Fri-Sun Morn SS I 20.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
4.55 | 1 | Harjinder Ajmani, Kula HI; Arun Savara, Honolulu HI | 66.81% | ||
3.41 | 2 | 1 | Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Sean Gannon, Atlanta GA | 66.25% | |
2.56 | 3 | Ahmed Sorathia, Chino CA; Mariko Kakimoto, Newport Beach CA | 61.25% | ||
2.80 | 4 | 2 | 1 | Tim White - Renae Gunstone-White, Mercer Island WA | 60.83% |
1.96 | 5 | Niel Waletzky, Shaker Heights OH; Linda Mamula, Mill Creek WA | 60.56% | ||
1.08 | 6 | Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Marc Levine, Lubbock TX | 58.75% | ||
1.88 | 3 | James Breihan - Jennifer Breihan, Houston TX | 57.50% | ||
1.82 | 4 | 2 | Patty Moncus, Boerne TX; Rebecca Brown, San Antonio TX | 55.56% | |
1.37 | 5 | 3 | Laura Delfeld - Malou Flato, Austin TX | 54.31% | |
1.08 | 6 | Alan Cummings, Los Altos CA; Sam Dodson, Houston TX | 53.33% | ||
1.03 | 4 | Eric Heinrich, Calhoun LA; Daniel Rosenblatt, Winston Salem NC | 52.50% |
Fri AM 299er Pairs 16.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
3.67 | 1 | Phyllis Siegel, Ballwin MO; Jo Chorpening, Ellisville MO | 64.73% | ||
2.75 | 2 | 1 | 1 | Stephen Banks - Carol Banks, Houston TX | 63.39% |
2.06 | 3 | Joan Kalinousky, Ridge NY; Lil Schwarzschild, Patchogue NY | 56.82% | ||
1.70 | 4 | 2 | Joyce Eveld - Liz Petrich, Houston TX | 56.64% | |
1.16 | 5 | Janice Vernia - Robert Vernia, Carmel IN | 56.61% | ||
0.92 | 6 | Michael Novack - Kim O'Hara, Humble TX | 54.39% | ||
1.27 | 3 | Martha Doughery - Kay Bartle, Houston TX | 52.05% | ||
1.10 | 4 | 2 | Norma Callender, Houston TX; Peter Huggler III, Seminole OK | 51.67% | |
0.72 | 5 | Jean Moritz - Janet Williams, Houston TX | 48.89% | ||
0.83 | 3 | David Johnson Jr, Dallas TX; John Cisman, Carrollton TX | 48.84% |
1st Friday Senior Pairs 29.0 Tables / Based on 28 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
10.64 | 1 | Dave McClintock, Bluffton SC; Brenda Montague, Swampscott MA | 61.70% | ||
7.98 | 2 | Dottie Ann Goodloe - Susan McMahan, Houston TX | 59.62% | ||
5.99 | 3 | Julian Heicklen, Teaneck NJ; Fred Hamilton, Las Vegas NV | 58.89% | ||
4.49 | 4 | Martin Morris, Wheeling IL; Charles Nemes, Hinsdale IL | 58.81% | ||
3.55 | 5 | Wallace Macdonald, Albany PE; James Praught, Summerside PE | 58.49% | ||
3.04 | 6 | Mimi Hagedorn - Phyllis Timko, Houston TX | 58.41% | ||
2.66 | 7 | Larry Cohen - James Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL | 58.25% | ||
6.38 | 8 | 1 | Wayne Obitz - James Gray, Indiana PA | 57.45% | |
4.79 | 2 | James Sides - Beth Sides, Lafayette LA | 55.53% | ||
3.59 | 3 | John Link - Bobbi Kauffman, Houston TX | 54.81% | ||
2.41 | 4/5 | Amaidas Makken, Madison GA; Peter Hanson, Houston TX | 54.33% | ||
2.41 | 4/5 | Max Levit - Ariel Leibovitz, Houston TX | 54.33% | ||
2.24 | 6 | Tom Kaufmann, Pine Brook NJ; Martin Lesh, Montville NJ | 54.09% | ||
3.56 | 1 | Martha Mickey - Shirley Hooks, Houston TX | 51.12% | ||
2.67 | 2 | Stephen Bickel, Houston TX; Gary See, Kingwood TX | 50.56% | ||
2.00 | 3 | Terry Sucher - Thomas Hamilton, Montgomery TX | 48.72% | ||
1.50 | 4 | Alan Holzberg - Rick Burton, Houston TX | 48.48% | ||
1.19 | 5 | Allen Brandt - Harry Elliott, Houston TX | 48.32% |
Jo Dene Bond I 0-5 14.0 Tables / Based on 13 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | Score | |||
1.34 | 1 | Carolyn Harris - William Harris Jr, Houston TX | 63.89% | ||
1.01 | 2 | Shana Overton - Alice Heckeroth, Houston TX | 63.33% | ||
0.75 | 3 | Sharon Green, Houston TX; Kathleen Gregory, Spring TX | 60.28% | ||
0.57 | 4 | Dianne Wolchik - Ron Wolchik, Georgetown TX | 59.17% | ||
0.42 | 5 | Janice Kruse - Ellen Valentine, Houston TX | 58.89% | ||
0.35 | 6 | David Johnson Jr, Dallas TX; John Cisman, Carrollton TX | 58.61% |
Jo Dene Bond 1 20/50 Prs 8.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | Names | Score | |
1.89 | 1 | Rogie Peyton - Marion Shortle, Houston TX | 62.50% | ||
1.42 | 2 | 1 | James Lawrence, Brookshire TX; Willis King, Houston TX | 57.50% | |
1.06 | 3 | 2 | Beth Manders - Donna Watkins, Houston TX | 54.58% | |
0.80 | 4 | Mary Dodson - Diane Goodwin, Houston TX | 54.17% | ||
0.60 | 5 | Bradley Etnyre, Las Vegas NV; Daniel Potkalesky, Plano TX | 53.33% | ||
0.68 | 3 | Suzie Wilson - Mary Watters, Houston TX | 51.25% |
Jo Dene Bond 1 299er Prs 24.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
4.80 | 1 | Kim O'Hara - Michael Novack, Humble TX | 70.83% | ||
3.60 | 2 | Arlene Rawitscher - Jack Rawitscher, Houston TX | 66.37% | ||
3.86 | 3 | 1 | Jim McCormick - David Durand, Houston TX | 64.58% | |
2.03 | 4 | Evelyn James - Catherine Gonzales, Houston TX | 60.71% | ||
1.33 | 5/6 | Johnell McKee, Friendswood TX; Marilyn Hughes, La Porte TX | 60.12% | ||
2.90 | 5/6 | 2 | 1 | Martha Doughery - Kay Bartle, Houston TX | 60.12% |
2.17 | 3 | Melva Jane Kalkbrenner - Jo Woody, Beaumont TX | 58.63% | ||
1.88 | 4 | 2 | Jean Moritz - Janet Williams, Houston TX | 58.04% | |
1.41 | 5 | 3 | Connie Montgomery, Katy TX; Pauline Mitchell, Houston TX | 56.55% | |
1.33 | 6/7 | 4 | Ann Marie Ross - Nancy Hawkins, Houston TX | 55.95% | |
0.81 | 6/7 | Jessie Williamson, Opelousas LA; Lola Crochet, Cade LA | 55.95% | ||
0.79 | 5 | Carolyn Robertson, Houston TX; Michael McKown, Sugar Land TX | 55.06% | ||
0.67 | 6 | Doris Meeks, Houston TX; Kathleen Hurst, Katy TX | 52.38% |
Friday Aft Side Pairs 19.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
4.40 | 1 | Joergen Molberg, Trondheim Norway; Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway | 67.82% | ||
3.94 | 2 | 1 | Jerry Thorpe, Tacoma WA; Alan Cummings, Los Altos CA | 66.90% | |
2.96 | 3 | 2 | Fred Wang - Amy Wang, Houston TX | 64.58% | |
2.88 | 4 | 3 | 1 | Tim White - Renae Gunstone-White, Mercer Island WA | 62.73% |
2.16 | 5 | 4 | 2 | Alfredo Ringel - Deborah Ringel, Guadalajara Mexico | 61.11% |
1.62 | 6 | 5 | 3 | Greg Johnson, League City TX; Barbara Nance, Bryan TX | 60.19% |
1.31 | 6 | 4 | Vivienne Whitworth, Richmond Hill ON; Malou Flato, Austin TX | 59.72% | |
1.15 | 5 | Phyllis Siegel, Ballwin MO; Jo Chorpening, Ellisville MO | 55.32% |
NANCY STROHMER SWISS TMS 56 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
10.01 | 1 | Daniel Zagorin, Skokie IL; Michael Polowan, New York NY; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Michael Lawrence, Brentwood TN | 106.00 | ||
7.51 | 2 | Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Gunnar Hallberg, Brighton United Kingdom; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Jie Zhao, Tianjin People's Republic of China; Fredrik Nystrom, 11421 Stockholm Sweden | 101.00 | ||
5.63 | 3 | Spike Lay - Marilyn Garcia, Daytona Beach FL; John Brady, Jacksonville FL; Brian Gunnell, St Augustine FL | 94.00 | ||
4.22 | 4 | Jeffrey Taylor, Eugene OR; William Arlinghaus, Ann Arbor MI; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; Dave Swarthout, San Antonio TX | 93.00 | ||
3.17 | 5 | G S Jade Barrett, Elk Point SD; Randy Field, Overland Park KS; Ed Lazarus - Diane Lazarus, Baltimore MD; Miguel Reygadas, Polanco Mexico; Ellis Feigenbaum, Petah Tikva 493 Israel | 92.00 | ||
7.28 | 6 | 1 | Madhusudan Patel, Houston TX; Katherine Rabenstein, Washington DC; James Andre, Sugar Land TX; Jim Andre, Saint Paul MN | 87.00 | |
5.46 | 2 | Sharon Haley - Mary McManus, Houston TX; John Williams, Anchorage AK; Adam Parrish, Cincinnati OH | 84.00 | ||
4.10 | 3 | Roy Perry, St Johns NL; Barbara Rhoades, Wilmington DE; Lorna Johnson, Ridgeway ON; Jan Andreychuk, St Catharines ON | 81.00 | ||
4.25 | 4 | 1 | Nancy Strohmer - Hans Strohmer, Houston TX; Robert Clarke - Alma Farley, Richardson TX | 76.00 | |
3.19 | 5 | 2 | Sally Blewett, Beaumont TX; Patsy Pierce, Hardin TX; Ann Blohm - Faye Baker, Houston TX | 74.00 | |
1.52 | 6/7 | Phil Brown - Phyllis Giffin, San Antonio TX; Jane Clark, Stephenville TX; Joy McKenzie-Smith, Fort Worth TX | 71.00 | ||
1.52 | 6/7 | Catherine Brown - Marcella Thomas - Elizabeth Ghrist - Paula Hradecky, Houston TX | 71.00 | ||
2.39 | 3 | John Reed - Barbara Reed, Clarkston MI; Patricia Miller - Scott Miller, Auburn Hills MI | 63.00 | ||
1.79 | 4 | Melba Clark - Suzanne Justice, Arlington TX; Margaret Cann, Sydney NS; Mitchell Kontoff, Waitsfield VT | 61.00 | ||
1.18 | 5/6 | Phyllis Chambers, Winnetka IL; Dee Coats - Jeanne Ingraham - Frank Ingraham, Houston TX | 59.00 | ||
1.18 | 5/6 | Christy Morrissey - Janet Siefert - Beverley Cheatham, Houston TX; Donna Frederick, The Woodlands TX | 59.00 |
1Fri Eve 5/20/50 Pairs 8.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
1.89 | 1 | 1 | George Nelson - Mary Nelson, Houston TX | 67.08% | |
1.42 | 2 | 2 | 1 | Susan Banks - Walter Freitag, Houston TX | 64.58% |
1.06 | 3 | 3 | Jean Foltz - Jo Ann Pierce, Pearland TX | 60.00% | |
0.80 | 4 | 4 | 2 | Donald Reid - Joanna Reid, Houston TX | 55.83% |
0.60 | 5 | 5 | 3 | Susan Kelly - James Kelly, Houston TX | 54.17% |
0.37 | 4 | Ron Wolchik - Dianne Wolchik, Georgetown TX | 52.92% |
1Fri Eve 300/200/100 Prs 9.5 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.83 | 1 | 1 | Michael Skoller, Bellaire TX; Robert Paules Jr, Austin TX | 61.57% | |
2.12 | 2 | 2 | Richard Markell, Los Gatos CA; Mary Miller, Claremont CA | 61.29% | |
1.59 | 3 | Louise Saik, Metairie LA; Jane Goldring, New Orleans LA | 60.89% | ||
1.19 | 4 | Johnell McKee, Friendswood TX; Marilyn Hughes, La Porte TX | 60.11% | ||
1.35 | 5 | 3 | James Crawford - Sally Crawford, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR | 54.07% | |
0.71 | 6 | Arlene Rawitscher - Jack Rawitscher, Houston TX | 53.57% | ||
1.79 | 4 | 1 | Usha Mehra - Laxmi Mehra, Houston TX | 53.27% | |
1.34 | 5 | 2 | O Bunn - Patricia Bunn, Cypress TX | 52.83% | |
1.01 | 3 | Yvonne Pierce, Houston TX; Maureen Viaclovsky, Friendswood TX | 51.37% | ||
0.76 | 4 | Joanne Chalifoux, Bay Shore NY; Louisa Delew, East Islip NY | 50.43% |
1Friday Eve 299er Swiss 8 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.54 | 1 | Bradley Etnyre, Las Vegas NV; Daniel Potkalesky, Plano TX; Arne Hoeppner, Sherman TX; Eusebio Menezes, Cupertino CA | 80.00 | ||
2.00 | 2 | 1 | 1 | Harvey Klein - Eugene Goldgar - Debbie Goldgar - Sandra Klein, Houston TX | 79.00 |
1.43 | 3 | Mary Janak, Webster TX; Patsy Howell - Anne Knott - Sally Knight, Houston TX | 75.00 | ||
1.50 | 2 | Joseph Cunningham, Conroe TX; Keith Everett, Houston TX; Susan Barker, Magnolia TX; Nancy Caldwell, The Woodlands TX | 65.00 |
Bob Geberich Strat Open 35.0 Tables / Based on 63 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
25.14 | 1 | Petra Hamman, Dallas TX; Nell Cahn, Shreveport LA | 64.02% | ||
18.86 | 2 | Arnold Fisher, Clementon NJ; Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL | 62.06% | ||
14.14 | 3 | Jimmie Lou Conner - Gay Roach, Nacogdoches TX | 59.38% | ||
10.61 | 4 | Eurydice Nours, Richmond BC; Eugene Chan, Burnaby BC | 57.85% | ||
8.38 | 5 | Judy Steinfeld - Charleen Cole, Shreveport LA | 57.61% | ||
7.18 | 6 | Robert Craig - Peggy Craig, El Paso TX | 57.28% | ||
6.29 | 7 | Alvin Levy, Commack NY; Joan Gerard, White Plains NY | 56.81% | ||
5.31 | 8/9 | Robert Lavin, East Longmeadow MA; Paul Wright Jr, Mount Pleasant SC | 56.57% | ||
5.31 | 8/9 | Donna Compton, Dallas TX; Gary King, Houston TX | 56.57% | ||
7.08 | 10 | 1 | Anne Fidelman, Houston TX; Janet Fidelman, Arlington MA | 56.49% | |
4.19 | 11 | Aileen Osofsky, Phoenix AZ; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ | 55.61% | ||
3.87 | 12 | Thomas Corlett - Ethel Corlett, Waco TX | 55.05% | ||
3.59 | 13 | Serge de Muller, Fribourg Switzerland; Dian Petrov, Buffalo NY | 54.97% | ||
3.35 | 14 | Sandra DeMartino, Riverside CT; Joyce Stiefel, Wethersfield CT | 54.93% | ||
3.14 | 15 | Nada Sundermeyer - Clay Sundermeyer, Bellevue WA | 54.37% | ||
3.15 | 16 | Paul Stereff, Pasadena TX; George Wieland, Houston TX | 54.01% | ||
5.31 | 2 | 1 | Lesly Van Dame, Houston TX; Beverly Jackson, Decatur IL | 52.72% | |
3.98 | 3 | 2 | Emily in - Jon in, Nichols NY | 52.44% | |
2.99 | 4 | Kalpana Sutaria - Swadesh Mahajan, Austin TX | 52.32% | ||
2.36 | 5 | 3 | Britt Siem, Houston TX; Lotte Optekamp, Spring TX | 50.16% | |
2.02 | 6 | Anne Page - Jim Cady, Houston TX | 49.12% | ||
4.30 | 4 | Patty Moncus, Boerne TX; Rebecca Brown, San Antonio TX | 48.40% |
Friday Eve Side Game 16.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
3.94 | 1 | Dave McClintock, Bluffton SC; Brenda Montague, Swampscott MA | 66.51% | ||
2.96 | 2 | Selim Benardete, New York NY; McKenzie Myers, Portland OR | 66.19% | ||
3.19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | David Reynolds - Burton Lewis, Chicago IL | 61.06% |
2.39 | 4 | 2 | 2 | Phyllis Siegel, Ballwin MO; Jo Chorpening, Ellisville MO | 59.62% |
1.87 | 5 | 3 | Joseph Wald, Houston TX; Ann Ankrum, Cypress TX | 58.81% | |
0.93 | 6 | Marielle Brentnall - Jerry Cohen, Winnipeg MB | 58.17% | ||
1.35 | 4 | Tom Beardsley, Richmond KY; John Wang, Beltsville MD | 55.61% | ||
1.62 | 5 | 3 | Vivienne Whitworth, Richmond Hill ON; Malou Flato, Austin TX | 51.60% | |
1.22 | 6 | 4 | Margaret Raymond, Kingwood TX; Jim Farmer, Dallas TX | 51.12% | |
0.91 | 5 | Thomas Hamilton - Terry Sucher, Montgomery TX | 50.16% |
Ed Hoffing Mem Ko Brkt I 15 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
62.40 | 1 | Paul Lewis - Linda Lewis, Sioux Falls SD; Krzysztof Martens, Rzeszow 35- Poland; Krzysztof Jassem, Puszczykoud Poland | |||
43.68 | 2 | Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico; Huub Bertens, Tilburg 50 Netherlands; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands | |||
24.96 | 3/4 | Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Espen Lindqvist, Trondheim Norway; Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Jan Jansma, Malden Netherlands | |||
24.96 | 3/4 | Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell - Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV; Joe Grue, New York NY; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Eddie Wold, Houston TX |
Ed Hoffing Mem Ko Brkt II 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
49.92 | 1 | David Maidman - Marin Marinov, New York NY; Rumen Trendafilov - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria | |||
34.94 | 2 | Joyce Hampton, Blythewood SC; John Hurd, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Williamsville NY; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba 44 Israel; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel; Jenny Wolpert, Singer Island FL | |||
19.97 | 3/4 | Dano De Falco, 35030 Rubano (P Italy; Gabriella Olivieri, Alessandria Italy; Patricia Cayne - Amalya Kearse - Jacqui Mitchell, New York NY; Charles Weed, Shreveport LA | |||
19.97 | 3/4 | Kathy Baum, Germantown TN; Elaine Landow - Craig Robinson, Lansdale PA; Lisa Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL |
Ed Hoffing Mem Ko Bkt III 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
29.98 | 1 | Carolyne Fox - George Fox, Manvel TX; Vic Sowers, Houston TX; Victor Sitton, Sugar Land TX | |||
20.99 | 2 | Russ Jones, Jonesboro AR; Michael McGuire, Hernando MS; Ned Irving - Denny Penticoff, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR | |||
11.99 | 3/4 | Claudette Roush, Houston TX; Timucin Erkoc, Richmond TX; Kenneth McAllister, Pearland TX; Richard Hamm, Kerrville TX | |||
11.99 | 3/4 | James Melville, Springfield IL; Will Engel, Freeport IL; Donald Croysdale, Elm Grove WI; William McFall, New Berlin WI |
Ed Hoffing Mem Ko Bkt IV 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
24.31 | 1 | Brady Allen, Seattle WA; Florence Beaird, Lake Forest Pk WA; Hazel Schoenberg - Jules Schoenberg, Plano TX | |||
17.02 | 2 | James Stevens - Sandra Stevens, Katy TX; Robert Curl, Houston TX; David Curl, Fort Worth TX | |||
9.72 | 3/4 | Karen Nimmons - Joyce Ryan - Ed Harper - Jonathan Holmes, Houston TX | |||
9.72 | 3/4 | Linda Harrison, Calgary AB; Hao Ge, Bay Village OH; Hui Lin Zhu, Chongqing 401147 People's Republic of China; Nongyu Li, Sunnyvale CA; Weidong Pei, Brea CA |
Ed Hoffing Mem Ko Bkt V 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
19.65 | 1 | Sean Gannon, Atlanta GA; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Christopher Seymoure, Mississauga ON; Cameron Shunta, Grand Haven MI | |||
13.76 | 2 | Henry Caspar, Houston TX; Greg Schepens - Terry Richardson, Austin TX; Joe Handler, Toronto ON | |||
7.86 | 3/4 | Eric Watson, Houston TX; Bull Muse, Hornell NY; Dolores Schwartz - Betty Bryan, Pittsford NY | |||
7.86 | 3/4 | Lawton Hutchison - Linda Anthony - Joe Black - Dean Truair, Austin TX |
Ed Hoffing Mem Ko Bkt VI 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
16.94 | 1 | Gabriel Perry - Jim Middleton - Charles Zander - Robert Cohen, Houston TX | |||
11.86 | 2 | Sherry Greisen, Houston TX; Charlotte Coon, Deer Park TX; Birendra BK Singh - Brent McDaniel, Seabrook TX | |||
6.78 | 3/4 | Christopher Whelan - Jane Whelan, Lexington VA; Constance Sackville, Vero Beach FL; Ann Taylor, Port St Lucie FL | |||
6.78 | 3/4 | Don Morgan - John Heath - George Keiller, Houston TX; Gordon Yee, Stafford TX |
Ed Hoffing Mem Ko Bkt VII 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
14.72 | 1 | Richard Davidson, Pasadena TX; Gilbert Brigham, Issaquah WA; Elgene Smith, Houston TX; Mack Williams, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR | |||
10.30 | 2 | Charles Ensor, Seabrook TX; Scott Wansbrough, Dallas TX; Elaine Everett, Downers Grove IL; Mary Walters, Oak Park IL | |||
5.89 | 3/4 | Jack Johnson - Betsy Zimmer, Houston TX; Thomas Wulfers, Seabrook TX; Bobbie Moutz, El Lago TX | |||
5.89 | 3/4 | Richard Cunningham - Malissa Baugh - David Pennington, Temple TX; Barbara Lyons, Harker Heights TX |
Ed Hoffing Mem Ko BktVIII 12 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
10.88 | 1 | James Morgan, Cypress TX; James Mays - Angela Hester - Rose Carvin, Houston TX | |||
7.62 | 2 | Barbara Blaine - Betty Peden - William Kinneman - Beverly Kinneman, Little Rock AR | |||
4.35 | 3/4 | Tom Moore - Dorothy Moore, Keller TX; Betty McCauley, Oklahoma City OK; Colleen Bicket, Edmond OK | |||
4.35 | 3/4 | Sarah Hardin, Montgomery TX; Eric Heinrich, Calhoun LA; Jeannette Nestvold, Houston TX; Daniel Rosenblatt, Winston Salem NC |
Ed Hoffing Mem Ko Brkt IX 12 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
9.82 | 1 | Carolyn Campbell - Susan Belding - Mary Lou Fowler, Houston TX; Leon Price, Charlotte NC | |||
6.87 | 2 | Susan Adamson - Garold Adamson - Dianne Segerstrom, Houston TX; Virginia Crawford, Sugar Land TX | |||
3.93 | 3/4 | John Wiseman - Carolyn Wiseman, Ann Arbor MI; Barbara Morgan - Mary Powell, New Braunfels TX | |||
3.93 | 3/4 | James Simmons - Frances Simmons - Jane Moore, Kingwood TX; Roberta Graham, Humble TX |
Ed Hoffing Mem Ko Brkt X 14 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
7.36 | 1 | Janet Revennaugh, Marble Falls TX; Jo Dee Bowen, Jonestown TX; John Smith - Diane Smith, Georgetown TX | |||
5.15 | 2 | Marion Tumen, Pacific Palis CA; Kay Loos - Charles Loos, Rapid City SD; Ellen Korney, Beverly Hills CA | |||
2.94 | 3/4 | Kathleen McCool, Castle Rock CO; Jane Hendrix, Breckenridge CO; Hans Kuschnerus - Sandra Kuschnerus, Frisco CO | |||
2.94 | 3/4 | Lloyd Hankinson - Gail Pirodsky - Debra Werman - Carol Krug, Sarasota FL |
Silodor Open Pairs 78.0 Tables / Based on 151 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Names | Score | ||||
1 | David Yang, Chicago IL; Xiaodong Shi, Naperville IL | 234.57 | |||
2 | Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL; Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL | 227.19 | |||
3 | David Berkowitz - Larry Cohen, Boca Raton FL | 217.66 | |||
4 | Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA; Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA | 211.76 | |||
5 | Perry Johnson, Bloomfield Hls MI; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL | 210.58 | |||
6 | Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA | 205.86 | |||
7 | Bryan Maksymetz, Garibaldi Highl BC; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC | 202.52 | |||
8 | Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Adam Wildavsky, New York NY | 201.43 | |||
9 | Jared Lilienstein, New York NY; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC | 196.26 | |||
10 | John Lusky - Randy Pickett, Portland OR | 193.16 | |||
11 | Lawrence Hicks, Coquitlam BC; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC | 191.42 | |||
12 | Barry Rigal, New York NY; Alex Ornstein, Roslyn Heights NY | 189.48 | |||
13 | Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Robert Hampton, Blythewood SC | 176.73 | |||
14 | Melvin Marcus, Waltham MA; Luke Gillespie, Wayland MA | 170.88 | |||
15/16 | Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX; Kimmel Jones, Euless TX | 168.23 | |||
15/16 | Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; James Gordon, S Burlington VT | 168.23 | |||
17 | John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL | 165.95 | |||
18 | Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Zia Mahmood, New York NY | 160.85 | |||
19 | Michael Golden, Wyckoff NJ; Chris Compton, Dallas TX | 154.83 | |||
20/21 | Debbie Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ | 153.47 | |||
20/21 | Rita Ellington, Traverse City MI; Robert Morris, Houston TX | 153.47 | |||
22 | Tom Edwards, Grand Prairie TX; Bryan Storey, Frisco TX | 152.79 | |||
23 | Ed Ulman, Portland OR; Jim Looby, Burbank CA | 151.46 | |||
24 | Ken Scholes, Bellevue WA; Dick Yarington, Seattle WA | 150.93 | |||
25 | Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Paul Lewis, Zionsville IN | 149.04 | |||
26 | Markland Jones, Phoenix AZ; Ken Barbour, Scottsdale AZ | 145.35 | |||
27 | David Gold, Reading R Great Britain; Tom Townsend, London W9 1sd England | 143.61 | |||
28 | Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Neal Satten, Wynnewood PA | 138.68 | |||
29 | Mary Ann Coyle, Rncho Pls Vrd CA; Steve Mager, Hermosa Beach CA | 137.06 | |||
30 | Sally Strul, Delray Beach FL; Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL | 136.50 | |||
31 | Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY; Bob Jones, Hypoluxo FL | 135.02 | |||
32 | Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL | 134.29 | |||
33 | Rick Roeder - Jason Feldman, San Diego CA | 132.43 | |||
34 | Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Cecilia Rimstedt, Halmstad 30251 Sweden | 129.33 | |||
35 | Mark Teaford, Seal Beach CA; Steven Johnson, San Diego CA | 128.43 | |||
36 | Chuck Said, Nashville TN; Alan Wienman, Morton IL | 128.18 | |||
37 | Robert Lass, Skokie IL; Daniel Neill, Lexington KY | 126.91 | |||
38 | Ralph Buchalter, South Orange NJ; Migry Zur Campanile, New York NY | 126.17 | |||
39 | Brad Moss, Mill Valley CA; Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV | 124.10 | |||
40 | Barbara Sartorius - Robert Sartorius, Lake Hiawatha NJ | 121.77 | |||
41 | Craig Allen, Glen Ellyn IL; Michael Huston, Joplin MO | 120.10 | |||
42 | Chester Johnson, Chicago IL; William Turner, Houston TX | 119.13 | |||
43 | Sally Wheeler - Buddy Hanby, Spring TX | 115.69 | |||
44/45 | Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL | 114.36 | |||
44/45 | Eric Greco, Philadelphia PA; Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV | 114.36 | |||
46 | Louk Verhees, 2215 SH Voorhou Netherlands; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA | 113.63 | |||
47 | Robert Heller, Decatur GA; Len Case, Charlotte NC | 110.76 | |||
48 | Terry Spector, Franklin TN; Bryan Howard, Nashville TN | 108.55 | |||
49 | Brian Glubok, New York NY; Dan Gerstman, Buffalo NY | 107.49 | |||
50 | Sylwia McNamara - Michael McNamara, White Plains NY | 105.24 | |||
51 | Thomas Carmichael - Jenni Carmichael, Kennesaw GA | 105.07 | |||
52 | Arnie Frankel, Laurel MD; Helene Bauman, Arlington VA | 104.03 | |||
53 | Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Steven Love, Laguna Niguel CA | 103.83 | |||
54 | Pierre Zimmerman, Geneva C Switzerland; Franck Multon, Nice France | 100.17 | |||
55/56 | John Bromberg - Beth Bromberg, Dallas TX | 99.61 | |||
55/56 | Mark Wallet, Katy TX; Duane Friedrich, Houston TX | 99.61 | |||
57 | John Rengstorff - Glenn Eisenstein, New York NY | 97.98 | |||
58 | Robert Levin, Bronx NY; Shane Blanchard, New York NY | 95.68 | |||
59 | Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA; Gary Brown, San Francisco CA | 95.18 | |||
60 | Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; Ljudmila Kamenova, Stony Brook NY | 94.77 | |||
61 | Perla Sultan, Aventura FL; Alejandro Bianchedi, Buenos Aires Argentina | 94.50 | |||
62 | Alison Wilson, New York NY; Kent Mignocchi, Bronx NY | 93.70 | |||
63 | Steve Scott - Suzette Wynn, Phoenix AZ | 92.58 | |||
64 | Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Josh Feldstein, Gainesville FL | 90.75 | |||
65 | Runar Lillevik - Ovind Ludvigsen, Oslo Northern Ireland | 89.28 | |||
66 | Alan Osofsky, Palm Beach FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD | 88.54 | |||
67 | Sangarapil Mohan, Oak Brook IL; Robert Gardner, Glenview IL | 87.95 | |||
68 | Richard Chan, Markham ON; Bing Le, North York ON | 87.80 | |||
69 | Gary Gottlieb, Brooklyn NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden | 87.71 | |||
70 | Peter Friedland, Cupertino CA; Allan Falk, Okemos MI | 85.59 | |||
71 | Tom Kniest, University City MO; Karen Walker, Champaign IL | 84.91 | |||
72 | Keith Connolly, Minneapolis MN; Sharon Anderson, Eagan MN | 83.76 | |||
73 | Andrew Rosenthal - David Moss, New York NY | 83.38 | |||
74 | Ed Freeman - Craig Huston, Portland OR | 83.29 | |||
75 | Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA | 83.02 | |||
76 | G. Margie Gwozdzinsky - Bill Rosenbaum, New York NY | 82.64 | |||
77 | Kenneth Schutze, Austin TX; Hemant Lall, Dallas TX | 80.42 | |||
78 | Corinne Kirkham - Jim Kirkham, Leawood KS | 77.47 | |||
79 | Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Steve Garner, Chicago IL | 77.44 | |||
80 | JoAnn Sprung - Danny Sprung, Philadelphia PA | 76.26 | |||
81 | Judy Schwarz - Phil Schwarz, Lakeville MN | 75.26 | |||
82 | Lucy Tredennick, San Pedro CA; B Horiguchi, Gardena CA | 73.05 | |||
83 | Lauren Block, Manhasset NY; Howard Friedman, Great Neck NY | 71.57 | |||
84 | Farid Assemi, Fresno CA; Edward Wojewoda, Clovis CA | 71.25 | |||
85 | Mark Bumgardner, Carrollton TX; Richard Meffley, Fresno CA | 70.68 | |||
86 | Andre Chartrand, Lery QC; Charles Martineau, Brossard QC | 70.12 | |||
87 | Rick Kaye, Bingham Farms MI; Mark Perlmutter, San Diego CA | 68.62 | |||
88 | Leon Lyday, Clearwater FL; Ed Bissell, State College PA | 68.03 | |||
89 | Lewis Gamerman, Brookline MA; Robert McCaw, Sudbury MA | 67.88 | |||
90 | Gregory Nowak - Wojciech Kurkowski, Las Vegas NV | 67.14 | |||
91 | Nagy Kamel, Plano TX; Dan Morse, Houston TX | 66.61 | |||
92 | Bob Todd - Douglas Fisher, Winnipeg MB | 62.72 | |||
93 | Ari Greenberg, San Francisco CA; Hiroki Yokoi, Tokyo Japan | 62.66 | |||
94 | Linda Epstein, Delray Beach FL; Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA | 62.04 | |||
95 | Gail Greenberg - Jeff Hand, New York NY | 61.03 | |||
96 | Robert Lebi, Toronto ON; Waldemar Frukacz, Gloucester ON | 60.50 | |||
97 | Henry Bethe, Ithaca NY; Allen Tan, Makati Philippines | 58.97 | |||
98 | Jim Barrow, Lake Charles LA; Don Caton, Pensacola FL | 58.29 | |||
99 | Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA | 55.34 | |||
100 | Barry Piafsky, New York NY; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON | 55.28 | |||
101 | Lila Cochran - Bill Booty, Idaho Falls ID | 54.66 | |||
102 | Ray Miller, Seattle WA; Craig Barkhouse, Redmond WA | 54.44 | |||
103 | Carol Schoenhals - Charlotte Blaiss, Lubbock TX | 54.16 | |||
104/105 | Ralph Levene, Vestavia Hills AL; Jim Foster, Birmingham AL | 53.86 | |||
104/105 | Barbara Shaw - Leo LaSota, Laurel MD | 53.86 | |||
106 | Georgiana Gates - Daniel Suty, Houston TX | 53.12 | |||
107 | Josh Sher, Oradell NJ; Clement Jackson, Albuquerque NM | 52.39 | |||
108 | Charles Durrin III, Madison AL; Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL | 52.06 | |||
109 | Kenton Schoen, Falls Church VA; Diane Walker, Gaithersburg MD | 50.70 | |||
110 | Steven Huhman, Larchmont NY; Jack La Vigne, Houston TX | 49.43 | |||
111 | Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX; Keith Garber, Las Vegas NV | 47.28 | |||
112 | Danijel Zenko, New York NY; Richard Wieland, Falls Church VA | 47.22 | |||
113 | Pierre Flatowicz, Omaha NE; Donald Stack, Overland Park KS | 46.54 | |||
114 | Dennis Kasle, Bloomfield MI; P Drew Cannell, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC | 45.01 | |||
115 | William Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA | 44.51 | |||
116 | Jim Krekorian, New York NY; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV | 44.03 | |||
117 | Curtis Polk, Houston TX; Dave Chipman, Lawrence KS | 43.59 | |||
118 | Wenhong Teng - Zhi Jun Zhang, | 43.53 | |||
119/120 | Bruce Rogoff, Tenafly NJ; Cornelis Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands | 40.58 | |||
119/120 | Stephannie Russo, New York NY; Marshall Lewis, Cleveland Hgts OH | 40.58 | |||
121 | Joann Glasson - Bob Glasson, Pennington NJ | 40.05 | |||
122/123 | Gale Senter - James Senter, San Clemente CA | 39.84 | |||
122/123 | Edward Groner - Vinh Tran, Houston TX | 39.84 | |||
124 | Stanley Roth, New York NY; Alvin Galland, Hastings-On-Hud NY | 39.78 | |||
125 | James Tritt, Fresno CA; Srikanth Kodayam, Fremont CA | 36.21 | |||
126 | Melanie Tucker - Erez Hendelman, New York NY | 36.01 | |||
127 | Mark McLaughlin - Susanne McLaughlin, Charleston SC | 35.42 | |||
128 | Douglas Dye, Wyndmoor PA; Everett Young, Lafayette Hill PA | 30.46 | |||
129 | Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenh Germany; Grace Jeklin, Surrey BC | 28.91 | |||
130 | Frank Nickell, New York NY; Richard Freeman, Atlanta GA | 27.98 | |||
131 | George Pisk, Manchaca TX; Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX | 27.65 | |||
132 | Bob Soni - Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL | 27.39 | |||
133 | Jeffrey Miller, Naperville IL; Mark Dahl, Richmond VA | 26.95 | |||
134 | Anton Tsypkin, Sharon MA; Mark Ospeck, Memphis TN | 25.88 | |||
135 | Willenuan Eyck, ; Jay Apfelbaum, Philadelphia PA | 25.56 | |||
136 | Harjinder Ajmani, Kula HI; Arun Savara, Honolulu HI | 25.09 | |||
137 | Jeff Aker, Briarcliff NY; Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY | 23.61 | |||
138 | Mikhail Kreslavskiy, Marietta GA; Michael Strizhevsky, Dunwoody GA | 21.84 | |||
139/140 | Jay Baum, Germantown TN; Jim Reiman, Mansfield OH | 19.18 | |||
139/140 | Jim Tully, Cocoa FL; Julia Bomalaski, Cocoa Beach FL | 19.18 | |||
141 | Linda Hughes, Edmond OK; En Xie, Saint Louis MO | 16.23 | |||
142 | Allen Hawkins Jr, Birmingham AL; Eugene Saxe, Briarcliff NY | 15.89 | |||
143/144 | Steven Reuschlein, Middleton WI; Eileen Cripps, Madison WI | 15.49 | |||
143/144 | Tommy Garvey, Essex Cm145ww England; David Bakhshi, London England | 15.49 | |||
145 | Leonard Helman, Santa Fe NM; Mark Horton, Bath United Kingdom | 14.76 | |||
146 | Joe Gittelman - Anthony Bianchi, Houston TX | 14.37 | |||
147 | Mario Mory - Phyllis Mory, Los Angeles CA | 14.02 | |||
148 | Susan Bowles, Va Beach VA; Robert Hendricks, Virginia Beach VA | 11.86 | |||
149 | Leonard Doerksen - David Sired, Winnipeg MB | 9.59 | |||
150 | Charles Gill, St Petersburg FL; Andrew Garnett, Raleigh NC | 9.56 | |||
151/152 | Johan Upmark, 115 58 Stockho Sweden; Per-Ola Cullin, Stockholm Sweden | 7.38 | |||
151/152 | Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; Richard Zeckhauser, Cambridge MA | 7.38 | |||
153 | James Spurlin, Wiscasset ME; Jeffrey Brown, Highlands Ranch CO | 5.16 | |||
154 | David Caprera, Denver CO; Varis Carey, Fort Collins CO | 3.69 | |||
155 | Suzy Burger, West Bloomfield MI; Martin Hirschman, Southfield MI | 1.48 | |||
156 | Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA | 0.00 |