Summer NABC
Chicago
7/13-23/2006
Werner Open Pairs
- 52.0 Tables / Based on 91 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | Score | ||
130.00 | Jianrong Lin, Arlington Hts IL; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL | 1714.15 | |||
97.50 | Cameron Doner, Richmond BC; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA | 1706.50 | |||
73.13 | Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Eric Leong, Oakland CA | 1678.33 | |||
57.78 | Xiaodong Shi, Des Plaines IL; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ | 1635.87 | |||
52.00 | Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON; Danny Miles, Toronto ON | 1604.57 | |||
47.27 | Sally Wheeler - Buddy Hanby, Spring TX | 1592.32 | |||
43.33 | Spike Lay, Daytona Beach FL; Jim Foster, Birmingham AL | 1586.44 | |||
40.00 | Arch McKellar, Dobbs Ferry NY; Warren Rosner, White Plains NY | 1585.88 | |||
37.14 | Mark Cohen - Stasha Cohen, Glen Ridge NJ | 1578.30 | |||
34.67 | Leslie Paryzer, Bronx NY; Helene Bauman, Arlington VA | 1569.56 | |||
32.50 | Abraham Pineles, Jackson NJ; Alexander Allen, Annandale NJ | 1552.00 | |||
30.59 | David Ruderman, Burtonsville MD; Alfred Steinberg, Potomac MD | 1547.10 | |||
28.89 | Ron Zambonini - Jack Brown, Nepean ON | 1538.73 | |||
27.37 | George Wang - Janet Ju, El Monte CA | 1538.46 | |||
26.00 | Cathy Strauch, San Diego CA; G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, New York NY | 1537.51 | |||
24.76 | Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Bert Eccles, Montreal QC | 1533.66 | |||
23.64 | Margaret Williams, Forest Hill MD; Victor King, Hartford CT | 1533.32 | |||
22.61 | Blair Seidler, Fair Lawn NJ; Kevin Wilson, Knoxville TN | 1529.78 | |||
21.67 | Art Brodsky, Huntingtn Sta NY; Bob Gwirtzman, Brooklyn NY | 1527.16 | |||
20.80 | Marvin Rosenblatt, Hartford CT; Lynda Rosenblatt, Passaic NJ | 1515.45 | |||
20.00 | Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX; Paul Hessel, Lake Forest IL | 1511.56 | |||
19.26 | Jiang Chen, Santa Clara CA; Nongyu Li, Sunnyvale CA | 1508.51 | |||
18.57 | Patrick Dunn - Polly Dunn, Bellevue WA | 1505.18 | |||
17.93 | Mark Bartusek, Santa Barbara CA; Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA | 1503.78 | |||
17.33 | Robert Munson, Danville CA; Manfred Michlmayr, Orinda CA | 1503.52 | |||
16.77 | Brian Gilbert, Irvine CA; Phil Clayton, West Covina CA | 1482.33 | |||
16.25 | Jay Korobow, Levittown PA; David Better, Southampton PA | 1479.13 | |||
15.76 | Shelly Dunietz - Erez Hendelman, New York NY | 1478.31 | |||
15.29 | Mike Aliotta, Edmond OK; Raymond Zekauskas Jr, Tulsa OK | 1473.69 | |||
14.86 | Richard Meffley, Fresno CA; Len Vishnevsky, San Francisco CA | 1472.82 | |||
14.44 | Leo Bell, Long Beach CA; John Jones, Hacienda Hgts CA | 1470.65 | |||
14.05 | Charles Kopp, Columbus OH; Gregory Potts, Portsmouth OH | 1466.35 | |||
13.68 | Stephen Lucas - Lesley Decker Lucas, Woodbury NY | 1463.76 | |||
13.33 | Claire Alpert - Valentin Kovachev, New York NY | 1459.76 | |||
13.00 | Andrew Cotton, Berkeley CA; Victor Chubukov, San Francisco CA | 1453.91 | |||
12.68 | John McLaughlin, Melrose MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Bedford MA | 1451.32 | |||
12.38 | Adam Meyerson - Elianna Ruppin, Los Angeles CA | 1438.08 | |||
12.29 | Diana Schuld, Glen Head NY; Cynthia Hinckley, Guayanabo PR | 1436.27 | |||
11.82 | John Schwartz, Plano TX; Phillip Grothus, San Antonio TX | 1435.29 | |||
12.75 | Judy Kay-Wolff, Las Vegas NV; Jane Segal, Villanova PA | 1434.91 | |||
11.30 | Barry Piafsky, New York NY; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON | 1431.40 | |||
11.06 | Martin Hinds, Bakersfield CA; Riggs Thayer Jr, San Diego CA | 1430.97 | |||
10.83 | Jack Longman - Kathy Longman, Clearwater FL | 1430.91 | |||
13.73 | Mark De Garcia - Marcus Rodhouse, Columbia MO | 1430.44 | |||
10.40 | Zita Lechter, Sunny Isles FL; Herbert Jordan, Miami FL | 1428.79 | |||
10.20 | Renee Mancuso, Los Angeles CA; Warren Oberfield, Pittsburgh PA | 1428.67 | |||
10.00 | John Gassenheimer - Jill Fisch, Short Hills NJ | 1426.52 | |||
9.81 | Hindupuram Sriharsha, Orillia ON; Leigh Ives, Barrie ON | 1422.88 | |||
9.63 | Rebecca Clough, Culver City CA; Adrienne Green, Los Angeles CA | 1413.29 |
Chicago Summer NABC
Chicago, IL
7/13-7/23/2006
Mini Spingold 5000 KO Tms
- 51 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
100.00 | Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; James Melville, Springfield IL; Will Engel, Freeport IL; Martin Harris, Chicago IL | ||||
75.00 | Paul Stern, Oak Creek WI; Daniel Levin, Aurora IL; James O'Neil, Oak Park IL; Christopher Monsour, Chicago IL | ||||
50.00 | Gayle Covey - Steven Devico - Walt Murphy - Julie Murphy, Hendersonville NC; Ava Grubman - Elliott Grubman, Brooklyn NY | ||||
50.00 | Kelley Hwang, New York NY; Lawrence Harding, Hampstead NC; Michael D Alioto, Birmingham MI; Robert Cappelli, Bloomfield MI | ||||
22.50 | Roger Snowling, Hamilton ON; Gary Westfall, Brampton ON; Ronald Sutherland, Mississauga ON; Serge Chevalier, Montreal QC; Roman Klein, Oakville ON; Andre Chartrand, Chateauguay QC | ||||
22.50 | Mark Smith, Lutz FL; Dave Anderson, Tampa FL; Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL; Michael Wolf, Coral Springs FL; Keith Connolly, Minneapolis MN | ||||
22.50 | Michael Heymann, Fort Worth TX; Alene Friedman - Jane Dillenberg, New York NY; Robert Gordon - Peter Bisgeier, Northport NY; Rajeev Gupta, San Mateo CA | ||||
22.50 | Shaun Chooi - Joe Clark, Dallas TX; Ian Friedland, Mountain View CA; John Herriot, Los Angeles CA | ||||
10.00 | Brian Johnston, Toronto ON; Bernard Fudor, Murrysville PA; Doug Levene - Mark Jones, Birmingham AL | ||||
10.00 | Jay Whipple III, Chicago IL; Robert McPhee - Malcolm Ewashkiw, Belleville ON; Robert Hollow, Madoc ON; Helen Keri - P Drew Cannell, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC | ||||
10.00 | Renay Danto Weiner, Scottsdale AZ; Jack Shartsis, Huntington Wds MI; Brenda Jaffe, Farmington MI; Jon Coffee, Northville MI; Rose Burke, Bloomfield Hill MI; Charlotte Kartsonis, New Port Richey FL | ||||
10.00 | Jim Howie - Deborah Thomas-Howie, Etobicoke ON; Ellen Gabriel, Chicago IL; Ed Judy, Iowa City IA | ||||
10.00 | Dan Parish Jr - Elise Parish - Freda Thornbrough - Donald Sloter, Omaha NE | ||||
10.00 | David Zapatka - Jo Ann Zapatka, Sun Lakes AZ; Jon Nance, Springfield MO; Paul Ross, Fair Grove MO | ||||
10.00 | Phil Moss, Wilmette IL; Jeanne Rahmey - Albert Rahmey, Brooklyn NY; Henry Moss, Glenview IL; Max Madsen, Naperville IL; K Newman, Chicago IL | ||||
10.00 | Rob Meckstroth - Matt Meckstroth, Gainesville FL; Robert Glickman, Woodland Hills CA; Rich Regan, Lyman SC |
Summer NABC
Chicago
7/13-23/2006
Mini Spingold 1500 KO Tms
- 43 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
74.51 | Edward Foran, Marietta GA; Nicolas Hammond, Atlanta GA; John Hassett, Kennesaw GA; Steve Callaham, Woodstock GA | ||||
55.88 | Eric Hendrickson - Matthew Bribitzer-Stull - Jason Bribitzer-Stull, Minneapolis MN; Richard Lawson, Plymouth MN | ||||
37.26 | Dennis O'Dowd, Burbank IL; John Finnegan, Downers Grove IL; Bob Meixner, Hinsdale IL; Kevin O'Malley, Brookfield IL | ||||
37.26 | Sam Katz, Hinsdale IL; Daniel Goldfein, Lincolnwood IL; David Banh, Annandale VA; Owen Lien, Hickory NC; Kevin Dwyer, Lehigh Acres FL | ||||
16.76 | Sasanka Ramanadham - Jason Clevenger, Saint Louis MO; Andrew Carver, Edwardsville IL; Linda Lubeck, Troy IL | ||||
16.76 | Tim Luker, Green Bay WI; William Zimmerman, Sun Prairie WI; Denise Hoffman, Marquette MI; David Vaclavik, Appleton WI; Stephanie Schwingel, Coloma WI; Nancy Ogreenc, Wautoma WI | ||||
16.76 | Marshall Baum - Robert Howard, Highland Park IL; Lynne Rosenbaum - Nancy Frank, Glencoe IL | ||||
16.76 | Jack Bierig, Chicago IL; Charles Alexander, Northbrook IL; Sheldon Natenberg, Glenview IL; Leonard Nelson, Wilmette IL; Frank Redman, Highland Park IL; Nick Suciu IV, Lake Forest IL |
Summer NABC
Chicago
7/13-23/2006
Wednesday Daylight Swiss
- 106 Tables / Based on 132 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
31.89 | Phillip Alder, Hobe Sound FL; Alan Watson, Lexington MA; David Becher, Swampscott MA; Lewis Finkel, Jupiter FL | 140.00 | |||
20.93 | Chey Yeh, Haohsiung Taiwan; Patrick Huang - Jui-Yiu Shih, Taipei Taiwan; Chi-Kuo Shen, Taipea Taiwan; James Tritt, Fresno CA; Gene Freed, Los Angeles CA | 114.00 | |||
20.93 | Charles Bantz, West Allis WI; Carol Rushman-Meili, Milwaukee WI; Lakshmi Chari - T.T Chari, White Plains NY | 114.00 | |||
13.45 | Roberta Caplan - Edward Margulies, Highland Park IL; Rita Golub, Northfield IL; Loren Shapiro, Chicago IL | 112.00 | |||
10.09 | John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Glenn Groetheim, Melhus Norway; Terje Aa, Heimdal 7 Norway; Jacek Romanski - Jeremai Stepinski, | 111.00 | |||
7.57 | Joanne Molt - John Molt Jr - David Kamm - Robert Varty, Grand Rapids MI | 109.00 | |||
4.97 | Lynne Tarnopol - Jacqui Mitchell - Amalya Kearse, New York NY; Rozanne Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ | 108.00 | |||
4.97 | Martha Brosio - Ruth Stearns, Glendale WI; Joan Stein, Milwaukee WI; Harriette Myers, Mequon WI | 108.00 | |||
3.54 | Mark Chen, Oak Hill VA; Sumner Steinfeldt, Washington DC; Kent Hartman, San Diego CA; Hal Hindman, Annandale VA | 107.00 | |||
21.33 | Naomi Myers - William Geleerd Jr, Highland Park IL; James Dressler, Rolling Meadows IL; Donald Weil, Glencoe IL; H Albert Lilly, Mobile AL | 102.00 | |||
3.05 | Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Robert White, Raleigh NC; Frederick Allenspach, Potomac MD; William Pettis, Silver Spring MD | 102.00 | |||
2.66 | Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Gloria Silverman Bart - Les Bart, Bradenton FL; Tom Kniest, University City MO | 101.00 | |||
2.37 | Cheryl Seibert - Richard Seibert, Beaverton MI; Jo Anne Thompson, Mount Pleasant MI; Hans Stocker, Sarasota FL | 99.00 | |||
16.00 | Wayne Carpenter, Chesterton IN; Laverne Niksch, Portage IN; Dave Bigler - Chuck Briggs, Hobart IN | 99.00 | |||
10.50 | Edward Zuckerberg - Karen Zuckerberg, Dobbs Ferry NY; Adrienne Fisher - Eugene Fisher, Potomac MD | 97.00 | |||
10.50 | John Pruitt - Jeanette Steiner - Carol Stibbe, Naperville IL; Keith Farral, Lisle IL | 97.00 | |||
6.75 | Donna Shavell - Ellen Gross, Northbrook IL; Sandra Levin, Winnetka IL; Joy Levee, Wilmette IL | 93.00 | |||
4.43 | Mary Goulet - Mary Emory - Barbara Aronson, Milwaukee WI; Muriel Becker, Mequon WI | 90.00 | |||
4.43 | Walter Smith Jr - Albert Lauber, Washington DC; Steven Fox, Kensington MD; Robert Levey, Chevy Chase MD | 90.00 | |||
2.85 | Stella Udell - Jonathan Kurasch, Northbrook IL; Stephen Garreffa, Randolph NJ; Bruce Robbins, Antioch IL | 88.00 | |||
2.37 | William Detterer, Reading PA; Scott Scobell, The Villages FL; Jose Tharayil, Winnipeg MB; Linda Stuart, Gainesville FL | 87.00 | |||
5.15 | Thomas Drennan - Gordon Jensen, Oak Brook IL; Peggy Tyler - Frank Resnik, Chicago IL | 79.00 | |||
3.86 | Jim Fullerton - Mary Lou Fullerton, Willowdale ON; David Hackett - Jean Hackett, Toronto ON | 72.00 | |||
2.54 | Margaret Stephens - John Brandeberry, Champaign IL; Alice Pierce - Robert Kreutzer, Scottsdale AZ | 71.00 | |||
2.54 | Marcy Rowan, Topinabee MI; Jane Huff, Columbus OH; Pamela Ziegel, Ho Ho Kus NJ; Linda Roberts, Brutus MI | 71.00 |
Summer NABC
Chicago
7/13-23/2006
Wed AM Side Game
- 27.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
5.61 | John Russell, North Barringto IL; Barry Harper, Regina SK | 64.96% | |||
4.40 | Steven Towner, Salt Lake Cty UT; Mitch Towner, Salt Lake City UT | 63.45% | |||
3.30 | David Gronbeck, Minneapolis MN; Donald Gronbeck, Yellow Spgs OH | 62.50% | |||
2.48 | Syril Atherton - Mary Tilden, San Francisco CA | 59.47% | |||
2.15 | Harjinder Ajmani, Kula HI; R Bruce Martin, Paia HI | 58.71% | |||
1.51 | Lynda Nitabach, N Plainfield NJ; Glenn Eisenstein, New York NY | 58.33% | |||
1.41 | Robert Webster, Ripon WI; Jerry Marchant, Green Lake WI | 57.39% | |||
1.18 | Christopher Yu, Naperville IL; Ramarao Desiraju, Winter Springs FL | 55.30% | |||
1.77 | Maureen Johnson - Joseph Brouillard, Lincoln RI | 54.36% | |||
1.24 | David Banh, Annandale VA; Andrew Dubay, Voorheesville NY | 52.27% |
Wed AM J&A Levy 1/2/3 Prs
- 30.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
5.65 | Gail Shaps - Bradley Shaps, Northbrook IL | 68.03% | |||
4.24 | Richard Krueger - Thomas Krueger, Milwaukee WI | 61.90% | |||
3.18 | Michele Raffel - Jane Kornblut, Highland Park IL | 61.31% | |||
2.38 | Terrance Rieck, Winfield IL; Robert Renuart, Ponce Inlet FL | 60.29% | |||
1.79 | Chinu Bhavsar, Ann Arbor MI; Nancie Flaxman, Deerfield IL | 59.52% | |||
1.47 | Gale Shillington, Downers Grove IL; Philip Voorhees, Willowbrook IL | 59.23% | |||
1.47 | Gerald Lollis - Robin Thompson, San Diego CA | 59.23% | |||
1.03 | Sandra Patack, Albany NY; Artie Cohen, Highland Park IL | 59.23% | |||
0.94 | Susan Thiess, Eau Claire WI; Stacy Dibbell, Bismarck ND | 57.74% | |||
0.71 | Helen Galnick, Carlsbad CA; Dean Wolfson, Chicago IL | 55.95% |
Wed AM J&A Levy 10/20/50p
- 18.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.94 | Roxanne Stevenson - Bonnie Katzenstein, Naperville IL | 63.39% | |||
2.21 | Gillian Ruth Abrahams - Cyril Abrahams, Chicago IL | 59.82% | |||
1.65 | Solomon Tam - Nicholas Mucia, Chicago IL | 59.52% | |||
1.24 | Mary Lu O'Malley, Wuknette IL; Lois Colberg, Kenilworth IL | 58.33% | |||
0.72 | Ellen Katz - Fern Emmerman, Riverwoods IL | 58.04% | |||
0.72 | Dee Kursh, Shaker Heights OH; Judi Rosenthal, Pepper Pike OH | 58.04% | |||
0.72 | Joan McGuigan - Peter McGuigan, Eatonton GA | 58.04% | |||
0.52 | Krysia Miller, Winnetka IL; Karin Tappendorf, Kenilworth IL | 56.85% |
Summer NABC
Chicago
7/13-23/2006
WEDNESDAY SENIOR PAIRS
- 54.0 Tables / Based on 52 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
17.36 | Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL; Sande Boas, Jupiter FL | 62.29% | |||
13.02 | Geraldine Chavez - Georgette King, Miami Beach FL | 61.83% | |||
9.77 | Ruth Grant, Tarrytown NY; Elizabeth Guttmann, Dobbs Ferry NY | 60.01% | |||
7.32 | Gail Bell, King of Prussia PA; Charles Gray, Philadelphia PA | 58.62% | |||
5.49 | George Urquhart - R Arneson, Kenosha WI | 58.43% | |||
7.26 | P Cipriani, Joliet IL; Andy Guschwan, New Lenox IL | 58.09% | |||
3.09 | Paul Thurston, St Catharines ON; Dave Woods, Sarnia ON | 57.94% | |||
3.36 | Lawrence Fogelson, Lincolnwood IL; Paul Goldberg, Northbrook IL | 57.71% | |||
5.45 | John McCormack - Janet McCormack, Dallas TX | 56.00% | |||
4.08 | Seymour Diamond - Elaine Diamond, Chicago IL | 55.43% | |||
5.34 | Jon Lusk - Sally Lusk, Ypsilanti MI | 55.00% | |||
2.30 | Alfred Kreindler - Sharron Kreindler, Bloomfield MI | 54.63% | |||
4.01 | Willi Williams - Richard Williams, Roseville CA | 53.75% | |||
3.00 | Murray Goldman, San Diego CA; Phyllis Berkovitz, Pittsburgh PA | 53.05% | |||
2.25 | Richard Brown - Randi Brown, Kingston MI | 51.56% | |||
1.69 | Patsy Fitzpatrick - Burch Fitzpatrick, Piedmont CA | 50.89% | |||
1.27 | Sue Holbert, Evanston IL; Leslie Prizant, Chicago IL | 50.07% |
Mon-Wed Side Game
- 28.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
5.76 | William Vinson, Boynton Beach FL; Jan White, Luthvle Timon MD | 67.95% | |||
4.70 | Blythe Olshan Findley, Westchester IL; Mary Grummons, Warrenville IL | 66.19% | |||
3.24 | Paul Foster, Vista CA; Mary Armacost, Hillsborough CA | 63.30% | |||
2.43 | Chester Johnson, Chicago IL; Jimmy Pelham, North Baldwin NY | 63.14% | |||
3.53 | Edward Matulis - Donna Matulis, Las Vegas NV | 62.82% | |||
1.57 | Dale Dye - Douglas Dye, Wyndmoor PA | 60.42% | |||
2.64 | Karen Barrett, Darien CT; Douglas Thompson, Acton MA | 59.46% | |||
1.74 | Amy Blecher - Eslyn Bassuk, Scarsdale NY | 55.29% | |||
1.87 | Sandi Schlueter - Ann Elgin, Chicago IL | 55.29% | |||
2.51 | Randall Motchan, Bloomington IL; Doug Avery, Indianapolis IN | 54.17% | |||
1.88 | Joyce Meitus, Lake Forest IL; Roberta Levine, Winnetka IL | 52.88% | |||
1.41 | Lynn Chapin - Christopher Chapin, Manasquan NJ | 51.12% | |||
1.32 | Muriel Goldberg - Shari Kaufman, Highland Park IL | 50.80% | |||
0.92 | Maureen Johnson - Joseph Brouillard, Lincoln RI | 49.36% |
Wed 1PM Jackie Addis 299p
- 15.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
3.53 | Judith Ann Bittner - Ann Shewman, Hinsdale IL | 66.29% | |||
2.65 | Beverly Yusim, Chicago IL; Barbara Turner, Evanston IL | 63.26% | |||
1.99 | Mary Dandurand, Glen Ellyn IL; Karen Grottke, Wheaton IL | 61.91% | |||
1.49 | Linda Coons, Wheaton IL; Patricia Duerinck, Oak Brook IL | 60.38% | |||
1.07 | D Abraham, Windsor ON; Jack Blaine, St Clair Beach ON | 57.77% | |||
1.07 | Diane Blackwood, Germantown TN; Marian Munteanu, Northbrook IL | 57.77% | |||
1.01 | Nancy Hamilton, La Grange Park IL; Arlene Doyle, La Grange IL | 56.82% | |||
0.76 | Jayne Simonini, Elmhurst IL; M Joyce Blumenstock, St Clair Shores MI | 51.52% | |||
0.57 | Louise Lapping - Roberta Goldstein, Highland Park IL | 49.62% |
Wed 3PM Ron Helman 49er
- 14.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.52 | Roxanne Stevenson - Bonnie Katzenstein, Naperville IL | 61.83% | |||
1.89 | Pat Lonergan - Tom Lonergan, Vienna VA | 61.67% | |||
1.42 | Ellen Katz - Fern Emmerman, Riverwoods IL | 61.25% | |||
1.06 | Ann Peterson, St Paul MN; Mary Seymour, Mendota Heights MN | 58.42% | |||
0.89 | Solomon Tam - Nicholas Mucia, Chicago IL | 57.92% | |||
0.54 | Phyllis Haeckel - Eugene Haeckel, Orange CT | 56.67% | |||
0.54 | Dee Kursh, Shaker Heights OH; Judi Rosenthal, Pepper Pike OH | 56.67% | |||
0.62 | Candy Hogan, St Charles IL; Karen Anderson, Batavia IL | 53.33% |
Wed 3PM Ron Helman 299er
- 30.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
5.65 | Robert Smink, Berwyn PA; Marjorie Smink, Ft Myers FL | 65.48% | |||
4.19 | Linda Schanz - Dianne Rogots, Las Vegas NV | 64.58% | |||
4.19 | Diana Drisko - Kay Cohen, Saint Louis MO | 64.58% | |||
2.69 | Gerald Lollis - Robin Thompson, San Diego CA | 62.20% | |||
2.02 | Audrey Filar, Palos Park IL; Nancy Kelly, Grosse Pointe MI | 61.31% | |||
1.41 | Gordon Sawyer, Seattle WA; Michael Lattyak, Westchester IL | 60.12% | |||
1.52 | Terrance Rieck, Winfield IL; Robert Renuart, Ponce Inlet FL | 58.33% | |||
1.14 | Ednamae Trevey, Fairfax VA; Ellie Clark, Vienna VA | 57.74% | |||
1.61 | Diane Patience, Winnetka IL; Bonnie Clarke, Chicago IL | 56.85% | |||
1.21 | Florence Goodman, Northbrook IL; Mady Elman, Highland Park IL | 55.06% | |||
0.84 | Michele Raffel - Jane Kornblut, Highland Park IL | 54.76% | |||
0.99 | Cathy Thornhill - William Thornhill, N Kingstown RI | 54.76% |
Summer NABC
Chicago
7/13-23/2006
Mon-Wed Aft/Eve Side Game
- 125.00 Tables / Based on 44 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | Score | ||
13.23 | Marta Peltz, West Hills CA | 123.39% | |||
13.23 | Gilbert Stinebaugh, Van Nuys CA | 123.39% | |||
7.45 | Joshua Stark, Grayslake IL | 121.80% | |||
7.45 | Suzanne Dunn, Crystal Lake IL | 121.80% | |||
7.24 | Subramania Krishnamurthi, Naperville IL | 121.22% | |||
3.14 | Douglas Dye, Wyndmoor PA | 120.20% | |||
3.14 | Dale Dye, Wyndmoor PA | 120.20% |
Joyce Russian BAM Teams
- 58 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
17.45 | Kenneth Andino - Eric Tilton - Theresa Andino - Bob Soni, Tallahassee FL | 19.50 | |||
11.46 | Linda Bandler - Mike Bandler, Alamo CA; Donald Mamula, Mill Creek WA; Christopher Pisarra, Lafayette CA | 18.50 | |||
11.46 | Elaine Said, Nashville TN; Michael Kutska, River Forest IL; Suzanne Dunaway, Oak Park IL; Herbert Wilton, Fredericksburg TX | 18.50 | |||
7.36 | Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Sheila Gabay, Newton MA | 17.50 | |||
5.52 | Randy Corn, Mill Creek WA; Ronald Resnick, Makawao HI; Mark Teaford, Kapaa HI; Yasuko Shrenzel, Kihei HI | 17.00 | |||
6.50 | Alfred Killian, Sebastian FL; Stephen Cheston, Chicago IL; Ellen Miller, Highland Park IL; Frank Samuels, Northbrook IL | 16.50 | |||
2.72 | Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY; Walid Elahmady - Tarek Sadek, Cairo Egypt | 15.50 | |||
2.72 | Gerri Knilans - Hal Knilans, Thousand Oaks CA; Kenneth Smith, Lathrup Village MI; Roger Clough, Culver City CA | 15.50 | |||
4.87 | Ned Kohler - Sherryl Buchler, Scottsdale AZ; Kathy Pollock, Tonawanda NY; Janet Garthe, Suttons Bay MI | 15.00 | |||
2.82 | Martin Demko, Cary NC; Blair Brickman, New York NY; Farley Mawyer, Plainview NY; James Cunningham, Durham NC | 13.50 | |||
4.29 | Michael Tarkoff - Steve Zeinfeld - Loring Knoblauch, Chicago IL; Richard Olson, Annandale MN | 13.50 | |||
4.29 | Dan Recht, Mt Kisco NY; Jonathan Ullman, Princeton NJ; Eric Mayefsky, Stanford CA; Randall Rubinstein, New Haven CT | 13.50 | |||
2.76 | Robert Webster - Wayne Larson, Ripon WI; Jerry Marchant, Green Lake WI; A George Johnson, Oshkosh WI | 12.50 | |||
1.81 | Bruce Bengtson, Park Ridge IL; Alix Prince, Port Chester NY; Joan Saltz, Rye NY; Sharon Brown, Bloomfield MI | 11.50 | |||
1.81 | Lorraine Little - Tom Nute - Shirley Prewitt, Fort Worth TX; Tony Morinello, Arlington TX | 11.50 |
Monday-Wednesday Side
- 50.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
9.10 | Joseph Toce - Bruce Thiher, La Crosse WI | 66.67% | |||
6.98 | James Edmiston, Cincinnati OH; Rob Weidenfeld, Lebanon OH | 64.90% | |||
5.12 | William Malesevich, Mayville WI; Michele Foran, Oconomowoc WI | 64.58% | |||
4.59 | Patrick Simpson, Sarnia ON; Kenny Horneman, Columbia MO | 64.42% | |||
4.59 | Daniel Driggett, Glendale Hts IL; Ruth Goodpasture, Bourbonnais IL | 64.42% | |||
2.52 | Tobey Belmont, Glendale WI; Jan Ratliff, Highland Park IL | 63.94% | |||
4.55 | Matthew Dyer, Dorchester MA; Curtiss Cohen, Chicago IL | 63.46% | |||
2.21 | Janice Nakao - Thomas Quinlan, San Mateo CA | 60.74% | |||
3.41 | Faye Gilraine - Gary Gilraine, Vancouver BC | 59.29% | |||
2.56 | Jeannine Gaunce, Sarasota FL; Farald Riegel, Osprey FL | 56.57% | |||
1.92 | Richard Darling - Judy Darling, Morrisburg ON | 55.13% | |||
1.44 | Patricia Armstrong - Dona Letourneau, Cincinnati OH | 54.65% | |||
1.37 | Steven Towner, Salt Lake Cty UT; Mitch Towner, Salt Lake City UT | 54.33% |
Wed Eve 100/200/300 Teams
- 20 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
4.24 | Mary Keen, Dexter MI; Judith Gessner - Shobhana Joshi - Sharad Joshi, Ann Arbor MI | 61.00 | |||
3.19 | Lynne Seffren, Northbrook IL; Phyllis Jaffe, Delray Beach FL; Olivia Shapiro, Highland Park IL; Pam Anderson, Boynton Beach FL | 57.00 | |||
2.39 | Kathy Preziosi, Prospect Hts IL; Jo Kohn, Schaumburg IL; Penny Carduff - Joan Siavelis, Arlington Hts IL | 56.00 | |||
2.39 | Stella Perry, Alexandria VA; Lois Simms, Lincolnshire IL; Ednamae Trevey, Fairfax VA; Ellie Clark, Vienna VA | 53.00 | |||
1.90 | Paddy Davies - Rosalyn Davies, Whitby ON; Diane Kelley - Helen Melchior, Chicago IL | 51.00 | |||
1.43 | Mary Lofgren - Charles Lofgren - Ginger Griffin - Bonnie Clarke, Chicago IL | 48.00 | |||
1.18 | Loraye Hughes, Trinity NC; Dorcas Downs, Thomasville NC; Harry Westmoreland, Chicago IL; Gregory Perticara, Westchester IL | 48.00 |
Wed Eve 100/200/300 Pairs
- 11.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.97 | Allan Trynz - Teri Trynz, Hawley PA | 59.82% | |||
2.23 | William Ramroth - Ann Ramroth, Livonia MI | 56.85% | |||
1.67 | Charles Nier, Elgin IL; Donald White, Wilmette IL | 56.25% | |||
1.26 | Elizabeth Goodwin - David Van Halteren, Toronto ON | 55.95% | |||
1.42 | Sally Burris, Brooklyn NY; Len Burris, Las Vegas NV | 55.95% | |||
1.07 | Erma Hermann, Grand Blanc MI; Sally Stevens, Flint MI | 55.36% | |||
1.34 | Alan Federl - Michael Meyer, Dana Point CA | 55.06% | |||
1.01 | Debbie Sears - Michael Sears, Boyne City MI | 52.68% | |||
0.76 | Susan Thiess, Eau Claire WI; Stacy Dibbell, Bismarck ND | 50.60% |
Carole La Barge Open Prs
- 83.5 Tables / Based on 110 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
30.23 | Serdar Ogut, Darien IL; Randy Okubo, Saint Paul MN | 61.24% | |||
22.67 | Sharon Meng, Lakeland FL; Rahn Smith, Brandon FL | 60.66% | |||
17.00 | Dick Yarington, Seattle WA; Ruth Nakano, Kirkland WA | 60.58% | |||
12.75 | Jeff Fang, Arcadia CA; Adam Miller, Algonquin IL | 60.05% | |||
9.56 | Andrew Rosenthal - David Moss, New York NY | 59.78% | |||
7.17 | Lynne O'Neill - Maritha Pottenger, San Diego CA | 59.62% | |||
5.38 | Bernadine Lacy, Grants Pass OR; Scott Foster, Medford OR | 59.54% | |||
4.04 | Arnie Frankel, Laurel MD; Richard Baum, Baltimore MD | 58.66% | |||
15.05 | Ding-Hwa Hsieh - Lin-Huan Chen, Kirksville MO | 58.57% | |||
11.29 | Robert Johnson - Jo Levy, Grand Junction CO | 58.36% | |||
3.78 | Norman Athy, Saint Louis MO; Glenn Smith, Chesterfield MO | 58.33% | |||
8.47 | Alan Levine - Marjorie Levine, Massapequa NY | 57.85% | |||
6.35 | Rachel Chittaro, Kildeer IL; Edward Nield, Westchester IL | 55.77% | |||
4.76 | Jules Schoenberg - Hazel Schoenberg, Plano TX | 54.65% | |||
2.75 | Jamie Rubenstein, Scottsdale AZ; Robert Victor, Palm Springs CA | 54.17% | |||
2.85 | Michael Steigmann, Wilmette IL; Steve Clark, Chicago IL | 54.17% | |||
2.75 | Craig Hutton, Hamilton Bermuda; Kay Opeka, Libertyville IL | 54.17% | |||
3.62 | R Samson, Lincolnshire IL; Robert Rodenhizer, Tracy CA | 53.50% | |||
2.71 | Bryan Delfs, Pleasnt Prairie WI; Todd Fisher, Chicago IL | 52.96% | |||
2.58 | V Netherwood - A Netherwood, Cincinnati OH | 50.64% | |||
1.53 | Mike Grudsky, Upper Holland PA; Irina Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL | 49.84% |
Summer NABC
Chicago
7/13-23/2006
Wednesday MID ZIP KO's
- 16 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
3.94 | Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Daniel Wilderman, Brooklyn NY; Paul Nason, Malden MA; Joseph De Gaetano, Atkinson NH | ||||
2.96 | David Willmott, Folsom CA; Carol Mahoney, Kokomo IN; Daniel Wolkowitz, Hastings-On-Hud NY; Edward Hearn, Labrador City NL | ||||
1.97 | Jon Coffee, Northville MI; Jack Shartsis, Huntington Wds MI; Rick Kaye, Bingham Farms MI; Rose Burke, Bloomfield Hill MI | ||||
1.97 | Jan Miyake - Josh Levy, Oberlin OH; Lorraine Cable, Dorchester MA; Audrey Frank, Weston MA |
Summer NABC
Chicago
7/13-23/2006
Wednesday Compact KO 1
- 16 Tables / Based on 59 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
26.45 | David Bakhshi, London England; Gavin Wolpert - Darren Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Chris Willenken, New York NY | ||||
19.84 | Leslie Strong, Santa Ynez CA; Ellen Wallace, Chicago IL; June Deutsch, Aventura FL; Brenda Bryant, Ferndale MI | ||||
14.55 | Roberta Meadow - Glenn Eisenstein, New York NY; Richard Zucker, Dobbs Ferry NY; Lynda Nitabach, N Plainfield NJ | ||||
11.90 | R Jay Becker, New York NY; John Zilic, Houston TX; Rob Crawford, Henderson NV; Chuck Said, Nashville TN |
Wednesday Compact KO 2
- 15 Tables / Based on 48 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
21.53 | Morrie Kleinplatz, Windsor ON; Rick Kaye, Bingham Farms MI; Robert Oslin, Chicago IL; Muhammad Abedi, Hanover Park IL | ||||
16.15 | Junyi Zhu, Salt Lake Cty UT; Yi Liu, Chicago IL; Qing Yang, Cupertino CA; Andrew De Sosa, Chatsworth CA | ||||
11.84 | Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL; R Craig Hemphill - Nancy Mitchell, Jacksonville FL | ||||
9.69 | Steven Barcus, Altamonte Spg FL; Susan Yates, Victor NY; Daniel Boye, Syracuse NY; Douglas Ross, Rochester NY |
Wednesday Compact KO 3
- 16 Tables / Based on 43 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
18.65 | Clement Jackson, Albuquerque NM; Josh Sher, Woodland Hls CA; Joshua Donn, Henderson NV; Jason Feldman, San Diego CA | ||||
13.99 | Terry Currie - Bobby Maynard, Houston TX; Eileen Axelrod - Sidney Axelrod, Glenview IL | ||||
10.26 | Maris Zilant, North Miami FL; Susan Fuller, Miami FL; Doug Handler, Berkeley CA; Charlene Predmest, Delray Beach FL | ||||
8.39 | Howard Schmid, Merrillville IN; Steven Watson, Munster IN; Joseph Shull, New Haven IN; Jody Castillo, Fort Wayne IN |
Wednesday Compact KO 4
- 16 Tables / Based on 38 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
15.57 | Madhu Viswanathan, Champaign IL; Kris Maillacheruvu, Peoria IL; Howard Stern, Des Plaines IL; Richard Blumenthal, Lincoln IL | ||||
11.68 | Mark Raymond Ganzer, Barrington IL; Kazi Farooqui, Grayslake IL; Paul Janus, Lincolnshire IL; William Smith, Deerfield IL | ||||
8.56 | Curt Soloff, Ann Arbor MI; Mark Leonard, Ypsilanti MI; Larry Weatherholt, Shawnee Mission KS; Stephen Stewart, Overland Park KS | ||||
7.01 | John Kinst, Batavia IL; James Wing, Naperville IL; W Harris Jr, Lombard IL; Dale Fiebelkorn, Norfolk VA |
Wednesday Compact KO 5
- 16 Tables / Based on 35 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
13.59 | Phyllis Fogel - R Fogel, Lombard IL; Michael Strong - Johanna Strong, Winfield IL | ||||
10.19 | Ronnie Frank, Saint Louis MO; Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Barbara Glazerman, Newton MA; Judith Inker, Wellesley Hills MA | ||||
7.47 | John Shufelt - Jean Shufelt, Newport RI; Carol Young, Bloomfield MI; Georgene Cronin, Rochester Hills MI | ||||
6.12 | Sue Stokes, Thousand Oaks CA; Ellis Feigenbaum, Petah Tikva 4937 Israel; R. Scott Laing, Ohio City OH; Carmen Meuter, Brentwood CA |
Wednesday Compact KO 6
- 16 Tables / Based on 32 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
11.98 | Kirk Elyakin - Marilyn Elyakin, East Windsor NJ; Melissa Baker - Robert Baker, West Harrison NY | ||||
8.99 | Bruce Sokol, Stevensville MI; Roger Sokol, Minooka IL; Wayne Heritage, N Olmsted OH; Robert Dykes, Lakewood OH | ||||
6.59 | Carla Heitzman - Helen Raleigh, Suffern NY; Cristina Tita, Plymouth MI; Stephannie Russo, New York NY | ||||
5.39 | Hugh Miller - Catherine Miller, Houston TX; James Bochsler, Davenport FL; Ivor McGloughlin, Pittsburgh PA |
Wednesday Compact KO 7
- 16 Tables / Based on 28 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
10.49 | Lew Kroll, Plainview NY; Paul Lenoble, Freeport NY; Randy Breuer, Sarnia ON; Craig Henderson, Chicago IL | ||||
7.87 | Christine Miley - Gene Miley, Hinsdale IL; Frank La Master - Nancy La Master, Munster IN | ||||
5.77 | Shane Zeller - Michael Zeller, York PA; Kevin Sivaneri - Nithi Sivaneri, Morgantown WV | ||||
4.72 | Byrl Malmanger, Bella Vista AR; Toni Krueger, Bolingbrook IL; Mildred Wing, Naperville IL; Mary O'Neill, Lisle IL |
Wednesday Compact KO 8
- 16 Tables / Based on 25 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
9.09 | Jack Willis - Sharon Willis, Blue Springs MO; Kelley Bremer - Janice Bremer, Kansas City MO | ||||
6.82 | William Lippy - Sandra Lippy, Warren OH; Peta Moskowitz, Cleveland OH; Terry Goulder, Solon OH | ||||
5.00 | Myrna Weiner - Arthur Weiner, Marina del Rey CA; Dorri Goldgehn - Mickey Goldgehn, Chicago IL | ||||
4.09 | Ernie Scosseria, Berkeley CA; Jane McCoy, Pleasanton CA; Kenneth Dye, Morrisville NC; Christopher Galbraith, Antioch CA |
Wednesday Compact KO 9
- 16 Tables / Based on 22 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
7.86 | Clifford Needham Jr - Susan Dillon, Pittsburgh PA; Joyce Schneiderbauer, Western Springs IL; Carl Bonfiglio, La Grange Pk IL | ||||
5.90 | Jan Stewart - Gail Deyell, Toronto ON; Gordon Mori - Ruth Mori, Markham ON | ||||
4.32 | Kurt Oelze, Phoenix AZ; Daniel Kraft, Cave Creek AZ; Lynwood Dahl - J. Randy Dahl, Barrington IL | ||||
3.54 | Joyce Joseph, Glencoe IL; Marcia Wolf - Susan Bass, Chicago IL; Barbara Niehus, Skokie IL |
Wednesday Compact KO 10
- 16 Tables / Based on 18 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
6.49 | Victor Breinberg - Bonnie Breinberg, Staten Island NY; Ami Elis - Nurit Elis, Pittsburgh PA | ||||
4.87 | Donald Cavanaugh, Gainesville FL; Sylvia Messer, Newberry FL; Alice Quam, Deerfield WI; Phyllis Smith, Cambridge WI | ||||
3.57 | Jill Randell - Marlene Benzuly - Lorraine Chase, Highland Park IL; Adrienne Kamp, Skokie IL | ||||
2.92 | Susan Fox - Marvin Fox, Glenview IL; Norma Cape - William Cape, Lake Forest IL |
Wednesday Compact KO 11
- 14 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
5.30 | Georgina Little - Frank Stoffle, London ON; Laurie Pastrano - Kahren Arbitman, Winter Park FL | ||||
3.98 | Shelia Sittinger - Michael Sittinger, Lombard IL; Harland London - Holly London, Woodridge IL | ||||
2.92 | Marilyn Johnston, Alliance OH; Barbara Kokenes, Hilton Head Isl SC; John Shealy - Lillian Shealy, Colorado Spgs CO | ||||
2.39 | Britt Bedford-Jones - John Storey, Toronto ON; Carol Palmer, Northbrook IL; Ruth Spackman, Naples FL |
Wed Compact Conso 1
- 8 Tables / Based on 35 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
11.21 | Bob Carteaux, Fort Wayne IN; Paul Schroeder, Wind Lake WI; Leonard Ernst, Las Vegas NV; Donald Florida, Marshall IL | ||||
8.41 | Alan Applebaum, Brookline MA; Melvin Marcus, Waltham MA; Richard Budd, Portland ME; William Braucher, Billerica MA |
Wed Compact Conso 2
- 7 Tables / Based on 27 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
9.22 | Eileen Cripps, Madison WI; Wayne Christensen Jr, Laporte TX; Jim Humphrey, Highland Park IL; Hal Stern, Rolling Meadows IL | ||||
6.92 | Kathy Schenk - Marvin Schenk, Phoenix AZ; Jan Horwitz, Butler PA; Lynn Rafferty, Columbiana OH | ||||
5.07 | Ahmed Sorathia, Chino CA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA; Mariko Kakimoto, Newport Beach CA; Gayle Andrews, Stanton CA |
Wed Compact Conso 3
- 8 Tables / Based on 26 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
8.30 | John Kuharetz, New Milford NJ; Jeri Berger, Marina Del Rey CA; Mary Gorkin, Baldwinsville NY; Gerald Mindell, Chicago IL | ||||
6.23 | Peter Bonfanti - Susan Schnelwar - Jesus Arias - Doug Herron, New York NY | ||||
4.57 | Sally Strul - Linda Epstein, Delray Beach FL; R Fieler, Boca Raton FL; Lita Talus, Boynton Beach FL |
Wed Compact Conso 4
- 8 Tables / Based on 23 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
7.47 | Helen Miller, Miller Place NY; Constance Sackville, Vero Beach FL; Jacqueline Carpenter, Chicago IL; Charlotte Anderson, Madison WI | ||||
5.60 | Jon Downing, Solihull England; Ian Kidger, Reading England; Paul Frean - Roberto Verthelyi, New York NY | ||||
4.11 | Rene McFall - William McFall, New Berlin WI; Teresa Ozias, Dallas OR; Dick Mc Cluer, Vancouver WA |
Wed Compact Conso 5
- 8 Tables / Based on 20 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
6.72 | Lawrence Teitel - Sharon Schumacher - Anne Marie Harrington - Dianne Schechter, Scottsdale AZ | ||||
5.04 | Kathy Stanford - Susan Fraser, Leesburg FL; Lynn Brown, Palm Coast FL; Linda Lee, Destin FL | ||||
3.70 | Elaine Bowers, University Park FL; Patricia McElligott, Orland Park IL; Yonsey Karasek, Hayward WI; Mark Frueh, Naperville IL |
Wed Compact Conso 6
- 8 Tables / Based on 18 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
6.05 | Malcolm Collins, Dundas ON; Andrew Collins, Toronto ON; Laurie Due - Michael Kammermayer, Hamilton ON | ||||
4.54 | Marcia Plonsker - Judith Meister, Highland Park IL; Deanna Fox, Glencoe IL; Nancy Weil, Lake Forest IL | ||||
3.33 | Richard Chase, Chicago IL; Fran Druth, Wilmette IL; Joan Zakor - Gary Strieter, Pittsburgh PA |
Wed Compact Conso 7
- 8 Tables / Based on 15 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
5.45 | Gerald Landy, Chicago IL; Alan Reinberg, Highland Park IL; Charles Wright Jr, Evanston IL; Ron Payton, Taos NM | ||||
4.09 | Jeanne Dea, Sierra Madre CA; Doree Sobel, Fair Lawn NJ; Ken Sutley, Edmonton AB; Genise Hasan, Claremont CA | ||||
3.00 | Kathryn Ritterbush - Beverly Geurin, Albuquerque NM; Lynda Flanger, Gainesville VA; Marilyn Sharratt, Austin TX |
Wed Compact Conso 8
- 8 Tables / Based on 13 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
4.91 | Darla Petersen, Ajax ON; Susanne Sarten - David Sarten, Milsons Point, N Australia; Elizabeth Carson, Montreal QC | ||||
3.68 | Kaye McCardle - Lois Killinger - Marge Wendt, Eagle River WI; June Harrison, Minocqua WI | ||||
2.70 | Elaine Hall - Carolyn Deyett - Joan Savage, Canton MI; Ann Haycock, Novi MI |
Wed Compact Conso 9
- 8 Tables / Based on 11 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
4.42 | Gloria Kolikof, Boston MA; Audrey Frank, Weston MA; Jacqueline Shaevel - Zelda Rosenthal, Brookline MA | ||||
3.32 | Judi Hechtman - Gail Goldstein - Barbara Rubin, Highland Park IL; Judy Filler, Northbrook IL | ||||
2.43 | Shawn Stringer - Roma Chandra, Silver Spring MD; Jeffrey Boak, Chapel Hill NC; Shlomit Rind, Rockville MD |
Wed Compact Conso 10
- 8 Tables / Based on 9 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
3.98 | Steve Oshen, Glen Ellyn IL; Bruce Derylo, Plainfield IL; Edward Walenga - Esther Walenga, Homewood IL | ||||
2.99 | Samuel Lewinson, Scottsdale AZ; Richard Muse, Hornell NY; Elaine Lutz, Long Branch NJ; Sunny Koontz, Palm Beach FL | ||||
2.19 | Clinton Gorsuch, Rowland Heights CA; Scott Gorsuch, Oakland CA; A Savage - Susan Savage, Sacramento CA |
Wed Compact Conso 11
- 7 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
3.58 | Eric Sandberg, Houston TX; Janice Kofman, Miami FL; Roger Koeppe II - Thomas Graff, Fayetteville AR | ||||
2.69 | Mary Rose Smith - Patricia Hornsby - Mary Goulding, River Forest IL; Kate Gancer, Oak Park IL | ||||
1.97 | Cece Lichtenstein - Lucille Coberly, Jacksonville FL; Jane Graydon - S Joan Dixon, Toronto ON |