2007 Spring NABC
St. Louis MO
North American Pairs "A"
- 14.0 Tables / Based on 35 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | Score | ||
65.00 | David Abelow, Owings Mills MD; Richard Wegman, Bethesda MD | 407.03 | |||
48.75 | Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY; Chris Willenken, New York NY | 404.76 | |||
36.56 | Dan Gerstman - Joel Wooldridge, Buffalo NY | 400.35 | |||
28.89 | Daniel Boye, Syracuse NY; Jay Apfelbaum, Philadelphia PA | 398.00 | |||
26.00 | Michael Roche, Victoria BC; John Rayner, Oakville ON | 392.52 | |||
23.64 | George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Claude Vogel, Chicago IL | 390.32 | |||
21.67 | Cameron Doner, Richmond BC; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC | 386.73 | |||
20.00 | Thomas Peters, Grapeland TX; John Zilic, Houston TX | 381.55 | |||
18.57 | Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; David Yang, Chicago IL | 372.64 | |||
17.33 | Kitty Cooper - Steven Cooper, Albuquerque NM | 363.11 | |||
16.25 | Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Tequesta FL | 362.40 | |||
15.29 | Martin Hirschman, Southfield MI; Edward White, Grand Blanc MI | 358.86 | |||
14.44 | Donald Stack, Overland Park KS; Jack Spear, Shawnee Mission KS | 356.98 | |||
13.68 | Nancy Sachs - Amitabh Raturi, Cincinnati OH | 352.24 | |||
13.00 | Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Ed Davis, Seal Beach CA | 346.78 | |||
12.38 | Robert Crafton, W Bloomfield MI; Brenda Bryant, Ferndale MI | 344.35 | |||
11.82 | Jianrong Lin, Arlington Hts IL; Yi Liu, Chicago IL | 343.86 | |||
11.30 | Mark Dean, Jersey City NJ; Daniel Wilderman, Brooklyn NY | 343.49 | |||
10.83 | Donald Swan Jr, Coopersburg PA; Richard Claussen, Bethlehem PA | 341.85 | |||
10.40 | Ken Scholes, Bellevue WA; Dick Yarington, Seattle WA | 339.96 | |||
10.00 | Don Sulgrove - Kathleen Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH | 337.59 | |||
9.63 | Alex Perlin, Weehawken NJ; Robert Heitzman Jr, Suffern NY | 335.01 | |||
9.91 | Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL | 334.46 | |||
8.97 | Ellen Hessel - Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX | 332.18 | |||
8.67 | Paul Ivaska, Las Vegas NV; Carol Stewart, Henderson NV | 328.39 |
Spring NABC
St. Louis
3/7-18/2007
Inter Fund 299er Pairs
- 14.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
3.39 | Daniel Rosenblatt, Winston Salem NC; Vyrn Muir, Coon Rapids MN | 60.58% | |||
2.54 | Gilda Singer, St Charles MO; Mary Jane Vehige, Creve Coeur MO | 59.88% | |||
2.09 | Jennifer Cole, Creve Coeur MO; Gail Eltomi, Daytona Beach FL | 56.79% | |||
1.57 | Marcy Rowan, Topinabee MI; James Carey, Clinton IA | 56.16% | |||
1.90 | Victoria Treece, Denver CO; Gloria Komppa, Englewood CO | 55.22% | |||
1.19 | Dianne Glick - Kay Cohen, Saint Louis MO | 54.81% | |||
0.88 | James Neville - Thomas Brossard, St Louis MO | 54.15% | |||
0.98 | Barbara Tommasini - Ronald Tommasini, Louisville KY | 53.69% | |||
1.43 | Bill Orrick, House Springs MO; Gregory K. Smith, St Louis MO | 53.04% | |||
1.07 | Frederic Beattie, St Louis MO; Elizabeth Beattie, Saint Louis MO | 52.40% | |||
0.80 | Phyllis Siegel, Ballwin MO; Jo Chorpening, Ellisville MO | 49.88% |
Open International Fd Prs
- 66.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
17.04 | Dan Fowler, Salisbury NC; Kay Joyce, Raleigh NC | 67.47% | |||
12.78 | Rick Kaye, Bingham Farms MI; Robert Katz, Ann Arbor MI | 67.15% | |||
9.59 | Ross Rainwater - Jackie Jarigese, Vancouver WA | 64.90% | |||
7.19 | Jared Lilienstein - Michael Polowan, New York NY | 64.42% | |||
5.39 | Happoldt Neuffer - Lucas Lebioda, Columbia SC | 64.10% | |||
4.04 | Edward Nagy, Danville CA; Jeffrey Polisner, Lafayette CA | 62.98% | |||
3.03 | Beverly Perry, New York NY; Gavin Wolpert, Thornhill ON | 62.82% | |||
8.27 | Barry Little - Selma Perlmutter, Chicago IL | 61.86% | |||
6.20 | Samuel Ieong, Stanford CA; Li-Chung Chen, Cupertino CA | 58.97% | |||
4.65 | Dick Wilson - William Foster, Rochester NY | 58.17% | |||
3.49 | Eryk Gozdowski, Saint Louis United Kingdom; Jingsong Liu, Kirkland WA | 57.05% | |||
2.62 | Adam Kaplan - Todd Kaplan, New Port Richey FL | 55.93% | |||
1.96 | Richard Butrovich, Claremore OK; Bill Harlan, Oklahoma City OK | 55.29% | |||
2.72 | Don Morgan - David Dyer, Houston TX | 53.21% | |||
1.79 | Terryl Francis, Glen Carbon IL; Clifton Jones, Orlando FL | 49.84% | |||
1.79 | Zachary Brescoll, Mansfield TX; Eric Sieg, Norman OK | 49.84% | |||
1.15 | Debra Romero, Clarkson Valley MO; John Antognoli, Clayton MO | 48.56% | |||
1.07 | Domenico Sneider, Carmel IN; Gregory Ellis, Noblesville IN | 46.96% |
2007 Spring NABC
St. Louis MO
EDUCATIONAL FDN 299ER PRS
- 11.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.97 | Jay D Shah, St Louis MO; Linda Evans, Saint Louis MO | 62.50% | |||
2.53 | Judith Bracken - Susan Feinour, Vero Beach FL | 59.52% | |||
1.90 | Ronald Tommasini - Barbara Tommasini, Louisville KY | 58.04% | |||
1.67 | Phyllis Siegel, Ballwin MO; Jo Chorpening, Ellisville MO | 55.36% | |||
1.25 | Mary Ann Mitchell, Eureka MO; Deloris Reo, San Marcos CA | 55.36% | |||
0.80 | Hans Strohmer - Nancy Strohmer, Houston TX | 54.76% | |||
1.25 | Mary Hamlett - Loretta Gibbens, Nashville TN | 53.87% | |||
0.94 | Victoria Treece, Denver CO; Gloria Komppa, Englewood CO | 52.38% |
EDUCATION FOUND'N PAIRS
- 81.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
18.29 | Hendrik Sharples, Brush Prairie WA; Raymond Ward, Portland OR | 69.07% | |||
13.72 | Serge De Muller, Fribourg; Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires AR | 68.59% | |||
10.29 | Grant Baze, San Diego CA; Peter Schneider, La Canada CA | 65.54% | |||
7.72 | Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA | 64.74% | |||
5.79 | Woodruff Griffin, Charlotte NC; James Murphy, Concord NC | 64.10% | |||
4.34 | Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Barbara Kasle, Boca Raton FL | 62.50% | |||
7.67 | Travis Crump - Alfred Crump, Wyomissing PA | 60.90% | |||
3.15 | Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA; David Hoffner, Bentnor City NJ | 60.42% | |||
3.15 | Debbie Gailfus - Alan Gailfus, Carlsbad CA | 60.26% | |||
3.03 | Jack Bryant, Saint Louis MO; Rod Van Wyk, Alton IL | 60.26% | |||
5.75 | Frances Schneider, Riverside CT; Michael McNamara, White Plains NY | 59.46% | |||
4.31 | Jay Wasserman, Boca Raton FL; David Reiter, Hollywood FL | 58.01% | |||
3.24 | Dougin Walker, Princeton NJ; David Rowntree, Pennington NJ | 57.05% | |||
2.43 | Russell Samuel, Glen Cove NY; Barry Samuel, Santa Cruz CA | 56.09% | |||
1.82 | Rochelle Popkin, Saint Louis MO; David Shanahan, St Ann MO | 55.77% | |||
4.12 | Kate Aker, Briarcliff NY; Michael Golden, Wyckoff NJ | 52.88% | |||
3.09 | Eric Sieg, Norman OK; Zachary Brescoll, Mansfield TX | 51.76% | |||
2.32 | Hong Liu, Frontenac MO; Shen Wang, Ballwin MO | 50.48% | |||
1.74 | Bernice Frederick, Elwood IL; Carol Davilo, Tinley Park IL | 48.88% | |||
1.30 | L Brown, Springfield IL; Molly Cusano, Hobe Sound FL | 48.40% | |||
0.86 | Doris Holzhauer, Centralia IL; Bud Hawkins, Mt Vernon IL | 46.31% | |||
1.07 | Mary O'Neill, Lisle IL; Toni Krueger, Bolingbrook IL | 46.31% |
Spring NABC
St. Louis
3/7-18/2007
EDUCATION FOUNDATION KO 1
- 16 Tables / Based on 39 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
37.57 | David Maidman - Marin Marinov, New York NY; Ruman Nenov Trendafilov - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria | ||||
28.18 | Patrick McCammon - Richard Bender, Springfield MO; Rod Beery, Lincoln NE; John Oxley, Saint Joseph MO | ||||
18.79 | Betty Freedman - Terry Currie, Houston TX; Noe Mallari, San Diego CA; Paul Janus, Lincolnshire IL | ||||
18.79 | Bob Carteaux, Fort Wayne IN; Richard Ellis Jr - James Davis, Kokomo IN; Jim Linhart, Raleigh NC; William Arlinghaus, Ann Arbor MI; Dave Swarthout, San Antonio TX | ||||
8.45 | John Russell, North Barringto IL; Chuck Said - Elaine Said, Nashville TN; Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA | ||||
8.45 | Ahmed Sorathia, Chino CA; Mariko Kakimoto, Newport Beach CA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA; Gayle Andrews, Stanton CA; Charles Nemes, Hinsdale IL; Martin Morris, Wheeling IL |
EDUCATION FOUNDATION KO 2
- 14 Tables / Based on 28 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
26.35 | John Bronson, Lopez Island WA; Jay Armstrong, Albuquerque NM; James Melville, Springfield IL; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL; Ocki Krogfoss - Jim Rupp Jr, Thousand Oaks CA | ||||
19.76 | Paul Sorensen - Allan Sorensen, Berwyn AB; Ken Eisner, Truro NS; Bill Knoll Jr, New Glasgow NS | ||||
13.18 | Jason Chiu, Piscataway NJ; Warren Foss, Omaha NE; Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Margo Sinclair, New York NY; Valentin Kovachev, Sofia Bulgaria | ||||
13.18 | Daniel Sellers, Jr - Christie Sellers, Jacksonville FL; Billie Vickers, Montgomery AL; Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA; Yas Takeda, Hacienda Hgts CA; B Horiguchi, Gardena CA |
EDUCATION FOUNDATION KO 3
- 16 Tables / Based on 25 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
21.50 | Paul Heller, Marietta GA; Phil Hook, Atlanta GA; HIMANI KHANDELLDAL - RAJEEV KHANDELLDAL, | ||||
16.13 | David Dressman, Burlington KY; Nancy Ogreenc, Wautoma WI; Robert Webster - Wayne Larson, Ripon WI | ||||
10.75 | Hugh Miller - Catherine Miller, Houston TX; Michael Lunn, Sutton England; James Bochsler, Davenport FL | ||||
10.75 | Ralph Rotter Jr, Granite City IL; Scott Davis - Cheryl Davis - Emil Strotheide, Saint Louis MO |
EDUCATION FOUNDATION KO 4
- 16 Tables / Based on 19 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
15.90 | Sasanka Ramanadham - Mark Gilje, Saint Louis MO; Matthew Diehl, Ballwin MO; Andrew Carver, Edwardsville IL; Charles Gilje, Anchorage AK | ||||
11.93 | Steven Tuggle, Pearland TX; Bill Carlson, Minnetonka MN; Mary Henderson, Naples FL; Art McHaffie, Santa Fe NM | ||||
7.95 | Patti Disbrow - Susan Rechter - Jo Ann Moore, Saint Louis MO; Mary Rassieur, St Louis MO | ||||
7.95 | Philip Lapalio Jr - John Prater - Barry Little - Selma Perlmutter, Chicago IL | ||||
3.58 | Norman Marks, Oakland CA; James Keating, Saint Peters MO; John Schmidt - Mary Bergum, Cedar Rapids IA | ||||
3.58 | V Ramakrishnan - Vijaya Ramakrishnan - Carole Chiang - Chao-Wang Chiang, Rapid City SD |
EDUCATION FOUNDATION KO 5
- 16 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
12.40 | Rae Gene Burger, Des Moines IA; Mark Beckwith, Johnston IA; Cindy Rovner, West Des Moines IA; Terry Brown, Eddyville IA | ||||
9.30 | Ted Baldwin - Margaret Baldwin - Mary Fort - Susan Hall, Saint Louis MO | ||||
6.20 | Aileen Bowman - Jack Bowman, Guelph ON; Anni Amend, Whitehouse Sta NJ; Carolyn Borus, Denver CO | ||||
6.20 | Karen Pickelsimer, Oakwood Hills IL; Gary Schechter, Springfield IL; Amy Bloom, Silver Spring MD; Joyce Currie, Mc Lean VA |