Anna Marlatt Mid KOS 8 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
2.73 | 1 | G S Jade Barrett - Tiger Li Li Williams, Elk Point SD; Randy Field, Overland Park KS; Ellis Feigenbaum, Petah Tikva 493 Israel | |||
1.45 | 2 | Joo-Hee Janicki - Paul Janicki, Markham ON; Bruce Blakely, San Rafael CA; Sharon Anderson, Eagan MN; George Retek, Montreal QC |
Sat/Sun MorCompKO Bkt I 14 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
17.06 | 1 | David Maidman - Marin Marinov, New York NY; Rumen Trendafilov - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria | |||
11.94 | 2 | Dudley Brown, Grandview WA; Richard Maison, Yakima WA; James Flint, Zillah WA; C Kay Teal, Richland WA | |||
7.68 | 3 | Kelley Hwang, New York NY; Rick Kaye, Bingham Farms MI; John Russell, North Barringto IL; Valentin Kovachev, Stony Brook NY | |||
5.97 | 4 | Veronica McMurdie - John McMurdie, Sacramento CA; Steve Clements, Laguna Mavel CA; Marjorie Michelin, Los Angeles CA |
Sat/Sun MorCompKO Bkt II 12 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
7.94 | 1 | Christopher Whelan - Jane Whelan, Lexington VA; Constance Sackville, Vero Beach FL; Ann Taylor, Port St Lucie FL | |||
5.56 | 2 | Wayne Gergen - Thomas Racciatti, Minneapolis MN; Sam Dodson, Houston TX; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX | |||
3.57 | 3 | Frank La Master - Nancy La Master, Indianapolis IN; Gene Miley - Christine Miley, Hinsdale IL | |||
2.78 | 4 | Shirley Eide - Grace Tanner - Gordon Tanner, Bakersfield CA; Charlotte Blum, La Jolla CA |
Sat/Sun MorCompKO Bkt III 12 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
4.76 | 1 | Patti Harp - John Lowenstein - Jane Goldring, New Orleans LA; Louise Saik, Metairie LA | |||
3.33 | 2 | Phyllis Chambers, Winnetka IL; Dee Coats - Jeanne Ingraham - Frank Ingraham, Houston TX | |||
2.14 | 3 | Lauri Laufman - Nancy Strohmer - Hans Strohmer, Houston TX; Gary Hercules, Stafford TX | |||
1.67 | 4 | Matthew Duffy, Edina MN; Layne Onufer, Huntington Bch CA; Barbara Mash, San Jose CA; Phyllis Gaffney, Sunnyvale CA |
Sat/Sun MorComp Cons II 6 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
1.60 | 1 | Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA; Tom Beardsley, Richmond KY; Dolores Schwartz - Betty Bryan, Pittsford NY | |||
0.85 | 2 | Richard Burgess Jr, Alamo TX; Rene Wallace - Charlotte Lunsford - Joyce Caton, Mission TX |
Sat/Sun MorComp Cons III 6 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
1.52 | 1 | Lainie Edinburg, Edwards CO; Marcia McCalden, Wolcott CO; Clairlee Hirsch, The Woodlands TX; Pamela Elsner, Avon CO | |||
0.81 | 2 | Kathleen McCool, Castle Rock CO; Jane Hendrix, Breckenridge CO; Hans Kuschnerus - Sandra Kuschnerus, Frisco CO | |||
0.76 | 3 | Dolores Joyce - Walter Joyce, Parrish FL; Earl Landrum - Sally Landrum, Marion IN |
Sat/Sun MorCompKO Cons I 7 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
3.13 | 1 | Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Paul Wright Jr, Mount Pleasant SC; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL | |||
1.66 | 2 | Frances Doss, Hot Springs Vlg AR; Adam Parrish, Cincinnati OH; Sally Chapleau, Tampa FL; Carol Mahoney, Kokomo IN |
Fri-Sat Aft/Eve Side 2 27.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
5.61 | 1 | Uday Ivatury - Christal Henner-Welland, New York NY | 66.67% | ||
4.21 | 2 | 1 | Steve Brower, Summerfield FL; Charles Brower, Conroe TX | 62.34% | |
3.16 | 3 | Richard Riezman - Roger Lord, Saint Louis MO | 61.86% | ||
2.37 | 4 | Arlene Hansen, Reno NV; Paul Foster, Vista CA | 60.10% | ||
2.15 | 5 | Chet Bahr - Bea Bahr, Rochester MN | 58.49% | ||
1.51 | 6 | Janet McCormack - John McCormack, Dallas TX | 58.17% | ||
2.73 | 2 | Kay Humphries - Hugh Humphries, Bellaire TX | 56.57% | ||
2.88 | 3 | 1 | Jay Karkowsky - Sid Weiss, Houston TX | 56.09% | |
1.54 | 4 | Max Levit - Ariel Leibovitz, Houston TX | 55.77% | ||
1.68 | 5 | Elisabeth Handelsman, Mamaroneck NY; Lester Gottlieb, White Plains NY | 54.81% | ||
1.18 | 6 | Neal McKinney, Vienna VA; Roger Smith, Rocky River OH | 53.04% | ||
2.16 | 2 | Jane Flato Smith, San Antonio TX; Malou Flato, Austin TX | 52.08% | ||
1.62 | 3 | Phyllis Siegel, Ballwin MO; Jo Chorpening, Ellisville MO | 51.76% | ||
1.22 | 4 | Carol Wilson - Carolyn Lanier, Houston TX | 51.60% | ||
1.04 | 5/6 | Brady Lotridge - Leanne Lotridge, Houston TX | 49.68% | ||
1.24 | 5/6 | Jim Canty, Berkeley CA; Gretchen Smith, Piedmont CA | 49.68% |
1st Sat Strat Senior Pair 32.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
11.76 | 1 | Julian Heicklen, Teaneck NJ; Fred Hamilton, Las Vegas NV | 62.90% | ||
8.82 | 2 | Brian Johnston, Toronto ON; Allan Smith, Peterborough ON | 59.78% | ||
6.62 | 3 | Simon Kantor, Agawam MA; Richard Budd, Portland ME | 58.01% | ||
4.96 | 4 | Haig Tchamitch, Scottsdale AZ; Peter Gray, Ketchum ID | 57.53% | ||
3.92 | 5 | L Laird, Sugar Land TX; W Lease, Houston TX | 56.65% | ||
3.36 | 6 | Charles Nemes, Hinsdale IL; Martin Morris, Wheeling IL | 55.85% | ||
2.94 | 7 | Barbara Nance, Bryan TX; Douglas Drew, Sarasota FL | 55.21% | ||
2.48 | 8/9 | Howard Wilkins, Abilene TX; James Tucker Jr, Alexander City AL | 55.05% | ||
2.48 | 8/9 | William Allison, Decatur GA; Charles Galloway, Thornhill ON | 55.05% | ||
6.38 | 1 | Jane Smith - Irv Smith, Missouri City TX | 54.81% | ||
4.79 | 2 | 1 | Susan Miller, Miami Beach FL; Richard Baron, Miami FL | 54.73% | |
3.59 | 3 | Wayne Obitz - James Gray, Indiana PA | 54.33% | ||
2.69 | 4 | Don Fizer - Norman Moore Jr, Houston TX | 53.37% | ||
2.13 | 5 | Goldie Rose, Sugar Land TX; Bill Land, Houston TX | 53.13% | ||
2.96 | 6 | Mark Meigs - Charles Tillery, Baytown TX | 52.24% | ||
2.52 | 2 | Edith Reed - Mary Ann Polk, Houston TX | 49.84% | ||
1.89 | 3 | Britt Siem, Houston TX; Lotte Optekamp, Spring TX | 49.36% | ||
1.42 | 4 | Richard Markell, Los Gatos CA; Mary Miller, Claremont CA | 48.08% | ||
1.12 | 5 | Beatrice Aron - Tybie Becker, Long Beach CA | 47.44% |
1SatAft Jo Dean Bond 123 28.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
5.37 | 1 | 1 | 1 | Mary Jennings - Janet Williams, Houston TX | 64.39% |
4.03 | 2 | Liz Cooper - Mark Heep, Austin TX | 62.50% | ||
3.50 | 3 | 2 | 2 | Patrick Karr - Thomas O'Donnell, Houston TX | 60.23% |
2.62 | 4/5 | 3 | Joyce Caton - Charlotte Lunsford, Mission TX | 59.66% | |
1.99 | 4/5 | Arlene Rawitscher - Jack Rawitscher, Houston TX | 59.66% | ||
1.97 | 6 | 4 | Earl Landrum - Sally Landrum, Marion IN | 59.09% | |
1.47 | 5 | Michael Skoller, Bellaire TX; Robert Paules Jr, Austin TX | 58.52% | ||
1.68 | 6 | 3 | Dan Maclemore - Sue Fiaccone, Oklahoma City OK | 58.14% | |
1.26 | 4 | Bonnie Boyd - Donald Boyd, Houston TX | 56.82% | ||
1.02 | 5 | Connie Montgomery, Katy TX; Jean Moritz, Houston TX | 56.44% | ||
1.07 | 6 | Michele Halligan - Tim Halligan, Houston TX | 55.87% |
1SatAft JoDean Bond 52050 7.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | Names | Score | |
1.79 | 1 | Dorothy Leflar - Elizabeth McGrevy, Houston TX | 59.57% | ||
1.34 | 2 | Ronald Montague - Nancy Montague, La Porte TX | 57.92% | ||
1.01 | 3 | Ivee Fromkin, Jupiter FL; Ann Levi, Armonk NY | 55.00% | ||
0.89 | 4 | James Ochsner - Allison Ochsner, Houston TX | 53.92% | ||
1.12 | 5 | 1 | David Lueders, Housotn TX; Kyle Lueders, Houston TX | 53.75% | |
0.84 | 2 | Jean Foltz - Jo Ann Pierce, Pearland TX | 51.74% |
1 Sat Aft Bridge+ 10.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | Score | |||
1.17 | 1 | Debbie Horgan, Cypress TX; Paula Olson, Houston TX | 70.24% | ||
0.88 | 2 | Doris Solomon, Bellaire TX; Shelia Moser, Houston TX | 67.86% | ||
0.66 | 3 | Laura Staples - William Britton, Houston TX | 59.52% | ||
0.43 | 4/5 | Walter Johns Jr - Sherry Adams, Houston TX | 57.74% | ||
0.43 | 4/5 | Attice Smith - Pat Richey, Houston TX | 57.74% | ||
0.28 | 6 | Shana Overton - Alice Heckeroth, Houston TX | 55.95% |
Vanderbilt KO Teams | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Names | |||||
1 | Nick Nickell - Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Richard Freeman, Atlanta GA; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX | ||||
2 | James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Hollywood FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria - Fulvio Fantoni, Rome Italy; Claudio Nunes, Roma Italy | ||||
3 | Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL; Michael Becker - Larry Cohen - David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA | ||||
4 | Roy Welland, New York NY; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona Spain; Steve Garner, Chicago IL; Howard Weinstein, Sarasota FL; Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA | ||||
5 | Ron Rubin, Miami FL; Russell Ekeblad, Providence RI; Peter Weichsel, Encinitas CA; Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Louk Verhees, 2215 SH Voorhou Netherlands; Jan Jansma, Malden Netherlands | ||||
6 | Ralph Katz - George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Walid Elahmady - Tarek Sadek, Cairo Egypt; Robert Levin, Bronx NY; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY | ||||
7 | Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Geir Helgemo, Trondheim Ca Norway; Tor Helness, Oslo Norway | ||||
8 | Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Espen Lindquist, Trondheim Norway; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy; Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Boye Brogeland, Norway | ||||
9 | Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell - Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV; Joe Grue, New York NY; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX | ||||
10 | Andrew Gromov - Victoria Gromova - Tatiana Ponomareva - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland | ||||
11 | Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY; Bob Jones, Hypoluxo FL; Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Piotr Gawrys, Warsaw Poland; Marcin Lesniewski, Zakopane Poland | ||||
12 | John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; Eric Greco, Philadelphia PA; Geoff Hampson - Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV; Brad Moss, Mill Valley CA | ||||
13 | Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Gunnar Hallberg, Brighton United Kingdom; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Fredrik Nystrom, 11421 Stockholm Sweden; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Zhao Jie, Tianjin People's Republic of China | ||||
14 | Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Sam Lev, New York NY; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland | ||||
15 | Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY; Adam Wildavsky, New York NY; Doug Doub, W Hartford CT | ||||
16 | Michael Rosenberg - Debbie Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenh Germany | ||||
17 | Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico; Huub Bertens, Tilburg 50 Netherlands; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands | ||||
18 | Frederic Wrang, Stockholm 1 Sweden; Martin De Knijff, Las Vegas NV; Johan Sylvan, 114 42 Stockhol Sweden; Marten Gustawsson, Stockholm Sweden | ||||
19 | John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Jim Krekorian - Chris Willenken - Migry Zur Campanile, New York NY; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ | ||||
20 | Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Martin Fleisher, New York NY; David Bakhshi, London England; Tommy Garvey, Essex Cm145ww England; William Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA | ||||
21 | Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; Chuck Burger, West Bloomfield MI; Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Richard Zucker, Dobbs Ferry NY | ||||
22 | Seymon Deutsch, Laredo TX; John Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Win Allegaert - Jaggy Shivdasani, New York NY; Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Kenneth Schutze, Austin TX | ||||
23 | John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Dan Gerstman, Buffalo NY; Ron Gerard, White Plains NY; Mark Feldman, Hoboken NJ | ||||
24 | Paul Lewis - Linda Lewis, Sioux Falls SD; Krzysztof Jassem, Puszczykoud Poland; Krzysztof Martens, Rzeszow 35- Poland; John Schermer, Seattle WA; Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY | ||||
25 | Andrew Rosenthal - Brian Glubok - Aaron Silverstein, New York NY; Tom Townsend, London W9 1sd England; David Gold, Reading R Great Britain; Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL | ||||
26 | Robert Hampton, Blythewood SC; Gavin Wolpert, Singer Island FL; John Hurd, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Williamsville NY; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba 44 Israel | ||||
27 | Marc Bompis, Bourg La Reine France; Albert Faigenbaum - Dominique Pilon - Jean Quantin, Paris France | ||||
28 | Uday Ivatury - Christal Henner-Welland, New York NY; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdan 3 Netherlands; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands; Vincent Ramondt, Alphen Aan Den Netherlands; Berry Westra, Krmibn Rrn Den Netherlands | ||||
29 | Philip Gordon, Henderson NV; Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway; Joergen Molberg, Trondheim Norway | ||||
30 | Robert Lebi, Toronto ON; Waldemar Frukacz, Gloucester ON; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Bryan Maksymetz, Garibaldi Highl BC; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC; Allan Stauber, Palm Bch Grdns FL | ||||
31 | Srikanth Kodayam, Fremont CA; Edward Wojewoda, Clovis CA; Farid Assemi - James Tritt, Fresno CA; David Chechelashvili, San Diego CA; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ | ||||
32 | Dan Morse - John Zilic, Houston TX; Ira Hessel - Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Thomas Peters, Grapeland TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX | ||||
33 | Daniel Zagorin, Skokie IL; Michael Polowan - Kevin Bathurst, New York NY; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Michael Lawrence, Brentwood TN; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC | ||||
34 | Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson, Boise ID; Johan Upmark, 115 58 Stockho Sweden; Per-Ola Cullin, Stockholm Sweden; Ulf Nilsson, Dalby Sweden; Bengt-G Ran Olofsson, Ume Sweden | ||||
35 | Franck Multon, Nice France; Pierre Zimmerman, Geneva C Switzerland; Thomas Bessis, Paris 750 France; Frederic Volcker, Issy Les Mouline France; Lionel Sebbane, Clichy France | ||||
36 | Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; Tadashi Teramoto, Tokyo Japan; Kazuo K. Furuta, Kanagawa-Ken 21 Japan | ||||
37 | Phillip Becker, Beachwood OH; Niel Waletzky, Shaker Heights OH; Laurie Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN | ||||
38 | Kitty Cooper, Fort Collins CO; Steven Cooper, Ft Collins CO; Betty Bloom - Steve Bloom, Duanesburg NY | ||||
39 | Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Robert White, Raleigh NC; Patricia Tucker, Atlanta GA; Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA | ||||
40 | Walter Johnson - Douglas Simson, Columbus OH; Ricco Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands; Bruce Rogoff, Tenafly NJ; Dennis Clerkin - Jerry Clerkin, Bloomington IN | ||||
41 | Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA; Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Jill Levin, Bronx NY | ||||
42 | Perla Sultan, Aventura FL; Alejandro Bianchedi - Ernesto Muzzio, Buenos Aires Argentina; Ricardo Angeleri, Mar Del Plata Argentina | ||||
43 | Dano De Falco, 35030 Rubano (P Italy; Patricia Cayne - Jacqui Mitchell - Amalya Kearse, New York NY; Gabriella Olivieri, Alessandria Italy; Charles Weed, Shreveport LA | ||||
44 | JoAnna Stansby, Dublin CA; Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Allan Falk, Okemos MI; Peter Friedland, Cupertino CA; Mark Dahl, Richmond VA; Jeffrey Miller, Naperville IL | ||||
45 | Geoffrey Brod, Naples FL; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; Glenn Eisenstein, New York NY; Allan Rothenberg, W Hartford CT; Stephen Earl, Avon CT; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT | ||||
46 | Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX; Kimmel Jones, Euless TX; Mark Bumgardner, Carrollton TX; Richard Meffley, Fresno CA | ||||
47 | Thomas Carmichael - Jenni Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Mike Cappelletti, Hixson TN; David Grainger, Etobicoke ON | ||||
48 | Ed Lazarus - Diane Lazarus, Baltimore MD; Miguel Reygadas, Polanco Mexico; Ellis Feigenbaum, Petah Tikva 493 Israel | ||||
49 | Jim Looby, Burbank CA; Mark Perlmutter, San Diego CA; Ed Ulman - Ed Freeman - Craig Huston, Portland OR; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA | ||||
50 | Josh Sher, Oradell NJ; Clement Jackson, Albuquerque NM; Danny Sprung - JoAnn Sprung, Philadelphia PA; Sally Wheeler - Buddy Hanby, Spring TX | ||||
51 | John Lusky - Randy Pickett, Portland OR; Eugene Saxe, Briarcliff NY; Rick Binder, Waltham MA; Allen Hawkins Jr, Birmingham AL; Willem Van Fijck, Rotterdam Netherlands | ||||
52 | Ze Jun Zhuang, Shanghai 200125 People's Republic of China; Wei Min Wang, Shanghai People's Republic of China; Jian Ming Dai - Lixin Yang, Beijing People's Republic of China | ||||
53 | Wen Fei Wang - Yi Qian Liu, Shanghai People's Republic of China; Sun Ming, Beijing P.R. 10 People's Republic of China; Wang Hongli, People's Republic of China; Ru Yan - Yong Ling Dong, Beijing People's Republic of China | ||||
54 | Barry Rigal - Shane Blanchard - Robert Blanchard, New York NY; Alex Ornstein, Roslyn Heights NY; Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY; Jeff Aker, Briarcliff NY | ||||
55 | Rahn Smith, Brandon FL; Linda Epstein, Delray Beach FL; Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA; Sharon Meng-Horton, Dade City FL | ||||
56 | Sylwia McNamara - Michael McNamara, White Plains NY; Jan Martel, Davis CA; Sally Woolsey, Kensington CA | ||||
57 | John Erickson - Anton (Tony) Haddad - Mike Doyle, Houston TX; Eddie Bass, Austin TX; Jo Smith, Abilene TX | ||||
58 | Royce Herndon Jr - Jack Killough, Oklahoma City OK; Willie Baker Jr, Guthrie OK; Theresa Ann Brantley, Mabank TX; Gary Straka, Union City OK | ||||
59 | Jessica Piafsky - Barry Piafsky, New York NY; Bob Drijver, Tilburg Netherlands; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON | ||||
60 | Runar Lillevik - Ovind Ludvigsen, Oslo Norway; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL; Eric Sieg, Oklahoma City OK | ||||
61 | Bob Todd - Marielle Brentnall - Douglas Fisher - Neil Kimelman - Jerry Cohen, Winnipeg MB; Karl Gohl, Oakbank MB | ||||
62 | Andy Anderson - Curley Anderson - Mark Churchman, Saskatoon SK; Derrick Furber, Prince Albert SK | ||||
63 | Henry Bethe, Ithaca NY; Varis Carey, Fort Collins CO; David Caprera, Denver CO; Allen Tan, Makati Philippines; Ari Greenberg, San Francisco CA; Hiroki Yokoi, Tokyo Japan | ||||
64 | Morrie Kleinplatz, Windsor ON; Mark Leonard, Ypsilanti MI; Roger Lord, Saint Louis MO; Wojciech Kurkowski, Las Vegas NV | ||||
65 | Jorge Nischli - Adela Naftali - Claudia Tinajero - Moises Weinstock, Mexico Mexico | ||||
66 | Marius Agica, New York NY; Lee Ohliger, Ridgewood NJ; James Sundstrom, Wyckoff NJ; Charles Newton Jr, Rosenberg TX | ||||
67 | Yuandong Ren, Burnaby BC; Jack Lee, Richmond BC; Zhi Jun Zhang, Zhong Shan People's Republic of China; Wenhong Teng, Guangzhou People's Republic of China | ||||
68 | William Boyer, Spring TX; Bill Gervais - Charles Michalski, Cypress TX; William Lindner, Conroe TX | ||||
69 | Mark Wallet, Katy TX; Duane Friedrich - Ira Garrison, Houston TX; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX | ||||
70 | Stephannie Russo - Shelly Dunietz - Irma Schulman, New York NY; Marshall Lewis, Cleveland Hgts OH | ||||
71 | Henry Caspar, Houston TX; Terry Richardson - Greg Schepens, Austin TX; Tom Ottley - Ed Rais, Anchorage AK |
1st Sat Strat Swiss 72 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
10.00 | 1/2 | Nancy Popkin, Saint Louis MO; Alan Popkin, St Louis MO; Scott Gates, Miamisburg OH; Norman Coombs, Brookville IN | 103.00 | ||
10.00 | 1/2 | Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Espen Lindqvist, Trondheim Norway; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy | 103.00 | ||
6.42 | 3 | Nancy Mitchell, Fleming Island FL; Bill Page, Jacksonville Bh FL; Malle Andrade, New York NY; R Craig Hemphill, Jacksonville FL | 102.00 | ||
4.82 | 4 | Justine Cushing - Susan Jackowitz, New York NY; Melih Ozdil, Astoria NY; Ali Koray Selcuk, Istanbul Turkey | 93.00 | ||
3.16 | 5/6 | Linda Mamula - Donald Mamula, Mill Creek WA; Richard Anderson, Regina SK; Cecil Cook, Long Beach CA | 92.00 | ||
3.16 | 5/6 | Barbara Sonsini, Woodside CA; Randi Montin, Napa CA; Sam Lev, New York NY; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ | 92.00 | ||
2.03 | 7 | Aileen Osofsky, Phoenix AZ; Ken Monzingo, San Diego CA; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ; Bonnie Bagley, Colorado Spgs CO | 89.00 | ||
1.52 | 8 | Patricia Wright, Charlotte NC; Robert Lavin, East Longmeadow MA; Howard Piltch, Osceola IN; Ray Johnson, Park City UT | 87.00 | ||
8.04 | 1 | Roxana Tom - Kenyon Daniel, San Antonio TX; Roxana Tom, Campbellton TX; Susan Hernandez, Fair Oaks Ranch TX | 83.00 | ||
6.03 | 2 | Catherine Brown - Marcella Thomas - Elizabeth Ghrist - Paula Hradecky, Houston TX | 77.00 | ||
3.48 | 3/5 | Michael Arthur - Elizabeth Arthur, Pearl River LA; Alfried Bocker, Duesseldorf Germany; Gabi Schneider, Dusseldorf Germany | 75.00 | ||
3.48 | 3/5 | Anna Marlatt, Houston TX; Brigitte Sandifer, Sugar Land TX; Clif Capen - Donald White, Baytown TX | 75.00 | ||
3.48 | 3/5 | Nell Nichols - Bonnie Jung - Marilyn Haver, Birmingham AL; Carolyn Opdyke, Boise ID | 75.00 | ||
4.55 | 6 | 1 | Catherine Tucker - Judy Corey Edmiston - George Roach, Dallas TX; Karen Hout, Plano TX | 74.00 | |
3.41 | 2 | Eric Heinrich, Calhoun LA; Robert Reiley - Susan Reiley, Great Falls MT; Daniel Rosenblatt, Winston Salem NC | 71.00 | ||
2.56 | 3 | Bob Dowlen - Jere Hines, Houston TX; Carolyn Labouliere, Seabrook TX; Mercedes Snyder, Kingwood TX | 69.00 | ||
1.92 | 4 | Richard Polunsky - Russell Joyner, Houston TX; Alan Blake, East Brunswick NJ; Mike Schattner, Ruidoso NM | 62.00 | ||
1.44 | 5 | Robert Arnett, Houston TX; Milton Ellisor - Becky Ellisor, Spring TX; Robin Johnson, Kingwod TX | 61.00 | ||
1.08 | 6 | Frank Hund, Durham NC; Mary Overbey - Margaret Yeh, Pls Vrds Est CA; Miriam Cooper, Beaumont TX | 56.00 |
1Sat Eve 50/100/300 Prs 17.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
3.82 | 1 | Kailash Sachdev - Rani Sachdev, The Woodlands TX | 66.67% | ||
2.87 | 2 | Johnell McKee, Friendswood TX; Marilyn Hughes, La Porte TX | 64.39% | ||
2.15 | 3 | Jeri Nelson, Neenah WI; Marcia Jameson, Austin TX | 63.64% | ||
1.61 | 4 | Ann Grill - George Grill, Breckenridge CO | 60.80% | ||
2.50 | 5 | 1 | 1 | George Miller, Cedar Park TX; Helen Pillifant, Kyle TX | 60.04% |
1.34 | 6 | John Chapman - Wendy Wheeler, Little Rock AR | 59.28% | ||
1.88 | 2 | Phyllis Kuchta, Pearland TX; H Patricia Leavitt, Friendswood TX | 58.14% | ||
1.41 | 3 | Robert Cooper - Donna Cooper, Lake Charles LA | 57.20% | ||
1.05 | 4 | Pamela Hughes, Bend OR; Tony Ames II, Minnetonka MN | 56.63% | ||
1.26 | 5 | 2 | Marilyn Fontenot - Jim Boerman, Lake Charles LA | 55.49% | |
0.59 | 6 | Grace Ann Titone - Jay Titone, Denton TX | 54.17% | ||
0.95 | 3 | Norma Callender - Troy Knight, Houston TX | 47.73% | ||
0.71 | 4 | Jean Foltz - Jo Ann Pierce, Pearland TX | 46.97% |
Sat Eve I/N Swiss 8 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.54 | 1 | Pamela Thaut - Joan Merrill, Tucson AZ; Bitsy Klein - Michael Klein, Bethany Beach DE | 84.00 | ||
1.91 | 2 | Sue Bailey, Stockport United Kingdom; Matthew Duffy, Edina MN; Judith Arbus, Toronto ON; William Adams Jr., Lexington KY | 81.00 | ||
1.78 | 3 | 1 | 1 | Gay Emery - Janet Folmar, Dallas TX; Richard Langland, Irving TX; Judy Floyd, Arlington TX | 79.00 |
Rose Black BCD Pairs 28.0 Tables / Based on 27 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | B | C | D | Names | Score |
10.92 | 1 | Gordon Tanner - Grace Tanner, Bakersfield CA | 60.26% | ||
8.19 | 2 | Swadesh Mahajan - Kalpana Sutaria, Austin TX | 58.01% | ||
6.14 | 3 | Jerry Thorpe, Tacoma WA; Eurydice Nours, Richmond BC | 57.53% | ||
6.53 | 4 | 1 | 1 | Kristy Garrison - David Garrison, Spring TX | 57.21% |
4.90 | 5 | 2 | Estera Lisker, East Quogue NY; Amanda Jeger, Frankfurt Am Ma Germany | 57.05% | |
3.12 | 6 | Robert Lupton, Aurora CO; Robert Paris, Denver CO | 56.97% | ||
2.73 | 7 | James Winfield, Katy TX; Lewie Travis Jr, Houston TX | 56.65% | ||
2.43 | 8 | Elaine Wood, Southlake TX; Grant Sutton, Lawrence KS | 56.41% | ||
3.67 | 3 | 2 | Donald Moss - Juinez Moss, Beaumont TX | 53.85% | |
2.75 | 4 | James Woodard, League City TX; Vijay Shirsat, Lake Jackson TX | 52.40% | ||
2.43 | 5 | 3 | Beverly Cantu, Laredo TX; Sally Craig, Port Moody BC | 52.16% | |
1.87 | 6 | Raymond Alexanian - Lois Alexanian, Houston TX | 51.92% | ||
1.73 | 4 | Jonathan Forde, Geneva NY; Stanca Ciupe, Durham NC | 50.88% | ||
2.31 | 5 | Donald Messer Jr, Centerville OH; Wayne Outlaw, Orange TX | 50.64% |
Fri-Sat Aft/Eve Side 2 26.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
5.46 | 1 | Linda Trent - Brian Trent, Fullerton CA | 71.22% | ||
4.10 | 2 | Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA; Hamish Bennett, Menlo Park CA | 64.93% | ||
3.07 | 3 | Judith Hoffing, Houston TX; Glen Hoffing, Shamong NJ | 64.67% | ||
2.30 | 4 | George Bloomer - Judith Bloomer, Pittsboro NC | 61.61% | ||
1.73 | 5 | G S Jade Barrett, Elk Point SD; Randy Field, Overland Park KS | 61.17% | ||
2.15 | 6 | Gil Micheletti, Houston TX; Oren Moore, Missouri City TX | 58.79% | ||
3.49 | 1 | Adela Naftali - Moises Weinstock, Mexico Mexico | 58.61% | ||
2.62 | 2 | Lamar Marutani, Vallejo CA; Daniel McGuire, Las Vegas NV | 58.24% | ||
1.96 | 3 | Lee McClary, Falls Church VA; Jim Dick, Woodbridge VA | 57.54% | ||
1.51 | 4 | Shirley Salvo, Kiawah Island SC; Jacqueline Kimball, John's Island SC | 55.83% | ||
2.73 | 5 | 1 | Susan Miller, Miami Beach FL; Richard Baron, Miami FL | 55.20% | |
1.04 | 6 | Fred Wang - Amy Wang, Houston TX | 55.05% | ||
2.05 | 2 | John Heath - George Keiller, Houston TX | 53.55% | ||
1.54 | 3 | Martha Norman - Diane Sobolak, Austin TX | 53.48% | ||
1.15 | 4 | C Conrad - Ann Conrad, Castro Valley CA | 53.43% | ||
0.86 | 5 | Thomas Morrill, Garland TX; Arline Rubin, San Antonio TX | 50.60% |
Rose Black AX Pairs 42.0 Tables / Based on 99 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | X | Names | Score | |
29.27 | 1 | 1 | Joyjit Sensarma, ; Rajeev Gupta, San Mateo CA | 61.52% | |
21.95 | 2 | Les Bart - Gloria Silverman Bart, Bradenton FL | 59.51% | ||
16.46 | 3 | Carol Stewart, Henderson NV; Paul Ivaska, Las Vegas NV | 57.90% | ||
12.35 | 4 | Sandra Rimstedt, Haverdal 310 4 Sweden; Emma Sjoberg, Linkoping 58431 Sweden | 57.37% | ||
9.76 | 5 | Tarek Sadek - Ahmed Hussein, Cairo Egypt | 57.35% | ||
8.36 | 6 | Kerry Holloway, Bloomington MN; Larry Oakey, Minneapolis MN | 57.13% | ||
7.32 | 7 | John McLaughlin, Melrose MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Bedford MA | 57.02% | ||
6.50 | 8 | Mike Albert, Omaha NE; Pamela Leggett, Parker AZ | 56.84% | ||
6.29 | 9 | Andy Avery, Jamaica VT; Cecily Kohler, Washington DC | 56.67% | ||
5.32 | 10 | Beverly Perry, New York NY; Gavin Wolpert, Singer Island FL | 56.41% | ||
5.20 | 11 | 2 | Mike Doyle - Anton (Tony) Haddad, Houston TX | 56.41% | |
6.29 | 12 | Carolyn Pinto, Fort Worth TX; Patty Hinze, San Antonio TX | 56.27% | ||
4.18 | 13 | Shelly Dunietz, New York NY; Jeff Fang, Arcadia CA | 56.21% | ||
3.90 | 14 | Randy Pettit, Marietta GA; Joseph Kivel, Newport Coast CA | 55.93% | ||
3.66 | 15 | Mike Bandler, Alamo CA; Christopher Pisarra, Lafayette CA | 55.92% | ||
3.90 | 16 | 3 | William Hoge, Olathe KS; Jim Dingwerth, Kansas City MO | 55.66% | |
6.03 | 17 | Ron Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN | 55.31% | ||
3.08 | 18 | Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL; Molly O'Neill, Ft Lauderdale FL | 54.85% | ||
3.79 | 19 | Adam Parrish - Tim Crank, Cincinnati OH | 54.50% | ||
4.40 | 4 | Saul Gross, Miami Beach FL; Rick Norton Jr, Oceanside CA | 53.84% | ||
2.31 | 5 | Gerald Ungar, Pt Charlotte FL; Wayne Christensen, Jr, Laporte TX | 52.90% | ||
1.98 | 6 | Marty Hoover, Pasadena TX; Rose Marie Cleveland, Houston TX | 52.29% |
Fri-Sat Aft/Eve Side 2 69.00 Tables / Based on 27 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | Score | |||
10.36 | 1 | Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA | 121.18% | ||
6.80 | 2/3 | Glen Hoffing, Shamong NJ | 120.28% | ||
6.80 | 2/3 | Judith Hoffing, Houston TX | 120.28% | ||
4.00 | 4/5 | Amy Wang, Houston TX | 119.63% | ||
4.00 | 4/5 | Fred Wang, Houston TX | 119.63% | ||
3.58 | 6/7 | McKenzie Myers, Portland OR | 118.74% | ||
3.58 | 6/7 | Selim Benardete, New York NY | 118.74% | ||
3.94 | 8 | Alan Cummings, Los Altos CA | 118.62% |
Jim Shortt Mem.Comp KO-1 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
32.50 | 1 | Sharon Gerstman, Buffalo NY; Bruce Ferguson, Boise ID; Barbara Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Sally Woolsey, Kensington CA | |||
22.75 | 2 | Mike Cappelletti, Hixson TN; David Grainger, Etobicoke ON; Spike Lay - Marilyn Garcia, Daytona Beach FL | |||
14.63 | 3 | Claude Vogel, Chicago IL; George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Laurie Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN | |||
11.38 | 4 | Kevin Bathurst, New York NY; Daniel Zagorin, Skokie IL; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC; Michael Lawrence, Brentwood TN |
Jim Shortt Mem.Comp KO-2 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
26.91 | 1 | Marc Bompis, Bourg La Reine France; Albert Faigenbaum - Dominique Pilon - Jean Quantin, Paris France | |||
18.84 | 2 | Miguel Reygadas, Polanco Mexico; Ellis Feigenbaum, Petah Tikva 493 Israel; Ed Lazarus - Diane Lazarus, Baltimore MD | |||
12.11 | 3 | Peter Mosheim, Miami FL; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Larry Cohen - James Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL | |||
9.42 | 4 | Paul Benedict, Pikesville MD; Lynn Jones, Timonium MD; Martin Graf, Chevy Chase MD; Mark Shaw, Hanover PA |
Jim Shortt Mem.Comp KO-3 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
19.58 | 1 | Howard Einberg, Los Angeles CA; Mary Vickers, Apex NC; Robert Kent, Marina Dl Rey CA; Ellen Kent, Marina Del Rey CA | |||
13.71 | 2 | Joanne Molt - Walter Casper - James Stokes, Grand Rapids MI; Bernace De Young, Miami FL | |||
8.81 | 3 | Kelley Hwang - Marius Agica, New York NY; Helen Raleigh - Robert Heitzman Jr, Suffern NY | |||
6.85 | 4 | Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Josephine Grabow, Grey Forest TX; Robert Matcha - Jane Matcha, Sugar Land TX |
Jim Shortt Mem.Comp KO-4 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
14.73 | 1 | Catherine Chell, Ottawa ON; Donald Sondergeld, Hubbardton VT; Scott Hiller, Marshall MN; Lynne Cook, Riverview MI | |||
10.31 | 2 | Neil Kimelman - Jerry Cohen - Marielle Brentnall, Winnipeg MB; Karl Gohl, Oakbank MB | |||
6.63 | 3 | La Quitta Talbot, Keller TX; Herbert Fallin Jr, Alexandria VA; Betty Bursey, Herndon VA; Lucy McCoy, Annandale VA | |||
5.16 | 4 | Thomas Corlett - Ethel Corlett, Waco TX; Tomi Fitzgerald, Plano TX; Diane Schaffer, Frisco TX |
Jim Shortt Mem.Comp KO-5 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
12.68 | 1 | Russell Samuel, Glen Cove NY; Barry Samuel, Santa Cruz CA; John Schwartz, Plano TX; Barry Turner, Richardson TX | |||
8.88 | 2 | Rita Smith, Tucson AZ; Patricia Kent, Charlestown RI; Ruth Zowader, Madison NJ; Dolores Brenner, Santa Fe NM | |||
5.71 | 3 | Leigh Ives, Barrie ON; Bing Wong, Whitby ON; Irfan Ashraf, Ajax ON; Paul Wright Jr, Mount Pleasant SC | |||
4.44 | 4 | Thomas Jahnke - Ken Navarro, Houston TX; Jane Armstrong - Betty Starzec, Sugar Land TX |
Jim Shortt Mem.Comp KO-6 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
10.81 | 1 | Theresa Ann Brantley, Mabank TX; Charles Newton Jr, Rosenberg TX; Jonathan Ernest, Lindale TX; Brandon Carpenter, Flint TX | |||
7.57 | 2 | William Breslin, Katy TX; Julian Barr, Missouri City TX; James Frick, Friendswood TX; David Glandorf, Houston TX | |||
4.86 | 3 | Lee Ohliger, Ridgewood NJ; James Sundstrom, Wyckoff NJ; Marianne Aronovich - Serge Aronovich, Tuxedo Park NY | |||
3.78 | 4 | Henry Sokol, Milwaukee WI; George Kaiser, Tequesta FL; Mary Adams, Temple TX; Judy McNeilly, Mount Hope ON |
Jim Shortt Mem.Comp KO-7 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
8.76 | 1 | Lenore Cavallero, Hillsborough CA; James Tanner, Highland CA; Robert Roman, Greenbrae CA; Millie Garrison, Riverside CA | |||
6.13 | 2 | Janelle Frusha, Conroe TX; Mavis Warren - Melanie Dunn - Brian Stevens, Montgomery TX | |||
3.94 | 3 | Nicholas Rasmussen - Sam Dodson, Houston TX; Thomas Racciatti - Wayne Gergen, Minneapolis MN | |||
3.07 | 4 | Joe Nance, Bryan TX; Joseph Kingcade, Brenham TX; Ali Ahmed Khan, Palatine IL; Raj Pruthi, Bellaire TX |
Jim Shortt Mem.Comp KO-8 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
7.47 | 1 | Eric Sandberg, Houston TX; Janice Kofman, Miami FL; Tom Kaufmann, Pine Brook NJ; Martin Lesh, Montville NJ | |||
5.23 | 2 | Barbara Rees, Island View NB; Jeanne Marie Childe, Spring TX; S Joan Dixon, Toronto ON; Margaret Cann, Sydney NS | |||
3.36 | 3 | Ashok Shingavi - Karur Krishnan, Houston TX; Daksha Adhia, Missouri City TX; Mahesh R Maruvada, Corpus Christi TX | |||
2.61 | 4 | Janet Jordan, Aledo TX; Sue Rowe, Benbrook TX; Patricia Sears, Fort Worth TX; Laura Nash, Stephenville TX |
Jim Shortt Mem.Comp KO-9 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
6.29 | 1 | Jean Cravey, Palestine TX; Kamel Lewicki, Athens TX; Khalifa Ahmed, Longview TX; Cliff Dillard, Tyler TX | |||
4.40 | 2 | Arthur Smith - June Smith, Houston TX; Ellen Greenfield - Marvin Greenfield, Sugar Land TX | |||
2.83 | 3 | Ronald Carlson - Gerri Soffa Carlson, Ranch Pls Vrd CA; Jon in - Emily in, Nichols NY | |||
2.20 | 4 | Sandra Jackson - Richard Jackson, Bellaire TX; Debra Sherman, San Diego CA; Mark Sherman, Oceanside CA |
Jim Shortt Mem.Comp KO-10 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
4.86 | 1 | Diane Konick - Claudia Parr, Houston TX; Sylvia Thomas, Alvin TX; Myrna Dorman, League City TX | |||
3.40 | 2 | Ralph Raber - Karin Raber, Toledo OH; Liz Karnicki - Linda Adamchik, Beaumont TX | |||
2.19 | 3 | Anne Knott - Sally Knight - Patsy Howell, Houston TX; Mary Janak, Webster TX | |||
1.70 | 4 | Harvey Klein - Sandra Klein - Eugene Goldgar - Debbie Goldgar, Houston TX |
Jim Shortt CompKO Cons 1 8 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
7.80 | 1 | Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland | |||
4.13 | 2 | Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Chuck Burger, West Bloomfield MI; Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Richard Zucker, Dobbs Ferry NY |
Jim Shortt CompKO Cons 2 8 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
6.55 | 1 | Seymon Deutsch, Laredo TX; John Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Winthrop Allegaert - Jaggy Shivdasani, New York NY | |||
3.47 | 2 | Nicolas L'Ecuyer - Martin Caley, Montreal QC; David Sabourin, Ottawa ON; Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON | |||
1.47 | 3 | Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA; Mary Gorkin, Hallandale Bch FL; Gudrun Wallace - Keith White, Fort Myers FL |
Jim Shortt CompKO Cons 3 8 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
4.60 | 1 | Ed Howard, Lawrence KS; Paul White, Edmond OK; Eric Sieg, Oklahoma City OK; Robert Carstedt, Wichita KS | |||
2.44 | 2 | Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX; Billy Leeper, Fort Worth TX; Roy Baughman, Pantego TX; Mike Miller, Temple TX | |||
1.04 | 3 | Frances Doss, Hot Springs Vlg AR; Sally Chapleau, Tampa FL; Harriet Eaton Morris, Miami FL; Carol Mahoney, Kokomo IN |
Jim Shortt CompKO Cons 4 8 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
3.47 | 1 | Kate Aker, Briarcliff NY; Tania Reyes Hiller, Shrub Oak NY; Sharron Hinckley, East Winthrop ME; Bud Hinckley, South Bend IN | |||
1.84 | 2 | Bill Harlan - Jack Killough, Oklahoma City OK; Bruce Blakely, San Rafael CA; Gary Straka, Union City OK | |||
0.78 | 3 | Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Jeffrey Lehman, Newton Center MA; Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL |
Jim Shortt CompKO Cons 5 8 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
3.05 | 1 | Ann Faget - J Snyder - Edith Reid, Houston TX; Joe Choate, League City TX | |||
1.62 | 2 | Sally Toups, Kenner LA; Leah Miciotto - Judy Robertson - Leneta Boudreaux, Lake Charles LA |
Jim Shortt CompKO Cons 6 8 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
2.66 | 1 | Shirley Eide, Bakersfield CA; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX; Daniel Renault, Houston TX; Charlotte Blum, La Jolla CA | |||
1.41 | 2 | Eileen Smith - James McCommons - Bob Butterfield - Patricia Rose, Dallas TX |
Jim Shortt CompKO Cons 8 8 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
1.76 | 1 | Cheri Staples - Carol Noble, Houston TX; Marie-Anne Johnson, Dallas TX; Fredi Weinbaum, Sugar Land TX | |||
0.93 | 2 | Edwin Zwald Jr - Jeff Nuttall - Joe Boutros, Houston TX; Nandlal Khatri, Sugar Land TX |
Jim Shortt CompKO Cons 9 8 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
1.60 | 1 | Harold Fellerman - Bonnie Fellerman, Maple Grove MN; Gilbert Hogenson - Bobbi Hogenson, Mission TX | |||
0.85 | 2 | Jack Roth - Sandy Roth, Kingwood TX; Joyce Trimble - Don Trimble, Houston TX |
Jim Shortt CompKO Cons 10 8 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
1.52 | 1 | Don Grider - Inez Grider - Kay Lynch - Dee Els, Georgetown TX | |||
0.81 | 2 | Marcy Cochran, Georgetown TX; Mark Ravreby, Des Moines IA; Gerald Oliphant - Brenda Oliphant, Urbandale IA | |||
0.76 | 3 | Ragnar Paulson, Nepean ON; John Langer, Santa Clarita CA; Pat Smith - Scott Smith, Minneapolis MN |
Silodor Open Pairs 78.0 Tables / Based on 151 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | Score | |||
130.00 | 1 | David Berkowitz - Larry Cohen, Boca Raton FL | 2752.33 | ||
97.50 | 2 | David Yang, Chicago IL; Xiaodong Shi, Naperville IL | 2579.25 | ||
73.13 | 3 | Brad Moss, Mill Valley CA; Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV | 2556.20 | ||
57.78 | 4 | John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL | 2546.08 | ||
52.00 | 5 | Perry Johnson, Bloomfield Hls MI; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL | 2522.24 | ||
47.27 | 6 | Lawrence Hicks, Coquitlam BC; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC | 2417.07 | ||
43.33 | 7 | Alan Osofsky, Palm Beach FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD | 2408.11 | ||
40.00 | 8 | Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Zia Mahmood, New York NY | 2384.47 | ||
37.14 | 9 | Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA | 2382.08 | ||
34.67 | 10 | Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX; Kimmel Jones, Euless TX | 2375.35 | ||
32.50 | 11 | Brian Glubok, New York NY; Dan Gerstman, Buffalo NY | 2355.57 | ||
30.59 | 12 | John Lusky - Randy Pickett, Portland OR | 2354.31 | ||
28.89 | 13 | Bryan Maksymetz, Garibaldi Highl BC; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC | 2347.67 | ||
27.37 | 14 | Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Adam Wildavsky, New York NY | 2343.58 | ||
26.00 | 15 | Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Neal Satten, Wynnewood PA | 2342.79 | ||
24.76 | 16 | Gail Greenberg - Jeff Hand, New York NY | 2327.38 | ||
23.64 | 17 | Pierre Zimmerman, Geneva C Switzerland; Franck Multon, Nice France | 2323.24 | ||
22.61 | 18 | Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Steve Garner, Chicago IL | 2313.50 | ||
21.67 | 19 | Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Paul Lewis, Zionsville IN | 2307.15 | ||
20.80 | 20 | Ed Ulman, Portland OR; Jim Looby, Burbank CA | 2306.08 | ||
20.00 | 21 | David Gold, Reading R Great Britain; Tom Townsend, London W9 1sd England | 2300.22 | ||
19.26 | 22 | Runar Lillevik - Ovind Ludvigsen, Oslo Northern Ireland | 2297.35 | ||
18.57 | 23 | Barry Rigal, New York NY; Alex Ornstein, Roslyn Heights NY | 2287.62 | ||
17.93 | 24 | Sangarapil Mohan, Oak Brook IL; Robert Gardner, Glenview IL | 2283.02 | ||
17.33 | 25 | Barry Piafsky, New York NY; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON | 2281.32 | ||
16.77 | 26 | Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL; Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL | 2280.37 | ||
16.25 | 27 | Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY; Bob Jones, Hypoluxo FL | 2272.63 | ||
15.76 | 28 | Robert Levin, Bronx NY; Shane Blanchard, New York NY | 2270.25 | ||
15.29 | 29 | Ari Greenberg, San Francisco CA; Hiroki Yokoi, Tokyo Japan | 2264.70 | ||
14.86 | 30 | Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA | 2256.88 | ||
14.44 | 31 | Jared Lilienstein, New York NY; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC | 2239.91 | ||
14.05 | 32 | Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX; Keith Garber, Las Vegas NV | 2238.82 | ||
13.68 | 33 | Thomas Carmichael - Jenni Carmichael, Kennesaw GA | 2232.65 | ||
15.12 | 34 | Wenhong Teng - Zhi Jun Zhang, | 2227.57 | ||
14.13 | 35 | Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA | 2223.51 | ||
12.68 | 36 | Pierre Flatowicz, Omaha NE; Donald Stack, Overland Park KS | 2222.58 | ||
12.38 | 37 | Charles Durrin III, Madison AL; Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL | 2220.60 | ||
12.09 | 38 | Craig Allen, Glen Ellyn IL; Michael Huston, Joplin MO | 2216.20 | ||
11.82 | 39 | Steven Huhman, Larchmont NY; Jack La Vigne, Houston TX | 2210.47 | ||
11.56 | 40 | Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Steven Love, Laguna Niguel CA | 2207.41 | ||
11.30 | 41 | Jeff Aker, Briarcliff NY; Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY | 2205.63 | ||
11.06 | 42 | Keith Connolly, Minneapolis MN; Sharon Anderson, Eagan MN | 2204.82 | ||
10.83 | 43 | John Rengstorff - Glenn Eisenstein, New York NY | 2193.56 | ||
10.61 | 44 | Eric Greco, Philadelphia PA; Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV | 2190.95 | ||
10.40 | 45 | Allen Hawkins Jr, Birmingham AL; Eugene Saxe, Briarcliff NY | 2185.90 | ||
10.20 | 46 | Nagy Kamel, Plano TX; Dan Morse, Houston TX | 2178.66 | ||
10.00 | 47 | Debbie Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ | 2178.59 | ||
9.81 | 48 | Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA; Gary Brown, San Francisco CA | 2176.75 | ||
9.63 | 49 | Terry Spector, Franklin TN; Bryan Howard, Nashville TN | 2175.13 | ||
9.45 | 50 | Charles Gill, St Petersburg FL; Andrew Garnett, Raleigh NC | 2172.57 |
1st Saturday Late Nite KO 12 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
3.34 | 1 | Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Lewis Gamerman, Brookline MA; Robert McCaw, Sudbury MA; Jeffrey Lehman, Newton Center MA | |||
2.34 | 2 | Mark Mundt, Los Alamos NM; Amal Dasgupta, Wilmington DE; Deborah Reichman, Algodones NM; Arnold Selig, Philadelphia PA | |||
1.34 | 3/4 | Andrew Garnett, Raleigh NC; Tony Ames II, Minnetonka MN; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Sean Gannon, Atlanta GA | |||
1.34 | 3/4 | J'Neane Huey, Fort Worth TX; Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX; David Garrison - Kristy Garrison, Spring TX |