Spring NABC
St. Louis
3/7-18/2007
Rockwell Mixed Pairs
- 91.0 Tables / Based on 169 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | Score | ||
100.00 | Richard Zeckhauser, Cambridge MA; Mildred Breed, Austin TX | 3043.97 | |||
75.00 | Jane Teel - Robert Teel Jr, Birmingham AL | 3041.88 | |||
56.25 | Janet Robertson, Timonium MD; Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA | 2955.86 | |||
44.44 | Sharon Hait, Livingston NJ; Lester Sokolower, Verona NJ | 2903.05 | |||
40.00 | Mickie Chambers, Atlanta GA; Robert Lebi, Toronto ON | 2853.68 | |||
36.36 | Marilyn Kivel - Joseph Kivel, Newport Coast CA | 2843.36 | |||
33.33 | Petra Hamman - Hemant Lall, Dallas TX | 2833.54 | |||
30.77 | Cathy Strauch - Riggs Thayer Jr, San Diego CA | 2828.83 | |||
28.57 | Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Jill Wooldridge, Buffalo NY | 2827.47 | |||
26.67 | Rhoda Walsh, Palm Desert CA; Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA | 2814.20 | |||
25.00 | Elaine Landow - Craig Robinson, Lansdale PA | 2803.27 | |||
23.53 | Bert Newman - Kathy Newman, West Bloomfield MI | 2798.75 | |||
22.22 | Debra Hyatt, Denver CO; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA | 2750.88 | |||
21.05 | Jenny Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON | 2744.87 | |||
20.00 | Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV; Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA | 2729.96 | |||
19.05 | Linda Perlman, Lake Park FL; Lewis Finkel, Jupiter FL | 2729.27 | |||
18.18 | Mary Savko, Tequesta FL; John Potter, Panama City FL | 2727.34 | |||
17.39 | Bernace De Young, Miami FL; Cameron Doner, Richmond BC | 2727.32 | |||
16.67 | Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; JoAnna Stansby, Castro Valley CA | 2723.80 | |||
16.00 | Linda Smith - Ron Smith, Hixson TN | 2710.26 | |||
15.38 | Tom Kniest, University City MO; Karen Walker, Champaign IL | 2702.06 | |||
14.81 | Bob Balderson Jr - Cynthia Balderson, Eden Prairie MN | 2690.09 | |||
14.29 | Linda Hanson, Brentwood TN; Coley McGinnis, Nashville TN | 2681.68 | |||
13.79 | Cathy Nathan - Marc Nathan, Thousand Oaks CA | 2649.00 | |||
13.33 | Sylwia McNamara - Michael McNamara, White Plains NY | 2645.14 | |||
12.90 | Lawrence Lerner, Warren NJ; Barbara Sartorius, Lake Hiawatha NJ | 2643.66 | |||
12.50 | Mary Vickers, Apex NC; Jim Dick, Woodbridge VA | 2639.49 | |||
12.12 | Sandra Jenkins - Ken Scholes, Bellevue WA | 2634.49 | |||
11.76 | Peggy Sutherlin - John Sutherlin, Dallas TX | 2634.32 | |||
11.43 | Joann Glasson - Bob Glasson, Pennington NJ | 2627.06 | |||
11.11 | Anton Tsypkin, Sharon MA; Yiji Starr, Wayland MA | 2623.32 | |||
10.81 | Sue Weinstein - Jerry Weinstein, Las Vegas NV | 2617.41 | |||
10.53 | Betty Ann Kennedy, Shreveport LA; Alan Stout, Jacksonville FL | 2611.25 | |||
10.26 | Kenneth Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Molly O'Neill, Ft Lauderdale FL | 2611.23 | |||
10.00 | Steve Clark - Sally Clark, Carlsbad CA | 2598.84 | |||
9.76 | Anne Leverone, Saint Paul MN; Milton Zlatic, Saint Louis MO | 2592.36 | |||
9.52 | Mike Develin, Berkeley CA; C. Valerie Gamio, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA | 2590.36 | |||
9.30 | Martin Chaitt, West Palm Beach FL; Ellasue Chaitt, Palm Bch Gdns FL | 2588.96 | |||
9.09 | James Priebe - Joan Priebe, Mississauga ON | 2586.40 | |||
8.89 | Andrew Vinock, Woodland Hills CA; Marjorie Michelin, Los Angeles CA | 2584.49 | |||
8.70 | Ellie Hanlon, Tequesta FL; Richard Potter, Black Mountain NC | 2583.43 | |||
8.51 | Sharon Jabbour - Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL | 2581.18 | |||
9.77 | Kathy Baum - Jay Baum, Germantown TN | 2571.11 | |||
8.16 | Kamla Chawla, Longmeadow MA; Jason Chiu, Piscataway NJ | 2568.40 | |||
8.00 | Beverly Perry, New York NY; Gavin Wolpert, Thornhill ON | 2565.49 | |||
7.84 | Emma Sjoberg, Linkoping 58431 Sweden; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA | 2563.90 | |||
9.09 | Ellen Cherniavsky, Silver Spring MD; Eugene Kales, Arlington VA | 2560.83 | |||
7.55 | Debbie Gailfus - Alan Gailfus, Carlsbad CA | 2559.36 | |||
7.41 | Bonnie Bagley, Colorado Spgs CO; Ken Monzingo, San Diego CA | 2554.36 | |||
7.27 | Merri-Jo Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX | 2552.55 |
Spring NABC
St. Louis
3/7-18/2007
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams
- 82 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
Nick Nickell, New York NY; Richard Freeman, Atlanta GA; Paul Soloway, Mill Creek WA; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL
| |||||
James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Hollywood FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria - Fulvio Fantoni - Claudio Nunes, Rome Italy
| |||||
Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Marc Jacobus - Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Eric Greco, Philadelphia PA; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Norberto Bocchi, Milano Italy
| |||||
Christal Henner-Welland - Roy Welland - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland; Cezary Balicki, Wroclaw Poland
| |||||
50.00 | George Jacobs - Ralph Katz, Hinsdale IL; Robert Levin, Bronx NY; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY | ||||
50.00 | Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM; Larry Cohen - David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Joe Grue, New York NY; Curtis Cheek, Huntsville AL | ||||
50.00 | Michael Moss - Chris Willenken, New York NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina | ||||
50.00 | Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Fredrik Nystrom, Stockholm 112 Sweden; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Zhao Jie, Tianjin People's Republic of China | ||||
50.00 | Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Sam Lev, New York NY; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia | ||||
50.00 | Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Huub Bertens, Tilburg Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Simon de Wijs, Doorn Netherlands | ||||
50.00 | Bill Cole, Silver Spring MD; Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; Mark Dahl, Richmond VA; David Butler, Keswick VA | ||||
50.00 | Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Steve De Roos, Brasschaat Belgium; Rutger Van Mechelen, Heverlee Belgium; Eric Debus, Leuven Belgium | ||||
25.00 | Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY; Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Walid Elahmady - Tarek Sadek, Cairo Egypt; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Jim Krekorian, New York NY | ||||
25.00 | Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Silver Spring MD; Dan Morse, Houston TX; Bobby Wolff, Las Vegas NV; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY | ||||
25.00 | Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson, Boise ID; Steve Garner - Howard Weinstein, Sarasota FL; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA; Billy Cohen, Encinitas CA | ||||
25.00 | Rita Shugart - Andrew Robson, Pebble Beach CA; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Ishmael Delmonte, Double Bay NSW Australia | ||||
25.00 | Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL; Bob Jones, Hypoluxo FL; Peter Weichsel, Encinitas CA; Marcin Lesniewski, Zakopane Poland; Jan Jansma, Malden Netherlands; Louk Verhees, Voorhout Netherlands | ||||
25.00 | Michael Polowan, New York NY; David Bakhshi, London England; Adam Wildavsky, Jackson Heights NY; Doug Doub, W Hartford CT | ||||
25.00 | John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway; Joergen Molberg, Trondheim Norway | ||||
25.00 | Peter Schneider, La Canada CA; Grant Baze, San Diego CA; Krzysztof Buras, Chorzow Slask Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland | ||||
25.00 | Tony Kasday, Puyallup WA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland; Jon Baldursson, Hafnarfjordur Iceland; Sigurbjorn Haraldsson, Reykjvik Iceland; Bjarni Einarsson, Reykjavik Iceland | ||||
25.00 | James Rosenbloom, New York NY; Richard Coren, Hollywood FL; Diego Brenner, Barcelona Brazil; Marcelo Branco, Rio De Janeiro Brazil; Brian Glubok, San Rafael CA | ||||
25.00 | Melanie Tucker - John Kranyak - John Hurd, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Buffalo NY; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdan 3 Netherlands; Bas Drijver, Rotterdam Netherlands | ||||
25.00 | Mel Colchamiro - Janet Colchamiro, Merrick NY; Steve Bloom - Betty Bloom, Duanesburg NY | ||||
25.00 | Valerie Westheimer, New York NY; Migry Zur Campanile, Las Vegas NV; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel; Benito Garozzo, Palm Beach FL; Richard Reisig, Lantana FL; Melih Ozdil, Istanbul Turkey | ||||
25.00 | Douglas Simson - Walter Johnson, Columbus OH; Dennis Clerkin - Jerry Clerkin, Bloomington IN | ||||
25.00 | Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan; Tadashi Teramoto, Yokohama Japan; Kazuo K. Furuta, Kanagawa-Ken 21 Japan; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN | ||||
25.00 | Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA; John Fout, New York NY; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC |
Spring NABC
St. Louis
3/7-18/2007
Wed AM 300/200/100 Pairs
- 10.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.83 | Don Grider - Inez Grider, Georgetown TX | 64.58% | |||
2.12 | Wayne Welborn, Waxhaw NC; Doris Niemann, Charlotte NC | 63.39% | |||
1.59 | Camilla Rabjohns, Peoria Heights IL; Christine Biggs, Bloomington IL | 60.42% | |||
1.35 | Susan Seitz - Michael Smith, Des Moines IA | 60.12% | |||
0.90 | Jay Shah, St Louis MO; Gary Brown, St John MO | 57.44% | |||
1.01 | Nancy Lee, San Mateo CA; Matthew Raider, Portland CT | 52.98% | |||
0.76 | Mary Ann Frank, Indianapolis IN; Linda Stokes, Lakeside TX | 52.68% |
Side Series Mon/Tue/WedAM
- 23.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
5.01 | Ljudmila Kamenova, Stony Brook NY; Ron Haack, New York NY | 68.45% | |||
4.25 | Shiu-Ming Huang, San Marino CA; Robert C.F. Wang, El Monte CA | 65.77% | |||
3.19 | Bob Huber - Marian Plummer, Minneapolis MN | 65.48% | |||
2.39 | Charlene Lutz, Indianapolis IN; Lois Scott, Carmel IN | 64.88% | |||
2.88 | Jerry Mosher, Greencastle IN; Mirian Raz, | 64.29% | |||
1.77 | Jimmy Pelham, North Baldwin NY; Shmuel Greenberg, Israel | 62.50% | |||
1.44 | Doris Rich - Johnie Imes, Lake Ozark MO | 59.23% | |||
2.16 | Jennifer Larkin, Carpinteria CA; Suzanne Mason, Vero Beach FL | 55.65% | |||
1.62 | Patricia Coontz, Palm Desert CA; Robert Quintin, St Charles IL | 55.36% | |||
1.22 | Grace Michael, Grayslake IL; William Clarke, Wilmette IL | 52.68% | |||
0.91 | Margaret Raymond, Kingwood TX; James Flint, Zillah WA | 51.79% |
Spring NABC
St. Louis
3/7-18/2007
Mon-Wed Morn Side Series
- 52.00 Tables / Based on 25 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | Score | ||
9.80 | Jimmy Pelham, North Baldwin NY | 117.05% | |||
7.35 | Bud Biswas, Lexington MA | 113.23% | |||
5.51 | Jerry Mosher, Greencastle IN | 112.59% | |||
3.62 | Lynda Nitabach, N Plainfield NJ | 112.47% | |||
3.62 | Glenn Eisenstein, New York NY | 112.47% | |||
2.04 | Pam LaShelle, Round Rock TX | 110.45% | |||
2.04 | James La Fountain, Temple TX | 110.45% |
Wednesday Fast Pairs
- 16.0 Tables / Based on 33 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
15.05 | Jeff Aker, Briarcliff NY; Barry Rigal, New York NY | 60.32% | |||
11.29 | John Link, Houston TX; Bobbi Kauffman, Katy TX | 59.00% | |||
8.47 | David Stevenson, Wirral England; Karen Allison, Las Vegas NV | 58.62% | |||
6.35 | Robert Morris, Houston TX; Rita Ellington, Aventura FL | 56.63% | |||
4.76 | Alex Ornstein, Roslyn Heights NY; Sylvia Moss, New York NY | 56.47% | |||
3.57 | William Vinson, Boynton Beach FL; C. Buddy Carls, Huntington Bh CA | 55.66% | |||
4.21 | David Hall - Linda Hall, The Villages FL | 54.92% | |||
4.27 | Ned Irving, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Denny Penticoff, Mountain Home AR | 54.45% | |||
3.21 | Kathy Harouche, Beverly Hills CA; Judith Lichter, Sparta WI | 52.94% | |||
3.01 | James Olson - Ellen Olson, Charleston WV | 51.82% | |||
2.41 | Dixie Lee Birnie - Julia Price, Toronto ON | 50.20% |
Wed Aft 50/100/300 Pairs
- 18.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
3.96 | Celine Fox, Saint Louis MO; Carole Fowler, Charlevoix MI | 64.88% | |||
2.97 | Terry Brown, Eddyville IA; Paul Weader, Sun City AZ | 63.10% | |||
2.23 | Gail Eltomi, Daytona Beach FL; Jennifer Cole, Creve Coeur MO | 62.80% | |||
1.67 | Doris Fairgrieve, University City MO; Mark Brightfield, Berkeley MO | 60.71% | |||
1.25 | Robert Seitz, Clive IA; Michael Smith, Des Moines IA | 60.12% | |||
1.34 | Bob Ritter - Sue Ritter, Cordova TN | 59.82% | |||
1.79 | Mike Arnheim - Dorothy Santner, St Louis MO | 58.63% | |||
1.17 | Brenda Gay, Grover MO; Janice Glenn, Chesterfield MO | 58.33% | |||
1.17 | Don Grider - Inez Grider, Georgetown TX | 58.33% | |||
0.75 | Stuart Kane - Eleanor Kane, Prospect KY | 57.74% | |||
1.58 | Larry Nahlen, Saint Louis MO; John Bernuy, Ballwin MO | 56.55% | |||
1.19 | Alan Broddon, Saint Louis MO; Barbara Ritter, Sun City AZ | 52.08% | |||
0.89 | Richard Ashby, Dallas TX; Susan Reiter, Caesarea Israel | 49.11% | |||
0.67 | Marcia Broddon, Saint Louis MO; Thelma Peskind, Olivette MO | 47.02% |
Wednesday Senior Pairs
- 33.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
12.04 | Louise Ellebracht, Saint Ann MO; Dan McCaw, Toronto ON | 58.97% | |||
9.03 | Nick Wiebe - Susan Wiebe, Oakland CA | 58.89% | |||
6.77 | Don Define - Lois Define, Saint Charles MO | 57.93% | |||
6.85 | Edward Henderson, Los Alamos NM; Genadiy Hirscht, Albion MI | 57.21% | |||
5.14 | Richard Furlow - Sarah Furlow, Midland MI | 56.81% | |||
3.02 | Charlotte Blaiss, Cordova TN; Rena Hetzer, Memphis TN | 56.41% | |||
3.85 | John Pringle - Susan Pringle, Rio Verde AZ | 55.53% | |||
2.89 | Jaime Roitman, Clifton NJ; Aaron Cohen, Manchester To NJ | 54.17% | |||
2.55 | Marcus Feldman - Susan Feldman, Saint Louis MO | 54.01% | |||
1.90 | Cheryl Morrison - Larry Morrison, Edmond OK | 54.01% | |||
1.78 | Trudie Weber-Penta - Michelle Werley, Tucson AZ | 49.76% | |||
1.78 | Shelly Costello, Barrington IL; Linda Rough, Lake Zurich IL | 49.68% |
Tue-Thur Side Series
- 17.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
4.10 | Brian Berglund, Santa Barbara CA; Brian Berglund, Saint Louis MO | 65.71% | |||
3.34 | Dennis Ryan - Barbara Tysdahl, Menomonie WI | 63.78% | |||
2.31 | Harley McCabe - Janet Neel Fleenor, Bowling Green KY | 60.58% | |||
1.73 | Robert Levey, Chevy Chase MD; Joan Brod, Avon CT | 58.81% | |||
2.52 | Jill Levin, Bronx NY; Robert Hampton, Blythewood SC | 58.49% | |||
2.51 | John Bortins, Louisville CO; Nancy Benamati, Arvada CO | 57.05% | |||
1.88 | Sherryl Buchler - Ned Kohler, Scottsdale AZ | 56.09% | |||
1.44 | Karen Yellin - Stanley Yellin, Bethlehem PA | 54.97% | |||
2.05 | S Rives, Saint Louis MO; Mary Cross, Lewis KS | 53.69% | |||
1.03 | Ray Sigler - Elaine Sigler, Trenton IL | 53.53% | |||
1.54 | Lois Frank - Carol Jablonow, Saint Louis MO | 51.44% | |||
1.15 | Betty Markey, Indianapolis IN; Janice Van Buren, Saint Louis MO | 51.12% | |||
0.86 | Elizabeth Gilman - Janice Brown, Topeka KS | 50.64% |
Spring NABC
St. Louis
3/7-18/2007
Wednesday Eve Strat Swiss
- 92 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
12.39 | John McLaughlin, Melrose MA; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Bedford MA; Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA | 119.00 | |||
9.29 | Ruth Stober, Great Neck NY; Keith Garber, Las Vegas NV; Diane Lazarus - Ed Lazarus, Baltimore MD | 106.00 | |||
8.80 | Dennis O'Dowd, Burbank IL; Bob Meixner, Hinsdale IL; John Finnegan, Downers Grove IL; Kevin O'Malley, Brookfield IL | 104.00 | |||
6.60 | Ray Macdonald, Musquodoboit Hb NS; Kristie Misener, Wellington NS; Nancy Fraser, Halifax NS; Bilgin Batman, Bridgewater NS | 98.00 | |||
3.92 | Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL; Susan Miller, Boca Raton FL; Susan Fuller, Miami FL; Maris Zilant, North Miami FL | 95.00 | |||
2.94 | Annette Lee McHann, Brandon MS; Bill Cook Jr, Madison MS; Jean Talbot - Joan Van Geffen, Metairie LA | 90.00 | |||
1.93 | Bob Jones, Hypoluxo FL; Jan Jansma, Malden Netherlands; David Bakhshi, London England; Melih Ozdil, Istanbul Turkey | 89.00 | |||
1.93 | Albert Shrive, Clarks Green PA; John Stonebraker, Indiana PA; Jim McKeown, State College PA; Doug Baxter, Toronto ON | 89.00 | |||
1.38 | Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt | 88.00 | |||
1.13 | Roy Baughman, Pantego TX; Mike Miller, Temple TX; James Bauer, Dallas TX; Howard Tureff, Plano TX | 87.00 | |||
1.13 | Robert Shapley, Chula Vista CA; Mark Patton, Dubuque IA; Frank Hellenthal, Cedar Rapids IA; Marsha McElroy, Davenport IA | 87.00 | |||
1.13 | Ross Rainwater - Jackie Jarigese, Vancouver WA; Jonathan Ferguson, Austin TX; Peter Clark, Ottawa ON | 87.00 | |||
5.01 | Scott Wansbrough, Dallas TX; Judith Ensor - Charles Ensor, Seabrook TX; Patrick Dutson, Cincinnati OH | 84.00 | |||
3.25 | Todd Kaplan - Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Elizabeth McGuffey - Michael McGuffey, Durham NC | 80.00 | |||
3.25 | Catherine Miller - Hugh Miller, Houston TX; Michael Lunn, Sutton England; James Bochsler, Davenport FL | 80.00 | |||
1.83 | John Dimmer - Kathleen Dimmer - Sue Ritter - Bob Ritter, Cordova TN | 78.00 | |||
3.76 | Edward Henderson, Los Alamos NM; Genadiy Hirscht, Albion MI; Toby Kahn - Jean Donoho, Louisville KY | 78.00 | |||
2.82 | Carol Marks - Bonnie Buchbinder, Overland Park KS; Joyce Zeldin - Norma Harper, Kansas City MO | 65.00 | |||
2.11 | Stephen Schmetz - Diane Schmetz, Boca Raton FL; Kay Olness - Debbi Myers, Billings MT | 63.00 | |||
1.39 | Charles Young - Ronald Vogel - Patrick Moos, Peoria IL; Michael Waters, Dunlap IL | 59.00 | |||
1.39 | Jeremy Williams, Reynoldsburg OH; Jerome Williams, Westerville OH; Brian Simet, Rogers AR; John West III, Siloam Spgs AR | 59.00 |
Wed Eve 300/200 Swiss
- 10 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | Names | Score | |
2.48 | Barbara Bridgewater - B A Bridgewater - Jan Mackey - Gene Fluri, Saint Louis MO | 57.00 | |||
2.48 | Christy Wiegel - Jeffrey Wiegel, Wilsonville OR; Norman Kahn Jr, Prairie Village KS; Max Kahn, Shawnee Mission KS | 57.00 | |||
1.59 | Jo-Ellyn Ryall, Saint Louis MO; Sheila Fay, Clearwater FL; Linda Mize - Mary Hawley, Florissant MO | 46.00 | |||
1.19 | Alan Broddon - Sanford Spitzer, Saint Louis MO; Penelope Messer - Mary Turner, Columbia MO | 40.00 |
Wed Eve 100/200/300 Pairs
- 12.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
3.11 | Don Grider - Inez Grider, Georgetown TX | 61.27% | |||
2.33 | William Lobdell, Des Peres MO; Marvin Meinz, Chesterfield MO | 60.54% | |||
1.75 | Michael Voyles, Davenport IA; Thomas Poppas, Kokomo IN | 59.70% | |||
1.31 | David Olson, Owings Mills MD; Helene Siegfried, St Louis MO | 58.71% | |||
1.52 | Stuart Kane - Eleanor Kane, Prospect KY | 58.33% | |||
1.14 | Aaron Krieser, Saint Louis MO; Justin Rossow, St Louis MO | 57.65% | |||
0.70 | Clifton Seago - Arlene Klingsporn, Wichita KS | 52.38% | |||
0.78 | Margaret Taylor, St Louis MO; Robert Adler, Creve Couer MO | 52.38% | |||
0.85 | Cheryl Ward, Florissant MO; Evie French, St Louis MO | 50.47% | |||
0.64 | Michael Smith - Susan Seitz, Des Moines IA | 50.34% |
Wed Eve 49er National Prs
- 11.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | Score | ||
5.32 | Ann Gruver, Ballwin MO; Sara Fabick, Des Peres MO | 57.14% | |||
3.99 | James Carey, Clinton IA; Eric Bardin, Nashville TN | 56.85% | |||
2.99 | Thomas Brossard - Edwin Thomas Jr, St Louis MO | 56.70% | |||
2.24 | Daniel Spangler, Saint Peters MO; Barbara Burgess, Maryland Hts MO | 54.32% | |||
2.39 | Lawrence Segar - Gayle Segar, Rochester MN | 53.57% | |||
1.26 | Mitchell Fish - Lynda Fish, Belleville IL | 52.83% |
WEDNESDAY EVE SIDE PAIRS
- 36.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
6.98 | Bill Schutzel, Kansas City MO; Grant Sutton, Lawrence KS | 66.51% | |||
5.24 | Yauheni Siutsau, Loveland OH; William Higgins, Cincinnati OH | 62.18% | |||
3.93 | Katherine Rabenstein, Washington DC; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA | 61.54% | |||
3.87 | Joyce McMonagle, Memphis TN; Lelvin Crowe, Cordova TN | 58.65% | |||
2.21 | David Lindop, Toronto ON; Jean MacDonald, CD | 58.33% | |||
1.66 | Herbert Williams, Yukon OK; Richard Holmes, Wichita KS | 58.17% | |||
2.90 | Laurie Scheinman, Baltimore MD; Janie Moser, Pinehurst NC | 57.53% | |||
3.19 | Jerome Shen, Saint Louis MO; Thomas O'Reilly-Pol, St Louis MO | 57.05% | |||
2.15 | Mary Weyerich, Saint Louis MO; Richard Haacke, Olivette MO | 55.77% | |||
2.39 | Richard Edwards Jr - Carole Burt, Chesterfield MO | 55.45% | |||
1.79 | Bruce Lieberman - Gilbert Smith, Doylestown PA | 53.21% | |||
1.35 | Janet Sanborn, Chatfield MN; Catherine Streiff, Rochester MN | 51.44% | |||
1.01 | Margaret Mc Glashan, Indianapolis IN; Kitty Tavel, Carmel IN | 50.80% | |||
0.67 | Herbert Jordan, Miami FL; Alvara Betancur, Bogota Colombia | 50.32% | |||
0.87 | Alan Colker - Lynne Colker, Pittsburgh PA | 50.32% |
Wednesday Strat Open
- 62.0 Tables / Based on 89 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
28.29 | Jim Kirkham - Corinne Kirkham, San Bernardino CA | 62.66% | |||
21.22 | Mark Kessler, Springfield IL; Ed Schultz, Chesterfield MO | 62.58% | |||
15.91 | Kevin Young - Peter Worby, Regina SK | 61.78% | |||
11.93 | Gil Cohen, Ashburn VA; Marty Nelson, Annapolis MD | 60.90% | |||
8.95 | Larry Klein, Cincinnati OH; Norman Coombs, Brookville IN | 59.78% | |||
10.19 | Paul Linxwiler, Memphis TN; Harley Bress, Lakewood CO | 59.70% | |||
5.04 | Arthur Lowen - Dot Blue, Nashville TN | 59.33% | |||
3.78 | Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL | 58.94% | |||
3.64 | Carolyne Fox, Manvel TX; Edward Groner, Houston TX | 58.69% | |||
3.18 | Martin Harris, Chicago IL; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI | 58.57% | |||
7.64 | Christopher Cowan, Mississauga ON; Patti Lee, Toronto ON | 56.97% | |||
5.73 | Shiu-Ming Huang, San Marino CA; Robert C.F. Wang, El Monte CA | 55.77% | |||
4.30 | Marvin Kolodzik, Cincinnati OH; Linda Gallaher, Morehead KY | 55.13% | |||
3.22 | Eryk Gozdowski, Saint Louis United Kingdom; Greg Loran, Lubbock TX | 53.21% | |||
2.67 | Jack Hawthorne, Phoenix AZ; Penelope Millar, Indianapolis IN | 52.72% | |||
4.70 | Thomas Proulx, Norwalk CT; Jason Rotenberg, Fairfield CT | 50.80% | |||
3.53 | Robert Brady, McLean VA; Raghavendra Rajkumar, Arlington VA | 50.48% | |||
2.64 | Terry Fortman, Webster Groves MO; Paul Metelmann, St Peters MO | 50.29% | |||
2.20 | Henry Nelson, Zelienople PA; Jadwiga Polujan, Port Coquitlam BC | 49.60% | |||
2.17 | Brian Zaugg, Burien WA; Jingsong Liu, Kirkland WA | 49.36% |
Spring NABC
St. Louis
3/7-18/2007
Wednesday Zip KO
- 14 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
3.64 | Simon Bech, Stockholm Sweden; Cecilia Rimstedt, Halmstad 30251 Sweden; Sara Sivelind, Ludvika Sweden; Eldad Ginossar, ; Gavin Wolpert, Thornhill ON | ||||
2.73 | Brian Duran, Somerville MA; Kathy Pollock, Tonawanda NY; Lorraine Cable, Dorchester MA; Roberto Verthelyi, New York NY | ||||
1.82 | George Marvin, Maryland Hts MO; Elizabeth Moore, Glasgow KY; Patricia Gibson, Owensboro KY; Yonsey Karasek, Hayward WI | ||||
1.82 | Judith Cotterman, Kokomo IN; Priscilla Smith, Marietta GA; Steven Picus, Mequon WI; Donna Anglin, Hamilton TX |
Spring NABC
St. Louis
3/7-18/2007
Wed-Sat Morn KOs Brkt I
- 12 Tables / Based on 24 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
Tony Kasday, Puyallup WA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Jon Baldursson, Hafnarfjordur Iceland; Sigurbjorn Haraldsson, Reykjvik Iceland; Bjarni Einarsson, Reykjavik Iceland; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland
| |||||
13.04 | Bob Carteaux, Fort Wayne IN; Bert Newman, West Bloomfield MI; Norman Coombs, Brookville IN; Larry Klein, Cincinnati OH | ||||
13.04 | Joyce Hampton, Blythewood SC; Bill Wisdom, Salisbury NC; Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Powell OH |
Wed-Sat Morn KOs Brkt II
- 16 Tables / Based on 20 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
Jeffrey Boak - Margaret Lindquist, Chapel Hill NC; Erby Satter, Incline Village NV; Hal Smith Jr, Hastings NE
| |||||
9.62 | Mariko Kakimoto, Newport Beach CA; Gayle Andrews, Stanton CA; Jon King, Balboa Island CA; Michael Ventri, Fullerton CA | ||||
9.62 | Serge Bondar, Wheeling IL; Kazi Farooqui, Grayslake IL; Robert Stackhouse, Indianapolis IN; Ruben Egeberg, Rock Island IL | ||||
4.33 | Elizabeth Zalar - Leah Newell - Ron Sholes, Springfield IL; Terry Goodykoontz, Champaign IL |
Wed-Sat Morn KOs Brkt III
- 13 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA; William Nason, Groton MA; Peter Manzon, Waltham MA; Rick Holcomb, Malden MA
| |||||
6.04 | Bobby Patton - Eleanor Patton - Judy Bevan, Lawrence KS; Shari Krentzel, Oskaloosa KS | ||||
6.04 | Kathy Rolfe, Lake Winnebago MO; Mary Mertz, Overland Park KS; Rosemary Austin, Kenner LA; Cece Lichtenstein, Jacksonville FL |
Spring NABC
St. Louis
3/7-18/2007
WEDNESDAY COMPACT KO #1
- 16 Tables / Based on 60 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
29.52 | Barbara Sonsini, Woodside CA; Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenh Germany | ||||
22.14 | Tony Kasday, Puyallup WA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Jon Baldursson, Hafnarfjordur Iceland; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland | ||||
16.24 | Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway; Joergen Molberg, Trondheim Norway; John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Gary Cohler, Miami FL | ||||
13.28 | Daniel Colatosti, Boca Raton FL; John Malley, Pascoag RI; Daniel Boye, Syracuse NY; Steven Barcus, Altamonte Spg FL |
WEDNESDAY COMPACT KO #2
- 16 Tables / Based on 49 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
22.62 | Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Harry Tudor, Miami FL | ||||
16.97 | Sun-O Ho, Brookfield WI; William Malesevich, Mayville WI; Jerry Jackson, Wood Dale IL; Jerry Poliquin, Gurnee IL | ||||
12.44 | Murray Melton, Las Vegas NV; Kenneth Zuckerberg, Chicago IL; Mark Dean, Union City NJ; Simon Kantor, Agawam MA | ||||
10.18 | Julian Wernick, Birmingham England; Ken Gee, Regina SK; Karl Gohl, Oakbank MB; Neil Kimelman, Winnipeg MB |
WEDNESDAY COMPACT KO #3
- 16 Tables / Based on 44 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
19.92 | Ruth-Anne Mazer - Allan Mazer, Towson MD; Marshall Kuschner, Reston VA; Vonnie Lavender, Burke VA | ||||
14.94 | Michael Cassel II, Roseville MN; Barry Purrington, Saint Paul MN; Brian Johnston, Toronto ON; Allan Smith, Port Hope ON | ||||
10.96 | Carol Schoenhals, Lubbock TX; Joseph Clark, Dallas TX; Linda Spangler, Duncanville TX; Delmas Parker Jr, Mercer Island WA | ||||
8.96 | Leslie Strong, Santa Ynez CA; Christopher Pisarra, Lafayette CA; Linda Bandler - Mike Bandler, Alamo CA |
WEDNESDAY COMPACT KO #4
- 16 Tables / Based on 39 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
16.86 | Jack Longman - Kathy Longman, Clearwater FL; Keith Harrison - Joan Webb, Ballwin MO | ||||
12.65 | Charles Lynn Jr, Kansas City MO; Marilyn Davis Hennon, Overland Park KS; Beckie Stasi, Shawnee Mission KS; Carol Lash, Collegeville PA | ||||
9.27 | Paul Janus, Lincolnshire IL; William Smith, Deerfield IL; Paul Hibbard - Diane Hibbard, Arlington Hts IL | ||||
7.59 | Deana Liddy - Sue Himel, Omaha NE; Linda Webb, Fargo ND; Sarah Imig, Sioux City IA |
WEDNESDAY COMPACT KO #5
- 16 Tables / Based on 35 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
14.40 | Nathan Glasser - Brian Duran, Somerville MA; Randy Okubo - Charles Nauen, Saint Paul MN | ||||
10.80 | George Russell, Moore SC; Johanna Blackwell - Reece Blackwell, Greenville SC; William Norteman Jr, Woodruff SC | ||||
7.92 | Brenda Hoffman, Bonita Springs FL; Dolores Hill, Chesterfield MO; Gwen Schneider - Bob Bainter, Saint Louis MO | ||||
6.48 | Saul Agranoff - Ann Baum, Newton MA; Joyce Pearson, Framingham MA; Steven Groag, Rehoboth MA |
WEDNESDAY COMPACT KO #6
- 16 Tables / Based on 32 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
12.96 | Mike Bovarnick - Joel Castoriano, Mercer Island WA; Barton Buffington, North Kingstown RI; Robert Richardson, Clinton WA | ||||
9.72 | Jim Leuker, San Francisco CA; Lauren Friedman, Daly City CA; Roald Hertzwig, Pawling NY; Hansford Rowe, Newhall CA | ||||
7.13 | Matthew O'Connor, Ridgewood NJ; Cristina Tita, Plymouth MI; Bob Rasmussen - Deborah De Witt, Ann Arbor MI | ||||
5.83 | Chris Grande - Sara Grande, Mishawaka IN; Daniel Simon - Donna Simon, South Bend IN |
WEDNESDAY COMPACT KO #7
- 16 Tables / Based on 29 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
11.10 | Shirley Eide - Virginia Eide - Charlotte Blum, Bakersfield CA; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX | ||||
8.33 | Lynn Brown, Palm Coast FL; Michael Sherman, Chickamauga GA; Trevor Lumb, Atlanta GA; Kathy Stanford, Leesburg FL | ||||
6.11 | Wendel Archer - Ada Stuart, Hattiesburg MS; Jennifer Luner, Saint Louis MO; Ruby McKinzie, Lake Ozark MO | ||||
5.00 | Jerry Drennan, Germantown TN; Marvin Skaggs - Cecile Skaggs - Sharon Gary, Memphis TN |
WEDNESDAY COMPACT KO #8
- 16 Tables / Based on 26 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
9.47 | Daniel Raider, San Mateo CA; Matthew Raider, Portland CT; Tony Viidik - Joan Viidik, Waterloo ON | ||||
7.10 | Zachary Brescoll, Mansfield TX; Eric Sieg, Norman OK; Linda Spooner, Edmond OK; Leah Stapleton, Oklahoma City OK | ||||
5.21 | Marsha Helton - Darryl Helton - Jan Birkett - Karen Villa, Sedona AZ | ||||
4.26 | Jim Cahalan, Black Mtn NC; Bob Allard, Murfreesboro TN; Barbara O'Conner, Nashville TN; Joseph Lebeau, Smyrna TN |
WEDNESDAY COMPACT KO #9
- 16 Tables / Based on 22 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
7.85 | Jim Harp - Judy Corey Edmiston - George Roach, Dallas TX; Margaret Raymond, Kingwood TX | ||||
5.89 | Jane Ettelson - Chuck Ettelson, Saint Louis MO; Mary Jarrells, Wildwood MO; William Bunn, Brentwood MO | ||||
4.32 | Dennis Puryear, Fenton MO; Jack Miller, Saint Louis MO; Mary Ann Mitchell, Eureka MO; Veena Uberoi, St Louis MO | ||||
3.53 | Kay Jones, The Villages FL; Jerry Sipher, Palm Desert CA; Milton Goetz, Winston Salem NC; Helen Johnson, Rumson NJ |
WEDNESDAY COMPACT KO #10
- 16 Tables / Based on 18 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
6.42 | Bert Shramko - Susan Shramko, Chattanooga TN; Betty Buechner - John Buechner, Hixson TN | ||||
4.82 | Steve Singer - Gilda Singer, St Charles MO; Mike Vontz - Janet Vontz, Lake St Louis MO | ||||
3.53 | Frank Nelson II - Nancy Anderson - Theodore Flach, Louisville KY; Kenneth Gustafson, Crestwood KY | ||||
2.89 | Michael McDonald, Rochester Hills MI; Stephen Kalstein, Birmingham MI; Michele Saland, Wallingford PA; Sharon Gordon, Broomall PA |
WEDNESDAY COMPACT KO #11
- 16 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
5.58 | Mary Macchesney - Carol Layton - Jeanne Redington, Saint Louis MO; Gretchen Smith, St Louis MO | ||||
4.19 | Don Malone, Sharon WI; Donald Prior, Key Biscayne FL; Jessica Alger, Hampton IL; Terryl Francis, Glen Carbon IL | ||||
3.07 | Christopher Seymoure, Mississauga ON; Sandy Wyley, Clayton NM; David Meeker, Commerce City CO; Floyd Bilderback, Englewood CO | ||||
2.51 | Mary Fort - Susan Hall - Martha Rowe - Beth Curtis, Saint Louis MO |
WED COMPACT CONSO KO #1
- 8 Tables / Based on 35 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
11.21 | Grant Baze, San Diego CA; Peter Schneider, La Canada CA; Krzysztof Buras, Chorzow Slask Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland | ||||
8.41 | Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX; Bruce Reeve, Raleigh NC; B Marshall, San Luis Potosi Mexico; Michael Huston, Joplin MO | ||||
6.17 | Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson, Boise ID; Howard Weinstein, Sarasota FL; Billy Cohen, Encinitas CA |
WED COMPACT CONSO KO #2
- 8 Tables / Based on 28 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
9.47 | Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Martin Hunter, Mississauga ON; Mike Petras - Heather Peckett, Nepean ON | ||||
7.10 | Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Robert White, Raleigh NC; Fred King, Falls Church VA; Tim Crank, Cincinnati OH | ||||
5.21 | Bob Todd - Douglas Fisher - William Treble, Winnipeg MB; David McLellan, Thunder Bay ON |
WED COMPACT CONSO KO #3
- 8 Tables / Based on 25 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
8.52 | Joe Gottler, Elberta AL; Loretta Rivers, Monroe LA; Phil Hook, Atlanta GA; Phillip Kielpinski, Amarillo TX | ||||
6.39 | Mary Gorkin - Bernard Gorkin, Hallandale Bch FL; Mary Poplawski - Harry Nuckols, Vestal NY | ||||
4.69 | Michael D Alioto, Birmingham MI; Robert Cappelli, Bloomfield MI; Frank Sensoli, St Clair Shrs MI; Barry Lippitt, Southfield MI |
WED COMPACT CONSO KO #4
- 8 Tables / Based on 23 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
7.67 | Bernice Gee, Regina SK; Warren Foss, Omaha NE; Earl Knipfel, Moose Jaw SK; Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK | ||||
5.75 | Susan Cooper, Thornhill ON; Ranald Davidson, North York ON; Rachael Moller - David Gurvich, Brooklyn NY | ||||
4.22 | James La Fountain, Temple TX; Jon Richard Ware, New Braunfels TX; Josephine Grabow - Marilyn Arnold, San Antonio TX |
WED COMPACT CONSO KO #5
- 8 Tables / Based on 20 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
6.90 | Anita Cokins, Austin TX; Justin Lall, Dallas TX; McKenzie Myers, Portland OR; Jennifer Lin, Rockville MD | ||||
5.18 | Sandra Levine - Joan Lewis, New York NY; Sylvia Stahl, Scarsdale NY; Eugene Joly, Palm Coast FL | ||||
3.80 | Hans Wandel - Naomi Wandel, Portland OR; Ronnie Burns, Fort Smith AR; Peter Kyper, West Chester PA |
WED COMPACT CONSO KO #6
- 8 Tables / Based on 17 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
6.21 | Daniel Sellers, Jr - Christie Sellers, Jacksonville FL; Jeff Dater - Bryan Morgan, Dallas TX | ||||
4.66 | James Thompson - C Kay Teal, Richland WA; Donald Sondergeld, Hubbardton VT; Catherine Chell, Ottawa ON | ||||
3.42 | Constance Sackville, Vero Beach FL; Linda Luther, N Charleston SC; Carla Skeen - Carolyn Skeen, Jefferson City TN |
WED COMPACT CONSO KO #7
- 8 Tables / Based on 15 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
5.59 | Cleopatra Guastella, Red Bank NJ; Sydelle Shamah, Deal NJ; Louis Jones, Daytona Beach FL; Richard Dixon, Frontenac KS | ||||
4.19 | Irene Faletto, Heath TX; Mary Kever, Grayslake IL; Rosalie Campeau, Libertyville IL; Joyce Richards, Rockwall TX | ||||
3.07 | Debra Romero, Clarkson Valley MO; William Finkenstadt - Sheryl Finkenstadt, St Charles MO; Elizabeth Percich, Saint Louis MO |
WED COMPACT CONSO KO #8
- 8 Tables / Based on 13 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
5.03 | Susan Hermans - Tonette De Angelis, West Chester OH; Phyllis Downey, Morrow OH; Jeanne Weyers, Cincinnati OH | ||||
3.77 | Stephen Hawthorne - Christine Biggs - Eunice Patton, Bloomington IL; Camilla Rabjohns, Peoria Heights IL | ||||
2.77 | Joe Bastian - Bill Colton - Diane Bastian - Jo Ann Colton, Chapel Hill NC |
WED COMPACT CONSO KO #9
- 8 Tables / Based on 11 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
4.53 | Patti Disbrow - Cookie Arneson - Sue George - Sonni Mauze, Saint Louis MO | ||||
3.40 | Donna Anglin, Hamilton TX; Barbara Simpson, Godfrey IL; Virginia Wynne, Nixon TX; Donna Nicol, Edmonton AB | ||||
2.49 | Shirley Mueller - Barbara Tommasini - Ronald Tommasini, Louisville KY; Molly Cusano, Hobe Sound FL |
WED COMPACT CONSO KO #10
- 8 Tables / Based on 9 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
4.08 | Carolyn Marks - Kathy Coleman, Fort Worth TX; Fred Bode - Marilyn McDonald, San Diego CA | ||||
3.06 | Jay D Shah, St Louis MO; Linda Evans, Saint Louis MO; Mira Rowe, Newhall CA; Dee Griffiths, Smith's Bermuda | ||||
2.24 | Thomas Danford, Bellaire OH; Margaret Graham, St Clairsville OH; Linda Schanz, Las Vegas NV; Robert McDill, St Louis MO |
WED COMPACT CONSO KO #11
- 8 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
3.67 | Donna Frohm, Burtchville MI; Teri Harrison, Columbia MD; Sorina Negulescu, Ellicott City MD; Judith Kilcher, Clinton Twp MI | ||||
2.75 | Kathy Rolfe, Lake Winnebago MO; Mary Mertz, Overland Park KS; Cece Lichtenstein, Jacksonville FL; Rosemary Austin, Kenner LA | ||||
2.02 | Randall Motchan, Bloomington IL; C Elaine Mahler, Iowa City IA; Deloris Reo, San Marcos CA; Shirley Carpenter, Harbor Springs MI |