Fall NABCs
Denver
11/17-28/2005
2Fri AM 50/200/300 Pairs
- 10.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.83 | Travis Roten - Judy Matlock, Richardson TX | 100.00 | |||
2.12 | Patricia Payne, New Castle CO; Kathy Stanford, Leesburg FL | 96.50 | |||
1.80 | Charlotte Sholes, Larkspur CO; Marjorie McDonald, Castle Rock CO | 96.00 | |||
1.35 | Lori Morrow - Richard Morrow, Coronado CA | 92.00 | |||
1.03 | Kathleen McCool - Jane Hendrix, Breckenridge CO | 91.50 | |||
0.71 | Gwen Riggs - Jerry Riggs, Sweetwater TX | 89.50 | |||
0.76 | Geraldine Johnston - Roger Johnston, Colorado Spgs CO | 88.50 |
2Fri AM Side Game 2of3
- 15.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
3.79 | Norm Gordon, Dollard-des-Orm QC; Ed Freeman, Portland OR | 166.00 | |||
3.19 | Gilles St Hilaire, Shediac NB; David Harris, Belleville NJ | 156.00 | |||
2.43 | Geoff Bridges, Boise ID; Marcia Wolf, Chicago IL | 154.00 | |||
1.63 | Bob Dale, Pensacola FL; Kay Enfield, Santa Fe NM | 153.00 | |||
1.57 | Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL; David Chavez, Broomfield CO | 153.00 | |||
1.17 | Chris Champion - Toshiko Yingst, Colorado Spgs CO | 149.00 | |||
1.82 | Bruce Gernaey - Jacquelyn Gernaey, Port Jefferson NY | 144.50 | |||
0.94 | Thomas Lawson, Bonita Springs FL; Glenda Armstrong, Naples FL | 143.50 | |||
1.37 | Serdar Akkor - Kumru Akkor, Salt Lake City UT | 133.50 | |||
1.03 | Kathy Rolfe - Paul Rolfe, Lake Winnebago MO | 132.50 |
Fall NABC
Denver, CO
11/17 - 11/27/2005
2Fri Aft 5/20/50 Pairs
- 9.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | D | E | F | Names | Score |
2.00 | Steven Schwartz, Denver CO; Lois Leder, Englewood CO | 112.00 | |||
1.50 | Michael Gerson, Santa Barbara CA; John Turner, Glenwood Spgs CO | 105.50 | |||
1.13 | Elizabeth Bodde - Penny Taylor, Greenwood Vlg CO | 99.00 | |||
1.00 | Judy Dearasaugh - Bill Dearasaugh, Castle Rock CO | 98.00 | |||
0.70 | Bettina Nangle, Castle Rock CO | 96.00 | |||
0.58 | Jane Hendrix - Kathleen McCool, Breckenridge CO | 89.50 |
2Fri Aft 100/200/300 Prs
- 14.5 Tables / Based on 15 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
3.53 | John Shealy - Lillian Shealy, Colorado Spgs CO | 183.72 | |||
2.66 | Jean Pershall, Greenwood Vlg CO; Mildred Williams, Centennial CO | 166.40 | |||
2.00 | Roger Pearce - Joanne Otsuki, Lakewood CO | 158.09 | |||
1.49 | Richard Ziock, Mill Valley CA; Karen Gurwitz, Littleton CO | 156.93 | |||
1.77 | Mark Gilje, Saint Louis MO; Caroline Gilje, St Louis MO | 148.38 | |||
1.55 | Judith Cozzens, Littleton CO; Carolyn Borus, Denver CO | 146.09 | |||
0.89 | Madelaine Kleinman - Robert Kleinman, Vail CO | 143.55 | |||
0.63 | Molly Kienker, Littleton CO; Anne Somervill, Denver CO | 138.13 | |||
1.16 | Suzanne Franklin, Shelbyville KY; Mason Gilfry, Lemoore CA | 137.89 |
Fri Aft Side Game
- 15.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
3.79 | Helene Drake - George Drake, Phoenix AZ | 195.08 | |||
3.03 | Marcia Wolf, Chicago IL; Carol Rynders, Saint Paul MN | 185.13 | |||
2.33 | Terry Demers, Perth Road ON; Monica McManaman, Nepean ON | 182.38 | |||
1.60 | David Harris, Belleville NJ; Charlotte Anderson, Madison WI | 177.00 | |||
1.63 | Ann Derwin, Roseville CA; Jack Kletzman, Sacramento CA | 169.42 | |||
1.70 | Bernard Neuhart, Niskayuna NY; Robert Neuhart, Troy NY | 168.58 | |||
1.28 | Marion Draughon, Arvada CO; Grady Gravel, Pineville LA | 165.70 | |||
0.98 | Elinor Saperstein - Rudy Saperstein, Nashville TN | 159.58 | |||
0.89 | James Marley, Aurora CO; Clarence Marley, Midland TX | 155.50 | |||
2.43 | John Taylor, Lago Vista TX; Sue Gerard, Mexico Mexico | 154.54 | |||
1.82 | Marian Schreyer - Buck Schreyer, Albuquerque NM | 154.42 | |||
1.37 | Dorothy Segel, Snowmass CO; June Buell, Santa Barbara CA | 151.00 | |||
1.48 | Kumru Akkor - Serdar Akkor, Salt Lake City UT | 148.08 |
Greeley Fast Pairs
- 10.5 Tables / Based on 25 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
12.25 | Despina Georgas - Wendy Krause, Toronto ON | 244.63 | |||
9.19 | Bob Bratcher, Vista CA; Derald Keetch, Glenwood NM | 241.44 | |||
6.89 | Eleanor Gendill - Edith Kern, Denver CO | 237.17 | |||
5.17 | Carlos Munoz - Kassie Munoz, White Plains NY | 233.42 | |||
3.88 | Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Bud Biswas, Lexington MA | 231.90 | |||
2.91 | Brent Gibbs - Arnold Krause, Toronto ON | 230.49 | |||
3.77 | Maud Greer, Lafayette CO; Sandra Straus, Boulder CO | 229.49 | |||
2.82 | Barbara Schultz, Shawnigan Lake BC; Paul Frey, New Brighton MN | 224.07 | |||
2.12 | Valerie Lager, Aurora CO; Tamera Mowrey, Lincoln NE | 222.41 | |||
3.46 | Judith Taylor, Beaverton OR; Gerald Skellenger, Rochester Hills MI | 221.29 | |||
2.60 | Wayne Rapp, Orange CA; Shari Frankel, Highland Beach FL | 220.80 | |||
1.95 | Ocki Krogfoss - Jim Rupp Jr, Thousand Oaks CA | 212.89 |
Ft Collins Senior Prs
- 28.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
10.64 | Martin Gutschenritter, North Platte NE; F. Gilbert Merrill, Fort Collins CO | 399.08 | |||
7.98 | Charles Clickner, Clearwater FL; Richard Gibons, Princeton IL | 380.50 | |||
5.99 | Happoldt Neuffer, Columbia SC; Joyce Hampton, Blythewood SC | 371.38 | |||
4.49 | Brenda Montague, Swampscott MA; Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL | 361.92 | |||
3.37 | Eric Swanson, Tucson AZ; Nona Dale, Golden CO | 360.00 | |||
2.53 | Daniel Colatosti, Waltham MA; John Malley, Pascoag RI | 352.50 | |||
4.61 | Joyce Glittenberg, Greeley CO; Lawrence Mason, Fort Collins CO | 338.21 | |||
3.45 | Sue Albritton, Denver CO; Carol Chestnut, Englewood CO | 326.00 | |||
2.59 | Marvel Heinsohn - Sally Heinsohn, Denver CO | 325.00 | |||
1.94 | Doreen Scolnick - Robert Scolnick, Carlsbad CA | 317.38 | |||
1.46 | Yoko Komine, Tokyo 175-0092 Japan; Shirley Kuhlman, Federal Way WA | 317.00 | |||
3.56 | Chizuko Yang, Hacienda Hgts CA; Yoon Kyung Kim, Yongin Shi South Korea | 314.50 | |||
2.67 | Edward Texel - T Woods, Colorado Spgs CO | 313.42 | |||
2.00 | Ellen Tallman - Patricia Soukup, Longmont CO | 308.50 | |||
1.50 | Barbara Kelso - Thomas Kelso, Spring Lake MI | 301.21 | |||
1.13 | Doris Lockhart - William Lockhart, Lander WY | 296.21 |
Fall NABC
Denver, CO
11/17 - 11/27/2005
Friday Eve Side Game
- 14.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
3.64 | Robert Wingeard - Toshiko Yingst, Colorado Spgs CO | 62.78% | |||
2.73 | J Bachman Nabors III, Kempner TX; Norman Leslie, New Orleans LA | 61.89% | |||
2.73 | Barbara Schultz, Shawnigan Lake BC; Martin Ware, Vernon BC | 60.56% | |||
1.54 | Paul Witonsky - Harriet Berenbaum, Denver CO | 60.46% | |||
1.57 | Milton Gottlieb, Kernersville NC; Paul Kilger, Stittsville ON | 60.43% | |||
1.12 | Bob Bratcher, Vista CA; Derald Keetch, Glenwood NM | 59.83% | |||
2.05 | Ron Johnston, Cedar Falls IA; Alice Kinningham, Aurora CO | 55.03% | |||
1.77 | Joseph Collins, Ft Lauderdale FL; Edythe Boston, Canon City CO | 54.33% | |||
1.24 | Wayne Rapp, Orange CA; Janet Garthe, Suttons Bay MI | 52.37% | |||
0.89 | Laurie Beattie - Rob Lorck, Colorado Spgs CO | 51.68% |
FRIDAY STRAT SWISS TEAMS
- 31 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
6.22 | Kimberly Gilman - Robin Hillyard, Carlisle MA; Robert Baker - Melissa Baker, West Harrison NY | 61.00 | |||
4.67 | Charles Reed, Denver CO; Gerry Schechter, Englewood CO; Jerry Ranney - Jane Ranney, Morrison CO | 60.00 | |||
3.50 | Mariette Thibault, St Hippolyte QC; Robert Thibault, St-Hippolyte QC; Sylvain Mayer - Janyne Provencher, Montreal QC | 58.00 | |||
3.64 | Donald Flanigan - Donna Flanigan, Bettendorf IA; Robert Cheah - Ruby Cheah, Berkshire GU47 O England | 56.00 | |||
1.97 | Elianor Kennie, Kentville NS; Kristina Brook, Middlesex NJ; Owen Camp, Howick New Zealand; Lynne Geursen, Auckland New Zealand | 54.00 | |||
2.73 | Larry Wheaton - Betty Wheaton, Lone Tree CO; Sung Mae Bleck - Carol Bertz, Englewood CO | 52.00 | |||
2.05 | James Fowlkes - Patricia Fowlkes, Garner NC; Robert Kroupa - Randal Gentillon, Idaho Falls ID | 49.00 | |||
1.53 | Andrea Kutscher - William Kutscher, Longmont CO; Joanna Chau, Arvada CO; Bob Reinman, Colorado Spgs CO | 45.00 | |||
1.96 | R. Scott Laing, Ohio City OH; Kay Olness - Patti Supola - Sandra Carton, Billings MT | 41.00 | |||
1.47 | John Mallery, Aurora CO; Elizabeth Phillips - Shirley Baldaccini - Bonnie Ridley, Littleton CO | 40.00 | |||
0.97 | Rey Pana - Ruth Pana, Englewood CO; Joe Marci - Kathy Marci, Denver CO | 39.00 | |||
0.97 | Frederick Solomon, Irvine CA; Matt Chiwo Leung, Montebello CA; Sherrie Auhll, Los Angeles CA; Robert Reiley, Great Falls MT | 39.00 |
Dan Mordecai Open Pairs
- 45.0 Tables / Based on 59 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
24.15 | Richard Bonner, Colorado Spgs CO; Davis Bonner, Chillicothe OH | 65.06% | |||
18.11 | Guy Bruno, Peoria AZ; Richard D'Litzenberger, Leavenworth WA | 63.94% | |||
13.58 | Mike Aliotta, Edmond OK; Raymond Zekauskas Jr, Tulsa OK | 63.30% | |||
10.19 | Abbie Cole, New York NY; Elliott Grubman, Brooklyn NY | 60.50% | |||
7.64 | Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Larry Mori, Clearwater FL | 60.34% | |||
5.73 | Jim Miller, Olive Branch MS; Roger Neumann, Englewood CO | 59.86% | |||
4.30 | Tony Petronella, North Kingstown RI; Jim Leuker, San Francisco CA | 59.78% | |||
4.38 | Arnie Frankel - Donald Berman, Laurel MD | 59.21% | |||
6.14 | James Kehoe, Glen Ellyn IL; Don Hinchey, Lakewood CO | 56.65% | |||
4.61 | Shelly Dunietz, New York NY; Ruth Horner, Sunapee NH | 56.25% | |||
5.69 | Daniel Groves - Gregory Udell, Bloomington IN | 53.29% | |||
2.59 | Anna Moore - William Moore, Colorado Spgs CO | 53.15% | |||
4.27 | Annette Mickle - Robert Prevaux, Golden CO | 51.80% | |||
3.20 | Rod Halvorson, Saint Paul MN; Kathryn Callahan, Clive IA | 50.64% | |||
2.40 | Kirk Elyakin - Marilyn Elyakin, East Windsor NJ | 50.20% | |||
1.87 | Ruth White, Huntington Bh CA; Ruth Hammer, Lake Forest CA | 49.84% | |||
2.18 | Mignon Nearmyer, Plymouth MN; Gene Nelson, Maple Grove MN | 49.44% |
2Fri Eve 300/200/Swiss
- 8 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | Names | Score | |
2.54 | David Robinson - Barbara Robinson, Denver CO; Sally Gill, Bloomingdale IL; Laura Bro, Bartlett IL | 54.00 | |||
1.91 | Linda Harder, Aurora CO; Roger Kincade, Lakewood CO; Carolyn Borus, Denver CO; Judith Cozzens, Littleton CO | 52.00 | |||
1.43 | Jean Pershall, Greenwood Vlg CO; Anne Somervill, Denver CO; Molly Kienker, Littleton CO; Mildred Williams, Centennial CO | 49.00 |
2Fri Eve 300/100/20 Prs
- 9.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.68 | Roger Pearce - Joanne Otsuki, Lakewood CO | 63.39% | |||
2.01 | Elizabeth Bodde - Penny Taylor, Greenwood Vlg CO | 58.33% | |||
1.32 | Elizabeth Goodwin - David Van Halteren, Toronto ON | 57.74% | |||
1.34 | Barbara Gallagher, Highlands Ranch CO; Cyndi Sauvage, Englewood CO | 57.74% | |||
1.43 | Jane Hendrix - Kathleen McCool, Breckenridge CO | 57.44% | |||
1.07 | Mark McKechnie - Leah McKechnie, Medford OR | 55.06% | |||
0.80 | Lee Upham - Evelyn Upham, Lakewood CO | 53.57% |
99er NABC Open Pairs
- 21.0 Tables / Based on 22 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | Score | ||
9.18 | Eric Rolfe - Kathy Rolfe, Lake Winnebago MO | 59.67% | |||
6.89 | Barbara Bunnell - Ronald Bunnell, Phoenix AZ | 57.44% | |||
5.16 | R Nichols - W Nichols, Hays KS | 56.55% | |||
3.87 | Robert Clarke - Alma Farley, Richardson TX | 55.95% | |||
2.90 | Mary Alice Ayling - Barbara Cartier, Colorado Spgs CO | 55.36% | |||
2.82 | William Arkin - Donna Arkin, Centennial CO | 55.21% |
Fall NABC
Denver, CO
11/17 - 11/27/2005
Friday Midzip KO
- 10 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
3.03 | Wesley Kuhlman - Shirley Kuhlman - Shirley Opstad, Federal Way WA; Yoko Komine, Tokyo 175-0092 Japan | ||||
2.27 | Barry Margolin, Arlington MA; J'Neane Huey, Fort Worth TX; Bryan Morgan, Dallas TX; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA |
Fall NABC
Denver, CO
11/17 - 11/27/2005
NO COLORADO FRI-SAT KO I
- 16 Tables / Based on 42 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
39.87 | Vince Lambert, Edmonton AB; Diane Graese, Las Vegas NV; Bernice Gee, Regina SK; Rock Shi Yan, Burnaby BC; Hao Ge, Cleveland OH | ||||
29.90 | Sheila Sache, Delta BC; Kathy Bye, Burnaby BC; John Stansbury, Saint Paul MN; Peter Morse, North Vancouver BC | ||||
19.94 | Billy Leeper - Carolyn Pinto, Fort Worth TX; Pat Cassidy, Arlington TX; Linda Spangler, Duncanville TX | ||||
19.94 | Allen Kane, Pueblo West CO; En Hay, Littleton CO; Mary Baptist - Robert Baptist, Green Valley AZ | ||||
8.97 | David Ruttner, Peyton CO; James Black, Manitou Springs CO; Linda Sundbye, Broomfield CO; Suzanne Erwetowski, Millersville MD |
NO COLORADO FRI-SAT KO II
- 15 Tables / Based on 30 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
25.65 | Kris Klamut, Aurora CO; Bob Martin, Morrison CO; Nancy Benamati, Arvada CO; John Bortins, Louisville CO | ||||
19.24 | Sandra Singleton - Norman Holthouse - Douglas H Scott - Wonnie Duncan, Anchorage AK | ||||
12.83 | Mary Olson, Colorado Sprgs CO; Joe Luk - Joyce Truitt - Myrna Heimer, Colorado Spgs CO | ||||
12.83 | Michael Keller, Kalispell MT; Ernest Olness Jr, Billings MT; Charles Gilje, Anchorage AK; Tim Spencer, Great Falls MT |
N COLORADO FRI-SAT KO III
- 16 Tables / Based on 26 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
21.24 | Gilbert Ramirez - Irene Harlow, Reno NV; Steven Tuggle, Pearland TX; Anthony Eckman, Austin TX | ||||
15.93 | Bill Beard - Lori Beard, Denver CO; Jerry Newcomb - Carolyn Newcomb, Littleton CO | ||||
10.62 | Marilyn Bost, Aurora CO; Donna Harrison, Columbia MO; Kathy Stanford, Leesburg FL; Lynn Brown, Palm Coast FL | ||||
10.62 | Eve Davenport, Broomfield CO; Margaret Devere - Leonard Herz, Denver CO; Reiko Raese, Boulder CO | ||||
4.78 | Carol Thompson - Peter Ineson, Halifax NS; John Tolson - Lynne Tolson, Bedford NS |
N COLORADO FRI-SAT KO IV
- 15 Tables / Based on 20 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
16.14 | R Osburn Jr, Frederick MD; Paul Wright Jr, Mt Pleasant SC; Billie Hedberg, Montgomery AL; Linda Luther, N Charleston SC; Brady Hinnegan, Richmond Hill ON | ||||
12.11 | Jim Wall, Perry GA; David Collura, Elizabeth PA; Wilma Simpson, Kentville NS; Mary White, Las Vegas NV | ||||
8.07 | Patrick Doyle, Littleton CO; Linda Most - Gerald Benedict - Nancy Benedict, Englewood CO | ||||
8.07 | Jonathan Buss - C. Deaun Moulton - Joan Viidik - Tony Viidik, Waterloo ON |
N COLORADO FRI-SAT KO V
- 12 Tables / Based on 14 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
11.54 | Nick Tallyn, Colorado Spgs CO; Joann Miller, Lakewood CO; Sally Hughes, Golden CO; Sandra Koller, Arvada CO | ||||
8.66 | Linda Dorough - Lewis Dorough, Littleton CO; Warren Androus - Dee Androus, Avon CO | ||||
5.77 | John Wright, Golden CO; Greg Norborg, Littleton CO; Lena Asbury - Craig Asbury, Arizona City AZ | ||||
5.77 | Bruce Sellers, Ft Collins CO; Ray McLean, Golden CO; Kim Powers - Ted Witt, Denver CO |
NO COLORADO FRI-SAT KO VI
- 12 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
9.89 | Joel Russman - Stephen Dreskin, Denver CO; Wade Biggs, Highlands Ranch CO; Wilt Cooper, Littleton CO | ||||
7.42 | Barbara Foell, Waterloo ON; Chris Fader - Richard Bodell, Kitchener ON; Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA | ||||
4.95 | David Stolfa - Ann Stolfa, Englewood CO; Peggy Mizer, Denver CO; Carol Bronder, Aurora CO | ||||
4.95 | Richard Burkhart - Bonnie Burkhart - Bob Reese - Georgia Reese, Houston TX |
Fall NABC
Denver, CO
11/17 - 11/27/2005
Rockies Compact KO Brk 1
- 12 Tables / Based on 23 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
12.65 | Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; James Melville, Springfield IL; Jay Armstrong, Albuquerque NM; John Bronson, Lopez Island WA | ||||
9.49 | David Willmott, Folsom CA; Michael Strong - Johanna Strong, Winfield IL; Joan Garcia, Dixon CA | ||||
6.96 | Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA; Thomas Trudeau, Martinez CA; Evan Markowitz, New York NY; Gilbert Ramirez, Reno NV | ||||
5.69 | Robert Priest - Linda Ivanoff, Harrisburg PA; Giorgio Helmsdorff, Bogota Colombia; Cornelia Yoder, Vestal NY |
Rockies Compact KO Brk 2
- 12 Tables / Based on 16 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
6.99 | Audrius Mizeikis, Denver CO; Mary Lou Phipps, Aurora CO; Andrea Kutscher - William Kutscher, Longmont CO | ||||
5.24 | Paul Haynes - William Burlage, Boulder CO; Denise Desbarats, Golden CO; Katelin Yates, Erie CO | ||||
3.84 | Bud Light, Palm City FL; Les Jensen, Colorado Sprgs CO; David Osmundsen, Wheat Ridge CO; Thomas Cheng, Halifax NS | ||||
3.15 | Bob Reinman, Colorado Spgs CO; Michael Schneider - Dave Appel, Denver CO; Joanna Chau, Arvada CO |
Rockies Compact KO Brk 3
- 13 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
5.33 | James Smith, Brooklyn Park MN; John Ferrell, Normal IL; R Gene Lewis - Wayne Wong, Aurora CO | ||||
4.00 | Roger Pearce, Lakewood CO; Sandra Koller, Arvada CO; Shirley Gates, Denver CO; Sally Hughes, Golden CO | ||||
2.93 | Barbara Foell, Waterloo ON; Chris Fader - Richard Bodell, Kitchener ON; Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA | ||||
2.40 | Kathleen Zipp - Stanley Gueldenzopf - Richard Timberlake, Denver CO; James Schatzman, Aurora CO |
Rockies Consolation Brk 1
- 6 Tables / Based on 12 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
5.48 | Kotomi Asakoshi - Hideko Takeuchi, Tokyo Japan; Emiko Iwakura, Tokyo 158 Japan; Toshiko Nishi, Yokohama Japan | ||||
4.11 | Jeffrey Brown, The Woodlands TX; Margaret Devere, Denver CO; Reiko Raese, Boulder CO; Brady Hinnegan, Richmond Hill ON | ||||
3.01 | Linda Sundbye, Broomfield CO; Suzanne Erwetowski, Millersville MD; Bruce Cobb, Denver CO; Jerry Ranney, Morrison CO |
Rockies Consolation Brk 2
- 6 Tables / Based on 8 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
4.49 | R Osburn Jr, Frederick MD; Linda Luther, N Charleston SC; Billie Hedberg, Montgomery AL; Paul Wright Jr, Mt Pleasant SC | ||||
3.37 | Randi Zuckerberg - Donna Zuckerberg - Edward Zuckerberg - Karen Zuckerberg, Dobbs Ferry NY | ||||
2.47 | Robin Hillyard - Kimberly Gilman, Carlisle MA; Robert Baker - Melissa Baker, West Harrison NY |
Rockies Consolation Brk 3
- 6 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
3.64 | Nick Tallyn - John Shealy - Lillian Shealy, Colorado Spgs CO; Joann Miller, Lakewood CO | ||||
2.73 | Landon Phillips Jr - Mark Bredall - Bernice Harris - Judy Bredall, Colorado Spgs CO | ||||
2.00 | James Dulan, Denver CO; Sandy Bolton, Littleton CO; Wesley Archer - Jorn Jamieson, Iberia MO |
2005 FALL NABC
DENVER, CO
2005 Senior KO Team Entries | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Original Seed | |||||
Tony Ames, Minnetonka MN; John Koch, Saint Cloud MN; Rod Beery, Lincoln NE; Mary Egan, Yakima WA | |||||
Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY; John Malley, Pascoag RI; Daniel Colatosti, Waltham MA; Richard Budd, Portland ME; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA | |||||
Hamish Bennett, Menlo Park CA; Frances Dickman, San Jose CA; Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA; Michael Shuman, Pasadena CA; Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA | |||||
Tony Kasday, Puyallup WA; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Marcin Lesniewski, ; Jerzy Zaremba, Pittsboro NC | |||||
Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL; John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Lewis Finkel, Jupiter FL; John Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns FL | |||||
Joyce Sillins - Glenn Eisenstein - Jonathan Greenspan, New York NY; Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL; Per Olof Sundelin, Stockholm Sweden; Arnold Fisher, Clementon NJ | |||||
Morris Chang, Santa Clara CA; Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY; John Schermer, Seattle WA; Bobby Wolff, Las Vegas NV | |||||
Alan Stout, Mountain Home AR; Randy Pettit, Marietta GA; Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR; James Nash - Pierre Flatowicz, Omaha NE; Donald Stack, Overland Park KS | |||||
James Murphy, Chesapeake VA; Gene Freed, Los Angeles CA; Bernard Miller, Boca Raton FL; Jeffrey Miller, Naperville IL; Claude Vogel, Chicago IL; Sangarapil Mohan, Oak Brook IL | |||||
Mike Levine, Boca Raton FL; Bruce Parent - Norman Coombs, Brookville IN; Kathy Newman - Bert Newman, West Bloomfield MI | |||||
Bruce Reeve - Robert White, Raleigh NC; Richard Anderson, Regina SK; Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Dick Benson, Le Roy IL; Jim Reiman, Mansfield OH | |||||
Murray Melton, Las Vegas NV; Simon Kantor, Agawam MA; George Tornay Jr, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Armand Barfus, Port St Lucie FL; John Swanson Jr, Mission Viejo CA; Sidney Brownstein, Santa Monica CA | |||||
Ken Barbour, Scottsdale AZ; Markland Jones, Phoenix AZ; Steven Cooper - Kitty Cooper - Clement Jackson, Albuquerque NM; Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM | |||||
Jim Kirkham - Corinne Kirkham, San Bernardino CA; Thomas Peters - Carolyn Peters, Grapeland TX; Spike Lay - Marilyn Garcia, Daytona Beach FL | |||||
Leon Lowe, Fountain Hills AZ; Jerry Gaer, Scottsdale AZ; Stephen Shane, White Plains NY; Eugene Davidson, Washington DC; Kenneth Badertscher - Martin Schiff Jr, Tucson AZ | |||||
Michael Huston, Joplin MO; Jim Linhart, Raleigh NC; James Gordon, S Burlington VT; John Morris, Atlanta GA; Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA | |||||
Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA; Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Rebecca Clough - Roger Clough, Culver City CA; Polly Dunn - Patrick Dunn, Bellevue WA | |||||
Carlos Munoz, White Plains NY; Tony Petronella, North Kingstown RI; Natalie Hertz - Dan Hertz, Harrison NY; Helen Gustafson - John Gustafson, Des Moines IA | |||||
Richard Gabriel - Joseph Machotka, Chicago IL; Jim Burt, Woodridge IL; Jerry Weinstein, Las Vegas NV | |||||
Ross Rainwater - Jackie Jarigese, Vancouver WA; Dudley Brown, Grandview WA; Loren Hawkins, Bremerton WA | |||||
Leonard Ernst, Las Vegas NV; Chester Johnson, Chicago IL; Gerry Marshall, Mexico; Darrell Keel, Peoria AZ; Ray Loftis, Bellevue WA; Steven Sidell, Seattle WA | |||||
Rita Ellington, Aventura FL; Martin Caley, Montreal QC; Doug Fraser - Sandra Fraser, Victoria BC | |||||
James Koley - Donald Sloter - Freda Thornbrough, Omaha NE; George Pisk, Manchaca TX | |||||
Nancy Cord, Sun Valley ID; Brenda Keller, Boise ID; Ed Ulman, Portland OR; Jim Looby, Burbank CA | |||||
Richard Schmieder - Jyme Schmieder, Boerne TX; Donald Rothschild, Sunnyvale CA; Diane Shannon, Saratoga CA; Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA | |||||
Veronica McMurdie - John McMurdie, Sacramento CA; Robert Boggs - Phillip Schiffert, Roseville CA | |||||
Richard Meffley, Fresno CA; Warren Cederborg, Visalia CA; Blake Rundquist, Clovis CA; Harvey Brody, San Francisco CA; Bill Harker, Copperopolis CA | |||||
Merrell Anderson, Littleton CO; Dennis Goldston, Colorado Spgs CO; Jack Larkin, Golden CO; Bruce Cobb, Denver CO | |||||
Jan Nathan, Manhattan Beach CA; Lucy Tredennick - John Farr Jr, Lomita CA; Steve Mager, Hermosa Beach CA | |||||
Ken Monzingo, San Diego CA; Bonnie Bagley - Robert Wingeard - Chris Champion - Toshiko Yingst - B Davis, Colorado Spgs CO | |||||
Robert Oslin - Gerald Gitles, Chicago IL; Greggory Van Dyke, Saint Paul MN; Richard Ekstrum, Crystal MN; Michael Edwards, Rock Island IL; Peder Langsetmo, Minneapolis MN | |||||
Jack Leach, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Elaine Duff, Willowdale ON; Laya Mandell, Toronto ON; Louallen Leach, US | |||||
Serge Chevalier - Gary Bernstein, Montreal QC; Roman Klein, Oakville ON; Ronald Sutherland, Mississauga ON | |||||
James La Force, Ft Walton Beach FL; Steven Turner, Greeley CO; Neil Petrie - Jon Gustafson, Fort Collins CO | |||||
Judy Hummel - Jerry Curtright - John Ledet - Kay Leiker, Colorado Spgs CO | |||||
Joseph Viola III, Altadena CA; William Horton, Boulder CO; Ralph Cox, Niwot CO; Milton Kalikman, Azusa CA | |||||
Curt Merrill, Montclair NJ; Robert Foster - Joyce Foster, Waunakee WI; David Harris, Belleville NJ |