Imp Pairs 65.0 Tables / Based on 123 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Names | Score | ||||
1 | Robert Cappelli, Bloomfield MI; Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC | 27.56 | |||
2 | Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA | 26.26 | |||
3 | Sylwia McNamara - Michael McNamara, White Plains NY | 22.66 | |||
4 | James Cayne, New York NY; Alfredo Versace, Rome Italy | 21.94 | |||
5 | Allan Graves, Vancouver BC; Melih Ozdil, Astoria NY | 20.89 | |||
6 | Marjorie Michelin, Los Angeles CA; Nels Erickson, Sparks NV | 20.57 | |||
7 | Andrew Rosenthal - Aaron Silverstein, New York NY | 19.97 | |||
8 | Linda Smith - Ron Smith, Hixson TN | 19.84 | |||
9 | Jon Baldursson, Hafnarfjordur Iceland; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland | 19.80 | |||
10 | Stephen Burgess, Sydney Australia; Paul Marston, Australia 1360 Australia | 19.54 | |||
11 | Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands | 19.31 | |||
12 | Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Martin Fleisher, New York NY | 19.02 | |||
13 | James Tritt - Farid Assemi, Fresno CA | 17.92 | |||
14 | John Rengstorff - John Ramos, New York NY | 16.83 | |||
15 | Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA | 16.44 | |||
16 | Dennis Hesthaven, Louisville KY; Ron Mitchell, Jeffersonvlle IN | 16.29 | |||
17 | John Kinst, Batavia IL; W Harris Jr, Lombard IL | 15.91 | |||
18 | Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON | 15.83 | |||
19 | Gil Cohen, Ashburn VA; Marty Nelson, Annapolis MD | 15.76 | |||
20 | Cindy Marshall, Knoxville TN; Marshall Lewis, Bloomington IN | 15.37 | |||
21 | Eric Leong, Oakland CA; John Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns FL | 15.08 | |||
22 | Ira Chorush, Houston TX; Hemant Lall, Dallas TX | 14.82 | |||
23 | Peter Weiden, Chicago IL; Richard Zucker, Dobbs Ferry NY | 14.68 | |||
24 | Cliff Pleatman - V Netherwood, Cincinnati OH | 14.50 | |||
25 | Bjarni Einarsson, 740 Neskaupstad Iceland; Kristjan Blondal, Kopavogur Iceland | 14.43 | |||
26 | Jeffrey Smith - David Sabourin, Ottawa ON | 14.32 | |||
27 | Christopher Marlow, Wilmington DE; Andy Muenz, Brookhaven PA | 13.74 | |||
28 | Chris Moll, Jefferson City TN; Bruce Reeve, Raleigh NC | 13.66 | |||
29 | Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL | 13.60 | |||
30 | Donald Simmons - August Boehm, New York NY | 13.49 | |||
31 | Martin Bloom, Sydney 2031 Australia; Kieran Dyke, Glebe Nsw Australia | 13.45 | |||
32 | Helen Johnston - Robert Hanly, Ajax ON | 13.36 | |||
33 | Allan Falk, Okemos MI; Peter Friedland, Cupertino CA | 13.19 | |||
34 | Beth Palmer - William Cole, Silver Spring MD | 13.06 | |||
35 | David Berkowitz - Larry Cohen, Boca Raton FL | 12.36 | |||
36 | Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Thomas Weik, Reading PA | 12.30 | |||
37 | Rick Kaye, Bingham Farms MI; Robert Crafton, W Bloomfield MI | 12.29 | |||
38 | Jim Looby, Burbank CA; Ed Ulman, Portland OR | 12.05 | |||
39 | Michael Massimilla, Syosset NY; Michael Polowan, New York NY | 11.96 | |||
40 | Steven Picus, Mequon WI; Jimmy Pelham, North Baldwin NY | 11.85 | |||
41 | Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV | 11.74 | |||
42 | James Melville, Springfield IL; Will Engel, Freeport IL | 11.68 | |||
43 | Robert Blanchard - Shane Blanchard, New York NY | 11.37 | |||
44 | Kathy Benjamin, Arlington MA; Randy Okubo, Saint Paul MN | 11.16 | |||
45 | Howard Weinstein - Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Sarasota FL | 11.13 | |||
46 | Gary Brinker, Maumee OH; Joseph Ernsthausen, Sylvania OH | 10.88 | |||
47 | Marlene Mandell - Seymour Mandell, Southfield MI | 10.83 | |||
48 | Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL; James Gordon, S Burlington VT | 10.52 | |||
49 | Murray Melton, Las Vegas NV; William Esberg, Long Branch NJ | 10.40 | |||
50 | Myron Charfoos, West Bloomfield MI; Walter Goldsmith, Bloomfield MI | 10.25 | |||
51 | Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Bud Biswas, Lexington MA | 9.76 | |||
52/53 | Gary Kessler, Springfield IL; Joan Stein, Milwaukee WI | 9.52 | |||
52/53 | David Caprera, Evergreen CO; Ned Irving, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR | 9.52 | |||
54 | John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT | 9.51 | |||
55 | Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY | 9.38 | |||
56 | Gerard Laquerriere, Clovis CA; Richard Meffley, Fresno CA | 9.13 | |||
57 | Marc Robinson, Troy MI; David Robinson, New York NY | 9.06 | |||
58 | Sheri Winestock, Las Vegas NV; Eddie Wold, Houston TX | 8.76 | |||
59 | Bernie Chazen, Lake Worth FL; Richard Coren, Delray Beach FL | 8.74 | |||
60 | G Venkatesh, Los Altos CA; Anil Padhye, Mumbay India | 8.47 | |||
61 | Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY; Allan Stauber, Palm Bch Grdns FL | 8.42 | |||
62 | Piotr Zak, ; Shawn Quinn, 30-218 Krakow Poland | 7.81 | |||
63 | Philip Gordon, Las Vegas NV; Brian Glubok, New York NY | 7.69 | |||
64 | Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA | 7.64 | |||
65 | Louis Glasthal, Berwyn PA; Dean Panagopoulos, Lynn MA | 7.53 | |||
66 | Michael Crane, Canton MI; Bert Newman, West Bloomfield MI | 7.49 | |||
67 | Leslie Amoils - George Mittelman, Toronto ON | 7.35 | |||
68 | Jack Goodykoontz - Vicki Goodykoontz, Morgantown WV | 7.33 | |||
69 | Judy Dubay - William Dubay, Voorheesville NY | 7.32 | |||
70/72 | Joshua Stark, Grayslake IL; Mike Cappelletti, Hixson TN | 7.30 | |||
70/72 | Fred Chang, Flushing NY; Melody Bi, Woodbury MN | 7.30 | |||
70/72 | Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Adam Wildavsky, New York NY | 7.30 | |||
73 | Alon Apteker - Craig Gower, Johannesburg South Africa | 7.24 | |||
74 | Xiaoqian Liu - Maxim Siline, Clifton Park NY | 7.17 | |||
75 | Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Robert White, Raleigh NC | 7.10 | |||
76 | Stephen Goldstein, Huntington Bch CA; Leslie Paryzer, Bronx NY | 7.07 | |||
77 | Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Edward Wojewoda, Clovis CA | 6.98 | |||
78 | Jan Janitschke, Littleton CO; Garth Yettick, Denver CO | 6.60 | |||
79 | Malcolm Ewashkiw, Belleville ON; Robert Hollow, Madoc ON | 6.55 | |||
80 | Phil Schaefer - Nell Schaefer, Los Angeles CA | 6.40 | |||
81 | William Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA | 6.26 | |||
82 | Michael D Alioto, Birmingham MI; Robert Stayman, New Rochelle NY | 6.21 | |||
83/85 | Marc Rabinowitz, Hudson OH; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL | 6.19 | |||
83/85 | Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Chris Compton, Dallas TX | 6.19 | |||
83/85 | Paul Schroeder, Wind Lake WI; Dick Benson, Le Roy IL | 6.19 | |||
86 | Bernie Greenspan - Brian Ellis, Beachwood OH | 5.93 | |||
87 | Mike Aliotta, Edmond OK; Raymond Zekauskas Jr, Tulsa OK | 5.83 | |||
88 | Gail Greenberg - Jeffrey Hand, New York NY | 5.72 | |||
89 | Michael Seamon - Shannon Cappelletti, Hollywood FL | 5.67 | |||
90 | John McLaughlin, Melrose MA; Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA | 5.62 | |||
91 | Martha Katz, Hinsdale IL; Lynne Schaefer, Ellicott City MD | 5.33 | |||
92 | Robert Hampton, Blythewood SC; Jenny Wolpert, New York City NY | 4.81 | |||
93 | Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Jill Levin, Bronx NY | 4.70 | |||
94 | Marc Nathan, New York NY; Dan Gerstman, Buffalo NY | 4.58 | |||
95 | Daniel Levin, Aurora IL; Christopher Monsour, Chicago IL | 4.43 | |||
96 | Craig Allen, Glen Ellyn IL; L James Phillips, Chicago IL | 4.36 | |||
97 | Lin-Huan Chen - Ding-Hwa Hsieh, Kirksville MO | 4.31 | |||
98 | George Groves, Armonk NY; Fred Chasalow, Millbrae CA | 3.95 | |||
99 | Ellen Kent, Marina Del Rey CA; Robert Kent, Marina Dl Rey CA | 3.87 | |||
100 | Malcolm Collins, Dundas ON; Michael Kammermayer, Hamilton ON | 3.80 | |||
101 | Chester Johnson - Carl Sharp, Chicago IL | 3.71 | |||
102 | Bob Feller, Guilderland NY; Simon Kantor, Agawam MA | 3.65 | |||
103 | Samuel Marks, Atlanta GA; Fred King, Falls Church VA | 3.51 | |||
104 | Bryan Maksymetz, Alert Bay BC; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC | 3.49 | |||
105 | Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA; Detlef Ladewig, Toronto ON | 3.47 | |||
106 | Richard Ferrin, Washington DC; Eugene Kales, Arlington VA | 3.36 | |||
107 | Saleh Fetouh, Buffalo NY; Paul Thurston, St Catharines ON | 3.14 | |||
108 | Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Mark Lair, Canyon TX | 2.92 | |||
109/110 | Chi-Yen Lai, East Brunswick NJ; Bin Dai, Mountain View CA | 2.84 | |||
109/110 | David Gurvich - Rachael Moller, Brooklyn NY | 2.84 | |||
111 | Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Anton Tsypkin, Sharon MA | 2.65 | |||
112 | Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Joel Wooldridge, Buffalo NY | 2.61 | |||
113 | Josef Blass - Jerzy Zaremba, Chapel Hill NC | 2.53 | |||
114 | Steve O'Guin, Taylor MI; Cristina Tita, Northville MI | 2.42 | |||
115 | Howard Perlman, Franklin MI; Marc Culberson, Weston FL | 2.40 | |||
116 | Virginia Lifton, Marco Island FL; Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA | 2.17 | |||
117 | Jyotindra Shah, Mumbai India; S Karmakar, | 2.15 | |||
118 | Morrie Kleinplatz, Windsor ON; Mark Leonard, Ypsilanti MI | 2.11 | |||
119 | Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; David Hoffner, Smithville NJ | 2.10 | |||
120 | Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX; James Thurtell, Dallas TX | 1.92 | |||
121 | Frank Treiber III, Cincinnati OH; Joe Monro, Beverly Hills MI | 1.57 | |||
122 | Jim Reiman, Mansfield OH; Raymond Raskin, King of Prussia PA | 1.55 | |||
123 | Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX; James Murphy, Concord NC | 1.43 | |||
124 | Barry Lippitt, Southfield MI; Kelley Hwang, New York NY | 1.38 | |||
125 | Haig Tchamitch, Scottsdale AZ; David Lindop, Toronto ON | 1.31 | |||
126 | John Zilic, Houston TX; Daniel Boye, Victor NY | 1.17 | |||
127 | Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL | 1.15 | |||
128 | Bruce Ferguson, Boise ID; Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA | 0.85 | |||
129 | S Ruskin - Herbert Sachs, Pittsburgh PA | 0.62 | |||
130 | Barry Piafsky, New York NY; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA | 0.00 |
Whitehead Womens Prs 20.0 Tables / Based on 35 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Names | Score | ||||
1 | Susan Culham - Kiz Fung, Edmonton AB | 46.13 | |||
2 | Diane Walker, Gaithersburg MD; Mickie Kivel, Potomac Falls VA | 44.91 | |||
3 | Lynn Baker, Austin TX; Karen McCallum, US | 42.68 | |||
4 | Brenda Bryant, Ferndale MI; Mary Smith, Detroit MI | 39.22 | |||
5 | Margaret Williams, Forest Hill MD; Sylvia Caley, Montreal QC | 38.00 | |||
6 | Kathy Baum, Germantown TN; Marti Malcolm, Topeka KS | 36.58 | |||
7 | Stacy Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Judi Radin, New York NY | 36.13 | |||
8 | Valerie Westheimer, New York NY; Migry Zur Campanile, East Palo Alto CA | 32.11 | |||
9 | Jane Segal, Villanova PA; Judy Kay-Wolff, Las Vegas NV | 31.91 | |||
10 | Claire Tornay, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Nadine Wood, Silver Spring MD | 26.83 | |||
11 | Sue Weinstein, Las Vegas NV; Cheri Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL | 25.20 | |||
12 | Rozanne Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Susan Picus, New York NY | 25.00 | |||
13 | Jean Talbot - Joan Van Geffen, Metairie LA | 24.79 | |||
14 | Cynthia Balderson, Eden Prairie MN; Carole Miner, Rochester MN | 24.19 | |||
15 | Malle Andrade, New York NY; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ | 24.04 | |||
16 | Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN; Nancy Popkin, Saint Louis MO | 23.42 | |||
17 | Lisa Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Joann Glasson, Pennington NJ | 23.17 | |||
18 | Susan Wexler, New York NY; Suzy Burger, West Bloomfield MI | 21.74 | |||
19 | Irina Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL; Gen Geiger, Sarasota FL | 21.24 | |||
20 | Christine Boylson, Sydney Australia; Toni Bales, Pickerington OH | 19.71 | |||
21 | Joan McKean, Grosse Pointe MI; Liz Kalb, Bloomfield MI | 18.29 | |||
22 | Linda McGarry, Stuart FL; Laurie Kranyak, Bay Village OH | 18.09 | |||
23 | Beverly Brown, Fishers IN; Eleanor Grinslade, Indianapolis IN | 17.64 | |||
24 | Sherie Greenberg, Palo Alto CA; Kathy Harper, Woodside CA | 17.48 | |||
25 | Kaye Krebs, Virginia Beach VA; Shirley Presberg, Boca Raton FL | 16.66 | |||
26 | Wendy Sameroff, Las Vegas NV; Linda Perlman, Lake Park FL | 16.05 | |||
27 | Cecily Kohler, Washington DC; Sarah Anne Cressy, Falls Church VA | 14.43 | |||
28 | Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL | 13.82 | |||
29 | Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Ethel Birnbach, Portland OR | 13.41 | |||
30 | Donna Compton, Dallas TX; Sandrea Friedman, Flushing NY | 12.36 | |||
31 | Lynne Feldman, Champaign IL; Chris Benson, Le Roy IL | 12.19 | |||
32 | Jennifer Ballantyne, Vancouver BC; Angela Fenton, North Vancouver BC | 10.53 | |||
33 | Cheryl Schneider, Westerville OH; Anita Torrence, Bexley OH | 9.05 | |||
34 | Ljudmila Kamenova, Stony Brook NY; Diana Schuld, Glen Head NY | 6.67 | |||
35 | Sue Himel - Deana Liddy, Omaha NE | 4.27 | |||
36 | Nadele Spiro, Boca Raton FL; Suzanne Stevenson, Bloomfield MI | 2.24 | |||
37 | Susi Ross, Winter Spgs FL; Elaine Said, Nashville TN | 1.22 | |||
38 | Jacqueline Sincoff, Saint Louis MO; Kamla Chawla, Longmeadow MA | 1.21 | |||
39 | Betty Ann Kennedy, Shreveport LA; Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX | 0.69 | |||
40 | Christine Owens, Grand Blanc MI; Sondra Schubiner, Bloomfield MI | 0.00 |
Red Ribbon Pairs 44.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Names | Score | ||||
1 | Mike Develin, Mountain View CA; Li-Chung Chen, Cupertino CA | 141.37 | |||
2 | Jingsong Liu, Kirkland WA; Brian Zaugg, Burien WA | 126.96 | |||
3 | Ron Nelken - Sidney Kanter, Clifton NJ | 116.24 | |||
4 | Long Xie, Burnaby BC; Baixiang Liu, Vancouver BC | 111.88 | |||
5 | Richard Brummer, Effingham IL; Claire Krukenberg, Charleston IL | 106.72 | |||
6 | Adam Lally, Cold Spring NY; Dana Rossi, Norwalk CT | 98.79 | |||
7 | Larry Rosen, Albany NY; Steven Shaye, Slingerlands NY | 96.01 | |||
8 | William Graber, Markham ON; Ron Haney, West Hill ON | 94.03 | |||
9 | Lee Ohliger - Jonathan Ohliger, Ridgewood NJ | 92.44 | |||
10 | Daniel Cecchelli - Laurie Due, Hamilton ON | 91.65 | |||
11 | Bruce Scott, Des Plaines IL; James Abbott, Chicago IL | 87.68 | |||
12 | Nancy Joe - Qiang Zhang, Austin TX | 85.70 | |||
13/14 | Frances Prus, Pittsburgh PA; Xinlei Ma, Canton MI | 83.31 | |||
13/14 | Susan Cohen - Jerry Cohen, Winnipeg MB | 83.31 | |||
15 | Robert Lurie, Wayland MA; Ben Feinswog, Coconut Grove FL | 82.92 | |||
16 | James Edmiston, Cincinnati OH; Rob Weidenfeld, Lebanon OH | 78.95 | |||
17 | Robert Todd - Bob Soni, Tallahassee FL | 76.97 | |||
18 | Jay Friedenson, Morrisville VT; David Weisman, Englewood NJ | 75.78 | |||
19 | Patrick Moos - Charles Young, Peoria IL | 74.59 | |||
20 | Robert Levey, Chevy Chase MD; Jimmy Ritzenberg, Bethesda MD | 73.79 | |||
21/22 | Michael Kolacki, Chicago IL; Jerry Poliquin, Gurnee IL | 71.81 | |||
21/22 | Clarke Cunningham, Dearborn MI; R Lisa, Grosse Ile MI | 71.81 | |||
23 | James Schmidt - David Robinson, Harrison Twp MI | 70.82 | |||
24 | Irfan Ashraf, Ajax ON; Bing Wong, Whitby ON | 67.45 | |||
25 | Ronald Rogers, Troy MI; Michael Kraut, Royal Oak MI | 65.46 | |||
26 | Richard Mellor, Cleveland TN; Michael Sherman, Chickamauga GA | 61.10 | |||
27 | Mark Churchman - Larry Custead, Saskatoon SK | 58.32 | |||
28/29 | Henri Barki, Westmount QC; Hayk Bosnakyan, Montreal QC | 56.73 | |||
28/29 | Bill Huepenbecker, Huron OH; Jonathan Holmes, Houston TX | 56.73 | |||
30 | Tom McCrackin, Carpinteria CA; Kalon Kelley, Santa Barbara CA | 53.96 | |||
31/32 | Howard Heckman, Rochester Hills MI; Kiran Gulati, Bloomfield MI | 51.18 | |||
31/32 | Martin Gaerttner, Dearborn MI; Paul Kirby, New York NY | 51.18 | |||
33 | Jennifer Kuhn - Philip Kuhn, San Mateo CA | 50.39 | |||
34 | Edward Zujko, Clinton Twp MI; Sardarsinh Gohel, Troy MI | 49.59 | |||
35 | Herbert Jordan, Miami FL; Juan Castillo, Wilton Manors FL | 49.20 | |||
36 | Steven Gewirtzman, Ambler PA; Clifford Wilson Jr, Skillman NJ | 48.40 | |||
37/38 | Jason Clevenger - Sasanka Ramanadham, Saint Louis MO | 48.01 | |||
37/38 | Howard Engle, Highland Park IL; Mark Weisman, Glenview IL | 48.01 | |||
39 | Randi Adelman - Bill Begert, New York NY | 46.16 | |||
40 | Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA; Doug Anderson, Quincy MA | 44.04 | |||
41 | Thomas Sheppard, Chester NS; William Davidson, Pleasantville NS | 42.05 | |||
42 | David Hildebrand, Lake Forest Par WA; David Roselle, Kirkland WA | 40.47 | |||
43/45 | Shawn Miller, Davison MI; Carolyn Mackaness, Lapeer MI | 39.67 | |||
43/45 | Allen Schwenk - Donald Jones, Portage MI | 39.67 | |||
43/45 | Lindsay Pearlman, Trumbull CT; Eleanor Seaman, New York NY | 39.67 | |||
46 | Gary Robertson, Blenheim ON; Lee Easterbrook, Chatham ON | 38.88 | |||
47 | James Potter, Farmingtn Hills MI; William Gregg, Livonia MI | 38.48 | |||
48 | Renee Alpert, Orange CA; C L M Duff, Costa Mesa CA | 36.01 | |||
49 | Marcia White, Lakeville MA; Eileen O'Neill, Fall River MA | 35.71 | |||
50 | Stephannie Russo, New York NY; David Morrow, Brooklyn NY | 35.67 | |||
51 | William Garrard Jr - Donna Garrard, Irving TX | 34.12 | |||
52 | John Jensen, Maysville KY; Suanne Blair, Morehead KY | 33.72 | |||
53 | Justin Graver, Omaha NE; Jonathan Cohn, Sioux Falls SD | 33.33 | |||
54 | Jack Paulus, Detroit MI; Lynne Ziegler, Villages FL | 32.53 | |||
55/56 | John Philbrook, Manchester MI; John Allen, Tecumseh MI | 32.14 | |||
55/56 | Ron Birnbaum, Los Angeles CA; Thomas McDow, Rock Hill SC | 32.14 | |||
57 | Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA; Elenalani Lam, Sunnyvale CA | 30.95 | |||
58 | Mark Brighouse, Towaco NJ; Himanshu Joshi, Chester NJ | 30.28 | |||
59 | William Riley - Nancy Riley, Silver Lake OH | 29.76 | |||
60/61 | Stephen Young, Mississauga ON; Danny Ioannidis, Stoney Creek ON | 28.96 | |||
60/61 | L Coryell, Pontiac MI; Howard Abrams, Huntington Wd MI | 28.96 | |||
62 | David Cohen, Thornhill ON; Bing Le, North York ON | 28.17 | |||
63 | Leroy Boser - David McNitt, Elkhart IN | 26.33 | |||
64 | Jeff Dater, Dallas TX; Carla Burke, Pensacola FL | 25.79 | |||
65 | Stephen Jackson - Susan Jackson, Roseville MN | 24.74 | |||
66/69 | George Dragich - Rosemary Dragich, Windsor ON | 24.20 | |||
66/69 | Ronald Lipowski - Terry T Brown, Rochester Hills MI | 24.20 | |||
66/69 | Gloria Tsoi, Arlington MA; Brian Duran, Somerville MA | 24.20 | |||
66/69 | Fabrizio Biasiolo, Oakland Gardens NY; Philip Lentz, New York NY | 24.20 | |||
70 | Matthew Dyer - Lorraine Cable, Dorchester MA | 22.61 | |||
71 | Mark Steele, Albuquerque NM; Kenneth Kaufman, Derwood MD | 20.23 | |||
72 | Don Maupin - Thomas Rossow, South Bend IN | 19.44 | |||
73 | Laurie Gordon, Warren MI; James Saionz, Lakeland FL | 19.17 | |||
74 | William Granger, Bradenton FL; Gerald Nehra, Muskegon MI | 19.04 | |||
75/76 | Denise Hoffman - Jon Olson, Marquette MI | 18.25 | |||
75/76 | Bob Bartko, Aurora OH; Wayne Ward, Newbury OH | 18.25 | |||
77 | Jadwiga Polujan, Port Coquitlam BC; Zoran Peca, Vancouver BC | 16.27 | |||
78 | Christopher Cowan, Mississauga ON; Patti Lee, Toronto ON | 16.00 | |||
79 | Barry Wilderman, Little Neck NY; Daniel Wilderman, New Haven CT | 14.82 | |||
80 | Daniel McKinley - Kathleen Mulligan, Pittsburgh PA | 12.44 | |||
81/82 | Donna Sparks - Fred Feigley, Houston TX | 11.51 | |||
81/82 | Suzanne Baker - Nancy Hammond, East Lansing MI | 11.51 | |||
83 | David Hunt - Martha Woodworth, San Diego CA | 11.11 | |||
84 | Bob Jones, Acworth GA; Donna Marks, Atlanta GA | 10.71 | |||
85 | Cyrinda Forth - Dwight Goden, Peterborough ON | 8.33 | |||
86 | Paul Wolf II, Shrewsbury MA; Kimberly Gilman, Carlisle MA | 3.17 | |||
87 | Curt Hofer, Novi MI; Steven Jacob, Birmingham MI | 1.98 | |||
88 | Beth Armstrong, Kalamazoo MI; Stu Cohen, Southfield MI | 0.00 |
Thu AM 300/150/50 Prs 15.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
3.53 | 1 | 1 | 1 | Anne Czuchna - Carl Czuchna, Kalamazoo MI | 64.02% |
2.65 | 2 | 2 | Milli Empedocles - Marcia Knapp, Ann Arbor MI | 59.47% | |
1.99 | 3 | 3 | Mary Scharff, Beverly Hills MI; Carol Lynch, Bloomfield MI | 58.71% | |
1.49 | 4 | Mary Smith, Eureka MO; Joan Wieber, Ballwin MO | 58.14% | ||
1.24 | 5 | 4 | Cindy Taylor - Neil Taylor, Holland MI | 57.58% | |
1.19 | 6 | 5 | 2 | Jean Hull, Grosse Pointe MI; Sally Shelden, Grosse Pte Farms MI | 56.06% |
0.69 | 6 | Mary Warren, Wheaton IL; Carolyn Satrum, Downers Grove IL | 53.22% | ||
0.89 | 3 | Mary Jung - Kathy Martin, Bloomfield Hills MI | 51.70% | ||
0.59 | 4/5 | Ronald Riedel - Arlene Riedel, Saginaw MI | 50.95% | ||
0.59 | 4/5 | Alice Haggerty - Arlene Lewis, Grosse Pointe MI | 50.95% |
West Mich Side Series VI 20.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
4.55 | 1 | Ron Mitchell, Jeffersonvlle IN; Dennis Hesthaven, Louisville KY | 62.80% | ||
4.10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | Jordan Winick - Ross Jamieson, Toronto ON | 62.50% |
2.56 | 3 | David Maidman - Marin Marinov, New York NY | 62.20% | ||
3.08 | 4 | 2 | Steve Hawthorne, Bloomington IL; Bill Lindemann, Champaign IL | 61.90% | |
2.31 | 5 | 3 | Edward Helpert - Robert Brussel, Tucson AZ | 60.71% | |
2.16 | 6 | 4 | 2 | Daniel Stone - Janet Stone, Madison WI | 58.63% |
1.31 | 5 | Matthew Duffy, Edina MN; Cezanne Martin, St Louis Park MN | 56.55% | ||
1.11 | 6 | Paul Irvine - Margaret Irvine, Allentown PA | 56.25% | ||
1.62 | 3 | Suman Agarwal, Hilliard OH; Jerome Williams, Westerville OH | 55.95% | ||
1.48 | 4 | Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA; Peter Manzon, Waltham MA | 54.17% | ||
1.04 | 5 | Nancy Monasmith, Fostoria OH; Anne Moore, Findlay OH | 53.27% |
2nd Thursday Fast Open 7.0 Tables / Based on 15 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
8.75 | 1 | Joo-Hee Janicki, Markham ON; Don Brock, Brampton ON | 57.50% | ||
6.56 | 2 | Henry Bethe, Ithaca NY; Allen Tan, Makati Philippines | 57.08% | ||
4.92 | 3 | 1 | Matthew Huntington, Rochester MN; John Kropinak, Columbus OH | 53.75% | |
3.69 | 4 | 2 | Michael Kaleel, Sterling Hts MI; Gerald Skellenger, Rochester Hills MI | 53.13% | |
2.92 | 5 | 3 | Surendra Mandava, Saratoga CA; Stewart Cramer, Pittsford NY | 52.92% |
Barbara Friedenberg Srs 24.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
9.52 | 1 | Donald Van Arman, Bloomington IN; Stephen Lurie, Charlotte NC | 62.04% | ||
7.14 | 2 | Joyce Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Sandra DeMartino, Riverside CT | 61.00% | ||
6.14 | 3 | 1 | 1 | Gisela Gunderson, Lowell MI; Lois DeBoer, Grand Rapids MI | 60.76% |
4.02 | 4 | Shiv Arora, Saginaw MI; George Churchill, Swartz MI | 59.49% | ||
3.17 | 5 | Jim Linhart, Raleigh NC; Richard Budd, Portland ME | 59.03% | ||
4.61 | 6 | 2 | 2 | Glen Macwilliam, Alberton PE; Bernard Griffin, O'Leary PE | 58.22% |
2.38 | 7 | Genevieve Hewitt - Richard Hewitt, New York NY | 57.99% | ||
3.45 | 3 | 3 | Han Wang - Michael Adelberg, Ann Arbor MI | 56.83% | |
2.59 | 4 | 4 | Thomas Bode, Toledo OH; Charles Gaeth, Benicia CA | 55.79% | |
2.15 | 5 | Ronald Olsen, Fairport NY; R. Anthony Auriemma, Pittsford NY | 55.56% | ||
1.75 | 6 | Prantosh Sengupta - Stanley Robinson, Sarnia ON | 53.47% | ||
2.05 | 5 | David Miles, Franklin MI; Irving Hershman, Huntington Wd MI | 52.20% | ||
1.13 | 6 | Richard Brown - Randi Brown, Kingston MI | 51.74% |
ACBL-ABA Side Series V 12.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
3.34 | 1 | Elaine Ware, Vernon BC; John Laufer, Toronto ON | 64.12% | ||
2.88 | 2 | 1 | 1 | Theresa Schneider, Northbrook IL; Mary Schultze, Union MI | 62.04% |
1.88 | 3 | Sandra Hammer, New Smyrna Bch FL; Courtney Nelson, Wells VT | 61.81% | ||
1.89 | 4/5 | 2/3 | Robert Stern, Rochester MI; Jacob Schuurman, Three Rivers MI | 59.03% | |
1.89 | 4/5 | 2/3 | Almond Schock - Chrystyna Schock, Wheatley ON | 59.03% | |
0.79 | 6 | Carolyn Sullivan - James Sullivan, Richfield OH | 53.47% | ||
1.31 | 4 | Kathy Twomey, Bloomfield Vlg MI; Brenda Glaze, Anchorage AK | 52.08% | ||
0.94 | 5 | Carole Tunick - Judy Soley, Scarsdale NY | 50.46% | ||
1.82 | 2 | Janet Kincannon - M. Cook, Detroit MI | 50.00% | ||
1.37 | 3 | Robert Anderson, Bridgeton MO; Suzy Seldin, Saint Louis MO | 48.38% | ||
1.15 | 4 | Lynn Giesler - Clare Obermeyer, Cleveland OH | 47.69% |
Pointe Bridge 49er Pairs 16.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.73 | 1 | 1 | 1 | Wendy Subrin - Rich Subrin, Rochester Hills MI | 63.91% |
2.05 | 2 | Thomas Hebron - Connie Hebron, Jones MI | 60.88% | ||
1.54 | 3 | Josie Doherty - Marcia Cowen, Beverly Hills MI | 57.98% | ||
1.36 | 4 | 2 | Walter Sackville, Vero Beach FL; Joyce Arnold, Lasalle ON | 57.05% | |
1.02 | 5 | 3 | Robert McCurry - Maryellen Jones, Clarkston MI | 57.01% | |
0.76 | 6 | 4 | L Jeanne Kabeck, Farmington Hls MI; Robin Myles, W Bloomfield MI | 54.80% | |
0.70 | 5 | 2 | Carol Winkelman, Southfield MI; Judith Kamins, Bloomfield Hls MI | 53.91% | |
0.52 | 6 | 3 | Ellen Cole, W Bloomfield MI; Marilyn Nathanson, Farmington Hill MI | 53.08% | |
0.86 | 4 | Linda Lenchner, Bloomfield Hlls MI; Judy Tann, Bingham Farms MI | 52.91% |
Pointe Bridge CTR 299ers 21.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
4.38 | 1 | 1 | 1 | Raj Patil, Bloomfield Hill MI; Vishwas Gadgil, Troy MI | 65.77% |
3.29 | 2 | 2 | John Drake, Saline MI; Stephen Stewart, Ann Arbor MI | 62.50% | |
2.16 | 3/4 | 3 | 2 | David Hirschland - Armin Fischer, West Bloomfield MI | 60.42% |
2.16 | 3/4 | Joan Wieber, Ballwin MO; Mary Smith, Eureka MO | 60.42% | ||
1.51 | 5 | 4 | Karen Stevenson, Comstock Park MI; Elsie Stanislaw, Grand Rapids MI | 57.74% | |
1.41 | 6 | 5 | 3 | Judy Liss, Birmingham MI; Bonnie Weinstein, Farmington MI | 57.14% |
0.88 | 6 | B George Holcombe - Carol Holcombe, Anchorage AK | 56.55% | ||
1.05 | 4 | Carol Diebold, Birmingham MI; Martha Radek Smith, Bloomfield MI | 55.36% | ||
0.95 | 5 | Kathy Simpson, Bloomfield Hills MI; Eva Rival, Bloomfield Hls MI | 55.06% | ||
0.59 | 6 | Cassandra Rodger, Troy MI; Diane Pasik, Sterling Hts MI | 54.76% |
ACBL-ABA Side Series V 17.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
4.10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | Michael Kelingos, Plymouth MI; Kenneth Hays, Ypsilanti MI | 66.35% |
3.08 | 2 | Sherby Chernin, Cincinnati OH; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL | 65.71% | ||
2.31 | 3 | Jacob Schuurman, Three Rivers MI; Charlotte Anderson, Madison WI | 58.97% | ||
2.39 | 4 | 2 | Paul Burnham, Wilton CT; Michael Mullendore, Ellicott City MD | 58.33% | |
1.79 | 5 | 3 | Ellen Fisher - Franklin Fisher, Cambridge MA | 57.05% | |
0.88 | 6/7 | Elaine Ware - Martin Ware, Vernon BC | 56.73% | ||
1.26 | 6/7 | Howard Friedman, Great Neck NY; Lauren Block, Manhasset NY | 56.73% | ||
1.82 | 4 | 2 | Glen Macwilliam, Alberton PE; Bernard Griffin, O'Leary PE | 55.93% | |
1.31 | 5 | John Gajar - Kai Hsi, Ann Arbor MI | 53.85% | ||
0.76 | 6 | Lewis Allen - Jill Miller, Rochester NY | 53.69% | ||
1.37 | 3 | Louis Allen, Southfield MI; Berrye Thompson, Farmington Hls MI | 53.04% | ||
1.32 | 4 | Theresa Schneider, Northbrook IL; Mary Schultze, Union MI | 52.08% |
Jon Froemke Strat Imps 20.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
4.55 | 1 | 1 | Ragi El-Hoss, Willowdale ON; Saad Dahdouh, Whitby ON | 73.29 | |
3.41 | 2 | Natalie Hertz - Dan Hertz, Harrison NY | 61.65 | ||
2.56 | 3 | Beverly Gardner, Farmington Hls MI; Jeffrey Lesser, Oro Valley AZ | 52.47 | ||
1.92 | 4 | Gail Hanson - Jakob Kristinsson, Lake Orion MI | 52.35 | ||
2.84 | 5 | 2 | Paul Markowitz, Westborough MA; Bruce Roberts, Rockville MD | 50.35 | |
1.52 | 6 | Riva Akerman - Elliot Sternlicht, New York NY | 46.06 | ||
2.13 | 3 | Harvey Bernstein - Irene Bernstein, Solon OH | 23.88 | ||
1.60 | 4 | Diana Dahdouh, Whitby ON; M-Christine El-Hoss, Willowdale ON | 18.71 | ||
2.73 | 5 | 1 | Thomas Aldrich III, Palatine IL; Monica Jung, Lake Barrington IL | 18.35 | |
0.90 | 6 | Paul Hamper, Chicago IL; Elianor Kennie, Kentville NS | 16.88 | ||
2.05 | 2 | Mary Ann Laritz, Holland OH; Pat Docis, Toledo OH | 15.53 | ||
1.54 | 3 | Ann Couch, Colorado Spgs CO; Janet Jordan, Aledo TX | 11.35 | ||
1.15 | 4 | Rosalyn Silverstein, Bronx NY; Surendra Mandava, Saratoga CA | -2.06 | ||
0.86 | 5 | Donna Frohm, Burtchville MI; Judith Kilcher, Clinton Twp MI | -9.12 |
Edythe Schelberg Open 26.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
12.60 | 1 | 1 | Leif Bremark, Stockholm; Grace Jeklin, Surrey BC | 62.93% | |
9.45 | 2 | R Wayne Penrod, Kettering OH; Bobbi Johnson, Centerville OH | 60.59% | ||
7.09 | 3 | Alice Brown, Midlothian VA; En Xie, Saint Louis MO | 58.91% | ||
6.42 | 4 | 2 | Johan Upmark, 115 58 Stockho Sweden; Jessica Piafsky, New York NY | 58.89% | |
4.82 | 5 | 3 | Gamal Elashhab - James Elliott, Saginaw MI | 56.31% | |
3.60 | 6 | Robert Sulgrove, Spring Valley OH; William Higgins, Cincinnati OH | 55.97% | ||
5.44 | 7 | 4 | 1 | Mares Hirchert, Hartland MI; Agnes Colley, Brighton MI | 55.80% |
2.80 | 8 | Adriana Yanez, Mexico Mexico; Miriam Rosenberg, Huixquilucan Mexico | 55.80% | ||
2.94 | 5 | John Macksey - Margaret Pioch, Toledo OH | 54.39% | ||
2.45 | 6 | Margaret Bell, Warren MI; Jane Hall, Clinton Twp MI | 53.94% | ||
4.08 | 2 | Edwin Elton, Ridgewood NJ; Michael Atkins, Wayne NJ | 53.88% | ||
3.27 | 3 | Jordan Winick - Ross Jamieson, Toronto ON | 53.03% | ||
2.30 | 4 | Michael Moran, Farmington MI; Dolores Moran, Livonia MI | 52.05% | ||
1.81 | 5 | S Berry, Bath MI; Karen Hoffner, Smithville NJ | 51.87% | ||
1.55 | 6 | Rich Brandenburg, Coppell TX; Max Frey, Dallas TX | 51.62% |
Sid & Lorraine HeinrickSw 21 Tables / Based on 29 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
13.65 | 1 | Konrad Araszkiewicz, Szczecin Poland; Dariusz Kowalski - Jacek Jerzy Kalita, Warsaw Poland; Krzysztof Kotorowicz, Bialystok 15 Poland | 95.00 | ||
10.24 | 2 | Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA; Stephen Lucas - Lesley Decker Lucas, Woodbury NY | 81.00 | ||
7.68 | 3 | 1 | Edward Zuckerberg - Karen Zuckerberg, Dobbs Ferry NY; Eugene Fisher - Adrienne Fisher, Potomac MD | 74.00 | |
5.76 | 4 | Dano De Falco, 35030 Rubano (P Italy; Gabriella Olivieri, Alessandria Italy; Patricia Cayne - Amalya Kearse - Jacqui Mitchell, New York NY; Charles Weed, Shreveport LA | 71.00 | ||
4.23 | 5/6 | Melanie Tucker - John Kranyak, New York NY; Bas Drijver, Rotterdam Netherlands; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdan 3 Netherlands | 70.00 | ||
5.54 | 5/6 | 2 | 1 | Elizabeth Marcotte - Catherine Feldmann - Bonnie Durocher, Windsor ON; Chris Balyo, Tecumseh ON | 70.00 |
3.63 | 7/8 | 3/4 | Harold Karnes, Portage MI; William Northrop, Schoolcraft MI; Catherine Gay, Kalamazoo MI; Sharon Jenness, Chicago IL | 67.00 | |
3.63 | 7/8 | 3/4 | Barbara Pieterse - Martin Pieterse, Warren MI; Mary Lou Moore, Grosse Pte Park MI; Michael Moore, Grosse Pointe MI | 67.00 | |
2.46 | 5 | Gilbert Fox, Auburn IN; Edmond Douville, Hobart IN; Daniel Simon - Donna Simon, South Bend IN | 65.00 | ||
2.78 | 2 | Richard Peacock - Lucy Peacock, Grosse Pnte Pk MI; N. Margo Mitchell, Harrison Twp MI; Katherine Fuller, Grosse Pointe MI | 46.00 |
Thur Eve 299er Swiss 14 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
3.39 | 1 | David Hare - Ann McClendon, Monroe LA; Nance Booty, Naperville IL; Ann Witt, Aurora IL | 61.00 | ||
2.54 | 2 | Nancy Swensen - Bernadine Bonessa - Sumant Lall - Larry Gesoff, Pittsburgh PA | 53.00 | ||
2.40 | 3 | 1 | Margaret Davis, Rochester Hills MI; Wilma Swayze, Auburn Hills MI; Cassandra Rodger, Troy MI; Diane Pasik, Sterling Hts MI | 49.00 | |
1.43 | 4 | Karen Stevenson, Comstock Park MI; Elsie Stanislaw - Donna Magrill - Gloria Webster, Grand Rapids MI | 48.00 | ||
1.58 | 5/6 | 2/3 | 1/2 | Chuck Busch - Kathy Busch, Oakland MI; Rich Subrin - Wendy Subrin, Rochester Hills MI | 42.00 |
1.58 | 5/6 | 2/3 | 1/2 | Margaret Carden - Glenn Groustra, Ann Arbor MI; Ken Facer - Dorothy Facer, Mississauga ON | 42.00 |
Don Hocevar 299er Pairs 12.5 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
3.25 | 1 | Fulchand Jain, Grand Blanc MI; David Katzen, Sparta NJ | 65.88% | ||
2.53 | 2 | 1 | Mary Eva - Richard Eva Jr, Canton MI | 63.22% | |
1.83 | 3 | Joan Wieber, Ballwin MO; Mary Smith, Eureka MO | 59.93% | ||
1.90 | 4 | 2 | Norman Claerr - Christine Claerr, Davisburg MI | 59.57% | |
1.03 | 5 | Diane Henson - Larry Henson, Minnetonka MN | 58.33% | ||
1.68 | 6 | 3 | 1 | Robert Matheson - Margaret Matheson, Glen Allen VA | 57.51% |
1.07 | 4 | David Micci, Rutherford NJ; Francis Realini, North Arlington NJ | 54.74% | ||
1.26 | 5 | 2 | Bob Poglits - Ellen Poglits, | 53.10% | |
0.95 | 3 | Sharon Maaske, Troy MI; Rebecca Bray, Glen Allen VA | 51.73% | ||
0.71 | 4 | Gideon Cook, Sterling Hts MI; Alan Orizondo, Ann Arbor MI | 51.03% |
ACBL-ABA Side Series V 86.50 Tables / Based on 29 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | Score | |||
9.56 | 1/2 | Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX | 127.40% | ||
9.56 | 1/2 | Betty Ann Kennedy, Shreveport LA | 127.40% | ||
6.14 | 3 | Daniel Williams, Denver CO | 123.67% | ||
4.27 | 4/5 | Susan Mastrola, Swansea MA | 123.03% | ||
4.27 | 4/5 | James Murphy, Concord NC | 123.03% | ||
4.22 | 6 | Elaine Ware, Vernon BC | 120.85% | ||
4.95 | 7 | Charlotte Anderson, Madison WI | 120.54% | ||
5.83 | 8/9 | Bert Ward, Waterford MI | 119.78% | ||
5.83 | 8/9 | Bonnie Ward, Waterford MI | 119.78% |
2nd Thur Midnite KOS 11 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
3.19 | 1 | Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA; Matthew Dyer, Dorchester MA; Daniel Wilderman, New Haven CT; Kathy Pollock, Tonawanda NY | |||
2.23 | 2 | Bjarni Einarsson, 740 Neskaupstad Iceland; Beverly Gardner, Farmington Hls MI; Jakob Kristinsson - Gail Hanson, Lake Orion MI | |||
1.28 | 3/4 | Paul Burnham, Wilton CT; Richard Wieland - Terry Jones, Falls Church VA; David Cohen, Thornhill ON | |||
1.28 | 3/4 | Paul Wolf II, Shrewsbury MA; Robert Casey, Worcester MA; Eugene Chung, Ann Arbor MI; Xiao (Joe) Zhao, Hamilton ON |
Beverly Bluth KOs Bkt I 12 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
49.17 | 1 | Daniel Colatosti, Boca Raton FL; John Malley, Pascoag RI; Janet Colchamiro - Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY; Steve Bloom - Betty Bloom, Duanesburg NY | |||
34.42 | 2 | Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Joe Grue, New York NY; Brad Moss, Mill Valley CA; Curtis Cheek, Huntsville AL; Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV | |||
19.67 | 3/4 | Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Barry Harper, Regina SK; Jan Zadroga, Ksiazenice Poland; Witold Turant, Lodz Poland; Earl Knipfel, Moose Jaw SK | |||
19.67 | 3/4 | David Maidman - Marin Marinov, New York NY; Rumen Trendafilov - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria |
Beverly Bluth KOs Bkt II 12 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
28.41 | 1 | Joyce Hampton, Blythewood SC; Lucas Lebioda, Columbia SC; Jon Rice - Mike Rice, Winston Salem NC; David Grainger, Etobicoke ON; Andrew Hurd, Charleston SC | |||
19.89 | 2 | Leonard Doerksen - David Sired - Marielle Brentnall - Marlene Pontifex, Winnipeg MB | |||
11.36 | 3/4 | Linda Harrison, Calgary AB; Rock Shi Yan, Richmond BC; Nongyu Li, Sunnyvale CA; Hao Ge, Cleveland OH | |||
11.36 | 3/4 | David Burgess - Lachman Advani, Ottawa ON; Stephen Czecha, Potomac MD; Ram Hira, North Vancouver BC |
Beverly Bluth KOs Bkt III 12 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
22.66 | 1 | Joseph Sauro, North Bay ON; Michael Biderman - Christopher Punter, London ON; Allan Tushman, West Bloomfield MI | |||
15.86 | 2 | Michael Strong - Johanna Strong, Winfield IL; Charles Alexander, Northbrook IL; James Kehoe, Glen Ellyn IL | |||
9.06 | 3/4 | Kathleen Linck - Raymond Linck - Sondra Holt - Terrell Holt, Lexington KY | |||
9.06 | 3/4 | Constance Sackville, Vero Beach FL; Matt Meckstroth, Fairfax VA; Catherine Chell, Ottawa ON; George Kitchen, North Gower ON |
Beverly Bluth KOs Bkt IV 12 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
17.24 | 1 | Ching-Po Wang - Manu Sheth, Troy MI; Ying Yuan, Kalamazoo MI; Xingyu Zhang, Ypsilanti MI | |||
12.07 | 2 | Samuel Hirschman, Ann Arbor MI; Dale Dallaire, Aldie VA; Marcia Abramson, Detroit MI; Jim Lahey - Karen Lahey, Issaquah WA | |||
6.90 | 3/4 | Frank La Master - Nancy La Master, Munster IN; Donald Valiska - Patricia Valiska, Highland IN | |||
6.90 | 3/4 | Tony Viidik - Joan Viidik, Waterloo ON; Robert Ewigleben - Jayne Ewigleben, Elizabethtown KY |
Beverly Bluth KOs Bkt V 15 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
13.41 | 1 | Daniel Bunde, Urbana IL; Praveen Jayachandran - William Lindemann, Champaign IL; Stephen Hawthorne, Bloomington IL | |||
9.39 | 2 | Dana Bridges - Gloria Macdowell, Mississauga ON; Susanne Galange - Heather Dann, Oakville ON | |||
5.36 | 3/4 | Rajesh Seth - Charles Dalmas - Stephen Massicotte, Sarnia ON; Joel Shore, Bloomfield MI | |||
5.36 | 3/4 | Elaine Hall - Carolyn Deyett, Canton MI; Carol Sullivan, Westland MI; Ann Haycock, Novi MI |
Beverly Bluth KOs Bkt VI 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
9.92 | 1 | Vyrn Muir, Coon Rapids MN; Andrzej Niewiadomski, Scarborough ON; Judy Hansen, Eagan MN; Mary Lemmons, St Paul MN | |||
6.94 | 2 | Kathy Morrison, Welland ON; Janet Nazar, St Catharines ON; Louis Coccodrilli - Stephen Weiner, Rockville MD | |||
3.97 | 3/4 | Michael Sears - Debbie Sears, Boyne City MI; Paul Nelson - Larry Willis, Petoskey MI | |||
3.97 | 3/4 | Dawn Arnold - Nancy Kelly - Judy Lee Alcorn, Fort Myers FL; Audrey Filar, Ft Myers FL |