Patsy Pierce, Hardin TX; Sally Blewett, Beaumont TX; Birendra BK Singh, Seabrook TX | 92.00 | ||
5.39 | 3 | Dale Dallaire - Rod Dallaire, Aldie VA; Arlyne Shockman, Philadelphia PA; Robert Hill, Anchorage AK | 88.00 |
1st Sun B Swiss - Bkt 3 8 Tables / Based on 21 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | Score | |||
8.38 | 1 | Tom Colwell - Paula Colwell, Deer Isle ME; J Bradshaw - Carole Bradshaw, Courtenay BC | 84.00 | ||
6.29 | 2 | Corrine Tapley, Vancouver BC; Christa Mead, New Westminster BC; Dolores Hesse, Morinville AB; Morris Lorber, Torrance CA | 82.00 | ||
4.71 | 3 | Roz Kahn - Herb Wiltsek - Bobbi Wiltsek - Susan Boeing, San Francisco CA | 81.00 |
1st Sun B Swiss - Bkt 4 8 Tables / Based on 18 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | Score | |||
7.01 | 1 | Joyce Dickerson - Irva Neyhart - Gregory Smith, Corvallis OR; David Finley, Albany OR | 101.00 | ||
5.26 | 2 | Mischel Postas, Campbell CA; Z Kadah, Seattle WA; Karen Rice - Matt Moore, San Jose CA | 80.00 | ||
3.94 | 3 | Duane Starner - Carolyn Starner, Spokane WA; Gary Matsumoto, Peoria AZ; Mary Ann Dettmann, Apache Junction AZ | 78.00 |
1st Sun B Swiss - Bkt 5 8 Tables / Based on 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | Score | |||
6.04 | 1 | Mark McKechnie - Leah McKechnie, Medford OR; Robert Kyle - Nancy Kyle, Richland WA | 85.00 | ||
4.53 | 2 | Kenneth Elliott, Bellingham WA; Lane Galloway, Seattle WA; Tommy Bailey, Shoreline WA; Evan Stoll, Jr, Kingston WA | 80.00 | ||
3.40 | 3 | Robert Garin - Marie Garin, San Diego CA; Raynor Christianson, Burton WA; Roberta Le Feuvre, Van Nuys CA | 77.00 |
1st Sun B Swiss - Bkt 6 8 Tables / Based on 13 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | Score | |||
5.10 | 1 | Alexander Frey - Helen Frey, Oceanside CA; Jeffrey Wiegel - Christy Wiegel, Wilsonville OR | 94.00 | ||
3.83 | 2 | Ann Stephens, Olympia WA; William Anderson - Elana Anderson, Seattle WA; Barbara Hass, Medina WA | 81.00 | ||
2.87 | 3 | Steve Conaway - Barbara Dahl, San Jose CA; Susan Wachsman - John Wachsman, Mountain View CA | 72.00 |
1st Sun B Swiss - Bkt 7 15 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | Score | |||
5.31 | 1 | John Ellis, Bellevue WA; Lynne Phillips, Sammamish WA; Susan Servais - Martha Jenkins, Kirkland WA | 91.00 | ||
3.98 | 2 | Kenneth Geisler - Arlene Geisler, Clarkston MI; Betty Andersen, Sterling Hts MI; Jeanette Brandt, Monmouth OR | 88.00 | ||
2.99 | 3 | Duane Herzig, Brier WA; Louise Cooley, Kirkland WA; Ruthann Quinn, Seattle WA; Susanna Hunter, Redmond WA | 86.00 | ||
2.24 | 4 | Sandy Jean Robinson - Dana Pyke/Dedeluk - Paula Hopwood - Kim Cohos, Calgary AB | 84.00 | ||
1.77 | 5 | Joe Moore - Chris Moore, Delta BC; Dennis Sager - Jean Sager, Stanwood WA | 76.00 |
1st Sun AX Swiss 24 Tables / Based on 87 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | X | Names | Score | |
28.09 | 1 | John Grantham, Amarillo TX; Rebecca Rogers - Pam Stratton, Las Vegas NV; G Gard Hays, Veradale WA | 106.00 | ||
21.07 | 2 | Kazuo K. Furuta, Kanagawa-Ken 21 Japan; Hiroko Yanagisawa, Tokoyo Japan; Hisae Izushima, Menlo Park CA; Yuko Kimura, Tokyo Japan | 105.00 | ||
15.80 | 3 | Eileen Easterling, Casselberry FL; Scott Hiller, Marshall MN; Roger Anderson, Eagan MN; Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA | 94.00 | ||
11.85 | 4 | Aidan Ballantyne, Burnaby BC; Robert Sherman, Lafayette CO; Dennis Newman, Scarsdale NY; Birger Holmquist, Kaneohe HI | 84.00 | ||
23.76 | 5 | 1 | Margret Salazar, Green Valley AZ; Bud Stein, Mequon WI; Ludmila Antonova, New York NY; Donald Croysdale, Menomonee Falls WI | 83.00 | |
17.82 | 6 | 2 | Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Walter Rassbach - Nancy Rassbach, Westminster CO | 82.00 | |
13.37 | 7 | 3 | Kumiko Matsuo, Yokohama-Shi Japan; Misuzu Ichihashi - Eiko Nomura, Tokyo Japan; Aiko Mizuuchi, Tokyo Japan Japan | 81.00 | |
10.02 | 8 | 4 | Allan Simon - Daniel Bertrand, Calgary AB; James Griffin Jr, Rancho Mirage CA; Bill Papa, Upland CA | 75.00 | |
7.92 | 5 | Michael Boothby, Wenatchee WA; Donna Christensen, Beaverton OR; Tom Williams, Renton WA; Daniel Hoekstra, Portland OR | 74.00 | ||
6.79 | 6 | Michael Keller, Kalispell MT; Francesca Walton - Paul Graham, Calgary AB; Ernest Olness Jr, Billings MT | 73.00 | ||
5.94 | 7 | Carl Berenbaum, Elkins Park PA; Barbara Kepple, West Chester PA; Bob Zeller, Kanata ON; R Elwin Brown, Ottawa ON | 71.00 |
Joe & Shirley Jabon Memor 54.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
22.40 | 1 | Carol Stewart, Henderson NV; Paul Ivaska, Las Vegas NV | 63.54% | ||
16.80 | 2 | 1 | Jeffery Jacob - Ben Bomber, Vancouver WA | 61.07% | |
12.60 | 3 | 2 | Joe Russell, Anchorage AK; Nancy Grant, Bellevue WA | 60.73% | |
9.45 | 4 | 3 | Lance Chamberlain, Rochester MN; Henry Nelson, Zelienople PA | 59.97% | |
7.47 | 5 | Lynne O'Neill - William Grant, San Diego CA | 59.06% | ||
6.40 | 6 | Mark Tolliver - Marc Zwerling, Portland OR | 58.97% | ||
6.11 | 7 | 4 | Serge Aronovich - Marianne Aronovich, Tuxedo Park NY | 58.65% | |
4.98 | 8 | 5 | Barry Samuel, Santa Rosa CA; Russell Samuel, Long Beach NY | 58.20% | |
4.90 | 9 | Dolores Brenner, Santa Fe NM; Irwin Klugler, Montclair NJ | 57.93% | ||
4.07 | 10 | Rita Bichara, New York NY; Krzysztof Martens, Rzeszow 35- Poland | 57.70% | ||
4.28 | 11 | Barry Senensky, Maple ON; Barbara Shnier, Toronto ON | 57.65% | ||
4.20 | 12 | 6 | Frank Page - Pamela Page, Palm Bay FL | 57.39% | |
5.85 | 13 | 7 | D. Lionel O'Young, Walnut CA; Kou-Ping Cheng, Saratoga CA | 56.61% | |
4.43 | 14 | Jane Dillenberg, New York NY; Jerry Goldberg, Yonkers NY | 55.35% | ||
2.80 | 15 | Jon Bartlett, Portland OR; Connie Coquillette, Vancouver WA | 55.17% | ||
3.22 | 8 | John Kinn - Cathleen Kinn, Poughkeepsie NY | 54.67% | ||
3.10 | 9 | Michael Levin - Liliane Kirchhoff, San Francisco CA | 54.55% | ||
5.69 | 10 | 1 | Marlys Haraden, Anaheim CA; Carol Holmes, Meridian ID | 54.49% | |
4.27 | 2 | Robert Raf, W Bloomfield MI; Brian Raf, Portland OR | 52.95% | ||
3.20 | 3 | Jorge Nischli - Claudia Tinajero, Mexico Mexico | 52.36% | ||
2.40 | 4 | Larry Whitlow, Saskatoon SK; Jason Larrivee, Regina SK | 51.89% | ||
1.90 | 5 | Valerie Vaughan - Martin Deneroff, New York NY | 51.70% | ||
1.63 | 6 | Frank Stanford - Janice Stanford, Sooke BC | 51.27% |
SUNDAY EVE 299ER PAIRS 13.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
3.25 | 1 | George Parkins, Vienna VA; Neville Hircock, Victoria BC | 68.94% | ||
2.44 | 2 | Margaret Callinan, Mill Valley CA; Sue Parker, Sausalito CA | 62.69% | ||
2.47 | 3 | 1 | 1 | W Allen Hopwood, Courtenay BC; Mary Ellen Fisher, Vancouver BC | 59.85% |
1.85 | 4 | 2 | Alan Wilson - Lesley Wilson, Port Elgin ON | 58.14% | |
1.39 | 5 | 3 | Susan Bradford, Dallas OR; Chris Gates, Salem OR | 56.82% | |
1.19 | 6 | 4 | 2 | Helen Thom - David Thom, Abbotsford BC | 54.73% |
0.89 | 5 | 3 | Marylee Webber, Hood River OR; Christine Lynn, Lyle WA | 53.03% | |
0.62 | 6 | Lorenzo Migliorini, Seattle WA; LaNita Wacker, Shoreline WA | 52.27% | ||
0.67 | 4 | Donald Stark - Karen Hudesman, Seattle WA | 51.70% |
SUNDAY EVE 299ER TEAMS 10 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.48 | 1/2 | Tom Thomsen, Milton Frwtr OR; Bonnie Turley, Vernon BC; Mary Ferguson, Richland WA; Jacqueline Dale, Irvine CA | 63.00 | ||
2.48 | 1/2 | 1 | Diane Jamieson, Kitchener ON; Janice Flossbach, Orillia ON; Stephen Ottridge, Vancouver BC; Jim Garnier, Maple Ridge BC | 63.00 | |
1.59 | 3 | William Campbell, Mercer Island WA; David Fulton, Rhododendron OR; Janneke Noort, Vancouver BC; Richard Voltz, Rock Island IL | 47.00 | ||
1.19 | 4 | Elliott Marshall, Los Angeles CA; Ronald Stanfield, Salt Lake City UT; Patrick Sweeney, Tampa FL; Sonia Conklin, Naples FL | 42.00 | ||
1.67 | 2/3 | 1 | Susan Angel - Jerry Angel, Greenbrae CA; Zhuping Hu, New York City NY; Bonnie Nackley, Woodacre CA | 40.00 | |
1.42 | 2/3 | Mark Benson, Parish FL; Susan Benson, Parrish FL; Louise Hutchinson, White Rock BC; Elizabeth Gompels, Newton MA | 40.00 |
Sun Eve Side BAM 36 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
7.67 | 1 | Alvin Levy, Commack NY; George Retek, Montreal QC; Sharon Anderson, Eagan MN; Brian Fraser, Victoria BC | 17.50 | ||
5.75 | 2 | Jay Whipple III, Boca Grande FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL; Owen Lien, Hendersonville NC | 16.50 | ||
4.31 | 3 | Kasmer Andreychuk, Yorkton SK; Charlotte Blum, La Jolla CA; Pedro Ieong, Hong Kong Hong Kong; Susan Craney, N Royalton OH | 16.00 | ||
2.84 | 4/5 | James La Fountain, Temple TX; Becky Mosely, San Antonio TX; Jeff McKee, Dale TX; Greg Resz, Weatherford TX | 15.50 | ||
6.51 | 4/5 | 1 | Keith Dowdall, Victoria BC; Cary Salmi, Sidney BC; Les Fouks - Zoran Peca, Vancouver BC | 15.50 | |
4.27 | 6/7 | 2/3 | Madhusudan Patel, Houston TX; Ben Sills, Powell River BC; Marianne Daem, Nanaimo BC; Joyce Remsen, Sparks NV | 15.00 | |
4.27 | 6/7 | 2/3 | Donald Doan, Kalispell MT; Janet Weiss, Whitefish MT; Deborah Triolo, Polson MT; Ralph Stone, Missoula MT | 15.00 | |
2.41 | 4/5 | Charles Williams, La Quinta CA; Vern Nunnally, Sequim WA; Richard White, University Plac WA; Sidney Porter, Poulsbo WA | 13.50 | ||
3.50 | 4/5 | 1 | Art Silvas, Renton WA; June Bruno, Redmond WA; Marilyn Philips - Ivor Philips, Bellevue WA | 13.50 | |
1.19 | 6/8 | C Trenor - Sumiko Nagumo, Bellevue WA; Akiko Miwa - Masako Otsuka, Tokyo Japan | 13.00 | ||
2.63 | 6/8 | 2 | Ruth Robbins, Renton WA; Frances Still, Douglas AK; Shirley Carlson, Juneau AK; Linda Johnson, US | 13.00 | |
1.19 | 6/8 | Paul Cuneo - Carmen Keys - Hans Strohmer - Nancy Strohmer, Houston TX | 13.00 | ||
1.97 | 3 | Maureen Greeley, Olympia WA; Randy Ross - Debbi Ross, Aberdeen WA; Helen Miller, Lacey WA | 11.50 | ||
1.48 | 4 | Owen Reese Jr - Adele Reese, Olympia WA; Bert Adams - Carolyn Adams, Steilacoom WA | 11.00 |
1st Sat-Sun Side Series 31.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
6.22 | 1 | 1 | Ian Kirk, Tualatin OR; Margi Redden, Portland OR | 62.89% | |
4.67 | 2 | 2 | Grant Mackinnon, Burlington ON; Josie Mitchell, Decatur GA | 62.87% | |
3.83 | 3 | 3 | 1 | Valerie Greenberg - Alan Greenberg, Ojai CA | 60.77% |
2.62 | 4 | 4 | James Black, Manitou Springs CO; Denis Murphy, Colinton AB | 59.43% | |
2.68 | 5 | Gerald Laflamme - Linda Cobham, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB | 59.42% | ||
2.84 | 6 | 5 | 2 | Jeanette Bentley, Encinitas CA; Charles Siggins, Phoenix AZ | 59.23% |
1.73 | 6 | Bill Harlan - Phyllis Harlan, Oklahoma City OK | 58.57% | ||
2.13 | 3 | Antony Lee, Berkeley CA; Marshall Mah, Spokane WA | 57.21% | ||
1.60 | 4 | Eric Neilson, Kent WA; Lee Morton, Issaquah WA | 54.21% | ||
1.20 | 5 | Thomas Cox, Mount Juliet TN; Roman Sydorak, Los Angeles CA | 53.60% | ||
0.99 | 6 | Donna Parkes, Kennewick WA; Jim Tritz, Richland WA | 53.18% |
1st Sat-Sun Side Series 89.50 Tables / Based on 33 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | Score | |||
10.54 | 1/2 | Josie Mitchell, Decatur GA | 124.69% | ||
10.54 | 1/2 | Grant Mackinnon, Burlington ON | 124.69% | ||
5.93 | 3/4 | Gerald Laflamme, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB | 117.99% | ||
5.93 | 3/4 | Linda Cobham, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB | 117.99% | ||
4.63 | 5/6 | Eileen O'Neill, Fall River MA | 117.52% | ||
4.63 | 5/6 | Marcia White, Lakeville MA | 117.52% | ||
5.36 | 7/8 | Charles Siggins, Phoenix AZ | 116.42% | ||
5.36 | 7/8 | Jeanette Bentley, Encinitas CA | 116.42% | ||
4.55 | 9 | Marshall Mah, Spokane WA | 114.66% |
Womens B-A-M 18 Tables / Based on 36 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Names | Score | ||||
1 | Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA; Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Jill Levin, Henderson NV; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Debbie Rosenberg, Cupertino CA | 4.50 | |||
2 | Renee Mancuso, Los Angeles CA; Rozanne Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Cheri Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL; Kathleen Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH; Pam Wittes, Venice CA; Linda Lewis, Sioux Falls SD | 4.25 | |||
3 | Bette Cohn, Sarasota FL; Mary Oshlag, Memphis TN; Susi Ross, Winter Spgs FL; Elaine Said, Nashville TN | 3.50 | |||
4 | Betty Ann Kennedy, Shreveport LA; JoAnn Sprung, Philadelphia PA; Susan Picus - Gail Greenberg, New York NY | 2.83 | |||
5/6 | Panette Talia, Campbell CA; Harriel Shea, San Jose CA; Heather Cutting, Portola Valley CA; Betsey Schneider, San Carlos CA | 2.75 | |||
5/6 | Sylvia Moss - Judi Radin - Migry Zur Campanile, New York NY; Jo Anna Stansby, Dublin CA | 2.75 | |||
7/9 | Joyce Hampton, Blythewood SC; Jenny Wolpert, Jupiter FL; Benedicte Cronier, Paris 75018 France; Sylvie Willard, Paris 75014 France; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenh Germany | 2.50 | |||
7/9 | Valerie Westheimer, New York NY; Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL; Shawn Quinn, Sugar Land TX; Mildred Breed, Austin TX | 2.50 | |||
7/9 | Karen McCallum, Exeter NH; Catherine D'Ovidio, Courbevoie 9240 France; Lynn Baker, Austin TX; Neve, TX | 2.50 | |||
10 | Lynda Nitabach, N Plainfield NJ; Sandra Rimstedt, Haverdal 310 4 Sweden; Emma Sjoberg, Linkoping 58431 Sweden; Meike Wortel, Amsterdam Netherlands; Marion Michielsen, 3024 AM Rotterd Netherlands | 2.25 | |||
11/12 | Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN; Melody Bi, Ashland MA; Cynthia Balderson, Eden Prairie MN; Carole Miner, Rochester MN | 2.00 | |||
11/12 | Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY; Shannon Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ; Beth Palmer, Chevy Chase MD; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY | 2.00 | |||
13 | Nancy Passell, Plano TX; Petra Hamman - Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Nell Cahn, Shreveport LA; Katrin Litwin, Burnaby BC | 1.00 | |||
14/17 | Sharon Gerstman, Buffalo NY; Sally Woolsey, Kensington CA; Lynn Johannesen, Saratoga CA; Aida Saldzieva, Spijkenisse Netherlands | 0.25 | |||
14/17 | Lynne Feldman, San Diego CA; Sylwia McNamara, White Plains NY; Carlyn Steiner, Seattle WA; Ljudmila Kamenova, South Setauket NY | 0.25 | |||
14/17 | Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA; K Fung - Susan Culham, Edmonton AB; Linda McGarry, Stuart FL | 0.25 | |||
14/17 | Barbara Nist, Seatac WA; Patti Hartley, Kirkland WA; Janice Randles, Issaquah WA; Jackie Buroker, Bellevue WA | 0.25 | |||
18 | Polly Dunn, Bellevue WA; Diane Cullen - Flo Savage, Beaverton OR; Irene Pickett, Portland OR | 0.00 |
Mitchell Open B-A-M Teams 60 Tables / Based on 126 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Names | Score | ||||
1 | George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Walid Elahmady - Tarek Sadek, Cairo Egypt; Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona 080 Spain | 5.00 | |||
2 | Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Roy Welland, New York NY; Josef Piekarek, Hamburg Germany; Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany Germany | 4.52 | |||
3 | James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Dania FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy | 4.29 | |||
4 | John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; Geoff Hampson - Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV; Eric Greco, Wynnewood PA; Brad Moss, San Anselmo CA | 3.33 | |||
5 | Jared Lilienstein - Michael Polowan - Adam Wildavsky, New York NY; Jan Jansma, Spijkenisse Netherlands | 3.10 | |||
6/9 | Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Mark Dahl, Richmond VA; Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; Yiji Starr, Wayland MA | 2.86 | |||
6/9 | Frank Nickell, New York NY; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Jeff Meckstroth - Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Chris Compton, Dallas TX | 2.86 | |||
6/9 | Lewis Finkel, Jupiter FL; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Jacek Romanski, Goscinna 7/33 Poland; Jon Baldursson, Reykoavik 105 Iceland; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland; Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY | 2.86 | |||
6/9 | Tien-Chun Yang, San Jose CA; Sathya Bettadapura, Campbell CA; Chien-Yao Tseng, Pasadena CA; Wei-Bung Wang, Seattle WA | 2.86 | |||
10 | Michael Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; Chris Willenken - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden | 2.62 | |||
11/12 | Andrew Robson - Rita Shugart, Pebble Beach CA; Nafiz Zorlu, Izmir 305 Turkey; Salvador Assael, Alsancak Turkey | 2.38 | |||
11/12 | Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Venkatrao Koneru - Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; David Grainger, Bend OR | 2.38 | |||
13/16 | Frederic Volcker, Issy les Moulin France; Jessica Piafsky - Barry Piafsky, New York NY; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON | 2.14 | |||
13/16 | Roger McNay, Beaverton OR; Peter Herold, Ladysmith BC; Dennis Metcalf, Portland OR; Ken Scholes, Bellevue WA | 2.14 | |||
13/16 | Ida Gronkvist - Mikael Groenkvist, ; Simon Ekenberg, Kalmar 39363 Sweden; Simon Hult, Sweden | 2.14 | |||
13/16 | Erez Hendelman, New York NY; Herbert Jordan, Miami FL; James Melville, Springfield IL; Will Engel, Freeport IL | 2.14 | |||
17 | John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA | 2.06 | |||
18/20 | Dave Westfall, Spokane WA; Thomas Turgeon - Richard Oshlag, Memphis TN; Rod Caldwell, North Bend WA | 1.90 | |||
18/20 | Patricia Tucker, Atlanta GA; Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA; Jerry Helms - Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC | 1.90 | |||
18/20 | Sidney Brownstein, Santa Monica CA; David Caprera, Denver CO; Ed Davis, Seal Beach CA; Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA | 1.90 | |||
21/23 | Rajeev Gupta - Pat Galligan, San Mateo CA; Michael Heymann, Fort Worth TX; Joel Datloff, Vancouver WA | 1.67 | |||
21/23 | Martin Fleisher, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Robert Levin, Henderson NV; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA | 1.67 | |||
21/23 | Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; David Bakhshi, London England; Louk Verhees, 2215 SH Voorhou Netherlands; Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina; Diego Brenner, L'Eixample Barc Spain | 1.67 | |||
24/30 | Barry Rigal, New York NY; Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY; Allan Falk, Okemos MI; Peter Friedland, Cupertino CA | 1.43 | |||
24/30 | Kevin Bathurst, New York NY; Daniel Zagorin, Chicago IL; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Fredrik Nystrom, 11421 Stockholm Sweden; Johan Upmark, 115 58 Stockho Sweden | 1.43 | |||
24/30 | Li-Chung Chen, Cupertino CA; Ari Greenberg, San Francisco CA; Adam Meyerson, Santa Clara CA; Samuel Ieong, Mountain View CA | 1.43 | |||
24/30 | Robert Lebi, Toronto ON; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC | 1.43 | |||
24/30 | John Jones, Santa Fe Sprgs CA; Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA; Leo Bell, Long Beach CA; Hamish Bennett, Menlo Park CA | 1.43 | |||
24/30 | Daniel Friedman - Linda Friedman, Orinda CA; Robert Munson, Danville CA; Bruce Tuttle, Berkeley CA | 1.43 | |||
24/30 | Eric Mayefsky - Mike Develin, Mountain View CA; Victor Chubukov - Steve Smolen, San Francisco CA | 1.43 | |||
31 | Jacek Pszczola - Josef Blass, Chapel Hill NC; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland; Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia | 1.35 | |||
32/36 | Ken Christiansen, Bothell WA; Ray Loftis - Jim Aitken - Patrick Dunn, Bellevue WA; Maurice De La Salle, Edmonton AB; Michael Yuen, Vancouver BC | 1.19 | |||
32/36 | Sandra Fraser - Doug Fraser, Victoria BC; Abby Heitner - Lou Reich, Wheaton MD; Alan Popkin, St Louis MO; Nancy Popkin, Saint Louis MO | 1.19 | |||
32/36 | Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway; Jorgen Molberg, Trondheim Norway | 1.19 | |||
32/36 | Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; Joshua Donn, Las Vegas NV; Jason Feldman, San Diego CA | 1.19 | |||
32/36 | Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL; Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk 09-230 Poland; John Hurd - Joel Wooldridge, New York NY | 1.19 | |||
37/44 | Anton Tsypkin, Ashland MA; Bill Irvine, Quincy MA; Qing Yang, Cupertino CA; Weishu Wu, Irvine CA | 0.95 | |||
37/44 | Valentin Kovachev, Glencoe IL; Richard Reitman, Los Gatos CA; Philip Hiestand, Irvine CA; Kay Enfield, Santa Fe NM | 0.95 | |||
37/44 | Danny Sprung, Philadelphia PA; Lloyd Arvedon, Natick MA; Paul Lewis, Sioux Falls SD; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON; Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA | 0.95 | |||
37/44 | Aubrey Strul - Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Howard Weinstein, San Diego CA; Steve Garner, Chicago IL; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Erik Saelensminde, Jessheim Norway | 0.95 | |||
37/44 | Dennis Bilde, Aarhus Denmark; Hans Christian Graversen, Aalborg Denmark; Freddi Broendum, Broust Denmark; Jacob Roen, Copenhagen Denmark | 0.95 | |||
37/44 | Joao Paulo Campos, Sao Paulo 01229 Brazil; Miguel Villas-Boas, Sao Paulo Brazil; Joaquin Pacareu, Santiago Chile Chile; Benjamin Robles, New York NY; Alejandro Bianchedi - Ernesto Muzzio, Buenos Aires Argentina | 0.95 | |||
37/44 | Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Cecilia Rimstedt, 43335 Partille Sweden; Mikael Rimstedt, Haimstad Sweden; Ola Rimstedt, Halmstad Sweden | 0.95 | |||
37/44 | David Siebert, Little Rock AR; Bill Cook Jr, Madison MS; Mark Perlmutter, San Diego CA; Rick Roeder, La Mesa CA | 0.95 | |||
45 | Cal Newlin Jr - Flo Newlin - Roger Pennell - Hachy Pennell, Aurora CO | 0.87 | |||
46/48 | Mark Yaeger - Lee Atkinson, Hollywood FL; Bernace De Young, Miami FL; Gen Geiger, Sarasota FL | 0.71 | |||
46/48 | Ulf Nilsson, Dalby Sweden; Eric Leong, Oakland CA; Danning Dong, Chicago IL; Tadashi Teramoto, Tokyo Japan | 0.71 | |||
46/48 | Donald Hennings - Margot Hennings, Annandale VA; Robert Hopkins Jr - Joan Lewis, Arlington VA | 0.71 | |||
49/50 | Harvey Brody, San Francisco CA; James Griffin, Sausalito CA; Jeffrey Polisner, Lafayette CA; Edward Nagy, Danville CA | 0.63 | |||
49/50 | Allan Stauber, Palm Bch Grdns FL; Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA; Zane Gary Brown, San Francisco CA; Buddy Hanby, The Woodlands TX | 0.63 | |||
51/56 | Spike Lay, Daytona Beach FL; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA; Steven Cooper - Kitty Cooper, Fort Collins CO | 0.48 | |||
51/56 | Stephen McConnell, Evanston IL; Richard Meffley, Fresno CA; Blake Rundquist, Clovis CA; Martin Hinds - Robert Giragosian, Bakersfield CA | 0.48 | |||
51/56 | Howard Epley, Kent WA; Alan Epley, Seattle WA; Steven Handley, Edmonds WA; Ross Willingham Jr, Federal Way WA | 0.48 | |||
51/56 | Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Huub Bertens, Tilburg 50 Netherlands; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands | 0.48 | |||
51/56 | Steve Gross, Westlake Vilg CA; Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Frances Dickman, San Jose CA; Jim Munday, Southaven MS | 0.48 | |||
51/56 | Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA; Michel Schneider, Berkeley CA; Jim Leary - Pat Leary, Livermore CA | 0.48 | |||
57 | Adam Pawlowski - Wieslaw Nicinski - Andrzej Kozikowski, ; Mariusz Krasnicki, Pl-91-224 Lodz Poland | 0.24 | |||
58/60 | Piotr Tuszynski, Warsaw Poland; Lee Nowoslawski, Villanova PA; Edward Wojewoda, Tempe AZ; Ellis Feigenbaum, Laguna Woods CA; Arve Farstad, Oslo Norway; Monika Weber, New Haven CT | 0.00 | |||
58/60 | Ray Miller - Steve Mansfield, Seattle WA; Stanford Christie, Federal Way WA; Janet Daling, Sun Lakes AZ | 0.00 | |||
58/60 | Peg Waller, Eden Prairie MN; Dave Setterholm, Issaquah WA; Emery Selymes, Maple Valley WA; Ronald DeHarpporte, Edina MN | 0.00 |
Baze Senior KO Teams 34 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Marc Jacobus - Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; James Krekorian, Pensacola FL |
|||||
Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY; John Schermer, Seattle WA; William Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Mark Feldman, Austin TX |
|||||
45.00 | 5/8 | Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Zia Mahmood, New York NY | |||
45.00 | 5/8 | Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA; Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT; Dan Morse, Houston TX; John Sutherlin, Dallas TX | |||
45.00 | 5/8 | Mike Levine, Boca Raton FL; Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Daniel Gerstman, Buffalo NY; Jerry Clerkin - Dennis Clerkin, Bloomington IN; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL | |||
45.00 | 5/8 | William Hall, Thousand Oaks CA; Ron Westwood, Ventura CA; Rebecca Clough - Roger Clough, Culver City CA; Ellen Kent - Robert Kent, Marina Del Rey CA |