Rockwell Mixed Pairs 65.0 Tables / Based on 127 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Names | Score | ||||
1 | Jeffrey Hand - Gail Greenberg, New York NY | 256.00 | |||
2 | Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Janet Robertson, Timonium MD | 157.19 | |||
3 | Yasuko Shrenzel, Honolulu HI; Tadashi Teramoto, Tokyo Japan | 146.35 | |||
4 | Barbara Sartorius, Lake Hiawatha NJ; Lawrence Lerner, Warren NJ | 140.99 | |||
5 | Jeffrey Lesser - Sheila Lesser, Oro Valley AZ | 137.06 | |||
6 | Sherwin Moscow - Connie Coquillette, Vancouver WA | 133.00 | |||
7 | Chester Johnson, Chicago IL; Sylvia Christian, Southfield MI | 129.67 | |||
8 | Marshall Lewis, Bloomington IN; Cindy Marshall, Knoxville TN | 123.83 | |||
9 | Stephen Goldstein, Huntington Bch CA; Leslie Paryzer, Bronx NY | 123.41 | |||
10 | Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Mark Lair, Canyon TX | 121.45 | |||
11 | Linda McGarry - Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL | 113.41 | |||
12 | Harry Nuckols - Mary Poplawski, Vestal NY | 108.40 | |||
13 | Richard Burton - Beatrice Kemp, Dacula GA | 107.99 | |||
14 | Elaine Landow - Craig Robinson, Lansdale PA | 104.62 | |||
15/16 | R Wayne Penrod, Kettering OH; Bobbi Johnson, Centerville OH | 98.40 | |||
15/16 | Virginia Lifton, Marco Island FL; Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA | 98.40 | |||
17 | Joann Glasson - Bob Glasson, Pennington NJ | 97.56 | |||
18 | Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; John Russell, North Barringto IL | 97.33 | |||
19 | Bronia Jenkins, Vero Beach FL; Eugene Saxe, Briarcliff NY | 97.11 | |||
20 | Claire Tornay, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Allan Stauber, Palm Bch Grdns FL | 95.48 | |||
21 | John Gustafson - Helen Gustafson, Des Moines IA | 93.39 | |||
22 | Barry Rigal - Susan Picus, New York NY | 92.14 | |||
23 | Shane Blanchard, New York NY; Jill Levin, Bronx NY | 87.76 | |||
24 | Vera Petty - Roman Smolski, Warwick Bermuda | 86.31 | |||
25 | Warren Oberfield, Pittsburgh PA; Martha Katz, Hinsdale IL | 85.06 | |||
26 | Michael Yuen, Vancouver BC; Angela Fenton, North Vancouver BC | 82.14 | |||
27 | Faye Marino, Greenwich CT; Carl Eastman, Toms River NJ | 81.72 | |||
28 | Lynne Schaeffer, W Bloomfield MI; Martin Hirschman, Southfield MI | 81.30 | |||
29 | Jessica Piafsky, New York NY; Johan Upmark, 115 58 Stockho Sweden | 79.64 | |||
30 | Sherie Greenberg, Palo Alto CA; Rajeev Gupta, San Mateo CA | 76.65 | |||
31 | Riva Akerman - Elliot Sternlicht, New York NY | 76.20 | |||
32 | Christine Owens - Gene Owens, Grand Blanc MI | 74.68 | |||
33 | Genevieve Hewitt - Richard Hewitt, New York NY | 73.80 | |||
34 | Gaylor Kasle - Barbara Kasle, Boca Raton FL | 73.38 | |||
35 | Linda Hanson, Brentwood TN; Coley McGinnis, Nashville TN | 72.55 | |||
36 | Patti Lee, Toronto ON; Martin Miller, Rochester NY | 71.71 | |||
37 | Carole Sutphen, Fremont MI; Dennis Blodgett, Grand Rapids MI | 71.30 | |||
38 | Nadele Spiro - Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL | 71.05 | |||
39 | Thomas Peters - Carolyn Peters, Grapeland TX | 70.06 | |||
40/41 | Debbie Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; Richard Zeckhauser, Cambridge MA | 70.05 | |||
40/41 | Gary Kessler, Springfield IL; Joan Stein, Milwaukee WI | 70.05 | |||
42 | Gail Hanson - Jakob Kristinsson, Lake Orion MI | 69.73 | |||
43 | Candace Griffey, Vero Beach FL; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC | 69.63 | |||
44 | Linda Perlman, Lake Park FL; Lewis Finkel, Jupiter FL | 69.40 | |||
45 | Shelly Dunietz - Erez Hendelman, New York NY | 69.21 | |||
46 | Sylwia McNamara - Michael McNamara, White Plains NY | 68.79 | |||
47 | Vickie Sebastian, Beavercreek OH; Russell Shoup, Dayton OH | 68.38 | |||
48 | Tobi Sokolow - David Sokolow, Austin TX | 67.54 | |||
49 | Xiaoqian Liu - Maxim Siline, Clifton Park NY | 67.13 | |||
50 | Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina; C. Valerie Gamio, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA | 66.81 | |||
51 | Marc Culberson - Andrea Culberson, Weston FL | 66.29 | |||
52 | Michael Mikyska, Los Angeles CA; Elaine Said, Nashville TN | 66.04 | |||
53 | Jan Assini - Peter Grover, Aurora OH | 65.88 | |||
54 | Gary Macgregor - Heather Cutting, Portola Valley CA | 65.46 | |||
55 | Catherine Gay, Kalamazoo MI; William Northrop, Schoolcraft MI | 65.04 | |||
56 | Diane Walker, Gaithersburg MD; Tim Crank, Cincinnati OH | 63.79 | |||
57 | Lois Borok - Eli Borok, Los Angeles CA | 61.02 | |||
58 | Mary Bennett, Oakland MI; Robert Holder, Montreal QC | 60.47 | |||
59 | Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Chris Moll, Jefferson City TN | 59.62 | |||
60 | Tom Kniest, University City MO; Karen Walker, Champaign IL | 59.21 | |||
61 | Sheldon Kirsch, West Bloomfield MI; Mary Smith, Detroit MI | 57.54 | |||
62 | Dan Romm, Seattle WA; Helen Abbott, Mercer Island WA | 57.49 | |||
63 | Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA | 57.42 | |||
64 | Robert Heitzman Jr - Helen Raleigh, Suffern NY | 56.29 | |||
65 | Robert Cappelli - Suzanne Stevenson, Bloomfield MI | 55.55 | |||
66/67 | Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY; Stephen Sanborn, Poughkeepsie NY | 54.62 | |||
66/67 | Lesley Decker Lucas - Stephen Lucas, Woodbury NY | 54.62 | |||
68 | Helen Johnston, Ajax ON; Steven Picus, Mequon WI | 54.02 | |||
69 | Arnold Fisher, Clementon NJ; Ulker Mutlu, Clearwater FL | 53.42 | |||
70 | Roni Atkins, Pittsburgh PA; Ed Lazarus, Baltimore MD | 52.80 | |||
71 | Karen Yellin - Stanley Yellin, Bethlehem PA | 52.65 | |||
72/74 | Judy Schwarz - Phil Schwarz, Lakeville MN | 52.53 | |||
72/74 | Judith Zimmerman, Columbus OH; John Stubbe Jr, Dublin OH | 52.53 | |||
72/74 | Bob Gwirtzman, Brooklyn NY; Ljudmila Kamenova, Stony Brook NY | 52.53 | |||
75 | Tania Reyes Hiller, Shrub Oak NY; John Gilbert, Kitchener ON | 51.70 | |||
76 | George Berton, Newmarket ON; Hinda Silber, Toronto ON | 51.28 | |||
77 | Robert Hampton, Blythewood SC; Jenny Wolpert, New York City NY | 50.87 | |||
78 | Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Anton Tsypkin, Sharon MA | 49.17 | |||
79 | Rose Burke, Bloomfield Hill MI; William Winokur, West Bloomfield MI | 46.28 | |||
80 | Kamla Chawla, Longmeadow MA; Daniel Boye, Victor NY | 45.86 | |||
81 | Harold Haffner - Judy Haffner, Pittsburgh PA | 44.46 | |||
82 | Susan Parnes - Gordon Parnes, Flint MI | 43.78 | |||
83 | Evelyn Kleinsasser, Alachua FL; Giorgio Helmsdorff, Bogota Colombia | 43.36 | |||
84 | Teri Casen, Las Vegas NV; James Rosenbloom, New York NY | 41.69 | |||
85/86 | Carol Kasle, Bloomfield MI; P Drew Cannell, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC | 40.86 | |||
85/86 | Sangarapil Mohan, Oak Brook IL; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL | 40.86 | |||
87 | Myles Maddox - Marilyn Maddox, Pleasant Ridge MI | 39.61 | |||
88 | Robin Taylor, Gaithersburg MD; William Cole, Silver Spring MD | 39.19 | |||
89 | George Knight - Leigh Ives, Barrie ON | 38.78 | |||
90 | Norman Bolton, Beverly Hills MI; Debra Eaves, Northville MI | 37.02 | |||
91 | Beverly Gardner, Farmington Hls MI; Rick Kaye, Bingham Farms MI | 36.27 | |||
92 | Melvin Marcus, Waltham MA; Rena Lieberman, North Easton MA | 35.86 | |||
93 | Ken Monzingo, San Diego CA; Bonnie Bagley, Colorado Spgs CO | 33.77 | |||
94 | Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Jeff Aker, Briarcliff NY | 32.94 | |||
95 | Wendy Krause - Arnold Krause, Toronto ON | 32.10 | |||
96 | Martha Leary, Urbana IL; Allan Smith, Peterborough ON | 31.27 | |||
97 | Kathy Harper, Woodside CA; Jim O'Neil, Palo Alto CA | 31.00 | |||
98 | Lin-Huan Chen - Ding-Hwa Hsieh, Kirksville MO | 30.85 | |||
99 | Gerard Laquerriere, Clovis CA; Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA | 30.44 | |||
100 | David Siebert, Little Rock AR; Harriette Buckman, Sarasota FL | 29.60 | |||
101 | Linda Smith - Ron Smith, Hixson TN | 29.54 | |||
102 | Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX; Lynne Feldman, Champaign IL | 29.19 | |||
103 | Marjorie Michelin, Los Angeles CA; Nels Erickson, Sparks NV | 28.64 | |||
104/105 | Judy Wirtenberg, East Brunswick NJ; Aaron Cohen, Manchester To NJ | 28.35 | |||
104/105 | Dan Parish Jr - Elise Parish, Omaha NE | 28.35 | |||
106 | Andy Avery, Jamaica VT; Cecily Kohler, Washington DC | 27.10 | |||
107 | Charlene Predmest, Delray Beach FL; Tom Oppenheimer, Ballwin MO | 26.27 | |||
108 | James Nash - Cookie Hoberman, Omaha NE | 25.85 | |||
109 | Richard Ekstrum, Crystal MN; Judy Nassar, Minnetonka MN | 25.28 | |||
110 | Robert Katz, Ann Arbor MI; Suzy Burger, West Bloomfield MI | 25.02 | |||
111 | Jerrold Grossman, Rochester Hills MI; Julie Kraus, Southfield MI | 24.70 | |||
112 | Brenda Keller, Boise ID; Hamish Bennett, Menlo Park CA | 24.60 | |||
113 | David Baker - Fran Chivers, Kitchener ON | 24.58 | |||
114 | Molly O'Neill, Ft Lauderdale FL; Myron Charfoos, West Bloomfield MI | 22.36 | |||
115 | Harriet Brent, Venice FL; Walter Goldsmith, Bloomfield MI | 21.66 | |||
116 | Roberta Magnus - Michael Gore, Brooklyn NY | 20.01 | |||
117 | Kurt Dasher, Petersburg MI; Cristina Tita, Northville MI | 17.86 | |||
118 | Susi Ross - Harry Ross, Winter Spgs FL | 16.94 | |||
119 | Jenni Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Samuel Hirschman, Ann Arbor MI | 14.59 | |||
120 | Bernace De Young, Miami FL; Cameron Doner, Richmond BC | 14.56 | |||
121/122 | Allison Howard, Knoville TN; Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL | 13.76 | |||
121/122 | Les Bart - Gloria Silverman Bart, Bradenton FL | 13.76 | |||
123 | Paul Nimmons - Ann Brinker Schwall, Houston TX | 13.53 | |||
124 | Steven Schatzow, Washington DC; Sarah Goodstein, Potomac MD | 11.67 | |||
125 | Laurie Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Phillip Becker, Beachwood OH | 10.91 | |||
126 | Harry Stratton, Columbus OH; Cheryl Schneider, Westerville OH | 9.12 | |||
127 | Eileen Cripps, Madison WI; Jerry Miller, Silver Spring MD | 7.49 | |||
128 | Sheri Winestock - Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV | 6.25 | |||
129 | Kassie Munoz - Carlos Munoz, White Plains NY | 5.77 | |||
130 | Alison Wilson - Jesus Arias, New York NY | 0.00 |
Tuesday Morning 299ers 12.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
3.11 | 1 | 1 | Cynthia Luce, Grosse Pointe MI; Catherine Nierle, Detroit MI | 64.55% | |
2.33 | 2 | 2 | Beth Wisinski, Washington DC; Kay Miller, US | 62.95% | |
1.75 | 3 | John Krueger - Mel Rueppel, Estes Park CO | 62.27% | ||
1.31 | 4 | Louise Boyde - Jack Boyde, Windsor ON | 61.36% | ||
0.98 | 5 | Margaret Farrand - Nita Brunett, Ann Arbor MI | 56.82% | ||
0.74 | 6 | Jan Stephens, Dunedin FL; Connie Craft, Ypsilanti MI | 56.36% | ||
1.14 | 3 | Mary Lovrics, Don Mills ON; Barbara Murray, Caledon ON | 55.23% | ||
1.41 | 4 | 1 | Tom Jager, Macomb MI; Harrison Fletcher, Shelby Township MI | 53.64% | |
0.64 | 5 | Christine Anduze, New Hudson MI; Susan Bailo, South Lyon MI | 50.00% | ||
1.06 | 2 | Ronald Riedel - Arlene Riedel, Saginaw MI | 46.36% |
Kalamazoo Bridge Side IV 15.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
3.79 | 1 | 1 | Anna Dosseva, Pickering ON; Dwight Goden, Peterborough ON | 67.99% | |
2.84 | 2 | 2 | 1 | Matthew Huntington, Rochester MN; John Kropinak, Columbus OH | 66.10% |
2.33 | 3 | Joo-Hee Janicki, Markham ON; Dwight Bender, London ON | 63.07% | ||
1.96 | 4/5 | 3 | 2 | Wendy Dewell, San Jose CA; C Conrad, Castro Valley CA | 62.69% |
1.40 | 4/5 | G S Jade Barrett, Elk Point SD; Diana Marquardt, Del Mar CA | 62.69% | ||
1.17 | 6/7 | Mike Strong, Winfield IL; Gene Miley, Hinsdale IL | 61.93% | ||
0.82 | 6/7 | Bill McFall, New Berlin WI; Ahmed Sorathia, Chino CA | 61.93% | ||
1.37 | 4 | 3 | Mark Reeds, Big Rapids MI; Mike Reeds, New Hudson MI | 54.55% | |
1.01 | 5 | Bob Harding - Gil Herod, Indianapolis IN | 54.36% | ||
1.03 | 6 | 4 | Hal Langolf, Lexington MI; Jim Dickinson, Port Huron MI | 53.79% |
Mon-Tue Senior KO I 12 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
15.54 | 1 | Sandra Hammer, New Smyrna Bch FL; Courtney Nelson, Wells VT; Barbara Doran, Silver Spring MD; Jennifer Ballantyne, Vancouver BC | |||
10.88 | 2 | Henry Sokol, Milwaukee WI; Robert Frontczak, Mequon WI; John McFadden - Marlene McFadden, Guelph ON | |||
6.22 | 3/4 | Sheldon Dulberg, Farmington MI; Max Okun - Rosanne Winokur, West Bloomfield MI; Robert Purdy, Novi MI | |||
6.22 | 3/4 | David Hall, Dallas PA; Norman Dressler - Raymond Depew, Kingston PA; Bill Orth, Sugarloaf PA |
Friends of Duplicate Srs 26.0 Tables / Based on 25 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
9.80 | 1 | 1 | Vijaya Shrestha, Bowling Green OH; Robert Moyers, Liberty Center OH | 62.62% | |
7.35 | 2 | Michael Slaven, Elkhart IN; Betty Jackson, Pebble Beach CA | 59.82% | ||
5.51 | 3 | Gerald Bare, Pacific Plsds CA; Dorean Bare, Adrian MI | 58.33% | ||
4.79 | 4 | 2 | Howard Heckman, Rochester Hills MI; Louise Hahn, Bloomfield MI | 57.99% | |
3.27 | 5 | Jack Shartsis, Huntington Wds MI; Harry McKinney, Troy MI | 57.75% | ||
2.80 | 6 | Alvin Galland, Hastings-On-Hud NY; Stanley Roth, New York NY | 57.29% | ||
3.59 | 7 | 3 | George Dragich - Rosemary Dragich, Windsor ON | 57.18% | |
2.69 | 4 | Mark Steele, Albuquerque NM; Mark Johnson, Pinos Altos NM | 56.87% | ||
2.58 | 5/6 | Alain Blaise, Val-David QC; Francois Falardeau, Repentigny QC | 54.63% | ||
1.98 | 5/6 | Lois Green, Warren MI; Thomas Thomson, Royal Oak MI | 54.63% | ||
4.15 | 1 | Leonard Dubin, Skokie IL; Douglas MacDonald, Evanston IL | 52.78% | ||
3.11 | 2 | Pamela Hartigan - John Hartigan, Hamden CT | 52.20% | ||
2.33 | 3 | T Poisson, Belle River ON; Bea Woodman, Windsor ON | 51.74% | ||
2.13 | 4 | Frank Walter, Auburn Hills MI; David Hunt, San Diego CA | 51.16% | ||
1.38 | 5 | Charles Gaeth, Benicia CA; Sharon Gordon, Chula Vista CA | 50.81% | ||
1.19 | 6 | Norma Wonnacott - Martha Vis, Ann Arbor MI | 49.42% |
ACBL-ABA Side Series 16.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
3.94 | 1 | Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Betty Ann Kennedy, Shreveport LA | 64.10% | ||
2.96 | 2 | Susan Mastrola, Swansea MA; James Murphy, Concord NC | 62.02% | ||
3.06 | 3/4 | 1/2 | Bert Onstott III - Katherine Onstott, Stafford TX | 56.89% | |
3.06 | 3/4 | 1/2 | A Poole, New Minas NS; Fani Hason, San Diego CA | 56.89% | |
2.73 | 5 | 3 | 1 | Theresa Schneider, Northbrook IL; Mary Schultze, Union MI | 56.73% |
1.47 | 6 | 4 | Charles French - Margaret Esch, Grand Rapids MI | 56.09% | |
1.10 | 5 | Jeff Dater, Dallas TX; Jerry Thorpe, Tacoma WA | 54.81% | ||
0.83 | 6 | Jane Burpee, Loveland OH; Marian Charrier, West Chester OH | 52.72% | ||
2.05 | 2 | Karen Mann, Bloomfield Hls MI; Curtis Mann, Bloomfield Hils MI | 51.76% | ||
1.54 | 3 | Douglas Sweeder, Bloomfield Hills MI; Ryan Sweeder, Williamston MI | 51.12% | ||
1.15 | 4 | Donna Magrill - Gloria Webster, Grand Rapids MI | 50.48% | ||
0.86 | 5 | Gerald Skellenger - Judith Skellenger, Rochester Hills MI | 49.68% |
Tues Aft 49er Pairs 13.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
1.87 | 1/3 | Carl Czuchna - Anne Czuchna, Kalamazoo MI | 61.55% | ||
1.87 | 1/3 | Thomas Broyles, East China MI; Christine Klieman, Saint Clair MI | 61.55% | ||
1.87 | 1/3 | 1 | Walter Sackville, Vero Beach FL; Joyce Arnold, Lasalle ON | 61.55% | |
1.02 | 4 | Diane Murphy, Metamora MI; Kathy Alati, Rochester Hls MI | 60.61% | ||
1.10 | 5/6 | 2 | 1 | Beth Gursky, Bloomfield Hils MI; Shelley Boschan, Bloomfield Hill MI | 57.95% |
0.67 | 5/6 | Ronald Riedel - Arlene Riedel, Saginaw MI | 57.95% | ||
0.83 | 3 | Susan Meneilley, West Bloomfield MI; Lois Wodika, W Bloomfield MI | 51.89% | ||
0.62 | 4 | Nancy Stein, Huntington Wds MI; Margaret Brown, Huntington Wood MI | 49.81% | ||
0.66 | 5 | 2 | F Kay Beebe, Davison MI; Anneke Bullock, Lapeer MI | 49.62% | |
0.50 | 3 | Susie Sillman, Birmingham MI; Michelle Kleiman, Bloomfield Hls MI | 47.35% | ||
0.37 | 4 | Marilyn Nathanson - Sheila Millman, Farmington Hill MI | 45.83% |
Tues Aft 299er Pairs 23.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
4.66 | 1 | 1 | Judith Rolnicki, Brunswick OH; Sue Pisanelli, Parma OH | 66.07% | |
3.50 | 2 | 2 | 1 | Nancy Hohlfeldt, Grosse Pointe MI; Gary Severn, Grosse Pte Park MI | 65.48% |
2.62 | 3 | Joan Gitelman, North York ON; Doreen Rakusin, Toronto ON | 62.80% | ||
2.17 | 4 | 3 | Mary Coon, Saint Joseph MI; Jill Culby, Benton Harbor MI | 60.71% | |
2.15 | 5 | 4 | 2 | Raj Patil, Bloomfield Hill MI; John McAnally, Livonia MI | 59.82% |
1.61 | 6 | 5 | 3 | Roger Chan, W Bloomfield MI; Charles Krawec, West Bloomfield MI | 59.23% |
1.09 | 6 | Calvin Stein, Troy MI; Paul Lieberman, W Bloomfield MI | 58.93% | ||
1.21 | 4 | Erma Warden, Grand Rapids MI; Fran Voreis, Grandville MI | 56.85% | ||
0.90 | 5 | Harrison Fletcher, Shelby Twp MI; Tom Jager, Macomb MI | 55.95% | ||
0.79 | 6 | Catharine Gilmour, Toronto ON; Constance Van Ditzhuyzen, Stouffville ON | 55.36% |
Tuesday Fast Open 12.0 Tables / Based on 24 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
10.42 | 1/2 | 1 | 1 | Stephen Carpman - Richard Bauman, Ann Arbor MI | 85.96% |
10.42 | 1/2 | Martin Hunter, Mississauga ON; Rob Avery, Barrie ON | 85.96% | ||
6.69 | 3 | Ed Freeman - Craig Huston, Portland OR | 84.65% | ||
5.02 | 4 | Joseph Seigel - Larry Cara, Thornhill ON | 83.11% | ||
3.97 | 5 | David Walker, Salem VA; S Moore, Roanoke VA | 82.89% | ||
3.77 | 6/7 | 2 | 2 | Richard Edholm - Jerry Campeau, Libertyville IL | 79.61% |
3.19 | 6/7 | Michael Flader, Eagan MN; Jill Flader, Saint Paul MN | 79.61% | ||
2.82 | 3 | Wes Burgar, Ann Arbor MI; George Kalis, Brooklyn MI | 77.63% | ||
2.57 | 4 | Chuck Ellison, Oxford GA; Anita Graham, Lakeland FL | 76.32% | ||
2.09 | 5 | 3 | Alex Dezieck - Joshua Parks, Middletown CT | 76.10% | |
1.57 | 4 | Marcy Rowan, Deerfield Beach FL; Jane Huff, Columbus OH | 73.90% |
ACBL-ABA Side Series V 19.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
4.40 | 1 | Michael Slaven, Elkhart IN; Betty Jackson, Pebble Beach CA | 67.26% | ||
3.79 | 2 | 1 | Lilian Grant, Willowdale ON; Viv Perks, Markham ON | 63.99% | |
2.84 | 3 | 2 | Helene Katz, Louisville KY; D Thomas Johnson, Dowling MI | 62.50% | |
1.86 | 4 | Donald Van Arman, Bloomington IN; Stephen Lurie, Charlotte NC | 62.20% | ||
2.73 | 5 | 3 | 1 | Mark Stern, Grosse Pointe MI; Gerald Wahl, Detroit MI | 61.61% |
1.31 | 6 | Susan Mastrola, Swansea MA; James Murphy, Concord NC | 61.01% | ||
2.05 | 4 | 2 | Jerry Campeau - Richard Edholm, Libertyville IL | 60.42% | |
1.54 | 5 | 3 | Theresa Schneider, Northbrook IL; Mary Schultze, Union MI | 54.76% | |
1.15 | 6 | 4 | Alex Dezieck - Joshua Parks, Middletown CT | 54.46% | |
1.18 | 5 | Karen Mann, Bloomfield Hls MI; Curtis Mann, Bloomfield Hils MI | 52.98% |
Bert & Kathy Newman Open 33.0 Tables / Based on 46 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
19.60 | 1 | Barry Senensky, Thornhill ON; Richard Chan, Richmond Hill ON | 67.74% | ||
14.70 | 2 | Gene Freed - William Wickham, Los Angeles CA | 64.02% | ||
11.03 | 3 | Thomas Devine, Ferndale WA; Ron Beall, Bellingham WA | 60.61% | ||
8.27 | 4 | Thomas Rozinski, Forest Hills NY; Bob Rasmussen, Ann Arbor MI | 60.58% | ||
6.53 | 5 | Jane Segal, Villanova PA; Judy Kay-Wolff, Las Vegas NV | 59.57% | ||
5.60 | 6 | Barry Piafsky, New York NY; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON | 59.38% | ||
4.90 | 7 | Mike Aliotta, Edmond OK; Raymond Zekauskas Jr, Tulsa OK | 58.97% | ||
4.36 | 8 | Phil Leon, Grosse Pointe MI; Paul Pomeroy, Livonia MI | 58.09% | ||
3.92 | 9 | Mark Hauser, Rochester Hills MI; Douglas Ogozaly, Ubly MI | 57.93% | ||
3.56 | 10 | Eric Leong, Oakland CA; Fred Hamilton, Las Vegas NV | 57.77% | ||
3.27 | 11 | Joseph Sauro, North Bay ON; Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA | 57.64% | ||
3.15 | 12 | Warren Nelson, Cloquet MN; Stephen Jackson, Roseville MN | 57.18% | ||
2.71 | 13/14 | Malou Flato, Austin TX; Sandra Levine, New York NY | 55.77% | ||
8.27 | 13/14 | 1 | Marilyn Shore, Bloomfield MI; Marvin Zucker, West Bloomfield MI | 55.77% | |
6.20 | 2 | Gordon Zind, Ottawa ON; William Cornwell, Hubbard OH | 55.69% | ||
4.65 | 3 | Hayk Bosnakyan, Montreal QC; Henri Barki, Westmount QC | 54.75% | ||
5.19 | 4 | 1 | M Ellenstein, Chicago IL; William Neis, Richmond IL | 52.51% | |
2.76 | 5 | James Scott, Wilton CT; Harry Apfel, New York NY | 52.24% | ||
3.89 | 6 | 2 | Karen Bell, Midland MI; Diane Forrester, Freeland MI | 51.92% | |
2.92 | 3 | Andrzej Niewiadomski, Scarborough ON; Andrei Reinhorn, Williamsville NY | 50.97% | ||
2.59 | 4 | Harry Marsh - Michael Stevens, Waltham MA | 50.56% | ||
1.73 | 5 | D Abraham, Windsor ON; Jack Blaine, St Clair Beach ON | 49.44% | ||
2.24 | 6 | Lynn Giesler - Clare Obermeyer, Cleveland OH | 48.64% |
Tues Eve 299er Swiss Tms 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
3.67 | 1 | Rosemary Austin, Kenner LA; Kay Miller, US; Cece Lichtenstein, Jacksonville FL; Beth Wisinski, Washington DC | 61.00 | ||
2.75 | 2 | Veronica Wuschenny - Peggy in, Mississauga ON; Vyrn Muir, Coon Rapids MN; Norman Crandell, Hiawassee GA | 55.00 | ||
2.06 | 3 | Karen Stevenson, Comstock Park MI; Donna Magrill - Gloria Webster - Elsie Stanislaw, Grand Rapids MI | 53.00 | ||
2.79 | 4 | 1 | Mike Harbers - Peggy Harbers, Franklin TN; Mary Hamlett - Loretta Gibbens, Nashville TN | 52.00 | |
2.14 | 5 | 2 | 1 | Bob Foster, Rochester MI; Michael Shamine, Utica MI; Tom Jager, Macomb MI; Harrison Fletcher, Shelby Township MI | 50.00 |
1.61 | 3 | 2 | Constance Van Ditzhuyzen, Stouffville ON; Debbie Stavro - Cathy Gilmour, Toronto ON; Barb Olsen, Pickering ON | 44.00 | |
1.20 | 4/5 | 3 | Cindy Obermeyer - Pam Murdock, Beverly Hills MI; Emily Miller, Birmingham MI; Susan Michelotti, Birimingham MI | 36.00 | |
1.03 | 4/5 | Richard Brewer - Richard Pass, Rochester Hills MI; James Phillips, Troy MI; Betty Andersen, Sterling Heights MI | 36.00 |
Tue Eve Grand Rapids DBC 15.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
3.53 | 1 | 1 | Douglas Sweeder, Bloomfield MI; Scott Sweeder, Sterling Hts MI | 64.20% | |
2.65 | 2 | 2 | Kay Conklin, Glenn MI; Janet Olson, South Haven MI | 63.83% | |
2.00 | 3 | 3 | 1 | Nancy Swenson - Bernadine Bonessa, Pittsburg PA | 60.04% |
1.50 | 4 | 4 | 2 | Kathy Morrison, Welland ON; Janet Nazar, St Catherines ON | 59.85% |
1.24 | 5/6 | 5 | 3 | Joseph Vogel - Gerard Peplowski, Grosse Pointe MI | 57.20% |
0.98 | 5/6 | Gordon Sawyer, Seattle WA; Shirley Carpenter, Harbor Springs MI | 57.20% | ||
0.84 | 6 | 4 | Diane Murphy, Metamora MI; Kathy Alati, Rochester Hls MI | 53.03% | |
0.63 | 5 | Carl Czuchna - Anne Czuchna, Kalamazoo MI | 52.84% |
Ken Wawrzyniak Swiss 57 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
10.16 | 1 | Bas Drijver, Rotterdam Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdan 3 Netherlands | 71.00 | ||
7.62 | 2 | Amalya Kearse - Patricia Cayne - Jacqui Mitchell, New York NY; Dano De Falco, 35030 Rubano (P Italy; Gabriella Olivieri, Alessandria Italy; Alan Messer, Toledo OH | 66.00 | ||
6.24 | 3/4 | 1/2 | John Oldham, Monroe MI; Lynn Chinella, Holland OH; George Welch Jr - Jan Smith, Toledo OH | 58.00 | |
6.24 | 3/4 | 1/2 | Gisela Gunderson, Lowell MI; Margaret Esch - Charles French - Lois DeBoer, Grand Rapids MI | 58.00 | |
3.21 | 5 | Leonard Melander, West Bloomfield MI; Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Bob Feller, Guilderland NY; Simon Kantor, Agawam MA; Murray Melton, Las Vegas NV | 57.00 | ||
2.41 | 6 | Sean Ganness, Miami FL; Valentin Kovachev, Stony Brook NY; James Stokes, Grand Rapids MI; Bob Carteaux, Fort Wayne IN | 56.00 | ||
4.01 | 3 | 1 | Carolyn Simmer - Mitchell Simmer, West Bloomfield MI; Thomas Hunt, Rochester Hills MI; Ross Weinstein, Oakland MI | 50.00 | |
3.01 | 4 | Raymond Linck - Kathleen Linck - Terrell Holt - Sondra Holt, Lexington KY | 49.00 | ||
2.96 | 5 | 2 | Shirley Mueller - Jean Donoho - Barbara Tommasini - Ronald Tommasini, Louisville KY | 47.00 | |
1.48 | 6/7 | Patricia Miller - Scott Miller, Auburn Hills MI; Chris Peters, Rochester Hills MI; Ginny Poulter, Oakland Twp MI | 46.00 | ||
1.48 | 6/7 | Percy Wu - Darryl Harrison, Grand Rapids MI; Cameron Shunta, Grand Haven MI; Edward Sable, Marlboro NJ | 46.00 | ||
2.22 | 3 | William Connellan - Dana Elliott - Bert Gelmine, Rochester MI; James Elshoff, Rochester Hills MI | 43.00 | ||
1.66 | 4 | C Conrad - Ann Conrad, Castro Valley CA; Phyllis Gaffney, Sunnyvale CA; Wendy Dewell, San Jose CA | 40.00 | ||
0.96 | 5/7 | Burkhard Schneider - Mary Krueger, Grosse Pointe MI; Lucy Peacock - Richard Peacock, Grosse Pnte Pk MI | 37.00 | ||
0.96 | 5/7 | Stu Cohen - Mark Weiss, Southfield MI; Laura Crorey, Franklin MI; Robert Jakes, Troy MI | 37.00 | ||
0.96 | 5/7 | Lynn Root, Birmingham MI; Debbie Deal, Bloomfield MI; Jo Ann Kahan, West Palm Bch FL; Pam Lumberg, West Bloomfield MI | 37.00 |
Tuesday Late Zip KOs 10 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
3.03 | 1 | Philip Gordon, Las Vegas NV; Michael White, Atlanta GA; Priscilla Smith, Marietta GA; Abe Jakob, Ft Lauderdale FL | |||
2.12 | 2 | Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina; Diana Marquardt, Del Mar CA; Serge de Muller, Fribourg Switzerland | |||
1.21 | 3/4 | Gordon Zind - Keith Veale - David Sabourin - Jeffrey Smith, Ottawa ON |
Jaffe,RaittHeuer&WeissI 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
65.00 | 1 | Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson, Boise ID; Jerry Clerkin - Dennis Clerkin, Bloomington IN; Krzysztof Buras, Florianska C19 Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland | |||
45.50 | 2 | Jim Kirkham - Corinne Kirkham, San Bernardino CA; Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Samuel Marks, Atlanta GA; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Bruce Reeve, Raleigh NC | |||
26.00 | 3/4 | Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Matt Granovetter - Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ | |||
26.00 | 3/4 | Mike Potoczak, Lincolnshire IL; Jaroslaw Piasecki, Buffalo Grove IL; Grazyna Brewiak, Gdansk 80- Poland; Kazimierz Omernik, Gdynia Poland |
Jaffe,RaittHeuer&WeissII 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
36.40 | 1 | Dave Swarthout, San Antonio TX; Joe Chiesa, Oak Park MI; Donald Rumelhart, Ann Arbor MI; Stephen Mackay, Markham ON | |||
25.48 | 2 | Edward White, Grand Blanc MI; Kristjan Blondal, Kopavogur Iceland; Jerry Poliquin, Gurnee IL; Jerry Jackson, Wood Dale IL; Barry Harper, Regina SK; Alan Wienman, Morton IL | |||
14.56 | 3/4 | Joyce Hampton, Blythewood SC; Lucas Lebioda, Columbia SC; Jon Rice - Mike Rice, Winston Salem NC; David Grainger, Etobicoke ON; Andrew Hurd, Charleston SC | |||
14.56 | 3/4 | Ravichandran Lakshminarayan, Chennal India; Rajeswaran Rajkumar, Germantown MD; Raghavendra Rajkumar, Charlottesville VA; Prahalad Rajkumar, Alexandria VA; Madhu Viswanathan, Champaign IL |
Jaffe,RaittHeuer&WeissIII 13 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
26.19 | 1 | Fred Chasalow, Millbrae CA; Craig Zastera, Woodinville WA; Garry Karst, Edmonton AB; Ray Grace, Sherwood Park AB | |||
18.33 | 2 | Linda Harrison, Calgary AB; Rock Shi Yan, Richmond BC; Nongyu Li, Sunnyvale CA; Hao Ge, Cleveland OH | |||
10.48 | 3/4 | Peter Kyper, West Chester PA; Reiko Raese, Boulder CO; Marielle Brentnall - Marlene Pontifex, Winnipeg MB | |||
10.48 | 3/4 | Jay Levy, Amherst NY; Stephen Allen, Rochester Hills MI; Norm Bash, West Bloomfield MI; Jay Costello - Donna Steffan, East Amherst NY |
Jaffe,RaittHeuer&WeissIV 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
22.74 | 1 | Scott Hiller, Marshall MN; Paul Wright Jr, Mount Pleasant SC; Michael Sherman, Chickamauga GA; Todd Kaplan - Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Jeffrey Boak, Bethesda MD | |||
15.92 | 2 | Keith Veale - Brian Veale, Ottawa ON; Michael Selby - Jack Jessop, Windsor ON | |||
9.10 | 3/4 | Matt Meckstroth, Fairfax VA; Constance Sackville, Vero Beach FL; Catherine Chell, Ottawa ON; George Kitchen, North Gower ON | |||
9.10 | 3/4 | Paul Kirby, New York NY; Martin Gaerttner - Clarke Cunningham, Dearborn MI; R Lisa, Grosse Ile MI |
Jaffe,RaittHeuer&WeissV 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
18.95 | 1 | Margaret Moore - Judi Amatangelo, Northville MI; David Boley, Grosse Pointe MI; Steve O'Guin, Taylor MI | |||
13.27 | 2 | Peter Misslin - Julia Misslin, Vonore TN; James Greiner - Rosemary Bruggen, Loudon TN | |||
7.58 | 3/4 | Gerald Nehra, Muskegon MI; Joseph Manhart, North Muskegon MI; Donald Sutton - Paul Krenn, Grand Rapids MI | |||
7.58 | 3/4 | Robert Boughton - Louise Less, Livonia MI; Carl Minick, Huntertown IN; Peggy Hicks, Canton MI |
Jaffe,RaittHeuer&WeissVI 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
14.36 | 1 | Duaine Benard, Redford MI; Beverly Pollock, Livonia MI; Gregory Sellgren, Las Vegas NV; Grant Petersen, Taylor MI | |||
10.05 | 2 | Liliana Diaconescu - Brian Zaugg, Burien WA; Jingsong Liu, Kirkland WA; Janet Trease, Toledo OH | |||
5.74 | 3/4 | Stephen Hawthorne, Bloomington IL; William Lindemann - Praveen Jayachandran, Champaign IL; Daniel Bunde, Urbana IL | |||
5.74 | 3/4 | Jean Carpenter, Harbor Springs MI; Nancy Wales, Levering MI; Patricia Stephenson, Lansing MI; Kathryn Kevern, East Lansing MI |
Jaffe,RaittHeuer&WeissVII 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
12.01 | 1 | Gordon Mori - Ruth Mori, Markham ON; Ambrose Ng, Thornhill ON; Gail Deyell, Toronto ON | |||
8.41 | 2 | Mike Giesler - Allison Brandt - Przemek Iwonski, Philadelphia PA; Carl Perchonock, Jenkintown PA | |||
4.80 | 3/4 | Donald Power - Marian Gilbert - Phil Horwich, Kalamazoo MI; Linda Hartman, Allegan MI | |||
4.80 | 3/4 | John Gajar - Virginia Gajar - Ken Cornelius - Mary Cornelius, Ann Arbor MI |
Jaffe,RaittHeuerWeissVIII 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
8.96 | 1 | Michael Sears - Debbie Sears, Boyne City MI; Paul Nelson - Larry Willis, Petoskey MI | |||
6.27 | 2 | Terry Goulder, Solon OH; Ruth Schaul - John Hibshman, Shaker Heights OH; Nancy Fingerhut, Cleveland OH | |||
3.58 | 3/4 | Britt Bedford-Jones - John Storey - Elke Lesiak, Toronto ON; A Joan Fischer, Burton MI | |||
3.58 | 3/4 | Lydia Walsh, Allegan MI; Radka Demarest - Margene Fuller - Rosalie Philipp, Kalamazoo MI |