Fall NABCs
Denver
11/17-28/2005
1st Sat AM Side Pairs
- 13.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
3.49 | Norm Gordon, Dollard-des-Orm QC; Joseph Collins, Ft Lauderdale FL | 65.22% | |||
2.62 | Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Hao Ge, Cleveland OH | 58.93% | |||
2.73 | Julie Tigges, Minneapolis MN; Jill Flader, Saint Paul MN | 58.08% | |||
1.51 | Abbie Cole - Glenn Eisenstein, New York NY | 57.74% | |||
2.28 | Wayne Rapp, Orange CA; Pamela Elsner, Avon CO | 55.02% | |||
1.08 | Nancy Phillips - Carol Pielsticker, Tulsa OK | 53.61% | |||
1.71 | Walter Yllo, North Attleboro MA; Joe Veal, Moore OK | 52.68% | |||
1.15 | Eileen Ojakangas - Leona Hanson, Davis CA | 51.79% | |||
1.28 | Jackie Bradley - Patricia Hess, Albuquerque NM | 51.53% | |||
0.96 | Margaret Jones, Breckenridge CO; Joyce Cooper, Austin TX | 48.77% |
1ST SAT AM 299ER PAIRS
- 10.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.83 | Sherry Levitt - Alice Klesinger, Denver CO | 61.90% | |||
2.12 | Susan Reiley, Great Falls MT; Seyinc Atay, Istanbul Turkey | 58.04% | |||
1.59 | Annette Mickle, Golden CO; Brian Agnes, Denver CO | 57.44% | |||
1.19 | Howard De Young - Margaret De Young, Incline Village NV | 55.65% | |||
1.01 | Mary Lynne Hatcher, Walnut Creek CA; Carolyn Wilson, Erie CO | 55.36% | |||
0.76 | Ellen Vineski - Kelly Wawrzynek, Boulder CO | 55.06% |
1ST SAT AM 299ER SWISS
- 6 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.26 | Sandy Holmes, Snowmass CO; Courtney Keller, Basalt CO; Susan Knox - Marisa Silverman, Aspen CO | 60.00 | |||
1.70 | Gordon Spaulding - Pauline Spaulding, Kenai AK; Fred Sutherland - Kathryn Sutherland, Surprise AZ | 43.00 |
Fall NABCs
Denver
11/17-28/2005
FORTUNE VALLEY CASINO BCD
- 50.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | B | C | D | Names | Score |
17.71 | Mike Develin, Berkeley CA; John Barth, Santa Cruz CA | 68.11% | |||
13.28 | Jean Monette, Hallandale FL; Robert Hill, Anchorage AK | 61.06% | |||
9.96 | Ronald Kral, Reston VA; Glenn Young, Alexandria VA | 60.42% | |||
7.47 | Charles Michalski - James Kehoe, Glen Ellyn IL | 60.10% | |||
5.60 | Emma Sjoberg, Sweden; Sandra Rimstedt, Foreningsv Sweden | 60.02% | |||
4.20 | Marion Draughon, Arvada CO; Grady Gravel, Pineville LA | 59.46% | |||
3.19 | Ken McClenahan, Lone Tree CO; Caryn Villalon, Fallbrook CA | 59.29% | |||
3.12 | Tamas Szabo, Layton UT; Uri Loewenstein, Salt Lake City UT | 58.41% | |||
8.03 | Col Anthony Russo - Judith Russo, Bellevue NE | 57.13% | |||
6.02 | Robert Johnson - Jo Levy, Grand Junction CO | 56.81% | |||
4.52 | Beth Nelowet - Don Nelowet, Englewood CO | 56.17% | |||
3.92 | Bernie Weiss, Baton Rouge LA; Evelyn Farnan, Ormond Beach FL | 55.93% | |||
2.54 | Dede Pochos, New Rochelle NY; Gloria Tamlyn, Larchmont NY | 55.69% | |||
3.65 | George Nicholos - Linda Nicholos, Colorado Spgs CO | 54.01% | |||
2.04 | Don Hinchey, Lakewood CO; Gary Fabschutz, Littleton CO | 50.40% | |||
1.93 | Darko Jevremovic, Norman OK; Joe Veal, Moore OK | 50.40% | |||
1.28 | Bill Johnson - Ann McGrew, Denver CO | 50.24% |
1st Sat Eve Side Game
- 34.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
6.67 | Shawn Tate, Chillocothe MO; Jesse Bowe, Smithville MO | 64.58% | |||
5.00 | Barbara Levinson, Cincinnati OH; Norman Coombs, Brookville IN | 63.89% | |||
3.75 | Cookie Hoberman - Charlotte Overman, Omaha NE | 62.96% | |||
2.81 | Scott Stearns - Joe Gottler, Elberta AL | 62.73% | |||
3.30 | Ausra Geaski, Manchester CT; Jonna Robinson, Burlington VT | 59.26% | |||
1.58 | Thomas Hughes Jr - Peggy Hughes, Fort Worth TX | 58.80% | |||
2.48 | Jay Friedenson, Morrisville VT; David Weisman, Englewood NJ | 57.87% | |||
2.16 | Kimberly Johnson - Russell Johnson, Olympia WA | 57.18% | |||
1.39 | Robert Neuhart, Troy NY; Bernard Neuhart, Niskayuna NY | 56.25% | |||
1.49 | Raymond Politowski, Golden CO; Stan Politowski Jr, Hackensack NJ | 54.63% | |||
1.62 | Linda Deaton, Fruita CO; David Osmundsen, Wheat Ridge CO | 53.01% | |||
1.49 | Albert Brockelman, Menomonie WI; Ruth Ruyle, Roseville CA | 52.31% | |||
1.04 | Barbara Ellington, Lafayette CO; Steven Dike, Longmont CO | 51.62% |
1st Saturday Eve Swiss
- 88 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
12.22 | Jerry Newcomb - Carolyn Newcomb, Littleton CO; Bill Beard - Lori Beard, Denver CO | 67.00 | |||
9.17 | Fred Hamilton, Las Vegas NV; Rose Boot, Fresno CA; Kenneth Badertscher - Martin Schiff Jr, Tucson AZ; Darrell Keel, Peoria AZ | 66.00 | |||
7.51 | Bruce Gantner - Carl Spencer, Farmington NM; Ron Payton, Taos NM; Karen Jobe, Durango CO | 63.00 | |||
5.16 | Hamish Bennett, Menlo Park CA; Laura Kenney - Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA; Cameron Doner, Richmond BC | 62.00 | |||
3.39 | Samuel Lowell, Talent OR; George Rosenkranz, Mexico Mexico; Mike Passell - Eddie Wold, Las Vegas NV; Robert Morris, Houston TX | 61.00 | |||
3.39 | Donna Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Rob Meckstroth, Gainesville FL; Sam Katz, Hinsdale IL; Glenna Shannahan, Fitchburg WI | 61.00 | |||
4.93 | Michael Bossert - Sara Bossert, Las Vegas NV; James Fowlkes - Patricia Fowlkes, Garner NC | 60.00 | |||
4.93 | Patrick Doyle, Littleton CO; Linda Most, Englewood CO; Jo Santa, Colorado Sprgs CO; Diane Black, Colorado Spgs CO | 60.00 | |||
1.72 | Sandra Hammer, Dorset VT; Courtney Nelson, Wells VT; Barbara Doran, Silver Spring MD; Alice Wegman, Bethesda MD | 60.00 | |||
3.17 | Harjinder Ajmani, Kula HI; Mark Teaford, Kihei HI; Bruce Blakely, San Rafael CA; Ronald Resnick, Makawao HI | 56.00 | |||
3.07 | Andrea Kutscher - William Kutscher, Longmont CO; Audrius Mizeikis, Denver CO; Mary Lou Phipps, Aurora CO | 54.00 | |||
2.30 | Virginia Enslow - Lilia Shearmire, Garden City KS; Patricia Lavergne - Paule Denis, Ottawa ON | 52.00 | |||
1.73 | Sheila Phillips - Harold Steiner - Gordon Spaulding - Pauline Spaulding, Kenai AK | 49.00 | |||
1.30 | Frederick Solomon, Irvine CA; Matt Chiwo Leung, Montebello CA; Rick Traylor, Santa Ana CA; Robert Reiley, Great Falls MT | 47.00 |
Fortune Valley Casino A/X
- 82.0 Tables / Based on 150 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | X | Names | Score | |
33.05 | Jim Hall, Minneapolis MN; Melody Bi, Woodbury MN | 61.62% | |||
24.79 | Jeffrey Taylor, Eugene OR; Ross Rainwater, Vancouver WA | 61.15% | |||
18.59 | Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Richard Katz, N Versailles PA | 60.85% | |||
13.94 | Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA; Steve Clark, Carlsbad CA | 60.71% | |||
10.46 | Arnie Frankel, Laurel MD; Alan Kleist, Cheverly MD | 60.17% | |||
7.84 | Jerry Weinstein, Las Vegas NV; Mike Wilson, New Westminster BC | 59.26% | |||
5.88 | Harvey Brody, San Francisco CA; Bill Harker, Copperopolis CA | 58.44% | |||
18.60 | Saul Gross, Miami Beach FL; Rick Norton Jr, Oceanside CA | 58.41% | |||
3.67 | Leo Bell, Long Beach CA; Marshall Miles, Redlands CA | 58.05% | |||
4.75 | Daniel Braucher, Arlington VA; William Braucher, Billerica MA | 57.71% | |||
5.86 | Lynne Feldman, Champaign IL; Ellen Crawford, Henderson NV | 57.65% | |||
13.95 | George Klemic, Bensenville IL; Jonathan Rivet, Wheaton IL | 57.27% | |||
6.18 | Michael Whitman, San Francisco CA; Grant Baze, San Diego CA | 56.90% | |||
10.46 | Donald Vancil, Aurora CO; Lutz Dohnert, Aventura FL | 56.81% | |||
5.56 | Richard Schmieder - Jyme Schmieder, Boerne TX | 56.81% | |||
7.85 | Vandana Vidwans, Mountain View CA; Rajeev Gupta, San Mateo CA | 55.56% | |||
5.89 | Andrew Cotton, Berkeley CA; Victor Chubukov, San Francisco CA | 54.67% | |||
4.41 | Ari Greenberg, Malibu CA; Jason Feldman, Champaign IL | 53.87% | |||
3.31 | Kory Solarz, St Cloud MN; Dennis Dufner, Saint Joseph MN | 53.85% |
Life Master Womens Pairs
- 32.0 Tables / Based on 60 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | Score | ||
100.00 | Malle Andrade, New York NY; Jill Levin, Bronx NY | 966.36 | |||
75.00 | Mildred Breed - Claudette Hartman, Austin TX | 962.59 | |||
56.25 | Ritchey Goodwin, New York NY; Debbie Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY | 950.47 | |||
44.44 | Laurie Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN | 931.09 | |||
40.00 | Meike Wortel, Diemen Netherlands; Jenny Ryman, Jarfalla Sweden | 930.85 | |||
36.36 | Marilyn Eber, Denver CO; Bonnie Smith, Littleton CO | 926.98 | |||
33.33 | Carlyn Steiner, Seattle WA; Marinesa Letizia, Las Vegas NV | 923.42 | |||
30.77 | Pat Levy - Esta Van Zandt, Houston TX | 921.01 | |||
28.57 | Cynthia Balderson, Eden Prairie MN; Carole Miner, Rochester MN | 919.47 | |||
26.67 | Petra Hamman, Dallas TX; Nancy Passell, Plano TX | 918.74 | |||
25.00 | Mary Savko - Ellie Hanlon, Tequesta FL | 914.46 | |||
23.53 | Marcia Freed, Stuart FL; Christine Urbanek, Tonawanda NY | 913.11 | |||
22.22 | Kathy Baum, Germantown TN; Peg Waller, Eden Prairie MN | 911.98 | |||
21.05 | Shannon Cappelletti, Aventura FL; Stacy Jacobs, Hinsdale IL | 905.41 | |||
20.00 | Laurie Vogel - Gail Greenberg, New York NY | 904.84 | |||
19.05 | Candace Griffey, Daytona Beach FL; Joan Eaton, North York ON | 904.32 | |||
18.18 | Harriette Buckman, Lincolnwood IL; Sylvia Christian, Southfield MI | 904.05 | |||
17.39 | Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ | 898.82 | |||
16.67 | Linda Maloney, Rockville MD; JoAnn Sprung, Philadelphia PA | 895.32 | |||
16.00 | Sue Weinstein, Las Vegas NV; Cheri Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL | 894.58 | |||
15.38 | Sylvia Moss - Judi Radin, New York NY | 891.58 | |||
14.81 | Liz Kalb, Bloomfield MI; Joan Stein, Milwaukee WI | 886.27 | |||
14.29 | Gail Bell, King of Prussia PA; Gila Guttmann, Boca Raton FL | 880.11 | |||
13.79 | Nancy Turner - Susan Jackowitz, New York NY | 880.08 | |||
13.33 | Elaine Ware, Vernon BC; Barbara Schultz, Shawnigan Lake BC | 878.97 | |||
12.90 | Bobbie Gomer, Willow Grove PA; Elaine Said, Nashville TN | 877.50 | |||
12.50 | Cathy Strauch, San Diego CA; G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, New York NY | 857.26 | |||
12.12 | Antonia Okany, Etobicoke ON; Judy Singer, Scarborough ON | 856.36 | |||
11.76 | Merle Stetser - Jean Choi, Honolulu HI | 843.04 | |||
11.43 | Marilyn Hemenway - Minna Lou Mercer, Omaha NE | 841.87 | |||
11.11 | Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund 2 Denmark; Edith Rosenkranz, Mexico Mexico | 838.69 | |||
10.81 | Bonnie Beardsley, Milpitas CA; Judy Fisher, Monte Sereno CA | 836.89 | |||
10.53 | Jean Talbot - Joan Van Geffen, Metairie LA | 836.53 | |||
10.26 | Shawn Quinn, Richmond TX; Grace Hunt, Dallas TX | 835.81 | |||
10.00 | Kaye Krebs, Virginia Beach VA; Shirley Presberg, Boca Raton FL | 835.23 | |||
9.76 | JoAnne Lowe, Fountain Hls AZ; Adele Verkamp, Phoenix AZ | 832.81 | |||
9.52 | Sharon Jabbour, Boca Raton FL; Ellasue Chaitt, Palm Bch Gdns FL | 830.36 | |||
9.30 | Ginny Schuett, Riverwoods IL; Chris Benson, Le Roy IL | 823.35 | |||
9.09 | Barbara Sonsini, Woodside CA; Rhoda Walsh, Palm Desert CA | 818.76 | |||
8.89 | Susan Duval, Irvington NY; Maureen Hawa, Bayside NY | 816.52 | |||
8.70 | Lisa Berkowitz, Highland Beach FL; Joann Glasson, Pennington NJ | 815.71 |
299er Swiss Teams
- 18 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
3.96 | Merl Needham, Littleton CO; John Posluszny, Commerce City CO; Roger Miller - Patricia Weinberg, Centennial CO | 68.00 | |||
2.60 | John Culp, Long Beach CA; Bruce Sellers, Ft Collins CO; Naomi Orsay, Brentwood MO; Carole Benkelman, Ballwin MO | 54.00 | |||
2.60 | Don Guttenstein, Arvada CO; Joan Simms, Lakewood CO; Anne Somervill - Carol Wendt, Denver CO | 54.00 | |||
1.67 | Deborah Crisfield, Summit NJ; Cyndi Sauvage - Maureen Sabo, Englewood CO; Barbara Gallagher, Highlands Ranch CO | 51.00 | |||
2.80 | Judith Cozzens, Littleton CO; Carolyn Borus, Denver CO; David Meeker, Commerce City CO; Floyd Bilderback, Englewood CO | 46.00 | |||
1.84 | David Golper, Highland Park IL; Karen Gurwitz, Littleton CO; Barbara Johnson - Mary Staahl, Fargo ND | 43.00 | |||
1.84 | Marlene Adam - Mary Hess - Jim Brand - Duval Prey Jr, Denver CO | 43.00 | |||
1.79 | Donna Grant - Linda French - Robert Dean, Denver CO; Nancy Helms, Littleton CO | 41.00 | |||
1.34 | Luke Dwyer - Melissa Parkin, Boston MA; Jeffrey Parkin, Fairfield CT; Sandra White, Englewood CO | 39.00 |
1Sat Eve 10/20/50 Pairs
- 11.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.21 | Roger Ward - Kimberley Ward, Palmer Lake CO | 59.61% | |||
1.66 | David Thayer - Rena Thayer, Littleton CO | 59.10% | |||
1.24 | Jeri Nelson - Bill Nelson, Neenah WI | 57.44% | |||
0.93 | Jane Henninger - Donald Henninger, Westminster CO | 57.23% | |||
0.70 | Jan Gregg - Nelson 'Buz' Rieger, Colorado Spgs CO | 56.89% | |||
0.52 | Carl Koch - Kay Koch, Denver CO | 56.46% | |||
0.94 | Janet Nelson - Paul Nelson, Highland Ranch CO | 52.77% | |||
0.68 | Warren Kenyon, Littleton CO; Nancy Day, Denver CO | 52.51% | |||
0.71 | Debbie Taylor - Paul Maynard, Highlands Ranch CO | 52.04% |
1Sat Eve 100/200/300 Prs
- 11.0 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.97 | Alma Farley - Robert Clarke, Richardson TX | 68.88% | |||
2.23 | Susan Reiley, Great Falls MT; Edward Draiss Sr, Leesburg FL | 64.29% | |||
1.67 | Monrad Monsen, Granite Bay CA; Marie Macaulay, Sacramento CA | 60.63% | |||
1.25 | Keith More - Flora More, Ann Arbor MI | 54.46% | |||
1.04 | Michael Zimmerman, Aurora CO; Molly Kienker, Littleton CO | 53.57% | |||
0.74 | Frank Baca - Betty Adler, Lakewood CO | 53.11% | |||
0.95 | Donna Butcher, Winnipeg MB; James Hayhoe, Las Cruces NM | 51.96% |
Life Master Pairs 4 Sess
- 78.0 Tables / Based on 151 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | Score | ||
125.00 | Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Zia Mahmood, New York NY | 2594.61 | |||
93.75 | Louk Verhees, Voorhout Netherlands; Robert Levin, Bronx NY | 2541.45 | |||
70.31 | Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Jeffrey Hand, Casselberry FL | 2519.59 | |||
55.56 | Perry Johnson, Bloomfield Hls MI; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL | 2504.96 | |||
50.00 | Paul Soloway, Mill Creek WA; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY | 2482.82 | |||
45.45 | Peter Boyd, Silver Spring MD; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA | 2465.39 | |||
41.67 | Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; Ralph Katz, Hinsdale IL | 2458.00 | |||
38.46 | Sidney Brownstein, Santa Monica CA; Geoff Hampson, Los Angeles CA | 2444.12 | |||
35.71 | Linda Smith - Ron Smith, Hixson TN | 2443.64 | |||
33.33 | Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Gary Cohler, Miami FL | 2404.04 | |||
31.25 | Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY; Chris Willenken, New York NY | 2402.73 | |||
29.41 | William Arlinghaus, Ann Arbor MI; Jay Baum, Germantown TN | 2401.92 | |||
27.78 | Edward Nagy, Danville CA; Jeffrey Polisner, Lafayette CA | 2393.47 | |||
26.32 | Jared Lilienstein, New York NY; Jacek Pszczola, Las Vegas NV | 2389.50 | |||
25.00 | Jon-Egil Furunes, ; Kenneth Skou, Syvdei 6 Norway | 2386.60 | |||
23.81 | Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Chuck Burger, West Bloomfield MI | 2383.26 | |||
22.73 | David Berkowitz, Highland Beach FL; Larry Cohen, Boca Raton FL | 2379.00 | |||
21.74 | Douglas Dang, San Mateo CA; Chip Martel, Davis CA | 2378.35 | |||
20.83 | Robert Schwartz, San Pedro CA; Chris Larsen, Costa Mesa CA | 2362.08 | |||
20.00 | Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Bedford MA | 2348.93 | |||
19.23 | G S Jade Barrett, Vancouver WA; Miguel Reygadas, Polanco Mexico | 2345.23 | |||
18.52 | Jerry Gaer, Scottsdale AZ; Markland Jones, Phoenix AZ | 2317.38 | |||
17.86 | Bengt-G Ran Olofsson, Ume Sweden; Rob Walker, S-12145 Johannes Sweden | 2307.67 | |||
17.24 | Thomas Charlsen - Arild Rasmussen, Bergen | 2303.72 | |||
16.67 | Richard Meffley, Fresno CA; Warren Cederborg, Visalia CA | 2296.28 | |||
16.13 | George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Alfredo Versace, Rome Italy | 2283.75 | |||
15.63 | Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX | 2282.43 | |||
15.15 | Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; Frederick Allenspach, Potomac MD | 2280.66 | |||
14.71 | Ralph Cohen, Memphis TN; Barry Rigal, New York NY | 2278.13 | |||
14.29 | David Yang, Chicago IL; Bin Dai, Mountain View CA | 2271.59 | |||
13.89 | Richard Popper - Ivar Stakgold, Wilmington DE | 2264.03 | |||
13.51 | Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY | 2261.11 | |||
13.16 | Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Steven Love, Laguna Niguel CA | 2258.80 | |||
12.82 | Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA | 2257.68 | |||
12.50 | Justin Lall - Hemant Lall, Dallas TX | 2251.13 | |||
12.20 | Howard Weinstein - Steve Garner, Sarasota FL | 2249.93 | |||
11.90 | Uday Ivatury, New York NY; Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV | 2249.44 | |||
12.26 | Rob Crawford, Henderson NV; Joseph Kivel, Newport Coast CA | 2242.91 | |||
11.36 | Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; Dan Gerstman, Buffalo NY | 2240.32 | |||
11.11 | Mark Dahl, Richmond VA; David Butler, Keswick VA | 2239.63 | |||
10.87 | Jeff Schuett, Riverwoods IL; Kerry Smith, Milwaukee WI | 2237.33 | |||
10.64 | Scott Levine - Aaron Silverstein, New York NY | 2230.58 | |||
16.66 | Richard Coren, Hollywood FL; Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV | 2227.35 | |||
10.20 | Morris Chang, Santa Clara CA; Bobby Wolff, Las Vegas NV | 2224.77 | |||
10.00 | Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL; Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON | 2223.81 | |||
9.80 | Merrell Anderson, Littleton CO; Dennis Goldston, Colorado Spgs CO | 2222.35 | |||
9.62 | Walter Lee, Framingham MA; Jonathan Weinstein, Evanston IL | 2222.25 | |||
9.43 | Linda Lewis, Las Vegas NV; Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT | 2220.98 | |||
10.06 | Jim Looby, Burbank CA; Ed Ulman, Portland OR | 2216.35 |
Fall NABCs
Denver
11/17-28/2005
SATURDAY MIDZIP SWISS
- 11 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
3.19 | Eric Mayefsky, Stanford CA; McKenzie Myers, Portland OR; Mike Develin, Berkeley CA; Victor Chubukov, San Francisco CA | 61.00 | |||
2.39 | Geoff Bridges - Kendra Bridges - Douglas Bullock, Boise ID; Kris Miller, Reston VA | 55.00 | |||
2.16 | Barry Margolin, Arlington MA; Jeffrey Lehman, Newton Center MA; Louis Gangarosa, Augusta GA; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL | 50.00 | |||
1.62 | Susan Rodricks, Milford CT; Robert Hill, Anchorage AK; William Golush, Denville NJ; Jean Monette, Hallandale FL | 43.00 | |||
1.22 | Ausra Geaski, Manchester CT; Jonna Robinson, Burlington VT; Susan Rechter - Jo Ann Moore, Saint Louis MO | 41.00 | |||
1.97 | Keith More - Flora More, Ann Arbor MI; Donna Butcher, Winnipeg MB; James Hayhoe, Las Cruces NM | 40.00 |
Fall NABCs
Denver
11/17-28/2005
Denver Unit 361 KO Bkt 1
- 16 Tables / Based on 48 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
44.47 | Ken Gee, Regina SK; Peggy Allen, Chevy Chase MD; Ruman Nenov Trendafilov - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria; Michael Levy, Tucson AZ | ||||
33.35 | Keith Garber, Las Vegas NV; Craig Robinson, Lansdale PA; Dale Beers, Boiling Springs PA; Ruth Stober, Great Neck NY | ||||
22.24 | Kamla Chawla - David Kowarsky, Longmeadow MA; Anton Tsypkin, Sharon MA; Eric Schwartz, Natick MA | ||||
22.24 | James Bauer, Dallas TX; Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX; Mike Miller, Temple TX; Roy Baughman, Pantego TX | ||||
10.01 | Roger Pennell - Hachy Pennell, Aurora CO; Suzanne Lebendig - Alan Le Bendig, Los Angeles CA |
Denver Unit 361 KO Bkt 2
- 16 Tables / Based on 37 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
31.57 | Sara Parks M D, Owensboro KY; Hao Ge, Cleveland OH; Will Engel, Freeport IL; Joseph Collins, Ft Lauderdale FL; Norm Gordon, Dollard-des-Orm QC; Bernice Gee, Regina SK | ||||
23.68 | Jim Howie - Deborah Thomas-Howie, Etobicoke ON; Ed Judy, Iowa City IA; Philip Pearl, Fountain Valley CA | ||||
15.79 | Yas Takeda - Chizuko Yang, Hacienda Hgts CA; Joo Won Kim, St Catharines ON; B Horiguchi - Chiye Horiguchi, Gardena CA; Yoon Kyung Kim, Yongin Shi South Korea | ||||
15.79 | Shirley Scott - Joe Luk, Colorado Spgs CO; Joseph Barrett, Colorado Spring CO; Mary Olson - Richard Olson, Colorado Sprgs CO | ||||
7.10 | Alfred Lee, Rncho Pls Vrd CA; Barbara Grantham, Houston TX; Rodney Wilton, Highland IL; Kathryn Ritterbush, Albuquerque NM |
Denver Unit 361 Bkt 3
- 16 Tables / Based on 32 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
26.60 | John Herriot, Los Angeles CA; Joe Clark - Shaun Chooi, Dallas TX; Ian Friedland, Alameda CA | ||||
19.95 | Owen Camp, Howick New Zealand; Elianor Kennie, Kentville NS; Ron Zambonini, Nepean ON; Lynne Geursen, Auckland New Zealand | ||||
13.30 | Jack Kletzman, Sacramento CA; Joan Garcia, Dixon CA; William Ng - Dick Lum, Chatsworth CA | ||||
13.30 | Susanne Caulfield, Boulder CO; Stella O'Neill - Bill Stoltey - Kenneth Nelson, Fort Collins CO | ||||
5.99 | Thomas Moran - Marcia Moran, Mesa AZ; Lynne Rosenbaum, Glencoe IL; Ellen Miller, Highland Park IL | ||||
5.99 | John Mc Connell - Carol McConnell, Desoto TX; Bobby Jaeger - Georgie Jaeger, Colleyville TX |
Denver Unit 361 Bkt 4
- 16 Tables / Based on 27 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
21.22 | Ken Anderson - Marilyn Nesbit, Ketchum ID; Randal Gentillon - Robert Kroupa, Idaho Falls ID | ||||
15.92 | Edwin Glickman, Snowmass CO; Jean Carpenter, Harbor Springs MI; Michael Strong - Johanna Strong, Winfield IL | ||||
10.61 | Jimmy Reynolds, Arlington TX; Nancy Peterson, Euless TX; Margaret Peterson, Grand Forks ND; Ruth Bracken, Grapevine TX | ||||
10.61 | James Bailey, Salt Lake Cty UT; Sally Christensen, Bountiful UT; Kerma Jones, North Salt Lake UT; Judy Stanfield, Salt Lake City UT |
Denver Unit 361 KO Bkt 5
- 16 Tables / Based on 24 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
18.14 | James Andre - Lily Andre, Rockville MD; Greg Morse, Richmond BC; Andy Hellquist, Surrey BC | ||||
13.61 | Michael Nistler, Petaluma CA; Herbert Stampfl, Ran Cucamonga CA; Jack Webb, Charleston SC; Cassandra Mani, Mill Valley CA | ||||
9.07 | Sharon Anderson - Brian Hegarty - Henry Gertzman - Elaine West Fry, Colorado Spgs CO | ||||
9.07 | Stephen Pickett, Vancouver BC; Kenneth Ramsay, West Vancouver BC; Edward Hui, Richmond BC; Robin Hillyard, Carlisle MA |
Denver Unit 361 KO Bkt6
- 14 Tables / Based on 19 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
14.20 | Robert McLean - C Venner - Leona Schuler - Zetta Feder, Boulder CO | ||||
10.65 | Merrilyn Borthwick - Allen Johnson - Clara Bunning, Cheyenne WY; Thomas Ohlgart, Brookfield WI | ||||
7.10 | Page Jackson - Elizabeth Wood - Elizabeth Freeman - Margaret Baldwin, Saint Louis MO | ||||
7.10 | R Chiodo - Lou Ann Chiodo, Tucson AZ; Lloyd Graven - Paul Klaverkamp, Minneapolis MN; Jeffrey Brauchle, Orono MN |
Denver Unit 361 KO Bkt 7
- 12 Tables / Based on 13 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
10.65 | Margaret Jones, Breckenridge CO; Joyce Cooper, Austin TX; Mike Huiatt - Janet Huiatt, Fair Oaks Ranch TX; Tim Huiatt, Highlands Ranch CO | ||||
7.99 | Richard Colwell - Rosemary Colwell, Las Vegas NV; William Swan - Nancy Brooks-Swan, Taos NM | ||||
5.33 | Craig Asbury - Lena Asbury, Arizona City AZ; Greg Norborg, Littleton CO; John Wright, Golden CO | ||||
5.33 | Michael Shedd, Brighton CO; Ray McLean, Golden CO; Linda Dorough - Lewis Dorough, Littleton CO |
Denver Unit 361 KO Bkt 8
- 12 Tables | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
9.59 | Edward Hill, Pueblo CO; Lee Dorsey, Chapala Mexico; Wallis Parmenter - Judith Thurston, Pueblo West CO | ||||
7.19 | Sam Sneed Jr, Ardmore OK; Sarah Wright, Odessa TX; Gayle Tunnell - James Tunnell, San Francisco CA | ||||
4.80 | A Hunter - Patricia Soukup - Peter Tallman - Ellen Tallman, Longmont CO | ||||
4.80 | Christina Renna - John Renna, Fresno CA; Jo Murray - Chuck Abramo, Ketchum ID |