Spring NABC
Dallas
3/29-4/9/2006
Mixed Pairs
- 78.0 Tables / Based on 148 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Names | Score | |||
Jackie Jarigese - Ross Rainwater, Vancouver WA | 233.44 | ||||
Mike Cappelletti, Hixson TN; Bronia Jenkins, Vero Beach FL | 229.87 | ||||
Joan Jackson - Norman Beck, Dallas TX | 227.70 | ||||
Jim Hall, Minneapolis MN; Melody Bi, Woodbury MN | 218.27 | ||||
Sally Wheeler - Buddy Hanby, Spring TX | 205.94 | ||||
Mary Poplawski - Harry Nuckols, Vestal NY | 200.64 | ||||
Polly Dunn - Patrick Dunn, Bellevue WA | 190.28 | ||||
Carolyne Fox - Edward Groner, Houston TX | 182.89 | ||||
Helen Abbott, Mercer Island WA; Dan Romm, Seattle WA | 178.68 | ||||
Mike Aliotta, Edmond OK; Carol Pielsticker, Tulsa OK | 177.41 | ||||
Georgiana Gates - August Plate, Houston TX | 177.41 | ||||
Dave Westfall, Spokane WA; Sharon Colson, Kirkland WA | 175.89 | ||||
Geoffrey Mallette, Port Richey FL; Carole Grob, Alexandria VA | 167.44 | ||||
Terry Riely - Carolyn Riely, San Antonio TX | 166.05 | ||||
Mark Dahl, Richmond VA; Shirley Presberg, Boca Raton FL | 165.29 | ||||
Betsey Schneider, San Carlos CA; Marshall Kuschner, Reston VA | 159.99 | ||||
Donna Compton - Chris Compton, Dallas TX | 158.47 | ||||
David Stevenson, Wirral England; Helene Bauman, Arlington VA | 154.93 | ||||
William Pettis, Silver Spring MD; Rozanne Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ | 153.93 | ||||
Judy Schwarz - Phil Schwarz, Lakeville MN | 153.17 | ||||
Betty Scull - Martin De Bruin, Egg Harbor Twp NJ | 150.21 | ||||
Janet Daling, Peoria AZ; John Gilbert, Kitchener ON | 144.84 | ||||
Bobbie Gomer, Willow Grove PA; Frank Mastrola, Swansea MA | 143.33 | ||||
Jennifer Williams, Wilton CT; Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT | 141.82 | ||||
Ljudmila Kamenova, Cambridge MA; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA | 141.82 | ||||
Kathy Newman - Bert Newman, West Bloomfield MI | 141.06 | ||||
Laura Brill - Rick Goldstein, White Plains NY | 136.51 | ||||
Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Judy Fisher, Monte Sereno CA | 134.46 | ||||
Connie Goldberg, Merion Station PA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA | 134.24 | ||||
Claire Tornay, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Lewis Finkel, Jupiter FL | 129.70 | ||||
Kitty Cooper - Steven Cooper, Albuquerque NM | 126.91 | ||||
Mary Orock - Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX | 126.79 | ||||
Fredi Consolo, Aventura FL; Allan Cokin, Wellington FL | 125.16 | ||||
Sanda Enciu, Givataim 53106 Israel; Phillip Alder, Hobe Sound FL | 122.31 | ||||
Jane Segal, Villanova PA; Stephen Shane, White Plains NY | 115.62 | ||||
Marianne Spanier - Bud Marsh, Scottsdale AZ | 115.31 | ||||
George Whitworth, Coarsegold CA; Shirley Blum, Fresno CA | 114.55 | ||||
Teri Casen, Las Vegas NV; Robert Morris, Houston TX | 113.80 | ||||
Lawrence Lerner, Warren NJ; Barbara Sartorius, Lake Hiawatha NJ | 111.01 | ||||
Nadine Wood - William Cole, Silver Spring MD | 110.37 | ||||
Shawn Quinn, Richmond TX; Dan Morse, Houston TX | 110.01 | ||||
Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV; John Grantham, Amarillo TX | 109.25 | ||||
Jenni Hartsman, Kennesaw GA; William Ehlers, West Orange NJ | 107.35 | ||||
Ruth Grant, Tarrytown NY; Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY | 107.10 | ||||
Carolyn Pinto - Billy Leeper, Fort Worth TX | 106.98 | ||||
Annette Lee McHann, Brandon MS; Bill Cook Jr, Madison MS | 106.23 | ||||
Aidan Ballantyne - Katrin Litwin, Burnaby BC | 106.23 | ||||
Jess Stuart - Lois Stuart, West Chester PA | 105.47 | ||||
Linda Smith - Ron Smith, Hixson TN | 104.98 | ||||
Elaine Landow - Craig Robinson, Lansdale PA | 104.71 | ||||
Mickie Chambers, Atlanta GA; Michael Yuen, Vancouver BC | 104.17 | ||||
Tom Kniest, University City MO; Karen Walker, Champaign IL | 103.20 | ||||
Steven Reuschlein, Middleton WI; Eileen Cripps, Madison WI | 101.80 | ||||
Mildred Breed, Austin TX; Richard Zeckhauser, Cambridge MA | 101.11 | ||||
Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; John Russell, North Barringto IL | 100.92 | ||||
Donald Rothschild, Sunnyvale CA; Vivian Kilstrup, Denver CO | 100.17 | ||||
Diane Walker, Gaithersburg MD; Michael White, Atlanta GA | 98.65 | ||||
Joe Harris - Cindy Harris, Albuquerque NM | 97.90 | ||||
Maeve Mahon, New Canaan CT; Brett Adler, Westport CT | 97.14 | ||||
Candace Griffey, Daytona Beach FL; Henry Meyer, Indn Riv Shrs FL | 96.81 | ||||
Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Kamla Chawla, Longmeadow MA | 96.50 | ||||
Eunice Portnoy, Boca Raton FL; Charles Gill, St Petersburg FL | 96.38 | ||||
Panette Talia, Campbell CA; Ashraf El Sadi, Union City CA | 94.87 | ||||
George Tornay Jr, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Linda Epstein, Delray Beach FL | 93.35 | ||||
Barbara Flanagan - Michael Flanagan, Scottsdale AZ | 92.38 | ||||
Nancy Popkin, Saint Louis MO; Donald Stack, Overland Park KS | 89.29 | ||||
Robert Ciaffone, Saginaw MI; Ina Demme, Maple ON | 88.81 | ||||
Dick Yarington, Seattle WA; Ruth Nakano, Kirkland WA | 88.81 | ||||
Barbara Nist, Kent WA; Stephen Hosch, Olympia WA | 87.29 | ||||
Richard Schmieder - Jyme Schmieder, Boerne TX | 87.29 | ||||
Jack Rollier, Allen TX; Jeanne Kretz, Mc Kinney TX | 86.54 | ||||
Judy Kay-Wolff - Bobby Wolff, Las Vegas NV | 86.11 | ||||
Frank Treiber III, Toledo OH; Diane Travis, Cincinnati OH | 85.93 | ||||
Herbert Wilton, Fredericksburg TX; Elaine Said, Nashville TN | 85.02 | ||||
Jacqueline Sincoff - Roger Lord, Saint Louis MO | 84.27 | ||||
Ralda St Pierre - John Erickson, Houston TX | 83.51 | ||||
Barbara Doran, Silver Spring MD; Richard Ferrin, Washington DC | 82.75 | ||||
Ethan Stein, Irvington NY; Halina Jamner, Hawthorne NY | 82.75 | ||||
Michael Diesel - Stephanie Hamilton-Diesel, Saugus MA | 80.69 | ||||
Linda McGarry - Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL | 79.72 | ||||
William Malesevich, Mayville WI; Joan Stein, Milwaukee WI | 78.96 | ||||
Suzanne Jones, Boulder CO; Markland Jones, Phoenix AZ | 78.96 | ||||
Joan Vigdor - Charles Wolpert, Boynton Beach FL | 78.96 | ||||
Lynne Schaeffer, W Bloomfield MI; Martin Hirschman, Southfield MI | 77.45 | ||||
Britain Beezley - Shelba Parmley, Oklahoma City OK | 77.45 | ||||
Robert Matcha - Jane Matcha, Sugar Land TX | 77.45 | ||||
Jim Kirkham - Corinne Kirkham, San Bernardino CA | 75.94 | ||||
Jack Longman - Kathy Longman, Clearwater FL | 75.18 | ||||
Beatrice Kemp - Richard Burton, Dacula GA | 74.42 | ||||
Pat Cassidy, Arlington TX; Jack Lacy, Round Rock TX | 73.66 | ||||
Craig Cordes - Carole Cordes, Baton Rouge LA | 71.30 | ||||
Rosemary Shaw, Silver Spring MD; John Potter, Panama City FL | 71.29 | ||||
Penelope Smith - Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC | 70.64 | ||||
Ned Kohler, Scottsdale AZ; Janet Garthe, Suttons Bay MI | 69.88 | ||||
Laurie Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Phillip Becker, Beachwood OH | 69.88 | ||||
Diana Schuld, Glen Head NY; Steven Conrad, Manhasset NY | 67.61 | ||||
Annalee Gault - Greg Gault, Raleigh NC | 66.09 | ||||
Linda Spangler, Duncanville TX; Thomas Hughes Jr, Fort Worth TX | 64.33 | ||||
Robert Heitzman Jr - Helen Raleigh, Suffern NY | 63.82 | ||||
William Esberg, Long Branch NJ; Marla Chaikin, Monmouth Beach NJ | 63.82 | ||||
Eric Snow - Toni Snow, Houston TX | 63.06 | ||||
David Priest, Bakersfield CA; Margery Gould, Los Angeles CA | 62.94 | ||||
Veronica McMurdie - John McMurdie, Sacramento CA | 62.31 | ||||
Bryan Maksymetz, Coquitlam BC; Debra Hyatt, Denver CO | 60.03 | ||||
Jeff Ford - Laura Delfeld, Austin TX | 59.28 | ||||
Joanne Minken-Levy, Los Angeles CA; Haig Tchamitch, Scottsdale AZ | 58.52 | ||||
Ray Grace - Helene Grace, Sherwood Park AB | 56.25 | ||||
Jay Baum - Kathy Baum, Germantown TN | 55.49 | ||||
Bernard Fudor, Murrysville PA; Roni Gitchel, Pittsburgh PA | 54.73 | ||||
Ulker Mutlu - Bernard Bernstein, Clearwater FL | 53.98 | ||||
Ruth-Anne Mazer - Allan Mazer, Towson MD | 51.67 | ||||
Rhoda Prager, Allentown PA; R Jay Becker, New York NY | 50.95 | ||||
Ken McClenahan, Lone Tree CO; Vera Jaffe, Walnut Creek CA | 50.19 | ||||
Rita Ellington, Aventura FL; Martin Caley, Montreal QC | 50.19 | ||||
Robert Schwartz, San Pedro CA; Ellen Wallace, Chicago IL | 50.19 | ||||
Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Martin Schiff Jr, Tucson AZ | 50.19 | ||||
Charles Price, Sherman TX; Merri-Jo Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX | 49.67 | ||||
Harriet Eaton, Miami FL; John Morris, Atlanta GA | 49.43 | ||||
Susi Ross - Harry Ross, Winter Spgs FL | 47.16 | ||||
Kassie Munoz - Warren Rosner, White Plains NY | 47.16 | ||||
Joyce Menezes, Staten Island NY; Peter Clinch, New York NY | 47.16 | ||||
Aaron Silverstein - Judith Bianco, New York NY | 46.40 | ||||
Frances Dickman, San Jose CA; Hamish Bennett, Menlo Park CA | 45.65 | ||||
Marty Hoover - Stanislaw Rostkowski, Pasadena TX | 43.37 | ||||
Steve Scott - Suzette Wynn, Phoenix AZ | 42.62 | ||||
Renay Danto Weiner, Scottsdale AZ; Jack Shartsis, Huntington Wds MI | 42.62 | ||||
G S Jade Barrett, Vancouver WA; Diana Marquardt, Del Mar CA | 42.59 | ||||
Louis Sachar - Claudette Hartman, Austin TX | 42.53 | ||||
Magy Mohan, Huixquilucan Ed Mexico; Miguel Reygadas, Polanco Mexico | 40.19 | ||||
Dan Parish Jr - Elise Parish, Omaha NE | 38.83 | ||||
John Fisher - Fran Beard, Dallas TX | 36.44 | ||||
Ellen Hessel - Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX | 33.92 | ||||
Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA; Randy Sahae, Millbrae CA | 33.53 | ||||
B Wayne Stuart III, Santa Cruz CA; Pam Wittes, Venice CA | 32.99 | ||||
Carolyn Sessler, Boca Raton FL; Lloyd Arvedon, Bedford MA | 31.77 | ||||
Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA | 27.47 | ||||
Nancy Ferguson, Greenbrae CA; David Bryant, San Francisco CA | 26.11 | ||||
J'Neane Huey, Fort Worth TX; John Spessard, Dallas TX | 25.32 | ||||
Carol Reitz - Ed Bissell, State College PA | 20.66 | ||||
Scott Levine - Judi Radin, New York NY | 20.66 | ||||
Lois Borok - Eli Borok, Los Angeles CA | 20.63 | ||||
Peter Cohen - Helena Cohen, Glasgow England | 19.14 | ||||
Susan Miller, Boca Raton FL; Michael Edwards, Rock Island IL | 19.14 | ||||
Jacqueline DeRouin, Okemos MI; Peter Friedland, Los Altos CA | 19.14 | ||||
Sharon Mann - George Mann, Boerne TX | 19.11 | ||||
Eddie Bass, Austin TX; Cookie Hoberman, Omaha NE | 18.72 | ||||
Sally Lieberman, Montrose AL; Steve Clark, Carlsbad CA | 18.63 | ||||
Melvin Marcus, Waltham MA; Rena Lieberman, North Easton MA | 16.30 | ||||
Phil Schaefer - Nell Schaefer, Los Angeles CA | 14.48 | ||||
Richard Ekstrum, Crystal MN; Minna Lou Mercer, Omaha NE | 13.05 | ||||
Brenda Jaffe, Farmington MI; Jon Coffee, Scottsdale AZ | 11.57 | ||||
Gary Macgregor - Heather Cutting, Portola Valley CA | 10.81 | ||||
Mike Doyle, Houston TX; Patricia Lozano, San Antonio TX | 8.00 | ||||
Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Rick Benstock, Buffalo NY | 1.85 | ||||
Paul Kelley Jr - Rosemary Kelley, Austin TX | 0.97 | ||||
Sonia Kaplan, Tinton Falls NJ; Nan Wang, Eatontown NJ | 0.00 |
Spring NABC
Dallas, TX
3/30-4/9/2006
Tuesday Morn Side Pairs
- 27.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
5.61 | James Andre - Lily Andre, Rockville MD | 67.70% | |||
4.21 | Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA | 63.99% | |||
3.16 | Martin Moltz, Chicago IL; M Miller, Skokie IL | 62.20% | |||
2.37 | Arthur Ash, Bronxville NY; Stephen Czecha, Potomac MD | 60.89% | |||
3.30 | Edward Weisberger, Wayland MA; Steven Ansell, Hopkinton MA | 60.84% | |||
2.48 | Wendel Archer - Brian Archer, Hattiesburg MS | 60.42% | |||
1.86 | R Liguori - Jack Jordan, El Paso TX | 58.63% | |||
1.39 | Dolat Bhakta, Oklahoma City OK; Marjorie Jann, Clark NJ | 57.27% | |||
1.49 | Rose Calvin - Shih-Liang Hsu, Houston TX | 56.25% | |||
1.35 | Carl Brame, Tacoma WA; Molly Cusano, Hobe Sound FL | 55.65% | |||
1.01 | Adam Kaplan - Todd Kaplan, New Port Richey FL | 55.36% | |||
0.89 | Susan Johnson, Newport Beach CA; Naomi Orsay, Brentwood MO | 55.27% |
Tuesday Morn 299er Pairs
- 14.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
3.39 | Cathy Struck - Raymond Struck, Hattiesburg MS | 67.23% | |||
2.54 | Rhonda Huser - Phyllis Savell, Dallas TX | 65.34% | |||
2.10 | Nancy Dean - Marilyn Sharratt, Austin TX | 59.66% | |||
1.43 | Beverly Geurin, Albuquerque NM; Dianne Decker, Austin TX | 59.09% | |||
1.58 | Grant Sutton, Lawrence KS; Carol Hall, Horseshoe Bay TX | 57.01% | |||
1.18 | Ray Ramer - Maribeth Ramer, Spring TX | 54.55% | |||
0.93 | Mary Calise, Cordillera CO; Diane Newsom, Avon CO | 53.98% | |||
0.66 | Pamela Elsner, Avon CO; Rick Lepscier, Tinley Park IL | 53.22% | |||
1.01 | V'Anne Desch, Topeka KS; Marilee Leming, Overland Park KS | 48.67% | |||
0.89 | James Hayhoe, Las Cruces NM; Donna Butcher, Winnipeg MB | 47.54% | |||
0.67 | Diane Beardsley, The Woodlands TX; Nancy Carlin, Spring TX | 47.54% |
Spring NABC
Dallas, TX
3/30-4/9/2006
TUES-THURS SIDE SERIES
- 23.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
5.01 | Carl Merlin - Bernie Weiss, New Orleans LA | 69.68% | |||
3.76 | Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; Barbara McLendon, New York NY | 62.50% | |||
2.82 | Robert Klein, Rohnert Park CA; David Neuman, San Francisco CA | 61.11% | |||
2.11 | Mary Terell - Peggy Bailey, Banning CA | 58.80% | |||
1.59 | John Schwartz, Plano TX; Barry Turner, Richardson TX | 58.33% | |||
3.19 | Brian Archer - Wendel Archer, Hattiesburg MS | 57.87% | |||
2.39 | Bernard Gordon - Frances Gordon, Green Valley AZ | 56.71% | |||
1.79 | Helen Gregg - Gloria Stroud, Dallas TX | 55.79% | |||
1.18 | Chris Potter - Julian Wernick, Birmingham England | 55.32% | |||
1.18 | Meg Andrews, San Francisco CA; Ian Kidger, Port of Spain Trinidad & Tobago | 55.32% | |||
0.92 | Houston Holmes Jr - Fonse Ragland, Dallas TX | 50.46% |
Tue Aft 5/20/50 Pairs
- 9.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.00 | Phyllis Kuchta, Pearland TX; Jenny Cannon, Atlanta GA | 67.86% | |||
1.32 | Bill Estes - Lila Estes, Mesquite TX | 58.33% | |||
1.32 | Robert Johnstone - Kay Johnstone, Sherman TX | 58.33% | |||
0.84 | Eloise Meachum - Susan Copeland, Dallas TX | 56.75% | |||
0.63 | Nancy Estes, Denton TX; Jerry Hastings, Claremore OK | 54.76% | |||
0.50 | Jo England - Joan Daniel, Dallas TX | 54.37% | |||
0.50 | Wendy Spiziri - Leslie Conant, Dallas TX | 50.40% |
Tue Aft 100/200/300 Pairs
- 23.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
4.66 | Ray Ramer - Maribeth Ramer, Spring TX | 65.48% | |||
3.06 | Max Frey, Dallas TX; Rich Brandenburg, Coppell TX | 61.90% | |||
3.06 | Hans Strohmer - Nancy Strohmer, Houston TX | 61.90% | |||
1.97 | Marnell McCarthy, W Reading PA; Robert Edwards, Glen Burnie MD | 58.63% | |||
1.53 | Margaret King, Dallas TX; Martha Gehrig, Richardson TX | 58.33% | |||
1.53 | Pamela Elsner, Avon CO; Clairlee Hirsch, The Woodlands TX | 58.33% | |||
1.55 | Madelaine Kleinman - Robert Kleinman, Vail CO | 56.85% | |||
0.83 | Marie Collins, Medford MA; John Larking, Dallas TX | 56.55% | |||
0.79 | Susan Flick - Carla Guthrie, Mc Kinney TX | 55.36% |
Tuesday Fast Pairs
- 15.0 Tables / Based on 32 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
14.70 | John McLaughlin, Melrose MA; Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA | 62.78% | |||
9.65 | Howard Siegel, Chestnut Hill MA; Howard Piltch, Andover MA | 57.67% | |||
9.65 | S Moore, Roanoke VA; David Walker, Salem VA | 57.67% | |||
6.20 | Peter Filandro - Marie Filandro, Wilmington DE | 57.01% | |||
4.65 | Lynne Tarnopol - John Hurd, New York NY | 56.53% | |||
3.49 | Cecil Cook, Long Beach CA; Richard Anderson, Regina SK | 56.06% | |||
5.31 | Janice Diamond, Palm Beach FL; H Bossman, Brookline MA | 51.80% | |||
3.98 | Judith Ortiz, San Antonio TX; Kay Enfield, Santa Fe NM | 50.76% | |||
2.99 | Denny Penticoff, Mountain Home AR; Vi Ganeles, Dallas TX | 50.57% | |||
2.24 | Judy Worden - Linda McRay, Fort Smith AR | 49.81% | |||
1.68 | Brian Duran, Somerville MA; Denis Murphy, Belleville ON | 48.20% | |||
1.95 | Judy Carter-Johnson, Seal Beach CA; Annamarie Tippins, Hermosa Beach CA | 46.31% |
Tue Senior Open Strat Prs
- 36.0 Tables / Based on 33 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
12.04 | Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA; Richard Budd, Portland ME | 60.02% | |||
9.03 | Jeannette Austin, Atlanta GA; Stephen Becker, Hatfield PA | 58.41% | |||
6.77 | Seymour Reich - August Boehm, New York NY | 58.33% | |||
5.08 | W Lease, Houston TX; L Laird, Sugar Land TX | 57.85% | |||
6.20 | Natalie Rollier, Allen TX; Johanna Pietsch, Dallas TX | 57.53% | |||
4.65 | John Osterberg - Donna Osterberg, Surprise AZ | 56.89% | |||
3.59 | Frances Simmons - James Simmons, Kingwood TX | 56.65% | |||
3.54 | David Reiter, Hollywood FL; Jay Wasserman, Boca Raton FL | 56.09% | |||
2.45 | Dale Hankins - Susan Hankins, Bakersfield CA | 55.77% | |||
2.33 | William Schulthess, St Augustine FL; Dixie Adair, Rose Hill KS | 54.41% | |||
1.38 | Joan Delisle, Plano TX; Diane Klein, Dallas TX | 53.37% | |||
1.11 | Marre Greenhut - Sue Vaughan, Rockwall TX | 53.21% |
Spring NABC
Dallas
3/29-4/9/2006
Tues-Thurs Side Series
- 28.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
5.76 | Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Ken Gee, Regina SK | 69.71% | |||
4.55 | Karen Coe - John Coe, Ewing IL | 60.42% | |||
3.41 | Jules Schoenberg - Hazel Schoenberg, Plano TX | 59.78% | |||
2.56 | Keith Smith, Lees Summit MO; Allen Rew, Independence MO | 59.62% | |||
2.24 | Kris Alladi, Phoenixville PA; Robert Hollow, Madoc ON | 58.33% | |||
1.57 | William Cook, Amarillo TX; Elizabeth McPherson, Arlington TX | 57.21% | |||
3.19 | Steven O'Brien, Camillus NY; Bing Wines, Oklahoma City OK | 56.89% | |||
2.39 | Marianne Van Gelder, Monterey CA; Denise Cobb, Surrey BC | 55.13% | |||
1.79 | John Caban, Ind Hbr Bch FL; Peter Sheiman, West Melbourne FL | 54.33% | |||
1.87 | John Stonebroker, Indiana PA; Brian Linderman, Duncansville PA | 54.01% | |||
1.31 | Judy Corey Edmiston - George Roach, Dallas TX | 53.21% | |||
1.24 | Jane Smith, Flatts Bermuda; Gertrude Barker, Warwick Bermuda | 51.60% |
Tuesday Open Pairs
- 42.0 Tables / Based on 59 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
24.15 | Joe Freeman, Flower Mound TX; Eurydice Nours, Richmond BC | 60.43% | |||
18.11 | Stephen Stewart, Overland Park KS; Paul Theroff, Kansas City KS | 59.31% | |||
13.58 | Jan Galey, Baton Rouge LA; Marcia Hutchison, Dallas TX | 58.73% | |||
10.19 | Ralph Buchalter, South Orange NJ; Chris Willenken, New York NY | 58.38% | |||
7.64 | Grady Gravel, Pineville LA; Bob Friz, Leonard TX | 57.67% | |||
5.73 | Doris Rich - Johnie Imes, Lake Ozark MO | 57.26% | |||
4.30 | John Collins - Peter Petruzzellis, Toronto ON | 57.11% | |||
3.22 | Sangarapil Mohan, Oak Brook IL; Gary Kessler, Springfield IL | 57.06% | |||
5.44 | Kenneth Dye, Morrisville NC; Christopher Galbraith, Antioch CA | 55.34% | |||
4.08 | William Garrard Jr - Donna Garrard, Irving TX | 55.04% | |||
2.80 | Christoph Eick, Houston TX; Jerome Tilles, San Antonio TX | 54.93% | |||
3.06 | Ray Lytle, New Orleans LA; Carl Spencer, Farmington NM | 53.47% | |||
2.58 | Pam Lashelle, Round Rock TX; James Flint, Zillah WA | 51.97% | |||
2.58 | James Hawkins Jr, Odessa TX; Jimmy Cox, Midland TX | 51.37% | |||
2.04 | Jerry Scoville - Patricia Scoville, Santa Rosa CA | 50.38% |
Tuesday Evening Swiss
- 75 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
11.58 | Gene Keidan - Bruce Keidan, Pittsburgh PA; Janet Robertson, Timonium MD; Mary Vickers, Apex NC | 114.00 | |||
8.69 | Jessie Sanford, Falmouth NS; Hugh Shankel, Windsor NS; Raymond Depew - Norman Dressler, Kingston PA | 109.00 | |||
6.51 | Bob Carteaux, Fort Wayne IN; Barry Harper, Regina SK; Gerry Marshall, Calgary AB; Edward Zaluski, Ottawa ON | 102.00 | |||
4.89 | Linda Green - Martin Hester - Chris McNaughton, Scottsdale AZ; Larry Delfs, Donna TX | 95.00 | |||
3.66 | Mariko Kakimoto, Newport Beach CA; Ahmed Sorathia, Chino CA; Daniel Denison - Mary Lou Denison, Solana Beach CA | 93.00 | |||
2.75 | Raymond Yuenger, Campbell CA; Mansoor Gowani, San Jose CA; Manuel Nowick, Shawnee Mission KS; Rosemary Searcy, Lees Summit MO | 91.00 | |||
8.65 | J C Meyers - Greg Reich, New York NY; Janice Diamond, Palm Beach FL; H Bossman, Brookline MA | 86.00 | |||
1.55 | Lawrence Lau, Westport CT; James Greer, New Canaan CT; Kelley Hwang, New York NY; Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC | 85.00 | |||
6.49 | Joyce Ryan - Stephen Reichek - Robin Ladin, Houston TX; Marcia Bryant, Southern Pines NC | 84.00 | |||
5.16 | Carol Holcomb - Sherry Wortsmith - Diane Lord, Little Rock AR; Margaret Mathews, Maumelle AR | 81.00 | |||
3.20 | Inger Lise Blount, Horseshoe Bay TX; Jeanette Hughes - Shirley Naumann, Marble Falls TX; Virginia Ray, Meadowlakes TX | 80.00 | |||
3.87 | Robert Reiley - Susan Reiley, Great Falls MT; Latricia McConnell, San Diego CA; Molly Cusano, Hobe Sound FL | 80.00 | |||
2.90 | Carol Poritz - Ted Poritz, W Palm Beach FL; Brion Keller - Ellen Keller, Binghamton NY | 77.00 | |||
2.18 | Jeff Dater - Kevin Pheiffer, Dallas TX; Lorraine Little - Shirley Prewitt, Fort Worth TX | 66.00 | |||
1.43 | Paula Warren - Mary Rita de Hoyos, New Braunfels TX; Virginia Wynne, Nixon TX; Beula Mae Pearce, Karnes City TX | 58.00 | |||
1.43 | Marcy Cochran, Georgetown TX; Anne McKamy, Belton TX; Loretta Green, Dodd City TX; Sherrill Crawford, Trenton ON | 58.00 |
Tue Eve 5/20/50 Pairs
- 3.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
1.37 | Lila Estes - Bill Estes, Mesquite TX | 58.75% | |||
1.03 | Joe Jewell - Gaylene Jewell, Houston TX | 57.50% | |||
0.84 | Judy Yonack - Beverlly Friedman, Dallas TX | 53.75% |
Tue Eve 100/200/300 Pairs
- 13.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.85 | Susan Flick - Carla Guthrie, Mc Kinney TX | 59.66% | |||
2.85 | Christopher Hayes - Yvonne Hayes, Allen TX | 59.66% | |||
2.10 | James Thompson, Oklahoma City OK; Eric Sieg, Norman OK | 59.09% | |||
1.58 | Donna McKay, Dallas TX; Barbara O'Dell, Richardson TX | 58.90% | |||
1.20 | Linda Hartt, Westmount QC; Bruce Eisen, Newton MA | 58.71% | |||
0.89 | Julia Lunn, Hamilton Bermuda; Betty Outerbridge, Smith's Bermuda | 58.14% | |||
0.90 | Beverly Laster, Plano TX; Anne Schmieder, Dallas TX | 57.01% | |||
0.82 | Sheila Cook - Catherine Patchett, Dallas TX | 55.49% |
Tuesday Eve 299er Swiss
- 12 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
3.11 | Cathy Struck - Raymond Struck, Hattiesburg MS; Kathleen McCool - Jane Hendrix, Breckenridge CO | 99.00 | |||
2.33 | John Daniels, Dallas TX; Phil Merkel, Plano TX; Randy Field, Overland Park KS; Bret Carrender, Blue Springs MO | 89.00 | |||
1.75 | Merlene Gager, Conroe TX; Susan Stone - RaeDonna Jones, Kingwood TX; Paul Cuneo, Spring TX | 82.00 | |||
1.90 | Karen Franklin - William Franklin, Rowlett TX; Carol Rieger - Pat Lewis, Rockwall TX | 71.00 | |||
1.42 | Mary Calise, Cordillera CO; Diane Newsom - Barbara Miller, Avon CO; Jo Dee Bowen, Avon/Beaver Crk CO | 59.00 | |||
1.07 | Steven Conover, McKinney TX; Burt Echtenkamp - Linda Echtenkamp, Richardson TX; Rick Carter, Dallas TX | 57.00 |
Spring NABC
Dallas
3/29-4/9/2006
April Showers KO 1
- 16 Tables / Based on 58 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
57.35 | Bartosz Chmurski, Warsaw Poland; Piotr Gawrys, Warsaw 0 Poland; Krzysztof Jassem - Krzysztof Martens, Poland | ||||
43.01 | Larry Kolker, Saint Louis MO; Alan Popkin, St Louis MO; Rod Beery, Lincoln NE; James Murphy, Chesapeake VA | ||||
28.68 | Gene Freed - William Wickham, Los Angeles CA; Bryan Storey, Plano TX; Tom Edwards, Grand Prairie TX | ||||
28.68 | Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Gavin Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Vincent Demuy, Montreal-Nord QC |
April Showers KO 2
- 16 Tables / Based on 47 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
43.70 | Mark Bumgardner, Carrollton TX; Bill Staats, Southlake TX; Colby Vernay, Lacon IL; Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX; Kimmel Jones, Euless TX; Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX | ||||
32.78 | Keith Garber, Las Vegas NV; Walter Fontaine, North Providenc RI; Ron Haack, New York NY; Ruth Stober, Great Neck NY; James Gordon, S Burlington VT | ||||
21.85 | Victor Markowicz, Boca Raton FL; Julian Klukowski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Aleksander Jezioro, Krakow Poland; Shalom Zeligman, Bat-Yam 59 Israel; Jerzy Zaremba, Pittsboro NC; Victor Melman, Scarsdale NY | ||||
21.85 | Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA; David Butler, Keswick VA; Frederick Allenspach, Potomac MD; Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA |
April Showers KO 3
- 16 Tables / Based on 42 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
36.06 | Jack Borenstein - Murray Berger - Kevin Podsiadlik, Dallas TX; Jim Clark, Double Oak TX; Ned Nolte, Fort Worth TX | ||||
27.05 | Donald Sache - Doug Hansford, Delta BC; Bradley Bart, Burnaby BC; Dennis Groden, West Vancouver BC | ||||
18.03 | Leo Cardillo, Fairfax VA; Jerry Jackson, Wood Dale IL; Jerry Poliquin, Gurnee IL; J Louis Hortobagyi, Clearwater FL | ||||
18.03 | Thomas Corlett - Ethel Corlett, Waco TX; Diane Schaffer, Frisco TX; Tomi Fitzgerald, Plano TX |
April Showers KO 4
- 16 Tables / Based on 37 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
29.52 | Sandra Marlin - Mike Marlin, Versailles KY; Kurt Brescoll - Janet Brescoll, Mansfield TX | ||||
22.14 | Brady Allen - Mark Lombard - Shaun Chooi, Dallas TX; Ian Friedland, Alameda CA | ||||
14.76 | Fred Chasalow, Millbrae CA; Michael Heymann, Fort Worth TX; Paul Soper - George Willis, Sierra Vista AZ | ||||
14.76 | David Schultz, Washington DC; Martha Lackey, Mc Lean VA; La Quitta Talbot - Herbert Fallin Jr, Alexandria VA |
April Showers KO 5
- 16 Tables / Based on 33 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
25.17 | Bill Perry, Tupelo MS; Carol Fielder, Jackson MS; Paul Wright Jr, Mt Pleasant SC; Linda Luther, N Charleston SC | ||||
18.88 | Pam Phillips - Kathy McCabe, Austin TX; Bram Bevis Dresden - Beverly Tait Dresden, Greenbrae CA | ||||
12.59 | Joyce Zachry - Henrietta Morris, Arlington TX; Walter Tauber, Longmeadow MA; Marvin Ellis, Tyler TX | ||||
12.59 | Larry Davis - Robert Donathan, Austin TX; Shirley Ashby - Tom Pearce, Dallas TX | ||||
5.66 | Cathy Fritsch - Terry Visentin - Jim Ball - Wendy Richardson, Winnipeg MB |
April Showers KO 6
- 16 Tables / Based on 30 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
22.15 | A Probst - Helen Probst - Stefan Davis - Ronni Davis, Wichita Falls TX | ||||
16.61 | Linda Lee, Destin FL; Lawton Hutchison - Dean Truair, Austin TX; Lynn Brown, Palm Coast FL; Kathy Stanford, Leesburg FL | ||||
11.08 | Kirk Elyakin - Marilyn Elyakin, East Windsor NJ; Melissa Baker - Robert Baker, West Harrison NY | ||||
11.08 | Maurice Cahm, Surrey England; Mimi Zavitkovsky, Dallas TX; Ralph Meyer, Ridgewood NJ; James Bochsler, Davenport FL |
April Showers KO 7
- 16 Tables / Based on 27 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
19.68 | Steven Bronstein - Donald Kurson - Paul Fireman - Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA | ||||
14.76 | Anita Cokins - George Richards - Ellen Meyer, Austin TX; Wiley McMinn III, Cedar Park TX | ||||
9.84 | Brian Baresch, Ft Worth TX; Bill Schutzel, Kansas City MO; Thomas Little - Doris Little, Pharr TX | ||||
9.84 | Barbara Fine, Setauket NY; Lindsay Pearlman, New York NY; Mike Develin, Berkeley CA; John Barth, Santa Cruz CA | ||||
4.43 | John Taylor, Lago Vista TX; Sue Gerard - Janite Borovoy, Mexico Mexico; Hilda Kreimerman, Huixquilucan Mexico |
April Showers KO 8
- 16 Tables / Based on 23 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
16.15 | Michele Brown - Patricia Barham - Ann Williams, Monroe LA; Patricia Howard, West Monroe LA | ||||
12.11 | Margaret Jones, Breckenridge CO; Joyce Cooper, Austin TX; Jerrold Harrington, Garden Ridge TX; Milton Birmingham, Fort Worth TX | ||||
8.08 | Ronald Neben - Ann Couch, Fort Worth TX; Virginia Reinier, Joshua TX; Barbara Jones, Cleburne TX | ||||
8.08 | Donna Gerber - Beverly Greer - Jo McDaniel, Georgetown TX; Helen Simonette, Salado TX |
April Showers KO 9
- 13 Tables / Based on 18 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
13.03 | Stephen Hibbard - Penny Mixon, Arlington TX; David Pearlman, Trophy Club TX; Joseph Gill, Richardson TX; Stewart De Journett, N Richland Hls TX | ||||
9.77 | Peter Galbraith, Bellingham WA; Phil Brown, San Antonio TX; Don Morgan, Houston TX; Sarah Hardin, Montgomery TX | ||||
6.52 | Jerry McCarter - Rebecca McCarter, Lake Kiowa TX; Barbara Hadaway - George Davis, Gainesville TX | ||||
6.52 | Roger Ellingson - Connie Ellingson, Little Rock AR; Carl Gray, Benton AR; Dick Heil, N Little Rock AR |
April Showers KO 10
- 12 Tables / Based on 13 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
10.37 | Mark McDermott, Syracuse NY; Gary Philips, Liverpool NY; Diane Dillman, Irving TX; Rebecca Deaux, Collierville TN | ||||
7.78 | Karen Tabak, Sugarland TX; Marsha Sachs - Phyllis Crandall, Sugar Land TX; Daksha Adhia, Missouri City TX | ||||
5.19 | Becky Hamilton, Seminole TX; Mark Hatten, Carrollton TX; Robert Razon - Daniel Fife, Dallas TX | ||||
5.19 | Warren Wilson, Atlanta GA; Sheila Rohrer, Lenexa KS; Ed Harris, Forest City NC; Ruth Ruyle, Roseville CA |
April Showers KO 11
- 12 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
9.33 | Andy Villastrigo - Jay Thorne - Paula Wissman, San Antonio TX; James Robenson, Floresville TX | ||||
7.00 | Jim Harp - J Reagan Dixon - David Clegg, Dallas TX; Glenda Cooper, Carrollton TX | ||||
4.67 | Kay Laird - William De Shane - Pat Prichard, San Antonio TX; Kimi Lambert, Austin TX | ||||
4.67 | Maurice Krug - Carol Krug, Sarasota FL; Henning Toensmann, St Augustine FL; Edward Draiss Sr, Leesburg FL |