Spring NABC
St. Louis
3/7-18/2007
Mixed Pairs
- 91.0 Tables / Based on 169 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Names | Score | |||
Tom Kniest, University City MO; Karen Walker, Champaign IL | 309.56 | ||||
Peggy Sutherlin - John Sutherlin, Dallas TX | 280.82 | ||||
Jane Teel - Robert Teel Jr, Birmingham AL | 266.88 | ||||
Richard Zeckhauser, Cambridge MA; Mildred Breed, Austin TX | 265.97 | ||||
Shirley Presberg, Boca Raton FL; William Esberg, Long Branch NJ | 257.07 | ||||
Merle Stetser, Honolulu HI; J Bachman Nabors III, Kempner TX | 253.44 | ||||
Bob Balderson Jr - Cynthia Balderson, Eden Prairie MN | 238.59 | ||||
Ann Brinker Schwall, Houston TX; Jack Lacy, Round Rock TX | 233.25 | ||||
Anton Tsypkin, Sharon MA; Yiji Starr, Wayland MA | 229.82 | ||||
Judy Schwarz - Phil Schwarz, Lakeville MN | 227.97 | ||||
Sue Weinstein - Jerry Weinstein, Las Vegas NV | 227.42 | ||||
Mickie Chambers, Atlanta GA; Robert Lebi, Toronto ON | 226.18 | ||||
Linda Hanson, Brentwood TN; Coley McGinnis, Nashville TN | 212.18 | ||||
Susan Jackowitz, New York NY; Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA | 211.90 | ||||
Steven Cooper - Kitty Cooper, Albuquerque NM | 206.86 | ||||
Ellen Cherniavsky, Silver Spring MD; Eugene Kales, Arlington VA | 199.33 | ||||
Kathy Baum - Jay Baum, Germantown TN | 199.11 | ||||
Janet Robertson, Timonium MD; Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA | 196.87 | ||||
Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; JoAnna Stansby, Castro Valley CA | 195.30 | ||||
Marc Rabinowitz, Hudson OH; Gerty Grotte, Aventura FL | 195.05 | ||||
Bert Newman - Kathy Newman, West Bloomfield MI | 192.75 | ||||
Sara Sivelind, Ludvika Sweden; Dave Westfall, Spokane WA | 191.85 | ||||
David Wakeman - Rita Wakeman, Irvine CA | 190.76 | ||||
Jack Weingold - Joanne Antoniou, Boca Raton FL | 188.94 | ||||
Jenny Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON | 186.87 | ||||
Mary Vickers, Apex NC; Jim Dick, Woodbridge VA | 183.49 | ||||
Ashraf El Sadi, Union City CA; Elena Ziuleva, Walnut Creek CA | 179.86 | ||||
Marilyn Kivel - Joseph Kivel, Newport Coast CA | 179.86 | ||||
Bernard Fudor, Murrysville PA; Roni Atkins, Pittsburgh PA | 174.92 | ||||
Lawrence Lerner, Warren NJ; Barbara Sartorius, Lake Hiawatha NJ | 174.66 | ||||
Steve Clark - Sally Clark, Carlsbad CA | 172.84 | ||||
Jill Meyers - Sidney Brownstein, Santa Monica CA | 167.14 | ||||
Emma Sjoberg, Linkoping 58431 Sweden; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA | 161.91 | ||||
Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; John Russell, North Barringto IL | 159.87 | ||||
Elbert Moore, Crofton KY; Julia Bomalaski, Cocoa Beach FL | 159.23 | ||||
Brenda Bryant, Ferndale MI; Arno Hobart, Toronto ON | 158.97 | ||||
Linda Smith - Ron Smith, Hixson TN | 157.26 | ||||
John Gustafson - Helen Gustafson, Des Moines IA | 156.24 | ||||
Suzy Burger, West Bloomfield MI; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL | 154.67 | ||||
Petra Hamman - Hemant Lall, Dallas TX | 150.54 | ||||
Ulker Mutlu - Bernard Bernstein, Clearwater FL | 149.37 | ||||
Vera Petty - Roman Smolski, Warwick Bermuda | 148.90 | ||||
Lew Walter, New York NY; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ | 147.41 | ||||
Rhoda Walsh, Palm Desert CA; Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA | 143.70 | ||||
Debra Hyatt, Denver CO; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA | 142.88 | ||||
Robert Heitzman Jr - Helen Raleigh, Suffern NY | 142.61 | ||||
Joel Datloff, Vancouver WA; Jenni Carmichael, Kennesaw GA | 142.61 | ||||
Rozanne Pollack - William Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ | 141.53 | ||||
Lee De Simone, Paso Robles CA; Paul McDaniels, Richmond CA | 141.45 | ||||
Sherby Chernin, Cincinnati OH; Janet Garthe, Suttons Bay MI | 140.80 | ||||
George Whitworth, Coarsegold CA; Shirley Blum, Fresno CA | 138.98 | ||||
Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL; Charles Durrin III, Madison AL | 138.73 | ||||
Linda Lewis, Sioux Falls SD; Allan Falk, Okemos MI | 135.35 | ||||
Amitabh Raturi - Nancy Sachs, Cincinnati OH | 133.53 | ||||
Darcy Parker - James Parker, Hollywood FL | 133.53 | ||||
Jacqueline Sincoff - Roger Lord, Saint Louis MO | 133.48 | ||||
Charlotte Sturm - Stephen Sturm, Fullerton CA | 132.62 | ||||
Lin-Huan Chen - Ding-Hwa Hsieh, Kirksville MO | 131.71 | ||||
Paul Meerschaert, Tonka Bay MN; Carole Miner, Rochester MN | 131.71 | ||||
Sandra Jenkins - Ken Scholes, Bellevue WA | 128.99 | ||||
Andrew Vinock, Woodland Hills CA; Marjorie Michelin, Los Angeles CA | 128.99 | ||||
Malle Andrade, New York NY; Elliott Grubman, Brooklyn NY | 127.32 | ||||
Scott Levine - Judi Radin, New York NY | 123.54 | ||||
Nancy Turner, New York NY; Dmitriy Myedvyedyev, Moscow ID | 123.54 | ||||
Fred Chang, Flushing NY; Melody Bi, Woodbury MN | 119.91 | ||||
Cathy Nathan - Marc Nathan, Thousand Oaks CA | 119.00 | ||||
Kamla Chawla, Longmeadow MA; Jason Chiu, Piscataway NJ | 118.90 | ||||
Mary Savko, Tequesta FL; John Potter, Panama City FL | 117.84 | ||||
Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Virginia Noelke, San Angelo TX | 116.52 | ||||
Veronica McMurdie - John McMurdie, Sacramento CA | 115.32 | ||||
Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA | 114.45 | ||||
Beverly Perry, New York NY; Gavin Wolpert, Thornhill ON | 107.99 | ||||
Gaylor Kasle - Barbara Kasle, Boca Raton FL | 107.01 | ||||
Martin Chaitt, West Palm Beach FL; Ellasue Chaitt, Palm Bch Gdns FL | 104.46 | ||||
Randy Helmink - Noel Helmink, Avon IN | 104.46 | ||||
Wendy Krause - Arnold Krause, Toronto ON | 104.28 | ||||
Robert Matcha - Jane Matcha, Sugar Land TX | 103.41 | ||||
Joan Stein, Milwaukee WI; Chris Moll, Jefferson City TN | 101.74 | ||||
Lorraine Cable, Dorchester MA; Doug Anderson, Quincy MA | 100.83 | ||||
Linda Perlman, Lake Park FL; Lewis Finkel, Jupiter FL | 100.77 | ||||
Barbara Nist, Kent WA; Dudley Brown, Grandview WA | 100.03 | ||||
Elliot Shalita, Elkins Park PA; Jane Segal, Villanova PA | 99.92 | ||||
Merri-Jo Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX | 99.05 | ||||
Elaine Landow - Craig Robinson, Lansdale PA | 97.27 | ||||
Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico | 97.20 | ||||
Barbara Miller, Bangor PA; Mitchell Snyder, Earlington PA | 96.29 | ||||
Daniel Suty, Houston TX; Susan Parnes, Flint MI | 95.63 | ||||
Winston Legge Jr - Jennie Legge, Pensacola FL | 94.97 | ||||
Joann Glasson - Bob Glasson, Pennington NJ | 93.56 | ||||
Robb Gordon - Linda Gordon, Sedona AZ | 93.56 | ||||
Linda McGarry, Stuart FL; Larry Griffey, Vero Beach FL | 92.79 | ||||
Carolyn Riely - Terry Riely, San Antonio TX | 90.84 | ||||
Roberta Meadow, New York NY; Richard Zucker, Dobbs Ferry NY | 90.51 | ||||
Chester Johnson, Chicago IL; Dee Berry, Arlington WA | 90.00 | ||||
Roger Passal, Woodside CA; Candace Griffey, Vero Beach FL | 88.36 | ||||
Mike Develin, Berkeley CA; C. Valerie Gamio, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA | 88.36 | ||||
Chris Niemann - Gen Geiger, Sarasota FL | 86.30 | ||||
Suzanne Dunn, Crystal Lake IL; Joshua Stark, Grayslake IL | 85.39 | ||||
Keith Connolly - Julie Tigges, Minneapolis MN | 85.39 | ||||
Marc Low - Sandra Low, Centerville OH | 84.80 | ||||
Laura Brill - Rick Goldstein, White Plains NY | 84.48 | ||||
Rand Pinsky, Valencia CA; Marlene Warren-Gasper, Lancaster CA | 83.82 | ||||
Betty Ann Kennedy, Shreveport LA; Alan Stout, Jacksonville FL | 83.75 | ||||
Marvin Deneroff, North Bergen NJ; Lisa Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL | 82.73 | ||||
Johan Upmark, Bromma Stockhol Sweden; Jessica Piafsky, New York NY | 82.66 | ||||
Gail Bell, King of Prussia PA; Manfred Michlmayr, Orinda CA | 81.60 | ||||
Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA; Diane Shannon, Saratoga CA | 80.59 | ||||
Les Bart - Gloria Silverman Bart, Bradenton FL | 79.71 | ||||
Mark Shaw - Jane Shaw, Hanover PA | 78.12 | ||||
Sharon Meng-Horton, Dade City FL; Rahn Smith, Brandon FL | 77.21 | ||||
Sharon Hait, Livingston NJ; Lester Sokolower, Verona NJ | 76.55 | ||||
Bonnie Bagley, Colorado Spgs CO; Ken Monzingo, San Diego CA | 75.86 | ||||
Marcia Dean - Robert Dean, San Jose CA | 75.79 | ||||
Chuck Malcolm - Marti Malcolm, Topeka KS | 75.79 | ||||
Allan Stauber, Palm Bch Grdns FL; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL | 75.39 | ||||
Peter Filandro - Marie Filandro, Wilmington DE | 74.49 | ||||
Himani Khandelwal - Rajeev Khandelwal, Mumbai India | 73.29 | ||||
Ellie Hanlon, Tequesta FL; Richard Potter, Black Mountain NC | 72.93 | ||||
Bernace De Young, Miami FL; Cameron Doner, Richmond BC | 70.82 | ||||
Eli Borok - Lois Borok, Los Angeles CA | 70.34 | ||||
Sharon Jabbour - Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL | 69.68 | ||||
June Deutsch, Aventura FL; David Sokolow, Austin TX | 69.04 | ||||
Debbie Gailfus - Alan Gailfus, Carlsbad CA | 68.86 | ||||
Bobbie Gomer, Willow Grove PA; Howard Kahlenberg, Philadelphia PA | 64.49 | ||||
Claire Tornay - George Tornay Jr, Palm Beach Gdns FL | 62.68 | ||||
Joan Eaton, North York ON; Andy Stark, Toronto ON | 61.77 | ||||
Janet Daling, Peoria AZ; John Gilbert, Kitchener ON | 60.86 | ||||
Anne Leverone, Saint Paul MN; Milton Zlatic, Saint Louis MO | 60.86 | ||||
Carlos Munoz - Kassie Munoz, White Plains NY | 59.95 | ||||
Jan Assini, Aurora OH; Brian Ellis, Beachwood OH | 59.95 | ||||
Lynne Schaeffer, W Bloomfield MI; Martin Hirschman, Southfield MI | 59.04 | ||||
Michael Shuman, Pasadena CA; Ethel Birnbach, Portland OR | 58.14 | ||||
Richard Katz, N Versailles PA; Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH | 58.14 | ||||
Sylwia McNamara - Michael McNamara, White Plains NY | 58.14 | ||||
Ljudmila Kamenova, Stony Brook NY; Valentin Kovachev, Sofia Bulgaria | 57.90 | ||||
Natan Erdberg, Fishers IN; Catherine Lindholm, Indianapolis IN | 56.68 | ||||
Faye Marino, Greenwich CT; Ira Ewen, New York NY | 55.59 | ||||
Pat Galligan, San Mateo CA; Sharon Hammer, Huntington Bh CA | 55.41 | ||||
Frank Burke - Janet Burke, Seattle WA | 55.41 | ||||
Renay Danto Weiner - Jon Coffee, Scottsdale AZ | 53.62 | ||||
Gloria Spitzer, Saint Louis MO; Christoph Eick, Houston TX | 52.94 | ||||
Kathleen Safranski, Chesterfield MO; Michael Carmen, Saint Louis MO | 50.87 | ||||
Dan Parish Jr - Elise Parish, Omaha NE | 50.02 | ||||
Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Marina Polestra, Boston MA | 48.62 | ||||
Peter McLaren, Prince Albert SK; Angela Fenton, North Vancouver BC | 46.59 | ||||
Cathy Strauch - Riggs Thayer Jr, San Diego CA | 46.33 | ||||
Justine Cushing - Jeffrey Hand, New York NY | 44.51 | ||||
Laurie Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Phillip Becker, Beachwood OH | 42.69 | ||||
Donna Watkins, San Antonio TX; Ed Rawlinson, Helotes TX | 41.57 | ||||
Joseph Ashcroft - Mollie Whalen, E Stroudsburg PA | 38.88 | ||||
Audrey Ventura - Lance Shull, Raleigh NC | 38.31 | ||||
Lynn Condon, West Redding CT; Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT | 36.33 | ||||
Georgia Heth, Morton IL; Jim Reiman, Mansfield OH | 36.33 | ||||
Suzanne Jones, Boulder CO; Fred Herring, Aurora CO | 35.43 | ||||
Steven Watson, Munster IN; Carol Mahoney, Kokomo IN | 35.25 | ||||
Bronia Jenkins, Vero Beach FL; Dan Gerstman, Buffalo NY | 34.52 | ||||
Martha Katz, Hinsdale IL; Warren Oberfield, Pittsburgh PA | 33.56 | ||||
Dorothy Moore, Crofton KY; Mike Cappelletti, Hixson TN | 30.16 | ||||
Linda Leinicke - Dennis Spencer, Saint Louis MO | 29.68 | ||||
Ethan Stein, Irvington NY; Halina Jamner, Hawthorne NY | 28.16 | ||||
Steve Scott - Suzette Wynn, Phoenix AZ | 28.16 | ||||
Ellen Kent, Chicago IL; Robert Kent, Marina Dl Rey CA | 27.86 | ||||
Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV; Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA | 22.96 | ||||
Janice Nakao - Thomas Quinlan, San Mateo CA | 22.75 | ||||
Jackie Evans, Albuquerque NM; Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA | 21.19 | ||||
Carol Pincus, Las Vegas NV; James Murphy, Concord NC | 20.55 | ||||
James Priebe - Joan Priebe, Mississauga ON | 19.90 | ||||
Kenneth Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Molly O'Neill, Ft Lauderdale FL | 19.73 | ||||
Gloria Tsoi, Arlington MA; Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA | 19.47 | ||||
Cecilia Rimstedt, Halmstad 30251 Sweden; John Diamond, New York NY | 17.92 | ||||
Eugene Saxe, Briarcliff NY; Teri Casen, Las Vegas NV | 16.86 | ||||
Bettie Gershman - Larry Kolker, Saint Louis MO | 16.10 | ||||
Jesus Arias - Alison Wilson, New York NY | 15.44 | ||||
Carolyn Peters - Thomas Peters, Grapeland TX | 12.72 | ||||
V Netherwood - A Netherwood, Cincinnati OH | 12.48 | ||||
Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Jill Wooldridge, Buffalo NY | 12.47 | ||||
Mary Dresser - William Peters, Laurel MD | 11.56 | ||||
John Richards - Joanne Yeager, Orlando FL | 7.27 | ||||
Natalie Hertz - Dan Hertz, Harrison NY | 6.36 | ||||
Suzanne Dunaway, Oak Park IL; Michael Kutska, River Forest IL | 1.82 | ||||
Matthew Heuser - Jill Ohlson, Lexington KY | 0.00 | ||||
Sherry Jackson, New York NY; Kent Mignocchi, Bronx NY | 0.00 |
Spring NABC
St. Louis
3/7-18/2007
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams
- 82 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
Nick Nickell, New York NY; Richard Freeman, Atlanta GA; Paul Soloway, Mill Creek WA; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL
| |||||
George Jacobs - Ralph Katz, Hinsdale IL; Robert Levin, Bronx NY; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY
| |||||
James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Hollywood FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria - Fulvio Fantoni - Claudio Nunes, Rome Italy
| |||||
Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Marc Jacobus - Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Eric Greco, Philadelphia PA; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Norberto Bocchi, Milano Italy
| |||||
Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Geir Helgemo, Trondheim Ca Norway; Tor Helness, Oslo Norway
| |||||
Ron Rubin, Miami FL; Russ Ekeblad, Providence RI; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Lew Stansby, Castro Valley CA; Brad Moss, New York NY; Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV
| |||||
Christal Henner-Welland - Roy Welland - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland; Cezary Balicki, Wroclaw Poland
| |||||
Piotr Tuszynski, Warsaw Poland; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Farid Assemi, Fresno CA; Ed Wojewoda, Clovis CA; Srikanth Kodayam, Fremont CA; Nick Bykov, Stockton CA
| |||||
25.00 | Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY; Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Walid Elahmady - Tarek Sadek, Cairo Egypt; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Jim Krekorian, New York NY | ||||
25.00 | Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Silver Spring MD; Dan Morse, Houston TX; Bobby Wolff, Las Vegas NV; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY | ||||
25.00 | Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson, Boise ID; Steve Garner - Howard Weinstein, Sarasota FL; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA; Billy Cohen, Encinitas CA | ||||
25.00 | Rita Shugart - Andrew Robson, Pebble Beach CA; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Ishmael Delmonte, Double Bay NSW Australia | ||||
25.00 | Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL; Bob Jones, Hypoluxo FL; Peter Weichsel, Encinitas CA; Marcin Lesniewski, Zakopane Poland; Jan Jansma, Malden Netherlands; Louk Verhees, Voorhout Netherlands | ||||
25.00 | Michael Polowan, New York NY; David Bakhshi, London England; Adam Wildavsky, Jackson Heights NY; Doug Doub, W Hartford CT | ||||
25.00 | John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway; Joergen Molberg, Trondheim Norway | ||||
25.00 | Peter Schneider, La Canada CA; Grant Baze, San Diego CA; Krzysztof Buras, Chorzow Slask Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland | ||||
25.00 | Tony Kasday, Puyallup WA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland; Jon Baldursson, Hafnarfjordur Iceland; Sigurbjorn Haraldsson, Reykjvik Iceland; Bjarni Einarsson, Reykjavik Iceland | ||||
25.00 | James Rosenbloom, New York NY; Richard Coren, Hollywood FL; Diego Brenner, Barcelona Brazil; Marcelo Branco, Rio De Janeiro Brazil; Brian Glubok, San Rafael CA | ||||
25.00 | Melanie Tucker - John Kranyak - John Hurd, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Buffalo NY; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdan 3 Netherlands; Bas Drijver, Rotterdam Netherlands | ||||
25.00 | Mel Colchamiro - Janet Colchamiro, Merrick NY; Steve Bloom - Betty Bloom, Duanesburg NY | ||||
25.00 | Valerie Westheimer, New York NY; Migry Zur Campanile, Las Vegas NV; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel; Benito Garozzo, Palm Beach FL; Richard Reisig, Lantana FL; Melih Ozdil, Istanbul Turkey | ||||
25.00 | Douglas Simson - Walter Johnson, Columbus OH; Dennis Clerkin - Jerry Clerkin, Bloomington IN | ||||
25.00 | Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan; Tadashi Teramoto, Yokohama Japan; Kazuo K. Furuta, Kanagawa-Ken 21 Japan; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN | ||||
25.00 | Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA; John Fout, New York NY; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC |
Spring NABC
St. Louis
3/7-18/2007
Strat 299er Tuesday Morn Session
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Section OO North-South | |||||
A | B | C | Names | Score | |
Don Grider - Inez Grider, Georgetown TX | 60.98% | ||||
Michael Voyles, Davenport IA; Michael Lattyak, Westchester IL | 56.44% | ||||
Thomas Frank, Indianapolis IN; Gary Stokes, Lakeside TX | 53.98% | ||||
V'Anne Desch, Topeka KS; Teri Carpenter, Albuquerque NM | 53.41% | ||||
Phyllis Siegel, Ballwin MO; Jo Chorpening, Ellisville MO | 51.52% | ||||
Raymond Struck - Cathy Struck, Hattiesburg MS | 50.57% |
Section OO East-West | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | B | C | Names | Score | |
Mark Beckwith, Johnston IA; Terry Brown, Eddyville IA | 60.98% | ||||
Randall Brown, Cameron Park CA; Lisa Whitbeck, Little Rock AR | 57.77% | ||||
Loysius Zupancic, Joliet IL; James Carey, Clinton IA | 57.77% | ||||
Nancy Lee, San Mateo CA; Matthew Raider, Portland CT | 57.58% | ||||
Wayne Welborn, Waxhaw NC; Doris Niemann, Charlotte NC | 53.41% | ||||
Dori Byrnes, Morris Plains NJ; Thayer Talcott Jr, Morristown NJ | 53.22% |
Morning Side Series Tuesday Session
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Section QQ North-South | |||||
A | B | C | Names | Score | |
Elizabeth Gilman - Janice Brown, Topeka KS | 57.39% | ||||
Marv Riedesel - Mary Johnson, Prior Lake MN | 56.63% | ||||
Beverly Geurin, Austin TX; Kathryn Ritterbush, Albuquerque NM | 54.17% | ||||
Mike Miller, Temple TX; Roy Baughman, Pantego TX | 53.60% | ||||
Mary Tseng, Erie PA; Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA | 53.41% | ||||
Bob Allard, Murfreesboro TN; Joseph Lebeau, Smyrna TN | 52.46% |
Section QQ East-West | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | B | C | Names | Score | |
Audrey Ventura - Lance Shull, Raleigh NC | 59.66% | ||||
James La Fountain, Temple TX; Pam LaShelle, Round Rock TX | 57.77% | ||||
William Vinson, Boynton Beach FL; Donald Sondergeld, Hubbardton VT | 57.20% | ||||
Michael McDonald, Rochester Hills MI; Stephen Kalstein, Birmingham MI | 57.20% | ||||
Jeffrey Boak, Chapel Hill NC; Kenneth Dye, Morrisville NC | 53.60% | ||||
Paul Sitz, Ramsey MN; Bert Sheldon, San Antonio TX | 50.57% | ||||
Jeremy Williams, Reynoldsburg OH; Jerome Williams, Westerville OH | 49.43% | ||||
Brian Gallagher - William Johnson, Farmington MO | 48.86% |
Section RR North-South | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | B | C | Names | Score | |
En Xie, Saint Louis MO; Debra Romero, Clarkson Valley MO | 59.28% | ||||
Lynda Nitabach, N Plainfield NJ; Glenn Eisenstein, New York NY | 58.90% | ||||
Carl Spencer, Farmington NM; Jennie Flynn Sauviac, Metairie LA | 54.92% | ||||
Bud Biswas, Lexington MA; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA | 54.55% | ||||
Ken Gee, Regina SK; Julian Wernick, Birmingham England | 52.08% | ||||
Stephen Hawthorne - Eunice Patton, Bloomington IL | 50.57% | ||||
Avinash Lagu - Mary Lagu, Carmel IN | 49.62% | ||||
Judy Bevan, Lawrence KS; Shari Krentzel, Oskaloosa KS | 47.16% |
Section RR East-West | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | B | C | Names | Score | |
Ahmed Sorathia, Chino CA; B Horiguchi, Gardena CA | 68.75% | ||||
Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Jon King, Balboa Island CA | 62.31% | ||||
Sanford Becker, Chesterfield MO; Lynda Flanger, Gainesville VA | 58.14% | ||||
Jeff Dater - Jim Harp, Dallas TX | 54.92% | ||||
Noe Mallari, San Diego CA; Francis Tseng, Erie PA | 54.73% | ||||
Barbara Feeley - Jo Ann Aiken, Tucson AZ | 50.00% | ||||
Robert Quintin, St Charles IL; Patricia Coontz, Palm Desert CA | 43.37% |
Strat 299er
- 16.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
3.21 | Don Grider - Inez Grider, Georgetown TX | 60.98% | |||
3.21 | Mark Beckwith, Johnston IA; Terry Brown, Eddyville IA | 60.98% | |||
1.81 | Randall Brown, Cameron Park CA; Lisa Whitbeck, Little Rock AR | 57.77% | |||
1.81 | Loysius Zupancic, Joliet IL; James Carey, Clinton IA | 57.77% | |||
1.24 | Nancy Lee, San Mateo CA; Matthew Raider, Portland CT | 57.58% | |||
1.29 | Michael Voyles, Davenport IA; Michael Lattyak, Westchester IL | 56.44% | |||
0.93 | Thomas Frank, Indianapolis IN; Gary Stokes, Lakeside TX | 53.98% | |||
0.80 | Wayne Welborn, Waxhaw NC; Doris Niemann, Charlotte NC | 53.41% |
Spring NABC
St. Louis
3/7-18/2007
Tuesday Fast Pairs
- 19.0 Tables / Based on 32 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
14.70 | Harry Nuckols - Mary Poplawski, Vestal NY | 62.05% | |||
11.03 | Mike Bovarnick, Mercer Island WA; Barton Buffington, North Kingstown RI | 61.61% | |||
8.27 | Donna Pedrotti - Mary Hruby, Maryland Hts MO | 59.08% | |||
6.20 | Marsha Bernstein - Sanford Lobliner, Houston TX | 58.93% | |||
6.20 | Doug McQuaid, Lebanon IL; Christopher Shaw Jr, Carlinville IL | 57.44% | |||
3.49 | Ann Caparros, Springfield IL; John Cox, Kellogg ID | 55.06% | |||
4.65 | John Link, Houston TX; Bobbi Kauffman, Katy TX | 54.91% | |||
3.49 | George Hawley - Robert Wheeler, Florissant MO | 54.32% | |||
2.62 | Denny Penticoff, Mountain Home AR; Ned Irving, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR | 52.98% | |||
4.20 | Gale Dimick - Katie Dimick, Hollister CA | 51.19% | |||
3.15 | Charles Clark, Jr, Edwardsville IL; Bob Biarkis, Glen Carbon IL | 50.60% | |||
2.36 | Teri Harrison, Columbia MD; Sorina Negulescu, Ellicott City MD | 49.55% | |||
1.77 | Darrel Matlock - Annette Matlock, Springfield MO | 49.26% | |||
1.91 | Malou Flato, Austin TX; Richard Muse, Hornell NY | 48.81% |
Tuesday Senior Pairs
- 27.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
10.36 | Cheryl Morrison - Larry Morrison, Edmond OK | 59.54% | |||
7.77 | Betty Marggraf, Muskego WI; Gabriel Tawil, Glendale WI | 58.62% | |||
5.83 | Jack Shartsis, Huntington Wds MI; Harry McKinney, Troy MI | 58.35% | |||
4.79 | Nellie Chang - Walter Chang, Honolulu HI | 58.08% | |||
3.28 | Sarita Mathiasen, Albany CA; Greg House, S San Fran CA | 58.04% | |||
2.46 | Jaime Roitman, Clifton NJ; Dan McCaw, Toronto ON | 57.12% | |||
3.14 | Paul Janus, Lincolnshire IL; Erby Satter, Incline Village NV | 56.38% | |||
3.14 | Sarah Furlow - Richard Furlow, Midland MI | 56.38% | |||
2.52 | Barry Ekman - Sue Ekman, Evanston IL | 54.23% | |||
2.95 | Aaron Cohen, Manchester To NJ; Mary Butts, Dixon MO | 53.50% | |||
2.15 | Dave Kuschel, Minot ND; Kim Caley, Bismarck ND | 52.38% | |||
1.56 | Charles Whitman - Ira Marcus, Chicago IL | 50.38% | |||
1.06 | Daniel Wong - Lucille Y Wong, Honolulu HI | 47.62% |
Tues Aft 10/20/50 Prs
- 10.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.10 | Wayne Welborn, Waxhaw NC; Doris Niemann, Charlotte NC | 62.50% | |||
1.58 | Frederic Beattie, St Louis MO; Elizabeth Beattie, Saint Louis MO | 61.61% | |||
1.18 | Eric Bardin, Nashville TN; Walter Sackville, Vero Beach FL | 60.42% | |||
0.89 | David Rowe, Laredo TX; Paul Paris, Maryville IL | 59.23% | |||
1.05 | Raymond Laythe, Saint Louis MO; Thomas Poppas, Kokomo IN | 58.33% | |||
1.38 | Ann Gruver, Ballwin MO; Shirley Tucci, St Louis MO | 57.44% | |||
1.04 | Richard Ashby, Dallas TX; Susan Reiter, Caesarea Israel | 55.65% | |||
0.78 | Caroline Gilje - Tara Hartke, St Louis MO | 55.06% | |||
0.71 | Ruth Sobel, Olivette MO; Sylvia Holtzman, Clayton MO | 51.79% |
Tue Aft 100/200/300 Prs
- 20.5 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
4.38 | Michael Voyles, Davenport IA; Michael Lattyak, Westchester IL | 60.96% | |||
3.29 | Sandy Bigg - Charles Parker, Saint Louis MO | 59.70% | |||
3.73 | James Lyon - Louella Lyon, Paducah KY | 58.93% | |||
2.80 | Joyce Sass - Lois Frank, Saint Louis MO | 58.76% | |||
1.39 | David Olson, Owings Mills MD; Kay Cohen, Saint Louis MO | 58.59% | |||
2.10 | Ronald Stevenson, Sr, New Buffalo MI; Edmond Douville, Hobart IN | 57.65% | |||
1.61 | Karen Sarsfield, Hinsdale IL; Nona Rathsack, Park Ridge IL | 55.88% | |||
1.40 | Raymond Struck - Cathy Struck, Hattiesburg MS | 55.58% | |||
1.20 | Celine Fox, Saint Louis MO; Carole Fowler, Charlevoix MI | 54.61% | |||
1.20 | Philip Wilner - Wynn Wozobski, Tulsa OK | 54.55% | |||
0.74 | Jennifer Larkin, Carpinteria CA; Suzanne Mason, Vero Beach FL | 54.43% |
Tue-Thur Side Series
- 20.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
4.55 | Jeroen Swinkels, St Louis MO; Hong Liu, Frontenac MO | 65.39% | |||
3.41 | Betty Freedman - Terry Currie, Houston TX | 63.54% | |||
3.08 | Susan Edwards - Allan Edwards, London ON | 61.34% | |||
2.31 | Jack Miller - William Grant Jr, Saint Louis MO | 60.42% | |||
1.44 | Brian Berglund, Saint Louis MO; Brian Berglund, Santa Barbara CA | 60.21% | |||
1.73 | James Sullivan - Carolyn Sullivan, Richfield OH | 59.93% | |||
1.79 | Roberta Trochtenberg - Joann Sandler, Saint Louis MO | 58.10% | |||
0.97 | Jack Berry - Sue Wessner, Hamburg PA | 53.94% | |||
1.68 | Schmuel Greenberg, Israel; Julian Wernick, Birmingham England | 53.70% | |||
1.18 | Elizabeth Gilman - Janice Brown, Topeka KS | 53.47% | |||
0.84 | Betty Markey, Indianapolis IN; Janice Van Buren, Saint Louis MO | 52.31% |
Mon-Tue Senior KOs Bkt I
- 7 Tables / Based on 11 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
12.88 | Bruce Houston, Mc Lean VA; Donald Van Arman, Bloomington IN; Janet Neel Fleenor - Harley McCabe, Bowling Green KY | ||||
9.66 | David Bish, Cherokee Vlg AR; Frank Yoder III, Goshen IN; Norman Coombs, Brookville IN; Larry Klein, Cincinnati OH |
Mon-Tue Senior KOs Bkt II
- 7 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
7.78 | Bert Shramko - Susan Shramko, Chattanooga TN; John Buechner - Betty Buechner, Hixson TN | ||||
5.84 | John Nesser, St Paul MN; Donna Nesser, Minneapolis MN; Fred Bode - Marilyn McDonald, San Diego CA |
Spring NABC
St. Louis
3/7-18/2007
Tuesday Stratified Open
- 33.0 Tables / Based on 48 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
20.30 | Gary Zeiger, Phoenix AZ; Patty Holmes, Las Vegas NV | 62.73% | |||
15.23 | John Schwartz, Plano TX; Phillip Grothus, San Antonio TX | 61.23% | |||
11.42 | Bryan Maksymetz, Coquitlam BC; Vish Viswanathan, West Windsor NJ | 60.88% | |||
8.56 | Barry Piafsky, New York NY; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON | 59.49% | |||
6.42 | Jacqueline DeRouin, Okemos MI; Suzanne Siebert, Little Rock AR | 58.33% | |||
8.56 | Bert Sheldon, San Antonio TX; Paul Sitz, Ramsey MN | 56.94% | |||
3.61 | Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX; Ed Schultz, Chesterfield MO | 56.71% | |||
6.42 | Brian Zaugg, Burien WA; Jingsong Liu, Kirkland WA | 56.13% | |||
4.82 | John Weber, Watseka IL; Frank Morgan, Williamstown MA | 55.67% | |||
3.61 | Margaret France, Astoria IL; Carol Umbach, Havana IL | 55.21% | |||
2.71 | Paul Linxwiler, Memphis TN; Harley Bress, Lakewood CO | 54.98% | |||
2.03 | Paul Wolf II, Shrewsbury MA; Ramaratnam Soundarajan, St Louis MO | 54.51% | |||
3.34 | Sandra Anderson - Paul Weiland, Troy MO | 53.13% | |||
2.50 | Morris Gross, Godfrey IL; Krzysztof Jarosz, Edwardsville IL | 52.66% | |||
2.09 | W Turner - Jane Turner, College Station TX | 51.97% | |||
2.48 | Mark Dean, Union City NJ; Kenneth Zuckerberg, Chicago IL | 51.62% |
Tue-Thur Side Series
- 26.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
5.46 | David McLellan, Thunder Bay ON; William Treble, Winnipeg MB | 63.45% | |||
4.10 | Ken Gee, Regina SK; James Tucker Jr, Alexander City AL | 63.26% | |||
4.10 | E Hale, Rolla MO; David Poriss, Burlington CT | 62.31% | |||
3.08 | Leslie Brown, Huddersfield Great Britain; Karen Bradley, Huddersfield England | 61.93% | |||
1.73 | Dick Duff, Denver CO; Allen Reiter, Caesaria Israel | 61.74% | |||
2.15 | Harry Nuckols - Mary Poplawski, Vestal NY | 60.98% | |||
2.88 | Dave Kuschel, Minot ND; Kim Caley, Bismarck ND | 60.23% | |||
2.16 | Nancy Wein - Martin Wein, Richmond VA | 57.58% | |||
1.30 | Jack Berry - Sue Wessner, Hamburg PA | 57.20% | |||
1.51 | Aslam Siddiqui - Sandra Siddiqui, Carmel IN | 55.11% | |||
1.62 | Trudie Weber-Penta - Marian Rogge, Tucson AZ | 54.17% | |||
1.22 | Arthur Stepp, Saint Louis MO; Endre Tary, 63225 Langen Germany | 53.79% | |||
1.18 | Paul Burnham, Wilton CT; Jerome Shen, Saint Louis MO | 51.33% |
Tuesday Stratified Swiss
- 79 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
11.79 | Deana Liddy - Sue Himel, Omaha NE; Sarah Imig, Sioux City IA; Linda Webb, Fargo ND | 104.00 | |||
8.84 | Martin Hunter, Mississauga ON; Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Mike Petras - Heather Peckett, Nepean ON | 101.00 | |||
6.63 | Ruth Stober, Great Neck NY; Keith Garber, Las Vegas NV; Diane Lazarus - Ed Lazarus, Baltimore MD | 98.00 | |||
4.97 | Hans Wandel - Naomi Wandel, Portland OR; Ronnie Burns, Fort Smith AR; Peter Kyper, West Chester PA | 94.00 | |||
3.27 | Bob Todd - Douglas Fisher - Neil Kimelman, Winnipeg MB; Karl Gohl, Oakbank MB | 88.00 | |||
3.27 | Kathy Longman - Jack Longman, Clearwater FL; Joan Webb - Keith Harrison, Ballwin MO | 88.00 | |||
8.34 | Lois Scott, Carmel IN; Ruben Egeberg, Rock Island IL; Sarah Dotson, Decatur AL; Charlene Lutz, Indianapolis IN | 86.00 | |||
6.26 | Philip MacFarlane, Parma OH; Barbara Kotton, Beachwood OH; Nicholas Ogan, Moreland Hills OH; Chantal Whitney, Shaker Heights OH | 85.00 | |||
4.69 | Chuck Ettelson - Jane Ettelson, Saint Louis MO; William Bunn, Brentwood MO; Mary Jarrells, Wildwood MO | 84.00 | |||
3.52 | Villa Aschenbrenner, Ledbetter KY; Evelyn Pruitt, Paducah KY; Susan Davis, Marion IL; Karen Coe, Ewing IL | 81.00 | |||
2.64 | Bill Harris Jr, Lombard IL; Michael Strong, Winfield IL; Randal Gentillon - Robert Kroupa, Idaho Falls ID | 80.00 | |||
1.98 | Gregory Sellgren, Las Vegas NV; Grant Petersen, Taylor MI; Laura Raczek, Joliet IL; Carrie Touslee, Roseville CA | 78.00 | |||
2.64 | Mary Lagu - Avinash Lagu, Carmel IN; Floyd Bilderback, Englewood CO; David Meeker, Commerce City CO | 69.00 | |||
1.98 | Elizabeth Gilman - Janice Brown - Gladys Dixon - Adeline Towle, Topeka KS | 62.00 | |||
1.49 | Frank Nelson II - Nancy Anderson - Theodore Flach, Louisville KY; Kenneth Gustafson, Crestwood KY | 61.00 | |||
1.12 | Harvey Laux - Robert Riggs, Saint Louis MO; Raymond Ford - Beverly Butler, Highland IL | 59.00 |
Tue Eve 100/200/300 Prs
- 14 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
3.39 | Alan Broddon - Sanford Spitzer, Saint Louis MO; David Sterneck, Chesterfield MO; Jeff Kopolow, St Louis MO | 58.00 | |||
2.54 | Carolyn Joseph, Birmingham MI; Cydnie Reich, W Bloomfield MI; Donna Eide - Franklin Alan, Indianapolis IN | 53.00 | |||
1.91 | Thomas Frank - Mary Ann Frank, Indianapolis IN; Linda Stokes - Gary Stokes, Lakeside TX | 52.00 | |||
1.55 | Karen Sarsfield, Hinsdale IL; Nona Rathsack, Park Ridge IL; Frank Nick - Yvonne Hunter, Madison WI | 49.00 | |||
1.07 | John Buechner - Betty Buechner, Hixson TN; Bert Shramko - Susan Shramko, Chattanooga TN | 47.00 |
Tue Eve 50/100/300 Pairs
- 11.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.97 | Theresa Ann Brantley, Mabank TX; Carol Sossamon, Kemp TX | 66.37% | |||
2.23 | Ronald Stevenson, Sr, New Buffalo MI; Edmond Douville, Hobart IN | 63.43% | |||
1.67 | Michael Voyles, Davenport IA; Loysius Zupancic, Joliet IL | 61.18% | |||
1.25 | Jim Bufkins, Denton TX; Mary Erdberg, Fishers IN | 55.99% | |||
1.52 | Stuart Kane - Eleanor Kane, Prospect KY | 55.49% | |||
1.58 | Travis Bogart, Columbia MO; Thomas Poppas, Kokomo IN | 54.25% | |||
1.19 | Doris Niemann, Charlotte NC; Wayne Welborn, Waxhaw NC | 52.13% | |||
0.89 | Lawrence Segar - Gayle Segar, Rochester MN | 51.11% | |||
0.67 | Saluatore Martorelli - Michael Mitra, Lake St Louis MO | 48.89% |
Spring NABC
St. Louis
3/7-18/2007
Tuesday Midnite Knockouts
- 8 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
2.73 | G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Vancouver WA; Richard Helams Jr, West Monroe LA; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA | ||||
2.05 | Marla Zimmerman - Elizabeth Rosenberg - Shirley Mueller, Louisville KY; Molly Cusano, Hobe Sound FL |
Spring NABC
St. Louis
3/7-18/2007
Russell Stover KO Br 1
- 16 Tables / Based on 58 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
52.13 | Geoffrey Brod - Stephen Earl, Avon CT; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT | ||||
39.10 | David Siebert - Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR; John Swanson Jr, Mission Viejo CA; Peter Friedland, Cupertino CA; Fred Hamilton, Las Vegas NV; Eric Leong, Oakland CA | ||||
26.07 | John McLaughlin, Melrose MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Bedford MA; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA | ||||
26.07 | Connie Goldberg, Merion Station PA; Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA; David Levy, Cannes La Bocca France; Nader Hanna, Willowdale ON; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA |
Russell Stover KOs Brkt 2
- 15 Tables / Based on 47 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
43.70 | David Maidman - Marin Marinov, New York NY; Ruman Nenov Trendafilov - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria | ||||
32.78 | Jeffrey Miller, Naperville IL; Brad Carmichael, Overland Park KS; Craig Allen, Glen Ellyn IL; L James Phillips, Chicago IL | ||||
21.85 | William Arlinghaus, Ann Arbor MI; Ron Haack, New York NY; James Gordon, S Burlington VT; Dave Swarthout, San Antonio TX | ||||
21.85 | G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Vancouver WA; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Miguel Reygadas, Polanco Mexico; Richard Helams Jr, West Monroe LA; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA |
Russell Stover KOs Brkt 3
- 16 Tables / Based on 43 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
38.22 | Sumner Steinfeldt, Washington DC; Rusty Krauss, Vienna VA; Barry Falgout, Rockville MD; Kent Hartman, San Diego CA | ||||
28.67 | Claire Jones - Richard Anderson - Doug Rankin, Regina SK; Norman Athy, Saint Louis MO; Glenn Smith, Chesterfield MO; Dennis Nelson, Saskatoon SK | ||||
19.11 | Dennis Groden, West Vancouver BC; Donald Sache - Doug Hansford, Delta BC; Peter Morse, North Vancouver BC | ||||
19.11 | Malcolm Ewashkiw, Belleville ON; Alec Price, Red Springs NC; Robert Park, Gibsonia PA; William Holt, Sewickley PA | ||||
8.60 | Mike Miller, Temple TX; Roy Baughman, Pantego TX; James Bauer, Dallas TX; Howard Tureff, Plano TX |
Russell Stover KOs Brkt 4
- 16 Tables / Based on 38 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
32.35 | Jay Friedenson, Morrisville VT; David Weisman, Englewood NJ; Ronald Felton, New York NY; Penny Lane, Williston VT | ||||
24.26 | Susan Perez, Maryland Hts MO; Leah Newell, Springfield IL; Terry Goodykoontz, Champaign IL; John Samsel, Chesterfield MO | ||||
16.18 | Stephen Czecha, Potomac MD; Charlotte Anderson, Madison WI; Steven Picus, Mequon WI; Sima Sadri, West Vancouver BC | ||||
16.18 | Kurt Brescoll - Janet Brescoll, Mansfield TX; Mike Marlin - Sandra Marlin, Versailles KY | ||||
7.28 | Mark Patton, Dubuque IA; Robert Shapley, Chula Vista CA; Frank Hellenthal, Cedar Rapids IA; Marsha McElroy, Davenport IA |
Russell Stover KOs Brkt 5
- 16 Tables / Based on 34 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
27.65 | Robert Lavin, East Longmeadow MA; Patricia Wright, Charlotte NC; Robert Lurie, Wayland MA; Ben Feinswog, Coconut Grove FL | ||||
20.74 | Shirley Ashby - Preston Morrow, Dallas TX; Jules Schoenberg - Hazel Schoenberg, Plano TX | ||||
13.83 | Ray Grace - Helene Grace, Sherwood Park AB; James Metcalfe - Patty Metcalfe, Edmonton AB | ||||
13.83 | Paul Wright Jr, Mount Pleasant SC; Scott Hiller, Marshall MN; Billie Vickers, Montgomery AL; Robert Fournier - Jared Fournier - Jeremy Fournier, Knoxville TN |
Russell Stover KOs Brkt 6
- 16 Tables / Based on 31 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
24.50 | Dick Wilson - Marilyn Goldman, Rochester NY; Donna Harrison - Vickie Lanes, Columbia MO | ||||
18.38 | Ron Haney, West Hill ON; Bing Wong, Whitby ON; Leigh Ives - Paul Campbell, Barrie ON | ||||
12.25 | John Pulles - Mark Churchman, Saskatoon SK; Dora Lee - William Cox, Edmonton AB | ||||
12.25 | Phyllis Harlan - Bill Harlan - Fay Freeman - Leamon Freeman Sr, Oklahoma City OK |
Russell Stover KOs Brkt 7
- 16 Tables / Based on 28 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
20.79 | James Keating, Saint Peters MO; Norman Marks II, Hayward CA; Edward Wang, Chesterfield MO; Paul Rezabek Jr, Hazelwood MO | ||||
15.59 | Richard Olson, Colorado Sprgs CO; Loring Knoblauch, Chicago IL; Carol Bertz - Sung Mae Bleck, Englewood CO | ||||
10.40 | Patricia Hoffman, Beavercreek OH; Joyce Dennis, Fairborn OH; Marilyn O'Connor - Wayne O'Connor, Dayton OH | ||||
10.40 | Adam Kaplan - Todd Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Elizabeth McGuffey - Michael McGuffey, Durham NC |
Russell Stover KOs Brkt 8
- 16 Tables / Based on 24 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
17.68 | Amy Staska, Lakeville MN; Edie Siemens - Marv Riedesel - Mary Johnson, Prior Lake MN | ||||
13.26 | William Miller - Robert Reiley, Great Falls MT; Deborah Gregory - Joy Sisk, Madisonville KY | ||||
8.84 | Scott Wansbrough, Dallas TX; Patrick Dutson, Cincinnati OH; Judith Ensor - Charles Ensor, Seabrook TX | ||||
8.84 | Doris Rich - Johnie Imes, Lake Ozark MO; Roy Coplen - Geraldine Cunningham, Jefferson City MO |
Russell Stover KOs Brkt 9
- 16 Tables / Based on 21 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
14.85 | Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA; William Nason, Groton MA; Peter Manzon, Waltham MA; Rick Holcomb, Malden MA | ||||
11.14 | Ann Hamilton, Naples FL; Jean Carpenter, Harbor Springs MI; Marcy Rowan, Topinabee MI; Jane Huff, Columbus OH | ||||
7.43 | Stephen Schmetz - Diane Schmetz, Boca Raton FL; Debbi Myers - Kay Olness, Billings MT | ||||
7.43 | Jeremy Williams, Reynoldsburg OH; Jerome Williams, Westerville OH; Brian Simet, Rogers AR; John West III, Siloam Spgs AR |
Russell Stover KOs Brt 10
- 14 Tables / Based on 15 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
11.49 | Pamela Jones, Shaker Heights OH; Barbara Cunliffe, Bentleyville OH; Stephanie James, Chagrin Falls OH; Susan Hall, Cleveland OH | ||||
8.62 | Richard Kain, Minneapolis MN; Bill Lough, Edina MN; Diane Henson - Larry Henson, Minnetonka MN | ||||
5.75 | Robert Johnson - Dianne Johnson, Louisville KY; Sharad Joshi - Shobhana Joshi, Ann Arbor MI | ||||
5.75 | Alan Lemley, Saint Louis MO; Suzanne Martin, Saint Charles MO; Mary Smith, Eureka MO; Joan Wieber, Ballwin MO |
Russell Stover KOs Brt 11
- 12 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
9.37 | Thayer Talcott Jr, Morristown NJ; Dori Byrnes, Morris Plains NJ; Terri U'Prichard, Egg Harbor Twp NJ; John Goetsch, Lowell OR | ||||
7.03 | Teri Carpenter, Albuquerque NM; Dianne Aves - Helen MacDonald, Kitchener ON; V'Anne Desch, Topeka KS | ||||
4.69 | Patricia Coontz, Palm Desert CA; Charlene Brennan, Lake Quivira KS; Robert Quintin, St Charles IL; Nancy Rafiner, Kansas City MO | ||||
4.69 | Robert Young - Shiaomay Young, Northfield IL; Cecilia Ip - Rosalind Juo, Walnut Creek CA |