Spring NABC
Dallas, TX
3/30-4/9/2006
1Sat 9AM 299er Pairs
- 8.5 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.68 | Francine Hargrove, Houston TX; Karla Riddick, Conroe TX | 65.29% | |||
2.01 | Diana Ely - Jackie Thompson, Shreveport LA | 63.35% | |||
1.79 | Michael McCormick, Fort Worth TX; Thad Tatum, Plano TX | 58.77% | |||
1.34 | Hans Strohmer - Nancy Strohmer, Houston TX | 55.90% | |||
1.01 | Debbie Boyd, Shreveport LA; Earlene Boddie, Greenwood LA | 55.01% | |||
0.76 | Alex Weir - Anita Weir, Playa del Rey CA | 53.85% |
1Sat 9AM 299er Swiss
- 10 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.83 | David Stewart, Norman OK; Dolat Bhakta, Oklahoma City OK; Rosa Materson - Bette Liebgold, Houston TX | 57.00 | |||
2.12 | David Reynolds, Whitesboro TX; Bert Dempsey, Sherman TX; Christine Bost - Frances Townsley, Lake Kiowa TX | 51.00 | |||
2.26 | Porter Davis - Terri Davis - Chuck Dollarhide - Patricia Dollarhide, Oklahoma City OK | 49.00 | |||
1.70 | Carla Guthrie - Leah McCarthy - Susan Flick, Mc Kinney TX; Barbara Bethel, McKinney TX | 45.00 | |||
1.27 | Beverly Laster, Plano TX; Lynell Pinion, Frisco TX; Tinnie Barnett - Anne Schmieder, Dallas TX | 42.00 |
1Sat Fri-Sun Side Series
- 18.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
4.25 | Thomas Cheng, Halifax NS; Stephen Czecha, Potomac MD | 62.80% | |||
3.34 | Julia Lucas - Gladys Barley, Wichita Falls TX | 62.50% | |||
2.51 | Marianne Van Gelder, Monterey CA; John Lemmons, Conway AR | 61.61% | |||
1.79 | Jimmy Pelham, North Baldwin NY; Richard Katz, N Versailles PA | 61.31% | |||
1.77 | Jeffrey Lehman, Newton Center MA; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA | 58.63% | |||
1.88 | Aslam Siddiqui - Sandra Siddiqui, Carmel IN | 57.14% | |||
1.62 | Gabriella Bowling, Los Altos Hills CA; Preston Carlisle, Ogdensburg NY | 56.55% | |||
1.22 | Peter Manzon, Waltham MA; Rita Callahan, Bristol RI | 53.87% | |||
1.04 | Randolph Worsham - Helen Worsham, Dallas TX | 53.57% | |||
1.04 | Harriett Kirk - Paul Kirk Jr, Lakewood WA | 52.68% |
Friday Zip KO
- 10 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
3.03 | G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Vancouver WA; Andrew Skolnick, Bedford Hills NY; Daniel Hoekstra, Portland OR | ||||
2.27 | Daniel Potkalesky - Bradley Etnyre - Arne Hoeppner, Sherman TX; Owen Lien, Hickory NC | ||||
1.52 | Jerry Carmichael, Wylie TX; Matt Shuman, Richardson TX; Jolie Hess - Terry Currie, Houston TX | ||||
1.52 | Peaches Eads, Houston TX; Derrell Childs, Garland TX; Kathryn Locke - Alan Copeland, Midland TX |
Spring NABC
Dallas, TX
3/30-4/9/2006
1st Sat Strat Sr Pairs
- 40.0 Tables / Based on 41 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
14.28 | Laura Brill - Rick Goldstein, White Plains NY | 60.82% | |||
10.71 | Judie Belyea - Lachman Advani, Ottawa ON | 59.96% | |||
8.03 | Rena Hetzer, Memphis TN; Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV | 59.84% | |||
6.02 | Genevieve Hewitt - Richard Hewitt, New York NY | 59.47% | |||
4.52 | Bernie De Young, Miami FL; Jim Stokes, Grand Rapids MI | 59.26% | |||
3.81 | Fredi Consolo, Aventura FL; Allan Cokin, Wellington FL | 58.90% | |||
3.32 | Chuck Said, Nashville TN; John Dockray, Villanova PA | 58.64% | |||
7.56 | John Christopher - Dorothy Christopher, Milford MI | 58.25% | |||
5.67 | Jerry Miller, Silver Spring MD; Arthur Ash, Bronxville NY | 56.61% | |||
4.25 | Dexter Davidson, Dallas TX; Bob Lackland, Richardson TX | 53.77% | |||
3.19 | Connie Martin - Barry Martin, Dallas TX | 53.29% | |||
2.39 | Sidney Gordon - Ellen Gordon, Melrose Park PA | 52.91% | |||
1.79 | Bonnie Terrell, Kingwood TX; Jere Hines, Houston TX | 52.88% | |||
3.76 | Clifton Seago - Lissa Jensen, Wichita KS | 49.34% | |||
2.82 | Jean Milligan - Percy Milligan, Dallas TX | 48.81% | |||
2.12 | Cissy Brown - Norma Edsel, Dallas TX | 47.71% | |||
1.72 | Bea Rosenbaum, Tamarac FL; Molly Cusano, Hobe Sound FL | 47.64% | |||
1.19 | Gene Cole - Linda Cole, San Angelo TX | 46.48% |
Bridge+
- 7.5 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | Score | ||
1.05 | Peggy Hill - Margo Browder, Dallas TX | 63.31% | |||
0.79 | Karen Bedell - Catherine Bruff, Dallas TX | 60.17% | |||
0.59 | Rose Zidell - Joyce Rubin, Dallas TX | 59.10% | |||
0.44 | Leslie Levin - Steven Levin, Dallas TX | 57.61% | |||
0.33 | Shad Rowe - Lisa Hicks, Dallas TX | 54.29% |
Saturday Aft 5/20/50
- 14.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.52 | James Ratchford - Karla Ratchford, Oklahoma City OK | 69.16% | |||
1.89 | Tony Ferroni - Ted Verhagen, Keswick VA | 61.34% | |||
1.42 | Al Haskell, Dallas TX; Evelyn King, Rockwell TX | 59.07% | |||
1.06 | Martha Doby - Marguerite Warden, Fort Worth TX | 58.55% | |||
0.80 | Sheila Bell, Texarkana TX; Patricia Purcell, Texarkana AR | 58.48% | |||
0.60 | Denise Twitty, Wylie TX; Mimi Lempert, Plano TX | 57.45% | |||
0.63 | Lynell Pinion, Frisco TX; Anne Schmieder, Dallas TX | 56.45% | |||
0.70 | Bonnie Lervik, Excelsior MN; Carol Walter, Minnetonka MN | 54.32% | |||
0.52 | Carol McEntee - Sheridan Coerver, Dallas TX | 52.45% | |||
0.34 | Mary Ann White - Dianna Nicolas, Arlington TX | 50.02% | |||
0.34 | Phyllis Kuchta, Pearland TX; Jenny Cannon, Atlanta GA | 50.02% |
1SAT Aft 300/200/100
- 24.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
4.20 | Babette Barthomomew - Jo Shah, Baton Rouge LA | 69.64% | |||
4.20 | Stephen Wuller, Mansfield TX; Eugene Wuller, Coppell TX | 69.64% | |||
2.70 | Ann Truby - Charles Truby, Stephenville TX | 69.35% | |||
2.03 | Mary Ann Stewart, Dallas TX; Thuan Pham Gwynn, Seal Beach CA | 63.99% | |||
1.52 | Julia Lunn, Hamilton Bermuda; Betty Outerbridge, Smith's Bermuda | 58.63% | |||
1.14 | Jerrell Wolaver - Janie Wolaver, Jefferson TX | 58.33% | |||
1.41 | Beverly Laster, Plano TX; Tinnie Barnett, Dallas TX | 57.14% | |||
0.92 | Edward Boenker - John Blacklock, Addison TX | 56.25% | |||
0.92 | Vicky Renzulli, Irving TX; Erica Walker, Dallas TX | 56.25% | |||
0.59 | Maurice Krug - Carol Krug, Sarasota FL | 53.27% |
FRI-SAT SIDE PAIRS
- 28.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
5.76 | Patricia Worthley, Andover MA; Janet Garthe, Suttons Bay MI | 66.51% | |||
4.70 | Bob Scallan, Dallas TX; Suresh Agrawal, Rowlett TX | 62.18% | |||
3.24 | Patrick Williams, Greenbrier TN; Marvin Ellis, Tyler TX | 61.22% | |||
3.53 | Cetin Okcuoglu, Moorestown NJ; Raj Pruthi, Bellaire TX | 59.94% | |||
2.24 | Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr, Austin TX | 59.13% | |||
2.64 | Jim Dick, Woodbridge VA; Shirley Matthews, Lindale TX | 58.17% | |||
1.98 | Linda Dick, Woodbridge VA; Nicholas France, Spring Valley NY | 57.05% | |||
1.57 | George Retos Jr, Washington PA; Darlene Mannheimer, Carnegie PA | 56.73% | |||
2.88 | Jan Kenyon, Irving TX; Carol Black, Roanoke TX | 56.25% | |||
2.16 | Tom Nute - Cynthia Benton, Fort Worth TX | 55.93% | |||
1.62 | Barbara Tysdahl - Dennis Ryan, Menomonie WI | 54.01% | |||
1.87 | Joe Cameron, Irving TX; G Brantz, Plano TX | 53.37% | |||
0.94 | Jerry Essick, Kingman KS; R Segerlind, Dallas TX | 52.40% |
Spring NABC
Dallas
3/29-4/9/2006
Fri-Sat Side Game Series
- 31.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
6.22 | Thomas Moran - Marcia Moran, Mesa AZ | 66.19% | |||
4.67 | Craig Allen, Glen Ellyn IL; L James Phillips, Chicago IL | 65.71% | |||
3.06 | Kathy Pollock - Christine Urbanek, Tonawanda NY | 62.98% | |||
3.06 | Barbara Yates, Fort Worth TX; L Snyder, Richardson TX | 62.98% | |||
3.94 | Eric Bell - Eric Sieg, Norman OK | 61.22% | |||
1.70 | Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr, Austin TX | 60.90% | |||
2.96 | Marcie Perlman - Neal Perlman, San Angelo TX | 57.85% | |||
2.22 | Cindy Kirk - Gary Kirk, Novato CA | 56.89% | |||
1.70 | Joseph Collins, Ft Lauderdale FL; Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK | 55.77% | |||
2.52 | Shoshana Romano - Ronano Albert, Haifa Israel | 55.13% | |||
2.52 | Robert Maul, Oklahoma City OK; Marisa Grossi, Seabrook TX | 55.13% | |||
1.62 | Marianne Van Gelder, Monterey CA; Denise Cobb, Surrey BC | 52.24% | |||
1.24 | Pat Kubicek - Adolph Kubicek, Corpus Christi TX | 50.16% | |||
0.91 | Cecil Parsons, Plano TX; Freddie O'Bannon, Carrollton TX | 49.36% |
Jim Robison BCD Prs
- 27.0 Tables / Based on 25 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | B | C | D | Names | Score |
10.33 | Vince Russo, Gardner KS; Joanna Chau, Arvada CO | 57.63% | |||
7.75 | Carl Merlin - Bernie Weiss, New Orleans LA | 56.68% | |||
5.81 | Larry Davis - Robert Donathan, Austin TX | 56.38% | |||
4.36 | John Cagney - Edith Cagney, Frankfort IL | 55.24% | |||
3.27 | Steven Tuggle, Pearland TX; Anthony Eckman, Austin TX | 53.62% | |||
2.45 | Carol McConnell - John Mc Connell, Desoto TX | 53.54% | |||
4.70 | Marianne Keitel - Janice Fisher, Colleyville TX | 52.09% | |||
4.09 | Bobby Stinebaugh, Bellaire TX; Rick Burton, Houston TX | 51.49% | |||
2.65 | Henrietta Morris - Elizabeth Hudson, Arlington TX | 51.45% | |||
3.07 | John Hermanson, Midlothian TX; Rich Brandenburg, Coppell TX | 51.40% | |||
1.49 | Lawton Hutchison - George Richards, Austin TX | 50.84% | |||
2.30 | Jack Willis - Sharon Willis, Blue Springs MO | 50.41% | |||
1.94 | Claudia Kober - Eugene Kober, Indianapolis IN | 50.39% | |||
1.79 | Andrew McColl - Michael Hebbert, Pickering ON | 49.61% |
Silodor Open Pairs
- 78.0 Tables / Based on 157 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | Score | ||
130.00 | David Berkowitz - Larry Cohen, Boca Raton FL | 2661.05 | |||
97.50 | Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Fred Chang, Flushing NY | 2608.21 | |||
73.13 | John Kranyak, New York NY; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA | 2547.81 | |||
57.78 | Craig Gardner, Streamwood IL; Robert Gardner, Glenview IL | 2506.18 | |||
52.00 | Jeff Olson, Dallas TX; Derrell Childs, Garland TX | 2499.23 | |||
47.27 | Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Howard Weinstein, Sarasota FL | 2487.58 | |||
43.33 | Piotr Gawrys - Bartosz Chmurski, Warsaw 0 Poland | 2484.35 | |||
40.00 | Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Powell OH | 2468.22 | |||
37.14 | William Cole - Beth Palmer, Silver Spring MD | 2456.11 | |||
34.67 | Berry Westra, Krimpen Rrndeny NL; Vincent Ramonnt, Alphen Aandsnrig NL | 2439.42 | |||
32.50 | Douglas Simson, Columbus OH; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL | 2429.83 | |||
30.59 | Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Robert White, Raleigh NC | 2419.23 | |||
28.89 | Mike Cappelletti, Hixson TN; Bryan Maksymetz, Coquitlam BC | 2407.92 | |||
27.37 | Sangarapil Mohan, Oak Brook IL; Claude Vogel, Chicago IL | 2377.97 | |||
26.00 | John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT | 2376.96 | |||
24.76 | Weishu Wu, Plano TX; Qing Yang, Cupertino CA | 2372.02 | |||
23.64 | Charlton Buckley, Glenbrook NV; Bruce Ferguson, Boise ID | 2365.65 | |||
22.61 | Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund 2 Denmark; Daniella von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenhe Germany | 2363.30 | |||
21.67 | Wayne Ohlrich - Henry Lortz, Seattle WA | 2355.32 | |||
20.80 | Ralph Katz, Hinsdale IL; Kevin Bathurst, New York NY | 2352.24 | |||
20.00 | Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC | 2350.90 | |||
19.26 | Brad Moss, New York NY; Lew Stansby, Castro Valley CA | 2329.04 | |||
18.57 | Robert Levin, Bronx NY; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY | 2316.44 | |||
17.93 | Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Neal Satten, Wynnewood PA | 2305.70 | |||
17.33 | David Greenspoon, Medina WA; Janet Daling, Peoria AZ | 2301.92 | |||
16.77 | Barry Rigal, New York NY; Eric Leong, Oakland CA | 2299.19 | |||
16.25 | Joshua Parker, Briarcliff NY; Bruce Rogoff, Upper Grandview NY | 2270.48 | |||
16.22 | Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; Richard Zeckhauser, Cambridge MA | 2270.47 | |||
15.29 | David Yang, Chicago IL; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL | 2270.12 | |||
15.27 | Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Perry Johnson, Bloomfield Hls MI | 2268.85 | |||
14.44 | George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Alfredo Versace, Rome Italy | 2267.61 | |||
16.95 | John Fout, New York NY; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA | 2265.23 | |||
13.68 | Jerome Tilles, San Antonio TX; Christoph Eick, Houston TX | 2259.91 | |||
13.33 | Paul Soloway, Mill Creek WA; Simon Kantor, Agawam MA | 2236.00 | |||
16.07 | Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; David Bakhshi, London England | 2228.21 | |||
12.68 | Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX | 2226.87 | |||
12.38 | Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Steve Garner, Sarasota FL | 2224.93 | |||
12.09 | Kevin Bolan, Snohomish WA; Sharon Colson, Kirkland WA | 2223.94 | |||
11.82 | Adam Wildavsky, Jackson Heights NY; Michael Polowan, New York NY | 2222.46 | |||
11.56 | Christal Henner-Welland, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ | 2218.36 | |||
11.30 | Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; JoAnna Stansby, Castro Valley CA | 2217.75 | |||
11.06 | Ahmed Hussein - Tarek Sadek, Cairo Egypt | 2216.34 | |||
10.83 | Grant Baze, San Diego CA; Michael Whitman, San Francisco CA | 2206.31 | |||
10.61 | Jassem Krzysztof - Martens Krzysztof, Puszczykowo Poland | 2203.60 | |||
10.40 | Jay Korobow, Levittown PA; Martin De Bruin, Egg Harbor Twp NJ | 2195.67 | |||
10.20 | Robert Lebi, Toronto ON; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC | 2195.65 | |||
10.00 | Bas Dryver, Rotterdam NL; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdan 30 Netherlands | 2194.03 | |||
9.81 | Don Caton, Pensacola FL; Jim Barrow, Lake Charles LA | 2193.47 | |||
9.63 | Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON; Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL | 2192.64 |
Saturday Eve Swiss
- 87 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
12.17 | Joe Cameron, Irving TX; M. Aslam Ansari - Bob Scallan, Dallas TX; Suresh Agrawal, Rowlett TX | 73.00 | |||
9.13 | Joyce Hampton, Blythewood SC; Lucas Lebioda, Columbia SC; Andrzej Wilkosz - Wlodzimierz Wala, Krakow Poland | 68.00 | |||
6.85 | R Fieler - Barbara Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Bill Passell, Boynton Beach FL; Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL | 65.00 | |||
4.49 | Piotr Klimowicz, Edmonton AB; Gordon Campbell, Calgary AB; Richard Anderson, Regina SK; Bruce Reeve, Raleigh NC | 62.00 | |||
4.49 | Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL; Tony Forrester, Herefordshire England; Michael Moss, New York NY | 62.00 | |||
7.05 | Jack Moore - Virginia Moore, Colorado Spgs CO; George Cowart - Gayle Cowart, Richardson TX | 61.00 | |||
2.17 | Yas Takeda, Hacienda Hgts CA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA; Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA; Randy Sahae, Millbrae CA | 59.00 | |||
1.49 | Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; Barbara McLendon, New York NY; John Barth, Santa Cruz CA; Owen Lien, Hickory NC | 57.00 | |||
1.49 | Jean Levin, Springfield VA; Mary Gorkin, Hallandale Bch FL; Carolyn Gibson, Annandale VA; Hope Watts, Bethesda MD | 57.00 | |||
5.29 | Christopher Shaw Jr, Carlinville IL; Steve Birnbaum, Dallas TX; Douglas Tucker, Plano TX; Mark Craiker, Carrollton TX | 54.00 | |||
3.97 | Brady Allen - Joe Clark - Mark Hupert M D - Mark Lombard, Dallas TX | 52.00 | |||
2.97 | Daniel Sellers Jr - Christie Sellers, Mobile AL; Carla Burke, Lillian AL; Billie Hedberg, Montgomery AL | 50.00 | |||
2.23 | Jim Dick - Linda Dick, Woodbridge VA; Nicholas France, Spring Valley NY; Shirley Matthews, Lindale TX | 48.00 | |||
4.70 | Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX; Rebecca Hyzer - Sam Dodson, Houston TX; Thomas Racciatti, Minneapolis MN | 46.00 | |||
3.53 | Rene Franco - Marilyn Hansen - Betty Mayes, Dallas TX; John Overstreet, Carrollton TX | 45.00 | |||
2.64 | Jerry Carmichael, Wylie TX; Morris Futernick - Miriam Futernick, Miami FL; Matt Shuman, Richardson TX | 42.00 | |||
1.98 | Donna Anglin, Hamilton TX; Phil Brown, San Antonio TX; Beula Mae Pearce, Karnes City TX; Virginia Wynne, Nixon TX | 41.00 | |||
1.49 | Bobby Hodges - Ludline Hodges, Pantego TX; Emanuel McKinney - Gloria Fields, Fort Worth TX | 38.00 | |||
1.12 | Tipping Ellis - Ray Lytle, New Orleans LA; Sherry Thaxton, Memphis TN; Kathy Buford, Germantown TN | 36.00 |
Saturday Eve 5/20/50
- 9.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.00 | Betty McCauley - Frances Murrell, Oklahoma City OK | 62.70% | |||
1.50 | Warren Smith - Gloria Smith, Derby KS | 60.71% | |||
1.14 | Phyllis Kuchta, Pearland TX; Jenny Cannon, Atlanta GA | 55.56% | |||
1.14 | James Schmerl - Susan Schmerl, Storrs CT | 55.56% | |||
0.73 | Irv Leichtle, Carrollton TX; John White, Denton TX | 51.59% | |||
0.48 | Sheila Bell, Texarkana TX; Patricia Purcell, Texarkana AR | 49.60% | |||
0.48 | Denise Twitty, Wylie TX; Mimi Lempert, Plano TX | 49.60% | |||
0.46 | Bonnie Lervik, Excelsior MN; Carol Walter, Minnetonka MN | 48.41% |
Saturday Eve 100/200/300
- 19.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
4.10 | William West, Ogden UT; Richard West, Fort Worth TX | 71.26% | |||
3.08 | Raymond Struck - Cathy Struck, Hattiesburg MS | 64.58% | |||
2.31 | Susan Stell - Philip Metz, Lewisville TX | 64.33% | |||
1.73 | Carmond Fitzgerald, Granbury TX; Rui Gong, Sammamish WA | 61.90% | |||
1.34 | Teri Carpenter - Sandy Doyle, Albuquerque NM | 59.23% | |||
0.99 | Ruth Bracken, Grapevine TX; Margaret Peterson, Grand Forks ND | 58.21% | |||
0.94 | Stephen Wuller, Mansfield TX; Eugene Wuller, Coppell TX | 57.44% | |||
0.95 | Deanna Drab, Mabank TX; Barbara Williams, Malakoff TX | 56.85% | |||
0.72 | John Wickham - Kate Wickham, Arlington TX | 56.67% |
Saturday Eve 299er Swiss
- 10 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.83 | Carolyn Marks - Kathy Coleman - Francis Chang, Fort Worth TX; Tony Morinello, Arlington TX | 58.00 | |||
2.12 | Randy Field, Overland Park KS; Patsy Ruth Williams, Danville CA; Bret Carrender, Blue Springs MO; Ruth Kenney, Alamo CA | 54.00 | |||
1.59 | Carol Kiehl - Brenda Tranchon - David Dickson - Laura Dickson, Austin TX | 45.00 | |||
2.13 | Thuan Pham Gwynn, Seal Beach CA; Naomi Orsay, Brentwood MO; Julie Butterfield - Mary Ann Stewart, Dallas TX | 43.00 | |||
1.40 | Gary Cox - Kay Cox, Georgetown TX; Marie Sarsten, Belle Haven VA; Gunnar Sarsten, Bellehaven VA | 36.00 | |||
1.40 | John Daniels, Dallas TX; Alma Johnson, Desoto TX; Dorothy Nance, Duncanville TX; Paul Estes, TX | 36.00 |
Jim Robison A/X Pairs
- 50.0 Tables / Based on 116 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | X | Names | Score | |
30.71 | Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Alan Osofsky, New City NY | 65.35% | |||
23.03 | Dennis Goldston, Colorado Spgs CO; Kenneth Stuckey, Arvada CO | 59.10% | |||
17.27 | Beverly Perry, New York NY; Kent Mignocchi, Bronx NY | 58.91% | |||
12.96 | Frances Freeman - Dale Freeman, Englehart ON | 58.52% | |||
9.72 | Steven Huhman, Atlanta GA; John Erickson, Houston TX | 57.96% | |||
7.29 | David Stevenson, Wirral England; Margaret Howe, Birkenhead Great Britain | 57.85% | |||
5.47 | Scott Levine - Aaron Silverstein, New York NY | 57.54% | |||
4.10 | George Pisk, Manchaca TX; Mike Bukala, Waco TX | 57.27% | |||
6.11 | David Reiter, Hollywood FL; Jay Wasserman, Boca Raton FL | 57.12% | |||
3.07 | Samuel Haveson - Suzanne Lebendig, Los Angeles CA | 56.83% | |||
2.79 | John McLaughlin, Melrose MA; Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA | 56.65% | |||
4.25 | Thomas Rozinski, New York NY; David Metcalf, Newton MA | 56.54% | |||
3.68 | Paul Nason, Malden MA; Bud Biswas, Lexington MA | 55.97% | |||
2.49 | Suzanne Siebert, Little Rock AR; Jacqueline DeRouin, Okemos MI | 54.08% | |||
6.93 | Michael Kolacki, Chicago IL; Steven Love, Laguna Niguel CA | 53.06% |
Spring NABC
Dallas
3/29-4/9/2006
SATURDAY ZIP KO
- 17 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
4.10 | James La Fountain, Temple TX; Pam Lashelle, Round Rock TX; Puddin Barnes, Brenham TX; J Bachman Nabors III, Kempner TX | ||||
3.08 | Derrell Childs, Garland TX; Jeff Olson, Dallas TX; Kathryn Locke - Alan Copeland, Midland TX | ||||
2.05 | Michael Roche, Don Mills ON; John Rayner, Oakville ON; Christine Urbanek - Kathy Pollock, Tonawanda NY | ||||
2.05 | Carolyn Riely - Josephine Grabow, San Antonio TX; Arne Hoeppner, Sherman TX; John Daniels, Dallas TX | ||||
0.92 | Nathan Glasser - Brian Duran, Somerville MA; Barry Margolin, Arlington MA; Jeffrey Lehman, Newton Center MA | ||||
0.92 | Robert Nagy - Karen Nagy, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Barbara Blaine - Nancy Tracy, Little Rock AR |
Spring NABC
Dallas
3/29-4/9/2006
Sat Sun Morn Comp KO Bkt1
- 12 Tables / Based on 29 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
14.95 | Jack Borenstein - Murray Berger, Dallas TX; Ned Nolte - Michael Heymann, Fort Worth TX | ||||
11.21 | Mike Sloan, Jeffersonville IN; Sara Parks M D, Owensboro KY; Kris Alladi, Phoenixville PA; Robert Hollow, Madoc ON | ||||
8.22 | Yas Takeda, Hacienda Hgts CA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA; Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA; Ravi Bhalla, Berkeley CA | ||||
6.73 | Charlotte Anderson, Madison WI; Merle Stetser, Honolulu HI; Kenneth Daniels, Winter Park FL; Phyllis Burgan, West Hill ON |
Sat Sun Morn Comp KO Bkt2
- 12 Tables / Based on 23 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
9.50 | Kirk Elyakin - Marilyn Elyakin, East Windsor NJ; Robert Baker - Melissa Baker, West Harrison NY | ||||
7.13 | Dianne Decker, Austin TX; Beverly Geurin - Kathryn Ritterbush, Albuquerque NM; Richard Gross, Cantonment FL | ||||
5.23 | Edward Schwartz - Rufus Rhoades, Pasadena CA; Doris Rich - Johnie Imes, Lake Ozark MO | ||||
4.28 | Daniel Denison - Mary Lou Denison, Solana Beach CA; Robert Reiley - Susan Reiley, Great Falls MT |
Sat Sun Morn Comp KO Bkt3
- 16 Tables / Based on 21 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
7.68 | Guy Ross, Lte Switzerland NC; B Susan Crutchfield, Burnsville NC; Bill Carson - Katherine Trubey, Ltl Switzrlnd NC | ||||
5.76 | Ray Lytle - Tipping Ellis - James Hailey Jr, New Orleans LA; Betty Smith, Dallas TX | ||||
4.22 | Olivia Russell - Frances McCain - Lucy Mazzaferro - Pat Ross, Jackson MS | ||||
3.46 | Jim Brown - Lauren Brown, Arlington TX; Connie Booth - Roy Booth, Duncanville TX |
Sat Sun Morn Comp KO Bkt4
- 16 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
5.82 | Narendra Amin, Arlington TX; Bansi Shah - Reddy Poondla, Bedford TX; Roger Arockiam, Grapevine TX | ||||
4.37 | Thomas Racciatti, Minneapolis MN; Sam Dodson - Rebecca Hyzer, Houston TX; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX | ||||
3.20 | Edward Draiss Sr, Leesburg FL; Henning Toensmann, St Augustine FL; Maurice Krug - Carol Krug, Sarasota FL | ||||
2.62 | Earl Hill, Surprise AZ; Dave Kuschel, Minot ND; Eugene Kuhlman, Enumclaw WA; Sherman Layman, Sun City AZ |
Sat Sun AM Comp Cons Bkt1
- 6 Tables / Based on 16 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
6.48 | Bob Carteaux, Fort Wayne IN; Valentin Kovachev, New York NY; Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA | ||||
4.86 | Jim Truitt - Brenda Truitt, Santa Fe NM; William Nabors, Colorado Spgs CO; Elton Lipnick, Houston TX | ||||
3.56 | Alan Copeland - Kathryn Locke, Midland TX; Virginia Noelke - George Finley, San Angelo TX |
Sat Sun AM Comp Cons Bkt2
- 6 Tables / Based on 11 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
5.23 | William Farnan, Ormond Beach FL; Bernie Weiss, New Orleans LA; Florence Bloukos - Cerona Stevens, Marquette MI | ||||
3.92 | Janet Appel, Murfreesboro TN; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; James Andre - Lily Andre, Rockville MD | ||||
2.88 | Rosalie Manuel - Billie McMahan, Fort Worth TX; Linda Luther, N Charleston SC; Paul Wright Jr, Mt Pleasant SC |
Sat Sun AM Comp Cons Bkt3
- 8 Tables / Based on 11 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
4.71 | Lance Cooke - Margaret Cooke - Roger Staneslow - Carol Staneslow, Calgary AB | ||||
3.53 | John Galey - Phillip Roberson, Dallas TX; Delinda Verner, Abilene TX; Marilyn Pimperton, Belt MT |
Sat Sun AM Comp Cons Bkt4
- 8 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
3.98 | Katye Kowierschke, Fort Worth TX; Diane Hoksbergen, Keller TX; Don Greer - Karen Greer, Ft Worth TX | ||||
2.99 | Dennis Ryan - Barbara Tysdahl, Menomonie WI; Mira Rowe, Newhall CA; Daniel Rosenblatt, Winston Salem NC | ||||
2.19 | Don Morgan - Shirley Hooks - Carolyn Lanier, Houston TX; Arthur Cannon Jr, Atlanta GA |