Spring NABC
St. Louis
3/7-18/2007
Silver Ribbon Pairs
- 65.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Names | Score | |||
Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Neal Satten, Wynnewood PA | 202.91 | ||||
Sharon Hait, Livingston NJ; Lester Sokolower, Verona NJ | 202.30 | ||||
Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL | 194.43 | ||||
John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT | 192.00 | ||||
Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX; Peggy Duffey, Dallas TX | 188.97 | ||||
Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV; Dixie Hsu, San Luis Obispo CA | 173.83 | ||||
Andy Avery, Jamaica VT; Cecily Kohler, Washington DC | 167.17 | ||||
Judi Radin - Lynne Tarnopol, New York NY | 161.14 | ||||
Tom Kniest, University City MO; Donald Stack, Overland Park KS | 161.11 | ||||
Alan Stout, Jacksonville FL; Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR | 148.39 | ||||
David Reiter, Hollywood FL; Jay Wasserman, Boca Raton FL | 144.15 | ||||
Charles Nemes, Hinsdale IL; Martin Morris, Wheeling IL | 139.91 | ||||
William Muir - Victoria Muir, Kansas City MO | 139.41 | ||||
John Gustafson - Helen Gustafson, Des Moines IA | 138.10 | ||||
Craig Allen, Glen Ellyn IL; L James Phillips, Chicago IL | 137.49 | ||||
Michael Huston, Joplin MO; Paul Stern, Oak Creek WI | 135.67 | ||||
David Abelow, Owings Mills MD; Richard Wegman, Bethesda MD | 131.43 | ||||
Ruth Stober, Great Neck NY; Diana Schuld, Glen Head NY | 131.31 | ||||
Patrick McCammon - Richard Bender, Springfield MO | 129.69 | ||||
Fred King, Falls Church VA; Walter Schenker, Pine Brook NJ | 127.19 | ||||
Claire Tornay - George Tornay Jr, Palm Beach Gdns FL | 125.38 | ||||
Richard Meffley - James Tritt, Fresno CA | 123.56 | ||||
Robert Brandow, Toledo OH; Robert Katz, Ann Arbor MI | 123.25 | ||||
Henry Bethe, Ithaca NY; Allen Tan, Makati Philippines | 122.45 | ||||
Janet Daling, Peoria AZ; John Gilbert, Kitchener ON | 121.84 | ||||
James Senter - Gale Senter, San Clemente CA | 120.87 | ||||
Ron Law - Calvin Rowe, Gainesville FL | 120.80 | ||||
Linda Lewis, Sioux Falls SD; Gard Hays, Veradale WA | 119.93 | ||||
Chuck Malcolm - Marti Malcolm, Topeka KS | 118.72 | ||||
Larry Kolker, Saint Louis MO; Alan Popkin, St Louis MO | 117.09 | ||||
Sharon Meng-Horton, Dade City FL; Jim Hall, Minneapolis MN | 116.90 | ||||
Kitty Cooper - Steven Cooper, Albuquerque NM | 115.69 | ||||
Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Yasuko Shrenzel, Kihei HI | 115.61 | ||||
Jack Bryant, Saint Louis MO; Michael Penick, Dallas TX | 114.48 | ||||
Ahmed Sorathia, Chino CA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA | 114.48 | ||||
Michael Kutska, River Forest IL; Suzanne Dunaway, Oak Park IL | 113.87 | ||||
Simon Kantor, Agawam MA; Richard Budd, Portland ME | 112.27 | ||||
Len Hall, Tucson AZ; Samuel Jordan, Spring Valley CA | 109.02 | ||||
Milton Zlatic, Saint Louis MO; Tom Oppenheimer, Ballwin MO | 109.02 | ||||
Carolyn Sessler, Boca Raton FL; Claude Vogel, Chicago IL | 107.81 | ||||
Robert Gardner, Glenview IL; Sangarapil Mohan, Oak Brook IL | 104.18 | ||||
Jim Linhart - Bruce Reeve, Raleigh NC | 103.57 | ||||
Robert Carstedt, Wichita KS; Paul White, Edmond OK | 102.97 | ||||
Judith Weisman, Englewood NJ; John Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns FL | 99.94 | ||||
Ed Howard, Lawrence KS; Karen Erlanger, Saint Louis MO | 98.73 | ||||
John Brady - Brian Gunnell, Jacksonville FL | 96.21 | ||||
Ethan Stein, Irvington NY; Halina Jamner, Hawthorne NY | 95.70 | ||||
Judy Kay-Wolff, Las Vegas NV; Jane Segal, Villanova PA | 94.49 | ||||
Vera Petty - Roman Smolski, Warwick Bermuda | 93.88 | ||||
Frank Mastrola, Swansea MA; Walter Spiewak, Wake Forest NC | 93.28 | ||||
August Boehm - Donald Simmons, New York NY | 92.57 | ||||
Fred Hamilton, Las Vegas NV; Eric Leong, Oakland CA | 90.25 | ||||
John Russell, North Barringto IL; Chuck Said, Nashville TN | 89.64 | ||||
Joe Gottler, Elberta AL; Clifton Miller, Sr., Shreveport LA | 87.99 | ||||
Richard Gabriel - Joseph Machotka, Chicago IL | 87.82 | ||||
Ken Barbour, Scottsdale AZ; Markland Jones, Phoenix AZ | 84.80 | ||||
John Sheridan, Indianapolis IN; Natan Erdberg, Fishers IN | 83.59 | ||||
Richard Anderson - Doug Rankin, Regina SK | 83.59 | ||||
Barry Bragin, Silver Spring MD; Steven Parker, Littleton CO | 83.59 | ||||
Judith Eaton - Glafkos Galanos, Carbondale IL | 82.37 | ||||
Richard Potter, Black Mountain NC; John Potter, Panama City FL | 80.51 | ||||
Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX; Keith Garber, Las Vegas NV | 79.95 | ||||
Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC; Bill Wisdom, Salisbury NC | 79.95 | ||||
Eileen Paley, Scarsdale NY; Mimi Bieber, Armonk NY | 79.35 | ||||
William Esberg, Long Branch NJ; Murray Melton, Las Vegas NV | 78.13 | ||||
Dot Blue - Arthur Lowen, Nashville TN | 75.71 | ||||
Frances Dickman, San Jose CA; Hamish Bennett, Menlo Park CA | 74.57 | ||||
Linda Spangler, Duncanville TX; Jeanne Kretz, Mc Kinney TX | 73.89 | ||||
James Tucker Jr, Alexander City AL; George Pisk, Manchaca TX | 73.29 | ||||
Julia Bomalaski, Cocoa Beach FL; Elbert Moore, Crofton KY | 71.47 | ||||
Eugene Kales, Arlington VA; Ellen Cherniavsky, Silver Spring MD | 71.47 | ||||
Marc Low - Sandra Low, Centerville OH | 70.48 | ||||
Sharon Jabbour - Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL | 69.05 | ||||
Ed Ulman, Portland OR; Jim Looby, Burbank CA | 69.05 | ||||
Ronald Tracy, Edmonds WA; Tom Hammond, Redmond WA | 67.23 | ||||
Charlotte Sturm - Stephen Sturm, Fullerton CA | 66.02 | ||||
Yas Takeda, Hacienda Hgts CA; B Horiguchi, Gardena CA | 66.02 | ||||
Joan Priebe - James Priebe, Mississauga ON | 65.87 | ||||
Thomas Peters, Grapeland TX; John Zilic, Houston TX | 65.41 | ||||
Stephen Schneer, Croton Hdsn NY; Michael Gore, Brooklyn NY | 65.03 | ||||
Allen McRae, Portland ME; Bob Lafleur, Las Vegas NV | 64.81 | ||||
Genevieve Hewitt - Richard Hewitt, New York NY | 63.60 | ||||
Myles Maddox - Marilyn Maddox, Pleasant Ridge MI | 63.60 | ||||
Jim Kirkham - Corinne Kirkham, San Bernardino CA | 62.39 | ||||
Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA; Chester Johnson, Chicago IL | 62.39 | ||||
Haig Tchamitch, Scottsdale AZ; Peter Gray, Ketchum ID | 62.39 | ||||
Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL; Robert Hollow, Madoc ON | 60.57 | ||||
Ed Rawlinson, Helotes TX; Phillip Grothus, San Antonio TX | 59.96 | ||||
Barbara Pearlman, Scotch Plains NJ; Aaron Cohen, Manchester To NJ | 58.75 | ||||
Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA | 58.15 | ||||
Carlos Munoz, White Plains NY; Tony Petronella, North Kingstown RI | 55.72 | ||||
Les Bart - Gloria Silverman Bart, Bradenton FL | 52.69 | ||||
Daniel Suty, Houston TX; Susan Parnes, Flint MI | 52.69 | ||||
Doug Hansford - Donald Sache, Delta BC | 52.09 | ||||
Mike Miller, Temple TX; Roy Baughman, Pantego TX | 52.09 | ||||
Craig Robinson, Lansdale PA; Ed Bissell, State College PA | 51.63 | ||||
Gail Carns - Mary Paulone Carns, Export PA | 51.48 | ||||
Glenn Eisenstein - Lew Walter, New York NY | 50.88 | ||||
Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA; Jackie Evans, Albuquerque NM | 50.34 | ||||
John Samsel, Chesterfield MO; Susan Perez, Maryland Hts MO | 49.06 | ||||
Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Gladys Collier, East Hampton NY | 47.85 | ||||
Kathy Bye, Burnaby BC; John Stansbury, Saint Paul MN | 46.71 | ||||
Kay Enfield - Dolores Brenner, Santa Fe NM | 44.82 | ||||
Daniel Colatosti, Boca Raton FL; John Malley, Pascoag RI | 43.61 | ||||
Renay Danto Weiner - Jon Coffee, Scottsdale AZ | 43.00 | ||||
Madi Drimmer - Paul Eberman, Sarasota FL | 42.40 | ||||
Linda Leinicke - Bob Bainter, Saint Louis MO | 41.79 | ||||
Roger Passal, Woodside CA; Larry Griffey, Vero Beach FL | 41.79 | ||||
Ken Monzingo, San Diego CA; Bonnie Bagley, Colorado Spgs CO | 40.58 | ||||
John Moffat, Bellingham WA; Dave Westfall, Spokane WA | 39.98 | ||||
Judy Schwarz - Phil Schwarz, Lakeville MN | 38.76 | ||||
Veronica McMurdie - John McMurdie, Sacramento CA | 38.76 | ||||
Michael Edwards, Rock Island IL; Gerald Gitles, Chicago IL | 38.16 | ||||
Debbie Gailfus - Alan Gailfus, Carlsbad CA | 38.04 | ||||
Nancy Popkin - Kenneth Bland, Saint Louis MO | 35.49 | ||||
William Malesevich, Mayville WI; Sun-O Ho, Brookfield WI | 34.79 | ||||
Ross Rainwater - Jackie Jarigese, Vancouver WA | 34.52 | ||||
Bert Newman - Kathy Newman, West Bloomfield MI | 33.65 | ||||
Florence Libin - G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, New York NY | 33.31 | ||||
Frank Burke - Janet Burke, Seattle WA | 32.71 | ||||
R Jay Becker - Scott Levine, New York NY | 32.10 | ||||
Rick Kaye, Bingham Farms MI; Morrie Kleinplatz, Windsor ON | 31.67 | ||||
John Oxley, Saint Joseph MO; Rod Beery, Lincoln NE | 31.50 | ||||
Scott Hiller, Marshall MN; Paul Wright Jr, Mount Pleasant SC | 30.89 | ||||
Mildred Breed - Anita Cokins, Austin TX | 30.89 | ||||
John Richards - Joanne Yeager, Orlando FL | 30.89 | ||||
Jay Baum, Germantown TN; Jim Reiman, Mansfield OH | 30.28 | ||||
Alan Resser, Chicago IL; Jack Forstadt, Evanston IL | 22.75 | ||||
Jack Lacy, Round Rock TX; James Thurtell, Dallas TX | 4.85 | ||||
Elaine Misner - James Misner, Wilton CT | 0.00 |
Spring NABC
St. Louis
3/7-18/2007
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Names | ||||
Nick Nickell, New York NY; Richard Freeman, Atlanta GA; Paul Soloway, Mill Creek WA; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL | |||||
George Jacobs - Ralph Katz, Hinsdale IL; Robert Levin, Bronx NY; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY | |||||
James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Hollywood FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria - Fulvio Fantoni - Claudio Nunes, Rome Italy | |||||
Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Marc Jacobus - Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Eric Greco, Philadelphia PA; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Norberto Bocchi, Milano Italy | |||||
Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Geir Helgemo, Trondheim Ca Norway; Tor Helness, Oslo Norway | |||||
Ron Rubin, Miami FL; Russ Ekeblad, Providence RI; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Lew Stansby, Castro Valley CA; Brad Moss, New York NY; Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV | |||||
Christal Henner-Welland - Roy Welland - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland; Cezary Balicki, Wroclaw Poland | |||||
Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY; Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Walid Elahmady - Tarek Sadek, Cairo Egypt; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Jim Krekorian, New York NY | |||||
Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Chuck Burger, West Bloomfield MI; Steve Landen, Ellicott City MD; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Powell OH; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Eddie Wold, Houston TX | |||||
Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM; Larry Cohen - David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Joe Grue, New York NY; Curtis Cheek, Huntsville AL | |||||
Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Silver Spring MD; Dan Morse, Houston TX; Bobby Wolff, Las Vegas NV; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY | |||||
Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson, Boise ID; Steve Garner - Howard Weinstein, Sarasota FL; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA; Billy Cohen, Encinitas CA | |||||
Michael Moss - Chris Willenken, New York NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina | |||||
Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Fredrik Nystrom, Stockholm 112 Sweden; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Zhao Jie, Tianjin People's Republic of China | |||||
Rita Shugart - Andrew Robson, Pebble Beach CA; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Ishmael Delmonte, Double Bay NSW Australia | |||||
Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Sam Lev, New York NY; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia | |||||
Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL; Bob Jones, Hypoluxo FL; Peter Weichsel, Encinitas CA; Marcin Lesniewski, Zakopane Poland; Jan Jansma, Malden Netherlands; Louk Verhees, Voorhout Netherlands | |||||
Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Mark Feldman - Martin Fleisher, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ | |||||
Michael Polowan, New York NY; David Bakhshi, London England; Adam Wildavsky, Jackson Heights NY; Doug Doub, W Hartford CT | |||||
John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway; Joergen Molberg, Trondheim Norway | |||||
Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Huub Bertens, Tilburg Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Simon de Wijs, Doorn Netherlands | |||||
Ron Gerard, White Plains NY; John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Bill Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA | |||||
Peter Schneider, La Canada CA; Grant Baze, San Diego CA; Krzysztof Buras, Chorzow Slask Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland | |||||
Tony Kasday, Puyallup WA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland; Jon Baldursson, Hafnarfjordur Iceland; Sigurbjorn Haraldsson, Reykjvik Iceland; Bjarni Einarsson, Reykjavik Iceland | |||||
Piotr Tuszynski, Warsaw Poland; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Farid Assemi, Fresno CA; Ed Wojewoda, Clovis CA; Srikanth Kodayam, Fremont CA; Nick Bykov, Stockton CA | |||||
James Rosenbloom, New York NY; Richard Coren, Hollywood FL; Diego Brenner, Barcelona Brazil; Marcelo Branco, Rio De Janeiro Brazil; Brian Glubok, San Rafael CA | |||||
Melanie Tucker - John Kranyak - John Hurd, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Buffalo NY; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdan 3 Netherlands; Bas Drijver, Rotterdam Netherlands | |||||
Bryan Maksymetz, Coquitlam BC; Vish Viswanathan, West Windsor NJ; Dan Gerstman, Buffalo NY; Tom Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL; Michael White, Atlanta GA | |||||
Mel Colchamiro - Janet Colchamiro, Merrick NY; Steve Bloom - Betty Bloom, Duanesburg NY | |||||
Walter Schafer Jr, Downey CA; Jim Foster, Birmingham AL; Ron Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN | |||||
Fred Chang, Flushing NY; Hemant Lall - Justin Lall, Dallas TX; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ; Seymon Deutsch, Laredo TX | |||||
Valerie Westheimer, New York NY; Migry Zur Campanile, Las Vegas NV; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel; Benito Garozzo, Palm Beach FL; Richard Reisig, Lantana FL; Melih Ozdil, Istanbul Turkey | |||||
Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Robert White, Raleigh NC; Samuel Marks, Atlanta GA; David Lindop, Toronto ON | |||||
Douglas Simson - Walter Johnson, Columbus OH; Dennis Clerkin - Jerry Clerkin, Bloomington IN | |||||
Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan; Tadashi Teramoto, Yokohama Japan; Kazuo K. Furuta, Kanagawa-Ken 21 Japan; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN | |||||
Win Allegaert - Jaggy Shivdasani - Aaron Silverstein - Judith Bianco - Kevin Bathurst, New York NY; Lapt Chan, Forest Hills NY | |||||
Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA; John Fout, New York NY; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC | |||||
Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Jill Levin, Bronx NY; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Rozanne Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; JoAnna Stansby, Castro Valley CA | |||||
Pamela Granovetter - Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Richard Katz, N Versailles PA; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL | |||||
George Mittelman - Leslie Amoils - Arno Hobart, Toronto ON; Harry Tudor, Miami FL; Sidney Brownstein, Santa Monica CA; John Swanson Jr, Mission Viejo CA | |||||
Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA; Connie Goldberg, Merion Station PA; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; John Diamond, New York NY; Nader Hanna, Willowdale ON; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA | |||||
John McLaughlin, Melrose MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Bedford MA; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA | |||||
Bill Cole, Silver Spring MD; Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; Mark Dahl, Richmond VA; David Butler, Keswick VA | |||||
Phillip Becker, Beachwood OH; Laurie Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Don Sulgrove - Kathleen Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH | |||||
Jeffrey Miller, Naperville IL; Brad Carmichael, Overland Park KS; Gene Freed - Bill Wickham, Los Angeles CA; Martin Harris, Chicago IL; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI | |||||
Ed Schultz, Chesterfield MO; Mark Kessler, Springfield IL; Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX; Colby Vernay, Lacon IL; Bob Feller, Guilderland NY; Steven Barcus, Altamonte Spg FL | |||||
John Lusky - Randy Pickett, Portland OR; Peter Friedland, Cupertino CA; Allan Falk, Okemos MI | |||||
Bruce Rogoff, Upper Grandview NY; Joshua Parker, Briarcliff NY; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Robert Lebi, Toronto ON | |||||
Brenda Bryant, Ferndale MI; William Arlinghaus, Ann Arbor MI; Dave Swarthout, San Antonio TX; Robert Kent, Marina Dl Rey CA; Ellen Kent, Chicago IL | |||||
Karen Allison, Las Vegas NV; David Levy, Cannes La Bocca France; David Stevenson, Wirral England; Robert Schwartz, San Pedro CA | |||||
James Scott, Wilton CT; Harry Apfel, New York NY; Eugene Saxe, Briarcliff NY; Stephen Earl - Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT; Thomas Smith, Stamford CT | |||||
Stan Christie, Federal Way WA; Rod Caldwell, Snoqualmie WA; Steve Bruno - Darrell Keel, Peoria AZ | |||||
Bob Balderson Jr - Cynthia Balderson, Eden Prairie MN; Carole Miner, Rochester MN; Paul Meerschaert, Tonka Bay MN | |||||
Andy Stark - Doug Baxter, Toronto ON; Michael Roche, Victoria BC; John Rayner, Oakville ON | |||||
Lynne Feldman - Madhu Viswanathan, Champaign IL; Paul Schroeder, Wind Lake WI; Dick Benson, Le Roy IL | |||||
Bob Todd - Douglas Fisher - Neil Kimelman - Bill Treble, Winnipeg MB; Karl Gohl, Oakbank MB; Dave McLellan, Thunder Bay ON | |||||
Riggs Thayer Jr - Cathy Strauch, San Diego CA; Sheri Winestock, Las Vegas NV; Bronia Jenkins, Vero Beach FL | |||||
Barry Rigal, New York NY; Phillip Alder, Hobe Sound FL; Jeff Aker, Briarcliff NY; Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY | |||||
Bill Erickson, Racine WI; Eric Mane, Milwaukee WI; Michael Cassel II, Roseville MN; Barry Purrington, Saint Paul MN | |||||
William Higgins - Nancy Sachs - Amitabh Raturi, Cincinnati OH; Yauheni Siutsau, Loveland OH | |||||
Barry Falgout, Rockville MD; Kent Hartman, San Diego CA; Rusty Krauss, Vienna VA; Sumner Steinfeldt, Washington DC | |||||
Robert Cappelli, Bloomfield MI; Michael D Alioto, Birmingham MI; Barry Lippitt, Southfield MI; Frank Sensoli, St Clair Shrs MI | |||||
Jon Rice - Mike Rice, Winston Salem NC; Ira Ewen, New York NY; David Gurvich, Brooklyn NY | |||||
Ray Grace, Sherwood Park AB; Garry Karst, Edmonton AB; Gerry McCully - Rhonda Foster, New Westminster BC | |||||
Al Blinder, Torrance CA; Delmas Parker Jr, Mercer Island WA; George Groves, Armonk NY; Fred Chasalow, Millbrae CA | |||||
Barry Piafsky - Jessica Piafsky, New York NY; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON; Johan Upmark, Bromma Stockhol Sweden | |||||
Richard Gross - Gregory Nowak - Wojciech Kurkowski, Las Vegas NV; Larry King, Grass Valley CA | |||||
Sylwia McNamara - Michael McNamara, White Plains NY; Janyne Provencher - Sylvain Mayer, Montreal QC | |||||
Brian Duran, Somerville MA; Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA; Ann Baum, Newton MA; Steven Groag, Rehoboth MA | |||||
Jaime Roitman, Clifton NJ; Steve Clark, Carlsbad CA; Jonathan Ferguson, Austin TX; Roberto Verthelyi, New York NY | |||||
Mike Develin, Berkeley CA; Tim Crank, Cincinnati OH; McKenzie Myers, Portland OR; Joel Datloff, Vancouver WA | |||||
Christopher Cowan, Mississauga ON; Patti Lee, Toronto ON; Rajeev Khandelwal - Himani Khandelwal, Mumbai India | |||||
Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Steve De Roos, Brasschaat Belgium; Rutger Van Mechelen, Heverlee Belgium; Eric Debus, Leuven Belgium | |||||
Rachael Moller - David Morrow, Brooklyn NY; Jesus Arias - Blair Brickman, New York NY | |||||
Mike Marlin - Sandra Marlin, Versailles KY; Kurt Brescoll - Janet Brescoll, Mansfield TX | |||||
R Rajkumar, Milwaukee WI; Prahalad Rajkumar, Alexandria VA; Raghavendra Rajkumar, Arlington VA; Robert Brady, McLean VA | |||||
Chris Grande - Sara Grande, Mishawaka IN; Daniel Simon - Donna Simon, South Bend IN | |||||
Mark Dean, Union City NJ; Robert Dean, San Jose CA; Daniel Wilderman, Brooklyn NY; Kenneth Zuckerberg, Chicago IL | |||||
Emma Sjoberg, Linkoping 58431 Sweden; Simon Bech, Sweden; Cecilia Rimstedt, Halmstad 30251 Sweden; Sara Sivelind, Ludvika Sweden | |||||
Lee Ohliger - Matthew O'Connor, Ridgewood NJ; Stephannie Russo, New York NY; Cristina Tita, Plymouth MI | |||||
Lynda Flanger, Gainesville VA; Katherine Rabenstein, Washington DC; Elliot Shalita, Elkins Park PA; Howard Kahlenberg, Philadelphia PA | |||||
Zachary Brescoll, Mansfield TX; Linda Spooner, Edmond OK; Leah Stapleton, Oklahoma City OK; Eric Sieg, Norman OK |
Spring NABC
St. Louis
3/7-18/2007
Vanderbilt Knockout Teams
- 82 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Names | ||||
Nick Nickell, New York NY; Richard Freeman, Atlanta GA; Paul Soloway, Mill Creek WA; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL
| |||||
George Jacobs - Ralph Katz, Hinsdale IL; Robert Levin, Bronx NY; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY
| |||||
James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Hollywood FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria - Fulvio Fantoni - Claudio Nunes, Rome Italy
| |||||
Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Marc Jacobus - Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Eric Greco, Philadelphia PA; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Norberto Bocchi, Milano Italy
| |||||
Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Geir Helgemo, Trondheim Ca Norway; Tor Helness, Oslo Norway
| |||||
Ron Rubin, Miami FL; Russ Ekeblad, Providence RI; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Lew Stansby, Castro Valley CA; Brad Moss, New York NY; Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV
| |||||
Christal Henner-Welland - Roy Welland - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland; Cezary Balicki, Wroclaw Poland
| |||||
Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY; Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Walid Elahmady - Tarek Sadek, Cairo Egypt; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Jim Krekorian, New York NY
| |||||
Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Chuck Burger, West Bloomfield MI; Steve Landen, Ellicott City MD; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Powell OH; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Eddie Wold, Houston TX
| |||||
Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM; Larry Cohen - David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Joe Grue, New York NY; Curtis Cheek, Huntsville AL
| |||||
Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Silver Spring MD; Dan Morse, Houston TX; Bobby Wolff, Las Vegas NV; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY
| |||||
Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson, Boise ID; Steve Garner - Howard Weinstein, Sarasota FL; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA; Billy Cohen, Encinitas CA
| |||||
Michael Moss - Chris Willenken, New York NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina
| |||||
Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Fredrik Nystrom, Stockholm 112 Sweden; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Zhao Jie, Tianjin People's Republic of China
| |||||
Rita Shugart - Andrew Robson, Pebble Beach CA; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Ishmael Delmonte, Double Bay NSW Australia
| |||||
Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Sam Lev, New York NY; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia
| |||||
Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL; Bob Jones, Hypoluxo FL; Peter Weichsel, Encinitas CA; Marcin Lesniewski, Zakopane Poland; Jan Jansma, Malden Netherlands; Louk Verhees, Voorhout Netherlands
| |||||
Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Mark Feldman - Martin Fleisher, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ
| |||||
Michael Polowan, New York NY; David Bakhshi, London England; Adam Wildavsky, Jackson Heights NY; Doug Doub, W Hartford CT
| |||||
John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway; Joergen Molberg, Trondheim Norway
| |||||
Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Huub Bertens, Tilburg Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Simon de Wijs, Doorn Netherlands
| |||||
Ron Gerard, White Plains NY; John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Bill Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA
| |||||
Peter Schneider, La Canada CA; Grant Baze, San Diego CA; Krzysztof Buras, Chorzow Slask Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland
| |||||
Tony Kasday, Puyallup WA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland; Jon Baldursson, Hafnarfjordur Iceland; Sigurbjorn Haraldsson, Reykjvik Iceland; Bjarni Einarsson, Reykjavik Iceland
| |||||
Piotr Tuszynski, Warsaw Poland; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Farid Assemi, Fresno CA; Ed Wojewoda, Clovis CA; Srikanth Kodayam, Fremont CA; Nick Bykov, Stockton CA
| |||||
James Rosenbloom, New York NY; Richard Coren, Hollywood FL; Diego Brenner, Barcelona Brazil; Marcelo Branco, Rio De Janeiro Brazil; Brian Glubok, San Rafael CA
| |||||
Melanie Tucker - John Kranyak - John Hurd, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Buffalo NY; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdan 3 Netherlands; Bas Drijver, Rotterdam Netherlands
| |||||
Bryan Maksymetz, Coquitlam BC; Vish Viswanathan, West Windsor NJ; Dan Gerstman, Buffalo NY; Tom Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL; Michael White, Atlanta GA
| |||||
Mel Colchamiro - Janet Colchamiro, Merrick NY; Steve Bloom - Betty Bloom, Duanesburg NY
| |||||
Walter Schafer Jr, Downey CA; Jim Foster, Birmingham AL; Ron Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN
| |||||
Valerie Westheimer, New York NY; Migry Zur Campanile, Las Vegas NV; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel; Benito Garozzo, Palm Beach FL; Richard Reisig, Lantana FL; Melih Ozdil, Istanbul Turkey
| |||||
Douglas Simson - Walter Johnson, Columbus OH; Dennis Clerkin - Jerry Clerkin, Bloomington IN
|
Spring NABC
St Louis, MO
Sunday I/N Pairs
- 9.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.68 | Phyllis Siegel, Ballwin MO; Helene Siegfried, St Louis MO | 63.10% | |||
2.01 | Cory Perkers - Fred Johnston, Chicago IL | 61.01% | |||
1.51 | Domenico Sneider, Carmel IN; Greg Ellis, Noblesville IN | 58.33% | |||
1.27 | Paul Weader - Barbara Ritter, Sun City AZ | 55.95% | |||
1.55 | Shirley Ringland, Chesterfield MO; Mary Gaines, Saint Louis MO | 53.27% | |||
1.16 | Russell Craft, Warwick Bermuda; Margaret Potts, Sandys Bermuda | 52.98% |
Sunday Swiss
- 9 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | Names | Score | |
2.68 | Joyce Currie, Mc Lean VA; Larry Gebbie, Vienna VA; Amy Bloom, Silver Spring MD; Lori Lerner, Narberth PA | 68.00 | |||
2.13 | Marlene Beranek, Glenview IL; Mary Hilman, Mt Prospect IL; Carol Duffy - Marilyn Richards, Wilmette IL | 52.00 | |||
1.51 | Pam McGinn - Sarah Luebbe - Carol Pettys, Evansville IN; Jan Tucker, Newburgh IN | 38.00 | |||
1.40 | Camilla Rabjohns - Becky Lagouros, Peoria Heights IL; Ann Schuyler - Bev Upp, Bloomington IL | 37.00 | |||
1.40 | Don Grider - Inez Grider, Georgetown TX; Elizabeth Becker - Robert Becker, Evansville IN | 37.00 |
Fri/Sun Side Series
- 18.5 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
4.40 | Douglas Wagner - Clay Hall, Birmingham AL | 63.96% | |||
3.34 | Steven Ansell, Hopkinton MA; Joyce Pearson, Framingham MA | 60.89% | |||
2.51 | Paul Holmes, Champaign IL; Eric Gettleman, New York NY | 60.83% | |||
1.88 | Bob Huber - Jean Boettcher, Minneapolis MN | 60.64% | |||
2.71 | Eryk Gozdowski, Saint Louis United Kingdom; Mike Spooner, Glen Allen VA | 60.14% | |||
1.90 | Edward White, Grand Blanc MI; Barry Harper, Regina SK | 59.73% | |||
1.06 | Charles Martineau, Brossard QC; Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC | 58.33% | |||
1.31 | Jerry King, Clayton MO; John Weber, Watseka IL | 51.80% | |||
1.71 | Judy Fecel - Ann McDougal, Houston TX | 49.32% | |||
1.28 | Zachary Brescoll, Mansfield TX; Linda Spooner, Edmond OK | 48.47% | |||
0.96 | Vyrn Muir, Coon Rapids MN; Dan Rosenblatt, Winston Salem NC | 48.45% |
Spring NABC
St. Louis
3/7-18/2007
1st Sunday Senior Swiss
- 17 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
7.56 | Ann Cady, Roxbury CT; Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT; Woodruff Griffin, Charlotte NC; James Murphy, Concord NC; Marvin Shapiro, Saint Louis MO | 97.00 | |||
5.67 | Richard Whitsitt - David Jenkins - L Jenkins, Rockford IL; Gordon Walker, Naples FL | 80.00 | |||
4.72 | William Foster - B Gayle Phillips, Rochester NY; R Kemmerer, Peoria IL; Lonnie Parr, Chillicothe IL | 72.00 | |||
3.19 | Jack Stauder, Saint Charles MO; Loughery Hawkins, Ballwin MO; Lloyd Graven - Paul Klaverkamp, Minneapolis MN | 71.00 | |||
2.39 | Bettie Johnson - Mark Ehret, Saint Louis MO; Gail Bunce - Frances Hensley, St Louis MO | 68.00 | |||
3.54 | R Kirk Biggs - Christine Biggs - Peg Deutsch, Bloomington IL; Duane Gronau, Farmer City IL | 66.00 | |||
2.66 | Sanford Becker - Norman Goldman, Chesterfield MO; Judy Putzel - Louise Mandel, Saint Louis MO | 62.00 | |||
1.99 | Richard Edwards Jr - Carole Burt, Chesterfield MO; Betty Crowder - Thomas Becvar, Saint Louis MO | 57.00 |
1st Sun Aft 299er Swiss
- 10 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | Names | Score | |
2.83 | Marlene Beranek, Glenview IL; Mary Hilman, Mt Prospect IL; Carol Duffy - Marilyn Richards, Wilmette IL | 52.00 | |||
1.86 | Edwin Kent - Lois Kent, Chesterfield MO; Ray Dobinsky - Suzanne Broddon, Saint Louis MO | 51.00 | |||
1.86 | John Van Cleve - Mary Van Cleve, Cape Girardeau MO; Amy Stabenow - Steve Reiss, Saint Louis MO | 51.00 | |||
1.05 | Bob Pedrotti, Maryland Height MO; Beverly Dixson, Kirkwood MO; Jay Shah, St Louis MO; Linda Evans, Saint Louis MO | 47.00 | |||
1.05 | Robert Larkin, Bedford NH; Daniel Spangler, Saint Peters MO; Frank Nick - Yvonne Hunter, Madison WI | 47.00 |
1st Sun Aft 5/20/50 Pairs
- 14.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.52 | Ruth Byers - Gerry Prell, St Louis MO | 68.94% | |||
1.89 | Janet Woodley, O Fallon MO; Karen Engle, Dardenne Prairi MO | 61.36% | |||
1.42 | E Sigrid Woltzen, Chesterfield MO; Carlyn Myers, Saint Louis MO | 57.77% | |||
1.06 | Lawrence Segar - Gayle Segar, Rochester MN | 57.39% | |||
1.56 | Judy Revare, Leawood KS; Jack Revare, Shawnee Msn KS | 56.44% | |||
0.70 | Thomas Brossard - Edwin Thomas Jr, St Louis MO | 56.44% | |||
1.17 | Susan Kilo - Jackie Baker, St Louis MO | 56.25% | |||
0.88 | Shirley Tucci, St Louis MO; Faye Raisher, Frontenal MO | 53.79% | |||
0.66 | Marian Solari - John Van Matre, Kirkwood MO | 51.70% | |||
0.50 | Ruth Marion, Clayton MO; Laura Tyrey, St Louis MO | 50.19% | |||
0.39 | Karen Fisk, Delta ON; Helen Martin, Windsor ON | 49.05% |
1st Sun Aft 100/200/300Pr
- 11.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.97 | Philip Wilner - Wynn Wozobski, Tulsa OK | 61.61% | |||
2.23 | Lisa Whitbeck, Little Rock AR; Randall Brown, Cameron Park CA | 60.12% | |||
1.67 | Mark Gilje, Saint Louis MO; Caroline Gilje, St Louis MO | 59.82% | |||
1.90 | Camilla Rabjohns - Becky Lagouros, Peoria Heights IL | 57.74% | |||
1.42 | Tony Tsui, Trumann AR; Dennis Wegert, Jonesboro AR | 56.55% | |||
1.07 | Margaret Taylor, St Louis MO; Robert Adler, Creve Couer MO | 56.25% | |||
0.88 | Doris Fairgrieve, University City MO; Mark Brightfield, Berkeley MO | 54.76% | |||
1.34 | Terry Brown, Eddyville IA; Mark Beckwith, Johnston IA | 49.40% | |||
1.01 | Kathy Riopel, Rhinelander WI; Ellen Conant, Saint Louis MO | 49.11% | |||
0.76 | Mike Arnheim - Dorothy Santner, St Louis MO | 47.92% |
1st Sun-Mon Side Series
- 11.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
3.19 | Steven Tuggle, Pearland TX; C Kirk Osterland, Manchester VT | 66.44% | |||
2.39 | John Laufer, Toronto ON; George Retek, Montreal QC | 64.58% | |||
1.96 | Christopher Shaw Jr, Carlinville IL; Grant Foreman, Oklahoma City OK | 61.57% | |||
1.37 | Mike Albert, Omaha NE; Pamela Leggett, Parker AZ | 60.88% | |||
1.01 | Sara Parks M.D., Owensboro KY; Ken Gee, Regina SK | 55.79% | |||
0.76 | Ruth-Anne Mazer - Allan Mazer, Towson MD | 51.85% | |||
2.28 | Roman Martin, Chandler AZ; Nancy Espy, Sun Lakes AZ | 50.46% | |||
1.71 | Scott Wansbrough, Dallas TX; Daralynn Cameron, Carrollton TX | 50.00% | |||
1.28 | Allan Curtis - Beth Curtis, Saint Louis MO | 49.77% | |||
0.96 | Doris Schwartz, Chesterfield MO; Gary Brown, St John MO | 49.31% |
1st Sunday Fast Pairs
- 13.0 Tables / Based on 19 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
10.15 | Gordon Campbell, Calgary AB; David Siebert, Little Rock AR | 63.07% | |||
7.61 | George Klemic, Bensenville IL; Jonathan Rivet, Wheaton IL | 57.29% | |||
5.71 | William Vinson, Boynton Beach FL; Linda Hughes, Edmond OK | 55.87% | |||
4.28 | Ralph Behrens, Saint Louis MO; Peggy Wald, Chesterfield MO | 55.68% | |||
5.02 | Jack Falat, Cedar Rapids IA; Michael Roush, Lisbon IA | 55.59% | |||
2.41 | Nada Sundermeyer - Clay Sundermeyer, Bellevue WA | 54.36% | |||
3.77 | John Doussard, Warrensburg MO; John Pfenenger, Windsor MO | 53.31% | |||
3.46 | Elizabeth Wachowicz - Zenon Wachowicz, Buffalo Grove IL | 53.22% | |||
2.72 | Travis Crump - Alfred Crump, Wyomissing PA | 52.75% | |||
2.60 | Daniel Bunde, Urbana IL; Praveen Jayachandran, Champaign IL | 51.52% | |||
1.95 | John Schmidt - Mary Bergum, Cedar Rapids IA | 51.04% |
Spring NABC
St. Louis
3/7-18/2007
1st Sun AX Swiss
- 19 Tables / Based on 63 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | X | Names | Score | |
25.14 | Anton Tsypkin, Sharon MA; Robert Heitzman Jr - Helen Raleigh, Suffern NY; Michael Lipkin, Brooklyn NY; Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ | 170.00 | |||
18.86 | Lisa Berkowitz - Susan Miller - Maggie Shenkin, Boca Raton FL; Harriette Buckman, Sarasota FL | 162.00 | |||
14.14 | Ron Haack, New York NY; Warren Oberfield, Pittsburgh PA; Linda McGarry, Stuart FL; Peter Grover, Aurora OH | 157.00 | |||
9.28 | Elliot Sternlicht - Alan Lechner, New York NY; Sheldon Margulis, Saint Louis MO; Will Engel, Freeport IL | 143.00 | |||
9.28 | Merri-Jo Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX; William McFall, New Berlin WI; Greg Loran, Lubbock TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX | 143.00 | |||
5.97 | Kathy Baum, Germantown TN; Candace Griffey, Vero Beach FL; Joan Eaton, North York ON; Suzy Burger, West Bloomfield MI | 136.00 | |||
4.47 | Tony Ames, Minnetonka MN; Kerry Holloway, Bloomington MN; Howard Einberg, Los Angeles CA; Thomas Swartz, Belleville IL | 135.00 | |||
9.27 | Jim Dick - Linda Dick, Woodbridge VA; Nicholas France, Spring Valley NY; Rolf Paul, Needham MA | 133.00 | |||
6.95 | Bruce Gardner - Robin Lampley - Dean Stow - Ronald Brockman, Paducah KY | 117.00 |
1st Sunday BCD Swiss
- 38 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | B | C | D | Names | Score |
14.17 | Jason Clevenger, Saint Louis MO; Eryk Gozdowski, Saint Louis United Kingdom; Andrew Carver - Vernon Carver - Michael Fosse, Edwardsville IL | 217.00 | |||
10.63 | Allen Rew, Independence MO; Thomas Mori - Keith Smith - Linda West, Lees Summit MO | 178.00 | |||
7.97 | Susan Grossman - Lawrence Grossman, New York NY; Dick Wilson, Rochester NY; Marilyn Millstone, Miami FL | 174.00 | |||
5.98 | Paul Campbell - Leigh Ives, Barrie ON; Michael Kolacki, Chicago IL; David Huber, Tarrytown NY | 159.00 | |||
4.48 | Saul Agranoff, Newton MA; Ann Borgschulte, Lexington MA; Joyce Pearson, Framingham MA; Steven Ansell, Hopkinton MA | 154.00 | |||
7.06 | Krzysztof Jarosz - Dorota Jarosz - Glenda Piek, Edwardsville IL; Doug McQuaid, Lebanon IL | 150.00 | |||
2.52 | Stephen Zenk, Maryland Hts MO; Leah Newell, Springfield IL; Terry Goodykoontz, Champaign IL; Thomas Shedlock, Danville IL | 147.00 | |||
5.30 | Patricia Humphress - Pat Abell, Campbellsville KY; Mary Cravens, Hodgenville KY; Robert Shuffett, Columbia KY | 134.00 | |||
4.55 | Craig Hillyer, Shelbyville IL; Eric Bizzell, Beecher City IL; Duane Broline - Sammye Arnn Broline, Charleston IL | 125.00 | |||
2.98 | Stephen Schmetz - Diane Schmetz, Boca Raton FL; Annette Stillerman - Judith Gidden, Chicago IL | 119.00 | |||
3.41 | E Mraz, Glendale AZ; Sue Holbert, Evanston IL; Leslie Prizant, Chicago IL; Thomas Carlson, Ankeny IA | 114.00 | |||
2.56 | Don Young - Steven Olson - Annette Matlock - Darrel Matlock, Springfield MO | 105.00 | |||
1.92 | Gail Eltomi, Daytona Beach FL; Jennifer Cole, Creve Coeur MO; Stacy Dibbell, Bismarck ND; Susan Thiess, Eau Claire WI | 99.00 |
1st Sunday B-A-M Teams
- 44 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
7.89 | Julian Heicklen, Teaneck NJ; Jill Wooldridge, Buffalo NY; Steven Love, Laguna Niguel CA; Christoph Eick, Houston TX | 16.50 | |||
7.89 | John Pulles - Mark Churchman - Dennis Nelson, Saskatoon SK; Claire Jones, Regina SK | 16.50 | |||
5.70 | Denny Penticoff - W Dale Wagar - Linda Desoto, Mountain Home AR; Mike Spooner, Glen Allen VA | 15.50 | |||
3.91 | Daryl Fisher - E Hale - Ilene Morgan, Rolla MO; Jennie Flynn Sauviac, Metairie LA | 15.50 | |||
5.70 | Barry Badgett, Chatham IL; Dariel Richardson, Rochester IL; Thomas Vermeersch - Larry Wilcox, Springfield IL | 15.50 | |||
3.66 | Richard Troth, Columbia MO; Gregory Barnes, Jefferson City MO; William Cue, Kansas City MO; Warren Brodine, Chicago IL | 15.00 | |||
1.87 | Cameron Doner, Richmond BC; Mike Cappelletti, Hixson TN; Ilene Markell, Memphis TN; Lynne Schaeffer, W Bloomfield MI | 15.00 | |||
2.41 | Jill Rosen, Greenwich CT; Susan Sekulow, Scarsdale NY; Hope Furth, White Plains NY; Philip MacFarlane, Parma OH | 14.50 | |||
2.41 | Philip Lapalio Jr - John Prater - Selma Perlmutter - Barry Little, Chicago IL | 14.50 | |||
1.54 | Ocki Krogfoss - Jim Rupp Jr, Thousand Oaks CA; Pradeep Jhawar - Vandana Jhawar, Layton UT | 14.00 | |||
2.63 | Joe Grossenheider - Avis Young, Springfield MO; Vivian Camandona, Mill Creek WA; Kenlynn Gilbert, Bellevue WA | 13.00 | |||
1.97 | Karl Dencker - Rajahneen Dencker, Lk In The Hls IL; Ronald Kohn - Jo Kohn, Schaumburg IL | 12.50 | |||
1.48 | Alan Lemley, Saint Louis MO; Suzanne Martin, Saint Charles MO; Mary Smith, Eureka MO; Joan Wieber, Ballwin MO | 12.00 |
1st Sunday Strat Open
- 35.0 Tables / Based on 42 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
18.20 | Dan Sershon, Duluth MN; Peder Langsetmo, Minneapolis MN | 65.87% | |||
13.65 | Linda Gordon - Robb Gordon, Sedona AZ | 62.98% | |||
10.24 | Sonia Kaplan, Tinton Falls NJ; Nan Wang, Eatontown NJ | 60.90% | |||
7.68 | David Hoffner, Bentnor City NJ; Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA | 59.94% | |||
5.76 | Laura Brill - Rick Goldstein, White Plains NY | 59.62% | |||
8.86 | Paul Weiland - Sandra Anderson, Troy MO | 59.46% | |||
4.79 | Randy Okubo, Saint Paul MN; Jonathan Cohen, Prior Lake MN | 59.13% | |||
4.58 | Gil Cohen, Ashburn VA; Marty Nelson, Annapolis MD | 59.13% | |||
6.65 | S Periyanayagam - Chella Periyanayagam, Hanson KY | 57.85% | |||
4.98 | Michael McGuire, Hernando MS; Richard Haacke, Olivette MO | 55.37% | |||
3.74 | Elaine Wood, Southlake TX; J Bachman Nabors III, Kempner TX | 54.97% | |||
2.80 | Dee Wilson - Nancy Wilson, Des Moines IA | 54.41% | |||
2.21 | Myron Rosenberg - Debby Rosenberg, Cordova TN | 53.13% | |||
2.78 | Brian Zaugg, Burien WA; Jingsong Liu, Kirkland WA | 51.84% | |||
2.11 | Edward Henderson, Los Alamos NM; Genadiy Hirscht, Albion MI | 48.88% | |||
1.88 | Judy Musech, Bloomington MN; Gayle Harrison, Minneapolis MN | 46.79% | |||
1.17 | Anna Gray, Colborne ON; Mary Walker, Newmarket ON | 46.07% |
1st Sun-Mon Side Series
- 27.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
5.61 | Mike Albert, Omaha NE; Pamela Leggett, Parker AZ | 69.11% | |||
4.21 | Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Rosemary Searcy, Lees Summit MO | 64.42% | |||
3.16 | Lloyd Arvedon, Bedford MA; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA | 63.76% | |||
4.10 | Juanita Simmons, New York NY; Kristen Swenson, Tuxedo Park NY | 62.66% | |||
1.78 | Lynda Nitabach, N Plainfield NJ; Kent Mignocchi, Bronx NY | 61.70% | |||
3.08 | Donna Nesser, Minneapolis MN; John Nesser, St Paul MN | 59.94% | |||
2.31 | Rachael Gosling, Paget Bermuda; Craig Hutton, Hamilton Bermuda | 59.78% | |||
1.73 | Charles Brown - Jim Bufkins, Denton TX | 56.47% | |||
1.70 | Edie Siemens, Prior Lake MN; Amy Staska, Lakeville MN | 56.16% | |||
1.24 | Charlene Sands, Pflugerville TX; Virgil Massey, Driftwood TX | 55.61% | |||
1.28 | James Stahl - Linda Stahl, Chagrin Falls OH | 54.33% | |||
1.15 | Paul Weader - Barbara Ritter, Sun City AZ | 52.95% | |||
0.81 | Daniel Bunde, Urbana IL; Praveen Jayachandran, Champaign IL | 49.78% |
1Sun Eve 100/200/300 Tms
- 10 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.83 | Raymond Ford, Highland IL; Harvey Laux, Saint Louis MO; Randall Brown, Cameron Park CA; Lisa Whitbeck, Little Rock AR | 64.00 | |||
2.13 | Don Malone, Sharon WI; Wynn Wozobski - Philip Wilner, Tulsa OK; Suzanne Broddon, Saint Louis MO | 55.00 | |||
1.59 | Kathy Rolfe, Lake Winnebago MO; Mary Mertz, Overland Park KS; Sharon Gordon, Broomall PA; Michele Saland, Wallingford PA | 53.00 | |||
1.60 | Nona Rathsack, Park Ridge IL; Karen Sarsfield, Hinsdale IL; Beverly Dixson, Kirkwood MO; Caroline Gilje, St Louis MO | 46.00 |
1st Sun Eve 300/100/50 pr
- 12.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
3.11 | Michael Sears, Chicago IL; Barbara Chasnoff, Park Ridge IL | 66.96% | |||
2.33 | Theresa Ann Brantley, Mabank TX; Carol Sossamon, Kemp TX | 59.52% | |||
1.58 | James Carey, Clinton IA; Eric Bardin, Nashville TN | 56.85% | |||
1.53 | Janet Blume - Darnell Blume, Ramsey MN | 56.85% | |||
0.98 | Hatchie Greene, Saint Louis MO; Karen Pickelsimer, Oakwood Hills IL | 55.95% | |||
1.19 | Marian Solari - John Van Matre, Kirkwood MO | 55.65% | |||
0.89 | Cathy Irving, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Ginna Dethomas, Hot Springs Vil AR | 55.06% | |||
0.67 | Mary Hamlett - Loretta Gibbens, Nashville TN | 54.17% |
Spring NABC
St. Louis
3/7-18/2007
1st Sun Midnite Knockouts
- 12 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
3.34 | Mary Tseng - Francis Tseng, Erie PA; Philip MacFarlane, Parma OH; Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA | ||||
2.51 | Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA; Doug Anderson, Quincy MA; Brian Duran, Somerville MA; Lorraine Cable, Dorchester MA | ||||
1.67 | Adam Kaplan - Todd Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Michael Sherman, Chickamauga GA; Kathy Stanford, Leesburg FL |
Spring NABC
St. Louis
3/7-18/2007
Macy's Sun-Mon KO - I
- 16 Tables / Based on 45 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
42.17 | Clay Hall - Douglas Wagner, Birmingham AL; Chris Moll, Jefferson City TN; Rahn Smith, Brandon FL | ||||
31.63 | Barry Harper, Regina SK; Claude Williams, Madisonville KY; Jason Chiu, Piscataway NJ; Valentin Kovachev, Sofia Bulgaria; Edward White, Grand Blanc MI | ||||
21.09 | Patricia Cayne - Jacqui Mitchell, New York NY; Dano De Falco, 35030 Rubano (P Italy; Gabriella Olivieri, Alessandria Italy; Charles Weed, Shreveport LA | ||||
21.09 | Jack Shartsis, Huntington Wds MI; Norman Bolton, Beverly Hills MI; Debra Eaves, Northville MI; Harry McKinney, Troy MI |
Macy's Sun-Mon KO - II
- 16 Tables / Based on 34 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
29.73 | Marsha Kyle - Patsy London, Louisville KY; Matthew Heuser - Jill Ohlson, Lexington KY | ||||
22.30 | Joseph Barrett, Colorado Spring CO; Shirley Scott - Cheryl Schwartz, Colorado Spgs CO; John Schwartz, Plano TX | ||||
14.87 | John Kinst, Batavia IL; Lawrence Teitel - Sharon Teitel, Scottsdale AZ; Cherrolyn Woolwine, Naperville IL | ||||
14.87 | Richard Ekstrum, Crystal MN; Michaele Olesen, Scottsdale AZ; Arthur Crystal - Debbie Benner, Fairfield CT |
Macy's Sun-Mon KO - III
- 16 Tables / Based on 29 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
24.73 | Steven Conrad, Manhasset NY; Shelly Dunietz, New York NY; Henry Nelson, Zelienople PA; Dmitriy Myedvyedyev, Moscow ID | ||||
18.55 | Dan Mathieson - Sandra Southam, Regina SK; Joseph Collins, Ft Lauderdale FL; Bernie Collins, Estevan SK | ||||
12.37 | Mitchell Snyder, Earlington PA; Stephen Becker, Hatfield PA; Peter Kyper, West Chester PA; Jeannette Austin, Atlanta GA | ||||
12.37 | Albert Shrive, Clarks Green PA; Jim McKeown, State College PA; Joseph Ashcroft - Mollie Whalen, E Stroudsburg PA |
Macy's Sun-Mon KO - IV
- 16 Tables / Based on 24 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
19.17 | Todd Kaplan - Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Lynn Brown, Palm Coast FL; Kathy Stanford, Leesburg FL; Michael Sherman, Chickamauga GA; Trevor Lumb, Atlanta GA | ||||
14.38 | Richard Butrovich, Claremore OK; Hal Smith Jr, Hastings NE; Francis Tseng - Mary Tseng, Erie PA; Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA | ||||
9.59 | Daniel Raider, San Mateo CA; Matthew Raider, Portland CT; Tony Viidik - Joan Viidik, Waterloo ON | ||||
9.59 | Jack Mayer - Fran Mayer - Laurence Mayer, Shawnee Mission KS; Steven Goodman, Overland Park KS |
Macy's Sun-Mon KO - V
- 12 Tables / Based on 17 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
14.10 | Thomas Racciatti - Wayne Gergen, Minneapolis MN; Sam Dodson, Houston TX; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX | ||||
10.58 | Thomas Burger, Englewood CO; Karen Willams Cox, Littleton CO; Marian Charrier, West Chester OH; Michele Staats, Loveland OH | ||||
7.05 | Doris Rich - Johnie Imes, Lake Ozark MO; Roy Coplen - Geraldine Cunningham, Jefferson City MO | ||||
7.05 | Karen Villa - Jan Birkett - Marsha Helton - Darryl Helton, Sedona AZ |
Macy's Sun-Mon KO VI
- 12 Tables / Based on 15 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
12.03 | Ann Hamilton, Naples FL; Debbie Sears, Chicago IL; Pamela Ziegel, Petoskey MI; Marcy Rowan, Topinabee MI; Jane Huff, Columbus OH | ||||
9.02 | Carolyn Marks - Kathy Coleman, Fort Worth TX; Janet Jordan - Diane Washabaugh, Aledo TX | ||||
6.02 | Roger Ellingson - Connie Ellingson - Richard Chapman - Judy Chapman, Little Rock AR | ||||
6.02 | Mary Jarrells, Wildwood MO; Jane Ettelson - Chuck Ettelson, Saint Louis MO; William Bunn, Brentwood MO |
Macy's Sun-Mon Ko VII
- 15 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
10.83 | Sharad Joshi - Shobhana Joshi, Ann Arbor MI; Robert Johnson - Dianne Johnson, Louisville KY | ||||
8.12 | Rhonda Huser, Dallas TX; Shay Ura - Helen Skiles, Plano TX; Judy Mays, Richardson TX | ||||
5.42 | Thomas Danford, Bellaire OH; Linda Schanz, Las Vegas NV; Margaret Graham, St Clairsville OH; Endre Tary, 63225 Langen Germany | ||||
5.42 | Christopher Seymoure, Toronto ON; Sandy Wyley, Clayton NM; Dianne Aves - Helen MacDonald, Kitchener ON |