Fall NABC
Honolulu
11/16-26/2006
Womens B-A-M
- 18 Tables / Based on 31 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Names | Score | |||
Lynn Baker, Austin TX; Karen McCallum, US; Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Beth Palmer, Silver Spring MD | 5.00 | ||||
Joan Eaton, North York ON; Cathy Strauch, San Diego CA; Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX; G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, New York NY | 3.16 | ||||
Joann Glasson, Pennington NJ; Lisa Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Shannon Cappelletti, Hollywood FL; Stacy Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Chris Benson, Le Roy IL; Ginny Schuett, Riverwoods IL | 3.16 | ||||
Judi Radin - Sylvia Moss, New York NY; Linda Lewis, Sioux Falls SD; Pam Wittes, Venice CA; Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Shawn Quinn, Richmond TX | 3.16 | ||||
Lynne Schaefer, Ellicott City MD; Sheri Winestock, Las Vegas NV; Suzy Burger, West Bloomfield MI; Martha Katz, Hinsdale IL | 2.11 | ||||
Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenh Germany; Mildred Breed - Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Barbara Sonsini, Woodside CA; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL | 2.11 | ||||
Gen Geiger - Bette Cohn - Gigi Simpson, Sarasota FL; Pat Levy - Esta Van Zandt, Houston TX; Donna Compton, Dallas TX | 2.05 | ||||
Sally Rewbotham - Wendy Dooley - B Blackhouse, Mississauga ON; Debbie Feldman, Oakville ON | 1.84 | ||||
Iku Donnelly - Margaret Cooling, Honolulu HI; Mizuko Tan Yamada - Saito Toyoko, Tokyo Japan; Yasuko Shrenzel, Kihei HI | 1.84 | ||||
Marinesa Letizia, Las Vegas NV; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN; Laurie Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Carlyn Steiner, Seattle WA | 1.41 | ||||
Hiroko Ota, Prefecture Japan; Nobuko Setoguchi, Machida Japan; Midori Sakamoto, Japan; Natsuko Nishida, Tokyo Japan | 1.32 | ||||
Miriam Varenne, Monaco; Sue Weinstein - Migry Zur Campanile, Las Vegas NV; Cheri Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL | 1.32 | ||||
Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Rozanne Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Debbie Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; JoAnna Stansby, Castro Valley CA; Jill Levin, Bronx NY; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA | 1.05 | ||||
Rebecca Clough, Culver City CA; Judy Pede, Grass Valley CA; Carreen Hinds, Bakersfield CA; Adrienne Green, Los Angeles CA | 0.53 | ||||
Kyoko Shimamura, ; Hiroko Janssen, Minato-Ku Tokyo Japan; Yoko Nenohi, Kawasakishi; Hiroko Sekiyama, Kanagawaken Japan | 0.26 | ||||
Carol Clifford - Harriet Eaton - Tina Tessaro, Miami FL; Maris Zilant, North Miami FL | 0.26 | ||||
Jean Barry, Livermore CA; Marjorie Michelin, Los Angeles CA; Pam Stratton, Las Vegas NV; Bronia Jenkins, Vero Beach FL | 0.26 | ||||
Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Tequesta FL; Deborah Drury, Vero Beach FL; Gail Rust, Daytona Beach FL | 0.00 |
MITCHELL OPEN B-A-M TEAMS
- 40 Tables / Based on 82 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Names | Score | |||
John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Jim Krekorian, New York NY; Joergen Molberg, Trondheim Norway; Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway | 5.37 | ||||
Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA; Connie Goldberg, Merion Station PA; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA; Nader Hanna, Willowdale ON; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA | 4.63 | ||||
Rhoda Walsh, Palm Desert CA; Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY | 4.63 | ||||
Bob Jones, Hypoluxo FL; Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL; Peter Weichsel, Encinitas CA; Jan Jansma, Malden Netherlands; Louk Verhees, Voorhout Netherlands; Marcin Lesniewski, Zakopane Poland | 4.39 | ||||
Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Chuck Burger, West Bloomfield MI; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Powell OH; Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Winthrop Allegaert - Jaggy Shivdasani, New York NY | 3.90 | ||||
Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Geir Helgemo, Trondheim Ca Norway; Tor Helness, Oslo Norway; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ | 3.66 | ||||
Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL; Fredrik Nystrom, Stockholm 112 Sweden; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Zhao Jie, Tianjin People's Republic of China | 3.17 | ||||
Brenda Jacobus - Geoff Hampson - Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Eric Greco, Philadelphia PA; Norberto Bocchi, Milano Italy; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy | 3.17 | ||||
Allan Falk, Okemos MI; John Lusky - Randy Pickett, Portland OR; Peter Friedland, Cupertino CA | 3.17 | ||||
George Jacobs - Ralph Katz, Hinsdale IL; Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Robert Levin, Bronx NY | 2.93 | ||||
Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA; John Fout, New York NY | 2.93 | ||||
David Berkowitz - Larry Cohen, Boca Raton FL; Joe Grue - Martin Fleisher, New York NY; Curtis Cheek, Huntsville AL; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ | 2.93 | ||||
Robert Whitcher, Austin TX; Henry Bethe, Ithaca NY; Varis Carey, Fort Collins CO; Paul Bethe, New York NY | 2.68 | ||||
Sandra Rimstedt, Harlinge 310 4 Sweden; Emma Sjoberg, Linkoping 58431 Sweden; Gavin Wolpert - Jenny Ryman, Thornhill ON; Cecilia Rimstedt, Harplinge 3104 Sweden; Sara Sivelind, Ludvika Sweden | 2.68 | ||||
Connie Coquillette - Sherwin Moscow, Vancouver WA; Ray Miller, Seattle WA; Craig Barkhouse, Redmond WA | 2.20 | ||||
Vandana Vidwans, Mountain View CA; Rajeev Gupta, San Mateo CA; Stuart Goodgold, San Jose CA; Mike Cailean, Santa Clara CA | 1.71 | ||||
James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Hollywood FL; Lorenzo Lauria - Alfredo Versace - Fulvio Fantoni - Claudio Nunes, Rome Italy | 1.46 | ||||
Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA; Patricia Tucker - Samuel Marks, Atlanta GA; Fred King, Falls Church VA | 1.46 | ||||
Barry Rigal - Susan Picus, New York NY; Alex Ornstein, Roslyn Heights NY; Renee Mancuso, Los Angeles CA | 1.22 | ||||
Michael Moss, New York NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Johan Upmark, Bromma Stockhol Sweden; Arvid Wikner, Sweden | 1.22 | ||||
Piotr Tuszynski, Warsaw Poland; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Farid Assemi, Fresno CA; Edward Wojewoda, Clovis CA | 1.22 | ||||
Margot Hennings - Donald Hennings, Annandale VA; Robert Hopkins Jr - Joan Lewis, Arlington VA | 1.22 | ||||
Christal Henner-Welland - Roy Welland - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland; Cezary Balicki, Wroclaw Poland | 1.22 | ||||
Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Grant Baze, San Diego CA; Chris Willenken, New York NY; Gary Cohler, Miami FL | 1.22 | ||||
Joseph Kivel, Newport Coast CA; Rob Crawford - Jim Backstrom, Henderson NV; Rick Roeder, San Diego CA | 0.98 | ||||
Paul Hackett, Manchester England; John Armstrong, Derbyshire De6 England; Jack Mizel, London England; Brian Senior, Nottingham England | 0.73 | ||||
Ishmael Delmonte, Double Bay NSW Australia; Andrew Robson, Santa Cruz CA; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Rita Shugart, Pebble Beach CA | 0.73 | ||||
Robert Lebi, Toronto ON; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC | 0.73 | ||||
Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Silver Spring MD; Dan Morse, Houston TX; Bobby Wolff, Las Vegas NV; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY | 0.73 | ||||
Martin Andresen, 0207 OSL Norway; Jon-Egil Furunes - Arve Farstad, Oslo Norway; Jon E F Aabye, Olso 0368 Norway; Haldor Sunde, Stryn Norway; Kenneth Skou, Syvdei Norway | 0.73 | ||||
Bud Marsh - Marianne Spanier, Scottsdale AZ; Janet Daling, Peoria AZ; Steve Mansfield, Seattle WA | 0.24 | ||||
John Strauch - Bette Wrona - Steven Johnson, San Diego CA; Chip Chapin, Honolulu HI | 0.24 | ||||
Gary Soules, Elk Grove CA; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA; Edward Nagy, Danville CA; Jeffrey Polisner, Lafayette CA | 0.24 | ||||
Eddie Wold - Robert Morris, Houston TX; Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Teri Casen, Las Vegas NV | 0.24 | ||||
Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Haig Tchamitch, Scottsdale AZ; Paul Gosney, Sydney Australia; Peter David Gill, Dulwich Hill Australia | 0.24 | ||||
Jeff Schuett, Riverwoods IL; Dick Bruno, Des Plaines IL; Paul Lavings, Double Bay Australia; Dan Gerstman, Buffalo NY | 0.24 | ||||
Sandra Fraser - Doug Fraser - James McAvoy, Victoria BC; Mike Dorn Wiss, White Rock BC | 0.24 | ||||
Ed Lazarus - Diane Lazarus, Baltimore MD; Seth Cohen, Stamford CT; Richard Gertner, Ossining NY | 0.00 | ||||
Ken Cohen - Danny Sprung, Philadelphia PA; Keith Garber, Las Vegas NV; Paul Lewis, Sioux Falls SD | 0.00 | ||||
G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Vancouver WA; Ed Ulman, Portland OR; Jim Looby, Burbank CA | 0.00 |
Fall NABC
Honolulu
11/16-26/2006
Senior KO Teams
- 23 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Names | ||||
Hamish Bennett, Menlo Park CA; Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA; Michael Shuman, Pasadena CA; Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA
| |||||
Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Mark Feldman, New York NY
| |||||
Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA; Thomas Smith, Stamford CT; Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT
| |||||
Gene Freed, Los Angeles CA; James Tritt, Fresno CA; Fred Hamilton - Paul Ivaska, Las Vegas NV; Arnold Fisher, Clementon NJ; Tony Kasday, Puyallup WA
| |||||
John Sutherlin - Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Jon Wittes, Palm Desert CA; Ross Grabel, Huntington Bh CA; Ira Chorush, Houston TX
| |||||
Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico; Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV
| |||||
Amos Kaminski, New York NY; Melih Ozdil, Istanbul Turkey; Yeshayahu Levit, Tel-Aviv Israel; Pinhas Romik, Nes Zidna 74120 Israel; George Mittelman, Toronto ON
| |||||
Simon Kantor, Agawam MA; Murray Melton, Las Vegas NV; Fred Hoffer, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON
|
Fall NABC
Honolulu
11/16-26/2006
1st Sun 9AM 50/100/300 Pr
- 19.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
4.10 | Clair Kretschmann, Livingston TX; Jerome Williams, Westerville OH | 68.01% | |||
3.08 | Stephen Minne - Shannon Minne, Santa Barbara CA | 60.87% | |||
2.31 | Jack Foks - Bronwen Murdock, South Melbourne Australia | 60.80% | |||
1.73 | Katherine Trubey, Spruce Pine NC; Allison White, Bakersville NC | 60.08% | |||
1.47 | Kazuko Yamashita, ; Hiroko Hara, Yokohama Japan | 59.44% | |||
1.11 | Nancy Linn, Kailua HI; Rodica Elena Cailean, Santa Clara CA | 59.10% | |||
1.01 | Marlene Gottfried, University Pl WA; Elizabeth Rand, Lakewood WA | 57.36% | |||
0.71 | Susan Knox, Aspen CO; Courtney Keller, Basalt CO | 57.27% | |||
0.80 | Sachiko Komine - Erika Kawano, | 56.21% | |||
0.71 | Claire Young - Wallace McOuat, San Anselmo CA | 55.77% |
Sun/Mon Side Series
- 23.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
5.01 | James Pelletier, Fort Wayne IN; Joseph Shull, New Haven IN | 66.15% | |||
3.94 | David Gasper - Marlene Warren-Gasper, Lancaster CA | 65.30% | |||
2.96 | Robert Neuhart, Troy NY; Bernard Neuhart, Niskayuna NY | 64.88% | |||
2.73 | Mark Pettit, Petrolia ON; Peggy Gibson, Hilton Head Isl SC | 60.12% | |||
1.85 | Yas Takeda, Hacienda Hgts CA; Yoon Kyung Kim, Alta Loma CA | 60.12% | |||
2.05 | Jim Murphy, Paia HI; Robert Abraham, Kahului HI | 58.85% | |||
1.25 | Janet Wickersham, Sierra Madre CA; John Ionescu, Tustin CA | 55.02% | |||
1.49 | Kent White - Sten Akerlund, Lincoln CA | 54.64% | |||
1.68 | John Claybaugh - Karla Claybaugh, Kaneohe HI | 53.87% | |||
1.15 | John Johnson Jr - Muriel Stitt, Honolulu HI | 52.98% | |||
0.87 | Chuck Clark, Kailua Kona HI; James Mills Jr, Captain Cook HI | 52.08% |
Fall NABC
Honolulu
11/16-26/2006
1st Sunday Fast Open Prs
- 19.0 Tables / Based on 30 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
14.00 | Don Campbell - Cydney Hayes, Saskatoon SK | 64.29% | |||
10.50 | John Hegner, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Doris Ham, Hot Springs AR | 58.04% | |||
7.88 | Kevin Casey, New York NY; Sean Casey, Green Brook NJ | 57.59% | |||
5.91 | Gary Tomczyk - Jackie Dower, Las Vegas NV | 55.36% | |||
4.43 | Catherine Lindholm, Indianapolis IN; Sharon Austin, Bainbridge IN | 55.06% | |||
3.32 | Terry Oleske - Jonathan Greenspan, New York NY | 54.76% | |||
3.65 | Sheryl Martin - Judy McNaughton, Scottsdale AZ | 54.17% | |||
2.74 | Sherman Cohen, Sun City West AZ; Lee Laske, Raleigh NC | 53.87% | |||
2.74 | Ocki Krogfoss - Jim Rupp Jr, Thousand Oaks CA | 53.42% | |||
3.46 | Hyungsuk Kwon - Yung-Il Kwon, Seoul 135-951 South Korea | 52.68% | |||
2.60 | Carol Clemenz - Fred Clemenz, Lexington SC | 45.68% | |||
1.95 | Yoshiko Tatsumi, Tokyo Japan; Imakura Tadashi, Shi Hyogo Japan | 45.39% |
Joyce Downey 299AFT Swiss
- 6 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | Names | Score | |
2.26 | Jane Graydon - S Joan Dixon, Toronto ON; Bettyanne Houts, Long Beach CA; Annette Sincock, Torrance CA | 70.00 | |||
1.70 | Rick Weiss, Reno NV; Clair Kretschmann, Livingston TX; Arleen Harvey - Jonathan Harvey, Tucson AZ | 62.00 |
1st Sun Aft 5/20/50 Pairs
- 13.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.42 | Anki Arvmyren - Leif Arvmyren, Stockholm Sweden | 65.29% | |||
1.82 | Dae Leckie, Pukalani HI; Janice Welsh, Kahului HI | 61.36% | |||
1.36 | Jane Youngberg, Surrey BC; Mary Stasack, Sherwood OR | 61.16% | |||
1.02 | Nancy Linn, Kailua HI; Rodica Elena Cailean, Santa Clara CA | 60.59% | |||
0.77 | Raymond Laythe, Saint Louis MO; Millie Marie Humphreys, Saint Joseph MO | 57.95% | |||
0.61 | Kevin Burke - Peter Colman, San Francisco CA | 55.44% | |||
0.57 | Robert Miller - Michael Colantuono, Penn Valley CA | 51.76% |
1st Sun Aft 100/200/300
- 16.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
3.67 | William White, Tumwater WA; Anita Langston, Olympia WA | 64.17% | |||
2.93 | Robert Kleinman - Madelaine Kleinman, Vail CO | 63.75% | |||
2.20 | Rose Ann Donzelli, Lombard IL; Carol Cue, Oswego IL | 62.50% | |||
1.65 | Virginia Stewart, Richmond VA; Sharon Simiona, Waitakere City New Zealand | 59.58% | |||
1.16 | Sieglinde McKibbin, Vancouver BC; Michael Lattyak, Westchester IL | 57.50% | |||
1.27 | Bruce Patterson - Mary Patterson, Fredonia NY | 55.42% | |||
1.79 | Millie Mac, Honolulu HI; Masako Hanamoto, Kaneohe HI | 53.33% | |||
0.89 | Linda Thies - Terry Sappah, Anchorage AK | 52.50% | |||
1.34 | Mary Louise Swope - Dolores Suredam, Honolulu HI | 52.50% | |||
1.01 | Barbara Tiernan, Saratoga CA; Kay Kerr, Victoria BC | 51.25% | |||
0.76 | Morris Mitchem Jr, Columbia SC; Lynn Guy, Honolulu HI | 48.75% |
Sun-Mon Side Series
- 36.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
6.98 | Joerg Schneider, Vancouver BC; Charlotte Anderson, Madison WI | 67.63% | |||
5.24 | Charles Woodruff - Virginia Krueger, Burlington IA | 66.19% | |||
5.31 | Larry Denneau Jr, Honolulu HI; Jeffrey Brown, The Woodlands TX | 65.06% | |||
3.98 | Clara Sinrich - Edward Sinrich, Boynton Beach FL | 62.34% | |||
2.21 | Alex Perlin, Weehawken NJ; Carol Stewart, Henderson NV | 62.18% | |||
3.49 | Consorcia Ravelo - Celso Ravelo, San Jose CA | 58.65% | |||
2.62 | George Prozan - Sylvia Prozan, Hillsborough CA | 57.37% | |||
2.05 | Henry Corwin - Dorothy Rowe, Sarasota FL | 57.21% | |||
2.05 | Clarence Dodd, Vancouver BC; Catherine McKinnon, Coquitam BC | 56.09% | |||
1.47 | Chuck Clark, Kailua Kona HI; Paul Rosen, Rocklin CA | 55.13% | |||
1.10 | Busaba Williams - Luke Han, Honolulu HI | 53.21% | |||
1.40 | Carol Hall, Seal Beach CA; John Stacey, Red Hill Australia | 51.28% |
Fall NABC
Honolulu
11/16-26/2006
Sun Eve Side Series
- 33.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
6.52 | Bob Bratcher, Vista CA; Derald Keetch, Glenwood NM | 64.92% | |||
5.01 | Terry Darwin - Catherine Fortney, Millbrae CA | 63.31% | |||
3.67 | Robert Van Ekeren - E Gail Van Ekeren, Kapaa HI | 62.29% | |||
2.75 | Walter Smith, West Sand Lake NY; Dewitt Hudson Jr, Arlington TX | 61.55% | |||
3.76 | Lillian Harris, Oakland CA; Dennis Dubin, Philadelphia PA | 61.33% | |||
1.70 | Stanley Katz, Memphis TN; Chris Moll, Jefferson City TN | 59.49% | |||
2.82 | Jan Ter Weele, Falmouth ME; Raymond K Lo, Honolulu HI | 59.06% | |||
2.11 | Mark Maggipinto - Carol Maggipinto, Aptos CA | 58.71% | |||
1.59 | Irene Miller - Margaret Havens, Powell River BC | 57.89% | |||
2.58 | Liz Bowes, New Westminster BC; Lorraine Little, Fort Worth TX | 55.98% | |||
1.94 | Rosalie Londeree, Apopka FL; Sharon Shaffer, Debary FL | 55.41% | |||
1.45 | Ann Shaw - Linda Arthur, Mississauga ON | 50.46% | |||
1.09 | Z Kadah, Los Gatos CA; William Morton, Woodland Hills CA | 49.43% | |||
0.82 | Paula Wissman - Jay Thorne, San Antonio TX | 48.76% |
Phyllis Itoh IMP Pairs
- 36.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
6.98 | Judy Bongarzone - Al Bongarzone, Carpinteria CA | 66.18 | |||
5.24 | Hamish Bennett, Menlo Park CA; Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA | 60.27 | |||
3.93 | Norman Dressler - Raymond Depew, Kingston PA | 56.73 | |||
2.94 | Nataly Goldin - Vitaly Goldin, Auburndale MA | 52.27 | |||
2.21 | Garry Karst, Edmonton AB; Ray Grace, Sherwood Park AB | 50.55 | |||
1.66 | Bill Dimitt - Rosemary Dimitt, Banning CA | 39.09 | |||
3.64 | Bruce Jarvis, Pleasanton CA; Lori Lerner, Narberth PA | 31.00 | |||
2.73 | Phyllis Gaffney, Sunnyvale CA; Virginia Stewart, Richmond VA | 28.64 | |||
2.05 | Elisabeth Walchli - Madeline Gerstel, Swaziland | 25.82 | |||
1.53 | Anne Smith, Burnaby BC; Mary June Young, North Vancouver BC | 21.64 | |||
1.41 | Lawrence Muroff - Carol Muroff, Tampa FL | 18.09 | |||
1.06 | John Aslin, Woodinville WA; Norma Saltzberg, Vancouver BC | 16.64 | |||
0.79 | Andrew Collins, Toronto ON; Keith Hamasaki, Honolulu HI | 5.18 |
Sunday Strat Open Pairs
- 49.0 Tables / Based on 60 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
24.50 | Terry Currie, Houston TX; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL | 63.14% | |||
18.38 | Beverly Perry, New York NY; Kent Mignocchi, Bronx NY | 62.10% | |||
12.06 | Tony Miller - Diane Miller, Ridgecrest CA | 60.02% | |||
12.06 | Jeanne Lucas - Ed Lucas III, Phoenix AZ | 60.02% | |||
7.75 | Herman Louie - Ming Louie, Henderson NV | 59.38% | |||
8.56 | Thomas Reiner, Sydney Australia; Max De Koven, Westmount QC | 59.13% | |||
3.87 | Ann Rickard, Spartanburg SC; Michael Oechsler, Charlottesville VA | 57.77% | |||
6.42 | Rose Boot, Fresno CA; Caryn Villalon, Fallbrook CA | 57.77% | |||
4.82 | David Gasper - Marlene Warren-Gasper, Lancaster CA | 55.05% | |||
3.61 | R Bruce Martin, Paia HI; James Paschal, Reno NV | 54.81% | |||
2.71 | Robert Seaholm, Clayton CA; Eric Mayefsky, Stanford CA | 53.29% | |||
2.03 | David McCrady - Frances McCrady, Scarborough ON | 52.80% | |||
4.45 | Peggy Gibson, Hilton Head Isl SC; Mark Pettit, Petrolia ON | 50.32% | |||
3.34 | Earl Reeve, Walnut Creek CA; Raymond Clemmons, Langley BC | 48.08% | |||
2.50 | Magid Shirzadegan - Anoush Shirzadegan, Eugene OR | 47.92% | |||
1.88 | Mac Morris - Milly Morris, Kohala Coast HI | 47.44% | |||
1.67 | Margaret Abbott - Bud Abbott, Seaview England | 47.20% |
Sun Eve Joyce Downey TMS
- 10 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.48 | Kevin Burke - Peter Colman - Christopher Friday - John Peternell, San Francisco CA | 60.00 | |||
2.48 | Linda Thies - Terry Sappah - Kathie Hoehne - Linda Vernon, Anchorage AK | 60.00 | |||
1.59 | Dianne Osterstock, San Pedro CA; Daphne Williams, Kihei HI; Charles Schneider - Carolyn Schneider, Danielson CT | 46.00 | |||
1.27 | Margaret Hedrick - Charel Ann Walker - Marie Germuska - Leonore Weston, Portland OR | 44.00 |
1st Sun Eve 100/200/300Pr
- 19.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
4.10 | Robert Lumbert, Severn MD; Cecil Heftel, Honolulu HI | 64.20% | |||
3.08 | Lawrence Patrick - Kenneth Lee, Honolulu HI | 61.65% | |||
2.31 | G Douglas Frost, White Bear Lake MN; Leslie Bakan, Powell River BC | 61.31% | |||
2.39 | Allan Trynz - Teri Trynz, Boynton Beach FL | 60.89% | |||
1.79 | Stosh Anderson - Claudia Anderson, Kodiak AK | 58.71% | |||
0.97 | Adelina Wong-Chor, Vancouver BC; Helene Sabin, Walnut Creek CA | 58.25% | |||
1.35 | Stephen Minne - Shannon Minne, Santa Barbara CA | 58.04% | |||
1.41 | Gary Rosenthal, Honolulu HI; Alan Kosansky, Wynnewood PA | 57.74% | |||
0.95 | Mandison Chin - Yvonne Chin, Toronto ON | 56.93% | |||
0.72 | Judith Arbus, Toronto ON; Ann McKenzie, Langley BC | 54.80% |
Fall NABC
Honolulu
11/16-26/2006
Sun-Mon KO Bracket I
- 12 Tables / Based on 36 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
35.27 | Rob Avery, Barrie ON; Robert Hollow, Madoc ON; Larry Kolker - Marvin Shapiro, Saint Louis MO | ||||
26.45 | Marilyn Arnold, San Antonio TX; Derrell Childs, Garland TX; Aidan Ballantyne - Katrin Litwin, Burnaby BC | ||||
17.64 | Marshall Kuschner, Reston VA; Michael Kutska, River Forest IL; Raymond Raskin, King of Prussia PA; Elaine Said, Nashville TN; Suzanne Dunaway, Oak Park IL | ||||
17.64 | Joan Jackson - Petra Hamman, Dallas TX; Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX; Bryan Storey, Plano TX |
Sun-Mon KO Bracket II
- 15 Tables / Based on 30 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
27.37 | Joyce Hampton, Blythewood SC; Mike Rice - Jon Rice, Winston Salem NC; B Wayne Stuart III, Santa Cruz CA; Lucas Lebioda, Columbia SC | ||||
20.53 | Phyllis Bausher, Hamden CT; Sandra DeMartino, Riverside CT; Lois Zeisler, Fairfield CT; Kathleen Frangione, Southington CT | ||||
13.69 | Richard Ekstrum, Crystal MN; Scott Hiller, Marshall MN; Paul Wright Jr, Mount Pleasant SC; Tom Grue, Las Vegas NV | ||||
13.69 | David Binney, Seattle WA; Barton Buffington, North Kingstown RI; Kathy Hauck, Shoreline WA; Suzanne St Thomas, Salem OR |
Sun-Mon KO Bracket III
- 16 Tables / Based on 26 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
22.59 | Vern Schmidt, Katy TX; Edwin Zwald Jr, Houston TX; Carolyn Timmermann, Vancouver WA; John Rothschild, Elkridge MD | ||||
16.94 | Edward Frymoyer, Half Moon Bay CA; Mie Thiemmedh, San Bruno CA; Antoni Baranski, San Carlos CA; Arlie Lamb, San Mateo CA | ||||
11.30 | Gayle Jackson, Vacaville CA; Jean Corwin, Rio Vista CA; Anita Pensler, Napa CA; Kay Andersen, Oakland CA | ||||
11.30 | Daniel Groves - Sharon Erwin, Edmonds WA; Fan Zhang - Min Zheng, Redmond WA |
Sun-Mon KO Bracket IV
- 16 Tables / Based on 20 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
16.83 | William Atteberry, Clearwater FL; Leelyn Main, St Petersburg FL; Donald Freese - Sherry Freese, St Pete Beach FL | ||||
12.62 | Per Skullestad - Barbara Kim, Honolulu HI; Carol Williams - John Williams, Kailua HI | ||||
8.42 | Myra Johnston - Gail Heuchert - Yvonne Drane, Vancouver BC; Marlene Powell, Burnaby BC | ||||
8.42 | Harjinder Ajmani, Kula HI; Arun Savara - Joseph Gedan, Honolulu HI; Suri Kukkapalli, Hyderabad 50007 India |
Sun Mon KO Bracket V
- 16 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
12.60 | Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA; William Nason, Groton MA; Rick Holcomb, Malden MA; Peter Manzon, Waltham MA | ||||
9.45 | Bruce Turner, Eureka CA; Bob Allard, Murfreesboro TN; June Wood - Daniel Carter, Encinitas CA | ||||
6.30 | Sheila Phillips - Harold Steiner - Jackie Oberg - Don Oberg, Kenai AK | ||||
6.30 | Hank Dunbar - Fern Dunbar, Lakewood CA; Emily Rankin - Jon Rankin, Nichols NY | ||||
2.84 | Warren Androus - Dee Androus, Avon CO; Patricia Miller - Roger Miller, Centennial CO | ||||
2.84 | Barbara Simon - Wayne Kaneko - Judith Mason - Glenn Mason, Honolulu HI |
Fall NABC
Honolulu
11/16-26/2006
Claire Simpson Sr Swiss
- 33 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
12.04 | Jim Saxon - Liz Saxon, Marco Island FL; Julaine Toridis - Theodore Toridis, Sarasota FL | 102.00 | |||
9.03 | Linda Gorski, Citrus Heights CA; Eileen Ojakangas - Leona Hanson, Davis CA; Mary Lou Faggella, Carmichael CA | 97.00 | |||
6.77 | Nunzio Martorina, Chino CA; Berneice Anglea, Pasadena CA; Dan Williams, Denver CO; Patricia Elms, Newport Beach CA | 96.00 | |||
5.08 | Bill McClean - Betty Curtis, Pacific Plsds CA; Robert Brisson - Elizabeth Brisson, Pleasantville NY | 89.00 | |||
3.34 | Josephine Cooley, Campbell CA; N Hatfield, San Jose CA; Ralph Slick - Mary Slick, Rio Vista CA | 88.00 | |||
3.34 | Helene Drake - George Drake - Kathy Litterman, Phoenix AZ; Barbara Flanagan, Scottsdale AZ | 88.00 | |||
5.67 | Leszek Baldys, Maple Ridge BC; Shirley Copeland - Donna Anderson, Grants Pass OR; Jack Pugh, La Jolla CA | 83.00 | |||
3.72 | Jackie Cover - Sallie Jac Schafer, Newport Beach CA; Ilene Grabel - Diane Starbuck, Huntington Bh CA | 82.00 | |||
3.72 | Gayle Marsh, La Mesa CA; Harriett Kirk, Lakewood WA; Peggy Bell, Palm Desert CA; Jean Jolin, Westlake Vlg CA | 82.00 | |||
2.39 | Daisy Ching, Honolulu HI; Ming Lee, Oak Brook IL; Naoko De Witt, US; Jacqueline Carpenter, Chicago IL | 78.00 | |||
1.79 | Ned Downey, Kihei HI; Frank Kettner - Sophie Kettner, Calgary AB; Michael Moss, Hawthorne CA | 75.00 | |||
2.52 | Art Savage - Enlow Ose - Melena Ose - Susan Savage, Sacramento CA | 72.00 | |||
1.89 | Ann Bernson - Ruth Tschumy, Honolulu HI; Diane McCaskill, Central Point OR; Keith McMahan, Auburn CA | 61.00 |
1ST SUNDAY AX SWISS
- 34 Tables / Based on 80 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | X | Names | Score | |
27.32 | Renate Hansen, Kitzbuehel Austria; Andreas Babsch - Martin Schifko - Alexander Wernle, Vienna Austria | 103.00 | |||
20.49 | Michael Yuen, Vancouver BC; Patrick Dunn, Bellevue WA; Cary Salmi, Shebandowan ON; Leo Weniger, Halifax NS | 99.00 | |||
15.37 | Sachiko Kato, Kanagawa Japan; Etsuko Hasegawa, Chiba Japan; Sachiho Ueda, New York NY; Betty Tajiri, Tokyo Japan | 97.00 | |||
11.53 | Phillip Grothus - Sheryleen Grothus, San Antonio TX; Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr, Austin TX | 90.00 | |||
8.64 | Darwin Afdahl - Kay Afdahl - Robert Hendricks - Charles Liebler, Virginia Beach VA | 89.00 | |||
6.48 | Harriette Buckman, Lincolnwood IL; Jay Baum, Germantown TN; Arnie Frankel, Laurel MD; Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON | 88.00 | |||
4.86 | Misuzu Ichihashi - Kumiko Matsuo, Japan; Aiko Mizuuchi, Tokyo Japan Japan; Eiko Nomura, Tokyo Japan | 85.00 | |||
3.65 | Joseph Menkes - Barbara Menkes - Patricia Hirsch, Boynton Beach FL; Sandra Levine, New York NY | 83.00 | |||
3.04 | Charles Wright Jr, Evanston IL; Livingston Johnson, Fairfax VA; Curt Merrill, Montclair NJ; Barbara Mackay, Fredericton NB | 80.00 | |||
10.46 | Edith Parker - Clayton Parker, Surprise AZ; Sharon Bialek - Norm Bialek, Sun City West AZ | 78.00 | |||
7.84 | Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Mark Bennett, Honolulu HI; Lon Sunshine, Framingham MA; Ivanie Yeo, Brighton MA | 77.00 | |||
5.88 | Esther Sophonpanich - Naina Vanijaka - Phailin Nimityongskul - Pichai Nimityongskul - Pravati Silabhuddhi, Bangkok Thailand; Somchai Baisamut, Pathumthani Thailand | 73.00 | |||
4.41 | Lisa Evans - Jack Fulcher, Danville CA; Richard Williams - Jody Williams, San Carlos CA; Cheryl Haines, Redwood City CA | 71.00 | |||
2.30 | George Krizel, Fstrvl Trvose PA; Kazuoo Takanoo, Tokyo Japan; Yoshiko Higashide, Kobe Japan; Kyoko Kadono, Osaka Japan | 67.00 | |||
2.30 | John Lien - Liz Stoneman, Surrey BC; Gay Parrish, Bellingham WA; Jay Brandt, Blaine WA | 67.00 | |||
2.30 | Peter Golitzen - Kathy Golitzen, Kailua-Kona HI; Mark Kornmann, Richmond CA; Ann Ridaught, Tallahassee FL | 67.00 | |||
2.30 | Paul McGough, Sun City West AZ; Edith Johnson - Barbara Bedayan - Viesturs Seglins, Seattle WA | 67.00 |
STRATI-FLIGHTED BCD SWISS
- 35 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | B | C | D | Names | Score |
13.28 | Robert Neuhart, Troy NY; Bernard Neuhart, Niskayuna NY; David Kawashima - Shirley Teather, Vancouver BC | 111.00 | |||
9.96 | Anne Mahoney - Leo Mahoney, Moncton NB; John Tolson - Lynne Tolson, Bedford NS | 93.00 | |||
7.47 | Donna Armstrong, Mountain View CA; Steven Lipson - Serl Zimmerman, Palm Desert CA; Helen Armstrong, Newark DE | 91.00 | |||
4.90 | Byrl Malmanger - Pat Malmanger, Bella Vista AR; Bruce Scott, San Jose CA; Nadia Nilsson, Santa Clara CA | 87.00 | |||
4.90 | Jan Wickersham, Sierra Madre CA; Teri Atkinson, Bakersfield CA; John Ionescu, Tustin CA; Sherryl Buchler, Scottsdale AZ | 87.00 | |||
2.76 | Paul Fireman - Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Neale Van Delft - Jo Ann Van Delft, Mahwah NJ | 84.00 | |||
2.76 | Wayne Stewart - Cathy Stewart - G Shotton - D Shotton, Thompson MB | 84.00 | |||
3.38 | Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX; Sam Dodson, Houston TX; Wayne Gergen - Tom Racciatti, Minneapolis MN | 80.00 | |||
3.41 | Lester Kodama - Mitsuko Kodama, Mililani HI; Oded Stitt - Muriel Stitt, Honolulu HI | 79.00 | |||
2.56 | Jean Luning, Kailua HI; Pat Kallaus, Captain Cook HI; Pete Galbraith, Bellingham WA; John Rousseu, Langley BC | 75.00 |