Fall NABCs
Denver
11/17-28/2005
Thur AM 100/200/300 Pairs
- 7.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.40 | Kathy Rolfe - Eric Rolfe, Lake Winnebago MO | 65.87% | |||
1.80 | John Lanigan - Karol Lanigan, Colorado Spgs CO | 60.25% | |||
1.35 | Sandra Reinblatt - Gary Reinblatt, Toronto ON | 54.78% | |||
1.01 | Richard Webster - Margaret Webster, Loveland CO | 54.75% | |||
0.76 | John Shealy - Lillian Shealy, Colorado Spgs CO | 54.54% |
Morn Side Series 5
- 17.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
4.10 | Ellen Jenkins, Denver CO; Frank Leonard, Tempe AZ | 71.43% | |||
3.49 | William Kutscher - Andrea Kutscher, Longmont CO | 59.61% | |||
2.31 | Steven Lawrence, Calgary AB; Michael Keller, Kalispell MT | 58.63% | |||
2.62 | Abigail Wright, Indian Wells CA; Roxanne Sartorius, Santa Barbara CA | 56.92% | |||
1.96 | Gilles St Hilaire, Shediac NB; David Harris, Belleville NJ | 56.55% | |||
2.05 | Harold Steiner - Sheila Phillips, Kenai AK | 56.53% | |||
1.18 | Harold Dietrich, Toronto ON; Sharron Dudeck, Winnipeg MB | 55.51% | |||
1.35 | Richard Bodell, Kitchener ON; Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA | 55.06% | |||
1.49 | Kotomi Asakoshi, Tokyo Japan; Emiko Iwakura, Tokyo 158 Japan | 55.06% | |||
0.92 | Mary Lou Phipps, Aurora CO; Audrius Mizeikis, Denver CO | 52.75% |
Fall NABCs
Denver
11/17-28/2005
Thursday Fast Pairs
- 18.0 Tables / Based on 29 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | Names | Score | |
13.65 | Veronica McMurdie - John McMurdie, Sacramento CA | 59.82% | |||
10.24 | Barry Piafsky, New York NY; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON | 58.04% | |||
7.68 | Claudia Feagin - Jack Feagin Jr, Atlanta GA | 57.89% | |||
5.76 | Ritchey Goodwin - Lew Walter, New York NY | 57.44% | |||
4.32 | Jim Leuker, San Francisco CA; Harley Bress, Denver CO | 56.40% | |||
3.24 | Stephen McConnell, Evanston IL; Shirley Blum, Fresno CA | 55.65% | |||
4.13 | Hilary Edmondson, Fort Lee NJ; David Cooper, Ossining NY | 47.47% | |||
3.10 | Carol Raizen - Morris Raizen, Winnipeg MB | 46.13% | |||
2.36 | George Buchholz - Doreen Buchholz, Winnipeg MB | 45.39% |
Thurs-Fri Aft&Eve Side
- 9.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.88 | Charles Aldenderfer, Indianapolis IN; Sam Aldenderfer, Fort Lee NJ | 69.64% | |||
2.16 | Bruce Parent - Norman Coombs, Brookville IN | 67.56% | |||
1.62 | Tor Helness, Oslo Norway; Kenneth Skov, Syvdei 6 Norway | 64.58% | |||
1.24 | Marilyn Eber - Vivian Kilstrup, Denver CO | 56.55% | |||
2.43 | Edythe Boston, Canon City CO; Joseph Collins, Ft Lauderdale FL | 53.87% | |||
1.97 | Marlene Adam, Denver CO; David Rabb, Littleton CO | 50.89% | |||
1.48 | Kenneth Harris - Jennifer Harris, Santa Fe NM | 49.11% | |||
1.03 | Alla Mae Westbrook - Herman Westbrook, McAllen TX | 48.81% |
Thur Aft 100/200/300 Pair
- 11.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.97 | Richard Webster - Margaret Webster, Loveland CO | 63.99% | |||
2.23 | Robin Elliott, Kansas City MO; Kathy Rolfe, Lake Winnebago MO | 58.93% | |||
1.67 | Richard Ziock, Mill Valley CA; Karen Gurwitz, Littleton CO | 58.04% | |||
1.27 | Joseph Bruno, Lakewood CO; Beatrice Daly, Santa Fe NM | 54.46% | |||
0.94 | Michael Zimmerman, Aurora CO; Denys O'Grady, Montreal QC | 53.87% | |||
0.74 | Cyndi Baze, San Diego CA; Margaret Wagenbach, Littleton CO | 53.57% | |||
0.95 | Robert Clarke - Alma Farley, Richardson TX | 52.98% | |||
0.72 | Howard De Young - Margaret De Young, Incline Village NV | 51.49% |
Thur Aft 30/50 Pairs
- 5.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | D | E | Names | Score | |
1.58 | Donna Wagner - Jerry Wagner, Monument CO | 62.00% | |||
1.19 | Phyllis Wittrup, Lakewood CO; Linda Wyatt, Carr CO | 57.50% | |||
0.89 | Sandra Reinblatt - Gary Reinblatt, Toronto ON | 54.00% | |||
0.67 | Jeff Kitman, Denver CO; Shelbie Bastiaans, Parker CO | 51.00% |
Thursday Senior Pairs
- 21.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
8.68 | Gerald Gray - Barbara Gray, Mesa AZ | 63.54% | |||
6.51 | Thomas Snouse, Felton CA; Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT | 62.85% | |||
4.88 | Jon Gustafson, Fort Collins CO; Steven Turner, Greeley CO | 61.34% | |||
3.66 | Sam Wilson - John Jeffrey, Las Vegas NV | 61.00% | |||
2.85 | Paul Nason, Malden MA; Bud Biswas, Lexington MA | 60.88% | |||
2.06 | Charles Reed, Denver CO; Gerry Schechter, Englewood CO | 59.95% | |||
3.90 | Rolf Paul, Needham MA; Jim Handly, Seattle WA | 56.02% | |||
2.93 | Isadore Sharp - Rosalie Sharp, Toronto ON | 53.70% | |||
2.44 | Shirley Opstad, Federal Way WA; Yoko Komine, Tokyo 175-0092 Japan | 52.89% | |||
2.97 | Thomas Kurtz - Agnes Kurtz, Hanover NH | 52.43% | |||
1.76 | John Pringle - Susan Pringle, Rio Verde AZ | 52.43% | |||
2.23 | Jim Turner - Ruth Molnar, Estes Park CO | 50.35% | |||
1.67 | Judy Hunter - Joyce Bailey, La Jolla CA | 45.02% | |||
1.65 | Sally Hughes, Golden CO; Sandra Koller, Arvada CO | 43.98% |
Fall NABCs
Denver
11/17-28/2005
Thursday Strat Swiss
- 50 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
9.10 | Glenn Robbins - Michael Rosen, New York NY; Donald Berman - Arnie Frankel, Laurel MD | 63.00 | |||
6.83 | George Rosenkranz, Mexico Mexico; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland; Miguel Reygadas, Polanco Mexico; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ | 59.00 | |||
3.50 | Doug Cowan, West Vancouver BC; John Stansbury, Saint Paul MN; Kathy Bye, Burnaby BC; Joerg Schneider, Vancouver BC | 58.00 | |||
3.50 | James Zinkand, US; Amal Dasgupta, Wilmington DE; Henry Caspar - Cheryl Evans, Houston TX | 58.00 | |||
3.50 | Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Paul Soloway, Mill Creek WA; Cezary Balicki, Wroclaw Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland | 58.00 | |||
3.50 | Sandra Rimstedt - Emma Sjoberg, Sweden; Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; Vincent Demuy, Montreal-Nord QC; Meike Wortel, Diemen Netherlands; Kevin Bathurst, New York NY | 58.00 | |||
4.25 | Richard Oleary, Shawnee KS; Shirley Liss, Fairbanks AK; Gloria Krusemeyer, Northfield MN; Nit Buckhout, Colorado Spgs CO | 38.00 | |||
3.19 | James Earlam - Barbara Lander, Henderson NV; Michael Bossert - Sara Bossert, Las Vegas NV | 36.00 | |||
2.43 | Jack Baur - Judy Baur, Sun Lakes AZ; Cherryl Mitchell - John Mitchell, Kansas City MO | 35.00 | |||
1.79 | Richard Fumanti, Laguna Hills CA; Janet Garthe, Suttons Bay MI; Dick Wilson - Marilyn Goldman, Rochester NY | 34.00 | |||
1.18 | Joan Garcia, Dixon CA; Michael Strong - Johanna Strong, Winfield IL; David Willmott, Folsom CA | 33.00 | |||
1.18 | Rudi Cataldi, Rolling Hills CA; David Macey - Ginny Macey, Cheyenne WY; Deloris Reo, San Marcos CA | 33.00 | |||
1.82 | V Ramakrishnan - Vijaya Ramakrishnan, Rapid City SD; Rosa Cupfender, Manchester MA; Jim Wall, Perry GA | 27.00 |
ELLIS TAMALES STRAT OPEN
- 30.0 Tables / Based on 56 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
23.10 | Clark Millikan, Martinez CA; Steve Chen, Fremont CA | 60.04% | |||
17.33 | Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Tequesta FL | 59.81% | |||
12.99 | Suzanne Lebendig - Alan Le Bendig, Los Angeles CA | 58.77% | |||
9.75 | Rita Ellington, Aventura FL; Martin Caley, Montreal QC | 58.46% | |||
7.31 | Haig Tchamitch, Scottsdale AZ; Barbara Kasle, Boca Raton FL | 57.54% | |||
5.48 | Chuck Henke, Aurora CO; Allen Kane, Pueblo West CO | 57.31% | |||
4.12 | Petra Hamman - Bob Hamman, Dallas TX | 57.08% | |||
5.29 | Kitty Cooper - Steven Cooper, Albuquerque NM | 56.77% | |||
6.79 | John Coe - Karen Coe, Ewing IL | 53.35% | |||
5.09 | Elena Prahin - Michael Prahin, Irvington NY | 53.23% | |||
3.82 | Vandana Vidwans, Mountain View CA; Rajeev Gupta, San Mateo CA | 52.92% | |||
3.96 | Bob Searles - John Paxton, Bozeman MT | 52.46% | |||
2.34 | Paul McAdam, Highland CA; Andrew McAdam, Castro Valley CA | 52.31% | |||
1.61 | Michael Hansen - Kathy Angstadt, Portland OR | 51.73% | |||
2.97 | Deborah Segal - Wendy Turk, Denver CO | 51.62% | |||
2.32 | Matthew Dyer - Lorraine Cable, Newton MA | 49.85% | |||
1.67 | Elizabeth Goodwin - David Van Halteren, Toronto ON | 46.19% |
STRATIFIED MIXED PAIRS
- 29.0 Tables / Based on 30 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
11.20 | Jan Assini, Aurora OH; Hemant Lall, Dallas TX | 62.77% | |||
8.40 | Jacqueline Sincoff - Roger Lord, Saint Louis MO | 56.65% | |||
6.30 | Peter Boyd - Ellen Klosson, Silver Spring MD | 56.35% | |||
4.96 | George Derevjanik, Laguna Beach CA; Mary Singer, Huntington Bh CA | 56.12% | |||
3.54 | Barrett Raff, Johnson City NY; Sylvia S. Caley, Montreal QC | 55.92% | |||
3.64 | Trudy Hurdle - John Hurdle, Richmond BC | 55.69% | |||
3.72 | Roger Allen, Montezuma NM; Micheline Staples, Toronto ON | 55.12% | |||
3.73 | Mario Mory - Phyllis Mory, Los Angeles CA | 54.23% | |||
2.57 | Sue Williamson - Robert Williamson, Englewood CO | 52.31% | |||
1.57 | Bernard Eddleston - Margaret Eddleston, Hitchin Herts England | 51.85% | |||
1.41 | John Collins, Toronto ON; Heather Elmslie, Don Mills ON | 51.54% | |||
1.93 | Arnold Drill - Bev Drill, Kaneohe HI | 50.42% |
THUR-FRI A/E SIDE SERIES
- 13.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
3.49 | Gabriel Tawil, Glendale WI; William Malesevich, Mayville WI | 67.99% | |||
2.62 | Carl Nelson - Abigail Nichols, Washington DC | 60.23% | |||
2.15 | Murray Melton, Las Vegas NV; Simon Kantor, Agawam MA | 59.85% | |||
1.47 | Faye Parsons, Saratoga CA; Raymond Yuenger, Campbell CA | 58.90% | |||
1.51 | Ross Rainwater - Jackie Jarigese, Vancouver WA | 58.71% | |||
0.83 | Jack Kletzman, Sacramento CA; Ken White, Lafayette CA | 57.20% | |||
2.43 | Alan Forsythe - Bette Lu Forsythe, Malvern PA | 52.46% | |||
1.82 | Ruth Hammer, Lake Forest CA; J Bachman Nabors III, Kempner TX | 51.70% | |||
1.37 | Gil Mahla, Hartwell GA; Tom Denny, Newark DE | 50.57% | |||
1.03 | Roman Sydorak, Los Angeles CA; Thomas Cox, St Petersburg FL | 49.43% |
Thur Eve 100/200/300 Prs
- 8.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.54 | Marcia McCalden - Thomas McCalden, Wolcott CO | 68.33% | |||
1.91 | Leslie Lege, Thurmont MD; E Pullom, Birmingham AL | 61.25% | |||
1.67 | Malcolm McColl - Andrew McColl, Pickering ON | 54.17% | |||
1.07 | Henry Kwok, Edmonton AB; Karen Gurwitz, Littleton CO | 51.67% | |||
1.25 | Jerry Wagner - Donna Wagner, Monument CO | 51.25% | |||
0.94 | Evelyn Snodgrass, Northglenn CO; Kay Fergus, Loveland CO | 50.00% |
Thur Eve 200/300 Swiss
- 4 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | Names | Score | |
1.98 | Jennifer Nisenoff, Bedminster NJ; Denys O'Grady, Montreal QC; Marlene Wiseman - Ron Wiseman, Omaha NE | 47.00 | |||
1.73 | Peggy Mizer - Anne Somervill, Denver CO; Johnny Glover - Doris Glover, Alamogordo NM | 34.00 |
Blue Ribbon Pairs
- 39.0 Tables / Based on 140 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | Score | ||
190.00 | Gavin Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Jenny Ryman, Jarfalla Sweden | 1208.74 | |||
142.50 | Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund 2 Denmark; Daniella von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenhe Germany | 1190.70 | |||
106.88 | Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Howard Weinstein, Sarasota FL | 1186.76 | |||
87.69 | Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL | 1180.11 | |||
81.43 | Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Jill Levin, Bronx NY | 1146.47 | |||
76.00 | Steve Garner, Sarasota FL; Ralph Katz, Hinsdale IL | 1145.61 | |||
71.25 | David Berkowitz, Highland Beach FL; Larry Cohen, Boca Raton FL | 1143.61 | |||
67.06 | Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Curtis Cheek, Huntsville AL | 1138.11 | |||
63.33 | James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Aventura FL | 1131.79 | |||
60.00 | Alfredo Versace, Rome Italy; George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL | 1130.03 | |||
57.00 | Eddie Wold, Las Vegas NV; Mark Lair, Canyon TX | 1121.59 | |||
54.29 | Arild Rasmussen, Northern Ireland; Thomas Charlsen, | 1118.12 | |||
51.82 | Pablo Lambardi, Buenos Aires 102 Argentina; Agustin Madala, | 1117.10 | |||
49.57 | Gary Soules, Elk Grove CA; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA | 1113.88 | |||
47.50 | Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA; John Fout, New York NY | 1111.97 | |||
45.60 | Edward Wojewoda, Clovis CA; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 02 Poland | 1111.31 | |||
43.85 | Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt | 1110.74 | |||
42.22 | Migry Zur Campanile, Tel Aviv Israel; Michael Polowan, New York NY | 1108.15 | |||
40.71 | Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA | 1103.43 | |||
39.31 | Paul Hackett, Manchester M England; John Armstrong, Derbyshire De6 1 England | 1101.01 | |||
38.00 | Robert Levin, Bronx NY; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY | 1098.22 | |||
36.77 | JoAnna Stansby - Lew Stansby, Castro Valley CA | 1094.35 | |||
35.63 | Qing Yang, Cupertino CA; Junyi Zhu, Salt Lake Cty UT | 1091.93 | |||
34.55 | Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Fred Hamilton, Las Vegas NV | 1091.28 | |||
33.53 | Samuel Marks, Atlanta GA; Mark Bumgardner, Carrollton TX | 1086.90 | |||
32.57 | Rita Shugart, Pebble Beach CA; Andrew Robson, Santa Cruz CA | 1085.24 | |||
31.67 | Geir Helgemo, Trondheim Ca Norway; Arve Farstad, Oslo 0 Norway | 1084.37 | |||
30.81 | Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Bryan Maksymetz, Coquitlam BC | 1078.81 | |||
30.00 | Joe Quinn - Shawn Quinn, Richmond TX | 1070.82 | |||
29.23 | Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Lois Stuart, West Chester PA | 1068.28 | |||
28.50 | Jeff Fang, Arcadia CA; David Chechelashvili, San Diego CA | 1065.74 | |||
27.80 | Richard Pavlicek, Fort Lauderdale FL; Rich Pavlicek Jr, Santa Clara CA | 1062.37 | |||
27.14 | Boye Brogeland, Norway; Ishmael Del'Monte, Rose Bay Sydney Australia | 1062.19 | |||
26.51 | Linda Spangler, Duncanville TX; Thomas Hughes Jr, Fort Worth TX | 1060.94 | |||
25.91 | Chip Martel - Jan Martel, Davis CA | 1057.78 | |||
25.33 | Joseph Kivel, Newport Coast CA; Chris Larsen, Costa Mesa CA | 1057.43 | |||
24.78 | Eric Greco, Philadelphia PA; Geoff Hampson, Los Angeles CA | 1054.41 | |||
24.26 | Martin Andresen, 0207 OSLO Norway; Jon-Egil Furunes, Northern Ireland | 1053.60 | |||
23.75 | Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Bert Eccles, Montreal QC | 1050.64 | |||
23.27 | Mike Cappelletti, Hixson TN; Justin Lall, Dallas TX | 1039.58 | |||
22.80 | Kenneth Kranyak - John Kranyak, Bay Village OH | 1037.29 | |||
22.35 | Mark Feldman, New York NY; Jason Feldman, Champaign IL | 1036.90 | |||
21.92 | Muriel Altus - Philip Altus, Tampa FL | 1030.71 | |||
21.51 | Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL; Sam Lev, New York NY | 1030.29 | |||
21.11 | Farid Assemi, Fresno CA; Piotr Tuszynski, Warsaw Poland | 1027.77 | |||
20.73 | Tadashi Teramoto, Yokohama Japan; Kazuo K. Furuta, Kanagawa-Ken 213 Japan | 1019.83 | |||
20.36 | Cecilia Rimstedt, Harplinge 31040 Sweden; Sara Sivelind, Ludvika Sweden | 1016.96 | |||
20.00 | Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON; Michael Gamble, Shawnigan Lake BC | 1004.04 | |||
19.66 | Tim Crank, Wheaton MD; Fred King, Falls Church VA | 1000.99 | |||
19.32 | William Pettis - Beth Palmer, Silver Spring MD | 997.05 | |||
19.00 | Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY; Chris Willenken, New York NY | 993.60 | |||
18.69 | Russell Samuel, Glen Cove NY; Alexander Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL | 989.28 | |||
18.39 | Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Frederick Allenspach, Potomac MD | 987.70 | |||
18.10 | Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Kingston NY | 987.48 | |||
17.81 | Jill Fisch - John Gassenheimer, Short Hills NJ | 986.08 | |||
17.54 | William Corliss, Davis CA; Robert Garret, Gardnerville NV | 985.74 | |||
17.27 | Grant Baze, San Diego CA; Michael Whitman, San Francisco CA | 980.92 | |||
17.02 | Weishu Wu, Plano TX; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ | 973.01 | |||
16.76 | Gabriella Olivieri, Alessandria Italy; Dano Defalco, Padova Italy | 972.10 |
Fall NABCs
Denver
11/17-28/2005
Thursday MIDZIP KO's I
- 16 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
3.94 | B Wayne Stuart III, Santa Cruz CA; Pam Wittes, Venice CA; Steve Chen, Fremont CA; Clark Millikan, Martinez CA | ||||
2.96 | Patricia Lozano - Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Diana Marquardt, Del Mar CA; G S Jade Barrett, Vancouver WA | ||||
1.97 | Edward Zuckerberg - Karen Zuckerberg - Randi Zuckerberg - Donna Zuckerberg, Dobbs Ferry NY | ||||
1.97 | Jonathan Weinstein, Evanston IL; Drew Becker - Kenneth Zuckerberg, Chicago IL; Jason Rosenfeld, Potomac MD |
Thurs MIDZIP Consolation
- 8 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
2.73 | Roger Smith, Sacramento CA; Dmitri Shabes, San Ramon CA; Gerald Beaubien, Birmingham AL; Charles Gill, St Petersburg FL | ||||
2.05 | David Collura, Elizabeth PA; Lawrence Patrick - Dennis Lee, Honolulu HI; Nit Buckhout, Colorado Spgs CO |
Fall NABCs
Denver
11/17-28/2005
Broncos Compact KO 1
- 16 Tables / Based on 48 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
22.23 | Jim Linhart, Raleigh NC; Michael Huston, Joplin MO; Edward Zaluski, Ottawa ON; James Gordon, S Burlington VT | ||||
16.67 | Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA; Jennifer Jones - Frank Bessing, Santa Rosa CA; Keith Garber, Las Vegas NV | ||||
12.23 | George Pisk, Manchaca TX; Michael Rahtjen, Lighthouse Pt FL; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX; Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX | ||||
10.00 | Josh Sher, Woodland Hls CA; Marshall Miles, Redlands CA; Joseph Machotka, Chicago IL; Joan McKeon, New Farm 4005 Australia |
Broncos Compact KO 2
- 16 Tables / Based on 37 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
18.02 | Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Barry Rigal, New York NY; Danny Sprung - JoAnn Sprung, Philadelphia PA | ||||
13.52 | Kay Schulle, Purchase NY; Lynn Baker, Austin TX; Doug Baxter, Toronto ON; Stephen Mackay, Markham ON | ||||
9.91 | James Senter - Gale Senter, Laguna Niguel CA; Jyme Schmieder, Boerne TX; Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA | ||||
8.11 | G S Jade Barrett, Vancouver WA; Diana Marquardt, Del Mar CA; Rock Shi Yan, Burnaby BC; Hao Ge, Cleveland OH |
Broncos Compact KO 3
- 15 Tables / Based on 31 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
14.79 | Sam Katz - Martha Katz, Hinsdale IL; Vince Lambert, Edmonton AB; Kerry Smith, Milwaukee WI | ||||
11.09 | Mike Wilson, New Westminster BC; Donald Sache, Delta BC; John Gilbert, Kitchener ON; Rodney Wilton, Highland IL | ||||
8.13 | Billy Leeper - Darlene Shirey - Peggy Hughes, Fort Worth TX; Pat Cassidy, Arlington TX | ||||
6.66 | Robert Priest - Linda Ivanoff, Harrisburg PA; Giorgio Helmsdorff, Bogota Colombia; Sharon Gerstman, Buffalo NY |
Broncos Compact KO 4
- 16 Tables / Based on 27 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
12.50 | Mark Krusemeyer, Northfield MN; John Minton, White Bear Lake MN; Bob Friz, Leonard TX; Randy Okubo, Saint Paul MN | ||||
9.38 | Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; James Melville, Springfield IL; Kenneth Zuckerberg, Chicago IL; Jonathan Weinstein, Evanston IL | ||||
6.88 | Tien-Chun Yang, San Jose CA; Kou-Ping Cheng, Saratoga CA; Xiaodong Zhang, Fremont CA; Yi Liu, Chicago IL | ||||
5.63 | Linda Webb, Fargo ND; Nancy Wittwer, Falls City NE; James Brothers - Kerry Brothers, Oxbow ND |
Broncos Compact KO 5
- 16 Tables / Based on 24 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
10.58 | Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA; Frank Wharton, London Nw3 1en England; Paul Walker, London W1U 1BT England; Thomas Trudeau, Martinez CA | ||||
7.94 | Neil Hunter - Sally Sabo - Anita Carlson - Frank Moran, Santa Fe NM | ||||
5.82 | James Fowlkes - Patricia Fowlkes, Garner NC; Randal Gentillon - Robert Kroupa, Idaho Falls ID | ||||
4.76 | James Metcalfe - Patty Metcalfe, Edmonton AB; Barbara Schultz, Shawnigan Lake BC; Peter Morse, North Vancouver BC |
Broncos Compact KO 6
- 14 Tables / Based on 19 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
8.44 | Steven Tuggle, Pearland TX; William Atteberry, Clearwater FL; Bryan Morgan, Dallas TX; Art McHaffie, Santa Fe NM | ||||
6.33 | Angela Collura - David Collura, Elizabeth PA; Barton Buffington, North Kingstown RI; Thomas Cheng, Halifax NS | ||||
4.64 | Jason Chiu, Piscataway NJ; Barry Margolin, Arlington MA; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL; David Chavez, Broomfield CO | ||||
3.80 | Burton Stuart Jr - Nancy Stuart, Chapel Hill NC; Sharron Dudeck, Winnipeg MB; Harold Dietrich, Toronto ON |
Broncos Compact KO 7
- 12 Tables / Based on 14 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
6.35 | Matt Chiwo Leung, Montebello CA; Sherrie Auhll, Los Angeles CA; Frederick Solomon, Irvine CA; Robert Reiley, Great Falls MT | ||||
4.76 | Bill Carlson, Minnetonka MN; Johnnie Dayton, Lubbock TX; Greg Morse, Richmond BC; Andy Hellquist, Surrey BC | ||||
3.49 | Andrea Kutscher - William Kutscher, Longmont CO; Joanna Chau, Arvada CO; Ted Witt, Denver CO |
Broncos Compact KO 8
- 12 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
5.22 | Marilyn Pultz - Bill Follis, Fort Collins CO; Roger Miller - Patricia Weinberg, Centennial CO | ||||
3.92 | Kathy Stanford - Edward Draiss Sr, Leesburg FL; Patricia Payne, New Castle CO; Susan Reiley, Great Falls MT | ||||
2.87 | Monrad Monsen, Granite Bay CA; Marie Macaulay, Sacramento CA; Travis Roten - Judy Matlock, Richardson TX | ||||
2.35 | Charles Bardelis, Falmouth MA; Judy Velasquez, Murfreesboro TN; Judith Taylor, Beaverton OR; Gerald Skellenger, Rochester Hills MI |
Broncos Compact Conso 1
- 8 Tables / Based on 27 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
9.22 | Anton Tsypkin, Sharon MA; Doug Fraser - Sandra Fraser, Victoria BC; Lloyd Arvedon, Bedford MA | ||||
6.92 | B Wayne Stuart III, Santa Cruz CA; Pam Wittes, Venice CA; Renee Mancuso, Los Angeles CA; Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV | ||||
5.07 | John Swanson Jr, Mission Viejo CA; Sidney Brownstein, Santa Monica CA; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Paul Ivaska, Las Vegas NV |
Broncos Compact Conso 2
- 8 Tables / Based on 22 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
7.97 | William Wickham - Eva Schondorf, Los Angeles CA; Leonard Ernst - Diane Graese, Las Vegas NV | ||||
5.98 | Greggory Van Dyke, Saint Paul MN; Richard Ekstrum, Crystal MN; James O'Neil, Palo Alto CA; Dave Kruse, Lakehead CA |
Broncos Compact Conso 3
- 7 Tables / Based on 18 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
6.98 | Jack Longman - Kathy Longman, Clearwater FL; John Derdall - Jan Derdall, Western Springs IL | ||||
5.24 | Alan Resser, Chicago IL; Martin Morris, Wheeling IL; Janine Bibb - Peter Petruzzellis, Toronto ON | ||||
3.84 | Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ; Elena Ziuleva, Walnut Creek CA; Dmitri Shabes, San Ramon CA |
Broncos Compact Conso 4
- 8 Tables / Based on 17 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
6.28 | Al Blinder, Torrance CA; Michael Keller, Kalispell MT; Steven Lawrence, Calgary AB; Tim Spencer, Great Falls MT | ||||
4.71 | Robert Cheah - Ruby Cheah, Berkshire GU47 O England; Jim Pestaner - Lucy Pestaner, Potomac MD | ||||
3.45 | Lynne Newman - Randall Dougherty, San Diego CA; Gary Fan, Florence KY; E Hale, Rolla MO |
Broncos Compact Conso 5
- 8 Tables / Based on 14 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
5.65 | Joel Datloff, Vancouver WA; Ed Freeman - McKenzie Myers, Portland OR; Andrew Hoskins, Redmond WA | ||||
4.24 | Yonsey Karasek, Hayward WI; Donna Flanigan - Donald Flanigan, Bettendorf IA; Margaret McKune, Tucson AZ | ||||
3.11 | Perry Seal, San Mateo CA; Lynne Geursen, Auckland New Zealand; Eugene Katz, Carlsbad CA; Meg Harrington, Denver CO |
Broncos Compact Conso 6
- 7 Tables / Based on 11 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
5.09 | Carol Thompson - Peter Ineson, Halifax NS; John Tolson - Lynne Tolson, Bedford NS | ||||
3.82 | Downey Grover - Carol Grover, Avonport NS; Gilles St Hilaire, Shediac NB; Owen Camp, Howick New Zealand | ||||
2.80 | Claude Tremblay - Muriel Tremblay, Kanata ON; Catherine Chell, Ottawa ON; Vera Lantos, Nepean ON |
Broncos Compact Conso 7
- 6 Tables / Based on 7 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
4.24 | R Osburn Jr, Frederick MD; Paul Wright Jr, Mt Pleasant SC; Linda Luther, N Charleston SC; Billie Hedberg, Montgomery AL | ||||
3.18 | Harry Riegel - Marsha Helton - Darryl Helton, Sedona AZ; Patricia Dodd, Cottonwood AZ | ||||
2.33 | Dennis Scott - Patricia Scott, Fredericksburg VA; Betty Wheaton - Larry Wheaton, Lone Tree CO |
Broncos Compact Conso 8
- 6 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
3.80 | Joanne Chadderdon - Ann Blohm, Houston TX; Patsy Pierce, Hardin TX; Sally Blewett, Beaumont TX | ||||
2.85 | Ruth White, Huntington Bh CA; Sandra Carton - Patti Supola - Debbi Myers, Billings MT |