Spring NABC
Dallas
3/29-4/9/2006
Wed 9AM Mon-Wed Side Game
- 21.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
4.70 | Eli Schneider - Cynthia Schneider, East Brunswick NJ | 80.06% | |||
3.79 | Chris McNaughton - Martin Hester, Scottsdale AZ | 64.20% | |||
2.84 | Barbara Meiners - Monica Mitchell, Hot Springs AR | 62.16% | |||
3.03 | Synphia Adams - Nancy Green, Bullard TX | 58.63% | |||
1.49 | Linda Green, Scottsdale AZ; Larry Delfs, Donna TX | 58.45% | |||
2.27 | Todd Kaplan - Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL | 58.33% | |||
1.49 | Carol Holcomb - Sherry Wortsmith, Little Rock AR | 57.74% | |||
1.49 | Bernard Gordon - Frances Gordon, Green Valley AZ | 57.74% | |||
0.98 | Mayre Meyers, Mesa AZ; Richard Gordon, Rowlett TX | 56.25% | |||
1.24 | Brian Archer - Wendel Archer, Hattiesburg MS | 55.57% |
Wed 9AM 100/200/300 Pairs
- 12.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
3.11 | Dianne Glick, Saint Louis MO; Debra Romero, Clarkson Valley MO | 63.69% | |||
2.33 | Donald Jackson, Kerrville TX; Judith Mantell, Kingwood TX | 62.73% | |||
1.75 | Serl Zimmerman - Steven Lipson, Palm Desert CA | 62.42% | |||
1.90 | Mary Mertz, Overland Park KS; Michael Sherman, Chattanooga TN | 60.91% | |||
1.43 | Eric Sieg, Norman OK; James Thompson, Oklahoma City OK | 60.56% | |||
0.78 | Marie Sarsten, Belle Haven VA; Gunnar Sarsten, Bellehaven VA | 60.42% | |||
1.07 | Jane Hendrix - Kathleen McCool, Breckenridge CO | 55.48% | |||
0.89 | Nancy Strohmer - Hans Strohmer, Houston TX | 50.60% |
Spring NABC
Dallas
3/29-4/9/2006
International Fund Game
- 24.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
7.93 | Sally Strul, Delray Beach FL; R Fieler, Boca Raton FL | 63.43% | |||
5.95 | Katie Scalamandre - Gino Scalamandre, Surfside FL | 61.11% | |||
4.46 | Neal Martin - Walter Pease, Anchorage AK | 60.19% | |||
3.35 | Jon Downing, Solihull England; Ian Kidger, Port of Spain Trinidad & Tobago | 58.56% | |||
2.20 | Nunzio Martorina, Chino CA; Berneice Anglea, Pasadena CA | 56.71% | |||
2.20 | Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; Barbara McLendon, New York NY | 56.71% | |||
2.32 | Matthew Heuser - Jill Ohlson, Lexington KY | 54.40% | |||
2.97 | Lance Cooke - Margaret Cooke, Calgary AB | 53.24% | |||
1.95 | David Shafer, Richland MI; Barbara Harris, Kalamazoo MI | 53.01% | |||
1.95 | Brian Archer - Wendel Archer, Hattiesburg MS | 53.01% | |||
1.10 | Meg Andrews, San Francisco CA; Chris Potter, Birmingham England | 50.93% | |||
1.15 | M Pickering - David Pickering, St Catharines ON | 50.93% |
Wed Senior Strat Open Pr
- 34.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
12.32 | Elvera Levine, Charlotte NC; Bill Barkley, New Bern NC | 61.11% | |||
9.24 | Stephen Schneer, Croton Hdsn NY; Susan Kraner, White Plains NY | 59.49% | |||
6.93 | Craig Allen, Glen Ellyn IL; L James Phillips, Chicago IL | 58.91% | |||
7.56 | Jay Friedenson, Morrisville VT; David Weisman, Englewood NJ | 58.56% | |||
3.90 | Ruth Stearns - Gabriel Tawil, Glendale WI | 58.45% | |||
5.67 | Carol Powell, El Dorado AR; Jeanne Lloyd, Little Rock AR | 58.33% | |||
4.25 | Sidney Gordon - Ellen Gordon, Melrose Park PA | 56.02% | |||
3.19 | Tom Weeg - Heinz Gelles, Portland OR | 55.09% | |||
2.39 | Michael Hargrove - Marion Hargrove, Henderson NV | 54.63% | |||
1.79 | Marlene Weiss - Howard Weiss, Boca Raton FL | 53.59% | |||
4.35 | Fran Eason, Rockwall TX; Irene Faletto, Heath TX | 52.43% | |||
3.26 | Guy Ross, Lte Switzerland NC; Katherine Trubey, Ltl Switzrlnd NC | 51.74% | |||
2.45 | Grant Coon II, San Marcos TX; Walter Still, New Braunfels TX | 51.62% | |||
2.05 | Lynda Jolene Brantley, Wichita Falls TX; Susan Couch, Vernon TX | 51.50% | |||
1.38 | William Schulthess, St Augustine FL; Dixie Adair, Rose Hill KS | 51.27% | |||
1.52 | Edward Greene, Dallas TX; Jane Montgomery, Madison WI | 50.81% | |||
1.38 | Sue Williamson - Robert Williamson, Englewood CO | 50.81% |
Wed Fast Open Pairs
- 25.0 Tables / Based on 42 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
18.20 | John Hurd - Lynne Tarnopol, New York NY | 61.74% | |||
13.65 | Mark Brighouse, Towaco NJ; Himanshu Joshi, Chester NJ | 59.00% | |||
10.24 | Thomas Weik, Reading PA; Sandra Gebhardt, Fleetwood PA | 58.33% | |||
6.72 | Howard Siegel, Chestnut Hill MA; Howard Piltch, Andover MA | 58.24% | |||
6.72 | Abigail Nichols - Carl Nelson, Washington DC | 58.24% | |||
4.32 | John McLaughlin, Melrose MA; Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA | 57.58% | |||
3.68 | Sharon Hait - William Hait, Livingston NJ | 57.39% | |||
5.31 | Jane Smith, Flatts Bermuda; Gertrude Barker, Warwick Bermuda | 54.92% | |||
3.98 | June Barnebey, Plano TX; Loretta Green, Dodd City TX | 54.17% | |||
2.99 | Evelyn Sherman, San Diego CA; Sue Kane, La Jolla CA | 52.56% | |||
2.97 | Katherine Rabenstein, Washington DC; Seth Cohen, Brooklyn NY | 52.37% | |||
2.72 | Doris Ham, Hot Springs AR; Roger Staneslow, Calgary AB | 52.08% | |||
2.23 | Gloria Tsoi, Somerville MA; Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA | 49.53% | |||
2.24 | Alfredo Ringel - Deborah Ringel, Guadalajara Mexico | 49.05% |
Wed Aft 5/20/50 Pairs
- 7.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
1.79 | Ennis Dyess - Cliff Dillard, Tyler TX | 66.00% | |||
1.34 | Marilyn Reynolds - Barbara Bridges, Wichita Falls TX | 63.92% | |||
1.01 | Wendy Spiziri - Leslie Conant, Dallas TX | 58.08% | |||
0.76 | Ellen Krane, Plano TX; Sally Unger, Dallas TX | 56.00% | |||
0.57 | Judith Schneider - Joan Becker, Dallas TX | 51.50% |
Wed Aft 100/200/300 Pairs
- 16.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
3.67 | V'Anne Desch, Topeka KS; Marilee Leming, Overland Park KS | 64.17% | |||
2.75 | Shirley Carpenter, Harbor Springs MI; Deloris Reo, San Marcos CA | 60.83% | |||
2.06 | Marlow Muldoon - Joyce Muldoon, Irving TX | 58.33% | |||
1.57 | Stan Kurtzer, Austin TX; Arthur Cannon Jr, Atlanta GA | 57.08% | |||
1.57 | Walter Carlson - Charlene Carlson, Sarasota FL | 57.08% | |||
1.01 | Bob Livsey - Teresa Boyd, Piedmont CA | 56.67% | |||
1.27 | Judith Mantell, Kingwood TX; Susan Stell, Lewisville TX | 55.42% | |||
0.90 | Patricia Jardin, Kansas City MO; Hilda Lacher, Dallas TX | 54.58% | |||
0.68 | Deanna Drab, Mabank TX; Barbara Williams, Malakoff TX | 52.50% |
Spring NABC
Dallas
3/29-4/9/2006
Wednesday Evening Swiss
- 63 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
10.90 | Jean Talbot - Joan Van Geffen, Metairie LA; Nell Cahn, Shreveport LA; Allan Falk, Okemos MI | 110.00 | |||
8.18 | Douglas Tucker, Plano TX; Craig Allen, Glen Ellyn IL; Catherine Tucker, Dallas TX; L James Phillips, Chicago IL | 100.00 | |||
6.13 | Gabriella Olivieri, Alessandria Italy; Alfredo Versace, Rome Italy; Dano Defalco, Padova Italy; Ercole Bove, Roma Italy | 97.00 | |||
4.60 | Puddin Barnes, Brenham TX; James La Fountain, Temple TX; Pam Lashelle, Round Rock TX; J Bachman Nabors III, Kempner TX | 95.00 | |||
3.45 | Stephen Mackay, Markham ON; Zeke Jabbour - Sharon Jabbour, Boca Raton FL; Donald Rumelhart, Ann Arbor MI | 89.00 | |||
2.59 | John Kinst, Batavia IL; Marcia Moran - Thomas Moran, Mesa AZ; Jan Churchwell, Northbrook IL | 88.00 | |||
6.67 | V Netherwood - A Netherwood - Margaret Young, Cincinnati OH; Richard Morey, Seattle WA | 87.00 | |||
1.70 | Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN; Warren Oberfield, Pittsburgh PA; Gene Freed - William Wickham, Los Angeles CA | 87.00 | |||
4.38 | Robert Reiley - Susan Reiley, Great Falls MT; Sharon Fauss, La Grange CA; Shirley Jobes, Wilmington NC | 76.00 | |||
4.38 | Brian Baresch, Ft Worth TX; Bill Schutzel, Kansas City MO; Thomas Cheng, Halifax NS; F. Marion Fletcher, Statesboro GA | 76.00 | |||
3.08 | Barbara Fine, Setauket NY; Lindsay Pearlman, New York NY; Mike Develin, Berkeley CA; John Barth, Santa Cruz CA | 70.00 | |||
1.63 | Cecile Skaggs - Marvin Skaggs, Memphis TN; Kathleen Dimmer - John Dimmer, Cordova TN | 65.00 | |||
1.63 | Jim Dick - Linda Dick, Woodbridge VA; Judith Inker, Wellesley Hills MA; Ronnie Frank, Saint Louis MO; Shirley Matthews, Lindale TX | 65.00 | |||
1.63 | William Bob Case - Verdie White - Barbara Meiners - Monica Mitchell, Hot Springs AR | 65.00 | |||
2.31 | Joan Slaughter - Cissy Brown, Dallas TX; J White, Mt Carmel IL; Patricia Dawson, Mount Carmel IL | 60.00 | |||
1.73 | Doloris Eldredge, Rowlett TX; June Price, Heath TX; Phyllis Savell - Bonnie Barker, Dallas TX | 58.00 | |||
1.30 | Ann Tolle - Glen Tolle, Plano TX; Charles Morse - Nancy Morse, Mc Kinney TX | 57.00 |
Rockwell Mixed Pairs
- 78.0 Tables / Based on 148 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | Score | ||
100.00 | Tom Kniest, University City MO; Karen Walker, Champaign IL | 2521.79 | |||
75.00 | Kitty Cooper - Steven Cooper, Albuquerque NM | 2491.00 | |||
56.25 | Jim Hall, Minneapolis MN; Melody Bi, Woodbury MN | 2456.91 | |||
44.44 | Gary Macgregor - Heather Cutting, Portola Valley CA | 2448.83 | |||
40.00 | Scott Levine - Judi Radin, New York NY | 2419.18 | |||
36.36 | Laurie Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Phillip Becker, Beachwood OH | 2415.43 | |||
33.33 | Nancy Popkin, Saint Louis MO; Donald Stack, Overland Park KS | 2407.36 | |||
30.77 | Mark Dahl, Richmond VA; Shirley Presberg, Boca Raton FL | 2386.90 | |||
28.57 | Eric Snow - Toni Snow, Houston TX | 2384.63 | |||
26.67 | William Pettis, Silver Spring MD; Rozanne Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ | 2380.54 | |||
25.00 | George Whitworth, Coarsegold CA; Shirley Blum, Fresno CA | 2371.62 | |||
23.53 | Dave Westfall, Spokane WA; Sharon Colson, Kirkland WA | 2371.51 | |||
22.22 | Phil Schaefer - Nell Schaefer, Los Angeles CA | 2362.00 | |||
21.05 | Sally Wheeler - Buddy Hanby, Spring TX | 2360.07 | |||
20.00 | Connie Goldberg, Merion Station PA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA | 2358.84 | |||
19.05 | Linda Smith - Ron Smith, Hixson TN | 2355.06 | |||
18.18 | Mary Orock - Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX | 2349.40 | |||
17.39 | Mildred Breed, Austin TX; Richard Zeckhauser, Cambridge MA | 2326.68 | |||
16.67 | Linda McGarry - Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL | 2323.77 | |||
16.00 | John Fisher - Fran Beard, Dallas TX | 2304.46 | |||
15.38 | Claire Tornay, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Lewis Finkel, Jupiter FL | 2298.77 | |||
14.81 | Sanda Enciu, Givataim 53106 Israel; Phillip Alder, Hobe Sound FL | 2298.41 | |||
14.29 | Candace Griffey, Daytona Beach FL; Henry Meyer, Indn Riv Shrs FL | 2298.39 | |||
13.79 | Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV; John Grantham, Amarillo TX | 2297.33 | |||
13.33 | Aaron Silverstein - Judith Bianco, New York NY | 2296.45 | |||
12.90 | Ljudmila Kamenova, Cambridge MA; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA | 2288.91 | |||
12.50 | Ellen Hessel - Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX | 2284.96 | |||
12.12 | Joe Harris - Cindy Harris, Albuquerque NM | 2283.97 | |||
13.32 | Bryan Maksymetz, Coquitlam BC; Debra Hyatt, Denver CO | 2279.57 | |||
11.43 | Jennifer Williams, Wilton CT; Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT | 2255.41 | |||
11.11 | Shawn Quinn, Richmond TX; Dan Morse, Houston TX | 2250.09 | |||
13.50 | Mike Cappelletti, Hixson TN; Bronia Jenkins, Vero Beach FL | 2247.01 | |||
10.53 | Magy Mohan, Huixquilucan Ed Mexico; Miguel Reygadas, Polanco Mexico | 2240.73 | |||
10.26 | Betty Scull - Martin De Bruin, Egg Harbor Twp NJ | 2240.31 | |||
10.00 | Georgiana Gates - August Plate, Houston TX | 2237.02 | |||
9.76 | Elaine Landow - Craig Robinson, Lansdale PA | 2232.79 | |||
9.52 | Susan Miller, Boca Raton FL; Michael Edwards, Rock Island IL | 2229.17 | |||
9.30 | William Malesevich, Mayville WI; Joan Stein, Milwaukee WI | 2226.53 | |||
9.09 | Steven Reuschlein, Middleton WI; Eileen Cripps, Madison WI | 2225.88 | |||
8.89 | Jess Stuart - Lois Stuart, West Chester PA | 2221.04 | |||
8.70 | Rosemary Shaw, Silver Spring MD; John Potter, Panama City FL | 2220.34 | |||
8.51 | Aidan Ballantyne - Katrin Litwin, Burnaby BC | 2215.80 | |||
8.33 | Beatrice Kemp - Richard Burton, Dacula GA | 2213.46 | |||
8.16 | Sonia Kaplan, Tinton Falls NJ; Nan Wang, Eatontown NJ | 2211.50 | |||
8.00 | Jane Segal, Villanova PA; Stephen Shane, White Plains NY | 2210.68 | |||
7.84 | Joan Vigdor - Charles Wolpert, Boynton Beach FL | 2210.03 | |||
9.16 | Lynne Schaeffer, W Bloomfield MI; Martin Hirschman, Southfield MI | 2210.01 | |||
7.55 | Laura Brill - Rick Goldstein, White Plains NY | 2204.61 | |||
7.41 | Judy Kay-Wolff - Bobby Wolff, Las Vegas NV | 2204.51 |
Wednesday Open Pairs
- 68.0 Tables / Based on 86 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
27.98 | Gaylor Kasle - Barbara Kasle, Boca Raton FL | 63.46% | |||
20.99 | Andy Avery, Jamaica VT; Cecily Kohler, Washington DC | 62.58% | |||
15.74 | Ed Howard, Lawrence KS; Jessica Brown, Dallas TX | 60.74% | |||
12.99 | David Haratyk, Sherman TX; Bob Friz, Leonard TX | 60.34% | |||
9.74 | Ben Feinswog, Coconut Grove FL; Robert Lurie, Wayland MA | 59.94% | |||
6.64 | Robert Klein, Rohnert Park CA; David Neuman, San Francisco CA | 59.62% | |||
4.98 | G Venkatesh, Los Altos CA; Kanningat Krishnakumar, Chennai 6 India | 59.54% | |||
3.90 | Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; JoAnna Stansby, Castro Valley CA | 59.49% | |||
3.11 | Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX; Peggy Duffey, Dallas TX | 59.29% | |||
4.42 | Natalie Greene - Dale Crumbaugh, Houston TX | 59.05% | |||
7.31 | Brendan Doyle, Narberth PA; Cetin Okcuoglu, Moorestown NJ | 56.97% | |||
5.48 | Laurence Rivkin, Dunwoody GA; Sanjeev Pathak, Roswell GA | 56.33% | |||
4.11 | Susan Jackowitz - Alan Lechner, New York NY | 55.38% | |||
3.25 | Marvin Kolodzik, Cincinnati OH; Linda Gallaher, Morehead KY | 54.49% | |||
5.44 | Dennis Ryan - Barbara Tysdahl, Menomonie WI | 52.48% | |||
4.08 | Franklin Kasle, Flint MI; Michael McDonald, Rochester Hills MI | 50.96% | |||
3.06 | Sally Thomas, Aztec NM; Carl Spencer, Farmington NM | 49.76% | |||
2.30 | Jadwiga Polujan, Port Coquitlam BC; Colleen Walker, West Vancouver BC | 49.28% | |||
1.96 | James Hawkins Jr, Odessa TX; Jimmy Cox, Midland TX | 49.15% | |||
1.39 | Rita Fagan - Gordon Fagan, Flint MI | 49.04% |
Wed Eve 100/200/300 Pairs
- 11.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.97 | Donna Jordan - David Sterner, Dallas TX | 60.71% | |||
1.95 | Patricia Jardin, Kansas City MO; Hilda Lacher, Dallas TX | 58.63% | |||
1.95 | Gordon Sawyer, Seattle WA; Paul Estes, Plano TX | 58.63% | |||
1.25 | Erica Walker - Donna McKay, Dallas TX | 58.33% | |||
0.82 | Pat Scanlon - Carlene Scanlon, Jackson MS | 56.85% | |||
1.01 | Ennis Dyess - Cliff Dillard, Tyler TX | 56.85% | |||
0.76 | Rosalind Redfern Grover - Suzy Boldrick, Midland TX | 53.57% |
Wed NABC 49er Gold Event
- 15.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | Score | ||
6.33 | Eric Sieg, Norman OK; James Thompson, Oklahoma City OK | 61.25% | |||
4.75 | Nadine Barker - Suzie Herman, Fort Worth TX | 57.50% | |||
3.12 | Quin Rainbolt - Susan Pratt, Fort Worth TX | 57.08% | |||
3.12 | Lyn Davis - Mike Davis, Richardson TX | 57.08% | |||
2.00 | Joe Jewell - Gaylene Jewell, Houston TX | 56.04% | |||
1.50 | Jane Hendrix - Kathleen McCool, Breckenridge CO | 55.42% |
Wednesday Eve 299er Swiss
- 12 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | Names | Score | |
3.11 | David Dickson - Laura Dickson, Austin TX; Callie Weller, Dallas TX; Dominick D'Anna, Frisco TX | 92.00 | |||
2.33 | Jeri Quinton - Ken Quinton, Ft Worth TX; Dolat Bhakta, Oklahoma City OK; Theda Cook, Daingerfield TX | 85.00 | |||
1.75 | Mary Calise, Cordillera CO; Diane Newsom - Barbara Miller, Avon CO; Jo Dee Bowen, Avon/Beaver Crk CO | 74.00 | |||
1.31 | Dorcas Downs, Thomasville NC; Shirley Carpenter, Harbor Springs MI; Daniel Rosenblatt, Winston Salem NC; Deloris Reo, San Marcos CA | 70.00 |
CHARITY PAIRS
- 40.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
11.67 | Margo Sinclair - Valentin Kovachev, New York NY | 62.82% | |||
8.75 | Frank Cardillo, Fairfax VA; J Louis Hortobagyi, Clearwater FL | 62.00% | |||
6.56 | Marie-Anne Johnson, Dallas TX; Cheri Staples, Houston TX | 61.06% | |||
4.92 | Muffie Gur, Leonardo NJ; William Esberg, Long Branch NJ | 59.62% | |||
3.69 | Suzanne Lebendig - Alan Le Bendig, Los Angeles CA | 59.47% | |||
4.43 | Suresh Agrawal, Rowlett TX; Bob Scallan, Dallas TX | 59.29% | |||
3.32 | Don Friedman - Michael Levin, San Francisco CA | 59.18% | |||
2.68 | Fred Chasalow, Millbrae CA; Michael Heymann, Fort Worth TX | 58.97% | |||
2.72 | Oyvind Tafjord - John Cissel, Eugene OR | 58.33% | |||
2.04 | Charles Wobbeking, Southlake TX; Remi Houle, Grapevine TX | 57.85% | |||
1.77 | Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX; Barbara Traphagen, Fort Worth TX | 57.05% | |||
1.15 | Judy Corey Edmiston - George Roach, Dallas TX | 56.82% | |||
1.24 | Shoshana Romano - Albert Romano, Haifa Israel | 56.73% |
Spring NABC
Dallas
3/29-4/9/2006
Wed-Sat Morning K O Brk 1
- 12 Tables / Based on 20 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
23.00 | Bob Carteaux, Fort Wayne IN; Barry Harper, Regina SK; Valentin Kovachev, New York NY; Vladislav Isporski, Sofia Bulgaria; John Russell, North Barringto IL | ||||
17.25 | Doug Hansford - Donald Sache, Delta BC; Peter Morse, North Vancouver BC; Dennis Groden, West Vancouver BC; Perry Khakhar, Edmonton AB; Steven Lawrence, Calgary AB | ||||
11.50 | Joyce Hampton, Blythewood SC; Lucas Lebioda - Happoldt Neuffer, Columbia SC; Andrzej Wilkosz - Wlodzimierz Wala, Krakow Poland | ||||
11.50 | H Jay Sloofman, Ardsley NY; R Liguori - Jack Jordan, El Paso TX; Merle Stetser, Honolulu HI |
Wed-Sat Morning K O Brk 2
- 15 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
14.39 | Rosi Skarset, Sioux Falls SD; Margie Winter, Mitchell SD; Irene Oppenheim, Cherry Hill NJ; Charles Grimes, Midland TX | ||||
10.79 | Adam Ruprecht - Jeff Ford, Austin TX; Sue Gerard, Mexico Mexico; John Taylor, Lago Vista TX | ||||
7.20 | Steven Bronstein - Paul Fireman - Phyllis Fireman - Donald Kurson, Chestnut Hill MA | ||||
7.20 | Darcy Louttit - Rick Smith, Regina SK; Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Joseph Collins, Ft Lauderdale FL |
Spring NABC
Dallas
3/29-4/9/2006
MATT'S B'DAY COMP KO #1
- 16 Tables / Based on 56 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
27.83 | Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Sam Lev, New York NY; Steve Garner, Sarasota FL; Jacek Pszczola, Las Vegas NV | ||||
20.87 | Farid Assemi - Richard Meffley, Fresno CA; Harvey Brody, San Francisco CA; Edward Wojewoda, Clovis CA | ||||
15.31 | John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Jim Krekorian, New York NY | ||||
12.52 | Barbara Sonsini, Woodside CA; Rhoda Walsh, Palm Desert CA; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX |
MATT'S B'DAY COMP KO #2
- 16 Tables / Based on 45 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
21.08 | David Maidman - Marin Marinov, New York NY; Ruman Nenov Trendafilov - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria | ||||
15.81 | Ellen Cherniavsky, Silver Spring MD; Eugene Kales, Arlington VA; Linda Maloney, Rockville MD; Fred King, Falls Church VA | ||||
11.59 | Robert Oslin, Chicago IL; Muhammad Abedi, Hanover Park IL; Sangarapil Mohan, Oak Brook IL; Gary Kessler, Springfield IL | ||||
9.49 | Steve Bruno - Darrell Keel, Peoria AZ; Ed Ulman, Portland OR; Jim Looby, Burbank CA |
MATT'S B'DAY COMP KO #3
- 16 Tables / Based on 40 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
18.15 | William Arlinghaus, Ann Arbor MI; Robert Cappelli, Bloomfield MI; Michael D Alioto, Birmingham MI; David Swarthout, Detroit MI | ||||
13.61 | John Collins - Peter Petruzzellis, Toronto ON; Martin Morris, Wheeling IL; Nancy Zakim, Kentfield CA | ||||
9.98 | Henri Barki, Westmount QC; Hayk Bosnakyan, Montreal QC; Mariko Kakimoto, Newport Beach CA; Ahmed Sorathia, Chino CA | ||||
8.17 | Helen Hackner, Willowdale ON; David Horner, Carrollton TX; Barry Turner, Richardson TX; John Schwartz, Plano TX |
MATT'S B'DAY COMP KO #4
- 16 Tables / Based on 35 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
15.07 | Jan Galey, Baton Rouge LA; Marcia Hutchison, Dallas TX; Daryl Fisher, Rolla MO; Grady Gravel, Pineville LA | ||||
11.30 | Patricia Lacerva, Sumrall MS; Christie Sellers - Daniel Sellers Jr, Mobile AL; Carla Burke, Lillian AL | ||||
8.29 | Rachel Chittaro, Kildeer IL; Alan Resser, Chicago IL; Edward Nield, Westchester IL; Jack Forstadt, Evanston IL | ||||
6.78 | Marian Maley - Catherine Cox - Larue Stott, Dallas TX; Patricia Livers, Chapel Hill NC |
MATT'S B'DAY COMP KO #5
- 16 Tables / Based on 32 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
13.03 | Stephen Stewart, Overland Park KS; Keith Smith, Lees Summit MO; Paul Theroff, Kansas City KS; Allen Rew, Independence MO | ||||
9.77 | Jerry Hess, The Colony TX; Donald Klenke - R Liguori - Jack Jordan, El Paso TX | ||||
7.17 | Ellen Miller, Highland Park IL; Steven Picus, Mequon WI; Madhusudan Patel, Houston TX; Stephen Brauss, Saint Louis MO | ||||
5.86 | Betty Capodice - Gail Moon, Bloomington IL; Eric Gettleman, Normal IL; Paul Holmes, Champaign IL |
MATT'S B'DAY COMP KO #6
- 16 Tables / Based on 28 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
10.76 | Patricia Rose - Clyde Hobbs - Vi Ganeles - Betty Smith, Dallas TX | ||||
8.07 | Byron Taylor - Millie Williams, Fort Worth TX; Judy Soley, Scarsdale NY; Susan Santisi, San Diego CA | ||||
5.92 | Anthony Toogood - Irene Toogood, Qualicum Beach BC; Sherryl Buchler, Scottsdale AZ; Judith Ortiz, San Antonio TX | ||||
4.84 | Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Janet Appel, Murfreesboro TN; Maureen Schroder, Kirkland WA; Elaine Vona, Redmond WA |
MATT'S B'DAY COMP KO #7
- 16 Tables / Based on 25 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
9.36 | Jack Alhale - Rozi Alhale - Stephannie Russo, New York NY; David Morrow, Brooklyn NY | ||||
7.02 | Rosalie Campeau, Libertyville IL; Mary Kever - Grace Michael, Grayslake IL; William Clarke, Wilmette IL | ||||
5.15 | Peter Hanson, Houston TX; Norman Gautier - Joyce Gautier - Rajesh Seth, The Woodlands TX | ||||
4.21 | Bernice Frederick, Elwood IL; Peggy Johnson, Lake Oswego OR; Rick Lepscier, Tinley Park IL; Elaine Bowers, University Park FL |
MATT'S B'DAY COMP KO #8
- 16 Tables / Based on 22 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
7.89 | Bert Sheldon, San Antonio TX; Marianne Payne, Overland Park KS; Paul Sitz, Anoka MN; Grant Sutton, Lawrence KS | ||||
5.92 | Carol Poritz - Ted Poritz, W Palm Beach FL; Brion Keller - Ellen Keller, Binghamton NY | ||||
4.34 | Barbara Courtright, Houston TX; Kathy Irene Tuggle, League City TX; Leah Stapleton - Darko Jevremovic, Oklahoma City OK | ||||
3.55 | Arthur Pfeifer - Missy McCain - Somers Collins, Little Rock AR; Don Gattinger, Conway AR |
MATT'S B'DAY COMP KO #9
- 16 Tables / Based on 19 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
6.75 | Millicent Wear - Paul Wear, Houston TX; Susan Johnson - John Johnson, Newport Beach CA | ||||
5.06 | Mary Jarrells, Wildwood MO; William Bunn, Brentwood MO; Debra Romero, Clarkson Valley MO; Dianne Glick, Saint Louis MO | ||||
3.71 | Sam Sneed Jr - Sarah Wright, Odessa TX; James Tunnell - Gayle Tunnell, San Francisco CA | ||||
3.04 | Carol Holcomb - Diane Lord - Sherry Wortsmith, Little Rock AR; Margaret Mathews, Maumelle AR |
MATT'S B'DAY COMP KO #10
- 14 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
5.21 | Michael Sherman, Chattanooga TN; Trevor Lumb, Atlanta GA; Adam Ruprecht, Austin TX; Mary Mertz, Overland Park KS | ||||
3.91 | John Lawler - Gloria Bridges - Barbara Ahlers, Evansville IN; Philip Macfarlane, Parma OH | ||||
2.87 | Shyanne Merritt, Plano TX; Sandra Fedro - Gay Schleicher - Jo Ann Driscoll, Richardson TX | ||||
2.34 | Owen Whitlock, Seabrook TX; Claudia Parr - Gloria La Prade - Diane Konick, Houston TX |
MATT'S B'DAY CONS KO #1
- 8 Tables / Based on 34 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
10.96 | Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA; William Hunter, Reading MA; Rick Kaye, Bingham Farms MI; Sheldon Margulis, Saint Louis MO | ||||
8.22 | Sylvia Caley, Montreal QC; Michael Shuman, Pasadena CA; Marjorie Michelin, Los Angeles CA; Nels Erickson, Sparks NV |
MATT'S B'DAY CONS KO #2
- 8 Tables / Based on 26 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
8.97 | Rod Van Wyk, Alton IL; Gary Sawyer, Alto NM; Phillip Kielpinski, Amarillo TX; Phil Hook, Atlanta GA | ||||
6.73 | Barry Rigal - Jeff Aker - Chris Willenken, New York NY; Ralph Buchalter, South Orange NJ | ||||
4.93 | Yasuko Shrenzel, Kihei HI; Mark Teaford, Kapaa HI; Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Tadashi Yoshida, Tokyo 168 Japan |
MATT'S B'DAY CONS KO #3
- 8 Tables / Based on 23 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
8.07 | Kelley Hwang, New York NY; Lawrence Lau, Westport CT; Mike Rice - Jon Rice, Winston Salem NC | ||||
6.05 | Leslie Strong, Santa Ynez CA; Peter Morse, North Vancouver BC; Sheila Sache, Delta BC; V Everett Boyer, San Bruno CA | ||||
4.44 | Peter Clark, Ottawa ON; Barbara Heller, Decatur GA; Gerald La Flamme, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB; Bill Kertes, Toronto ON |
MATT'S B'DAY CONS KO #4
- 8 Tables / Based on 21 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
7.26 | Spencer Stanley Sr, Lawton OK; Linda Hughes, Edmond OK; En Xie - Susan Rechter, Saint Louis MO | ||||
5.45 | James Cobb, Inman SC; Johanna Blackwell - Reece Blackwell, Greenville SC; Judy Rampey, Spartanburg SC | ||||
3.99 | Scott Young - Martha Young, Dallas TX; Clay Young - Mym Young, Atlantic Beach NC |
MATT'S B'DAY CONS KO #5
- 8 Tables / Based on 18 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
6.53 | Kathleen Malcolmson - Robert Sandfield - Wilma Booth - Geoff Booth, Houston TX | ||||
4.90 | Gerrie Owen - Preston Morrow - Mary McGinnis, Dallas TX; Mark Craiker, Carrollton TX | ||||
3.59 | Mario Mory - Phyllis Mory, Los Angeles CA; Mary Lou Denison - Daniel Denison, Solana Beach CA |
MATT'S B'DAY CONS KO #6
- 8 Tables / Based on 15 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
5.88 | Nancy Green - Synphia Adams - Wanda Hartley, Bullard TX; Gay Roach, Nacogdoches TX | ||||
4.41 | Inger Lise Blount, Horseshoe Bay TX; Jeanette Hughes - Shirley Naumann, Marble Falls TX; Virginia Ray, Meadowlakes TX | ||||
3.23 | Norma Marvel, San Antonio TX; Kenneth McAllister, Pearland TX; Claudette Roush, Houston TX; Edwyna Testerman, Longview TX |
MATT'S B'DAY CONS KO #7
- 8 Tables / Based on 13 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
5.29 | Christopher Shaw Jr, Carlinville IL; Steve Birnbaum - Bob Butterfield, Dallas TX; James Esker, Richardson TX | ||||
3.97 | Kenneth Dekker, Oklahoma City OK; Eileen Kotecki, Saratoga CA; Barbara Whittlesey, Edmond OK; Linda Volz, El Reno OK | ||||
2.91 | Randi Adelman - Alison Wilson - Barbara Kimmel - Blair Brickman, New York NY |
MATT'S B'DAY CONS KO #8
- 7 Tables / Based on 10 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
4.76 | Ernest Lowden - Frances Lowden, Olathe KS; Laraine Callom - Frank Callom, Laredo TX | ||||
3.57 | Suzanne Nichols - Grady Nichols, Diamondhead MS; Fred Steger Jr, McAllen TX; Stella Severson, Omaha NE | ||||
2.62 | Joanne Chadderdon - Ann Blohm, Houston TX; Patsy Pierce, Hardin TX; Sally Blewett, Beaumont TX |
MATT'S B'DAY CONS KO #9
- 8 Tables / Based on 9 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
4.28 | Ann Overfield - Glen Terrell, Arlington TX; Helen Nelson - Linda Madding, Grand Prairie TX | ||||
3.21 | Charlene Goodman, Flint TX; Edna Duggan, Tyler TX; Alan Colker - Lynne Colker, Pittsburgh PA | ||||
2.35 | Jeanne Ingraham - Frank Ingraham, Houston TX; Robert Larkin, Lancaster PA; Robert Larkin, Bedford NH |
MATT'S B'DAY COMP KO #10
- 7 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
3.69 | Alma Farley - Robert Clarke - Judy Mays - Barbara O'Dell, Richardson TX | ||||
2.77 | Carolyn Marks - Karen Collins - Peggy Mc Clung - Kathy Coleman, Fort Worth TX | ||||
2.03 | Mira Rowe, Newhall CA; Catherine Patchett - Sheila Cook - Pat Beattie, Australia |