Sunday AM Side Game 24.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
5.16 | 1 | 1 | Ray Pfeister, Bronxville NY; Fred Hawa, White Plains NY | 62.20% | |
3.87 | 2 | 2 | Charles Kelley - Jo Anne Kelley, Pacific Plsades CA | 61.39% | |
2.90 | 3 | Fay Teal, Kitchener ON; James Kirby, Dartmouth NS | 61.04% | ||
3.49 | 4 | 3 | 1 | Jeffrey Schapiro M.D., Needham MA; Robert Schapiro, Weston MA | 60.59% |
1.63 | 5 | Peggy Ellis - Glenn Eisenstein, New York NY | 60.55% | ||
2.05 | 6 | Jimmy Pelham, Freeport NY; Amal Dasgupta, Wilmington DE | 60.42% | ||
2.62 | 4 | 2 | Shirley Hooks - Carolyn Lanier, Houston TX | 58.63% | |
1.39 | 5 | William Kraybill, Lewis Center OH; Maria Tsoukalas, New York NY | 58.33% | ||
1.87 | 6 | Linda Harrison, Calgary AB; Hao Ge, Bay Village OH | 55.95% | ||
1.72 | 3/4 | Paul Holmes, Brocton NY; Eric Gettleman, Baltimore MD | 55.36% | ||
1.72 | 3/4 | James Tunnell - Gayle Tunnell, San Francisco CA | 55.36% | ||
1.10 | 5 | Chad Groft, McLean VA; Jeffery Jones, Vero Beach FL | 53.49% | ||
0.92 | 6 | Richard Muntz, Riverview MI; Susan Yester, Birmingham MI | 52.08% |
1Sun AM Partners BC 49ers 7.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
1.79 | 1 | Shirley Corcoran, Oakville ON; Peter Scholz, Limehouse ON | 70.83% | ||
1.34 | 2 | 1 | 1 | Beverly Torraville - Nancy Macdonald, Toronto ON | 58.33% |
1.01 | 3 | Madeline Taylor, Gloucester ON; Maureen O Byrne, Ottawa ON | 57.50% | ||
0.91 | 4 | 2 | 2 | David Drake, Vancouver BC; Marilyn Fischman, Toronto ON | 54.58% |
0.57 | 5 | Cheryl Richman - Ellen Eyman, Toronto ON | 54.17% | ||
0.68 | 3 | Jay Winter, Highland IL; Jeffrey Brooks, Levittown PA | 52.92% |
1Sun AM Partners BC 299er 10.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.83 | 1 | 1 | 1 | Mary Silky - Bill Silky, Syracuse NY | 61.01% |
2.12 | 2 | 2 | 2 | Charles Patrick - Annetta Patrick, Santa Barbara CA | 58.63% |
1.59 | 3 | 3 | Barbara Spero - John Spero, Kemptville ON | 57.14% | |
1.19 | 4 | 4 | Peter Jarvis - Robin Post, Mississauga ON | 56.85% | |
1.20 | 5 | 5 | 3 | Sharon Phillips - Cathy Dann, Greenwich CT | 54.46% |
0.99 | 6 | 6 | 4 | Wendy Buttermore - Richard Buttermore, Royal Oak MI | 52.98% |
0.71 | 5 | Will Sutherland - Ann Sutherland, North York ON | 52.68% |
1Sun AM 299er Swiss 8 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.54 | 1 | 1 | 1 | Bev Pope - Bill Pope, Burlington ON; Joyce Cram, Toronto ON; Douglas Snow, Paducah KY | 80.00 |
1.91 | 2 | 2 | Gloria Ostrowski - John Ostrowski - Betty Wetmore - Elaine Faye, Brampton ON | 73.00 | |
1.43 | 3 | 3 | Lise Sklar - Joanna Slone - William Strizever, Toronto ON; Bonnie Gluck, Thornhill ON | 67.00 |
Sun-Mon A M K O Bracket 1 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
14.23 | 1 | Rose Burke, Bloomfield Hill MI; Randy Breuer, Sarnia ON; Craig Henderson, Chicago IL; Kathy Pollock, East Amherst NY | |||
9.96 | 2 | Bob Rebelein, Poughkeepsie NY; John Gropp, Newburgh NY; Jill Marshall, Port Chester NY; Dennis Kaye, Rosendale NY | |||
6.40 | 3 | Ken Gee, Regina SK; Edward White, Grand Blanc MI; Diyan Danailov - Jerry Stamatov, Bulgaria | |||
4.98 | 4 | Corey Krantz, Drexel Hill PA; Howard Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Kelley Hwang, New York NY; Larry Harding, Hampstead NC |
SUN-MON A M K O Bracket 2 10 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
5.87 | 1 | Joan Phillips, Brewerton NY; Catherine Mason - Bobbie McDougal, Syracuse NY; Margaret Venesky, Cicero NY | |||
4.11 | 2 | Gerald Tietz - Pamela Tietz - Judy Zhu, Naperville IL; Eric Neumann, Downers Grove IL | |||
2.64 | 3 | Paul Fried, Monroe Twp NJ; John Avery - Virginia Smith, Pt Charlotte FL; Stephen Pozez, Tucson AZ | |||
2.05 | 4 | Magnus Weiman - Maureen Weiman, Eden Prairie MN; Jill Hunter - Matthew Fienberg, Northborough MA |
Sun-Mon A M K O Bracket 3 9 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
4.00 | 1 | Laura Ross, Solon OH; Judy Kaye, Aurora OH; Stephanie James, Chagrin Falls OH; Barbara Cunliffe, Bentleyville OH | |||
2.80 | 2 | Elizabeth Bianchini, Perth ON; Lorraine Garvin, Toledo ON; Joan Dunbar, Elgin ON; Daniel Rosenblatt, Winston Salem NC | |||
1.80 | 3 | David Morreau, Ottawa ON; William Rance, Gloucester ON; Peggy Casey Fitzpatrick, Saugerties NY; Mary Seggerman, Brooklyn NY | |||
1.40 | 4 | Margot Stockie - Rosslynn Shortt - Neil Coburn - Dave Quarrie, Waterloo ON |
Howie, Sacks&HenryAX Day 23.0 Tables / Based on 75 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | X | Names | Score | |
26.73 | 1 | David Lindop - Doug Baxter, Toronto ON | 60.19% | ||
20.05 | 2 | Ellen Kozlove - Larry Kozlove, Louisville KY | 58.67% | ||
20.84 | 3 | 1 | Harvinder Sidhu, Scottsdale AZ; Himanshu Joshi, Chester NJ | 58.47% | |
11.28 | 4 | Philip Gue - Paul Wyer, South Australia Australia | 58.04% | ||
15.63 | 5 | 2 | Mike Peng, Waterloo ON; Peter Peng, North York ON | 55.73% | |
11.72 | 6 | 3 | Debbie McLeod, Ottawa ON; Avi Poriah, CD | 54.79% | |
8.79 | 7 | 4 | Stephen Aarons, North York ON; Thomas Greer, W Hollywood CA | 54.24% | |
5.94 | 8 | Kent Mignocchi, Bronx NY; Lynne Tarnopol, New York NY | 54.14% | ||
5.35 | 9 | Sergiu Calangiu - Zoltan Lazar, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC | 53.89% | ||
6.95 | 10 | 5 | Wendy Krause, Toronto ON; Barbara Stewart, Victoria BC | 53.87% | |
5.95 | 11 | 6 | Terrence Rego - Mario Rodrigues, Mississauga ON | 53.71% | |
4.11 | 12 | Katie Thorpe, Toronto ON; Fiona Brown, Harrogate England | 52.99% | ||
3.82 | 13 | Arnold Fisher, Clementon NJ; Lawrence Lerner, Warren NJ | 52.80% | ||
3.56 | 14 | Jesus Arias - Susan Schnelwar, New York NY | 52.20% | ||
3.34 | 15 | Ken Barbour, Scottsdale AZ; Markland Jones, Phoenix AZ | 52.03% | ||
5.21 | 16 | 7 | Leonid Bossis, Thornhill ON; Allen Reiter, Caesaria Israel | 51.86% | |
4.63 | 8 | Doug Anderson, Quincy MA; Lorraine Cable, New York NY | 51.33% | ||
4.17 | 9 | Detlef Ladewig - Robert Sewell, Toronto ON | 51.23% | ||
3.79 | 10 | Igor Milman - Oleg Rubinchik, Brooklyn NY | 50.55% |
Howie,Sacks&HenryBCD Prs 53.0 Tables / Based on 52 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | B | C | D | Names | Score |
19.53 | 1 | 1 | 1 | Richard Bowley, N10 3nd United Kingdom; G Wood, Toronto ON | 61.45% |
14.65 | 2 | 2 | Susan Wain - Gary Holmes, Toronto ON | 61.01% | |
10.99 | 3 | Allen Selling - Charles Smith, Erie PA | 60.93% | ||
8.24 | 4 | Michael Farber, Carlsbad CA; Myrna Blaufarb, Los Angeles CA | 59.31% | ||
8.07 | 5 | 3 | 2 | Joe Handler - Paul Cozzi, Toronto ON | 59.08% |
6.05 | 6 | 4 | Earl Brown Jr, St Augustine FL; William Jenkins, Amarillo TX | 58.12% | |
4.88 | 7 | 5 | Carol Maggipinto - Mark Maggipinto, Aptos CA | 57.46% | |
4.34 | 8 | Hugh Currie, Toronto ON; Jean Johnson, Devonshire Bermuda | 57.22% | ||
4.02 | 9 | Elizabeth Gallagher, Oakville ON; Sheldon Pearlman, Toronto ON | 57.04% | ||
5.01 | 10 | 6 | 3 | Steve Overholt - Sudhir Patwardhan, Etobicoke ON | 56.95% |
4.31 | 11 | 7 | 4 | Chris Robinson - Denys Robinson, Toronto ON | 56.50% |
3.19 | 12 | 8 | Charles Brown, Denton TX; Louis Shen, Hong Kong Hong Kong | 56.26% | |
2.79 | 13 | Maureen Brines - Tracy Brines, Richland WA | 55.54% | ||
2.87 | 14 | 9 | Sharon Berghaus - Paul Roth, Toronto ON | 55.52% | |
2.97 | 10 | Chandra Marathe, Mississauga ON; Veena Pradhan, Markham ON | 55.27% | ||
2.72 | 11 | Paul Sitz, Ramsey MN; Bert Sheldon, Houston TX | 55.10% | ||
2.97 | 5 | Marc Seguin, Ottawa ON; Ed Seguin, Sarnia ON | 55.10% | ||
2.54 | 6 | T Goodwin, Northville MI; Carl Gentile, Dallas TX | 54.15% | ||
2.23 | 7 | Lisa Csima, Oakville ON; Ross Jamieson, Toronto ON | 53.78% | ||
1.98 | 8 | Peter Shui - Penny Shui, Clarence NY | 53.32% |
1Sun Aft 49er Pairs 17.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.84 | 1 | 1 | 1 | Jean Macpherson - Mary Tapscott, Toronto ON | 63.36% |
2.13 | 2 | 2 | 2 | Joelle Adler, Albany NY; Jeremy Adelman, Clinton NY | 62.50% |
1.60 | 3 | Barbara Chester - George Chester, Lions Head ON | 62.47% | ||
1.42 | 4 | Elizabeth Stiff - Patricia Powell, Midhurst ON | 60.07% | ||
1.12 | 5 | 3 | Diane Johns - William Johns, Toronto ON | 58.31% | |
0.84 | 6 | 4 | David Drake, Vancouver BC; Marilyn Fischman, Toronto ON | 57.99% | |
0.63 | 5 | 3 | Niki Coons - Theo Hopkinson, Toronto ON | 56.97% | |
0.50 | 6 | Susan Bartlett - Bruce Fraser, Toronto ON | 54.25% | ||
0.44 | 4 | John Kittredge - Paul Rolfe, Toronto ON | 53.44% | ||
0.36 | 5 | Norm Bdinka - Zorin Bdinka, Stoney Creek ON | 52.10% |
1Sun Aft 299er Pairs 23.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
4.66 | 1 | 1 | Cindy Blakely - Judy Broadbent, Toronto ON | 65.77% | |
3.50 | 2 | 2 | 1 | Susan Applegate, Chanhassen MN; Carol Fredericksen, Minnetonka MN | 63.10% |
2.62 | 3 | 3 | 2 | Tom Burdett, Campbell River BC; Winafred Schoeffler, Sarasota FL | 61.31% |
1.97 | 4 | 4 | 3 | Charles Phillips, Greensboro NC; Ko (Kora) Shen, Toronto ON | 60.42% |
1.47 | 5 | 5 | 4 | Susan Paul - Megan Paul, Toronto ON | 58.33% |
1.11 | 6 | Miriam Dryer - Marvin Dryer, Toronto ON | 58.04% | ||
1.04 | 6 | Prabodh Shah - Christine Shah, Pittsford NY | 57.44% | ||
1.09 | 5 | Sharon Phillips - Cathy Dann, Greenwich CT | 55.65% | ||
1.01 | 6 | Leslie Cadeau - Natalie McKeon, Toronto ON | 55.06% |
1Sun Aft 299er Swiss 14 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
3.39 | 1 | Susan Martin - Francoise Frenette, Rosemere QC; Jean-Noel Savard, Montreal QC; Michel Guerin, Lorraine QC | 87.00 | ||
2.54 | 2 | 1 | Robert Law, Toronto ON; Vernon Forster, Tsawwassen BC; Shirley Percival - Marilyn Winters, Butte MT | 82.00 | |
1.91 | 3 | Erica Gilbert - Patricia Higginbottom - Sarah Hillel - Aaron Hillel, Toronto ON | 74.00 | ||
1.70 | 4 | 2 | Bev Pope - Bill Pope, Burlington ON; Joyce Cram, Toronto ON; Douglas Snow, Paducah KY | 71.00 | |
1.27 | 5 | 3 | Margot Stockie - Rosslynn Shortt - Neil Coburn - Dave Quarrie, Waterloo ON | 68.00 | |
1.37 | 4 | 1 | Vivian Szefo, ; Edwin Szefo - Harry Yung - Amy Yung, | 67.00 |
Sunday Bridge+ 21.5 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | Names | Score | |
2.68 | 1 | 1 | Raza Ali - Janet Blair, Toronto ON | 83.75% | |
2.01 | 2 | 2 | Joanne Bain, Mississauga ON; Barbara Stanley, Toronto ON | 71.93% | |
1.51 | 3 | Mary Jo Burpee - Charles Burpee, Grand Rapids MI | 70.00% | ||
1.13 | 4 | John Fraser - Laurie Ann Fraser, Utopia ON | 65.97% | ||
0.95 | 5 | 3 | Mabel Poon - Mary Tapscott, Toronto ON | 65.65% | |
0.71 | 6 | 4 | Peter Donovan - Elizabeth Donovan, Toronto ON | 63.75% | |
0.64 | 5 | Doug Snow, Etobicoke ON; Violet Archer, Toronto ON | 60.95% | ||
0.46 | 6 | Theo Hopkinson - Deirdre Osofsky, Toronto FL | 56.70% |
Side Series 3 36.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
6.98 | 1 | Linda Trent - Brian Trent, Fullerton CA | 71.29% | ||
5.92 | 2 | 1 | Cerona Stevens, Marquette MI; John Rollinson, Clovis NM | 65.23% | |
4.44 | 3 | 2 | Susan Scholer, Middle Island NY; Carol Mathews, Ridge NY | 64.81% | |
3.73 | 4 | 3 | Marion Bodi, Thornhill ON; Vivienne Whitworth, Richmond Hill ON | 63.15% | |
2.21 | 5 | Lois Stuart - Jess Stuart, West Chester PA | 61.84% | ||
3.49 | 6 | 4 | 1 | Gordon Mori - Ruth Mori, Markham ON | 60.77% |
1.87 | 5 | Marvin Kolodzik, Cincinnati OH; Linda Gallaher, Morehead KY | 60.33% | ||
2.62 | 6 | 2 | Marietta Von Schroeter - Immo Von Schroeter, Toronto ON | 58.39% | |
1.96 | 3 | Ilana Seror - Neil Goldstein, New York NY | 54.93% | ||
1.47 | 4 | Serdar Akkor - Kumru Akkor, Salt Lake City UT | 54.92% | ||
1.39 | 5 | Neil Schlotzhauer, Woodstock ON; Linda Fair, Toronto ON | 54.86% | ||
0.99 | 6 | Donna Massman - Stephen Massman, Beverly Hills CA | 50.74% |
Life Master Pairs 6 Sess 39.0 Tables / Based on 200 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | Score | |||
190.00 | 1 | Per-Ola Cullin, Johanneshov Sweden; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden | 1199.08 | ||
142.50 | 2 | Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Tarek Sadek, Cairo Egypt | 1194.79 | ||
106.88 | 3 | Jay Borker, Greenwich CT; Jan Jansma, Spijkenisse Netherlands | 1169.11 | ||
87.69 | 4 | Marion Michielsen, 3024 AM Rotterd Netherlands; Roy Welland, New York NY | 1153.18 | ||
81.43 | 5 | Bjarni Einarsson - Adalsteinn Jorgensen, 740 Neskaupstad Iceland | 1142.18 | ||
76.00 | 6 | Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Frank Nickell, New York NY | 1141.07 | ||
71.25 | 7 | Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Eric Greco, Wynnewood PA | 1136.18 | ||
67.06 | 8 | Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ | 1129.66 | ||
63.33 | 9 | Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Peter Weichsel, Carlsbad CA | 1126.14 | ||
60.00 | 10 | Stephen Shane, White Plains NY; Eugene Davidson, Boynton Beach FL | 1124.70 | ||
57.00 | 11 | Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Fred Hamilton, Las Vegas NV | 1122.98 | ||
54.29 | 12 | Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX; Colby Vernay, Lacon IL | 1120.23 | ||
51.82 | 13 | Chris Willenken, New York NY; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY | 1106.23 | ||
49.57 | 14 | Betty Ann Kennedy, Shreveport LA; Cindy Bernstein, Memphis TN | 1099.65 | ||
47.50 | 15 | Richard Coren, Delray Beach FL; Robert Levin, Henderson NV | 1098.28 | ||
45.60 | 16 | Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Robert McCaw, Sudbury MA | 1096.95 | ||
43.85 | 17 | Ron Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN | 1096.85 | ||
42.22 | 18 | Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina; Hector Camberos, Charlotte NC | 1096.34 | ||
40.71 | 19 | Boye Brogeland, Norway; Aubrey Strul, Boca Raton FL | 1088.64 | ||
39.31 | 20 | David Siebert - Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR | 1086.86 | ||
38.00 | 21 | Owen Lien, Flat Rock NC; Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL | 1079.74 | ||
36.77 | 22 | Kirshnan Ramaratnam, Jersey City NJ; Kirubakara Moorthy, Chennai India | 1078.68 | ||
35.63 | 23 | Miguel Villas-Boas, Sao Paulo Brazil; Joao Paulo Campos, Sao Paulo 01229 Brazil | 1077.15 | ||
34.55 | 24 | Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; John Onstott, New Orleans LA | 1076.56 | ||
33.53 | 25 | Marc Nathan, New York NY; Daniel Gerstman, Buffalo NY | 1071.68 | ||
32.57 | 26 | Tania Reyes Hiller, Shrub Oak NY; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ | 1067.05 | ||
31.67 | 27 | Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; Melody Bi, Ashland MA | 1055.16 | ||
30.81 | 28 | David Kent, Lake Mary FL; Stephen Brown, Ottawa ON | 1049.18 | ||
30.00 | 29 | Martin Bloom, Sydney 2031 Australia; Peter David Gill, Sydney Australia | 1047.03 | ||
29.23 | 30 | Jonathan Weinstein - Stephen McConnell, Evanston IL | 1045.23 | ||
28.50 | 31 | Marc-Andre Fourcaudot, Montreal QC; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC | 1038.49 | ||
27.80 | 32 | Marcos Thoma - Mauricio Figueiredo, San Paula, Sp 0 Brazil | 1033.43 | ||
27.14 | 33 | Claude Vogel, Chicago IL; Sangarapil Mohan, Oak Brook IL | 1031.73 | ||
26.51 | 34 | Tim Rees - Adrian Thomas, Crowthorne Berk England | 1031.18 | ||
25.91 | 35 | Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA; Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA | 1028.29 | ||
25.33 | 36 | Tien-Chun Yang, San Jose CA; Jun Shi, Palo Alto CA | 1026.17 | ||
24.78 | 37 | Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA | 1025.13 | ||
24.26 | 38 | Jon Wittes - Ross Grabel, Palm Desert CA | 1017.96 | ||
23.75 | 39 | Louk Verhees, 2215 SH Voorhou Netherlands; Danny Sprung, Philadelphia PA | 1013.65 | ||
23.27 | 40 | Xiaoyi Li - Haitao Liu, Beijing | 1010.62 | ||
22.80 | 41 | Malcolm Ewashkiw, Belleville ON; Robert Hollow, Madoc ON | 999.91 | ||
22.35 | 42 | Allan Graves, Barnet VT; Jon Sveindal, Bergen Norway | 997.82 | ||
21.92 | 43 | Stephen Drodge, McLean VA; John Miller, Vienna VA | 996.74 | ||
21.51 | 44 | Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX | 987.61 | ||
21.11 | 45 | Robert Sartorius, Lake Hiawatha NJ; Rick Roeder, La Mesa CA | 984.62 | ||
20.73 | 46 | Michael Ranis, New York NY; Magdy Shohdi Mesdary, Jersey City NJ | 979.38 | ||
20.36 | 47 | Robert Stayman, New Rochelle NY; John Boyer, Hastings Hdsn NY | 977.64 | ||
20.00 | 48 | Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Michael Polowan, New York NY | 969.55 | ||
19.66 | 49 | Mark Cohen - Stasha Cohen, Glen Ridge NJ | 966.95 | ||
19.32 | 50 | Daniel Hoekstra, Portland OR; Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV | 962.33 | ||
19.00 | 51 | Andre Chartrand, Lery QC; Charles Martineau, Brossard QC | 958.50 | ||
18.69 | 52 | Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; James Krekorian, Pensacola FL | 953.18 | ||
18.39 | 53 | Arch McKellar, Dobbs Ferry NY; Greg McKellar, Kingston ON | 946.72 | ||
18.10 | 54 | Timur Aydin - Cristina Tita, Northville MI | 946.50 | ||
17.81 | 55 | Joseph Silver, Hampstead QC; John Carruthers, Harrow ON | 945.70 | ||
17.54 | 56 | Gary Gottlieb, Brooklyn NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden | 944.76 | ||
17.27 | 57 | Michael Roche, Victoria BC; Larry Griffey, Vero Beach FL | 942.66 | ||
17.01 | 58 | Matt Granovetter - Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH | 942.07 | ||
16.76 | 59 | Mary Oshlag, Memphis TN; Brian Johnston, Toronto ON | 940.00 | ||
16.52 | 60 | Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON; Ishmael Delmonte, New South Wales Australia | 939.88 | ||
16.29 | 61 | Scott Levine - Aaron Silverstein, New York NY | 939.83 | ||
16.06 | 62 | Chuck Said, Nashville TN; Michael Mikyska, Los Angeles CA | 938.82 | ||
15.83 | 63 | Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ; Laurie Vogel, New York NY | 927.07 | ||
15.62 | 64 | Cornelis Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands; Alison Wilson, New York NY | 925.46 | ||
15.41 | 65 | Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY | 924.24 | ||
15.20 | 66 | William Arlinghaus, Ann Arbor MI; Dave Swarthout, Newberry MI | 919.04 | ||
15.00 | 67 | Michael Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; Richard Zeckhauser, Cambridge MA | 917.10 | ||
14.81 | 68 | Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; R Jay Becker, New York NY | 898.61 | ||
14.62 | 69 | Martin Henneberger, Coquitlam BC; Samantha Nystrom, Port Moody BC | 892.78 | ||
14.43 | 70 | Lewis Richardson - Rashid Khan, Toronto ON | 892.05 | ||
14.25 | 71 | Les Bart, Bradenton FL; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY | 885.79 | ||
14.07 | 72 | Ayako Amano - Kenji Miyakuni, Tokyo 167-004 Japan | 871.57 | ||
13.90 | 73 | Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Alan Osofsky, Palm Beach FL | 868.36 | ||
13.73 | 74 | Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; David Grainger, Bend OR | 857.46 | ||
13.57 | 75 | Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; Joe Monro, Beverly Hills MI | 857.25 | ||
13.41 | 76 | Frederic Pollack, Lasalle QC; Martial Chagnon, Laval QC | 851.80 | ||
13.26 | 77 | Bill Wisdom, Salisbury NC; Tom Rutledge, Charleston SC | 847.84 | ||
13.10 | 78 | Jordan Cohen, Thornhill ON; George Berton, Newmarket ON | 836.57 |
BRUCE LM-5000 Pairs 6 ses 26.0 Tables / Based on 105 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | Score | |||
75.00 | 1 | Howard Engle, Highland Park IL; Mark Weisman, Glenview IL | 797.58 | ||
56.25 | 2 | Marc Passman, Skokie IL; Samuel Miller, Glencoe IL | 758.37 | ||
42.19 | 3 | Cole Powell, Oakland CA; Linda Bandler, Alamo CA | 743.55 | ||
34.62 | 4 | Peter Hambly, Hanover ON; Brooke Nelles, London ON | 739.88 | ||
32.14 | 5 | Stephane Leblanc - Romain Jacques, Gatineau QC | 730.69 | ||
30.00 | 6 | Kenny Horneman, Charlottesville VA; Zachary Brescoll, Versailles KY | 730.20 | ||
28.13 | 7 | Merril Hirsh, Washington DC; Monique Smith, Arlington VA | 727.26 | ||
26.47 | 8 | Richard Maybin, Hendersonville NC; Boyce Robbins, Piedmont SC | 726.00 | ||
25.00 | 9 | Doug Bennion - Lesley Thomson, Toronto ON | 717.87 | ||
23.68 | 10 | Steven Shaye, Slingerlands NY; Caroline Pascoe, Sarasota FL | 712.61 | ||
22.50 | 11 | Eileen Cripps, Madison WI; Steven Reuschlein, Middleton WI | 712.50 | ||
21.43 | 12 | Robert Whitcher, Austin TX; Anthony Bianchi, Houston TX | 709.35 | ||
20.45 | 13 | Peter Tien, Markham ON; Dennis Hsu, Scarborough ON | 699.12 | ||
19.57 | 14 | Michael Kammermayer, Hamilton ON; Jack Shinehoft, Dundas ON | 697.75 | ||
18.75 | 15 | Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Randy Okubo, Saint Paul MN | 694.86 | ||
18.00 | 16 | J Mark Siegrist, Gloucester ON; Bert Curry, Ottawa ON | 693.84 | ||
20.14 | 17 | Susan Fuller, Miami FL; Maris Zilant, North Miami FL | 693.58 | ||
16.67 | 18 | William Anspach, Chicago IL; Robert Block, Deerfield IL | 690.92 | ||
16.07 | 19 | Doug Andrews, Etobicoke ON; J Melvin Norton, Burlington ON | 687.14 | ||
17.04 | 20 | Brad Barry, Phoenixville PA; David Amsterdam, Wayne PA | 686.97 | ||
15.00 | 21 | Susan Jackowitz, Palm Bch Grdns FL; Nancy Turner, New York NY | 681.49 | ||
14.52 | 22 | Zachary Grossack, Newton MA; Donald Caplin, Waltham MA | 680.55 | ||
14.06 | 23 | Jane Dillenberg, New York NY; Roberta Magnus, Brooklyn NY | 678.07 | ||
13.64 | 24 | Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA; Peter Morse, North Vancouver BC | 674.22 | ||
13.24 | 25 | Emmy Haji, Columbus OH; Terry James, Upper Arlington OH | 669.04 | ||
12.86 | 26 | Hazel Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Susan Korbel, Waterloo ON | 665.49 | ||
12.50 | 27 | Lena Jackson - Don Jackson, Aurora ON | 662.35 | ||
20.36 | 28 | Natalie Bassil, Boston MA; Neil Montague, Swampscott MA | 661.15 | ||
11.84 | 29 | Richard Williams - Jody Williams, San Carlos CA | 660.38 | ||
11.54 | 30 | Paul Nason, Los Angeles CA; Joseph De Gaetano, Atkinson NH | 659.91 | ||
11.25 | 31 | Danny Ioannidis, Stoney Creek ON; Stephen Young, Mississauga ON | 654.77 | ||
10.98 | 32 | Richard Temkin, Farmington MI; Kurt Dasher, Petersburg MI | 650.42 | ||
12.95 | 33 | Jay Kelkar, Oak Hill VA; Shuba Dey, Fairfax VA | 647.48 | ||
10.47 | 34 | Diana Tenery-Ascher - Larry Ascher, Englewood NJ | 640.32 | ||
10.23 | 35 | Julie Tigges, Minneapolis MN; J Williams, Saint Paul MN | 640.18 | ||
10.00 | 36 | Howard Binsky - Frank Welland, Mississauga ON | 639.25 | ||
9.78 | 37 | Robert Lurie, Wayland MA; John Hrones Jr, Needham MA | 628.89 | ||
9.57 | 38 | Elaine Morrison, Lake Bluff IL; Lynn Patinkin, Libertyville IL | 626.07 | ||
9.38 | 39 | Luisana Madueno, Aventura FL; Juan Castillo, Fort Lauderdale FL | 624.87 | ||
9.18 | 40 | Andrew Stayton, Newark DE; Jeff Ruben, Wilmington DE | 624.72 | ||
10.32 | 41 | Alexander Ciura - Ioana Ciura, Mississauga ON | 622.09 | ||
10.76 | 42 | Dennis Kaye, Rosendale NY; John Gropp, Newburgh NY | 617.37 | ||
8.65 | 43 | Linda Saltzman - Michael Saltzman, Naperville IL | 616.21 | ||
11.32 | 44 | Scott Hiller, Marshall MN; Steven Wallis, Tampa FL | 615.44 | ||
10.57 | 45 | Michael Lane - David Platnick, Charlottesvle VA | 614.15 | ||
8.27 | 46 | Bill Kertes - Rana Ghadaki, Toronto ON | 611.17 | ||
13.09 | 47 | Helen Johnston, Ajax ON; Anna Dosseva, Pickering ON | 608.93 | ||
7.89 | 48 | Mark Starr, Brookline MA; Jeffry Reckinger, Chicago IL | 607.34 | ||
10.26 | 49 | John Hogan Jr, Wayne NJ; Betty Cox, Randolph NJ | 589.18 | ||
8.93 | 50 | Patrick White, Bothell WA; Vic Quiros, Scottsdale AZ | 584.41 | ||
15.57 | 51 | Jay Baudler, Piedmont CA; Cordelia Menges, New York NY | 579.07 | ||
7.38 | 52 | Jo Ann Zapatka - David Zapatka, Sun Lakes AZ | 566.48 |
YOUNG LM-1500 Pairs 6 ses 14.0 Tables / Based on 47 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | Score | |||
50.00 | 1 | Richard Jeng - Andrew Jeng, Johns Creek GA | 416.10 | ||
37.50 | 2 | Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA; Belinda Gu, Sunnyvale CA | 392.44 | ||
28.13 | 3 | Charles Bilich, Hewlett NY; Norman Trabulus, Port Washington NY | 379.47 | ||
23.08 | 4 | Donald Lurie, White Plains NY; Joe Yassi, Etobicoke ON | 378.65 | ||
21.43 | 5 | David Venetianer, Chadds Ford PA; Richard Franklin, New Canaan CT | 377.28 | ||
20.00 | 6 | Ryan Connors - Randi Adelman, New York NY | 375.47 | ||
18.75 | 7 | Ariel Leibovitz - Stephen Reichek, Houston TX | 371.75 | ||
17.65 | 8 | Magnus Weiman - Maureen Weiman, Eden Prairie MN | 371.33 | ||
16.67 | 9 | Stu Cohen - Mark Weiss, Southfield MI | 360.59 | ||
15.79 | 10 | Ambrose Ng, Thornhill ON; Manmohan Bhavra, Niagara Univ NY | 352.22 | ||
15.00 | 11 | Suman Agarwal, Hilliard OH; Boris Tenchov, Columbus OH | 348.55 | ||
14.29 | 12 | Bill Lough, Edina MN; William Cummings, Monticello MN | 346.71 | ||
13.64 | 13 | Colleen Holmes - Peter Holmes, Ottawa ON | 345.18 | ||
13.04 | 14 | Victor Galis - Ioana Galis, Fremont CA | 345.11 | ||
12.50 | 15 | Richard Bonner, Colorado Spgs CO; Daryl Dietrich, Woodland Park CO | 341.14 | ||
12.00 | 16 | Mary Van Cleve, Toledo OH; Peter Erdman, Monroe MI | 340.73 | ||
12.10 | 17 | Charles Riffle, Emerald Hills CA; Douglas Grant, San Francisco CA | 338.55 | ||
11.11 | 18 | Michael McDonald, Rochester Hills MI; Franklin Kasle, Flint MI | 334.74 | ||
12.94 | 19 | David Corbin - Kurt Simmons, Boulder CO | 332.69 | ||
10.34 | 20 | Peter Deluca, Woodbridge ON; John McWhinnie, Hillsburgh ON | 331.00 | ||
10.00 | 21 | Jess Jurkovic - Peter Clark, New York NY | 330.68 | ||
9.68 | 22 | Jean LaTraverse, Mont-Royal QC; Jean La Traverse, Outremont QC | 330.32 | ||
9.38 | 23 | S Bonnar - A. Bruce Cameron, Mississauga ON | 330.10 | ||
9.09 | 24 | Derek Broughton, Musquobodoit Hb NS; Trisha Fleet, Dartmouth NS | 325.12 | ||
8.82 | 25 | Patrick Demerse, Nepean ON; B Bretzlaff, Manotick ON | 323.04 | ||
8.57 | 26 | James Wang, Tempe AZ; Min Xu, Oxnard CA | 313.78 | ||
8.33 | 27 | Don Ostrom, Cambridge ON; Clyde Paul, St Catharines ON | 309.90 |
Side BAM Teams 48 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
8.47 | 1/2 | 1 | Andrew Peake, Nsw 2112 Australia; David Wiltshire, Paddington N Australia; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Andrew Gumperz, Castro Valley CA | 19.00 | |
8.47 | 1/2 | Kelley Hwang, New York NY; Larry Harding, Hampstead NC; Corey Krantz, Drexel Hill PA; Andy Kaufman, Fort Washington PA | 19.00 | ||
4.77 | 3/4 | Judith Bianco - Winthrop Allegaert, New York NY; Jaggy Shivdasani, Pleasantville NY; Lapt Chan, Forest Hills NY | 18.00 | ||
4.77 | 3/4 | John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba 44 Israel; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel | 18.00 | ||
5.26 | 5 | 2 | Jerome Weiss, Penfield NY; John D'Errico, Alton NY; Sally Hill, Webster NY; Gary DeWitt, Williamson NY | 16.50 | |
2.30 | 6 | John McMurdie - Veronica McMurdie, Sacramento CA; Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA; James Weeks, Palm Desert CA | 15.50 | ||
3.94 | 3 | Susan Mullin - Jo Rogan, Naples FL; Sheila Middleton, Milton MA; Rita Peterson, Oak Brook IL | 14.50 | ||
2.59 | 4/5 | Alan Schneider - Sherie Schneider, Beverly Hills CA; Nance Lodge - David Lodge, Rancho Mirage CA | 14.00 | ||
2.59 | 4/5 | Robert Smink, Newtown Sq PA; Norman Cannon, Fort Myers FL; Hilary Hayden, Mahone Bay NS; Fran Smith, Glen Ellyn IL | 14.00 | ||
1.66 | 6 | Andrew Risman - Jan Stewart - Merryl Chin, Toronto ON; Max Tang, Scarborough ON | 13.50 | ||
4.00 | 1 | Jeffrey Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Zachary Wasserman, Ann Arbor MI; Benjamin Weiss, Brookline MA; Kevin Rosenberg, Cupertino CA | 12.50 | ||
3.00 | 2 | Joan Phillips, Brewerton NY; Bobbie McDougal - Catherine Mason, Syracuse NY; Margaret Venesky, Cicero NY | 12.00 | ||
2.25 | 3 | Helen Pearson - Mary Whitehead, Port Sydney ON; Yvonne Cox - Fay Macdonald, Huntsville ON | 11.50 | ||
1.69 | 4 | George Retos, Washington PA; Donald Turacy, Sr, Dravosburg PA; Darlene Mannheimer, Pittsburgh PA; Alan Mannheimer, Albuquerque NM | 11.00 | ||
1.27 | 5 | Rebecca Anspach, Minneapolis MN; Shea O'Loughlin, Oakville ON; Tony Robson, Arlington VA; Thomas Jennings, McLean VA | 10.50 |
1Sun Eve 299er Pairs 8.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
1.89 | 1 | 1 | Jeremy Adelman, Clinton NY; Joshua Snyder, Leesburg VA | 70.00% | |
1.42 | 2 | 2 | 1 | Verna Bailey, Portage MB; Susan McEwen, Kitchener ON | 62.92% |
1.06 | 3 | 3 | Jay Winter, Highland IL; Jeffrey Brooks, Levittown PA | 62.08% | |
0.80 | 4 | 4 | Conrad Larkin, Santa Rosa CA; Marion Ezedinma, Pembroke Bermuda | 56.67% | |
0.67 | 5 | Joan Thomas, Brights Grove ON; George Correia, - Bermuda | 56.25% | ||
0.57 | 2 | Paul Engel, New York NY; Bob Rogers, Montgomery AL | 47.92% |
1Sun 300/200/100 Pairs 17.0 Tables / Based on 25 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
4.95 | 1 | Joanne Ende - Barbara Spencer, Meadville PA | 66.86% | ||
3.71 | 2 | 1 | 1 | Diana Maniscalco - Michael Maniscalco, Port Jefferson NY | 60.80% |
2.78 | 3 | 2 | Peter Basciano, Burlington ON; Elena Petrella, Oakville ON | 59.66% | |
2.09 | 4 | 3 | Judith Born, Jerseyville ON; Susan Barreca, Dundas ON | 58.90% | |
1.79 | 5 | 4 | 2 | Anne King - Patricia Ungaro, Toronto ON | 57.95% |
1.34 | 6 | Edward Parken - Judith Parken, Austin TX | 56.63% | ||
1.16 | 5 | Eileen Viola, Brights Grove ON; Val Gladwish, Sarnia ON | 55.49% | ||
1.03 | 6/8 | 3/5 | Marjorie Marlin - Ben Colvard III, Ft Myers FL | 54.92% | |
1.03 | 6/8 | 3/5 | Richard Buttermore - Wendy Buttermore, Royal Oak MI | 54.92% | |
1.25 | 6/8 | 3/5 | Doris Schoen - Diane Beech, Halifax NS | 54.92% | |
0.88 | 6 | Donald Murray, Hampden ME; Shamsuddin Khaja, Toronto ON | 53.79% |
1Sun 299er Swiss Tms 9 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.68 | 1 | 1 | Jay Gibbons, Washington DC; Howard Huynh, Lubbock TX; Oleksandr Dybenko - Sergei Akachinski, Mississauga ON | 88.00 | |
2.01 | 2 | Abdulhak Bulbulia, Thornhill ON; Emile Macedo, Markham ON; Michael Miranda, Toronto ON; Mark Rebello, | 82.00 | ||
1.70 | 3 | 2 | Susan Martin - Francoise Frenette, Rosemere QC; Jean-Noel Savard, Montreal QC; Michel Guerin, Lorraine QC | 81.00 | |
1.27 | 4 | 3 | David Cox, Randolph NJ; Marilyn Nathanson, Farmington Hill MI; Mady Elman - Jenny Schwartz, Highland Park IL | 69.00 |
Brigitte Blackhouse Strat 80.0 Tables / Based on 81 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
27.43 | 1 | James Melville, Springfield IL; Will Engel, Freeport IL | 64.27% | ||
20.57 | 2 | Beverly Perry, New York NY; Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL | 63.18% | ||
15.43 | 3 | Carol Ross - Tom Ross, Lincoln CA | 63.04% | ||
11.57 | 4 | Fred Hoffer, Montreal QC; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON | 61.77% | ||
9.14 | 5 | Cynthia Colin - Jeff Hand, New York NY | 61.58% | ||
7.84 | 6 | Judy Overland, Toronto ON; Eva Upper, Mississauga ON | 61.02% | ||
18.27 | 7 | 1 | Dom Di Felice - Jon Brandon, Denver CO | 59.85% | |
6.10 | 8 | Fred Hawa, White Plains NY; Thomas Simon, Yonkers NY | 59.81% | ||
5.49 | 9 | Lynn Jones, Timonium MD; Paul Benedict, Pikesville MD | 58.77% | ||
13.70 | 10 | 2 | Henry Moss, Glenview IL; David Moss, New York NY | 58.41% | |
5.63 | 11 | Rick Binder, Waltham MA; Richard Budd, Portland ME | 58.04% | ||
10.28 | 12 | 3 | Michael Leighton, Grafton ND; Winston Gokavi, Saskatoon SK | 57.84% | |
3.92 | 13 | Kazuo K. Furuta, Kanagawa-Ken 21 Japan; Hiroaki Miura, Fuchu City 183- Japan | 57.58% | ||
7.71 | 14 | 4 | Alain Chamsi, Ottawa ON; David Lin, Mississauga ON | 57.35% | |
4.78 | 15 | Sam Maitra, Webster NY; Douglas Ross, Rochester NY | 57.19% | ||
4.93 | 16 | Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV; John Grantham, Amarillo TX | 56.73% | ||
3.18 | 17 | Gary Brinker, Maumee OH; Joseph Ernsthausen, Sylvania OH | 56.42% | ||
6.09 | 18 | 5 | Howard Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Jean Picone, Pittsburgh PA | 56.08% | |
5.22 | 6 | Richard Darling - Judy Darling, Morrisburg ON | 56.04% | ||
4.74 | 7 | Suzanne Stevenson - Liz Kalb, Bloomfield MI | 55.41% | ||
4.06 | 8 | Tanakorn Lavanakul, Dublin CA; Rajeev Gupta, San Mateo CA | 54.75% | ||
3.65 | 9 | Margaret Eddleston - Bernard Eddleston, Hitchin Herts England | 54.65% | ||
7.42 | 10 | 1 | Paul Selick - Bruce Amos, Toronto ON | 54.50% | |
3.05 | 11 | Joseph Stokes, Chicago IL; Frank Pancoe, Glen Ellyn IL | 54.11% | ||
2.81 | 12 | Mary Eliza Jacob, Toronto ON; Shelagh Paulsson, Ottawa ON | 53.87% | ||
2.61 | 13 | Edmund Fok, Scarborough ON; Yingjiu Jin, Thornhill ON | 53.81% | ||
5.57 | 2 | Gary Youngs, Pickering ON; David W K Quan, Richmond Hill ON | 53.54% | ||
4.17 | 3 | Raymond Jung, Hamilton ON; Ranjan Bhaduri, Chicago IL | 52.46% | ||
3.13 | 4 | Elizabeth Sollazzo - Vince Sollazzo, Etobicoke ON | 52.39% | ||
4.78 | 5 | Ram Kashyap, Portland OR; Stephanie Richardson, Cincinnati OH | 52.35% | ||
2.12 | 6 | Gerald Edge, St Williams ON; D Rowe, Peterborough ON | 51.19% |
Side Series 3 48.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
8.80 | 1 | 1 | Lawrence Lerner, Warren NJ; Gene Keidan, Bradenton FL | 63.34% | |
6.60 | 2 | Jeremy Dhondy, 50 Great North United Kingdom; Alan Kay, London N3 1TY England | 62.93% | ||
5.69 | 3 | 2 | 1 | Jenna Tichon - Terry Visentin, Winnipeg MB | 62.32% |
4.26 | 4 | 3 | Charles Burns, Vancouver WA; Gerri Soffa Carlson, Rncho Pls Vrds CA | 61.67% | |
3.41 | 5 | 4 | 2 | Malcolm Fages, Mt Pleasant SC; Lynda Denberg, Sullivans Isl SC | 60.51% |
2.40 | 6 | 5 | Karl Zaman, Strongsville OH; Robert Padgug, Amherst NY | 60.14% | |
3.14 | 6 | Gerald Lackner, Graz Austria; Senta Kurschellackner, Hofbauerweg 11 Austria | 59.74% | ||
2.56 | 3 | Owen Roth - Helena McGahagan, Goleta CA | 58.63% | ||
1.92 | 4 | Allan Edwards - Susan Edwards, London ON | 57.79% | ||
1.44 | 5 | Thomas Poisson, Nobel ON; Thomas Poisson, Belle River ON | 55.69% | ||
1.56 | 6 | Grant Petersen, Taylor MI; Stefanie Scott, Holly MI | 54.91% |
Side Series 3 127.00 Tables / Based on 45 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | Score | |||
13.48 | 1/2 | Joan Anderson, West Des Moines IA | 125.60% | ||
13.48 | 1/2 | Jessica Chance, West Des Moines IA | 125.60% | ||
8.07 | 3/4 | Alan Kay, London N3 1TY | 123.43% | ||
8.07 | 3/4 | Jeremy Dhondy, 50 Great North | 123.43% | ||
6.93 | 5/6 | Cerona Stevens, Marquette MI | 122.37% | ||
6.93 | 5/6 | John Rollinson, Clovis NM | 122.37% | ||
4.11 | 7/8 | Mari Retek, Montreal QC | 117.79% | ||
4.11 | 7/8 | George Retek, Montreal QC | 117.79% | ||
4.41 | 9 | Robert Padgug, Amherst NY | 116.68% | ||
2.69 | 10/11 | Richard Hartz, Utica NY | 115.01% | ||
2.69 | 10/11 | Gary Philips, Liverpool NY | 115.01% | ||
2.74 | 12/13 | Janice Upenieks, Mississauga ON | 113.96% | ||
2.74 | 12/13 | Louise McNeely, Mississauga ON | 113.96% |
1st Sun-Mon Br Ko-1 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
34.72 | 1 | Ken Gee, Regina SK; Jerry Stamatov, Bulgaria; Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Diyan Danailov, ; Edward White, Grand Blanc MI | |||
24.30 | 2 | Jay Whipple III, Boca Grande FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL; Michal Kopecky, 54101 Czech Republic; Milan Macura, 75301 Czech Republic | |||
13.89 | 3/4 | Glenn Barkey, Nepean ON; Terry Jones, Falls Church VA; Judy McNeilly, Mount Hope ON; Lynda Flanger, Gainesville VA | |||
13.89 | 3/4 | Janet Macchi, Statham GA; Tom Breed, Kingwood TX; Jim Looby, Burbank CA; Carolyn Pinto, Fort Worth TX |
1st Sun-Mon Br Ko-2 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
17.60 | 1 | Eugene Kales, East Lansing MI; Brian Schroeder, Okemos MI; Michal Propas, Toronto ON; Alan Cummings, Los Altos CA | |||
12.32 | 2 | Ron Payton, Taos NM; Michaele Olesen, Scottsdale AZ; Sharon Forslund - Mark Rehms, San Clemente CA | |||
7.04 | 3/4 | Gudrun Zieler, D-61476 Kronber Germany; William Starns Jr, D-61352 Bad Hom Germany; Veena Nijhawan - Subash Nijhawan, | |||
7.04 | 3/4 | Thomas Myers, Bear Creek PA; Veronica Wuschenny - Karen Calvert, Mississauga ON; Norman Dressler, Kingston PA |
1st Sun-Mon Br Ko-3 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
13.59 | 1 | Marc Brenner - Paul Campbell, Barrie ON; Silva Minassian - Vatche Minassian, Orillia ON | |||
9.51 | 2 | William Myers - Roseanne Myers, Richmond Hill ON; Chris Stait Gardner, Thornhill ON; Thomas Gillett, Toronto ON | |||
5.44 | 3/4 | Charles Wheeler - Lynn Wheeler, Miami FL; Liliana Higginbotham - Isabel Hevia De Dardet, San Juan PR | |||
5.44 | 3/4 | Paula Warren, New Braunfels TX; Carol Bongard - Leila Bessada, Toronto ON; Rebecca Brown, San Antonio TX |
1st Sun Mon Br Ko-4 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
11.07 | 1 | John Gerretsen - Assunta Gerretsen, Kingston ON; Diane Jamieson, Kitchener ON; Janice Flossbach, Orillia ON | |||
7.75 | 2 | David Hawkins - Peggy in, Mississauga ON; Elizabeth Basciano, Oakville ON; Douglas Oke, Minden ON | |||
4.43 | 3/4 | Judy Kaprove - Robert Kaprove, Williamsville NY; Linda Zittel - Paul Zittel, Eden NY | |||
4.43 | 3/4 | Allen Woolfrey - Selwyn Kossuth - Jan Woolfrey, Mississauga ON; Darrell Hayes, |
Sunday B Bracketed Swiss 8 Tables / Based on 50 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | Score | |||
18.90 | 1 | Allen Beroza, East Amherst NY; Michael Ryan, Buffalo NY; John Ziemer, Youngstown NY; Judy Graf, Clarence NY; Judith Padgug, Amherst NY | 141.00 | ||
14.18 | 2 | Rose Burke, Bloomfield Hill MI; Kathy Pollock, East Amherst NY; Craig Henderson, Chicago IL; Randy Breuer, Sarnia ON | 136.00 | ||
10.63 | 3 | Linda Harrison, Calgary AB; Hao Ge, Bay Village OH; Nongyu Li, Sunnyvale CA; Yan Wang, Scarborough ON | 123.00 |
Sunday B Bracketed Swiss 8 Tables / Based on 34 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | Score | |||
12.59 | 1 | David Gordon - Mileva Jobin - Maher Saleh, Ottawa ON; Michael Baggott, North Gower ON | 179.00 | ||
9.44 | 2 | Sidney Kanter - Ron Nelken, Clifton NJ; Xiaoxiong Dai, Edison NJ; Jason Ji, Milltown NJ | 140.00 | ||
7.08 | 3 | Fred Chasalow, Belmont CA; Edward Frymoyer, Half Moon Bay CA; Polly Siegel, Los Altos CA; Eusebio Menezes, Cupertino CA | 130.00 |
Sunday B Bracketed Swiss 8 Tables / Based on 32 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | Score | |||
11.99 | 1 | Lawton Hutchison - Barbara Hutchison - Dean Truair - Joe Black, Austin TX | 131.00 | ||
8.99 | 2 | Elianna Meyerson, Santa Clara CA; Rita Levin, Los Angeles CA; Richard McGrail, Pierrefonds QC; Carol Frank, Burbank CA | 128.00 | ||
6.74 | 3 | Normand Malette - Mario Rovinelli, Sudbury ON; John Wang, Beltsville MD; Robert Michaud, Saint David ME | 117.00 |
Sunday B Bracketed Swiss 8 Tables / Based on 29 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | Score | |||
10.68 | 1 | Marel Bates, Winnetka CA; Bruce Altshuler - Zalman Perelman - Ryan Wessels, Los Angeles CA | 152.00 | ||
8.01 | 2 | David Bryant, Ashland OR; Nancy Ferguson, Greenbrae CA; William Sumner, Guilford CT; Douglas Keller, San Francisco CA | 129.00 | ||
6.01 | 3 | Robert Roman, Greenbrae CA; Lenore Cavallero, Hillsborough CA; Norman Segal, Deerfield IL; Jan Ratliff, Highland Park IL | 127.00 |
Sunday B Bracketed Swiss 8 Tables / Based on 26 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | Score | |||
9.84 | 1 | Izhar Haque, Newmarket ON; Medhat Fawzy, Richmond Hill ON; Wayne Ruttan, Scarborough ON; George Halasi, Toronto ON | 136.00 | ||
7.38 | 2 | Mike Giesler - Allison Brandt, Philadelphia PA; Stefan Basinski - Sylvie Basinski, Thorndale PA | 133.00 | ||
5.54 | 3 | Katherine Rolfe, Lake Winnebago MO; Norman Kahn Jr, Prairie Village KS; Krishna Saha, Overland Park KS; Sitaraman Sathiamoorthy, Olathe KS; Gregory Barnes, Jefferson City MO | 132.00 |
Sunday B Bracketed Swiss 8 Tables / Based on 24 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | Score | |||
9.21 | 1 | Mark Brader - Catherine Brader - Michael Levine, Toronto ON; Eric Lee, Thornhill ON | 149.00 | ||
6.91 | 2 | Menashe Cieplinski - Beverley McDonald - J Darryl Pistone, Halifax NS; Scott Rappard, Dartmouth NS | 146.00 | ||
5.18 | 3 | Nancy Klym - Karen Levy - Janet Sharpe - Diane Campbell, Calgary AB | 129.00 |
Sunday B Bracketed Swiss 8 Tables / Based on 21 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | Score | |||
7.88 | 1 | John Bielinski, W Seneca NY; Diane Bielinski, West Seneca NY; Anita Manes, Plainview NY; Patricia Greiff, Boca Raton FL | 138.00 | ||
5.91 | 2 | Peter Gallop - Susan Collins - Pauline Becker - Lois Callander, Toronto ON | 130.00 | ||
4.43 | 3 | Phyllis Siegel, Ballwin MO; Jay D Shah, St Louis MO; Sandra Stockton, Rochester NY; Kathleen Landon, Pittsford NY | 126.00 |
Sunday B Bracketed Swiss 8 Tables / Based on 18 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | Score | |||
6.84 | 1 | Paul Holmes, Brocton NY; Eric Gettleman, Baltimore MD; Shirley Hooks - Carolyn Lanier, Houston TX | 151.00 | ||
5.13 | 2 | Stephen Castellino - Colette Castellino, Fremont CA; Robert Saptel - Alba Saptel, Ajax ON | 142.00 | ||
3.37 | 3/4 | Michael Lubetsky, Montreal QC; Joan Ross, Marblehead MA; Terry Martin, Parkside SK; Marianne Heller, Toronto ON | 124.00 | ||
3.37 | 3/4 | Eurydice Nours - Diana Jing, Burnaby BC; Andrew Krywaniuk - Xiangdong Meng, Vancouver BC | 124.00 |
Sunday B Bracketed Swiss 8 Tables / Based on 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | Score | |||
6.22 | 1 | John Ellis - John Storey - Timothy Capes - Stan Fong, Toronto ON | 175.00 | ||
4.67 | 2 | Susan Muncy, Fort Wayne IN; Mary Lou Fullerton - Jean Hackett, Toronto ON; Gloria Klaustermeier, Kasota MN | 132.00 | ||
3.50 | 3 | Brian Samuels - Jan Samuels, Los Altos CA; William McClure - Elaine McClure, Longboat Key FL | 115.00 |
Sunday B Bracketed Swiss 8 Tables / Based on 13 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | Score | |||
5.22 | 1 | Bernard Cope - Ann Cope, W Hartford CT; Linda Teitelbaum - Myron Teitelbaum, Roslyn NY | 143.00 | ||
3.92 | 2 | James Keegan, Cambridge MA; Jane Adams, Lexington MA; Ru Hong Terajewicz, Brookline MA; Alix Taylor, Lincoln MA | 126.00 | ||
2.94 | 3 | Douglas Hamilton - Carol Hamilton, Halifax NS; Eric Renshaw, Palm Springs CA; Patrick Heald, Toronto ON | 124.00 |
Sunday B Bracketed Swiss 15 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | Score | |||
5.59 | 1 | Marshall Lee - John Morrison, Newmarket ON; Mart Raigla, Etobicoke ON; Ken Salter, Waterdown ON | 184.00 | ||
4.19 | 2 | James Southern IV - Valerie Vaughan - Sohail Hasan - Martin Deneroff, New York NY | 139.00 | ||
3.14 | 3 | Pat Emery - Kathy Emery - Diane Mangasarian - David Carter, New York NY | 131.00 | ||
2.36 | 4 | Roxy Sandmaier - Louis Sandmaier - Jim Murphy - Chris Murphy, Calgary AB | 124.00 | ||
1.86 | 5 | Candace Kurtz - Jacqueline Chang - Lois Gartlir - Nina Steinberg, New York NY | 120.00 |
Ina Demme Flight A Swiss 140 Tables / Based on 235 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | X | Names | Score | |
37.15 | 1 | Kenneth Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Frank Cymerman, Pittsburgh PA; Bernie Greenspan - Brian Ellis, Beachwood OH; Don Sulgrove - Kathleen Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH | 192.00 | ||
27.86 | 2 | Bob Hamman - Chris Hamman, Dallas TX; Shane Blanchard - Robert Blanchard, New York NY; Ulf Nilsson, Dalby Sweden; Magnus Eriksson, Sweden | 191.00 | ||
20.90 | 3 | Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Gunnar Hallberg, Brighton United Kingdom; Sam Lev, New York NY; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdam 3 Netherlands; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands | 188.00 | ||
27.58 | 4/5 | 1 | Michael Ash, Edinburgh Eh15 Scotland; Alan Goodman, Edinburgh United Kingdom; Paul Gipson, Duns Td113pz United Kingdom; Alex Gipson, Orpington England | 175.00 | |
14.03 | 4/5 | John Jones, Long Beach CA; Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA; Mark Bartusek, Santa Barbara CA; Richard Popper, Wilmington DE | 175.00 | ||
9.95 | 6/7 | David Rosenberg, Jackson Heights NY; Jeffrey Rothstein - Allen Kahn - Ira Herman, New York NY | 171.00 | ||
20.69 | 6/7 | 2 | Gordon Crispin, Rochester Hills MI; Nick Krnjevic - Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC; Michel Lorber, Baie-D'urfe QC | 171.00 | |
7.85 | 8/9 | Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia | 164.00 | ||
7.85 | 8/9 | Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL; Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ | 164.00 | ||
15.51 | 10 | 3 | Luke Gillespie, Wayland MA; James Streisand, Sudbury MA; Lewis Gamerman, Westwood MA; Anton Tsypkin, Ashland MA | 161.00 | |
5.74 | 11/13 | Paul Bethe, New York NY; Rajeswaran Rajkumar, Germantown MD; Raghavendra Rajkumar - Henry Bethe, Ithaca NY; Kitty Cooper, Fort Collins CO | 159.00 | ||
10.42 | 11/13 | 4/5 | John Moser, St Agatha ON; Colin Harrington - Tom Ramsay, Cambridge ON; David Deaves, Ripley ON | 159.00 | |
10.42 | 11/13 | 4/5 | Leonard Melander, West Bloomfield MI; Judy Fox - James Fox, Virginia Beach VA; Bob Feller, Guilderland NY | 159.00 | |
4.80 | 14/15 | Jeff Schuett - Ginny Schuett, Riverwoods IL; Chris Benson, Le Roy IL; Lynne Feldman, San Diego CA | 158.00 | ||
4.80 | 14/15 | Judith Gartaganis - Nicholas Gartaganis, Calgary AB; John Duquette, Oshawa ON; Ron Bishop, Toronto ON | 158.00 | ||
4.25 | 16/17 | Franklin Merblum, Bloomfield CT; Robert Heitzman Jr, Suffern NY; Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA | 156.00 | ||
4.25 | 16/17 | Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway; Jorgen Molberg, Trondheim Norway | 156.00 | ||
7.88 | 18 | 6 | Jin Hu - Zachary Scherr - Max Glick, Ann Arbor MI; Jonathan Fleischmann, Bloomfield MI | 155.00 | |
6.90 | 19/20 | 7 | Alejandro Bianchedi - Ernesto Muzzio, Buenos Aires Argentina; John Gassenheimer - Jill Fisch, Wynnewood PA | 154.00 | |
3.63 | 19/20 | John Sutherlin - Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Nancy Passell, Plano TX; Dan Morse, Houston TX | 154.00 | ||
3.31 | 21/22 | Jerry Helms - Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC; Kay Joyce - Randy Joyce, Raleigh NC | 153.00 | ||
3.31 | 21/22 | Jill Meyers - Sidney Brownstein, Santa Monica CA; Jill Levin, Henderson NV; Ed Davis, Seal Beach CA; Jeff Aker, Briarcliff NY; Brady Richter, Summit NJ | 153.00 | ||
3.04 | 23/24 | Michael Golden, Wyckoff NJ; Brenda Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA; Chris Compton, Dallas TX | 152.00 | ||
3.04 | 23/24 | Richard Gabriel, Chicago IL; Hal Stern, Rolling Meadows IL; Robert Kent - Ellen Kent, Marina Del Rey CA | 152.00 | ||
6.13 | 25 | 8 | Brad Boyle, Calgary AB; Mark Caplan, London Nw3 7qb United Kingdom; David Caplan - Stephen Cooper, Toronto ON; Gabrielle Uz, Palo Alto CA | 150.00 | |
5.52 | 9 | Robert Priest - Linda Ivanoff, Harrisburg PA; Robert Levey - Jimmy Ritzenberg, Bethesda MD | 149.00 | ||
4.62 | 10/12 | Albert Shrive, Dalton PA; Donald Dalpe, Baldwinsville NY; Richard Olanoff, De Witt NY; Ann Borgschulte, Lexington MA | 146.00 | ||
4.62 | 10/12 | Philip Hiestand, Irvine CA; Rai Osborne, Anaheim CA; Joseph Chaikin, Garden Grove CA; Xiaoxue Walker, Mission Viejo CA | 146.00 | ||
4.62 | 10/12 | Kimberly Whipple, Boca Grande FL; Kevin Dwyer, Fort Myers FL; Elliot Sternlicht, New York NY; Randall Rubinstein, Queens NY | 146.00 | ||
3.94 | 13 | Jeremy Fournier, Richardson TX; Mitch Towner, Austin TX; Kim Eng, Issaquah WA; Jeffrey Ford, Redmond WA | 144.00 | ||
3.68 | 14 | Jack Brown - R Elwin Brown - Tim Edwards-Davies, Ottawa ON; Motaz Farag, Kanata ON | 140.00 | ||
3.45 | 15 | Eric Leong, Oakland CA; Barry Rigal, New York NY; Tadashi Yoshida, Tokyo 168-0073 Japan; Kazuhiko Yamada, Ota-Ku Tokyo Japan | 137.00 | ||
3.15 | 16/17 | Nancy Koffler - A Koffler - Juliette Fajgelzon, Saint-Laurent QC; John Laufer, Toronto ON | 136.00 | ||
3.15 | 16/17 | Martin Blain, Sherman Oaks CA; Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA; Suresh Mahajan, Del Mar CA | 136.00 | ||
2.90 | 18 | Kenneth Zuckerberg - Danning Dong - Drew Becker, Chicago IL; Daniel Wilderman, New York NY; Howard Liu, Naperville IL | 134.00 | ||
2.76 | 19 | Roberto Scaramuzzi, Los Angeles CA; David Caprera, Denver CO; Josh Sher, Miami FL; Michael Crawford, San Diego CA | 132.00 |
Spingold KO Teams | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Names | |||||
1 | John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; Fred Gitelman - Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Brad Moss, San Anselmo CA; Eric Greco, Wynnewood PA | ||||
2 | Frank Nickell - Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Jeff Meckstroth - Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL | ||||
3 | James Cayne, New York NY; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Michael Seamon, Dania FL; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy | ||||
4 | Martin Fleisher, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA; Robert Levin, Henderson NV; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY | ||||
5 | George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona Spain; Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina; Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt | ||||
6 | Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice Poland | ||||
7 | Aubrey Strul - Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Erik Saelensminde, Jessheim Norway; Steve Garner, Chicago IL; Howard Weinstein, San Diego CA | ||||
8 | Pierre Zimmermann - Franck Multon - Fulvio Fantoni - Claudio Nunes - Tor Helness - Geir Helgemo, Monaco | ||||
9 | Andrew Rosenthal - Aaron Silverstein - Bjorn Fallenius - Chris Willenken, New York NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Michael Rosenberg, Cupertino CA | ||||
10 | Roy Welland, New York NY; Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany Germany; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Josef Piekarek, Hamburg Germany | ||||
11 | Piotr Gawrys - Jacek Jerzy Kalita, Warsaw Poland; Krzysztof Jassem, Puszczykoud Poland; Krzysztof Martens, Rzeszow Poland | ||||
12 | Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway; Jorgen Molberg, Trondheim Norway | ||||
13 | Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Diego Brenner, L'Eixample Barc Spain; Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina; Matt Granovetter - Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH | ||||
14 | Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY; John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Cornelis Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands; Louk Verhees, Voorhou Netherlands; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba Israel | ||||
15 | Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Sam Lev, New York NY; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdam Netherlands; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands | ||||
16 | Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; David Bakhshi, London England; Jan Jansma, Spijkenisse Netherlands; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Peter Weichsel, Carlsbad CA; Mark Feldman, Austin TX | ||||
17 | Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Simon De Wijs, Doorn Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Huub Bertens, Tilburg Netherlands; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands | ||||
18 | John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; James Krekorian, Pensacola FL; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC | ||||
19 | Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA; Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL; Thomas Bessis, Paris France; Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA | ||||
20 | Barbara Sonsini, Woodside CA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Jie Zhao, Tianjin People's Republic of China; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Gunnar Hallberg, Brighton United Kingdom | ||||
21 | Jon Baldursson, Hafnarfjordur Iceland; Thorlakur Jonsson, Kopavogur Iceland; Adalsteinn Jorgensen, Reykjavik Iceland; Bjarni Einarsson, Neskaupstad Iceland | ||||
22 | Kevin Bathurst, New York NY; Daniel Zagorin, Skokie IL; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Fredrik Nystrom, Stockholm Sweden; Per-Ola Cullin, Johanneshov Sweden; Johan Upmark, Stockho Sweden | ||||
23 | Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Adam Wildavsky, New York NY; Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT | ||||
24 | Joe Grue, New York NY; Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON; Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV; Ishmael Delmonte, New South Wales Australia; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON; Darren Wolpert, Thornhill ON | ||||
25 | Juan Carlos Ventin, Barcelona Spain; Pablo Lambardi - Alejandro Bianchedi - Ernesto Muzzio, Buenos Aires Argentina; Joaopaulo Campos - Miguel Villas-Boas, Sao Paulo Brazil | ||||
26 | Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Michael Polowan, New York NY; Philippe Cronier, Paris 75018 France; Godfroy Tessier, Paris France | ||||
27 | Justin Lall - Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Winthrop Allegaert - Judith Bianco, New York NY; Lapt Chan, Forest Hills NY; Jaggy Shivdasani, Pleasantville NY | ||||
28 | Victor Markowicz, Boca Raton FL; Julian Klukowski, Warsaw Poland; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin Poland; Shalom Zeligman, Bat-Yam Israel | ||||
29 | Tom Hanlon, Dublin 6 Ireland; Hugh McGann, N Yorkshire England; Sartaj Hans, Bondi Nsw Australia; Anthony Nunn, Artarmon Nsw Australia | ||||
30 | Ross Grabel - Jon Wittes, Palm Desert CA; Mark Cohen, Glen Ridge NJ; Milton Rosenberg, St Charles IL; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA | ||||
31 | Mike Levine, Pinckney MI; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Jerry Clerkin - Dennis Clerkin, Bloomington IN; Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Daniel Gerstman, Buffalo NY | ||||
32 | Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL; John Hurd - Joel Wooldridge, New York NY; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland | ||||
33 | Gregers Bjarnarson, Copenhagen Denmark; Michael Askgaard, Gentofte Denmark; Martin Schaltz, Odense Denmark; Morten Lund Madsen, Denmark | ||||
34 | Rita Shugart, Pebble Beach CA; Marshall Lewis, Cleveland Hgts OH; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; Jean-Michel Voldoire, Paris France | ||||
35 | Lixin Yang, Beijing People's Republic of China; Xue Liang Cao - Guo Fang Xin - Yong Xue - Xin Guo Chen, People's Republic of China | ||||
36 | Ernesto Dorsi, Sao Paulo Sp Brazil; Marcos Thoma, San Paula, Sp Brazil; Mauricio Figueiredo, Sao Paulo Brazil; Joaquin Pacareu, Santiago Chile; Benjamin Robles, New York NY | ||||
37 | Robert Blanchard - Shane Blanchard, New York NY; Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Joshua Donn, Las Vegas NV; Ulf Nilsson, Dalby Sweden; Magnus Eriksson, Sweden | ||||
38 | Dano De Falco, Rubano Italy; Gabriella Olivieri, Alessandria Italy; Patricia Cayne - Jacqui Mitchell, New York NY | ||||
39 | Uday Ivatury - Christal Henner-Welland, New York NY; Eugene Hung, Palo Alto CA; Ari Greenberg, San Francisco CA; Roger Lee, Monrovia CA | ||||
40 | William Pettis - William Cole, Silver Spring MD; Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA; Patricia Tucker, Atlanta GA | ||||
41 | Barry Rigal, New York NY; David Caprera, Denver CO; Brady Richter, Summit NJ; Jeff Aker - Joshua Parker, Briarcliff NY; Bruce Rogoff, Tenafly NJ | ||||
42 | Yuxiong Shen - Wei Min Wang, Shanghai People's Republic of China; Zi Jian Shao, People's Republic of China; Xiaodong Shi, Naperville IL; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ | ||||
43 | Dong Lu - Yan Hung Wang - Meng Kang - Xiao Yi Li - Haitao Liu, Beijing People's Republic of China; Shaolin Sun, Sichuan People's Republic of China | ||||
44 | Bill Bowman - John Bowman - Stephen Brown, Ottawa ON; David Kent, Lake Mary FL | ||||
45 | Greg McKellar, Kingston ON; Arch McKellar, Dobbs Ferry NY; Ron Bishop, Toronto ON; John Duquette, Oshawa ON; Judith Gartaganis - Nicholas Gartaganis, Calgary AB | ||||
46 | Marshall Miles, Redlands CA; Rich Rothwarf, Philadelphia PA; Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA; Gary Brown, San Francisco CA; Alexander Kolesnik, Ventura CA; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA | ||||
47 | Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA; Les Bart - Gloria Bart, Bradenton FL; David Grainger, Bend OR; Danny Sprung, Philadelphia PA | ||||
48 | Irving Litvack, Toronto ON; Marc-Andre Fourcaudot, Montreal QC; Jeffrey Miller, Naperville IL; Brad Carmichael, Kansas City MO; Paul Wyer - Phillip Gue, Australia | ||||
49 | Richard Popper, Wilmington DE; Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA; Mark Bartusek, Santa Barbara CA; Craig Ganzer - Michael Lipkin, Brooklyn NY; Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ | ||||
50 | Paul Bethe - Marc Nathan - Cathy Nathan, New York NY; Kitty Cooper, Fort Collins CO | ||||
51 | Martin Bloom - Peter David Gill, Sydney Australia; David Wiltshire, Paddington Australia; Andrew Peake, Australia | ||||
52 | David Becher, Peabody MA; Alan Watson, Lexington MA; Alan Applebaum, Brookline MA; Victor King, Hartford CT | ||||
53 | Daniel Boye - Susan Boye, Farmington NY; Roselyn Teukolsky - Saul Teukolsky, Ithaca NY; Douglas Ross, Rochester NY; Sam Maitra, Webster NY | ||||
54 | Allen Kahn - Jeffrey Rothstein - Ira Herman, New York NY; David Rosenberg, Jackson Heights NY | ||||
55 | Frederic Volcker, Issy les Moulin France; Jessica Piafsky - Barry Piafsky, New York NY; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON; Fred Hoffer, Montreal QC | ||||
56 | Stephen Nellissen, Ramsey NJ; John Gilbert, Kitchener ON; John Boyer, Hastings Hdsn NY; Robert Stayman, New Rochelle NY; Randy Pickett - John Lusky, Portland OR | ||||
57 | Gordon Crispin, Rochester Hills MI; Nick Krnjevic - Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC; Michel Lorber, Baie-D'urfe QC | ||||
58 | David Abelow, Owings Mills MD; Jennifer Jones - Robert Klein, Santa Rosa CA; David Ruderman, Burtonsville MD | ||||
59 | Eric Leong, Oakland CA; Tadashi Teramoto - Tadashi Yoshida, Tokyo Japan; Kazuhiko Yamada, Ota-Ku Tokyo Japan | ||||
60 | Michael Levinson, Daly City CA; Paul McDaniels, Richmond CA; Steve Clark, Carlsbad CA; Bob Feller, Guilderland NY | ||||
61 | Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Sumit Mukherjee, Rolkata India; Amar Banerjee, Bhadreswar India; Kaystabh Nandi - Bhabesh Saha, Kolkata West Be India; Debrata Mujumder, India | ||||
62 | Eiji Kujirai - Lewis Richardson, Toronto ON; William Koski, King City ON; Martin Hunter, Mississauga ON; Jordan Cohen, Thornhill ON; Harmon Edgar, Mequon WI | ||||
63 | Paul Gipson, Duns United Kingdom; Alex Gipson, Orpington England; Michael Ash, Edinburgh Scotland; Alan Goodman, Edinburgh United Kingdom | ||||
64 | Paul O'Hara - Roisin O'Hara, Oakville ON; Robin Stephens, Toronto ON; Stephen Mackay, Markham ON | ||||
65 | Jeremy Dhondy, 50 Great North United Kingdom; Alan Kay, London England; Tim Rees, Crowthorne Berk England; Adrian Thomas, United Kingdom | ||||
66 | Stephen Peterkin, Stirling United Kingdom; Samantha Punch, Stirling Fk United Kingdom; Anne Symons, Falkirk Scotland; Sheila Adamson, Scotland United Kingdom | ||||
67 | Robert McKinnon, Paisley Scotland; Paul Maiolani, Renfrewshire United Kingdom; Helen McEwing, Gourock Scotl United Kingdom; Catherine Ferguson, Killearn Scotland | ||||
68 | Anna St Clair, Leith Scotland; Fiona Greenwood, Scotland United Kingdom; Andrew Symons, Falkirk United Kingdom; Dee Harley, Edinburgh Scotland | ||||
69 | Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY; Marius Agica, New York NY; Tarun Badiani, Middlesex England; Andras Budinszky, Austin TX | ||||
70 | Mitch Towner, Austin TX; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Kim Eng, Issaquah WA; Ray Miller, Seattle WA | ||||
71 | Michael Crawford, San Diego CA; Andrew Gumperz, Castro Valley CA; Herve Chatagnier, Quebec QC; Pamela Nisbet, Ottawa ON | ||||
72 | Sathya Bettadapura, Campbell CA; Doug Dey, Raleigh NC; Krishnan Ramaratnam, Jersey City NJ; Kirubakara Moorthy, Chennai India | ||||
73 | Brad Boyle, Calgary AB; David Caplan - Roy Hughes, Toronto ON; Mark Caplan, London United Kingdom; David Turner, Oakville ON | ||||
74 | Howard Liu, Naperville IL; Drew Becker - Kenneth Zuckerberg, Chicago IL; Daniel Wilderman, New York NY | ||||
75 | David Gurvich - Rachael Moller, Brooklyn NY; Michael Efraim, Mont-Royal QC; Hirsh Schnayer, Laval QC | ||||
76 | Alan McLellan - John Cook - David Jones, Ottawa ON; John Morgan, Navan ON; Donald J Ferrara, Rockland ON | ||||
77 | Robert Hou, Maple ON; Zheng Zhang - Mark Wang, Scarborough ON; Terry Du - Tod Zhang, Toronto ON; Zuwei Shan, Mississauga ON | ||||
78 | Jianfeng Luo, North York ON; Difan Wang - Yan Wang, Scarborough ON; Yingjiu Jin, Thornhill ON; Edward Xu - Shan Huang, Toronto ON | ||||
79 | Howard Kahlenberg, Philadelphia PA; Donna Morgen - Richard Morgen, Havertown PA; Andy Muenz, Brookhaven PA | ||||
80 | John Murdoch - Brian Spears - Derek Diamond - Derek Sanders, Scotland United Kingdom | ||||
81 | Ian Coats, Ajax ON; Peter Mott - Pat Crampsey, Oshawa ON; Jim Colvin, Schomberg ON | ||||
82 | Kelvin Ng, Singapore 80609 Singapore; Tan Wei Seng - Sui Sim Lian, Singapore; Cheng Yen Lam, S600236 Singapore | ||||
83 | Monique Smith, Arlington VA; Merril Hirsh, Washington DC; Marty Burman, Blue Bell PA; Scott Tumperi, Charlottesville VA | ||||
84 | Frances Schneider - Bernard Schneider, Riverside CT; Bob Gorsey, Bedford MA; Neil Montague, Swampscott MA | ||||
85 | Chi-Yen Lai, East Brunswick NJ; Bin Dai, Mountain View CA; Tien-Chun Yang, San Jose CA; Jun Shi, Palo Alto CA | ||||
86 | Gabriel Nita-Saguna, Willowdale ON; Eugen Chelu, Timisoara Roman Romania; Geta Mihai - Radu Mihai, | ||||
87 | Robert Brady, McLean VA; Randall Rubinstein, Queens NY; Raghavendra Rajkumar, Ithaca NY; Rajeswaran Rajkumar, Germantown MD | ||||
88 | Dian Petrov, Buffalo NY; Fred Schenker, Pittsburgh PA; Leuben Zaykov, Niagara Falls NY; Anna Dosseva, Pickering ON | ||||
89 | Mike Xiao-Fang Xue - Shigang Liang - Jiawei Luo, Markham ON; Qiang Li, North York ON; Hang Zhang - Peter Wong, Toronto ON | ||||
90 | Peter Boyd-Bowman - Kathy Coop, Greensboro NC; C. Alex Hudson, Raleigh NC; John Marriott III, Cary NC |
Mini Spingold I KO Teams | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Names | |||||
1 | David Zapatka - Jo Ann Zapatka, Sun Lakes AZ; Kim Corbin, Scottsdale AZ; Bonnie Bagley, Colorado Spgs CO | ||||
2 | Ned Irving, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Jerry Fong, Marianna AR; Russ Jones, Jonesboro AR; Mike McGuire, Hernando MS | ||||
3 | Jim Howie - Deborah Thomas-Howie, Toronto ON; Fred Lerner, Markham ON; Ellen Gabriel, Chicago IL | ||||
4 | Natalie Bassil, Boston MA; Roger Johnson, Sarasota FL; Joe De Gaetano, Atkinson NH; Paul Nason, Los Angeles CA | ||||
5 | Judith Armonat, Mount Juliet TN; Rebecca Lowen, Nashville TN; Charles Gill - Carol Garnett, St Petersburg FL | ||||
6 | Kimberly Whipple, Boca Grande FL; Kevin Dwyer, Fort Myers FL; Charles Jeffrey Jr, Safety Harbor FL; Kenny Horneman, Charlottesville VA; Owen Lien, Flat Rock NC; Jon Rice, Raleigh NC | ||||
7 | John Lewis, Fort Lauderdale FL; David Sokolow, Austin TX; Howard Einberg, Los Angeles CA; Maris Zilant, North Miami FL; Susan Fuller, Miami FL; Saul Gross, Miami Beach FL | ||||
8 | Edward Scolnick, Wayland MA; Noreen Sugarman - Paddy Allan - Kenneth Allan, Kingston ON | ||||
9 | Leigh Ives - Rob Avery, Barrie ON; Hindupuram Sriharsha, Orillia ON; George Knight, Victoria Harbour ON | ||||
10 | Marianne Goff, Margate City NJ; Greta Pineles, Jackson NJ; Sandra DeMartino, Riverside CT; Margaret Coe, Linwood NJ | ||||
11 | C. Valerie Gamio, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; Nancy Kalow, New York NY; Harriet Eaton Morris, Miami FL; Linda Epstein, Delray Beach FL | ||||
12 | Pascale Gaudreault - J-F. Boucher - Helene Fournier, Chicoutimi QC; Gerard Cote, Jonquiere QC | ||||
13 | Joe Sauro, Oakville ON; Lee Daugharty, Brampton ON; Claude Tremblay - Muriel Tremblay, Niagara On Lake ON; Dale Freeman - Frances Freeman, Englehart ON | ||||
14 | Louise Clark - Steve Clark, Glencoe IL; Michael Strong - Johanna Strong, Winfield IL | ||||
15 | Peter Petruzzellis, Newcastle ON; John Collins - Bill Kertes - Steve Gittins, Toronto ON; Ina Demme, Maple ON; Harold Baba, Thornhill ON | ||||
16 | Allison Howard, Cookeville TN; Scott Stearns, Elberta AL; Richard Logan, Diamondhead MS; Evan Markowitz - Jack Alhale - Rozi Alhale, New York NY | ||||
17 | Blair Seidler, Fair Lawn NJ; Lee Ohliger, Ridgewood NJ; Larry Ascher - Diana Tenery-Ascher, Englewood NJ | ||||
18 | Henry Caspar, Katy TX; Terry Richardson, Austin TX; Cole Powell, Oakland CA; Dan Hoekstra, Portland OR | ||||
19 | John Klayman, Haymarket VA; Tom Lavender, Arlington VA; Barry Spector, Springfield VA; Randy Thompson, Albuquerque NM | ||||
20 | Gary Donner, Bluffton SC; Deborah Murphy, San Francisco CA; Lauren Friedman, Daly City CA; Larry Lerner, Warren NJ | ||||
21 | Mary-Ellen Barlow - John Arblaster, Niagara-Lk ON; Phil Rizzuto, Toronto ON; Harvey Fogel, Willowdale ON | ||||
22 | Patrick White, Bothell WA; Vic Quiros, Scottsdale AZ; Steven Shaye, Slingerlands NY; Larry Rosen, Albany NY | ||||
23 | Chuck Arthur, North York ON; Bernie Weiss - Lillian Range, New Orleans LA; Julius Rosenfield, River Ridge LA | ||||
24 | Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA; Peter Morse, North Vancouver BC; Lon Sunshine, Framingham MA; Ivanie Yeo, Brighton MA | ||||
25 | Leila DeNotaristefani, Mendham NJ; Theo Lichtenstein, Tallahassee FL; Myriam Milgrom, Port St Lucie FL; Matt Meckstroth, San Antonio TX; Rich Regan, Lyman SC | ||||
26 | John Miller - Rusty Krauss, Vienna VA; Stephen Drodge, McLean VA; Jay Kelkar, Oak Hill VA; Sean Gannon, Decatur GA; Andre Asbury, Warner Robins GA | ||||
27 | Laura Lipman, Augusta ME; Lawrence Cheetham, North Hampton NH; Jon Downing, Solihull England; Liam Johnstone, Birmingham England; Ian Kidger, Reading England; James Clifford Jr, Miami FL | ||||
28 | Constance Sackville, Vero Beach FL; Vincent Messina, Wolfeboro NH; Carol Fielder, Jackson MS; Mary Ann Belden, Kosciusko MS | ||||
29 | Tracy Brines - Maureen Brines, Richland WA; Walter Spiewak - Susan Winkler, Wake Forest NC | ||||
30 | Bob Lyon - Brad Bartol - Matt Cory, Indianapolis IN; Zach Brescoll, Versailles KY | ||||
31 | Bob Zeller, Kanata ON; Bruce Norman, Carthage TN; Pierre Choquette - Isabelle Cote, Quebec QC | ||||
32 | Ann Baum, Newton MA; Elizabeth Scott - Paul Hardy, Nepean ON; Steve Groag, Warwick RI | ||||
33 | Richard Lesage, Montreal QC; Luc Tremblay, Sainte-Julie QC; Steve Merovitz - Keith Hogan, Laval QC | ||||
34 | Farley Mawyer - Jill Marshall, Port Chester NY; Bob Rebelein, Poughkeepsie NY; Julian Laderman, Bronx NY | ||||
35 | Victoria Gregory, Pittsburg KS; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX; Pat Worthley, Andover MA; Sue Becker, Canton OH | ||||
36 | Jack Brown - R Elwin Brown - David Gordon - Maher Saleh - Tim Edwards-Davies, Ottawa ON; Motaz Faraq, Kanata ON | ||||
37 | Zizhuo Wang, Palo Alto CA; Steve Smolen - Jim Leuker, San Francisco CA; Zhuo Wang, Philadelphia PA | ||||
38 | Sally Hill, Webster NY; Jerome Weiss, Penfield NY; John D'Errico, Alton NY; Gary DeWitt, Williamson NY | ||||
39 | Francine Methot-Page, Longueuil QC; Cecile Rodier, Saint-Hyacinthe QC; Keith Connolly, Minneapolis MN; Rebecca Anspach, Saint Paul MN | ||||
40 | Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; Barbara McLendon, New York NY; Joan Millens, Kingston NY; David Sabourin - Gordon Zind, Ottawa ON; Anton Blagov, Richmond Hill ON | ||||
41 | Terry Sye - Joan Nurse, Etobicoke ON; Jackie Thompson, Silver Spring MD; Carol Baines, Toronto ON | ||||
42 | Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA; Andrew Hoskins, Burlingame CA; Jannes van 't Oever, Berkeley CA; William Campbell, Pacific Grove CA | ||||
43 | Irfan Ashraf, Ajax ON; Gordon Humphrys, CD; Nicholas Wong, Markham ON; Chris Chambers, Thornhill ON; Bing Wong, Whitby ON; Linda Lord, Schomberg ON | ||||
44 | Howard Binsky - Ronald Wilson - Frank Welland, Mississauga ON; Andrew Firko, Oakville ON | ||||
45 | Lenore Cavallero, Hillsborough CA; Rob Roman, Greenbrae CA; Jan Ratliff, Highland Park IL; Angie Clark, Glenview IL | ||||
46 | Barton Buffington, North Kingstown RI; Lawrence Derito, Jupiter FL; David Binney, Seattle WA; Theresa Venhuis, Redmond WA | ||||
47 | Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA; Mark Donovan - Shona Donovan, Kingston ON; David Crausen, North York ON | ||||
48 | Frank Wharton, London Nw3 1en England; Douglas McCormac, North Dartmouth MA; Stephen Castellino, Fremont CA; Paul Cornelius, Mountain View CA | ||||
49 | Roy Perry - Thomas Dale, St. John's NL; Barbara Rhoades, Wilmington DE; Richard Lash, St John's NL | ||||
50 | Steve Young, Mississauga ON; Danny Ioannidis, Stoney Creek ON; Ron Rochford, Brampton ON; Wayne Hall, North York ON | ||||
51 | Diane K.M. Gordon - John Mackay - David Pickering - Jeremy Smee - Clyde Paul, St Catharines ON; Lorna Johnson, Ridgeway ON | ||||
52 | Stephen Levine - Rona Levine, New York NY; Jack Wertheimer - Joyce Goldstein, Brooklyn NY | ||||
53 | Debbie Benner - Art Crystal, Fairfield CT; Ken Collins, Richmond Hill ON; David Cohen, Thornhill ON | ||||
54 | Fred Chasalow, Belmont CA; Ed Frymoyer, Half Moon Bay CA; Polly Siegel, Los Altos CA; Randy Ryals, Menlo Park CA | ||||
55 | Steven Jacob, Birmingham MI; Michael McGaw, Troy MI; Robert Raf, W Bloomfield MI; Neil Manley Jr, Northville MI | ||||
56 | Josee Hammill - Jill Thompson - Jill Foran, Toronto ON; Birte Ayer, Peterborough ON | ||||
57 | Romain Desrosiers, L'Assomption QC; Claude Garneau, Longueuil QC; Robert Guerard, Brossard QC; Jean Bellemarre, Montreal QC | ||||
58 | Amanda Jeger, Frankfurt Germany; Laura Tolkow, New York NY; Gloria Tamlyn - Ralph Tamlyn, Larchmont NY; Estera Lisker, East Quogue NY | ||||
59 | Lamar Marutani, Vallejo CA; Laurence Grey, Chandler AZ; Daniel McGuire - Molly Hosford, Las Vegas NV | ||||
60 | Arun Goyal - Rachna Goyal - Mike Ma, Cincinnati OH; Stephen Moese, West Chester OH | ||||
61 | Trisha Fleet, Dartmouth NS; Gilles St Hilaire, Hampton NB; Per Halvorsen, Norway; Linda Leaming, Rockford IL; Gerardo Malazdrewicz, Buenos Aires Argentina | ||||
62 | Alex Dezieck, Wilbraham MA; Joshua Parks, Charlottesville VA; Nick Smith, Westmount QC; Shaz Taslimi, Montreal QC |
Mini Spingold II KO Teams | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Names | |||||
1 | Robert Smink, Newtown Sq PA; Norman Cannon, Fort Myers FL; Fran Smith, Glen Ellyn IL; Hilary Hayden, Mahone Bay NS | ||||
2 | Justin Graver, Omaha NE; Jeffrey Buckwalter, Papillion NE; Andrew Clements, La Vista NE; Jonathan Cohn, Gillette WY | ||||
3 | Tony Viidik - Joan Viidik - Jonathan Buss - C. Deaun Moulton, Waterloo ON | ||||
4 | Jack Bierig - Barry Holt - Ken Newman, Chicago IL; Thomas Crawley, Ellicott City MD | ||||
5 | Diane Campbell - Janet Sharpe - Nancy Klym - Karen Levy, Calgary AB | ||||
6 | Jess Jurkovic - Peter Clark - Randi Adelman - Ryan Connors, New York NY | ||||
7 | Richard Franklin, New Canaan CT; David Venetianer, Chadds Ford PA; Beverly Pogoda - Joseph Meyers, New York NY | ||||
8 | Mark Brader - Cathy Brader - Michael Levine, Toronto ON; Eric Lee, Thornhill ON | ||||
9 | Larry Jones, Pickerington OH; A J Stephani, Cincinnati OH; Judith Auer, Dublin OH; Theresa Schneider, Northbrook IL | ||||
10 | Jean La Traverse - Josette Levesque, Outremont QC; Richard Collette, Valleyfield QC; Sylvie Levesque, Baie-Comeau QC | ||||
11 | Alan Schneider - Sherie Schneider, Beverly Hills CA; Steven Lipson - Serl Zimmerman, Palm Desert CA | ||||
12 | Magnus Weiman - Maureen Weiman, Eden Prairie MN; Matthew Fienberg - Jill Hunter, Northborough MA | ||||
13 | Marsha Gerstein, Somerville MA; Mark Heumann, Watertown MA; Greg Chang, Lexington MA; Rick Holcomb, Malden MA | ||||
14 | Jenna Tichon - Terry Visentin - Roxy Freedman - Grant Woods, Winnipeg MB | ||||
15 | Greg Coles, Victoria-Hbr ON; Anna Janssen, Midland ON; Barry Segal - Casey Segal, Boynton Beach FL | ||||
16 | Trevor Hart, Trail BC; Lorne Nicolson, Nelson BC; Andrew Deby - Xiao (Joe) Zhao, Hamilton ON | ||||
17 | Kathy Rolfe, Lake Winnebago MO; Norman Kahn Jr, Prairie Village KS; Mary Freier, Marquette MI; Jim Jackson, Amasa MI | ||||
18 | Michael Moore, Oakville ON; Steven Mehta, Mississauga ON; Adele Pick, Etobicoke ON; Dave Malen, Toronto ON | ||||
19 | Paul Harris - Cecilla Borras, Waltham MA; Christine Halkiotis, Wellesley Hills MA; Diogo Teixeira, Wellesley MA | ||||
20 | Kurt Simmons - David Corbin, Boulder CO; Derek Broughton - Marta Mihoff, Musquobodoit Hb NS | ||||
21 | Shea O'Loughlin, Oakville ON; Cathy Kinsella - Henryk Nowak - Malgorzata Lukasiak, Mississauga ON; Richard Watson, Toronto ON; Steve Roberts, Clarksburg ON | ||||
22 | Jim Keegan, Cambridge MA; Ru Hong Terajewicz, Brookline MA; Alix Taylor, Lincoln MA; Jane Adams, Lexington MA | ||||
23 | Kai Tong - Larry Richardson, Kingston ON; Stanley Marshall, Brockville ON; C Dennis Dressler, Enterprise ON | ||||
24 | Brian Rice - Rocco Mescia - John Young, London ON; Norman Knott, Dorchester ON | ||||
25 | Hazel Hewitt - Diane Herniman, St Marys ON; David Wilson, Stratford ON; Ross Driedger, London ON | ||||
26 | Susannah Small - Ovunc Yilmaz - Patrick Domico - Kenneth C.K. Chuk, Chapel Hill NC | ||||
27 | David Weinberg, Reno NV; Han-Yu Chang - Chris Chung, Palo Alto CA; Neil Chua, Chula Vista CA; Daniel Harting, Mountain View CA | ||||
28 | Yuan Chen, Toronto ON; Wenbo Zhang, Mississauga ON; Qian Ren, North York ON; Sam Yu, Waterloo ON; Kaiyu Qian, Markham ON | ||||
29 | David Promislow - Robert Marcus - Michael Rachlis, Toronto ON; Jack Gemmell, Mississauga ON | ||||
30 | Edmund Wu - Kendrick Chow, San Francisco CA; Frank Lin - Antony Lee, Berkeley CA | ||||
31 | Seth Manfield - Sabrina Manfield, Chevy Chase MD; Jeffrey Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Kevin Rosenberg, Cupertino CA |
Wagar Womens KO Teams | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Names | |||||
1 | Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Shannon Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL; Beth Palmer, Chevy Chase MD; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ | ||||
2 | Valerie Westheimer, New York NY; Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL; Shawn Quinn, Sugar Land TX; Mildred Breed, Austin TX | ||||
3 | Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA; Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Debbie Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Jill Levin, Henderson NV | ||||
4 | Joyce Hampton, Blythewood SC; Jenny Wolpert, Jupiter FL; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenh Germany; Benedicte Cronier, Paris 75018 France; Sylvie Willard, Paris 75014 France | ||||
5 | Cheri Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL; Linda Lewis, Sioux Falls SD; Pam Wittes, Venice CA; Rozanne Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN; G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, Nyc NY | ||||
6 | Sylvia Moss - Judi Radin - Migry Zur Campanile, New York NY; Jo Anna Stansby, Dublin CA; Marion Michielsen, 3024 AM Rotterd Netherlands; Laura Dekkers, Netherlands | ||||
7 | Betty Ann Kennedy, Shreveport LA; Cindy Bernstein, Memphis TN; Gail Greenberg - Susan Picus, New York NY; Janet Robertson, Timonium MD; JoAnn Sprung, Philadelphia PA | ||||
8 | Catherine D'Ovidio, Courbevoie 9240 France; Veronique Bessis, France; Victoria Gromova, Moscow 117296 Russia; Tatiana Ponomareva, Moscow Russia | ||||
9 | Sheri Winestock, Las Vegas NV; Renee Mancuso, Los Angeles CA; Katie Thorpe, Toronto ON; Fiona Brown, United Kingdom | ||||
10 | Jenni Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Chris Wiegand, Portland OR; Karen McCallum, Exeter NH; Lynn Baker, Austin TX | ||||
11 | Lynda Nitabach, N Plainfield NJ; Sandra Rimstedt, Haverdal 310 4 Sweden; Jessica Larsson, Sweden; Kathrine Bertheau, Taby Sweden | ||||
12 | Sally Strul - Lisa Berkowitz - Susan Miller, Boca Raton FL; Bronia Jenkins, Vero Beach FL | ||||
13 | Lynne Schaefer, Ellicott City MD; Martha Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Chris Benson, Le Roy IL; Lynne Feldman, San Diego CA | ||||
14 | Sylvia Caley - Barbara Saltsman - Hope Wener, Montreal QC; Linda Lee, Toronto ON; Juliette Fajgelzon, Saint-Laurent QC; Deanna Godel, Cote Saint-Luc QC | ||||
15 | Anne Brenner - Peggy Ware, Denver CO; Suzanne Jones, Boulder CO; Sally Clark, Carlsbad CA | ||||
16 | Linda Perlman, Lake Park FL; Robin Taylor, Gaithersburg MD; Susan Stark, Cleveland OH; Jan Assini, Aurora OH; Laurie Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Linda McGarry, Stuart FL | ||||
17 | Jeanne Achziger - Margaret Devere, Denver CO; Carol Ward, Arvada CO; Jeanne Gray, Broomfield CO |
1st Sunday Midnite Zips 15 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
3.79 | 1 | Blair Young, Littleton CO; Garth Yettick - Jon Brandon, Denver CO; Harley Bress, Golden CO | |||
2.65 | 2 | Catherine Chell - Bill Wheeler, Ottawa ON; Glenn Barkey, Nepean ON; Terry Jones, Falls Church VA | |||
1.52 | 3/4 | Joshua Parks, Charlottesville VA; Alex Dezieck, Wilbraham MA; Sean Gannon, Decatur GA; Andre Asbury, Warner Robins GA | |||
1.52 | 3/4 | Peter Boyd-Bowman - Kathy Coop, Greensboro NC; C. Alex Hudson, Raleigh NC; Asya Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL; John Marriott III, Cary NC |