Tuesday Morning Side Series 28.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
5.76 | 1 | Visanji Gala, Germantown TN; Michael McGuire, Hernando MS | 69.13% | ||
4.85 | 2 | 1 | Charles Lawson, Huntsville TX; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL | 67.61% | |
3.24 | 3 | Gary Brown, San Francisco CA; Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA | 65.91% | ||
3.64 | 4 | 2 | 1 | Norma Lampkin - Janice Walker, Montgomery TX | 62.31% |
2.73 | 5 | 3 | 2 | Melvin Rueppel - John Krueger, Estes Park CO | 62.12% |
2.05 | 6 | 4 | William Bob Case - Verdie White, Hot Springs AR | 61.93% | |
1.87 | 5 | Matthew Duffy, Edina MN; Wayne Gergen, Minneapolis MN | 54.17% | ||
2.05 | 6 | 3 | Laura Jones - Millard Jones, Lake Charles LA | 53.41% | |
1.54 | 4 | Kay Lynch - Dee Els, Georgetown TX | 51.89% | ||
1.12 | 5/6 | Clarissa Dowdy - C. Jane Lacy, Houston TX | 50.38% | ||
1.12 | 5/6 | Tim White - Renae Gunstone-White, Mercer Island WA | 50.38% |
Tuesday AM 299er Pairs 17.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
3.82 | 1 | Clairlee Hirsch, The Woodlands TX; Pamela Elsner, Avon CO | 61.55% | ||
3.19 | 2 | 1 | 1 | June Bradford, Houston TX; Vesna Jurick, US | 61.17% |
2.39 | 3 | 2 | 2 | Bobbie Benson - Melinda Simmen, Houston TX | 60.04% |
1.79 | 4 | 3 | Richard Tracey, Bluffton SC; Ross Siemms, Hilton Head SC | 59.85% | |
1.21 | 5 | Philip Wilner, Tulsa OK; Harold Thill, Broken Arrow OK | 59.28% | ||
1.35 | 6 | 4 | H Ray Atchley - Jerry Bigner, Shreveport LA | 57.58% | |
1.20 | 5 | 3 | Bette Magee - Margot Cater, Houston TX | 56.63% | |
0.96 | 6 | Janice Vernia - Robert Vernia, Carmel IN | 55.49% | ||
0.90 | 4 | Attice Smith, Houston TX; Emmett Stacy, Spring TX | 55.30% | ||
0.68 | 5 | Trudi Lamendola, Waco TX; Pauline Mitchell, Houston TX | 55.11% |
Tue Strat Fast Pairs 11.0 Tables / Based on 29 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
13.65 | 1 | 1 | Lewis Gamerman, Brookline MA; Robert McCaw, Sudbury MA | 66.96% | |
10.24 | 2 | 2 | Bill Ream, Burleson TX; Joe Siqueira, Virginia Beach VA | 59.97% | |
7.68 | 3 | Joe Quinn - Shawn Quinn, 30-218 Krakow Poland | 59.38% | ||
5.76 | 4 | Susan Bowles, Va Beach VA; Robert Hendricks, Virginia Beach VA | 55.51% | ||
4.55 | 5 | Marilyn Mac Donald - Bill Mac Donald, Corpus Christi TX | 54.46% | ||
3.90 | 6 | Peter Filandro - Marie Filandro, Wilmington DE | 54.02% | ||
3.41 | 7 | 3 | Gail McIntyre, Stirling ON; Loretta Green, Dodd City TX | 51.19% | |
3.03 | 8 | Nancy Mitchell, Fleming Island FL; R Craig Hemphill, Jacksonville FL | 51.04% | ||
2.24 | 4 | Jerry Miller, Silver Spring MD; Robert Lass, Skokie IL | 50.45% | ||
1.98 | 5 | Beverly Walz - Albert Walz, North East PA | 50.00% |
Jo Dene Bond 5 49er Prs 12.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.31 | 1 | 1 | 1 | Sally Thomas - Robert C Thomas, Houston TX | 71.36% |
1.73 | 2 | 2 | 2 | Tabatha Holley - K Austin Holley, Pasadena TX | 64.05% |
1.30 | 3 | Melinda Simmen - Bobbie Benson, Houston TX | 58.23% | ||
0.97 | 4 | 3 | 3 | William Harris Jr - Carolyn Harris, Houston TX | 58.18% |
0.73 | 5 | 4 | 4 | Dale Miller - Ann Trammell, Houston TX | 57.27% |
0.81 | 6 | 5 | James Bettis - Anita Bettis, Bellaire TX | 54.32% |
Jo Dene Bond 4 299er Prs 27.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
5.23 | 1 | 1 | 1 | Ann Wales - Barbara Webber, Houston TX | 63.83% |
3.43 | 2/3 | 2/3 | 2 | Bette Magee - Margot Cater, Houston TX | 61.93% |
3.43 | 2/3 | 2/3 | Robert Leedom - Jacqueline Leedom, Glenwood MD | 61.93% | |
2.21 | 4 | 4 | 3 | Gaylene Jewell - Helen Hollis, Houston TX | 60.80% |
1.65 | 5 | 5 | 4 | Patricia Howard - Barbara Bogan, Houston TX | 60.23% |
1.24 | 6 | 6 | Suzann Patterson - Annette Ruth, Georgetown TX | 60.04% | |
0.90 | 5 | Jean Moritz - Mary Jennings, Houston TX | 58.33% | ||
0.68 | 6 | Maureen Viaclovsky, Friendswood TX; Robert Foote, La Porte TX | 55.68% |
Carolyne Fox Senior Pairs 36.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
12.88 | 1 | 1 | Patricia Updegraff, Saginaw MI; Faye Vincent, The Woodlands TX | 62.73% | |
9.66 | 2 | Allen Hawkins Jr - Brenda Hawkins, Birmingham AL | 60.65% | ||
7.25 | 3 | Shekhar Sengupta, Marlborough MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Bedford MA | 59.95% | ||
6.73 | 4 | 2 | 1 | W Koperna, Livingston TX; Joseph Volanski, Spring TX | 59.84% |
4.29 | 5 | William Allison, Decatur GA; Charles Galloway, Thornhill ON | 59.49% | ||
3.68 | 6 | James Gormong - Jane Ann Gormong, Terre Haute IN | 59.14% | ||
5.05 | 7 | 3 | Barbara Porter - Parnell Porter, Bluffton SC | 58.33% | |
2.86 | 8 | Rose Black - Peggy Craig, El Paso TX | 56.94% | ||
2.58 | 9 | Bill Gemas, Huntsville TX; Aletha Cahill-Wolf, The Woodlands TX | 56.83% | ||
3.78 | 10 | 4 | Susan E G Slusky, Highland Park NJ; Ruth Zowader, Madison NJ | 56.37% | |
2.99 | 5 | Gabriel Perry, Houston TX; Kay Humphries, Bellaire TX | 55.56% | ||
2.56 | 6 | Richard Brummer, Effingham IL; Claire Krukenberg, Charleston IL | 54.40% | ||
2.58 | 7 | Marie Sengupta, Marlborough MA; Joe Handler, Toronto ON | 53.82% | ||
1.99 | 8 | Tom Kaufmann, Pine Brook NJ; Martin Lesh, Montville NJ | 53.70% | ||
3.71 | 2 | Helene Baskir - Bathsheba Perry, Houston TX | 51.27% | ||
2.78 | 3 | Janet Smith - Barbara Langendorf, Kingwood TX | 50.93% | ||
2.09 | 4 | Jim McCormick - Larry Pinsonneault, Houston TX | 50.58% | ||
1.65 | 5 | Emily in - Jon in, Nichols NY | 50.23% | ||
1.41 | 6 | Gail Gillespie - Willie Jo Schaefer, Houston TX | 49.88% |
Tue-Thur Aft/Eve Side 6 28.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
5.76 | 1 | Emily Leake - Brenda Baker, Tyler TX | 60.58% | ||
4.32 | 2 | Joyce Hampton, Blythewood SC; Jenny Wolpert, Singer Island FL | 59.78% | ||
4.85 | 3 | 1 | Roger Marlatt - Barbara Babbitt, Houston TX | 59.62% | |
3.59 | 4/5 | 2/3 | 1/2 | Lucy Hofmann - Marilyn Jordan, Kingwood TX | 59.29% |
3.59 | 4/5 | 2/3 | 1/2 | Mary Felton - Jan Delery, Montgomery TX | 59.29% |
2.24 | 6 | 4 | Cerona Stevens, Marquette MI; Douglas Ogren, St Paul MN | 58.33% | |
1.53 | 5 | Tom Beardsley, Richmond KY; John Wang, Beltsville MD | 57.37% | ||
2.31 | 6 | 3 | Tybie Becker - Beatrice Aron, Long Beach CA | 56.25% | |
1.52 | 4/5 | Ashok Shingavi - Karur Krishnan, Houston TX | 54.17% | ||
1.52 | 4/5 | Myrtis Pauling - Jason Holliday, Baton Rouge LA | 54.17% | ||
0.97 | 6 | Judith Arbus, Toronto ON; Donald Jackson, Kerrville TX | 53.69% |
Mon/Tue Senior KO Bkt I 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
16.89 | 1 | Al Cupps - Judy Cupps, Houston TX; Edie Dockray - John Dockray, Villanova PA | |||
11.82 | 2 | Claudette Roush - Billie Shotwell - June Ardoin - Elsie Reid, Houston TX | |||
6.76 | 3/4 | Yas Takeda - Chizuko Yang, Hacienda Hgts CA; Yoon Kim, San Diego CA; Eiko Ukai, Kohoku-Ku, Yoko Japan | |||
6.76 | 3/4 | Joyce Gore, Missouri City TX; Dan O'Malley, Katy TX; Muriel Gilmour - Walter Arnold, Houston TX |
Mon/Tue Senior KO Bkt II 12 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
7.85 | 1 | Susan McMahan - Betty Kyle Moore - Susan Skiles - Shannon Jones, Houston TX; Carolyn Humphreys, Anchorage AK | |||
5.50 | 2 | Carolyn Campbell - Susan Belding - Britt Siem, Houston TX; Lotte Optekamp, Spring TX | |||
3.14 | 3/4 | Gerry Earnest - Mary Felton - Jan Delery, Montgomery TX; Barbara Finch, Houston TX | |||
3.14 | 3/4 | Darlene Gilmore - Carol Katz, La Grange TX; William Caplan, Columbus TX; Carol Helms, Schulenburg TX |
Tue Eve Strat Swiss 64 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
10.96 | 1 | Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Robert White, Raleigh NC; Jim Kirkham - Corinne Kirkham, Leawood KS | 108.00 | ||
9.10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | Pamela Elsner, Avon CO; Joy McKenzie-Smith, Fort Worth TX; Pamela Gladysz, Ft Worth TX; Clairlee Hirsch, The Woodlands TX | 98.00 |
6.17 | 3 | Steven Love, Laguna Niguel CA; Paul Wright Jr, Mount Pleasant SC; Alberto Feilhaber, Irvine CA; Frances Doss, Hot Springs Vlg AR | 90.00 | ||
4.62 | 4 | Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL; Kimmel Jones, Euless TX; Gary Kessler, Springfield IL; Mark Bumgardner, Carrollton TX | 88.00 | ||
6.83 | 5 | 2 | 2 | Joy Hardy - Candyce Gregston, San Angelo TX; Mary Overbey - Margaret Yeh, Pls Vrds Est CA | 85.00 |
3.95 | 6/8 | 3/5 | Barbara Grantham - Mary Ann Polk - Edith Reed - Wanda Meyer, Houston TX | 84.00 | |
3.95 | 6/8 | 3/5 | 3 | Barbara Courtright - Irene Baker - Claudia Parr - Diane Konick, Houston TX | 84.00 |
3.95 | 6/8 | 3/5 | Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX; Edwina Corn, Hurst TX; Judy Corey Edmiston - George Roach, Dallas TX | 84.00 | |
1.66 | 6/8 | Lorraine O'Donnell, El Paso TX; Terrence Rice, San Antonio TX; Rosalee Gardner - Judy Stanfield, Salt Lake City UT | 81.00 | ||
1.66 | 6/8 | Nancy Stanton, Frisco TX; Jane Turner - W Turner, College Station TX; Beth Coker, Bryan TX | 81.00 | ||
2.50 | 6/8 | 4 | Armand Shapiro - Lynn Shapiro - Hallie Eads, Houston TX; Susan Key, Dallas TX | 81.00 | |
1.87 | 5 | Carol Wilson - Bette Liebgold, Houston TX; Verlyn Stahlecker - Ralph Shaw, San Antonio TX | 79.00 | ||
1.40 | 6 | Diane Washabaugh, Aledo TX; Jean Helmers, Stephenville TX; Kathy Coleman - Carolyn Marks, Fort Worth TX | 78.00 |
Tues Eve 300/200/100 Prs 17.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
3.82 | 1 | 1 | 1 | Usha Mehra - Laxmi Mehra, Houston TX | 64.38% |
2.87 | 2 | David Martin, Kansas City MO; Elenalani Lam, Sunnyvale CA | 61.17% | ||
2.30 | 3 | 2 | Steven Brown - Francene Bertram, Wichita KS | 61.16% | |
1.72 | 4 | 3 | Robert Leedom - Jacqueline Leedom, Glenwood MD | 58.68% | |
1.29 | 5 | 4 | Edna Kelly - Anne Davis, Houston TX | 56.42% | |
1.34 | 6 | Timothy Ploch, Houston TX; Andy Pellet, Hot Springs AR | 56.06% | ||
1.12 | 5 | Colleen Bicket, Edmond OK; Betty McCauley, Oklahoma City OK | 55.70% | ||
0.80 | 6 | Stephen Apodaca - James Smock, Santa Fe NM | 55.11% | ||
1.61 | 2 | Robert Ziegler - Bill Chamberlain, Houston TX | 54.19% | ||
1.20 | 3 | Jean Pittman, East Ellijay GA; Raymond Laythe, Saint Louis MO | 54.15% | ||
0.90 | 4 | O Bunn - Patricia Bunn, Cypress TX | 52.48% | ||
0.89 | 5 | Barbara Chappell - Richard Chappell, Houston TX | 52.46% |
Tues Eve 299er Swiss Tms 10 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.83 | 1 | 1 | 1 | Keith Anderson - Mary Anderson, Rochester MN; Joan Maxwell, Davidson NC; William Taylor, Mooresville NC | 99.00 |
2.12 | 2 | Kathleen McCool, Castle Rock CO; Jane Hendrix - Ann Grill - George Grill, Breckenridge CO | 74.00 | ||
1.72 | 3 | 2 | Mary Janak, Webster TX; Johnell McKee, Friendswood TX; Marilyn Hughes, La Porte TX; Donald Dixon, Houston TX | 71.00 | |
1.19 | 4 | James Prim III, South Pines NC; Donna Simmons, Southern Pines NC; Lois Sherwood - John Sherwood, Norton NB | 70.00 | ||
1.29 | 3 | Malgorzata Rowicka - Andrzej Kudlicki, Tiki Island TX; Fred Dyle, Huntington Bch CA; Sue Bailey, Stockport United Kingdom | 69.00 |
Tue-Thur Aft/Eve Side 6 24.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
5.16 | 1 | 1 | 1 | Scott Nelson, Encinitas CA; Grant Sutton, Lawrence KS | 66.44% |
3.87 | 2 | 2 | 2 | Myrtis Pauling - Jason Holliday, Baton Rouge LA | 63.89% |
2.90 | 3 | 3 | Jennifer Breihan - James Breihan, Houston TX | 62.27% | |
2.18 | 4 | Joyce Hampton, Blythewood SC; Jenny Wolpert, Singer Island FL | 62.04% | ||
1.63 | 5 | Peggy Craig - Robert Craig, El Paso TX | 59.49% | ||
2.05 | 6 | Max Aeschbacher, Salt Lake City UT; Deborah Reichman, Algodones NM | 59.26% | ||
1.66 | 4 | Robert Abrams, Atlanta GA; Michael Abrams, Pasadena CA | 56.02% | ||
1.70 | 5 | 3 | Lamya Agelidis, Franklin TN; Joseph Lebeau, Smyrna TN | 55.32% | |
1.28 | 6 | 4 | Tybie Becker - Beatrice Aron, Long Beach CA | 53.01% | |
1.24 | 5 | Susan Seitz - Michael Smith, Des Moines IA | 52.78% | ||
1.18 | 6 | Patricia Bowles, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Carol Aiton, Rockwood TN | 52.31% |
Barbara Babbitt Str Open 48.0 Tables / Based on 66 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
25.57 | 1 | Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR; Pierre Flatowicz, Omaha NE | 68.49% | ||
19.18 | 2 | Gil Cohen, Ashburn VA; Marty Nelson, Annapolis MD | 63.94% | ||
14.38 | 3 | Mary Gorkin, Hallandale Bch FL; Vishnampet Vaidhyanathan, Aventura FL | 61.74% | ||
10.79 | 4 | Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Randy Okubo, Saint Paul MN | 60.58% | ||
8.52 | 5 | Gregory Nowak - Wojciech Kurkowski, Las Vegas NV | 60.47% | ||
10.63 | 6 | 1 | Joe Nance, Bryan TX; Jeffrey Brown, Highlands Ranch CO | 60.34% | |
6.39 | 7 | David Binney, Seattle WA; Barton Buffington, North Kingstown RI | 59.80% | ||
5.68 | 8 | Harjinder Ajmani, Kula HI; Arun Savara, Honolulu HI | 59.05% | ||
5.11 | 9 | Gary Zeiger, Phoenix AZ; Patty Holmes, Las Vegas NV | 58.65% | ||
4.65 | 10 | Allan Smith, Peterborough ON; Brian Johnston, Toronto ON | 58.49% | ||
4.26 | 11 | Paul Janicki - Richard Chan, Markham ON | 57.77% | ||
4.55 | 12 | Rick Norton Jr, Oceanside CA; Gary Oleson, Houston TX | 57.54% | ||
3.65 | 13 | Richard Meffley, Fresno CA; Hamish Bennett, Menlo Park CA | 57.53% | ||
4.55 | 14 | Howard Tureff, Plano TX; Bob Scallan, Dallas TX | 57.48% | ||
7.97 | 15 | 2 | Yuandong Ren, Burnaby BC; Jack Lee, Richmond BC | 57.21% | |
3.01 | 16 | Joe Choate, League City TX; Edith Reid, Houston TX | 56.97% | ||
2.88 | 17 | Betty Marggraf, Muskego WI; Sun-O Ho, Brookfield WI | 56.73% | ||
5.98 | 3 | Daniel Jackson, Spring TX; William Lindner, Conroe TX | 55.30% | ||
4.48 | 4 | Joan Crowell - Norma Murray, Menard TX | 54.17% | ||
3.54 | 5 | Robert Johnston, Scarborough ON; Walter Lauckner, Mission TX | 53.23% | ||
3.04 | 6 | Donald White - Clif Capen, Baytown TX | 52.92% | ||
2.66 | 7 | Lawrence Wolfson, Schaumburg IL; Kris Digre, Conroe TX | 51.50% | ||
2.76 | 8 | James Hardwick, Irving TX; Janet Kerrigan, Ankeny IA | 51.28% | ||
4.70 | 1 | Richard Hill - Alice Hill, Haslett MI | 49.01% | ||
3.53 | 2 | Alan Blake, East Brunswick NJ; Bob Joyce, Abilene TX | 48.95% | ||
2.64 | 3 | Jo Graves - Billie Graves, Austin TX | 46.57% | ||
1.98 | 4 | Scott Wansbrough, Dallas TX; Margaret Cann, Sydney NS | 46.47% | ||
1.57 | 5 | Mike Harbers - Peggy Harbers, Franklin TN | 46.35% |
Esta Van Zandt KO Bkt I 15 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
59.11 | 1 | Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Chuck Burger, West Bloomfield MI; Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Richard Zucker, Dobbs Ferry NY | |||
41.38 | 2 | Wen Fei Wang - Yi Qian Liu, Shanghai People's Republic of China; Sun Ming, Beijing P.R. 10 People's Republic of China; Ru Yan - Yong Ling Dong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Hong Li Wang, People's Republic of China | |||
23.64 | 3/4 | Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; David Sabourin, Ottawa ON; Barry Harper, Regina SK; John Russell, North Barringto IL | |||
23.64 | 3/4 | Douglas Simson - Walter Johnson, Columbus OH; Jerry Clerkin - Dennis Clerkin, Bloomington IN |
Esta Van Zandt KO Bkt II 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
39.02 | 1 | Bob Todd - Douglas Fisher - Neil Kimelman, Winnipeg MB; Karl Gohl, Oakbank MB | |||
27.31 | 2 | Justine Cushing - Susan Jackowitz, New York NY; Melih Ozdil, Astoria NY; Ali Koray Selcuk, Istanbul Turkey | |||
15.61 | 3/4 | Allen Tan, Makati Philippines; Varis Carey, Fort Collins CO; David Caprera, Denver CO; Henry Bethe, Ithaca NY | |||
15.61 | 3/4 | Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA; Gary Brown, San Francisco CA; Martin Graf, Chevy Chase MD; Mark Shaw, Hanover PA |
Esta Van Zandt KO Bkt III 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
26.04 | 1 | Edward Rais - Tom Ottley, Anchorage AK; Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA; Martha Hawley, Carmel Valley CA | |||
18.23 | 2 | Linda Harrison, Calgary AB; Hao Ge, Bay Village OH; Hui Lin Zhu, Chongqing 401147 People's Republic of China; Warren Foss, Omaha NE; Nongyu Li, Sunnyvale CA; Weidong Pei, Brea CA | |||
10.42 | 3/4 | James Stevens - Sandra Stevens, Katy TX; Robert Curl, Houston TX; Betsy Dubose, Bellaire TX; David Curl, Fort Worth TX; Thomas Schmalz, Galveston TX | |||
10.42 | 3/4 | Robert Lavin, East Longmeadow MA; Patricia Wright, Charlotte NC; Samuel Asai, Hood River OR; Sylvia Riewerts, Eureka CA |
Esta Van Zandt KO Bkt IV 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
21.52 | 1 | Patti English - Cliff Pleatman - Randall Rubinstein, Cincinnati OH; Lorna Davis, West Chester OH | |||
15.06 | 2 | Catherine Miller - Hugh Miller, Houston TX; Milton Ellisor - Becky Ellisor, Spring TX; Art McHaffie - Joy McHaffie, Santa Fe NM | |||
8.61 | 3/4 | Lisa Sommer - Charles Sommer - Chuck Gillis - Charles Markowitz, Houston TX | |||
8.61 | 3/4 | John Monroe Jr - Judy Fernald - Sue Kimbrell - Millicent Wear, Houston TX |
Esta Van Zandt KO Bkt V 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
17.95 | 1 | Richard Grady, Albuquerque NM; Karla Riddick, Conroe TX; Barbara Atkins, The Woodlands TX; Mary Anne Woessner, Montgomery TX | |||
12.57 | 2 | Joe Black - Dean Truair - Ellen Meyer - Peggy Geiler, Austin TX | |||
7.18 | 3/4 | Kathy Swaine - Rand Pinsky, Valencia CA; Tracy Boys, Sherman Oaks CA; Glenn Eddy, Whittier CA | |||
7.18 | 3/4 | Eugene Fisher - Adrienne Fisher, Potomac MD; Karen Zuckerberg - Edward Zuckerberg, Dobbs Ferry NY |
Esta Van Zandt KO Bkt VI 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
15.13 | 1 | Lue Waddle - Adele Hudgins - Carolyn Schendle - Nancy Harralson, Dallas TX | |||
10.59 | 2 | Edwin Zwald Jr - Joseph Wald, Houston TX; Nandlal Khatri, Sugar Land TX; Ann Ankrum, Cypress TX | |||
6.05 | 3/4 | Janelle Frusha, Conroe TX; Mavis Warren - Terry Sucher - Thomas Hamilton, Montgomery TX | |||
6.05 | 3/4 | Jim Harp - Kenneth Dingler - Mary McGinnis - Vi Ganeles, Dallas TX |
Esta Van Zandt KO Bkt VII 15 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
13.06 | 1 | Debbi Myers - Kay Olness, Billings MT; Malou Flato, Austin TX; James Brown, Georgetown TX | |||
9.14 | 2 | Michael Arthur - Elizabeth Arthur, Pearl River LA; Carol Perrin, Baton Rouge LA; Kimi Lambert, Biloxi MS | |||
5.22 | 3/4 | Robert Reiley - Susan Reiley, Great Falls MT; Yayoun Zee - Antonio Vila, Aurora CO | |||
5.22 | 3/4 | Cissy Stutes - Liz Herpin - Laura Jones - Millard Jones, Lake Charles LA |
Esta Van Zandt KO Bk VIII 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
12.08 | 1 | Melanie Dunn - Brian Stevens - Ulla Skovdal - Mary Stevens, Montgomery TX | |||
8.46 | 2 | Diane Beardsley, The Woodlands TX; Nancy Carlin, Spring TX; Gloria Pollard, Matthews NC; Sue Semple, Venice FL | |||
4.83 | 3/4 | Harold Fellerman - Bonnie Fellerman, Maple Grove MN; Gilbert Hogenson - Bobbi Hogenson, Mission TX | |||
4.83 | 3/4 | Peter Hanson - Judy Brown, Houston TX; Mary Thatcher, The Woodlands TX; Helen Watts, Spring TX |
Esat Van Zandt KO Bkt IX 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
7.60 | 1 | Thomas Wulfers, Seabrook TX; Bobbie Moutz, El Lago TX; Myrna Dorman, League City TX; Sylvia Thomas, Alvin TX | |||
5.32 | 2 | Carol Marks - Bonnie Buchbinder, Overland Park KS; Susie Gershon, Leawood KS; Norma Harper, Kansas City MO | |||
3.04 | 3/4 | Louise O'Brien - Marj Frederiksen, Dallas TX; Betty Bartula, Richardson TX; Billie Dalton, Garland TX | |||
3.04 | 3/4 | Susan Johnson - Terry Sherman, Rapid City SD; Heather Shane, Mc Kinney TX; Barbara Taylor, Richardson TX |
Rockwell Mixed Pairs 65.0 Tables / Based on 139 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Names | Score | ||||
1 | Michael Yuen, Vancouver BC; K Fung, Edmonton AB | 189.30 | |||
2 | Sylvia Caley, Montreal QC; Simon Kantor, Agawam MA | 187.71 | |||
3 | Gail Greenberg - Jeff Hand, New York NY | 168.28 | |||
4 | Robert Kent, Marina Dl Rey CA; Ellen Kent, Marina Del Rey CA | 155.54 | |||
5 | Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenh Germany; Tommy Garvey, Essex Cm145ww England | 151.88 | |||
6 | Joseph Stokes, Chicago IL; Cheri Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL | 148.85 | |||
7 | Diane Graese, Las Vegas NV; Martin Caley, Montreal QC | 141.82 | |||
8 | Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; David Bakhshi, London England | 136.89 | |||
9 | Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Kamla Chawla, Longmeadow MA | 131.04 | |||
10 | Debbie Rosenberg - Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY | 123.36 | |||
11 | Sangarapil Mohan, Oak Brook IL; Joan Stein, Milwaukee WI | 121.66 | |||
12 | David Grainger, Etobicoke ON; Jill Wooldridge, Buffalo NY | 114.59 | |||
13 | Paul Benedict, Pikesville MD; Lynn Jones, Timonium MD | 112.03 | |||
14 | Don Kern, Bay Minette AL; Jean Talbot, Metairie LA | 109.47 | |||
15 | Lynne Schaeffer, W Bloomfield MI; Martin Hirschman, Southfield MI | 108.01 | |||
16 | Hugh Hillaker - Merri-Jo Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX | 107.55 | |||
17 | Lynne Feldman, Champaign IL; Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX | 106.91 | |||
18/19 | Shelly Dunietz, New York NY; Jeff Fang, Arcadia CA | 104.72 | |||
18/19 | Nell Cahn, Shreveport LA; Bruce Reeve, Raleigh NC | 104.72 | |||
20 | Kathy Schenk - Markland Jones, Phoenix AZ | 103.99 | |||
21 | Mildred Breed, Austin TX; Lewis Finkel, Jupiter FL | 103.62 | |||
22 | Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Chuck Said, Nashville TN | 103.13 | |||
23 | Judy Schwarz - Phil Schwarz, Lakeville MN | 99.23 | |||
24 | Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA | 98.87 | |||
25 | Judy Elbogen, Mission Viejo CA; Philip Hiestand, Irvine CA | 97.41 | |||
26 | Stella Rainey, Tuscaloosa AL; Coley McGinnis, Nashville TN | 95.58 | |||
27 | Thomas Carmichael - Jenni Carmichael, Kennesaw GA | 94.48 | |||
28 | Craig Robinson - Elaine Landow, Lansdale PA | 93.38 | |||
29 | Kathy Baum - Jay Baum, Germantown TN | 93.02 | |||
30 | Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Richard Reitman, Los Gatos CA | 92.62 | |||
31 | Carolyn Sessler, Boca Raton FL; Vincent Grande Jr, Jupiter FL | 92.29 | |||
32 | Puddin Barnes, Brenham TX; J Bachman Nabors III, Kempner TX | 91.86 | |||
33 | Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Joan Van Geffen, Metairie LA | 90.09 | |||
34 | Melody Euler, Temple TX; James Thurtell, Dallas TX | 87.53 | |||
35 | Andy Avery, Jamaica VT; Cecily Kohler, Washington DC | 86.56 | |||
36 | Ken Monzingo, San Diego CA; Bonnie Bagley, Colorado Spgs CO | 85.98 | |||
37 | Stephen McConnell, Evanston IL; Shirley Blum, Fresno CA | 85.70 | |||
38 | Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Virginia Noelke, San Angelo TX | 84.98 | |||
39 | Danny Sprung - JoAnn Sprung, Philadelphia PA | 84.24 | |||
40 | Arnold Fisher, Clementon NJ; Janis Rush, Austin TX | 83.37 | |||
41 | Debra Hyatt, Edgewater CO; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA | 80.22 | |||
42 | Toby Bassett, Lafayette LA; K Boagni Jr, Opelousas LA | 80.11 | |||
43 | William Riley - Nancy Riley, Silver Lake OH | 78.27 | |||
44 | Helene Bauman, Arlington VA; Michael Mikyska, Los Angeles CA | 77.85 | |||
45 | Janet Daling, Peoria AZ; Steve Mansfield, Seattle WA | 76.93 | |||
46 | Pam Stratton, Las Vegas NV; Steven Johnson, San Diego CA | 75.37 | |||
47 | Charlene Sands, Pflugerville TX; Virgil Massey, Driftwood TX | 75.10 | |||
48 | Ivanie Yeo, Brighton MA; Lon Sunshine, Framingham MA | 74.98 | |||
49 | Jess Stuart - Lois Stuart, West Chester PA | 74.37 | |||
50 | Allison Howard, Cookeville TN; Mike Cappelletti, Hixson TN | 73.88 | |||
51 | Kitty Cooper, Fort Collins CO; Steven Cooper, Ft Collins CO | 72.91 | |||
52 | Laurie Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Phillip Becker, Beachwood OH | 72.54 | |||
53 | Gary Macgregor - Heather Cutting, Portola Valley CA | 72.18 | |||
54/55 | Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Larry Brasler, Thousand Oaks CA | 71.08 | |||
54/55 | Melvin Marcus - Yiji Starr, Waltham MA | 71.08 | |||
56 | James La Fountain, Temple TX; Pam LaShelle, Round Rock TX | 67.06 | |||
57/58 | Cal Newlin Jr - Flo Newlin, Aurora CO | 65.60 | |||
57/58 | Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Anton Tsypkin, Sharon MA | 65.60 | |||
59 | B Horiguchi, Gardena CA; Lucy Tredennick, San Pedro CA | 65.23 | |||
60 | Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY; Stephen Sanborn, Poughkeepsie NY | 62.80 | |||
61 | Marjorie Michelin, Los Angeles CA; Steve Clements, Laguna Mavel CA | 62.67 | |||
62 | Molly O'Neill, Ft Lauderdale FL; Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL | 61.94 | |||
63 | Dan Parish Jr - Elise Parish, Omaha NE | 61.58 | |||
64 | Donna Compton, Dallas TX; Gary King, Houston TX | 60.84 | |||
65 | Anita Cokins, Austin TX; Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX | 56.46 | |||
66/67 | Judy Nassar - Tony Ames, Minnetonka MN | 55.00 | |||
66/67 | Dennis Ryan - Barbara Tysdahl, Menomonie WI | 55.00 | |||
68 | Joan Lane - Joseph Lane, Blairsville GA | 53.66 | |||
69 | Jan Janitschke - Bonnie Smith, Littleton CO | 51.34 | |||
70 | Susan Miller, Boca Raton FL; Cameron Doner, Richmond BC | 50.97 | |||
71 | Judith Zimmerman, Columbus OH; John Stubbe Jr, Dublin OH | 50.24 | |||
72 | Irma Schulman, New York NY; Robert Donathan, Austin TX | 49.51 | |||
73 | Abe Jakob, Ft Lauderdale FL; Nancy Motes, Kennesaw GA | 47.81 | |||
74 | Eileen Smith - James McCommons, Dallas TX | 47.68 | |||
75 | Diane Walker, Gaithersburg MD; Chester Johnson, Chicago IL | 45.49 | |||
76 | Sharon Meng-Horton, Dade City FL; Rahn Smith, Brandon FL | 44.76 | |||
77/78 | Pat Levy, Houston TX; Oren Moore, Missouri City TX | 44.39 | |||
77/78 | Valentin Kovachev, Stony Brook NY; Margo Sinclair, New York NY | 44.39 | |||
79 | Tim Crank, Cincinnati OH; Cindy Bernstein, Matthews NC | 44.03 | |||
80 | Sally Wheeler - Buddy Hanby, Spring TX | 43.66 | |||
81 | Dave McClintock, Bluffton SC; Brenda Montague, Swampscott MA | 43.17 | |||
82/83 | Dick Yarington, Seattle WA; Ruth Nakano, Kirkland WA | 42.56 | |||
82/83 | Faye Marino, Greenwich CT; Charles Gill, St Petersburg FL | 42.56 | |||
84 | Sylwia McNamara - Michael McNamara, White Plains NY | 40.74 | |||
85 | Judith Bloomer - George Bloomer, Pittsboro NC | 40.25 | |||
86 | Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Bridgett Pitt, Media PA | 39.72 | |||
87 | Linda Lewis, Sioux Falls SD; Krzysztof Jassem, Puszczykoud Poland | 39.27 | |||
88/89 | Tom Kniest, University City MO; Karen Walker, Champaign IL | 38.18 | |||
88/89 | Rita Ellington, Traverse City MI; Robert Morris, Houston TX | 38.18 | |||
90 | Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA; Diane Shannon, Saratoga CA | 36.84 | |||
91 | Gigi Weinstein, Sarasota FL; Arno Hobart, Markham ON | 36.35 | |||
92/93 | Linda Green - Sam Whitten, Scottsdale AZ | 35.62 | |||
92/93 | Linda Spangler, Duncanville TX; Billy Leeper, Fort Worth TX | 35.62 | |||
94 | David Yang, Chicago IL; Pinpin Deng, Hackettstown NJ | 35.20 | |||
95 | Georgiana Gates, Houston TX; Willem Van Fijck, Rotterdam Netherlands | 34.52 | |||
96 | Bud Marsh - Marianne Spanier, Scottsdale AZ | 34.16 | |||
97/98 | Mike Miller, Temple TX; Karen Snyder, Spicewood TX | 32.69 | |||
97/98 | Ruth-Anne Mazer - Allan Mazer, Towson MD | 32.69 | |||
99 | David Wakeman - Rita Wakeman, Irvine CA | 32.33 | |||
100 | Kelley Hwang, New York NY; Ljudmila Kamenova, Stony Brook NY | 31.96 | |||
101 | Robert Heitzman Jr - Helen Raleigh, Suffern NY | 31.60 | |||
102 | Brian Trent - Linda Trent, Fullerton CA | 30.50 | |||
103/104 | Lauren Block, Manhasset NY; Howard Friedman, Great Neck NY | 30.13 | |||
103/104 | B Marshall, San Luis Potosi Mexico; Ellen Hessel, San Antonio TX | 30.13 | |||
105 | James Senter - Gale Senter, San Clemente CA | 29.53 | |||
106/107 | Cindy Harris - Joe Harris, Albuquerque NM | 29.04 | |||
106/107 | Stephannie Russo, New York NY; Marshall Lewis, Cleveland Hgts OH | 29.04 | |||
108 | Mary Orock - Michael Heymann, Fort Worth TX | 28.67 | |||
109/110 | Patty Hinze, San Antonio TX; Keith Garber, Las Vegas NV | 28.31 | |||
109/110 | Marilou Powell, Round Rock TX; Louis Sachar, Austin TX | 28.31 | |||
111 | Neil Chambers - Donna Chambers, Schenectady NY | 26.56 | |||
112 | Mike Albert, Omaha NE; Karen Verdirame, Bennington NE | 25.75 | |||
113 | Malle Andrade, New York NY; Jonathan Levine, Jackson Heights NY | 25.38 | |||
114 | Perla Sultan, Aventura FL; Alejandro Bianchedi, Buenos Aires Argentina | 25.02 | |||
115 | Gerrie Owen - Leonard Schaen, Dallas TX | 24.41 | |||
116 | Ann Brinker Schwall - Vinh Tran, Houston TX | 21.57 | |||
117 | Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX; Jolie Hess, Houston TX | 20.96 | |||
118 | Rajeev Gupta, San Mateo CA; Roshen Hadulla, Santa Clarita CA | 20.26 | |||
119 | P Caplan - Catherine Caplan, N Versailles PA | 16.24 | |||
120 | Scott Levine - Judi Radin, New York NY | 15.66 | |||
121 | Diane Henson - Larry Henson, Minnetonka MN | 15.37 | |||
122 | Alan Popkin, St Louis MO; Nancy Popkin, Saint Louis MO | 14.78 | |||
123 | Donna Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL | 13.45 | |||
124 | Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina; C. Valerie Gamio, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA | 11.77 | |||
125 | McKenzie Myers, Portland OR; Meg Myers, Charlottesville VA | 10.52 | |||
126 | Jacqueline Sincoff - Roger Lord, Saint Louis MO | 10.03 | |||
127 | Steven Reuschlein, Middleton WI; Eileen Cripps, Madison WI | 9.66 | |||
128 | David Siebert - Somers Collins, Little Rock AR | 1.73 | |||
129 | Cookie Hoberman, Omaha NE; Michael Edwards, Rock Island IL | 0.56 | |||
130 | Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Mickie Chambers, Atlanta GA | 0.00 |
Vanderbilt KO Teams 71 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
Nick Nickell - Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Richard Freeman, Atlanta GA; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX |
|||||
James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Hollywood FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria - Fulvio Fantoni, Rome Italy; Claudio Nunes, Roma Italy |
|||||
Roy Welland, New York NY; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona Spain; Steve Garner, Chicago IL; Howard Weinstein, Sarasota FL; Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA |
|||||
Ron Rubin, Miami FL; Russell Ekeblad, Providence RI; Peter Weichsel, Encinitas CA; Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Louk Verhees, 2215 SH Voorhou Netherlands; Jan Jansma, Malden Netherlands |
|||||
Ralph Katz - George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Walid Elahmady - Tarek Sadek, Cairo Egypt; Robert Levin, Bronx NY; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY |
|||||
Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Geir Helgemo, Trondheim Ca Norway; Tor Helness, Oslo Norway |
|||||
Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Espen Lindquist, Trondheim Norway; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy; Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Boye Brogeland, Norway |
|||||
Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Sam Lev, New York NY; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland |
|||||
25.00 | 17/32 | Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL; Michael Becker - Larry Cohen - David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA | |||
25.00 | 17/32 | Andrew Gromov - Victoria Gromova - Tatiana Ponomareva - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland | |||
25.00 | 17/32 | Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY; Adam Wildavsky, New York NY; Doug Doub, W Hartford CT | |||
25.00 | 17/32 | John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Jim Krekorian - Chris Willenken - Migry Zur Campanile, New York NY; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ | |||
25.00 | 17/32 | Andrew Rosenthal - Brian Glubok - Aaron Silverstein, New York NY; Tom Townsend, London W9 1sd England; David Gold, Reading R Great Britain; Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL | |||
25.00 | 17/32 | Robert Hampton, Blythewood SC; Gavin Wolpert, Singer Island FL; John Hurd, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Williamsville NY; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba 44 Israel | |||
25.00 | 17/32 | Marc Bompis, Bourg La Reine France; Albert Faigenbaum - Dominique Pilon - Jean Quantin, Paris France | |||
25.00 | 17/32 | Uday Ivatury - Christal Henner-Welland, New York NY; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdan 3 Netherlands; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands; Vincent Ramondt, Alphen Aan Den Netherlands; Berry Westra, Krmibn Rrn Den Netherlands | |||
25.00 | 17/32 | Dan Morse - John Zilic, Houston TX; Ira Hessel - Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Thomas Peters, Grapeland TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX | |||
25.00 | 17/32 | Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson, Boise ID; Johan Upmark, 115 58 Stockho Sweden; Per-Ola Cullin, Stockholm Sweden; Ulf Nilsson, Dalby Sweden; Bengt-G Ran Olofsson, Ume Sweden | |||
25.00 | 17/32 | Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; Tadashi Teramoto, Tokyo Japan; Kazuo K. Furuta, Kanagawa-Ken 21 Japan | |||
25.00 | 17/32 | Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA; Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Jill Levin, Bronx NY | |||
25.00 | 17/32 | JoAnna Stansby, Dublin CA; Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Allan Falk, Okemos MI; Peter Friedland, Cupertino CA; Mark Dahl, Richmond VA; Jeffrey Miller, Naperville IL | |||
25.00 | 17/32 | Geoffrey Brod, Naples FL; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; Glenn Eisenstein, New York NY; Allan Rothenberg, W Hartford CT; Stephen Earl, Avon CT; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT | |||
25.00 | 17/32 | Jim Looby, Burbank CA; Mark Perlmutter, San Diego CA; Ed Ulman - Ed Freeman - Craig Huston, Portland OR; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA | |||
25.00 | 17/32 | Barry Rigal - Shane Blanchard - Robert Blanchard, New York NY; Alex Ornstein, Roslyn Heights NY; Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY; Jeff Aker, Briarcliff NY |