Fall NABC
Honolulu
11/16-26/2006
VICTOR MITCHELL OPEN BAM
- 40 Tables / Based on 82 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | Score | ||
140.00 | George Jacobs - Ralph Katz, Hinsdale IL; Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Robert Levin, Bronx NY | 36.93 | |||
105.00 | John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Jim Krekorian, New York NY; Joergen Molberg, Trondheim Norway; Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway | 36.37 | |||
78.75 | Christal Henner-Welland - Roy Welland - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland; Cezary Balicki, Wroclaw Poland | 35.39 | |||
59.11 | Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA; Connie Goldberg, Merion Station PA; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA; Nader Hanna, Willowdale ON; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA | 35.13 | |||
59.11 | Rhoda Walsh, Palm Desert CA; Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY | 35.13 | |||
50.91 | Brenda Jacobus - Geoff Hampson - Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Eric Greco, Philadelphia PA; Norberto Bocchi, Milano Italy; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy | 34.67 | |||
46.67 | Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Geir Helgemo, Trondheim Ca Norway; Tor Helness, Oslo Norway; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ | 33.66 | |||
43.08 | David Berkowitz - Larry Cohen, Boca Raton FL; Joe Grue - Martin Fleisher, New York NY; Curtis Cheek, Huntsville AL; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ | 31.93 | |||
40.00 | Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL; Fredrik Nystrom, Stockholm 112 Sweden; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Zhao Jie, Tianjin People's Republic of China | 31.67 | |||
37.33 | Ishmael Delmonte, Double Bay NSW Australia; Andrew Robson, Santa Cruz CA; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Rita Shugart, Pebble Beach CA | 30.73 | |||
35.00 | Allan Falk, Okemos MI; John Lusky - Randy Pickett, Portland OR; Peter Friedland, Cupertino CA | 30.67 | |||
31.17 | Michael Moss, New York NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Johan Upmark, Bromma Stockhol Sweden; Arvid Wikner, Sweden | 29.72 | |||
31.17 | Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Grant Baze, San Diego CA; Chris Willenken, New York NY; Gary Cohler, Miami FL | 29.72 | |||
31.17 | Margot Hennings - Donald Hennings, Annandale VA; Robert Hopkins Jr - Joan Lewis, Arlington VA | 29.72 | |||
28.00 | James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Hollywood FL; Lorenzo Lauria - Alfredo Versace - Fulvio Fantoni - Claudio Nunes, Rome Italy | 29.46 | |||
26.67 | Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Silver Spring MD; Dan Morse, Houston TX; Bobby Wolff, Las Vegas NV; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY | 29.23 | |||
25.45 | Bob Jones, Hypoluxo FL; Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL; Peter Weichsel, Encinitas CA; Jan Jansma, Malden Netherlands; Louk Verhees, Voorhout Netherlands; Marcin Lesniewski, Zakopane Poland | 28.89 | |||
24.35 | Paul Hackett, Manchester England; John Armstrong, Derbyshire De6 England; Jack Mizel, London England; Brian Senior, Nottingham England | 28.73 | |||
23.33 | Robert Whitcher, Austin TX; Henry Bethe, Ithaca NY; Varis Carey, Fort Collins CO; Paul Bethe, New York NY | 28.68 | |||
22.40 | Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA; John Fout, New York NY | 27.43 | |||
21.54 | Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Chuck Burger, West Bloomfield MI; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Powell OH; Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Winthrop Allegaert - Jaggy Shivdasani, New York NY | 27.40 | |||
20.74 | Jeff Schuett, Riverwoods IL; Dick Bruno, Des Plaines IL; Paul Lavings, Double Bay Australia; Dan Gerstman, Buffalo NY | 26.74 | |||
20.00 | Sandra Rimstedt, Harlinge 310 4 Sweden; Emma Sjoberg, Linkoping 58431 Sweden; Gavin Wolpert - Jenny Ryman, Thornhill ON; Cecilia Rimstedt, Harplinge 3104 Sweden; Sara Sivelind, Ludvika Sweden | 26.68 | |||
18.99 | Sandra Fraser - Doug Fraser - James McAvoy, Victoria BC; Mike Dorn Wiss, White Rock BC | 26.24 | |||
18.99 | Gary Soules, Elk Grove CA; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA; Edward Nagy, Danville CA; Jeffrey Polisner, Lafayette CA | 26.24 | |||
18.06 | Martin Andresen, 0207 OSL Norway; Jon-Egil Furunes - Arve Farstad, Oslo Norway; Jon E F Aabye, Olso 0368 Norway; Haldor Sunde, Stryn Norway; Kenneth Skou, Syvdei Norway | 25.73 | |||
17.50 | Robert Lebi, Toronto ON; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC | 24.73 | |||
16.97 | Barry Rigal - Susan Picus, New York NY; Alex Ornstein, Roslyn Heights NY; Renee Mancuso, Los Angeles CA | 24.72 |
Womens BAM
- 18 Tables / Based on 31 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | Score | ||
82.50 | Lynn Baker, Austin TX; Karen McCallum, US; Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Beth Palmer, Silver Spring MD | 36.00 | |||
61.88 | Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Rozanne Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Debbie Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; JoAnna Stansby, Castro Valley CA; Jill Levin, Bronx NY; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA | 33.05 | |||
46.41 | Judi Radin - Sylvia Moss, New York NY; Linda Lewis, Sioux Falls SD; Pam Wittes, Venice CA; Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Shawn Quinn, Richmond TX | 32.66 | |||
36.67 | Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenh Germany; Mildred Breed - Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Barbara Sonsini, Woodside CA; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL | 32.61 | |||
33.00 | Gen Geiger - Bette Cohn - Gigi Simpson, Sarasota FL; Pat Levy - Esta Van Zandt, Houston TX; Donna Compton, Dallas TX | 32.05 | |||
30.00 | Carol Clifford - Harriet Eaton - Tina Tessaro, Miami FL; Maris Zilant, North Miami FL | 30.76 | |||
27.50 | Joan Eaton, North York ON; Cathy Strauch, San Diego CA; Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX; G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, New York NY | 30.66 | |||
25.38 | Lynne Schaefer, Ellicott City MD; Sheri Winestock, Las Vegas NV; Suzy Burger, West Bloomfield MI; Martha Katz, Hinsdale IL | 28.61 | |||
23.57 | Joann Glasson, Pennington NJ; Lisa Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Shannon Cappelletti, Hollywood FL; Stacy Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Chris Benson, Le Roy IL; Ginny Schuett, Riverwoods IL | 26.16 | |||
22.00 | Miriam Varenne, Monaco; Sue Weinstein - Migry Zur Campanile, Las Vegas NV; Cheri Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL | 24.82 |
Fall NABC
Honolulu
11/16-26/2006
Mon 9AM 50/100/300 Pairs
- 21.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
4.38 | Jerome Williams, Westerville OH; Veda Mason, Richmond CA | 66.96% | |||
3.29 | Clair Kretschmann, Livingston TX; Nancy Holt, Tempe AZ | 65.43% | |||
2.46 | Carol Davies, Kamuela HI; Patricia Montgomery, Honokaa HI | 64.29% | |||
1.97 | Marlene Gottfried, University Pl WA; Elizabeth Rand, Lakewood WA | 62.42% | |||
1.68 | Larry Willis, Petoskey MI; William Seaton, Pukalani HI | 61.90% | |||
0.99 | Garrett Saikley - Peggy Sullivan, Honolulu HI | 59.23% | |||
1.11 | David Thayer - Rena Thayer, Littleton CO | 59.23% | |||
0.83 | Donna Carr, Leucadia CA; Joan Kroener, Cardiff CA | 59.01% | |||
0.99 | Arne Garvander, Richfield MN; Takayuki Suematsu, Yokohama Japan | 58.93% | |||
1.26 | Kimberley Ward - Roger Ward, Palmer Lake CO | 56.55% | |||
0.95 | Lenda Helser, Kilawea HI; Ilse Rothchild, Princeville HI | 50.38% | |||
0.71 | Robert Torres - Pamela Torres, Wahiawa HI | 48.64% |
Sun-Mon Side Series 4of6
- 22.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
4.85 | Ranjan Bhaduri, Toronto ON; Raymond Jung, Hamilton ON | 63.52% | |||
3.64 | Merryl Chin - Andrew Risman, Toronto ON | 62.58% | |||
2.73 | Misako Fukazawa, Kyoto Japan; Atsuko Nagai, Tokyo Japan | 62.33% | |||
2.05 | Kathy Angstadt - Michael Hansen, Vancouver WA | 61.99% | |||
2.05 | Toshiko Nishihata - Hiroko Miyoshi, Tokyo | 58.67% | |||
1.37 | James Pelletier, Fort Wayne IN; Joseph Shull, New Haven IN | 58.33% | |||
1.37 | Lillian Harris, Oakland CA; Barbara Garner, Hartsdale NY | 57.23% | |||
1.54 | Peter Manzon, Waltham MA; Rick Holcomb, Malden MA | 53.95% | |||
1.15 | Bruce Scott, San Jose CA; Muriel Stitt, Honolulu HI | 50.31% | |||
0.86 | Shirl Bost, Auburn CA; Margaret McCallum, Nevada City CA | 49.11% |
Fall NABC
Honolulu
11/16-26/2006
Mon Aft Side Game
- 31.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
6.22 | Edith Johnson - Barbara Bedayan, Seattle WA | 66.51% | |||
4.67 | Mike Bandler - Linda Bandler, Alamo CA | 62.98% | |||
4.85 | Tom McCrackin, Carpinteria CA; Kalon Kelley, Santa Barbara CA | 61.22% | |||
2.62 | Shawn Abernethy, Seattle WA; Rose Bolson, Lake Forest Par WA | 60.42% | |||
3.64 | Frank Kettner - Sophie Kettner, Calgary AB | 59.29% | |||
2.43 | Esta Van Zandt - Sam Dodson, Houston TX | 58.97% | |||
2.73 | Bernard Casselman - Betty Casselman, Sun City Center FL | 58.17% | |||
2.05 | Randy Ekman, Dallas TX; Kevin Perkins, Austin TX | 55.61% | |||
1.67 | Kent White - Sten Akerlund, Lincoln CA | 54.97% | |||
2.88 | Hiroko Miyoshi - Yoko Ito, Japan | 54.97% | |||
2.16 | Kevin O'Leary, Mountain View CA; Charles Hulse, Shawnee Mission KS | 53.53% | |||
1.62 | Malcolm Barker, Chalfont St Gil Great Britain; Victoria Gregory, Pittsburg KS | 52.08% | |||
1.22 | Celia Richardson - Lillian Chinn, Honolulu HI | 51.92% | |||
0.91 | Rosalie Londeree, Apopka FL; Sharon Shaffer, Debary FL | 51.44% |
Edy Kuwamoto Strat Pairs
- 28.0 Tables / Based on 40 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
17.50 | Floyd Tsuchida, Henderson NV; Gertrude Ebesu, Honolulu HI | 61.41% | |||
13.13 | Zakir Mohammed, San Francisco CA; Kate Talbot, San Mateo CA | 59.29% | |||
9.84 | Rosalind Spear - Edward Spear, Bangor ME | 58.20% | |||
7.38 | Kimiko Mori, Tokyo Japan Japan; Nakamura Yoshiyuki, Tokyo Japan | 56.93% | |||
5.54 | Beverly Perry, New York NY; Kent Mignocchi, Bronx NY | 56.65% | |||
6.79 | R Bruce Martin, Paia HI; Norman Shultz, Puunene HI | 56.57% | |||
5.09 | Ocki Krogfoss - Jim Rupp, Thousand Oaks CA | 56.08% | |||
3.82 | Cary Salmi - Sherrill Sly, Shebandowan ON | 55.93% | |||
2.86 | Roger Sielicky - Renee Rogers, Palm Desert CA | 53.85% | |||
3.96 | Steven Lipson - Serl Zimmerman, Palm Desert CA | 53.17% | |||
2.04 | Eileen Ojakangas - Leona Hanson, Davis CA | 51.44% | |||
2.97 | Paul Stratton - Helen Stratton, Sequim WA | 51.36% | |||
2.23 | Berk Alexander, Honolulu HI; Rosa Cupfender, Manchester MA | 48.96% | |||
1.67 | Jane Ressa Chilson, Dallas PA; Barbara Eichelbarger, Kailua Kona HI | 46.73% |
Mon Aft 5/20/50 Pairs
- 10.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.10 | Lenda Helser, Kilawea HI; Ilse Rothchild, Princeville HI | 62.80% | |||
1.58 | Judy Sohl - Jack Sohl, Sacramento CA | 59.52% | |||
1.18 | Luther Dearborn - Ginny Dearborn, Rancho Santa Fe CA | 58.63% | |||
0.89 | Bob Bradley - Jocelyn Bradley, Honolulu HI | 57.14% | |||
0.78 | Delora Hutton - Florence Ward, Waianae HI | 55.65% | |||
0.64 | James Green - Jane Green, Mercer Island WA | 55.65% | |||
0.62 | Robert Torres - Pamela Torres, Wahiawa HI | 52.68% | |||
0.41 | Kirsten Melchior - Vanva Michelsen, Honolulu HI | 51.79% | |||
0.41 | Mandison Chin - Yvonne Chin, Toronto ON | 51.79% |
Mon Aft 100/200/300 Pairs
- 27.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
5.23 | Clara Scarbrough, Fort Smith AR; William McKinley, Port Ludlow WA | 68.15% | |||
3.92 | Shirly Goldzweig, Bayside NY; Steven Bruns, Honolulu HI | 64.29% | |||
2.94 | Douglas Smith, Rockford IL; Robert Lumbert, Severn MD | 63.10% | |||
3.99 | Daniel Flynn, North Attleboro MA; Linda Ahrens, Franklin MA | 59.23% | |||
1.65 | Ann Marie Gramson - Gilbert Gramson, Warrenton OR | 58.33% | |||
1.34 | Dawn Arnold - Irena Pickens, Fort Myers FL | 57.74% | |||
2.99 | Peggy Casey Fitzpatrick, Saugerties NY; Barbara Mangano, Red Hook NY | 57.14% | |||
2.26 | Richard Pultz - Dee Andrews, Kailua HI | 56.25% | |||
1.70 | Stosh Anderson - Claudia Anderson, Kodiak AK | 55.95% | |||
1.47 | Linda Vernon - Kathie Hoehne, Anchorage AK | 55.95% | |||
0.95 | Arne Garvander, Richfield MN; Leonore Weston, Portland OR | 55.65% | |||
1.27 | Allan Trynz - Teri Trynz, Boynton Beach FL | 54.17% | |||
0.95 | Richard Robbins, Pahoa HI; Subrata Ghosh, Paramus NJ | 52.08% | |||
0.72 | Stephen Minne - Shannon Minne, Santa Barbara CA | 51.49% |
Fall NABC
Honolulu
11/16-26/2006
Sun-Mon Eve Open Pairs
- 6.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | Names | Score | |
5.60 | Elizabeth Hoskins - Matthew Hoskins, Shoreham-By-Sea England | 16.25% | |||
4.20 | Jennifer Kuhn - Philip Kuhn, San Mateo CA | 15.32% | |||
3.15 | Elaine Knutson, Tiffin OH; Verda Gould, Minneapolis MN | 15.24% | |||
2.36 | Shawn Abernethy, Seattle WA; George Klemic, Bensenville IL | 14.96% | |||
1.99 | Margaret Eddleston - Bernard Eddleston, Hitchin Herts England | 14.38% |
Mon Eve 100/200/300 Pairs
- 11.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.97 | Irving Krulevitch - Susana Krulevitch, Los Altos CA | 62.80% | |||
2.22 | Robert Lumbert, Severn MD; Mary Fenton, Carlsbad CA | 62.50% | |||
2.22 | Ted Thorsen, Mount Vernon WA; Geraldine Christensen, Laporte TX | 62.50% | |||
1.42 | David Thayer - Rena Thayer, Littleton CO | 59.52% | |||
1.07 | Mandison Chin - Yvonne Chin, Toronto ON | 55.95% | |||
0.89 | Frances Lorraine, Honolulu HI; Robert Allen Jr, La Mirada CA | 54.76% | |||
1.13 | Carol De Koven, Westmount QC; Liliane Reiner, Sydney Australia | 54.76% | |||
0.89 | Fred Sutherland - Kathryn Sutherland, Surprise AZ | 52.38% |
Mon Eve 200/300 Swiss Tms
- 8 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | Names | Score | |
2.54 | Eddy Kemp - Therese Kemp - Cheryl Glaza, Kaneohe HI; Takayuki Suematsu, Yokohama Japan | 50.00 | |||
1.91 | Gary Dayton - Sandra Dayton, Mahomet IL; Jane McAllister, Victoria BC; Don Stirling, Sherwood Park AB | 48.00 | |||
1.43 | Dorothy Case - Joyce Michaelson, Anchorage AK; Stosh Anderson - Claudia Anderson, Kodiak AK | 47.00 | |||
2.00 | Mary Anne Self - Charles Self, Valencia CA; Barbara Tiernan, Saratoga CA; Morris Mitchem Jr, Columbia SC | 46.00 | |||
1.50 | S Joan Dixon - Jane Graydon, Toronto ON; James Blach, Mountain View CA; Robert Martin, Saratoga CA | 39.00 |
Mon Eve 20/50 Pairs
- 5.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | Names | Score | |
1.58 | Luther Dearborn - Ginny Dearborn, Rancho Santa Fe CA | 57.84% | |||
1.19 | William Smits, Kapolei HI; Judy Newman, Vancouver BC | 57.00% | |||
0.89 | Julie Greenberg - Sandra Silverman, San Diego CA | 55.07% | |||
0.67 | Ann McKenzie, Langley BC; Judith Arbus, Toronto ON | 54.41% |
Monday Evening Side Game
- 37.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
7.13 | Helene Bauman, Arlington VA; David Stevenson, Wirral England | 68.06% | |||
5.35 | Bob Bratcher, Vista CA; Derald Keetch, Glenwood NM | 63.43% | |||
5.16 | Elena Prahin - Michael Prahin, Irvington NY | 61.81% | |||
3.01 | Judy Nassar, Minnetonka MN; Bernice Gee, Regina SK | 61.34% | |||
2.26 | Marshall Kerlin, Americus GA; George Krizel, Fstrvl Trvose PA | 60.88% | |||
1.69 | Jamie Rubenstein, Scottsdale AZ; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA | 60.42% | |||
3.87 | Eric Sieg - Eric Bell, Norman OK | 59.95% | |||
2.90 | Janis Parker - Nick Parker, Delta BC | 58.80% | |||
2.18 | Ronald Resnick, Makawao HI; Warren Fukushima, Pearl City HI | 57.64% | |||
1.68 | Linda Gorski, Citrus Heights CA; Mary Lou Faggella, Carmichael CA | 57.41% | |||
1.44 | Don Friedman - Rona Friedman, San Francisco CA | 56.48% | |||
2.73 | Roger Miller - Patricia Miller, Centennial CO | 54.86% | |||
2.05 | Shirley Liss, Fairbanks AK; Terrence Ibbs, Miami Beach FL | 54.63% | |||
1.54 | Colleen Walker, West Vancouver BC; Solveig Karlgren, North Vancouver BC | 52.78% | |||
1.15 | Margaret Abbott - Bud Abbott, Seaview England | 52.08% | |||
0.99 | Chris Cooke, Laguna Hills CA; Subrata Ghosh, Paramus NJ | 49.77% |
Claire Simpson Senior Prs
- 21.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
8.68 | Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA; Jean Barkas, Laguna Woods CA | 60.19% | |||
6.51 | Thomas Reiner, Sydney Australia; Max De Koven, Westmount QC | 59.38% | |||
4.88 | Fred Day - Sharon Ruttan, Toronto ON | 58.68% | |||
3.21 | Bill Dimitt - Rosemary Dimitt, Banning CA | 58.22% | |||
3.21 | Richard Katz, N Versailles PA; Patricia Katz, Pittsburgh PA | 58.22% | |||
2.52 | Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Diana Holt, Palm Beach FL | 57.18% | |||
3.19 | Jon Lusk - Sally Lusk, Ypsilanti MI | 54.17% | |||
2.39 | Ben Eisenstein - Jean Eisenstein, Portland OR | 53.59% | |||
1.79 | Donald Little - Deverle Little, Trinity FL | 52.08% | |||
2.73 | Katherine Enos - Preston Baker, Bremerton WA | 51.04% | |||
2.20 | David Lack - Joyce Lack, Boynton Beach FL | 49.65% |
Ruth Tschumy Open Pairs
- 52.0 Tables / Based on 62 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
25.00 | William Muir - Victoria Muir, Kansas City MO | 62.98% | |||
18.75 | Norman Beck, Dallas TX; John Wignall, Christchurch New Zealand | 62.90% | |||
14.06 | Jeffrey Hand - Gail Greenberg, New York NY | 61.62% | |||
10.55 | William Ge, Vancouver BC; Wenjia Yan, Cerritos CA | 59.94% | |||
7.91 | Gerri Knilans - Hal Knilans, Thousand Oaks CA | 59.21% | |||
5.19 | John Morris, Atlanta GA; Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA | 57.45% | |||
5.19 | Gary Macgregor, Portola Valley CA; John Schoenbrun, Cupertino CA | 57.45% | |||
3.78 | Daniel Boye, Syracuse NY; Susan Yates, Victor NY | 57.37% | |||
8.27 | Marianne Aronovich - Serge Aronovich, Tuxedo Park NY | 56.97% | |||
6.20 | Harry Rogers, Wailuku HI; Robert Longhi, Lahaina HI | 55.13% | |||
4.65 | Peter Barthels - Theresa Barthels, Cheney WA | 55.05% | |||
4.63 | David Fielder - John Corey, San Francisco CA | 54.33% | |||
2.62 | Carol-Ann Halliday - Robert Roy, Vernon BC | 53.21% | |||
2.27 | Joe Monro - Rhonda Monro, Beverly Hills MI | 53.04% | |||
3.38 | Masaharu Wakasa - Nobuko Wakasa, Kawasaki-Shi 44 Japan | 50.32% | |||
2.36 | Raymond Jung, Hamilton ON; Andrew Collins, Toronto ON | 49.60% | |||
1.77 | Susan Hankins - Dale Hankins, Bakersfield CA | 47.92% | |||
2.14 | Arnold Drill - Bev Drill, Kaneohe HI | 47.52% |
Outrigger Canoe Bridge Cl
- 36 Tables / Based on 66 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | X | Names | Score | |
11.08 | Renate Hansen, Kitzbuehel Austria; Andreas Babsch - Martin Schifko - Alexander Wernle, Vienna Austria | 69.00 | |||
8.31 | Bradley Bart - Ben Takemori, Burnaby BC; Chris Diamond, Winnipeg MB; Ringo Chung, Mississauga ON | 62.00 | |||
6.23 | Cameron Doner, Richmond BC; Ram Hira, North Vancouver BC; Cydney Hayes - Don Campbell, Saskatoon SK | 52.00 | |||
4.67 | Zachary Brescoll - Kurt Brescoll - Janet Brescoll, Mansfield TX; Sandra Marlin, Versailles KY | 50.00 | |||
3.07 | Diane Shannon, Saratoga CA; Raymond Yuenger - Lynn Yokel, Campbell CA; Lynn Shannon, Los Gatos CA | 49.00 | |||
3.07 | John Derdall - Jan Derdall, Western Springs IL; Kathy Longman - Jack Longman, Clearwater FL | 49.00 | |||
2.09 | Kyoko Watanake - Hisae Takayama - Tomoko Nakai - Tomizawa Reiko, Japan | 48.00 | |||
1.73 | Justin Lall, Dallas TX; Joel Wooldridge, Buffalo NY; Mike Develin, Berkeley CA; Ari Greenberg, Malibu CA | 48.00 | |||
1.57 | Wallace Young - Maurice Fujimoto - Stephen Lent, Honolulu HI; Wayne Otsuki, Rncho Pls Vrd CA | 47.00 |
Outrigger Canoe Bridge Cl
- 30 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | B | C | D | Names | Score |
6.07 | Daniel McGuire - Molly Hosford, Las Vegas NV; Catherine Fortney - Terry Darwin, Millbrae CA | 62.00 | |||
4.55 | Judith Harrington, Naples FL; Sandy Sloan, Ipswich MA; Patricia Anderson, Melrose MA; Sheila Middleton, Milton MA | 59.00 | |||
4.25 | Lori Jacobs, Boca Raton FL; Sheldon Zimbler, Ft Lauderdale FL; John Weinberg - Sarah Weinberg, Mercer Island WA | 58.00 | |||
3.19 | Shirley Eide, Bakersfield CA; Katherine Rabenstein, Washington DC; Don Doolittle, Burlingame CA; Dan Stowell, Hillsborough CA | 52.00 | |||
1.92 | Belton Allen, La Mesa CA; Peter Zari, Spring Valley CA; John Forrest - James Andrews, San Diego CA | 51.00 | |||
1.44 | Lu Anne Leonard - William Leonard, Rancho Mirage CA; Lee Millard, Los Angeles CA; Carolyn Blaine, Atlanta GA | 50.00 | |||
2.12 | Harold Steiner - Sheila Phillips - Jackie Oberg - Don Oberg, Kenai AK | 48.00 | |||
2.09 | Clarence Dodd, Vancouver BC; Cathy Miller, Burnaby BC; Colin Ransom - Doreen Ransom, Furry Creek BC | 48.00 | |||
1.34 | Lynne Tolson - John Tolson, Bedford NS; Anne Mahoney - Leo Mahoney, Moncton NB | 42.00 |
Sun-Mon Side Series
- 125.00 Tables / Based on 37 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | Score | ||
11.87 | Derald Keetch, Glenwood NM | 128.35% | |||
11.87 | Bob Bratcher, Vista CA | 128.35% | |||
6.48 | Joseph Shull, New Haven IN | 124.48% | |||
6.48 | James Pelletier, Fort Wayne IN | 124.48% | |||
5.13 | Lillian Harris, Oakland CA | 118.56% | |||
7.67 | Charlotte Anderson, Madison WI | 118.52% | |||
3.94 | David Gasper, Lancaster CA | 116.10% | |||
3.94 | Marlene Gasper, Lancaster CA | 116.10% |
Fall NABC
Honolulu
11/16-26/2006
Mon-Wed Morning K O Brk 1
- 8 Tables / Based on 25 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
18.78 | Ken Gee, Regina SK; Sara Parks M.D., Owensboro KY; Edward White, Grand Blanc MI; Ruman Nenov Trendafilov - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria | ||||
14.09 | Randy Corn, Mill Creek WA; Florine Atkins-Garber, Las Vegas NV; Yoko Nenohi, Kawasakishi; Hiroko Sekiyama, Kanagawaken Japan |
Mon-Wed Morning K O Brk 2
- 8 Tables / Based on 20 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
14.70 | Yas Takeda, Hacienda Hgts CA; Yoon Kyung Kim, Alta Loma CA; Ravi Bhalla, Berkeley CA; Kyoung-Won Yoo, Seocho-Ku Seoul South Korea; Michael Ventri, Fullerton CA | ||||
11.03 | Bob Carteaux, Fort Wayne IN; Hao Ge, Cleveland OH; John Barth, Santa Cruz CA; Nongyu Li, Sunnyvale CA |
Mon-Wed Morning K O Brk 3
- 8 Tables / Based on 17 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
12.11 | Jeffrey Brown, The Woodlands TX; Larry Denneau Jr, Honolulu HI; Lars Ritzman, Stockholm Sweden; Reiko Raese, Boulder CO | ||||
9.08 | Harjinder Ajmani, Kula HI; Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA; Suri Kukkapalli, Hyderabad 50007 India; Joseph Gedan, Honolulu HI |
Mon-Wed Morning K O Brk 4
- 8 Tables / Based on 14 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
9.63 | Frank Kettner - Sophie Kettner, Calgary AB; Robert Abraham, Kahului HI; Jim Murphy, Paia HI | ||||
7.22 | Lu Anne Leonard - William Leonard, Rancho Mirage CA; Lee Millard, Los Angeles CA; Leonard Pennario, San Diego CA |
Mon-Wed Morning K O Brk 5
- 7 Tables / Based on 11 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
7.27 | Bruce Turner, Eureka CA; Bob Allard, Murfreesboro TN; June Wood - Daniel Carter, Encinitas CA; Richard Ziock, Garberville CA | ||||
5.45 | Thomas Din, Rockville MD; Leslie Bakan, Powell River BC; Jane Frost - G Douglas Frost, White Bear Lake MN |
Mon-Wed Morning K O Brk 6
- 6 Tables / Based on 8 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
5.90 | Scott Chupack - J C Chupack, Gurnee IL; Jill Petersen - Beverly Taft, Salt Lake City UT | ||||
4.43 | Celia Richardson - Ruth Tschumy - Ann (Nancy) Riely - Lillian Chinn, Honolulu HI |
Mon-Wed Morning K O Brk 7
- 6 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
4.84 | Barry Abrahams - Julie Abrahams - Lois Evans, Tucson AZ; Anthony Evans, Lailua Kona HI | ||||
3.63 | Linda French, Denver CO; Dorcas Downs, Thomasville NC; Carol Clemenz - Fred Clemenz, Lexington SC |
Fall NABC
Honolulu
11/16-26/2006
K-MART JANICKI KO BKT 1
- 12 Tables / Based on 29 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
29.90 | Victor Markowicz, Boca Raton FL; Victor Melman, Scarsdale NY; Julian Klukowski, Warsaw Poland; Shalom Zeligman, Bat-Yam Israel; Jerzy Zaremba, Pittsboro NC | ||||
22.43 | Barry Harper, Regina SK; John Russell, North Barringto IL; Mike Levy, Tucson AZ; Jim Gordon, S Burlington VT | ||||
14.95 | Fred Lerner - Margaret Lerner, Markham ON; Jim Howie - Debbie Thomas-Howie, Toronto ON | ||||
14.95 | Stan Katz, Memphis TN; Ayako Amano - Kenji Miyakuni - Sakiko Naito, Tokyo Japan |
K-MART JANICKI KO BKT 2
- 12 Tables / Based on 22 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
20.00 | Toyohoko Ozawa, Kawasaki City Japan; Kenichi Asaoka, Chiba Japan; Atsuko Nagai, Tokyo Japan; Misako Fukazawa, Kyoto Japan | ||||
15.00 | Richard Quist, Upland CA; Jim Dingwerth, Kansas City MO; Al Bongarzone - Judy Bongarzone, Carpinteria CA | ||||
10.00 | Toshiko Fujioka, Kashiwash Japan; Kazuko Takahashi, Shinjuku Ward T Japan; Yoko Tokushige, Hino Japan; Sumir Nakagawa, Japan | ||||
10.00 | Jean Monette, Hallandale FL; Bob Walters, White Rock BC; Judith Murray, Harwich Port MA; Florence Hackman, Chatham MA |
K-MART JANICKI KO BKT 3
- 14 Tables / Based on 19 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
16.25 | Oscar Johnson - Judith Johnson, Prattville AL; Christine Caine - Norma Temple, Birmingham AL | ||||
12.19 | Lily Andre - James Andre, Rockville MD; Cecile Skaggs - Marvin Skaggs, Memphis TN | ||||
8.13 | Richard Whittington - Michael Warchol, Venice FL; Lynne Dunn - Esmee McKenzie, Saint John NB | ||||
8.13 | Marlene Lenstra - Lamya Abougoush, Calgary AB; Chuck Williams, Port Angeles WA; Rita Dodge, Vancouver BC |
K-MART JANICKI KO BKT 4
- 16 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
13.19 | Barry Capal - Hazel Capal, Longboat Key FL; Lawrence Muroff - Carol Muroff, Tampa FL | ||||
9.89 | Tom Platt - Johanna Platt - Linda Arthur - Ann Shaw, Mississauga ON | ||||
6.60 | Muriel Stitt - Oded Stitt - Busaba Williams - Luke Han, Honolulu HI; Eddy Kemp, Kaneohe HI | ||||
6.60 | Richard Slater - Susan L'Heureux, Alexandria VA; Dennis Kovach - David Logan, Palmetto FL | ||||
2.97 | Judy Brock, Sierra Madre CA; Margaret Mc Glashan, Indianapolis IN; Sue Rottner, Pasadena CA; Consuelo Ledbetter, Arcadia CA | ||||
2.97 | Rick Giles - Mary Giles, Florence SC; Charles Bardelis, Falmouth MA; Judy Velasquez, Murfreesboro TN |
MONDAY COMPACT KO Bkt I
- 16 Tables / Based on 44 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
20.70 | Linda Spangler, Duncanville TX; Carolyn Pinto - Billy Leeper, Fort Worth TX; Paul Markarian, Lancaster CA | ||||
15.53 | Allan Graves, Vancouver BC; Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt; Bryan Maksymetz, Coquitlam BC | ||||
11.39 | Ken Gee, Regina SK; Edward White, Grand Blanc MI; Ruman Nenov Trendafilov - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria | ||||
9.32 | Leo Bell, Long Beach CA; Marshall Miles, Redlands CA; Richard Popper, Wilmington DE; Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA |
MONDAY COMPACT KO BKT II
- 16 Tables / Based on 33 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
15.65 | Kumiko Sasahira, Tokyo T1530053 Japan; Ruri Ohte, Tokyo Japan; Hiroki Yokoi, Chibaken 272-01 Japan; Tadashi Teramoto, Yokohama Japan | ||||
11.74 | Sonia Mark - Micha Mark, Kiryat Ono Israel; Emodi Gila, Kfar Shmaryhu Israel; Yadlin Doran, Petach-Tikva Israel | ||||
8.61 | Deborah Murphy, San Francisco CA; Gary Donner, Bluffton SC; Donna Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Corinne Lee, Virginia Beach VA | ||||
7.04 | Gayle Andrews, Stanton CA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA; Mariko Kakimoto, Newport Beach CA; Ahmed Sorathia, Chino CA |
MONDAY COMPACT KO BKT III
- 16 Tables / Based on 28 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
12.81 | Arnold Thomsen, Courtenay BC; Silvano Vogrig - Merle Stetser - S Kan, Honolulu HI | ||||
9.61 | John Lien - Liz Stoneman, Surrey BC; Gay Parrish, Bellingham WA; Jay Brandt, Blaine WA | ||||
7.05 | Don Heisler, West Seneca NY; Phyllis Fireman - Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Virgil Eveleigh, Sun City Center FL | ||||
5.76 | Tomi Fitzgerald, Plano TX; Diane Schaffer, Frisco TX; Rich Kasprowicz, Schenectady NY; Jacqueline DeRouin, Okemos MI |
MONDAY COMPACT KO BKT IV
- 14 Tables / Based on 22 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
10.12 | Richard Coyle - M Carol Coyle - Brenda Glaze - Tom Ottley, Anchorage AK | ||||
7.59 | Patricia Remy - James Remy, Olympia WA; Karen Vaillancourt, Kent WA; Marion Crowhurst, West Vancouver BC | ||||
5.57 | McKenzie Myers - David Brower, Portland OR; Chris Moore - Jennifer Chalfan, Bellevue WA | ||||
4.55 | Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA; Sabina Lim, Cerritos CA; Frank Wharton, London Nw3 1en England; Sandi Baker, Alamo CA |
MONDAY COMPACT KO BKT V
- 12 Tables / Based on 17 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
7.69 | Andrew Risman - Merryl Chin, Toronto ON; Frances McCrady - David McCrady, Scarborough ON | ||||
5.77 | Larry Shell, Muscatine IA; Jane Montgomery, Madison WI; Gerry Marchant - Patricia Slack, Calgary AB | ||||
4.23 | Erin Gove, Los Gatos CA; Fung Bao, Cupertino CA; Celso Ravelo - Consorcia Ravelo, San Jose CA | ||||
3.46 | James Paschal, Reno NV; Paul Blumberg, Sparks NV; Norma Saltzberg, Vancouver BC; Trudie Sinclair, Emeryville CA |
MONDAY COMPACT KO BKT VI
- 12 Tables / Based on 14 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
6.19 | William Thorp, Dana Point CA; Dorothy Conway, Ottawa ON; Philip White - Darlene White, San Clemente CA | ||||
4.64 | Norman Potter, Lincoln City OR; Frances Gates, Waldport OR; Barbara Coyle - Leila Fouts, Newport OR | ||||
3.40 | Shawn Cantlin, Tracy CA; Gayle Marsh, La Mesa CA; Jean Jolin, Westlake Vlg CA; Anthony Trebaol, Milpitas CA | ||||
2.79 | Sandy Belfer, Paradise Valley AZ; Thomas Racciatti - Wayne Gergen, Minneapolis MN; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX |
MONDAY COMPACT KO BKT VII
- 12 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
5.22 | Earl Reeve, Walnut Creek CA; Patsy Fitzpatrick - Burch Fitzpatrick, Piedmont CA; Raymond Clemmons, Langley BC | ||||
3.92 | Sheila Poe - Sharon Cobb - Barbara Moore - Rita Hosler, Bakersfield CA | ||||
2.87 | Gretchen Smith - Teresa Boyd - Kathy O'Neil Traback, Piedmont CA; Jim Canty, Berkeley CA | ||||
2.35 | Mary Miller - Elaine Vona, Redmond WA; Ray Coleman - Anne Coleman, Spanaway WA |
MONDAY KO CONS BKT I
- 8 Tables / Based on 24 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
8.47 | Dee Berry, Arlington WA; Barbara Nist, Kent WA; Patti Hartley, Kirkland WA; Norman Coombs, Brookville IN | ||||
6.35 | Stephen Sturm - Charlotte Sturm, Fullerton CA; Roger Clough, Culver City CA; Jerry Weinstein, Las Vegas NV | ||||
4.66 | Mike Wilson, New Westminster BC; Neil Ballard - Dan Romm, Seattle WA; Helen Abbott, Mercer Island WA |
MONDAY KO CONS BKT II
- 8 Tables / Based on 19 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
7.23 | Daniel Voorhies, Ashland OR; Sara Rothmuller - Kate Hill - Toby Shapiro, Santa Rosa CA | ||||
5.42 | Bob Carteaux - James Pelletier, Fort Wayne IN; Joseph Shull, New Haven IN; Hao Ge, Cleveland OH | ||||
3.98 | Walter Smith, West Sand Lake NY; Dewitt Hudson Jr, Arlington TX; Nancy Zakim, Kentfield CA; Nancy Ferguson, Greenbrae CA |
MONDAY KO CONS BKT III
- 8 Tables / Based on 16 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
6.48 | Graham Wakefield, Waitakere City New Zealand; Oliver Hoffmann, Auckland 5 New Zealand; Martin Bloom, Sydney 2031 Australia; Edward Chadwick, Sydney Australia | ||||
4.86 | Fred Chasalow, Millbrae CA; Sarah Wiener, Fort Lee NJ; Bill McClean - Betty Curtis, Pacific Plsds CA |
MONDAY KO CONS BKT IV
- 7 Tables / Based on 13 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
5.73 | Robert Van Ekeren - E Gail Van Ekeren, Kapaa HI; Barbara Garner, Hartsdale NY; James Green, Harrisburg PA | ||||
4.30 | Andrew Monk - Sandra Monk, Orillia ON; Barry Waldman - Linda Waldman, Kilworthy ON | ||||
3.15 | Becky Mosely, San Antonio TX; Constance Bogan, Strongsville OH; Charlotte Anderson, Madison WI; Melvin Ward, Carmel IN |
MONDAY KO CONS BKT V
- 6 Tables / Based on 10 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
4.98 | J Willard Williams - John (Jack) Buchanan, Richmond VA; Robert Baker - Melissa Baker, West Harrison NY | ||||
3.74 | C Kay Teal, Richland WA; Michael Nistler, Petaluma CA; Elizabeth Hudson, Arlington TX; Rosemarie Jesse, Redmond WA | ||||
2.74 | John Adams, Laguna Woods CA; Lee Grams, Santa Rosa CA; George Delp - April Delp, Gainesville GA |
MONDAY KO CONS BKT VI
- 6 Tables / Based on 8 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
4.48 | Mark Kuntz - Jack Keith, Seattle WA; Booker Smith, Jr - Roseanne Smith, Richmond CA | ||||
3.36 | William Golush, Denville NJ; Ronald Oest - Sandi Oest, Palmdale CA; Olivia Brown, San Antonio TX | ||||
2.46 | Gustav Axen, New Westminster BC; Nancy Baker - Nancy Luke - John Johnson Jr, Honolulu HI |
MONDAY KO CONS BKT VII
- 6 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
3.80 | Mary Ann Bond - Joey Gilbertson, Fargo ND; Charles Schneider - Carolyn Schneider, Danielson CT | ||||
2.85 | Lester Kodama - Mitsuko Kodama, Mililani HI; Donald Jay - Elaine Jay, Honolulu HI | ||||
2.09 | Connie Ditch, Kaneohe HI; Sharon Simiona, Waitakere City New Zealand; Patrick Brown, Kailua HI; Patty Paulsen, Monterey CA |